EAST BRUNSWICK 10K

Race Date:10-16-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M         34:24.76  5:32 1/88      M30-34:1/6       78.22  
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M         34:29.02  5:32 2/88      M40-44:1/15      83.64  
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        35 M         36:55.29  5:56 3/88      M35-39:1/15      74.30  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M         37:38.85  6:03 4/88      M40-44:2/15      76.61  
   5.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M         38:48.11  6:14 5/88      M40-44:3/15      75.47  
   6.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M         39:01.39  6:16 6/88      M40-44:4/15      72.81  
   7.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M         39:30.97  6:21 7/88      M60-64:1/3       85.99  
   8.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U       39:48.20  6:24 8/88      M45-49:1/8       74.14  
   9.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M         40:54.53  6:35 9/88      M55-59:1/9       78.85  
  10.Brian Hancock        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M U       41:07.63  6:37 10/88     M35-39:2/15      66.70  
  11.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    59 M U       41:36.26  6:41 11/88     M55-59:2/9       79.55  
  12.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      55 M         41:38.16  6:42 12/88     M55-59:3/9       76.82  
  13.David Quilan         Philadelphia,PA    26 M         41:48.05  6:43 13/88     M25-29:1/8       64.24  
  14.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F U       41:55.23  6:44 1/72      F25-29:1/15      72.36  
  15.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   E     42:17.39  6:48 14/88     M35-39:3/15      64.87  
  16.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U       42:30.55  6:50 15/88     M65-69:1/5       82.89  
  17.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       38 M         42:57.03  6:54 16/88     M35-39:4/15      65.18  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F         44:11.66  7:06 2/72      F40-44:1/12      71.37  
  19.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U E     44:20.76  7:08 17/88     M65-69:2/5       79.46  
  20.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M         44:25.34  7:08 18/88     M55-59:4/9       73.86  
  21.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 58 M         45:15.15  7:16 19/88     M55-59:5/9       72.50  
  22.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M         45:39.17  7:20 20/88     M60-64:2/3       75.78  
  23.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U       45:47.37  7:22 3/72      F50-54:1/6       75.04  
  24.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F         45:57.00  7:23 4/72      F40-44:2/12      68.65  
  25.John Macalalad       Piscataway,NJ      29 M         46:04.03  7:24 21/88     M25-29:2/8       58.34  
  26.Shawn Dexter         South Amboy,NJ     27 M         46:15.99  7:26 22/88     M25-29:3/8       58.04  
  27.Melissa Degesare     East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   E     46:24.28  7:28 5/72      F35-39:1/10      66.50  
  28.Jennifer Nemer       Metuchen,NJ        24 F         46:35.07  7:29 6/72      F20-24:1/7       65.12  
  29.John Nowarkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U       46:47.09  7:31 23/88     M65-69:3/5       76.02  
  30.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M         46:51.41  7:32 24/88     M50-54:1/13      66.05  
  31.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 44 M         47:36.88  7:39 25/88     M40-44:5/15      61.50  
  32.Elana Bannerman      Piscataway,NJ      27 F         47:43.79  7:40 7/72      F25-29:2/15      63.56  
  33.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        63 M         48:04.80  7:44 26/88     M60-64:3/3       71.31  
  34.Nicholas Moreno      Highland Park,NJ   25 M         48:38.30  7:49 27/88     M25-29:4/8       55.21  
  35.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 51 M         48:55.37  7:52 28/88     M50-54:2/13      63.26  
  36.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M         49:11.03  7:54 29/88     M65-69:4/5       70.98  
  37.Jose Manchola        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     49:14.45  7:55 30/88     M30-34:2/6       55.16  
  38.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        35 M         49:17.03  7:55 31/88     M35-39:5/15      55.66  
  39.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U       49:17.00  7:55 8/72      F45-49:1/7       66.67  
  40.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   E     49:36.07  7:58 9/72      F45-49:2/7       68.43  
  41.Joe Chen             East Brunswick,NJ  21 M   E     49:42.30  7:59 32/88     M20-24:1/2       54.23  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Fadi Solimar         Spotswood Way,NJ   35 M         49:47.96  8:00 33/88     M35-39:6/15      55.09  
  43.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NE        47 M         49:55.72  8:02 34/88     M45-49:2/8       60.03  
  44.Stephanie Weisslitz  Old Bridge,NJ      33 F         50:18.14  8:05 10/72     F30-34:1/6       60.57  
  45.Jessica Bankowski    Somerset,NJ        25 F         50:22.57  8:06 11/72     F25-29:3/15      60.22  
  46.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      60 F U       50:24.35  8:06 12/72     F60-64:1/2       77.77  
  47.Jason Bruen          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 M         50:26.21  8:06 35/88     M30-34:3/6       54.10  
  48.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U       50:39.02  8:09 36/88     M70-89:1/2       79.28  
  49.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   E     50:44.09  8:09 37/88     M55-59:6/9       64.67  
  50.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U E     50:47.38  8:10 38/88     M50-54:3/13      61.93  
  51.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    23 F         51:02.72  8:12 13/72     F20-24:2/7       59.43  
  52.Tamarys Garcia       Old Bridge,NJ      28 F         51:02.00  8:12 14/72     F25-29:4/15      59.44  
  53.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F         51:16.05  8:15 15/72     F30-34:2/6       59.56  
  54.Edgars Brencis       Jersey City,NJ     27 M         51:17.48  8:15 39/88     M25-29:5/8       52.35  
  55.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        44 F         51:19.46  8:15 16/72     F40-44:3/12      62.86  
  56.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   E     51:21.45  8:15 17/72     F50-54:2/6       67.74  
  57.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M U       51:23.39  8:16 40/88     M70-89:2/2       72.27  
  58.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    41 F         51:23.00  8:16 18/72     F40-44:4/12      61.39  
  59.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E     51:49.52  8:20 19/72     F25-29:5/15      58.53  
  60.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  28 M   E     51:51.06  8:20 41/88     M25-29:6/8       51.79  
  61.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        53 M         52:02.27  8:22 42/88     M50-54:4/13      60.45  
  62.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E     52:05.02  8:22 20/72     F25-29:6/15      58.24  
  63.Elio Diaz            Belle Mead,NJ      50 M         52:21.08  8:25 43/88     M50-54:5/13      58.64  
  64.Cheryl Scher         South River,NJ     47 F         52:35.73  8:27 21/72     F45-49:3/7       63.11  
  65.Eric Rigir           Highland Park,NJ   27 M         52:51.66  8:30 44/88     M25-29:7/8       50.80  
  66.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      41 F         52:55.75  8:31 22/72     F40-44:5/12      59.59  
  67.Danny Sohayda        Fords,NJ           34 M         52:57.89  8:31 45/88     M30-34:4/6       51.52  
  68.Craig Buszka         Plainsboro,NJ      37 M         52:57.99  8:31 46/88     M35-39:7/15      52.47  
  69.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   E     53:00.14  8:31 47/88     M40-44:6/15      53.60  
  70.Wael Ibrahim         East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     53:12.91  8:33 48/88     M40-44:7/15      54.20  
  71.Chris Palmer         South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M         53:12.00  8:33 49/88     M40-44:8/15      54.21  
  72.Joseph Tofte         Edison,NJ          50 M         53:16.85  8:34 50/88     M50-54:6/13      57.61  
  73.Caitlin Baker        East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     53:23.96  8:35 23/72     F20-24:3/7       56.81  
  74.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      50 M         53:33.38  8:37 51/88     M50-54:7/13      57.32  
  75.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     53:35.90  8:37 52/88     M45-49:3/8       55.92  
  76.Ray Weurtz           Dayton,NJ          57 M         53:50.39  8:39 53/88     M55-59:7/9       60.42  
   0.Camales Ryan         ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/88      M 0- 0:0/12       0.00  
   0. Santonastaso        ,                  99 F          0:00.00       0/72      F 0- 0:0/12       0.00  
  79.Jessica Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F   E     53:57.00  8:40 24/72     F15-19:1/3       58.90  
  80.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M U       54:17.55  8:44 54/88     M50-54:8/13      58.42  
  81.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 60 F U       54:19.30  8:44 25/72     F60-64:2/2       72.17  
  82.Rob Drelich          Edison,NJ          29 M U       54:20.99  8:44 55/88     M25-29:8/8       49.45  
  83.Todd Frace           North Brunswick,NJ 45 M         54:26.88  8:45 56/88     M45-49:4/8       54.20  
  84.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   E     54:28.33  8:45 57/88     M55-59:8/9       59.72  
  85.Bogdan Daringa       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   E     54:50.09  8:49 58/88     M35-39:8/15      51.43  
  86.Mike Hennessy        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E     54:53.47  8:50 59/88     M35-39:9/15      51.00  
  87.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      51 M         55:00.10  8:51 60/88     M50-54:9/13      56.27  
  88.Meghan Karlik        Highland Park,NJ   23 F         55:05.99  8:52 26/72     F20-24:4/7       55.05  
  89.Craig Dean           East Windsor,NJ    37 M         55:16.15  8:53 61/88     M35-39:10/15     50.28  
  90.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     55:20.50  8:54 62/88     M40-44:9/15      52.12  
  91.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      31 F U       55:23.80  8:54 27/72     F30-34:3/6       54.82  
  92.Melissa Sohayda      Fords,NJ           35 F         55:35.19  8:56 28/72     F35-39:2/10      55.10  
  93.Mike Kosko           South River,NJ     52 M         55:41.13  8:57 63/88     M50-54:10/13     56.03  
  94.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    30 M         55:49.52  8:59 64/88     M30-34:5/6       48.22  
  95.Linda Chukuka        Somerset,NJ        27 F         55:52.40  8:59 29/72     F25-29:7/15      54.29  
  96.Ashley Hober         Newtown,PA         24 F         55:55.43  8:59 30/72     F20-24:5/7       54.24  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        49 F         55:58.83  9:00 31/72     F45-49:4/7       60.63  
  98.Kushal Shah          North Brunswick,NJ 24 M         56:01.17  9:00 65/88     M20-24:2/2       47.93  
  99.Phyllis Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E     56:15.97  9:03 32/72     F40-44:6/12      56.06  
 100.Jennifer Muccilli    South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F         56:17.30  9:03 33/72     F35-39:3/10      54.41  
 101.John Chisvette       Staten Island,NY   19 M         56:17.00  9:03 66/88     M15-19:1/1       48.73  
 102.Cesar Bonilla        Helmetta,NJ        47 M         56:21.68  9:04 67/88     M45-49:5/8       53.18  
 103.Charise Duke         Franklin Park,NJ   33 F         56:21.00  9:04 34/72     F30-34:4/6       54.07  
 104.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 51 M         56:33.44  9:06 68/88     M50-54:11/13     54.72  
 105.Debbie Edelman       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F   E     56:37.72  9:06 35/72     F55-59:1/1       66.42  
 106.Gary Klotzkin        Manalapan,NJ       36 M         56:45.90  9:08 69/88     M35-39:11/15     48.62  
 107.Katherine Haines     East Brunswick,NJ  18 F   E     56:59.75  9:10 36/72     F15-19:2/3       53.80  
 108.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       37 F         57:02.03  9:10 37/72     F35-39:4/10      54.11  
 109.Brad Cohen           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   E     57:08.48  9:11 70/88     M50-54:12/13     53.72  
 110.Tracy Gatchell       Princeton,NJ       35 F         57:08.00  9:11 38/72     F35-39:5/10      53.61  
 111.Tim Skain            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     57:31.02  9:15 71/88     M45-49:6/8       52.11  
 112.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     57:40.09  9:16 72/88     M40-44:10/15     50.01  
 113.Jazheel Hernandez    Franklin Park,NJ   29 F         57:42.23  9:17 39/72     F25-29:8/15      52.57  
 114.Samantha Bobila      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F         58:09.97  9:21 40/72     F25-29:9/15      52.15  
 115.Raza Mir             East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     58:21.16  9:23 73/88     M45-49:7/8       50.97  
 116.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U       58:27.30  9:24 41/72     F70-89:1/2       83.54  
 117.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   E     58:48.73  9:27 42/72     F40-44:7/12      54.00  
 118.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   E     59:19.01  9:32 74/88     M45-49:8/8       49.75  
 119.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   E     59:33.99  9:35 43/72     F45-49:5/7       55.72  
 120.Ellen Mo             East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     59:35.47  9:35 44/72     F20-24:6/7       50.90  
 121.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   51 F         59:35.00  9:35 45/72     F50-54:3/6       58.39  
 122.Cathleen Lewis       Middlesex,NJ       46 F         59:39.58  9:36 46/72     F45-49:6/7       55.08  
 123.Carmen Chisvette     Staten Island,NY   44 M       1:00:06.80  9:40 75/88     M40-44:11/15     48.72  
 124.Ying Lo              Bridgewater,NJ     51 F U     1:00:06.00  9:40 47/72     F50-54:4/6       57.89  
 125.Vivian Huang         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F       1:00:22.03  9:42 48/72     F15-19:3/3       51.34  
 126.Steven Kubinski      Matawan,NJ         41 M       1:00:24.83  9:43 76/88     M40-44:12/15     47.38  
 127.Susanna Klassel      Summit,NJ          27 F U     1:00:42.99  9:46 49/72     F25-29:10/15     49.96  
 128.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   E   1:00:53.56  9:47 77/88     M50-54:13/13     51.66  
 129.Noel Haluska         Edison,NJ          38 F       1:00:59.50  9:48 50/72     F35-39:6/10      50.83  
 130.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe Township,NJ 41 F       1:01:17.25  9:51 51/72     F40-44:8/12      51.47  
 131.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  37 M   E   1:01:33.46  9:54 78/88     M35-39:12/15     45.15  
 132.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F       1:01:41.46  9:55 52/72     F35-39:7/10      50.02  
 133.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   E   1:01:44.54  9:56 79/88     M40-44:13/15     47.07  
 134.Kristel Roz          Piscataway,NJ      23 F       1:01:44.00  9:56 53/72     F20-24:7/7       49.14  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 135.Erica Steiger        Spotswood,NJ       27 F       1:02:42.16 10:05 54/72     F25-29:11/15     48.38  
 136.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         53 F       1:03:05.45 10:09 55/72     F50-54:5/6       56.56  
 137.Margie Falco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E   1:04:26.31 10:22 56/72     F40-44:9/12      50.07  
 138.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E   1:04:45.83 10:25 57/72     F40-44:10/12     49.82  
 139.Tiffany Kung         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E   1:05:20.60 10:30 58/72     F25-29:12/15     46.42  
 140.Emma Parkinson       Warren,NJ          30 F       1:05:22.00 10:31 59/72     F30-34:5/6       46.42  
 141.Cathy Burnham        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   E   1:06:12.18 10:39 60/72     F40-44:11/12     47.35  
 142.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      47 F       1:06:27.46 10:41 61/72     F45-49:7/7       49.95  
 143.Carrie Stangl        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   E   1:07:02.44 10:47 62/72     F35-39:8/10      46.24  
 144.Christine Geddes     Madison,NJ         27 F       1:07:02.00 10:47 63/72     F25-29:13/15     45.25  
 145.Jamie Bergstein      East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   E   1:07:04.19 10:47 64/72     F30-34:6/6       45.42  
 146.Jean Lucas           South River,NJ     38 F       1:08:16.49 10:59 65/72     F35-39:9/10      45.41  
 147.Antonia Leyson       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   E   1:08:16.00 10:59 66/72     F50-54:6/6       50.34  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 148.Eric Lichtenstein    Philadelphia,PA    36 M       1:08:45.74 11:03 80/88     M35-39:13/15     40.14  
 149.Ariel Emmett         Philadelphia,PA    29 F U     1:09:18.65 11:09 67/72     F25-29:14/15     43.77  
 150.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        72 F       1:09:18.00 11:09 68/72     F70-89:2/2       68.08  
 151.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        37 M       1:09:22.97 11:09 81/88     M35-39:14/15     40.05  
 152.Racjhel Hoh          Hillsborough,NJ    28 F       1:10:04.12 11:16 69/72     F25-29:15/15     43.29  
 153.Ravinder Singh       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E   1:11:09.86 11:27 82/88     M35-39:15/15     39.34  
 154.Stephen Klotzkin     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 M       1:13:40.17 11:51 83/88     M30-34:6/6       36.87  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 155.Larry Reiss          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E   1:16:51.58 12:22 84/88     M40-44:14/15     37.52  
 156.Cesar Vargas         Rahway,NJ          43 M U     1:16:53.10 12:22 85/88     M40-44:15/15     37.80  
 157.George Sulton        East Brunswick,NJ  68 M   E   1:18:18.38 12:36 86/88     M65-69:5/5       45.85  
 158.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   E   1:19:22.00 12:46 87/88     M55-59:9/9       41.70  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 159.Christie Anderson    North Brunswick,NJ 37 F       1:21:50.54 13:10 70/72     F35-39:10/10     37.71  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 160.Tamra Feifer         Hoboken,NJ         41 F       1:30:28.00 14:33 71/72     F40-44:12/12     34.87  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M           1004   34:24.76   5:32
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M           1043   34:29.02   5:33
   3.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        35 M           1183   36:55.29   5:56
   4.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M           1325   37:38.85   6:04
   5.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M           1248   38:48.11   6:15
   6.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M           1038   39:01.39   6:17
   7.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M           1161   39:30.97   6:22
   8.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M         U 1360   39:48.20   6:24
   9.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M           1101   40:54.53   6:35
  10.Brian Hancock        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M         U 1088   41:07.63   6:37
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F         U 1368   41:55.23   6:45
   2.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F           1201   44:11.66   7:07
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U 1231   45:47.37   7:22
   4.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F           1159   45:57.00   7:24
   5.Melissa Degesare     East Brunswick,NJ  37 F     E     1311   46:24.28   7:28
   6.Jennifer Nemer       Metuchen,NJ        24 F           1346   46:35.07   7:30
   7.Elana Bannerman      Piscataway,NJ      27 F           1011   47:43.79   7:41
   8.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F         U 1257   49:17.00   7:56
   9.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     E     1182   49:36.07   7:59
  10.Stephanie Weisslitz  Old Bridge,NJ      33 F           1223   50:18.14   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M           1043   34:29.02   5:33
   2.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M           1325   37:38.85   6:04
   3.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M           1248   38:48.11   6:15
   4.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M           1038   39:01.39   6:17
   5.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M           1161   39:30.97   6:22
   6.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M         U 1360   39:48.20   6:24
   7.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M           1101   40:54.53   6:35
   8.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    59 M         U 1290   41:36.26   6:42
   9.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      55 M           1293   41:38.16   6:42
  10.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M         U 1282   42:30.55   6:50
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F           1201   44:11.66   7:07
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U 1231   45:47.37   7:22
   3.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F           1159   45:57.00   7:24
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F         U 1257   49:17.00   7:56
   5.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     E     1182   49:36.07   7:59
   6.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      60 F         U 1116   50:24.35   8:07
   7.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        44 F           1016   51:19.46   8:16
   8.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     E     1308   51:21.45   8:16
   9.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    41 F           1369   51:23.00   8:16
  10.Cheryl Scher         South River,NJ     47 F           1377   52:35.73   8:28

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Chisvette       Staten Island,NY   19 M  101      1040   56:17.00   9:03   48.73%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F   79E     1021   53:57.00   8:41   58.90%
   2.Katherine Haines     East Brunswick,NJ  18 F  107E     1240   56:59.75   9:10   53.80%
   3.Vivian Huang         Bridgewater,NJ     17 F  125      1093 1:00:22.03   9:43   51.34%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Chen             East Brunswick,NJ  21 M   41E     1039   49:42.30   8:00   54.23%
   2.Kushal Shah          North Brunswick,NJ 24 M   98      1186   56:01.17   9:01   47.93%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Nemer       Metuchen,NJ        24 F   28      1346   46:35.07   7:30   65.12%
   2.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    23 F   51      1168   51:02.72   8:13   59.43%
   3.Caitlin Baker        East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   73E     1009   53:23.96   8:36   56.81%
   4.Meghan Karlik        Highland Park,NJ   23 F   88      1353   55:05.99   8:52   55.05%
   5.Ashley Hober         Newtown,PA         24 F   96      1091   55:55.43   9:00   54.24%
   6.Ellen Mo             East Brunswick,NJ  24 F  120E     1145   59:35.47   9:35   50.90%
   7.Kristel Roz          Piscataway,NJ      23 F  134      1176 1:01:44.00   9:56   49.14%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Quilan         Philadelphia,PA    26 M   13      1250   41:48.05   6:44   64.24%
   2.John Macalalad       Piscataway,NJ      29 M   25      1131   46:04.03   7:25   58.34%
   3.Shawn Dexter         South Amboy,NJ     27 M   26      1367   46:15.99   7:27   58.04%
   4.Nicholas Moreno      Highland Park,NJ   25 M   34      1354   48:38.30   7:50   55.21%
   5.Edgars Brencis       Jersey City,NJ     27 M   54      1027   51:17.48   8:15   52.35%
   6.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  28 M   60E     1228   51:51.06   8:21   51.79%
   7.Eric Rigir           Highland Park,NJ   27 M   65      1312   52:51.66   8:30   50.80%
   8.Rob Drelich          Edison,NJ          29 M   82    U 1054   54:20.99   8:45   49.45%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F   14    U 1368   41:55.23   6:45   72.36%
   2.Elana Bannerman      Piscataway,NJ      27 F   32      1011   47:43.79   7:41   63.56%
   3.Jessica Bankowski    Somerset,NJ        25 F   45      1391   50:22.57   8:06   60.22%
   4.Tamarys Garcia       Old Bridge,NJ      28 F   52      1075   51:02.00   8:13   59.44%
   5.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   59E     1086   51:49.52   8:20   58.53%
   6.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   62E     1294   52:05.02   8:23   58.24%
   7.Linda Chukuka        Somerset,NJ        27 F   95      1042   55:52.40   8:59   54.29%
   8.Jazheel Hernandez    Franklin Park,NJ   29 F  113      1249   57:42.23   9:17   52.57%
   9.Samantha Bobila      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F  114      1022   58:09.97   9:22   52.15%
  10.Susanna Klassel      Summit,NJ          27 F  127    U 1106 1:00:42.99   9:46   49.96%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M    1      1004   34:24.76   5:32   78.22%
   2.Jose Manchola        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   37E     1134   49:14.45   7:55   55.16%
   3.Jason Bruen          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 34 M   47      1031   50:26.21   8:07   54.10%
   4.Danny Sohayda        Fords,NJ           34 M   67      1194   52:57.89   8:31   51.52%
   5.Nicholas Kant        South Orange,NJ    30 M   94      1103   55:49.52   8:59   48.22%
   6.Stephen Klotzkin     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 33 M  154      1275 1:13:40.17   1:51   36.87%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Weisslitz  Old Bridge,NJ      33 F   44      1223   50:18.14   8:06   60.57%
   2.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F   53      1227   51:16.05   8:15   59.56%
   3.Mary Nguyen          Woodbridge,NJ      31 F   91    U 1149   55:23.80   8:55   54.82%
   4.Charise Duke         Franklin Park,NJ   33 F  103      1295   56:21.00   9:04   54.07%
   5.Emma Parkinson       Warren,NJ          30 F  140      1394 1:05:22.00   0:31   46.42%
   6.Jamie Bergstein      East Brunswick,NJ  33 F  145E     1015 1:07:04.19   0:48   45.42%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        35 M    3      1183   36:55.29   5:56   74.30%
   2.Brian Hancock        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M   10    U 1088   41:07.63   6:37   66.70%
   3.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   15E     1307   42:17.39   6:48   64.87%
   4.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       38 M   17      1097   42:57.03   6:55   65.18%
   5.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        35 M   38      1214   49:17.03   7:56   55.66%
   6.Fadi Solimar         Spotswood Way,NJ   35 M   42      1313   49:47.96   8:01   55.09%
   7.Craig Buszka         Plainsboro,NJ      37 M   68      1390   52:57.99   8:31   52.47%
   8.Bogdan Daringa       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   85E     1304   54:50.09   8:49   51.43%
   9.Mike Hennessy        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   86E     1244   54:53.47   8:50   51.00%
  10.Craig Dean           East Windsor,NJ    37 M   89      1046   55:16.15   8:54   50.28%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Degesare     East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   27E     1311   46:24.28   7:28   66.50%
   2.Melissa Sohayda      Fords,NJ           35 F   92      1193   55:35.19   8:57   55.10%
   3.Jennifer Muccilli    South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F  100      1147   56:17.30   9:03   54.41%
   4.Cherilyn Deutchman   Jamesburg,NJ       37 F  108      1318   57:02.03   9:11   54.11%
   5.Tracy Gatchell       Princeton,NJ       35 F  110      1079   57:08.00   9:12   53.61%
   6.Noel Haluska         Edison,NJ          38 F  129      1087 1:00:59.50   9:49   50.83%
   7.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F  132      1357 1:01:41.46   9:56   50.02%
   8.Carrie Stangl        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F  143E     1259 1:07:02.44   0:47   46.24%
   9.Jean Lucas           South River,NJ     38 F  146      1347 1:08:16.49   0:59   45.41%
  10.Christie Anderson    North Brunswick,NJ 37 F  159      1003 1:21:50.54   3:10   37.71%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M    2      1043   34:29.02   5:33   83.64%
   2.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M    4      1325   37:38.85   6:04   76.61%
   3.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M    5      1248   38:48.11   6:15   75.47%
   4.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M    6      1038   39:01.39   6:17   72.81%
   5.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 44 M   31      1218   47:36.88   7:40   61.50%
   6.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   69E     1136   53:00.14   8:32   53.60%
   7.Wael Ibrahim         East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   70E     1096   53:12.91   8:34   54.20%
   8.Chris Palmer         South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M   71      1152   53:12.00   8:34   54.21%
   9.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   90E     1274   55:20.50   8:54   52.12%
  10.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M  112E     1299   57:40.09   9:17   50.01%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   18      1201   44:11.66   7:07   71.37%
   2.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F   24      1159   45:57.00   7:24   68.65%
   3.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        44 F   55      1016   51:19.46   8:16   62.86%
   4.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    41 F   58      1369   51:23.00   8:16   61.39%
   5.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      41 F   66      1069   52:55.75   8:31   59.59%
   6.Phyllis Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   99E     1020   56:15.97   9:03   56.06%
   7.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F  117E     1084   58:48.73   9:28   54.00%
   8.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe Township,NJ 41 F  130      1002 1:01:17.25   9:52   51.47%
   9.Margie Falco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  137E     1331 1:04:26.31   0:22   50.07%
  10.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F  138E     1352 1:04:45.83   0:25   49.82%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M    8    U 1360   39:48.20   6:24   74.14%
   2.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NE        47 M   43      1344   49:55.72   8:02   60.03%
   3.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   75E     1373   53:35.90   8:38   55.92%
   4.Todd Frace           North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   83      1067   54:26.88   8:46   54.20%
   5.Cesar Bonilla        Helmetta,NJ        47 M  102      1023   56:21.68   9:04   53.18%
   6.Tim Skain            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M  111E     1387   57:31.02   9:15   52.11%
   7.Raza Mir             East Brunswick,NJ  46 M  115E     1141   58:21.16   9:23   50.97%
   8.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M  118E     1351   59:19.01   9:33   49.75%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F   39    U 1257   49:17.00   7:56   66.67%
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   40E     1182   49:36.07   7:59   68.43%
   3.Cheryl Scher         South River,NJ     47 F   64      1377   52:35.73   8:28   63.11%
   4.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        49 F   97      1359   55:58.83   9:01   60.63%
   5.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F  119E     1102   59:33.99   9:35   55.72%
   6.Cathleen Lewis       Middlesex,NJ       46 F  122      1124   59:39.58   9:36   55.08%
   7.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      47 F  142      1340 1:06:27.46   0:42   49.95%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M   30      1216   46:51.41   7:32   66.05%
   2.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 51 M   35      1364   48:55.37   7:52   63.26%
   3.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   50E   U 1126   50:47.38   8:10   61.93%
   4.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        53 M   61      1220   52:02.27   8:22   60.45%
   5.Elio Diaz            Belle Mead,NJ      50 M   63      1050   52:21.08   8:25   58.64%
   6.Joseph Tofte         Edison,NJ          50 M   72      1213   53:16.85   8:34   57.61%
   7.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      50 M   74      1072   53:33.38   8:37   57.32%
   8.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M   80    U 1389   54:17.55   8:44   58.42%
   9.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      51 M   87      1117   55:00.10   8:51   56.27%
  10.Mike Kosko           South River,NJ     52 M   93      1110   55:41.13   8:58   56.03%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   23    U 1231   45:47.37   7:22   75.04%
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   56E     1308   51:21.45   8:16   67.74%
   3.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   51 F  121      1341   59:35.00   9:35   58.39%
   4.Ying Lo              Bridgewater,NJ     51 F  124    U 1129 1:00:06.00   9:40   57.89%
   5.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         53 F  136      1336 1:03:05.45   0:09   56.56%
   6.Antonia Leyson       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F  147E     1125 1:08:16.00   0:59   50.34%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    9      1101   40:54.53   6:35   78.85%
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    59 M   11    U 1290   41:36.26   6:42   79.55%
   3.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      55 M   12      1293   41:38.16   6:42   76.82%
   4.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M   20      1007   44:25.34   7:09   73.86%
   5.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 58 M   21      1179   45:15.15   7:17   72.50%
   6.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   49E     1160   50:44.09   8:10   64.67%
   7.Ray Weurtz           Dayton,NJ          57 M   76      1383   53:50.39   8:40   60.42%
   8.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   84E     1112   54:28.33   8:46   59.72%
   9.Hanan Bard           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  158E     1309 1:19:22.00   2:46   41.70%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Edelman       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F  105E     1061   56:37.72   9:07   66.42%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M    7      1161   39:30.97   6:22   85.99%
   2.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   22      1036   45:39.17   7:21   75.78%
   3.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        63 M   33      1378   48:04.80   7:44   71.31%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      60 F   46    U 1116   50:24.35   8:07   77.77%
   2.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 60 F   81    U 1328   54:19.30   8:45   72.17%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M   16    U 1282   42:30.55   6:50   82.89%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   19E   U 1030   44:20.76   7:08   79.46%
   3.John Nowarkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M   29    U 1303   46:47.09   7:32   76.02%
   4.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M   36      1319   49:11.03   7:55   70.98%
   5.George Sulton        East Brunswick,NJ  68 M  157E     1242 1:18:18.38   2:36   45.85%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M   48    U 1078   50:39.02   8:09   79.28%
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M   57    U 1374   51:23.39   8:16   72.27%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F  116    U 1060   58:27.30   9:24   83.54%
   2.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        72 F  150      1026 1:09:18.00   1:09   68.08%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K MALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   E     1307   42:17.39   6:48
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   E   U 1030   44:20.76   7:08
   3.Jose Manchola        East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     1134   49:14.45   7:55
   4.Joe Chen             East Brunswick,NJ  21 M   E     1039   49:42.30   8:00
   5.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   E     1160   50:44.09   8:10
   6.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   E   U 1126   50:47.38   8:10
   7.Don Yungher          East Brunswick,NJ  28 M   E     1228   51:51.06   8:21
   8.Frank Matera         East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   E     1136   53:00.14   8:32
   9.Wael Ibrahim         East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1096   53:12.91   8:34
  10.Chris Brown          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     1373   53:35.90   8:38
  11.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   E     1112   54:28.33   8:46
  12.Bogdan Daringa       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M   E     1304   54:50.09   8:49
  13.Mike Hennessy        East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E     1244   54:53.47   8:50
  14.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1274   55:20.50   8:54
  15.Brad Cohen           East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   E     1301   57:08.48   9:12
  16.Tim Skain            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     1387   57:31.02   9:15
  17.Sreeni Nair          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1299   57:40.09   9:17
  18.Raza Mir             East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     1141   58:21.16   9:23
  19.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   E     1351   59:19.01   9:33
  20.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   E     1284 1:00:53.56   9:48
  21.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  37 M   E     1128 1:01:33.46   9:54
  22.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  43 M   E     1251 1:01:44.54   9:56
  23.Ravinder Singh       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E     1241 1:11:09.86   1:27
  24.Larry Reiss          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1166 1:16:51.58   2:22
  25.George Sulton        East Brunswick,NJ  68 M   E     1242 1:18:18.38   2:36

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Degesare     East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   E     1311   46:24.28   7:28
   2.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   E     1182   49:36.07   7:59
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   E     1308   51:21.45   8:16
   4.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E     1086   51:49.52   8:20
   5.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E     1294   52:05.02   8:23
   6.Caitlin Baker        East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     1009   53:23.96   8:36
   7.Jessica Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F   E     1021   53:57.00   8:41
   8.Phyllis Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E     1020   56:15.97   9:03
   9.Debbie Edelman       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F   E     1061   56:37.72   9:07
  10.Katherine Haines     East Brunswick,NJ  18 F   E     1240   56:59.75   9:10
  11.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   E     1084   58:48.73   9:28
  12.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   E     1102   59:33.99   9:35
  13.Ellen Mo             East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     1145   59:35.47   9:35
  14.Margie Falco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E     1331 1:04:26.31   0:22
  15.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   E     1352 1:04:45.83   0:25
  16.Tiffany Kung         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   E     1388 1:05:20.60   0:31
  17.Cathy Burnham        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   E     1330 1:06:12.18   0:39
  18.Carrie Stangl        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   E     1259 1:07:02.44   0:47
  19.Jamie Bergstein      East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   E     1015 1:07:04.19   0:48
  20.Antonia Leyson       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   E     1125 1:08:16.00   0:59
  21.Melissa Novak        East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   E     1268    0:00.00   0:00
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M   1161   39:30.97   6:22 85.99%
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M   1043   34:29.02   5:33 83.64%
   3.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U 1282   42:30.55   6:50 82.89%
   4.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    59 M U 1290   41:36.26   6:42 79.55%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U 1030   44:20.76   7:08 79.46%
   6.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U 1078   50:39.02   8:09 79.28%
   7.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M   1101   40:54.53   6:35 78.85%
   8.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      55 M   1293   41:38.16   6:42 76.82%
   9.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M   1325   37:38.85   6:04 76.61%
  10.John Nowarkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U 1303   46:47.09   7:32 76.02%
  11.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   1036   45:39.17   7:21 75.78%
  12.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M   1248   38:48.11   6:15 75.47%
  13.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U 1360   39:48.20   6:24 74.14%
  14.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M   1007   44:25.34   7:09 73.86%
  15.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M   1038   39:01.39   6:17 72.81%
  16.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 58 M   1179   45:15.15   7:17 72.50%
  17.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M U 1374   51:23.39   8:16 72.27%
  18.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        63 M   1378   48:04.80   7:44 71.31%
  19.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M   1319   49:11.03   7:55 70.98%
  20.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M   1216   46:51.41   7:32 66.05%
  21.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   1160   50:44.09   8:10 64.67%
  22.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 51 M   1364   48:55.37   7:52 63.26%
  23.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U 1126   50:47.38   8:10 61.93%
  24.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 44 M   1218   47:36.88   7:40 61.50%
  25.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        53 M   1220   52:02.27   8:22 60.45%
  26.Ray Weurtz           Dayton,NJ          57 M   1383   53:50.39   8:40 60.42%
  27.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NE        47 M   1344   49:55.72   8:02 60.03%
  28.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   1112   54:28.33   8:46 59.72%
  29.Elio Diaz            Belle Mead,NJ      50 M   1050   52:21.08   8:25 58.64%
  30.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        54 M U 1389   54:17.55   8:44 58.42%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U 1060   58:27.30   9:24 83.54%
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      60 F U 1116   50:24.35   8:07 77.77%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U 1231   45:47.37   7:22 75.04%
   4.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 60 F U 1328   54:19.30   8:45 72.17%
   5.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   1201   44:11.66   7:07 71.37%
   6.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F   1159   45:57.00   7:24 68.65%
   7.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   1182   49:36.07   7:59 68.43%
   8.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        72 F   1026 1:09:18.00   1:09 68.08%
   9.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   1308   51:21.45   8:16 67.74%
  10.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U 1257   49:17.00   7:56 66.67%
  11.Debbie Edelman       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F   1061   56:37.72   9:07 66.42%
  12.Cheryl Scher         South River,NJ     47 F   1377   52:35.73   8:28 63.11%
  13.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        44 F   1016   51:19.46   8:16 62.86%
  14.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    41 F   1369   51:23.00   8:16 61.39%
  15.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        49 F   1359   55:58.83   9:01 60.63%
  16.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      41 F   1069   52:55.75   8:31 59.59%
  17.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   51 F   1341   59:35.00   9:35 58.39%
  18.Ying Lo              Bridgewater,NJ     51 F U 1129 1:00:06.00   9:40 57.89%
  19.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         53 F   1336 1:03:05.45   0:09 56.56%
  20.Phyllis Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1020   56:15.97   9:03 56.06%
  21.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   1102   59:33.99   9:35 55.72%
  22.Cathleen Lewis       Middlesex,NJ       46 F   1124   59:39.58   9:36 55.08%
  23.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   1084   58:48.73   9:28 54.00%
  24.L.b. Amicucci        Monroe Township,NJ 41 F   1002 1:01:17.25   9:52 51.47%
  25.Antonia Leyson       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   1125 1:08:16.00   0:59 50.34%
  26.Margie Falco         East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   1331 1:04:26.31   0:22 50.07%
  27.Ma Oledzka           Piscataway,NJ      47 F   1340 1:06:27.46   0:42 49.95%
  28.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   1352 1:04:45.83   0:25 49.82%
  29.Cathy Burnham        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   1330 1:06:12.18   0:39 47.35%
  30.Tamra Feifer         Hoboken,NJ         41 F   1066 1:30:28.00   4:34 34.87%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M   1161   39:30.97   6:22 85.99%
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      42 M   1043   34:29.02   5:33 83.64%
   3.Jl Seymore           Somerset,NJ        66 M U 1282   42:30.55   6:50 82.89%
   4.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    59 M U 1290   41:36.26   6:42 79.55%
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U 1030   44:20.76   7:08 79.46%
   6.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       76 M U 1078   50:39.02   8:09 79.28%
   7.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M   1101   40:54.53   6:35 78.85%
   8.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   30 M   1004   34:24.76   5:32 78.22%
   9.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      55 M   1293   41:38.16   6:42 76.82%
  10.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   42 M   1325   37:38.85   6:04 76.61%
  11.John Nowarkowski     Spotswood,NJ       67 M U 1303   46:47.09   7:32 76.02%
  12.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   1036   45:39.17   7:21 75.78%
  13.Patrick Walsh        Princeton,NJ       44 M   1248   38:48.11   6:15 75.47%
  14.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        35 M   1183   36:55.29   5:56 74.30%
  15.Joseph Balint        Union,NJ           45 M U 1360   39:48.20   6:24 74.14%
  16.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M   1007   44:25.34   7:09 73.86%
  17.Joseph Chan          Brooklyn,NY        40 M   1038   39:01.39   6:17 72.81%
  18.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 58 M   1179   45:15.15   7:17 72.50%
  19.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      71 M U 1374   51:23.39   8:16 72.27%
  20.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        63 M   1378   48:04.80   7:44 71.31%
  21.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M   1319   49:11.03   7:55 70.98%
  22.Brian Hancock        Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M U 1088   41:07.63   6:37 66.70%
  23.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          51 M   1216   46:51.41   7:32 66.05%
  24.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       38 M   1097   42:57.03   6:55 65.18%
  25.Denis Streltsov      East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   1307   42:17.39   6:48 64.87%
  26.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   1160   50:44.09   8:10 64.67%
  27.David Quilan         Philadelphia,PA    26 M   1250   41:48.05   6:44 64.24%
  28.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 51 M   1364   48:55.37   7:52 63.26%
  29.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  53 M U 1126   50:47.38   8:10 61.93%
  30.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 44 M   1218   47:36.88   7:40 61.50%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U 1060   58:27.30   9:24 83.54%
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      60 F U 1116   50:24.35   8:07 77.77%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U 1231   45:47.37   7:22 75.04%
   4.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   26 F U 1368   41:55.23   6:45 72.36%
   5.Vera Stek            Egg Harbor City,NJ 60 F U 1328   54:19.30   8:45 72.17%
   6.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   1201   44:11.66   7:07 71.37%
   7.Kimberly Peterson    New Egypt,NJ       41 F   1159   45:57.00   7:24 68.65%
   8.Donna Santamarina    East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   1182   49:36.07   7:59 68.43%
   9.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        72 F   1026 1:09:18.00   1:09 68.08%
  10.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   1308   51:21.45   8:16 67.74%
  11.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U 1257   49:17.00   7:56 66.67%
  12.Melissa Degesare     East Brunswick,NJ  37 F   1311   46:24.28   7:28 66.50%
  13.Debbie Edelman       East Brunswick,NJ  57 F   1061   56:37.72   9:07 66.42%
  14.Jennifer Nemer       Metuchen,NJ        24 F   1346   46:35.07   7:30 65.12%
  15.Elana Bannerman      Piscataway,NJ      27 F   1011   47:43.79   7:41 63.56%
  16.Cheryl Scher         South River,NJ     47 F   1377   52:35.73   8:28 63.11%
  17.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        44 F   1016   51:19.46   8:16 62.86%
  18.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    41 F   1369   51:23.00   8:16 61.39%
  19.Bonni Mccoy          Cranford,NJ        49 F   1359   55:58.83   9:01 60.63%
  20.Stephanie Weisslitz  Old Bridge,NJ      33 F   1223   50:18.14   8:06 60.57%
  21.Jessica Bankowski    Somerset,NJ        25 F   1391   50:22.57   8:06 60.22%
  22.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      41 F   1069   52:55.75   8:31 59.59%
  23.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   34 F   1227   51:16.05   8:15 59.56%
  24.Tamarys Garcia       Old Bridge,NJ      28 F   1075   51:02.00   8:13 59.44%
  25.Ashley Reznik        Philadelphia,PA    23 F   1168   51:02.72   8:13 59.43%
  26.Jessica Bloom        East Brunswick,NJ  15 F   1021   53:57.00   8:41 58.90%
  27.Corie Guberman       East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   1086   51:49.52   8:20 58.53%
  28.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   51 F   1341   59:35.00   9:35 58.39%
  29.Jamie Latsko         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F   1294   52:05.02   8:23 58.24%
  30.Ying Lo              Bridgewater,NJ     51 F U 1129 1:00:06.00   9:40 57.89%