PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K

Race Date:10-01-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Benjamin Clarke      Morristown,NJ      27 M U       16:52.66  5:25 1/41      M25-29:1/4       76.43  
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U       18:15.63  5:52 2/41      M40-44:1/5       77.05  
   3.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M         18:17.57  5:53 3/41      M45-49:1/5       79.34  
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U       18:24.23  5:55 4/41      M40-44:2/5       75.29  
   5.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U       18:34.52  5:58 5/41      M40-44:3/5       74.59  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Shawn Bendel         ,                  31 M         18:44.36  6:01 6/41      M30-34:1/3       69.17  
   7.Chris Delucia        Parsippany,NJ      36 M         19:52.39  6:23 7/41      M35-39:1/6       66.72  
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U       20:27.08  6:34 8/41      M55-59:1/2       75.78  
   9.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U       21:01.61  6:46 9/41      M50-54:1/9       72.48  
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U       21:27.82  6:54 10/41     M60-64:1/3       76.06  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.David Calotta        Whippany,NJ        25 M         21:55.27  7:03 11/41     M25-29:2/4       58.85  
  12.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U       22:02.72  7:05 12/41     M40-44:4/5       63.82  
  13.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     47 M         22:09.70  7:07 13/41     M45-49:2/5       64.98  
  14.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F         22:29.25  7:14 1/28      F40-44:1/5       70.00  
  15.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U       22:58.40  7:23 14/41     M60-64:2/3       70.44  
  16.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         51 M U       22:59.55  7:24 15/41     M50-54:2/9       64.67  
  17.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F         23:06.69  7:26 2/28      F 1-14:1/1       81.20  
  18.Brittany Burke       ,                  24 F         23:11.77  7:27 3/28      F20-24:1/3       63.80  
  19.Robert Guevarol      North Arlington,NJ 30 M         23:25.21  7:32 16/41     M30-34:2/3       55.22  
  20.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 M         23:28.15  7:33 17/41     M35-39:2/6       57.73  
  21.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F U       24:21.17  7:50 4/28      F45-49:1/7       66.50  
  22.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        51 M U       24:26.05  7:51 18/41     M50-54:3/9       60.85  
  23.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F         24:33.53  7:54 5/28      F45-49:2/7       67.43  
  24.Gary Lskowski        Randolph,NJ        54 M         24:39.98  7:56 19/41     M50-54:4/9       61.78  
  25.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F U       24:47.27  7:58 6/28      F45-49:3/7       64.07  
  26.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M         24:48.04  7:58 20/41     M45-49:3/5       58.99  
  27.Kelly Shenton        Montville,NJ       33 F         24:49.10  7:59 7/28      F30-34:1/2       59.89  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  28.Jim Ennis            Succasunna,        55 M         24:55.83  8:01 21/41     M55-59:2/2       61.64  
  29.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         25 F         24:59.32  8:02 8/28      F25-29:1/3       59.23  
  30.Chris Waleczyk       ,                  17 M         25:07.78  8:05 22/41     M15-19:1/1       53.75  
  31.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U       25:26.48  8:11 23/41     M50-54:5/9       58.44  
  32.John Johnson         New Brunswick,NJ   49 M         25:26.90  8:11 24/41     M45-49:4/5       57.49  
  33.Jonathan Toback      Wayne,NJ           35 M U       25:38.11  8:15 25/41     M35-39:3/6       51.41  
  34.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      67 M U       25:49.07  8:18 26/41     M65-69:1/1       66.18  
  35.Steve Corsiglia      Wayne,NJ           35 M         25:49.58  8:18 27/41     M35-39:4/6       51.03  
  36.Eric Kratz           Parsippany,NJ      26 M         25:51.41  8:19 28/41     M25-29:3/4       49.89  
  37.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        53 M         25:59.69  8:21 29/41     M50-54:6/9       58.14  
  38.Jeff Wolpov          Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 M         26:02.20  8:22 30/41     M40-44:5/5       54.04  
  39.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F         26:04.25  8:23 9/28      F45-49:4/7       62.80  
  40.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         26:15.88  8:27 31/41     M30-34:3/3       49.35  
  41.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F U       26:29.88  8:31 10/28     F50-54:1/3       64.06  
  42.Katerini Zeus        Boonton,NJ         25 F         26:34.70  8:33 11/28     F25-29:2/3       55.68  
  43.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F         26:39.93  8:34 12/28     F45-49:5/7       59.56  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/41      M 0- 0:0/1        0.00  
  45.Jay Mcvey            Jersey City,NJ     28 M         27:10.36  8:44 32/41     M25-29:4/4       47.48  
  46.Steve Hendricks      ,NJ                50 M         27:24.10  8:49 33/41     M50-54:7/9       53.82  
  47.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U       27:37.03  8:53 13/28     F55-59:1/2       67.36  
  48.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          48 F         27:42.45  8:55 14/28     F45-49:6/7       59.09  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  49.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   48 F         28:26.55  9:09 15/28     F45-49:7/7       57.56  
  50.David Muller         Montville,NJ       52 M         28:28.30  9:09 34/41     M50-54:8/9       52.65  
  51.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       63 M U       28:33.05  9:11 35/41     M60-64:3/3       57.69  
  52.Michael Burke        Andover,NJ         12 M         28:49.62  9:16 36/41     M 1-14:1/1       51.58  
  53.John Burke           Andover,NJ         46 M         28:50.04  9:16 37/41     M45-49:5/5       49.56  
  54.Mary Ann Mcalister   Bloomfield,NJ      50 F         29:23.83  9:27 16/28     F50-54:2/3       57.03  
  55.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U       29:32.78  9:30 17/28     F60-64:1/1       65.66  
  56.Danielle Delaney     Whippany,NJ        25 F         30:32.80  9:49 18/28     F25-29:3/3       48.45  
  57.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U       30:43.15  9:53 19/28     F65-69:1/1       70.17  
  58.Kelly Digiesi        ,                  41 F         30:59.38  9:58 20/28     F40-44:2/5       49.66  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  59.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   51 F U       31:04.31 10:00 21/28     F50-54:3/3       54.63  
  60.Kelli Arain          Denville,NJ        33 F         31:48.05 10:14 22/28     F30-34:2/2       46.74  
  61.Carol Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         43 F U       32:19.52 10:24 23/28     F40-44:3/5       48.30  
  62.Joan Wolfe           ,                  23 F         32:39.09 10:30 24/28     F20-24:2/3       45.33  
  63.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F U       33:14.00 10:41 25/28     F55-59:2/2       55.97  
  64.Christa Ciezobka     ,                  22 F         33:14.43 10:41 26/28     F20-24:3/3       44.52  
  65.Louise Green         Denville,NJ        44 F         33:36.34 10:48 27/28     F40-44:4/5       46.84  
  66.Leonard Walczyk      Chatham,NJ         50 M U       33:53.00 10:54 38/41     M50-54:9/9       43.53  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Melissa Rivera       Dover,             40 F         34:11.22 11:00 28/28     F40-44:5/5       44.73  
  68.Anatole Jerez        Parsippany,NJ      38 M         36:43.00 11:49 39/41     M35-39:5/6       36.63  
  69.Jonathan Harris      Tenafly,NJ         35 M         36:51.35 11:51 40/41     M35-39:6/6       35.76  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Benjamin Clarke      Morristown,NJ      27 M         U  406   16:52.66   5:26
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M         U  452   18:15.63   5:53
   3.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M            467   18:17.57   5:53
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U  468   18:24.23   5:55
   5.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U  419   18:34.52   5:59
   6.Shawn Bendel         ,                  31 M            458   18:44.36   6:02
   7.Chris Delucia        Parsippany,NJ      36 M            418   19:52.39   6:24
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U  469   20:27.08   6:35
   9.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M         U  411   21:01.61   6:46
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M         U  446   21:27.82   6:54
PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F            464   22:29.25   7:14
   2.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F            429   23:06.69   7:26
   3.Brittany Burke       ,                  24 F            422   23:11.77   7:28
   4.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F         U  470   24:21.17   7:50
   5.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F            428   24:33.53   7:54
   6.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F         U  439   24:47.27   7:59
   7.Kelly Shenton        Montville,NJ       33 F            415   24:49.10   7:59
   8.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         25 F            404   24:59.32   8:03
   9.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F            454   26:04.25   8:23
  10.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F         U  434   26:29.88   8:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M         U  452   18:15.63   5:53
   2.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M            467   18:17.57   5:53
   3.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U  468   18:24.23   5:55
   4.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U  419   18:34.52   5:59
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U  469   20:27.08   6:35
   6.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M         U  411   21:01.61   6:46
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M         U  446   21:27.82   6:54
   8.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M         U  403   22:02.72   7:06
   9.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     47 M            449   22:09.70   7:08
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M         U  462   22:58.40   7:24
PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F            464   22:29.25   7:14
   2.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F         U  470   24:21.17   7:50
   3.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F            428   24:33.53   7:54
   4.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F         U  439   24:47.27   7:59
   5.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F            454   26:04.25   8:23
   6.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F         U  434   26:29.88   8:32
   7.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F            405   26:39.93   8:35
   8.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F         U  450   27:37.03   8:53
   9.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          48 F            402   27:42.45   8:55
  10.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   48 F            427   28:26.55   9:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Burke        Andover,NJ         12 M   52       423   28:49.62   9:17   51.58%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   17       429   23:06.69   7:26   81.20%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Waleczyk       ,                  17 M   30       456   25:07.78   8:05   53.75%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brittany Burke       ,                  24 F   18       422   23:11.77   7:28   63.80%
   2.Joan Wolfe           ,                  23 F   62       459   32:39.09   0:31   45.33%
   3.Christa Ciezobka     ,                  22 F   64       460   33:14.43   0:42   44.52%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Clarke      Morristown,NJ      27 M    1    U  406   16:52.66   5:26   76.43%
   2.David Calotta        Whippany,NJ        25 M   11       431   21:55.27   7:03   58.85%
   3.Eric Kratz           Parsippany,NJ      26 M   36       444   25:51.41   8:19   49.89%
   4.Jay Mcvey            Jersey City,NJ     28 M   45       424   27:10.36   8:45   47.48%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         25 F   29       404   24:59.32   8:03   59.23%
   2.Katerini Zeus        Boonton,NJ         25 F   42       435   26:34.70   8:33   55.68%
   3.Danielle Delaney     Whippany,NJ        25 F   56       432   30:32.80   9:50   48.45%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Bendel         ,                  31 M    6       458   18:44.36   6:02   69.17%
   2.Robert Guevarol      North Arlington,NJ 30 M   19       425   23:25.21   7:32   55.22%
   3.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   40       461   26:15.88   8:27   49.35%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Shenton        Montville,NJ       33 F   27       415   24:49.10   7:59   59.89%
   2.Kelli Arain          Denville,NJ        33 F   60       436   31:48.05   0:14   46.74%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Delucia        Parsippany,NJ      36 M    7       418   19:52.39   6:24   66.72%
   2.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 M   20       430   23:28.15   7:33   57.73%
   3.Jonathan Toback      Wayne,NJ           35 M   33    U  445   25:38.11   8:15   51.41%
   4.Steve Corsiglia      Wayne,NJ           35 M   35       407   25:49.58   8:19   51.03%
   5.Anatole Jerez        Parsippany,NJ      38 M   68       438   36:43.00   1:49   36.63%
   6.Jonathan Harris      Tenafly,NJ         35 M   69       463   36:51.35   1:52   35.76%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M    2    U  452   18:15.63   5:53   77.05%
   2.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M    4    U  468   18:24.23   5:55   75.29%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M    5    U  419   18:34.52   5:59   74.59%
   4.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M   12    U  403   22:02.72   7:06   63.82%
   5.Jeff Wolpov          Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 M   38       465   26:02.20   8:23   54.04%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F   14       464   22:29.25   7:14   70.00%
   2.Kelly Digiesi        ,                  41 F   58       451   30:59.38   9:58   49.66%
   3.Carol Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         43 F   61    U  457   32:19.52   0:24   48.30%
   4.Louise Green         Denville,NJ        44 F   65       442   33:36.34   0:49   46.84%
   5.Melissa Rivera       Dover,             40 F   67       440   34:11.22   1:00   44.73%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    3       467   18:17.57   5:53   79.34%
   2.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     47 M   13       449   22:09.70   7:08   64.98%
   3.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M   26       412   24:48.04   7:59   58.99%
   4.John Johnson         New Brunswick,NJ   49 M   32       416   25:26.90   8:11   57.49%
   5.John Burke           Andover,NJ         46 M   53       421   28:50.04   9:17   49.56%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F   21    U  470   24:21.17   7:50   66.50%
   2.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F   23       428   24:33.53   7:54   67.43%
   3.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F   25    U  439   24:47.27   7:59   64.07%
   4.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F   39       454   26:04.25   8:23   62.80%
   5.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F   43       405   26:39.93   8:35   59.56%
   6.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          48 F   48       402   27:42.45   8:55   59.09%
   7.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   48 F   49       427   28:26.55   9:09   57.56%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M    9    U  411   21:01.61   6:46   72.48%
   2.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         51 M   16    U  437   22:59.55   7:24   64.67%
   3.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        51 M   22    U  420   24:26.05   7:52   60.85%
   4.Gary Lskowski        Randolph,NJ        54 M   24       441   24:39.98   7:56   61.78%
   5.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   31    U  413   25:26.48   8:11   58.44%
   6.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        53 M   37       443   25:59.69   8:22   58.14%
   7.Steve Hendricks      ,NJ                50 M   46       409   27:24.10   8:49   53.82%
   8.David Muller         Montville,NJ       52 M   50       414   28:28.30   9:10   52.65%
   9.Leonard Walczyk      Chatham,NJ         50 M   66    U  455   33:53.00   0:54   43.53%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F   41    U  434   26:29.88   8:32   64.06%
   2.Mary Ann Mcalister   Bloomfield,NJ      50 F   54       453   29:23.83   9:28   57.03%
   3.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   51 F   59    U  417   31:04.31   0:00   54.63%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M    8    U  469   20:27.08   6:35   75.78%
   2.Jim Ennis            Succasunna,        55 M   28       433   24:55.83   8:01   61.64%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F   47    U  450   27:37.03   8:53   67.36%
   2.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F   63    U  408   33:14.00   0:42   55.97%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M   10    U  446   21:27.82   6:54   76.06%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M   15    U  462   22:58.40   7:24   70.44%
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       63 M   51    U  410   28:33.05   9:11   57.69%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F   55    U  447   29:32.78   9:31   65.66%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      67 M   34    U  426   25:49.07   8:19   66.18%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F   57    U  448   30:43.15   9:53   70.17%


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PARSIPPANY RUN FOR LIFE 5K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    467   18:17.57   5:53 79.34%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U  452   18:15.63   5:53 77.05%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U  446   21:27.82   6:54 76.06%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  469   20:27.08   6:35 75.78%
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U  468   18:24.23   5:55 75.29%
   6.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U  419   18:34.52   5:59 74.59%
   7.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U  411   21:01.61   6:46 72.48%
   8.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U  462   22:58.40   7:24 70.44%
   9.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      67 M U  426   25:49.07   8:19 66.18%
  10.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     47 M    449   22:09.70   7:08 64.98%
  11.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         51 M U  437   22:59.55   7:24 64.67%
  12.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U  403   22:02.72   7:06 63.82%
  13.Gary Lskowski        Randolph,NJ        54 M    441   24:39.98   7:56 61.78%
  14.Jim Ennis            Succasunna,        55 M    433   24:55.83   8:01 61.64%
  15.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        51 M U  420   24:26.05   7:52 60.85%
  16.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M    412   24:48.04   7:59 58.99%
  17.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U  413   25:26.48   8:11 58.44%
  18.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        53 M    443   25:59.69   8:22 58.14%
  19.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       63 M U  410   28:33.05   9:11 57.69%
  20.John Johnson         New Brunswick,NJ   49 M    416   25:26.90   8:11 57.49%
  21.Jeff Wolpov          Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 M    465   26:02.20   8:23 54.04%
  22.Steve Hendricks      ,NJ                50 M    409   27:24.10   8:49 53.82%
  23.David Muller         Montville,NJ       52 M    414   28:28.30   9:10 52.65%
  24.John Burke           Andover,NJ         46 M    421   28:50.04   9:17 49.56%
  25.Leonard Walczyk      Chatham,NJ         50 M U  455   33:53.00   0:54 43.53%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U  448   30:43.15   9:53 70.17%
   2.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F    464   22:29.25   7:14 70.00%
   3.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    428   24:33.53   7:54 67.43%
   4.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U  450   27:37.03   8:53 67.36%
   5.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F U  470   24:21.17   7:50 66.50%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U  447   29:32.78   9:31 65.66%
   7.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F U  439   24:47.27   7:59 64.07%
   8.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F U  434   26:29.88   8:32 64.06%
   9.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F    454   26:04.25   8:23 62.80%
  10.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F    405   26:39.93   8:35 59.56%
  11.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          48 F    402   27:42.45   8:55 59.09%
  12.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    427   28:26.55   9:09 57.56%
  13.Mary Ann Mcalister   Bloomfield,NJ      50 F    453   29:23.83   9:28 57.03%
  14.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F U  408   33:14.00   0:42 55.97%
  15.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   51 F U  417   31:04.31   0:00 54.63%
  16.Kelly Digiesi        ,                  41 F    451   30:59.38   9:58 49.66%
  17.Carol Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         43 F U  457   32:19.52   0:24 48.30%
  18.Louise Green         Denville,NJ        44 F    442   33:36.34   0:49 46.84%
  19.Melissa Rivera       Dover,             40 F    440   34:11.22   1:00 44.73%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Terry Lusardi        Madison,NJ         48 M    467   18:17.57   5:53 79.34%
   2.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   44 M U  452   18:15.63   5:53 77.05%
   3.Benjamin Clarke      Morristown,NJ      27 M U  406   16:52.66   5:26 76.43%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U  446   21:27.82   6:54 76.06%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  469   20:27.08   6:35 75.78%
   6.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U  468   18:24.23   5:55 75.29%
   7.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U  419   18:34.52   5:59 74.59%
   8.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         54 M U  411   21:01.61   6:46 72.48%
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U  462   22:58.40   7:24 70.44%
  10.Shawn Bendel         ,                  31 M    458   18:44.36   6:02 69.17%
  11.Chris Delucia        Parsippany,NJ      36 M    418   19:52.39   6:24 66.72%
  12.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      67 M U  426   25:49.07   8:19 66.18%
  13.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     47 M    449   22:09.70   7:08 64.98%
  14.Alan Gates           Chatham,NJ         51 M U  437   22:59.55   7:24 64.67%
  15.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U  403   22:02.72   7:06 63.82%
  16.Gary Lskowski        Randolph,NJ        54 M    441   24:39.98   7:56 61.78%
  17.Jim Ennis            Succasunna,        55 M    433   24:55.83   8:01 61.64%
  18.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        51 M U  420   24:26.05   7:52 60.85%
  19.Steve Lobasso        Hackettstown,NJ    49 M    412   24:48.04   7:59 58.99%
  20.David Calotta        Whippany,NJ        25 M    431   21:55.27   7:03 58.85%
  21.Robert Mc Gill       Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U  413   25:26.48   8:11 58.44%
  22.Peter Ioannou        Randolph,NJ        53 M    443   25:59.69   8:22 58.14%
  23.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 M    430   23:28.15   7:33 57.73%
  24.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       63 M U  410   28:33.05   9:11 57.69%
  25.John Johnson         New Brunswick,NJ   49 M    416   25:26.90   8:11 57.49%
  26.Robert Guevarol      North Arlington,NJ 30 M    425   23:25.21   7:32 55.22%
  27.Jeff Wolpov          Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 M    465   26:02.20   8:23 54.04%
  28.Steve Hendricks      ,NJ                50 M    409   27:24.10   8:49 53.82%
  29.Chris Waleczyk       ,                  17 M    456   25:07.78   8:05 53.75%
  30.David Muller         Montville,NJ       52 M    414   28:28.30   9:10 52.65%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F    429   23:06.69   7:26 81.20%
   2.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U  448   30:43.15   9:53 70.17%
   3.Debbie Wolpov        Mountain Lakes,NJ  44 F    464   22:29.25   7:14 70.00%
   4.Linda Turnbull       Morris Plains,NJ   49 F    428   24:33.53   7:54 67.43%
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U  450   27:37.03   8:53 67.36%
   6.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F U  470   24:21.17   7:50 66.50%
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U  447   29:32.78   9:31 65.66%
   8.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           45 F U  439   24:47.27   7:59 64.07%
   9.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         51 F U  434   26:29.88   8:32 64.06%
  10.Brittany Burke       ,                  24 F    422   23:11.77   7:28 63.80%
  11.Meg Frigeri          Parsippany,NJ      48 F    454   26:04.25   8:23 62.80%
  12.Kelly Shenton        Montville,NJ       33 F    415   24:49.10   7:59 59.89%
  13.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F    405   26:39.93   8:35 59.56%
  14.Julie Buechner       Boonton,NJ         25 F    404   24:59.32   8:03 59.23%
  15.Martha Brabston      Sparta,NJ          48 F    402   27:42.45   8:55 59.09%
  16.Robyn Powell         Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    427   28:26.55   9:09 57.56%
  17.Mary Ann Mcalister   Bloomfield,NJ      50 F    453   29:23.83   9:28 57.03%
  18.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      58 F U  408   33:14.00   0:42 55.97%
  19.Katerini Zeus        Boonton,NJ         25 F    435   26:34.70   8:33 55.68%
  20.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   51 F U  417   31:04.31   0:00 54.63%
  21.Kelly Digiesi        ,                  41 F    451   30:59.38   9:58 49.66%
  22.Danielle Delaney     Whippany,NJ        25 F    432   30:32.80   9:50 48.45%
  23.Carol Walczyk        Chatham,NJ         43 F U  457   32:19.52   0:24 48.30%
  24.Louise Green         Denville,NJ        44 F    442   33:36.34   0:49 46.84%
  25.Kelli Arain          Denville,NJ        33 F    436   31:48.05   0:14 46.74%
  26.Joan Wolfe           ,                  23 F    459   32:39.09   0:31 45.33%
  27.Melissa Rivera       Dover,             40 F    440   34:11.22   1:00 44.73%
  28.Christa Ciezobka     ,                  22 F    460   33:14.43   0:42 44.52%