SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-10-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M         18:11.04  5:51 1/48      M40-49:1/7       79.82  
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M         18:32.78  5:58 2/48      M30-39:1/6       69.89  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Nick Rein            Morristown,NJ      25 M         19:02.36  6:07 3/48      M20-29:1/8       67.75  
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M U       19:44.01  6:21 4/48      M30-39:2/6       68.15  
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M U       19:54.54  6:24 5/48      M50-59:1/9       74.68  
   6.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M U       20:48.99  6:41 6/48      M40-49:2/7       68.64  
   7.Joe Hrabovsky        Pequannock,NJ      19 M U       21:11.09  6:49 7/48      M14-19:1/12      62.20  
   8.Francis Gavcin       Hewitt,NJ          21 M         21:31.56  6:55 8/48      M20-29:2/8       60.16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U       22:01.33  7:05 9/48      M40-49:3/7       63.89  
  10.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       17 M         22:06.48  7:06 10/48     M14-19:2/12      61.10  
  11.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     45 M         22:22.05  7:11 11/48     M40-49:4/7       63.38  
  12.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    16 M         22:44.20  7:19 12/48     M14-19:3/12      60.24  
  13.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      29 M         22:50.31  7:21 13/48     M20-29:3/8       56.53  
  14.Aidan Steinberg      Nj,NJ              14 M         23:01.61  7:24 14/48     M14-19:4/12      61.62  
  15.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        20 F         23:07.47  7:26 1/41      F20-29:1/8       64.03  
  16.Napoleon Arthus      Glen Head,NY       60 M         23:09.90  7:27 15/48     M60-69:1/2       69.24  
  17.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M         23:44.30  7:38 16/48     M40-49:5/7       61.14  
  18.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      50 M         23:50.81  7:40 17/48     M50-59:2/9       61.84  
  19.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     32 M         24:13.53  7:47 18/48     M30-39:3/6       53.67  
  20.Joseph Mc Donnell    Ridgewood,NJ       37 M         24:16.89  7:48 19/48     M30-39:4/6       54.99  
  21.Neil Malone          Ringwood,NJ        15 M         24:42.54  7:57 20/48     M14-19:5/12      56.34  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        11 F U       25:01.85  8:03 2/41      F 1-13:1/1       66.48  
  23.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F         25:18.73  8:08 3/41      F50-59:1/7       70.59  
  24.Melina Hareza        Clifton,NJ         99 F         25:19.04  8:08 4/41      NO AGE:1/4        0.00  
  25.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   23 M         25:25.88  8:11 21/48     M20-29:4/8       50.72  
  26.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           18 M         25:27.46  8:11 22/48     M14-19:6/12      52.40  
  27.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M         25:28.21  8:11 23/48     M50-59:3/9       61.89  
  28.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           66 M         25:34.21  8:13 24/48     M60-69:2/2       66.21  
  29.Jeff Baker           Clifton,NJ         42 M         25:35.60  8:14 25/48     M40-49:6/7       54.14  
  30.Meghan Green Hoffman Wayne,NJ           32 F         25:35.94  8:14 5/41      F30-39:1/10      57.95  
  31.Niall Steinberg      Ringwood,NJ        11 M         25:46.01  8:17 26/48     M 1-13:1/3       59.36  
  32.Christine Heil       Woodland Park,NJ   37 F         25:47.71  8:18 6/41      F30-39:2/10      58.37  
  33.Ever Ruiz            Parsippany,NJ      26 M         26:24.75  8:30 27/48     M20-29:5/8       48.84  
  34.Steve Zarubnicky     Parsippany,NJ      29 M         26:31.37  8:32 28/48     M20-29:6/8       48.68  
  35.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          59 M         26:32.65  8:32 29/48     M50-59:4/9       59.90  
  36.Rob Budziszewski     Parsippany,NJ      25 M         27:02.58  8:42 30/48     M20-29:7/8       47.70  
  37.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      24 F         27:13.43  8:45 7/41      F20-29:2/8       54.36  
  38.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F         27:24.00  8:49 8/41      F40-49:1/5       59.75  
  39.Nick Albert          North Haledon,NJ   16 M         27:34.18  8:52 31/48     M14-19:7/12      49.68  
  40.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F         27:36.59  8:53 9/41      F50-59:2/7       61.48  
  41.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    13 M         27:49.07  8:57 32/48     M 1-13:2/3       52.14  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      29 F         28:10.54  9:04 10/41     F20-29:3/8       52.53  
  43.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      15 F         28:12.55  9:04 11/41     F14-19:1/6       54.94  
  44.Joseph Barbieri      Parsippany,NJ      51 M         28:14.64  9:05 33/48     M50-59:5/9       52.64  
  45.Talia Rapp           Wayne,NJ           22 F         28:33.54  9:11 12/41     F20-29:4/8       51.82  
  46.Joseph Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        17 M         28:40.38  9:13 34/48     M14-19:8/12      47.11  
  47.Matt Cobuzio         Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M         28:40.63  9:13 35/48     M14-19:9/12      47.10  
  48.Joseph Lozito        North Haledon,NJ   16 M         28:40.88  9:13 36/48     M14-19:10/12     47.75  
  49.Sahil Trivedi        Passaic,NJ         16 M         28:41.17  9:13 37/48     M14-19:11/12     47.74  
  50.Jovan Vinas          ,                  5  M         28:44.18  9:14 38/48     M 1-13:3/3       68.79  
  51.Enrique Vinas        ,                  44 M         28:44.00  9:14 39/48     M40-49:7/7       48.96  
  52.Patricia Majowicz    Elmwood Park,NJ    16 F         29:03.21  9:21 13/41     F14-19:2/6       52.68  
  53.Faith Wesdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  21 F         29:07.14  9:22 14/41     F20-29:5/8       50.83  
  54.Tim Breeman          Boonton,NJ         52 M         29:10.25  9:23 40/48     M50-59:6/9       51.39  
  55.Lucie Greco          Morristown,NJ      38 F         29:44.87  9:34 15/41     F30-39:3/10      50.84  
  56.Sarah Sullivan       Pine Brook,NJ      23 F U       29:45.05  9:34 16/41     F20-29:6/8       49.75  
  57.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      30 F         29:54.21  9:37 17/41     F30-39:4/10      49.51  
  58.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           52 M         30:16.13  9:44 41/48     M50-59:7/9       49.52  
  59.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      33 F         30:26.11  9:47 18/41     F30-39:5/10      48.84  
  60.David Campbell       North Caldwell,NJ  23 M         30:42.68  9:53 42/48     M20-29:8/8       42.00  
  61.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    23 F         30:52.38  9:56 19/41     F20-29:7/8       47.94  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Ariana Borroto       Wayne,NJ           14 F         31:35.08 10:09 20/41     F14-19:3/6       49.75  
  63.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     51 F         31:38.12 10:10 21/41     F50-59:3/7       53.66  
  64.Kristina Vontetzlaff Parsippany,NJ      39 F         31:58.46 10:17 22/41     F30-39:6/10      47.55  
  65.Lizette Lamboy       Belleville,NJ      99 F         33:31.92 10:47 23/41     NO AGE:2/4        0.00  
  66.Ed Ament             ,                  56 M         33:39.46 10:49 43/48     M50-59:8/9       46.04  
  67.Megan Breenan        Morristown,NJ      22 F         34:10.36 10:59 24/41     F20-29:8/8       43.31  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           56 F         35:28.95 11:25 25/41     F50-59:4/7       51.03  
  69.Melissa Hostetter    Hawthorne,NJ       99 F         36:09.10 11:38 26/41     NO AGE:3/4        0.00  
  70.Patrick Stanton      Parsippany,NJ      34 M         36:16.44 11:40 44/48     M30-39:5/6       36.14  
  71.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    49 F         36:21.39 11:42 27/41     F40-49:2/5       45.55  
  72.Joe Rodriguez        Parsippany,NJ      35 M U       36:55.77 11:53 45/48     M30-39:6/6       35.69  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Lauri Fauerback Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F         37:31.60 12:04 28/41     F40-49:3/5       40.75  
  74.Ethan Isernia        Ringwood,NJ        14 M         39:14.36 12:37 46/48     M14-19:12/12     36.16  
  75.Andrea Garcia        Hewitt,NJ          14 F         39:40.11 12:46 29/41     F14-19:4/6       39.61  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Kim Provax           Wayne,NJ           17 F         40:24.06 13:00 30/41     F14-19:5/6       37.42  
  77.Kirsten Dodds        Wayne,NJ           17 F         40:24.25 13:00 31/41     F14-19:6/6       37.42  
  78.Debbie Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        52 F         40:59.80 13:11 32/41     F50-59:5/7       41.93  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Leslie Du Bois       Wayne,NJ           46 F         43:53.90 14:07 33/41     F40-49:4/5       36.52  
  80.Melissa James        Middletown,NY      34 F         44:02.64 14:10 34/41     F30-39:7/10      33.83  
  81.Bill Westdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M         45:41.94 14:42 47/48     M50-59:9/9       32.54  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    48 F         48:10.26 15:30 35/41     F40-49:5/5       33.99  
  83.Lisa Alburtus        Bergenfield,NJ     35 F         48:37.70 15:39 36/41     F30-39:8/10      30.73  
  84.Kristin Kuik         West Caldwell,NJ   31 F         49:34.68 15:57 37/41     F30-39:9/10      29.88  
  85.Erin Colfax          West Caldwell,NJ   30 F         49:35.36 15:57 38/41     F30-39:10/10     29.85  
  86.Jeanne Agans         Wayne,NJ           99 F         49:38.47 15:58 39/41     NO AGE:4/4        0.00  
  87.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F         49:40.15 15:59 40/41     F50-59:6/7       35.51  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M U       51:21.55 16:31 48/48     M70-98:1/1       43.12  
  89.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         51:27.96 16:33 41/41     F50-59:7/7       33.40  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M             11   18:11.04   5:51
   2.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M             46   18:32.78   5:58
   3.Nick Rein            Morristown,NJ      25 M             55   19:02.36   6:08
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M         U  117   19:44.01   6:21
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M         U   36   19:54.54   6:24
   6.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M         U   54   20:48.99   6:42
   7.Joe Hrabovsky        Pequannock,NJ      19 M         U  107   21:11.09   6:49
   8.Francis Gavcin       Hewitt,NJ          21 M             34   21:31.56   6:56
   9.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M         U    7   22:01.33   7:05
  10.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       17 M             47   22:06.48   7:07
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        20 F             37   23:07.47   7:27
   2.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        11 F         U   29   25:01.85   8:03
   3.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F             56   25:18.73   8:09
   4.Melina Hareza        Clifton,NJ         99 F            137   25:19.04   8:09
   5.Meghan Green Hoffman Wayne,NJ           32 F            102   25:35.94   8:14
   6.Christine Heil       Woodland Park,NJ   37 F             22   25:47.71   8:18
   7.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      24 F            127   27:13.43   8:46
   8.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F             48   27:24.00   8:49
   9.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F              5   27:36.59   8:53
  10.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      29 F            131   28:10.54   9:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M             11   18:11.04   5:51
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M         U   36   19:54.54   6:24
   3.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M         U   54   20:48.99   6:42
   4.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M         U    7   22:01.33   7:05
   5.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     45 M             24   22:22.05   7:12
   6.Napoleon Arthus      Glen Head,NY       60 M              3   23:09.90   7:27
   7.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M             14   23:44.30   7:38
   8.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      50 M            130   23:50.81   7:41
   9.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M            113   25:28.21   8:12
  10.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           66 M              6   25:34.21   8:14
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F             56   25:18.73   8:09
   2.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F             48   27:24.00   8:49
   3.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F              5   27:36.59   8:53
   4.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     51 F             23   31:38.12   0:11
   5.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           56 F            104   35:28.95   1:25
   6.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    49 F            109   36:21.39   1:42
   7.Lauri Fauerback Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F            136   37:31.60   2:05
   8.Debbie Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        52 F             28   40:59.80   3:12
   9.Leslie Du Bois       Wayne,NJ           46 F             40   43:53.90   4:08
  10.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    48 F             20   48:10.26   5:30

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Niall Steinberg      Ringwood,NJ        11 M   31       114   25:46.01   8:18   59.36%
   2.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    13 M   41        15   27:49.07   8:57   52.14%
   3.Jovan Vinas          ,                  5  M   50        19   28:44.18   9:15   68.79%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        11 F   22    U   29   25:01.85   8:03   66.48%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Hrabovsky        Pequannock,NJ      19 M    7    U  107   21:11.09   6:49   62.20%
   2.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       17 M   10        47   22:06.48   7:07   61.10%
   3.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    16 M   12       138   22:44.20   7:19   60.24%
   4.Aidan Steinberg      Nj,NJ              14 M   14       115   23:01.61   7:25   61.62%
   5.Neil Malone          Ringwood,NJ        15 M   21        21   24:42.54   7:57   56.34%
   6.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           18 M   26        16   25:27.46   8:12   52.40%
   7.Nick Albert          North Haledon,NJ   16 M   39        52   27:34.18   8:52   49.68%
   8.Joseph Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        17 M   46        27   28:40.38   9:14   47.11%
   9.Matt Cobuzio         Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M   47       108   28:40.63   9:14   47.10%
  10.Joseph Lozito        North Haledon,NJ   16 M   48         2   28:40.88   9:14   47.75%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      15 F   43         4   28:12.55   9:05   54.94%
   2.Patricia Majowicz    Elmwood Park,NJ    16 F   52        32   29:03.21   9:21   52.68%
   3.Ariana Borroto       Wayne,NJ           14 F   62         8   31:35.08   0:10   49.75%
   4.Andrea Garcia        Hewitt,NJ          14 F   75        33   39:40.11   2:46   39.61%
   5.Kim Provax           Wayne,NJ           17 F   76        41   40:24.06   3:00   37.42%
   6.Kirsten Dodds        Wayne,NJ           17 F   77        42   40:24.25   3:00   37.42%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Rein            Morristown,NJ      25 M    3        55   19:02.36   6:08   67.75%
   2.Francis Gavcin       Hewitt,NJ          21 M    8        34   21:31.56   6:56   60.16%
   3.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      29 M   13       119   22:50.31   7:21   56.53%
   4.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   23 M   25        45   25:25.88   8:11   50.72%
   5.Ever Ruiz            Parsippany,NJ      26 M   33       129   26:24.75   8:30   48.84%
   6.Steve Zarubnicky     Parsippany,NJ      29 M   34       120   26:31.37   8:32   48.68%
   7.Rob Budziszewski     Parsippany,NJ      25 M   36       122   27:02.58   8:42   47.70%
   8.David Campbell       North Caldwell,NJ  23 M   60        49   30:42.68   9:53   42.00%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        20 F   15        37   23:07.47   7:27   64.03%
   2.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      24 F   37       127   27:13.43   8:46   54.36%
   3.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      29 F   42       131   28:10.54   9:04   52.53%
   4.Talia Rapp           Wayne,NJ           22 F   45        31   28:33.54   9:12   51.82%
   5.Faith Wesdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  21 F   53        26   29:07.14   9:22   50.83%
   6.Sarah Sullivan       Pine Brook,NJ      23 F   56    U   30   29:45.05   9:35   49.75%
   7.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    23 F   61       134   30:52.38   9:56   47.94%
   8.Megan Breenan        Morristown,NJ      22 F   67        39   34:10.36   1:00   43.31%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M    2        46   18:32.78   5:58   69.89%
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M    4    U  117   19:44.01   6:21   68.15%
   3.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     32 M   19        58   24:13.53   7:48   53.67%
   4.Joseph Mc Donnell    Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   20        12   24:16.89   7:49   54.99%
   5.Patrick Stanton      Parsippany,NJ      34 M   70       125   36:16.44   1:40   36.14%
   6.Joe Rodriguez        Parsippany,NJ      35 M   72    U  123   36:55.77   1:53   35.69%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Meghan Green Hoffman Wayne,NJ           32 F   30       102   25:35.94   8:14   57.95%
   2.Christine Heil       Woodland Park,NJ   37 F   32        22   25:47.71   8:18   58.37%
   3.Lucie Greco          Morristown,NJ      38 F   55        51   29:44.87   9:34   50.84%
   4.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      30 F   57       118   29:54.21   9:37   49.51%
   5.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      33 F   59       128   30:26.11   9:48   48.84%
   6.Kristina Vontetzlaff Parsippany,NJ      39 F   64       121   31:58.46   0:17   47.55%
   7.Melissa James        Middletown,NY      34 F   80        50   44:02.64   4:11   33.83%
   8.Lisa Alburtus        Bergenfield,NJ     35 F   83        44   48:37.70   5:39   30.73%
   9.Kristin Kuik         West Caldwell,NJ   31 F   84         9   49:34.68   5:57   29.88%
  10.Erin Colfax          West Caldwell,NJ   30 F   85        10   49:35.36   5:58   29.85%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    1        11   18:11.04   5:51   79.82%
   2.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M    6    U   54   20:48.99   6:42   68.64%
   3.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M    9    U    7   22:01.33   7:05   63.89%
   4.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     45 M   11        24   22:22.05   7:12   63.38%
   5.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M   17        14   23:44.30   7:38   61.14%
   6.Jeff Baker           Clifton,NJ         42 M   29        43   25:35.60   8:14   54.14%
   7.Enrique Vinas        ,                  44 M   51        18   28:44.00   9:15   48.96%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F   38        48   27:24.00   8:49   59.75%
   2.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    49 F   71       109   36:21.39   1:42   45.55%
   3.Lauri Fauerback Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F   73       136   37:31.60   2:05   40.75%
   4.Leslie Du Bois       Wayne,NJ           46 F   79        40   43:53.90   4:08   36.52%
   5.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    48 F   82        20   48:10.26   5:30   33.99%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M    5    U   36   19:54.54   6:24   74.68%
   2.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      50 M   18       130   23:50.81   7:41   61.84%
   3.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M   27       113   25:28.21   8:12   61.89%
   4.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          59 M   35       112   26:32.65   8:33   59.90%
   5.Joseph Barbieri      Parsippany,NJ      51 M   44        57   28:14.64   9:05   52.64%
   6.Tim Breeman          Boonton,NJ         52 M   54        38   29:10.25   9:23   51.39%
   7.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           52 M   58       116   30:16.13   9:45   49.52%
   8.Ed Ament             ,                  56 M   66        13   33:39.46   0:50   46.04%
   9.Bill Westdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M   81        25   45:41.94   4:43   32.54%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F   23        56   25:18.73   8:09   70.59%
   2.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F   40         5   27:36.59   8:53   61.48%
   3.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     51 F   63        23   31:38.12   0:11   53.66%
   4.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           56 F   68       104   35:28.95   1:25   51.03%
   5.Debbie Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        52 F   78        28   40:59.80   3:12   41.93%
   6.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F   87        59   49:40.15   5:59   35.51%
   7.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   89       132   51:27.96   6:34   33.40%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Napoleon Arthus      Glen Head,NY       60 M   16         3   23:09.90   7:27   69.24%
   2.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           66 M   28         6   25:34.21   8:14   66.21%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M   88    U   35   51:21.55   6:32   43.12%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melina Hareza        Clifton,NJ         99 F   24       137   25:19.04   8:09    0.00%
   2.Lizette Lamboy       Belleville,NJ      99 F   65       110   33:31.92   0:48    0.00%
   3.Melissa Hostetter    Hawthorne,NJ       99 F   69       101   36:09.10   1:38    0.00%
   4.Jeanne Agans         Wayne,NJ           99 F   86       103   49:38.47   5:59    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M     11   18:11.04   5:51 79.82%
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M U   36   19:54.54   6:24 74.68%
   3.Napoleon Arthus      Glen Head,NY       60 M      3   23:09.90   7:27 69.24%
   4.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M U   54   20:48.99   6:42 68.64%
   5.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           66 M      6   25:34.21   8:14 66.21%
   6.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U    7   22:01.33   7:05 63.89%
   7.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     45 M     24   22:22.05   7:12 63.38%
   8.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M    113   25:28.21   8:12 61.89%
   9.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      50 M    130   23:50.81   7:41 61.84%
  10.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M     14   23:44.30   7:38 61.14%
  11.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          59 M    112   26:32.65   8:33 59.90%
  12.Jeff Baker           Clifton,NJ         42 M     43   25:35.60   8:14 54.14%
  13.Joseph Barbieri      Parsippany,NJ      51 M     57   28:14.64   9:05 52.64%
  14.Tim Breeman          Boonton,NJ         52 M     38   29:10.25   9:23 51.39%
  15.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           52 M    116   30:16.13   9:45 49.52%
  16.Enrique Vinas        ,                  44 M     18   28:44.00   9:15 48.96%
  17.Ed Ament             ,                  56 M     13   33:39.46   0:50 46.04%
  18.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   82 M U   35   51:21.55   6:32 43.12%
  19.Bill Westdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M     25   45:41.94   4:43 32.54%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F     56   25:18.73   8:09 70.59%
   2.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F      5   27:36.59   8:53 61.48%
   3.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F     48   27:24.00   8:49 59.75%
   4.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     51 F     23   31:38.12   0:11 53.66%
   5.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           56 F    104   35:28.95   1:25 51.03%
   6.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    49 F    109   36:21.39   1:42 45.55%
   7.Debbie Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        52 F     28   40:59.80   3:12 41.93%
   8.Lauri Fauerback Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F    136   37:31.60   2:05 40.75%
   9.Leslie Du Bois       Wayne,NJ           46 F     40   43:53.90   4:08 36.52%
  10.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F     59   49:40.15   5:59 35.51%
  11.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    48 F     20   48:10.26   5:30 33.99%
  12.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       52 F    132   51:27.96   6:34 33.40%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M     11   18:11.04   5:51 79.82%
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M U   36   19:54.54   6:24 74.68%
   3.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       31 M     46   18:32.78   5:58 69.89%
   4.Napoleon Arthus      Glen Head,NY       60 M      3   23:09.90   7:27 69.24%
   5.Jovan Vinas          ,                  5  M     19   28:44.18   9:15 68.79%
   6.Kenneth Steinberg    Ringwood,NJ        46 M U   54   20:48.99   6:42 68.64%
   7.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   38 M U  117   19:44.01   6:21 68.15%
   8.Nick Rein            Morristown,NJ      25 M     55   19:02.36   6:08 67.75%
   9.Bill Fairweather     Wayne,NJ           66 M      6   25:34.21   8:14 66.21%
  10.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U    7   22:01.33   7:05 63.89%
  11.Sal Ulto             West Orange,NJ     45 M     24   22:22.05   7:12 63.38%
  12.Joe Hrabovsky        Pequannock,NJ      19 M U  107   21:11.09   6:49 62.20%
  13.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M    113   25:28.21   8:12 61.89%
  14.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      50 M    130   23:50.81   7:41 61.84%
  15.Aidan Steinberg      Nj,NJ              14 M    115   23:01.61   7:25 61.62%
  16.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    48 M     14   23:44.30   7:38 61.14%
  17.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       17 M     47   22:06.48   7:07 61.10%
  18.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    16 M    138   22:44.20   7:19 60.24%
  19.Francis Gavcin       Hewitt,NJ          21 M     34   21:31.56   6:56 60.16%
  20.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          59 M    112   26:32.65   8:33 59.90%
  21.Niall Steinberg      Ringwood,NJ        11 M    114   25:46.01   8:18 59.36%
  22.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      29 M    119   22:50.31   7:21 56.53%
  23.Neil Malone          Ringwood,NJ        15 M     21   24:42.54   7:57 56.34%
  24.Joseph Mc Donnell    Ridgewood,NJ       37 M     12   24:16.89   7:49 54.99%
  25.Jeff Baker           Clifton,NJ         42 M     43   25:35.60   8:14 54.14%
  26.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58   24:13.53   7:48 53.67%
  27.Joseph Barbieri      Parsippany,NJ      51 M     57   28:14.64   9:05 52.64%
  28.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           18 M     16   25:27.46   8:12 52.40%
  29.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    13 M     15   27:49.07   8:57 52.14%
  30.Tim Breeman          Boonton,NJ         52 M     38   29:10.25   9:23 51.39%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jane Bartieri        Parsippany,NJ      55 F     56   25:18.73   8:09 70.59%
   2.Samantha Biss        Ringwood,NJ        11 F U   29   25:01.85   8:03 66.48%
   3.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        20 F     37   23:07.47   7:27 64.03%
   4.Shirley O Brien      Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 F      5   27:36.59   8:53 61.48%
   5.Holly Lingo          Easton,PA          48 F     48   27:24.00   8:49 59.75%
   6.Christine Heil       Woodland Park,NJ   37 F     22   25:47.71   8:18 58.37%
   7.Meghan Green Hoffman Wayne,NJ           32 F    102   25:35.94   8:14 57.95%
   8.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      15 F      4   28:12.55   9:05 54.94%
   9.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      24 F    127   27:13.43   8:46 54.36%
  10.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     51 F     23   31:38.12   0:11 53.66%
  11.Patricia Majowicz    Elmwood Park,NJ    16 F     32   29:03.21   9:21 52.68%
  12.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      29 F    131   28:10.54   9:04 52.53%
  13.Talia Rapp           Wayne,NJ           22 F     31   28:33.54   9:12 51.82%
  14.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           56 F    104   35:28.95   1:25 51.03%
  15.Lucie Greco          Morristown,NJ      38 F     51   29:44.87   9:34 50.84%
  16.Faith Wesdyk         Pompton Plains,NJ  21 F     26   29:07.14   9:22 50.83%
  17.Ariana Borroto       Wayne,NJ           14 F      8   31:35.08   0:10 49.75%
  18.Sarah Sullivan       Pine Brook,NJ      23 F U   30   29:45.05   9:35 49.75%
  19.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      30 F    118   29:54.21   9:37 49.51%
  20.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      33 F    128   30:26.11   9:48 48.84%
  21.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    23 F    134   30:52.38   9:56 47.94%
  22.Kristina Vontetzlaff Parsippany,NJ      39 F    121   31:58.46   0:17 47.55%
  23.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    49 F    109   36:21.39   1:42 45.55%
  24.Megan Breenan        Morristown,NJ      22 F     39   34:10.36   1:00 43.31%
  25.Debbie Pagano        Ringwood,NJ        52 F     28   40:59.80   3:12 41.93%
  26.Lauri Fauerback Adam Philadelphia,PA    40 F    136   37:31.60   2:05 40.75%
  27.Andrea Garcia        Hewitt,NJ          14 F     33   39:40.11   2:46 39.61%
  28.Kirsten Dodds        Wayne,NJ           17 F     42   40:24.25   3:00 37.42%
  29.Kim Provax           Wayne,NJ           17 F     41   40:24.06   3:00 37.42%
  30.Leslie Du Bois       Wayne,NJ           46 F     40   43:53.90   4:08 36.52%