RED RIBBON 5K RUN

Race Date:10-22-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RED RIBBON 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.John Thuo            Paterson,NJ        37 M         16:42.00  5:22 1/10      M30-39:1/2       79.95  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M         21:18.80  6:51 2/10      M40-49:1/3       64.53  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F         22:12.30  7:08 1/5       F20-29:1/2       66.68  
   4.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M         24:46.26  7:58 3/10      M50-59:1/2       59.54  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Danny Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       25 M         24:56.26  8:01 4/10      M20-29:1/3       51.73  
   6.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M         25:25.38  8:10 5/10      M20-29:2/3       50.74  
   7.Mark Wolf            Verona,NJ          34 M         25:35.28  8:14 6/10      M30-39:2/2       51.23  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M         28:49.29  9:16 7/10      M50-59:2/2       52.43  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Darren Kosinski      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M         31:11.59 10:02 8/10      M20-29:3/3       41.52  
  10.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M         32:21.28 10:24 9/10      M40-49:2/3       45.22  
  11.Jennifer Reiher      Kenilworth,NJ      37 F         32:21.71 10:24 2/5       F30-39:1/1       46.52  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M         35:10.60 11:19 10/10     M40-49:3/3       38.80  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F         37:32.33 12:04 3/5       F60-98:1/1       54.81  
  14.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         37:32.00 12:04 4/5       F20-29:2/2       39.43  
  15.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F         38:07.00 12:16 5/5       F50-59:1/1       49.48  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RED RIBBON 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Thuo            Paterson,NJ        37 M             19   16:42.00   5:22
   2.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M             12   21:18.80   6:52
   3.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M             16   24:46.26   7:58
   4.Danny Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       25 M              6   24:56.26   8:02
   5.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M             11   25:25.38   8:11
   6.Mark Wolf            Verona,NJ          34 M             13   25:35.28   8:14
   7.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M              7   28:49.29   9:17
   8.Darren Kosinski      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M              5   31:11.59   0:02
   9.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M             15   32:21.28   0:25
  10.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M             18   35:10.60   1:19
RED RIBBON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F             17   22:12.30   7:09
   2.Jennifer Reiher      Kenilworth,NJ      37 F             14   32:21.71   0:25
   3.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F              9   37:32.33   2:05
   4.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      28 F             10   37:32.00   2:05
   5.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F              4   38:07.00   2:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RED RIBBON 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M             12   21:18.80   6:52
   2.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M             16   24:46.26   7:58
   3.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M              7   28:49.29   9:17
   4.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M             15   32:21.28   0:25
   5.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M             18   35:10.60   1:19
RED RIBBON 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F              9   37:32.33   2:05
   2.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F              4   38:07.00   2:16

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danny Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       25 M    5         6   24:56.26   8:02   51.73%
   2.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M    6        11   25:25.38   8:11   50.74%
   3.Darren Kosinski      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M    9         5   31:11.59   0:02   41.52%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F    3        17   22:12.30   7:09   66.68%
   2.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      28 F   14        10   37:32.00   2:05   39.43%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Thuo            Paterson,NJ        37 M    1        19   16:42.00   5:22   79.95%
   2.Mark Wolf            Verona,NJ          34 M    7        13   25:35.28   8:14   51.23%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Reiher      Kenilworth,NJ      37 F   11        14   32:21.71   0:25   46.52%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M    2        12   21:18.80   6:52   64.53%
   2.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M   10        15   32:21.28   0:25   45.22%
   3.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M   12        18   35:10.60   1:19   38.80%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M    4        16   24:46.26   7:58   59.54%
   2.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M    8         7   28:49.29   9:17   52.43%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F   15         4   38:07.00   2:16   49.48%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F   13         9   37:32.33   2:05   54.81%


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M     12   21:18.80   6:52 64.53%
   2.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M     16   24:46.26   7:58 59.54%
   3.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M      7   28:49.29   9:17 52.43%
   4.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M     15   32:21.28   0:25 45.22%
   5.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M     18   35:10.60   1:19 38.80%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F      9   37:32.33   2:05 54.81%
   2.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F      4   38:07.00   2:16 49.48%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Thuo            Paterson,NJ        37 M     19   16:42.00   5:22 79.95%
   2.Abhrajit Ghosh       Edison,NJ          41 M     12   21:18.80   6:52 64.53%
   3.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          50 M     16   24:46.26   7:58 59.54%
   4.Leon Lewis           Willingboro,NJ     53 M      7   28:49.29   9:17 52.43%
   5.Danny Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       25 M      6   24:56.26   8:02 51.73%
   6.Mark Wolf            Verona,NJ          34 M     13   25:35.28   8:14 51.23%
   7.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M     11   25:25.38   8:11 50.74%
   8.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      49 M     15   32:21.28   0:25 45.22%
   9.Darren Kosinski      Elizabeth,NJ       21 M      5   31:11.59   0:02 41.52%
  10.John Cook            Colonia,NJ         40 M     18   35:10.60   1:19 38.80%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         20 F     17   22:12.30   7:09 66.68%
   2.Fran Sabaliauskas    Edison,NJ          65 F      9   37:32.33   2:05 54.81%
   3.Linda Kosinski       Elizabeth,NJ       59 F      4   38:07.00   2:16 49.48%
   4.Jennifer Reiher      Kenilworth,NJ      37 F     14   32:21.71   0:25 46.52%
   5.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      28 F     10   37:32.00   2:05 39.43%