BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K

Race Date:10-18-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M         17:09.05  5:31 1/105     M40-49:1/34      83.96  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M         19:43.82  6:21 2/105     M40-49:2/34      70.76  
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M         19:48.96  6:22 3/105     M40-49:3/34      69.92  
   4.Mike Frascella       ,                  24 M         20:01.59  6:26 4/105     M 1-29:1/31      64.41  
   5.Philip Brennan       ,                  33 M         20:28.12  6:35 5/105     M30-39:1/27      63.76  
   6.Jennifer Holiday     ,                  32 F         20:52.34  6:43 1/45      F30-39:1/9       71.08  
   7.Andrew Hessler       ,                  22 M         20:56.76  6:44 6/105     M 1-29:2/31      61.61  
   8.Luv Pahwa            ,                  35 M         21:00.20  6:45 7/105     M30-39:2/27      62.75  
   9.Mike Lennox          ,                  33 M         21:07.62  6:47 8/105     M30-39:3/27      61.77  
  10.Andrew Matthews      ,                  26 M         21:31.36  6:55 9/105     M 1-29:3/31      59.94  
  11.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M         21:43.70  6:59 10/105    M40-49:4/34      64.25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Stephen Stacy        ,                  49 M         21:54.35  7:03 11/105    M40-49:5/34      66.79  
  13.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M         22:03.93  7:06 12/105    M40-49:6/34      65.26  
  14.Ryan Kelty           ,                  28 M         22:14.89  7:09 13/105    M 1-29:4/31      57.99  
  15.Roman Zhitnitskiy    ,                  39 M         22:23.26  7:12 14/105    M30-39:4/27      60.52  
  16.Robert Goodwin       ,                  49 M         22:27.10  7:13 15/105    M40-49:7/34      65.17  
  17.Timothy Macintyre    ,                  27 M         22:34.54  7:15 16/105    M 1-29:5/31      57.14  
  18.Rick Mackesy         ,                  99 M         22:39.50  7:17 17/105    NO AGE:1/6        0.00  
  19.Chris Macdonald      ,                  99 M         22:41.21  7:18 18/105    NO AGE:2/6        0.00  
  20.Kevin Janke          ,                  27 M         22:46.25  7:19 19/105    M 1-29:6/31      56.65  
  21.Anthony Mannarino    ,                  47 M         22:53.22  7:21 20/105    M40-49:8/34      62.92  
  22.Colin Ludgate        ,                  30 M         22:55.90  7:22 21/105    M30-39:5/27      56.40  
  23.Christian Thompson   ,                  23 M         22:57.84  7:23 22/105    M 1-29:7/31      56.17  
  24.Michael Kopec        ,                  34 M         23:06.14  7:26 23/105    M30-39:6/27      56.75  
  25.Kevin Inlander       ,                  36 M         23:18.82  7:30 24/105    M30-39:7/27      56.87  
  26.Juraj (georg Partila ,                  40 M         23:28.01  7:33 25/105    M40-49:9/34      58.16  
  27.Anthony Starace      ,                  39 M         23:42.78  7:37 26/105    M30-39:8/27      57.14  
  28.Greg Realmuto        ,                  42 M         23:45.12  7:38 27/105    M40-49:10/34     58.34  
  29.Colin Davidson       ,                  23 M         23:48.08  7:39 28/105    M 1-29:8/31      54.20  
  30.Thomas De Marffy     ,                  30 M         23:54.13  7:41 29/105    M30-39:9/27      54.11  
  31.Susan Ackley         ,                  35 F         23:58.02  7:42 2/45      F30-39:2/9       62.35  
  32.Mario Soriano        ,                  43 M         24:02.43  7:44 30/105    M40-49:11/34     58.07  
  33.Ed D Armiento        ,                  48 M         24:18.77  7:49 31/105    M40-49:12/34     59.70  
  34.Jack Mccormack       ,                  52 M         24:20.58  7:50 32/105    M50-98:1/7       61.58  
  35.Michael Bowser       ,                  24 M         24:29.69  7:53 33/105    M 1-29:9/31      52.66  
  36.Mitch Depace         ,                  25 M         24:38.31  7:55 34/105    M 1-29:10/31     52.36  
  37.Laura Batten         ,                  26 F         24:43.70  7:57 3/45      F 1-29:1/15      59.85  
  38.Fred Kehoe           ,                  35 M         24:46.14  7:58 35/105    M30-39:10/27     53.21  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Nicholas Gorka       ,                  23 M         24:52.98  8:00 36/105    M 1-29:11/31     51.84  
  40.Robert Lamb Jr       ,                  49 M         24:57.91  8:02 37/105    M40-49:13/34     58.60  
  41.Andrew Sposato       ,                  25 M         24:58.45  8:02 38/105    M 1-29:12/31     51.65  
  42.John Ventriello      ,                  24 M         25:07.90  8:05 39/105    M 1-29:13/31     51.33  
  43.Fred Beller          ,                  45 M         25:11.36  8:06 40/105    M40-49:14/34     56.28  
  44.Greg Bennington      ,                  24 M         25:12.65  8:06 41/105    M 1-29:14/31     51.17  
  45.Russ Miller          ,                  42 M         25:13.70  8:07 42/105    M40-49:15/34     54.92  
  46.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F         25:16.16  8:07 4/45      F50-98:1/8       68.90  
  47.Chris Chantry        ,                  99 M         25:18.41  8:08 43/105    NO AGE:3/6        0.00  
  48.Travis Starr         ,                  36 M         25:19.59  8:09 44/105    M30-39:11/27     52.35  
  49.Marc Goulah          ,                  25 M         25:31.84  8:13 45/105    M 1-29:15/31     50.53  
  50.Dan Stewart          ,                  40 M         25:35.52  8:14 46/105    M40-49:16/34     53.33  
  51.Jason Bair           ,                  31 M         25:38.11  8:15 47/105    M30-39:12/27     50.56  
  52.Kate Phillips        ,                  24 F         25:39.46  8:15 5/45      F 1-29:2/15      57.68  
  53.David Sherotski      ,                  29 M         25:41.42  8:16 48/105    M 1-29:16/31     50.26  
  54.Kevin Leonard        ,                  30 M         25:43.82  8:16 49/105    M30-39:13/27     50.26  
  55.Noah Karpf—politi    ,                  25 M         25:44.33  8:17 50/105    M 1-29:17/31     50.12  
  56.Ralph Mannik         ,                  46 M         25:48.37  8:18 51/105    M40-49:17/34     55.37  
  57.David Chantry        ,                  58 M         25:49.73  8:18 52/105    M50-98:2/7       61.03  
  58.Praveen Maddela      ,                  29 F         25:50.42  8:19 6/45      F 1-29:3/15      57.27  
  59.Eric Nelson          ,                  27 M         25:52.87  8:19 53/105    M 1-29:18/31     49.84  
  60.Welykoridko Paul     ,                  40 M         25:53.75  8:20 54/105    M40-49:18/34     52.71  
  61.Dave Vizzini         ,                  37 M         25:54.47  8:20 55/105    M30-39:14/27     51.53  
  62.Joseph Wallace       ,                  41 M         25:55.34  8:20 56/105    M40-49:19/34     53.05  
  63.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F         26:03.07  8:23 7/45      F40-49:1/11      59.48  
  64.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F         26:12.99  8:26 8/45      F50-98:2/8       63.95  
  65.Jonathan Fryer       ,                  25 M         26:17.69  8:27 57/105    M 1-29:19/31     49.06  
  66.Steve Uzelac         ,                  55 M         26:21.41  8:28 58/105    M50-98:3/7       58.30  
  67.Robert Arimenta      ,                  47 M         26:26.53  8:30 59/105    M40-49:20/34     54.46  
  68.Thomas Kimmins       ,                  34 M         26:27.03  8:30 60/105    M30-39:15/27     49.56  
  69.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M         26:44.21  8:36 61/105    M40-49:21/34     52.22  
  70.Megan Mcguire        ,                  27 F         26:49.81  8:38 9/45      F 1-29:4/15      55.16  
  71.Katrina Watson       ,                  33 F         26:55.64  8:40 10/45     F30-39:3/9       55.20  
  72.Brenda Andrzejewski  ,                  30 F         27:01.43  8:41 11/45     F30-39:4/9       54.78  
  73.Michael Stallone     ,                  22 M         27:02.27  8:42 62/105    M 1-29:20/31     47.73  
  74.Danielle Kinder      ,                  23 F         27:08.92  8:44 12/45     F 1-29:5/15      54.51  
  75.Oscar Boni           ,                  42 M         27:09.38  8:44 63/105    M40-49:22/34     51.02  
  76.Siddhartha Sinha     ,                  35 M         27:14.86  8:46 64/105    M30-39:16/27     48.37  
  77.Matt Gallagher       ,                  53 M         27:15.29  8:46 65/105    M50-98:4/7       55.45  
  78.Susan Servedio       ,                  24 F         27:26.57  8:49 13/45     F 1-29:6/15      53.93  
  79.Steven Mchugh        ,                  25 M         27:27.67  8:50 66/105    M 1-29:21/31     46.98  
  80.Greg Hoover          ,                  43 M         27:36.36  8:53 67/105    M40-49:23/34     50.57  
  81.Ryan Pacewic         ,                  29 M         27:44.99  8:55 68/105    M 1-29:22/31     46.53  
  82.Chris Meditz         ,                  39 M         27:46.51  8:56 69/105    M30-39:17/27     48.78  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Jonathan Lewis       ,                  24 M         27:58.84  9:00 70/105    M 1-29:23/31     46.10  
  84.Pallan Kapur         ,                  28 M         28:04.02  9:02 71/105    M 1-29:24/31     45.97  
  85.Allison Chalmers     ,                  30 F         28:05.04  9:02 14/45     F30-39:5/9       52.71  
  86.Lou Dibella          ,                  44 M         28:21.21  9:07 72/105    M40-49:24/34     49.62  
  87.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M         28:30.15  9:10 73/105    M40-49:25/34     50.52  
  88.Peter Farrell        ,                  46 M         28:35.26  9:12 74/105    M40-49:26/34     49.98  
  89.Natalie Russomanno   ,                  41 F         28:36.08  9:12 15/45     F40-49:2/11      53.81  
  90.William Murphy       ,                  28 M         28:44.60  9:15 75/105    M 1-29:25/31     44.88  
  91.Ken Malandro         ,                  36 M         28:45.68  9:15 76/105    M30-39:18/27     46.10  
  92.Ann Diver            ,                  52 F         28:54.75  9:18 16/45     F50-98:3/8       59.45  
  93.David Peracchio      ,                  43 M         28:58.31  9:19 77/105    M40-49:27/34     48.19  
  94.Kevin Duffy          ,                  38 M         28:59.83  9:19 78/105    M30-39:19/27     46.38  
  95.Lakhbir Dhindsa      ,                  99 M         29:04.96  9:21 79/105    NO AGE:4/6        0.00  
  96.Dina Palmieri        ,                  28 F         29:08.57  9:22 17/45     F 1-29:7/15      50.78  
  97.Walter Brady         ,                  49 M         29:14.63  9:24 80/105    M40-49:28/34     50.03  
  98.Tim Keane            ,                  42 M         29:24.04  9:27 81/105    M40-49:29/34     47.13  
  99.Eswar Chandaka       ,                  40 M         29:27.97  9:29 82/105    M40-49:30/34     46.32  
 100.Kristin Jeffrey      ,                  22 F         29:28.67  9:29 18/45     F 1-29:8/15      50.21  
 101.Srinivas Rampalli    ,                  38 M         29:29.03  9:29 83/105    M30-39:20/27     45.61  
 102.Carolyn Bachman      ,                  24 F         29:29.56  9:29 19/45     F 1-29:9/15      50.18  
 103.Tracey Timpano       ,                  50 F         29:31.13  9:30 20/45     F50-98:4/8       56.79  
 104.Brian Mcnamee        ,                  45 M         29:35.03  9:31 84/105    M40-49:31/34     47.92  
 105.Nick Cucinello       ,                  40 M         29:39.60  9:32 85/105    M40-49:32/34     46.02  
 106.Afani Moneme         ,                  28 M         29:47.05  9:35 86/105    M 1-29:26/31     43.32  
 107.Adam Andreski        ,                  33 M         29:49.02  9:35 87/105    M30-39:21/27     43.77  
 108.Nick Rouillard       ,                  31 M         29:52.34  9:36 88/105    M30-39:22/27     43.39  
 109.Erin Barocca         ,                  28 F         29:52.78  9:37 21/45     F 1-29:10/15     49.53  
 110.Annabelle Chen       ,                  50 F         29:56.62  9:38 22/45     F50-98:5/8       55.99  
 111.Chase Hickman        ,                  25 M         29:57.44  9:38 89/105    M 1-29:27/31     43.06  
 112.Ayfer Vahdat         ,                  46 F         30:02.97  9:40 23/45     F40-49:3/11      53.35  
 113.Jennifer Golden      ,                  29 F         30:32.75  9:49 24/45     F 1-29:11/15     48.45  
 114.Varun Sarin          ,                  28 M         30:56.92  9:57 90/105    M 1-29:28/31     41.69  
 115.Charles Frijia       ,                  52 M         31:01.67  9:59 91/105    M50-98:5/7       48.31  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Sherneth Rowe        ,                  99 F         31:06.76 10:00 25/45     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
 117.Marianne Ruggiero    ,                  46 F         31:17.36 10:04 26/45     F40-49:4/11      51.24  
 118.Anthony Cortina      ,                  24 M         31:29.14 10:08 92/105    M 1-29:29/31     40.97  
 119.Kevin Foster         ,                  33 M         31:44.75 10:13 93/105    M30-39:23/27     41.11  
 120.Alvaro Pacheco       ,                  29 M         31:56.86 10:16 94/105    M 1-29:30/31     40.41  
 121.Chirag Upadhyay      ,                  33 M         32:00.52 10:18 95/105    M30-39:24/27     40.77  
 122.Kenneth Cikanovich   ,                  99 M         32:16.24 10:23 96/105    NO AGE:5/6        0.00  
 123.Susan Hemstock       ,                  51 F         32:23.86 10:25 27/45     F50-98:6/8       52.39  
 124.Sunil Varughese      ,                  39 M         32:51.12 10:34 97/105    M30-39:25/27     41.24  
 125.Ahila Pandian        ,                  46 F         33:26.11 10:45 28/45     F40-49:5/11      47.95  
 126.Hassan Chaibi        ,                  58 M         33:29.01 10:46 98/105    M50-98:6/7       47.08  
 127.Mandar Paranjabe     ,                  44 M         33:29.80 10:46 99/105    M40-49:33/34     42.00  
 128.Sheetal Dewan        ,                  30 F         33:30.58 10:47 29/45     F30-39:6/9       44.18  
 129.Chris Rosin          ,                  40 M         33:32.26 10:47 100/105   M40-49:34/34     40.70  
 130.Kim Haviken          ,                  40 F         33:49.45 10:53 30/45     F40-49:6/11      45.21  
 131.Brian Wynder         ,                  27 M         33:52.32 10:54 101/105   M 1-29:31/31     38.08  
 132.Linsey Homyak        ,                  30 F         33:55.32 10:55 31/45     F30-39:7/9       43.64  
 133.Mike Fawcett         ,                  30 M         33:55.87 10:55 102/105   M30-39:26/27     38.11  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 134.Kathleen Hyde        ,                  42 F         34:24.34 11:04 32/45     F40-49:7/11      45.04  
 135.Roslyn Allen         ,                  46 F         34:24.98 11:04 33/45     F40-49:8/11      46.58  
 136.Baskaran Pillai      ,                  99 M         34:42.18 11:10 103/105   NO AGE:6/6        0.00  
 137.Ashley Lamb          ,                  24 F         34:47.21 11:11 34/45     F 1-29:12/15     42.54  
 138.Karolina Kania       ,                  24 F         34:47.46 11:11 35/45     F 1-29:13/15     42.54  
 139.Melissa Grekoski     ,                  28 F         36:01.97 11:35 36/45     F 1-29:14/15     41.07  
 140.Eric Talerico        ,                  32 M         36:02.74 11:36 104/105   M30-39:27/27     36.07  
 141.Melissa Leonardo     ,                  44 F         36:04.00 11:36 37/45     F40-49:9/11      43.65  
 142.Vasudevan Srinivasan ,                  50 M         36:22.43 11:42 105/105   M50-98:7/7       40.55  
 143.Susan Davelman       ,                  54 F         37:05.74 11:56 38/45     F50-98:7/8       47.54  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 144.Denise Carlson       ,                  52 F         37:59.43 12:13 39/45     F50-98:8/8       45.25  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 145.Lola Ajayi           ,                  25 F         40:26.72 13:01 40/45     F 1-29:15/15     36.59  
 146.Magdalena Kicinska   ,                  36 F         41:26.34 13:20 41/45     F30-39:8/9       36.19  
 147.Nelsida Ingram       ,                  46 F         41:39.53 13:24 42/45     F40-49:10/11     38.48  
 148.Kathryn Handschur    ,                  99 F         42:17.23 13:36 43/45     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
 149.Myra Alejandro       ,                  39 F         43:10.69 13:53 44/45     F30-39:9/9       35.21  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 150.Ines Diaz            ,                  45 F         45:07.27 14:31 45/45     F40-49:11/11     35.20  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M             21   17:09.05   5:31
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M            196   19:43.82   6:21
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M             47   19:48.96   6:23
   4.Mike Frascella       ,                  24 M             38   20:01.59   6:27
   5.Philip Brennan       ,                  33 M             14   20:28.12   6:35
   6.Andrew Hessler       ,                  22 M             52   20:56.76   6:44
   7.Luv Pahwa            ,                  35 M            174   21:00.20   6:46
   8.Mike Lennox          ,                  33 M             82   21:07.62   6:48
   9.Andrew Matthews      ,                  26 M            154   21:31.36   6:56
  10.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M            107   21:43.70   7:00
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Holiday     ,                  32 F            184   20:52.34   6:43
   2.Susan Ackley         ,                  35 F              1   23:58.02   7:43
   3.Laura Batten         ,                  26 F             10   24:43.70   7:58
   4.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F             34   25:16.16   8:08
   5.Kate Phillips        ,                  24 F            206   25:39.46   8:15
   6.Praveen Maddela      ,                  29 F             86   25:50.42   8:19
   7.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F            185   26:03.07   8:23
   8.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F            136   26:12.99   8:26
   9.Megan Mcguire        ,                  27 F             90   26:49.81   8:38
  10.Katrina Watson       ,                  33 F            145   26:55.64   8:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M             21   17:09.05   5:31
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M            196   19:43.82   6:21
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M             47   19:48.96   6:23
   4.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M            107   21:43.70   7:00
   5.Stephen Stacy        ,                  49 M            123   21:54.35   7:03
   6.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M            162   22:03.93   7:06
   7.Robert Goodwin       ,                  49 M            194   22:27.10   7:14
   8.Anthony Mannarino    ,                  47 M             88   22:53.22   7:22
   9.Juraj (georg Partila ,                  40 M            105   23:28.01   7:33
  10.Greg Realmuto        ,                  42 M            111   23:45.12   7:39
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F             34   25:16.16   8:08
   2.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F            185   26:03.07   8:23
   3.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F            136   26:12.99   8:26
   4.Natalie Russomanno   ,                  41 F            115   28:36.08   9:12
   5.Ann Diver            ,                  52 F            150   28:54.75   9:18
   6.Tracey Timpano       ,                  50 F            137   29:31.13   9:30
   7.Annabelle Chen       ,                  50 F             19   29:56.62   9:38
   8.Ayfer Vahdat         ,                  46 F            149   30:02.97   9:40
   9.Marianne Ruggiero    ,                  46 F            151   31:17.36   0:04
  10.Susan Hemstock       ,                  51 F             51   32:23.86   0:26

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   MALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Frascella       ,                  24 M    4        38   20:01.59   6:27   64.41%
   2.Andrew Hessler       ,                  22 M    7        52   20:56.76   6:44   61.61%
   3.Andrew Matthews      ,                  26 M   10       154   21:31.36   6:56   59.94%
   4.Ryan Kelty           ,                  28 M   14        72   22:14.89   7:10   57.99%
   5.Timothy Macintyre    ,                  27 M   17       176   22:34.54   7:16   57.14%
   6.Kevin Janke          ,                  27 M   20        59   22:46.25   7:20   56.65%
   7.Christian Thompson   ,                  23 M   23       135   22:57.84   7:23   56.17%
   8.Colin Davidson       ,                  23 M   29        23   23:48.08   7:40   54.20%
   9.Michael Bowser       ,                  24 M   35        13   24:29.69   7:53   52.66%
  10.Mitch Depace         ,                  25 M   36        25   24:38.31   7:56   52.36%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   FEMALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Batten         ,                  26 F   37        10   24:43.70   7:58   59.85%
   2.Kate Phillips        ,                  24 F   52       206   25:39.46   8:15   57.68%
   3.Praveen Maddela      ,                  29 F   58        86   25:50.42   8:19   57.27%
   4.Megan Mcguire        ,                  27 F   70        90   26:49.81   8:38   55.16%
   5.Danielle Kinder      ,                  23 F   74        75   27:08.92   8:44   54.51%
   6.Susan Servedio       ,                  24 F   78       117   27:26.57   8:50   53.93%
   7.Dina Palmieri        ,                  28 F   96       103   29:08.57   9:23   50.78%
   8.Kristin Jeffrey      ,                  22 F  100        60   29:28.67   9:29   50.21%
   9.Carolyn Bachman      ,                  24 F  102         7   29:29.56   9:30   50.18%
  10.Erin Barocca         ,                  28 F  109         9   29:52.78   9:37   49.53%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Philip Brennan       ,                  33 M    5        14   20:28.12   6:35   63.76%
   2.Luv Pahwa            ,                  35 M    8       174   21:00.20   6:46   62.75%
   3.Mike Lennox          ,                  33 M    9        82   21:07.62   6:48   61.77%
   4.Roman Zhitnitskiy    ,                  39 M   15       147   22:23.26   7:12   60.52%
   5.Colin Ludgate        ,                  30 M   22        85   22:55.90   7:23   56.40%
   6.Michael Kopec        ,                  34 M   24        76   23:06.14   7:26   56.75%
   7.Kevin Inlander       ,                  36 M   25        58   23:18.82   7:30   56.87%
   8.Anthony Starace      ,                  39 M   27       125   23:42.78   7:38   57.14%
   9.Thomas De Marffy     ,                  30 M   30        24   23:54.13   7:42   54.11%
  10.Fred Kehoe           ,                  35 M   38        70   24:46.14   7:58   53.21%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Holiday     ,                  32 F    6       184   20:52.34   6:43   71.08%
   2.Susan Ackley         ,                  35 F   31         1   23:58.02   7:43   62.35%
   3.Katrina Watson       ,                  33 F   71       145   26:55.64   8:40   55.20%
   4.Brenda Andrzejewski  ,                  30 F   72         5   27:01.43   8:42   54.78%
   5.Allison Chalmers     ,                  30 F   85       159   28:05.04   9:02   52.71%
   6.Sheetal Dewan        ,                  30 F  128       201   33:30.58   0:47   44.18%
   7.Linsey Homyak        ,                  30 F  132        54   33:55.32   0:55   43.64%
   8.Magdalena Kicinska   ,                  36 F  146        73   41:26.34   3:20   36.19%
   9.Myra Alejandro       ,                  39 F  149       163   43:10.69   3:54   35.21%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M    1        21   17:09.05   5:31   83.96%
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M    2       196   19:43.82   6:21   70.76%
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M    3        47   19:48.96   6:23   69.92%
   4.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M   11       107   21:43.70   7:00   64.25%
   5.Stephen Stacy        ,                  49 M   12       123   21:54.35   7:03   66.79%
   6.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M   13       162   22:03.93   7:06   65.26%
   7.Robert Goodwin       ,                  49 M   16       194   22:27.10   7:14   65.17%
   8.Anthony Mannarino    ,                  47 M   21        88   22:53.22   7:22   62.92%
   9.Juraj (georg Partila ,                  40 M   26       105   23:28.01   7:33   58.16%
  10.Greg Realmuto        ,                  42 M   28       111   23:45.12   7:39   58.34%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F   63       185   26:03.07   8:23   59.48%
   2.Natalie Russomanno   ,                  41 F   89       115   28:36.08   9:12   53.81%
   3.Ayfer Vahdat         ,                  46 F  112       149   30:02.97   9:40   53.35%
   4.Marianne Ruggiero    ,                  46 F  117       151   31:17.36   0:04   51.24%
   5.Ahila Pandian        ,                  46 F  125       104   33:26.11   0:46   47.95%
   6.Kim Haviken          ,                  40 F  130        49   33:49.45   0:53   45.21%
   7.Kathleen Hyde        ,                  42 F  134        56   34:24.34   1:04   45.04%
   8.Roslyn Allen         ,                  46 F  135       191   34:24.98   1:05   46.58%
   9.Melissa Leonardo     ,                  44 F  141        84   36:04.00   1:36   43.65%
  10.Nelsida Ingram       ,                  46 F  147        57   41:39.53   3:24   38.48%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   MALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Mccormack       ,                  52 M   34       158   24:20.58   7:50   61.58%
   2.David Chantry        ,                  58 M   57        18   25:49.73   8:19   61.03%
   3.Steve Uzelac         ,                  55 M   66       140   26:21.41   8:29   58.30%
   4.Matt Gallagher       ,                  53 M   77        41   27:15.29   8:46   55.45%
   5.Charles Frijia       ,                  52 M  115        39   31:01.67   9:59   48.31%
   6.Hassan Chaibi        ,                  58 M  126        16   33:29.01   0:47   47.08%
   7.Vasudevan Srinivasan ,                  50 M  142       122   36:22.43   1:42   40.55%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   FEMALE 50 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F   46        34   25:16.16   8:08   68.90%
   2.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F   64       136   26:12.99   8:26   63.95%
   3.Ann Diver            ,                  52 F   92       150   28:54.75   9:18   59.45%
   4.Tracey Timpano       ,                  50 F  103       137   29:31.13   9:30   56.79%
   5.Annabelle Chen       ,                  50 F  110        19   29:56.62   9:38   55.99%
   6.Susan Hemstock       ,                  51 F  123        51   32:23.86   0:26   52.39%
   7.Susan Davelman       ,                  54 F  143        22   37:05.74   1:56   47.54%
   8.Denise Carlson       ,                  52 F  144        15   37:59.43   2:14   45.25%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rick Mackesy         ,                  99 M   18       203   22:39.50   7:18    0.00%
   2.Chris Macdonald      ,                  99 M   19       168   22:41.21   7:18    0.00%
   3.Chris Chantry        ,                  99 M   47       155   25:18.41   8:09    0.00%
   4.Lakhbir Dhindsa      ,                  99 M   95       182   29:04.96   9:22    0.00%
   5.Kenneth Cikanovich   ,                  99 M  122       171   32:16.24   0:23    0.00%
   6.Baskaran Pillai      ,                  99 M  136       190   34:42.18   1:10    0.00%


BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH 5K   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sherneth Rowe        ,                  99 F  116       114   31:06.76   0:01    0.00%
   2.Kathryn Handschur    ,                  99 F  148       169   42:17.23   3:37    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M     21   17:09.05   5:31 83.96%
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M    196   19:43.82   6:21 70.76%
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M     47   19:48.96   6:23 69.92%
   4.Stephen Stacy        ,                  49 M    123   21:54.35   7:03 66.79%
   5.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M    162   22:03.93   7:06 65.26%
   6.Robert Goodwin       ,                  49 M    194   22:27.10   7:14 65.17%
   7.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M    107   21:43.70   7:00 64.25%
   8.Anthony Mannarino    ,                  47 M     88   22:53.22   7:22 62.92%
   9.Jack Mccormack       ,                  52 M    158   24:20.58   7:50 61.58%
  10.David Chantry        ,                  58 M     18   25:49.73   8:19 61.03%
  11.Ed D Armiento        ,                  48 M    204   24:18.77   7:50 59.70%
  12.Robert Lamb Jr       ,                  49 M     80   24:57.91   8:02 58.60%
  13.Greg Realmuto        ,                  42 M    111   23:45.12   7:39 58.34%
  14.Steve Uzelac         ,                  55 M    140   26:21.41   8:29 58.30%
  15.Juraj (georg Partila ,                  40 M    105   23:28.01   7:33 58.16%
  16.Mario Soriano        ,                  43 M    120   24:02.43   7:44 58.07%
  17.Fred Beller          ,                  45 M     11   25:11.36   8:06 56.28%
  18.Matt Gallagher       ,                  53 M     41   27:15.29   8:46 55.45%
  19.Ralph Mannik         ,                  46 M    186   25:48.37   8:18 55.37%
  20.Russ Miller          ,                  42 M     96   25:13.70   8:07 54.92%
  21.Robert Arimenta      ,                  47 M      6   26:26.53   8:31 54.46%
  22.Dan Stewart          ,                  40 M    127   25:35.52   8:14 53.33%
  23.Joseph Wallace       ,                  41 M    144   25:55.34   8:21 53.05%
  24.Welykoridko Paul     ,                  40 M    189   25:53.75   8:20 52.71%
  25.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M    197   26:44.21   8:36 52.22%
  26.Oscar Boni           ,                  42 M    205   27:09.38   8:44 51.02%
  27.Greg Hoover          ,                  43 M     55   27:36.36   8:53 50.57%
  28.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M    193   28:30.15   9:10 50.52%
  29.Walter Brady         ,                  49 M    173   29:14.63   9:25 50.03%
  30.Peter Farrell        ,                  46 M     32   28:35.26   9:12 49.98%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F     34   25:16.16   8:08 68.90%
   2.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F    136   26:12.99   8:26 63.95%
   3.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F    185   26:03.07   8:23 59.48%
   4.Ann Diver            ,                  52 F    150   28:54.75   9:18 59.45%
   5.Tracey Timpano       ,                  50 F    137   29:31.13   9:30 56.79%
   6.Annabelle Chen       ,                  50 F     19   29:56.62   9:38 55.99%
   7.Natalie Russomanno   ,                  41 F    115   28:36.08   9:12 53.81%
   8.Ayfer Vahdat         ,                  46 F    149   30:02.97   9:40 53.35%
   9.Susan Hemstock       ,                  51 F     51   32:23.86   0:26 52.39%
  10.Marianne Ruggiero    ,                  46 F    151   31:17.36   0:04 51.24%
  11.Ahila Pandian        ,                  46 F    104   33:26.11   0:46 47.95%
  12.Susan Davelman       ,                  54 F     22   37:05.74   1:56 47.54%
  13.Roslyn Allen         ,                  46 F    191   34:24.98   1:05 46.58%
  14.Denise Carlson       ,                  52 F     15   37:59.43   2:14 45.25%
  15.Kim Haviken          ,                  40 F     49   33:49.45   0:53 45.21%
  16.Kathleen Hyde        ,                  42 F     56   34:24.34   1:04 45.04%
  17.Melissa Leonardo     ,                  44 F     84   36:04.00   1:36 43.65%
  18.Nelsida Ingram       ,                  46 F     57   41:39.53   3:24 38.48%
  19.Ines Diaz            ,                  45 F     28   45:07.27   4:31 35.20%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brian Crowley        ,                  47 M     21   17:09.05   5:31 83.96%
   2.Emilio Del Toro      East Windsor,NJ    43 M    196   19:43.82   6:21 70.76%
   3.Justin Gosling       ,                  42 M     47   19:48.96   6:23 69.92%
   4.Stephen Stacy        ,                  49 M    123   21:54.35   7:03 66.79%
   5.Jeff Nordenholt      ,                  47 M    162   22:03.93   7:06 65.26%
   6.Robert Goodwin       ,                  49 M    194   22:27.10   7:14 65.17%
   7.Mike Frascella       ,                  24 M     38   20:01.59   6:27 64.41%
   8.Guy Pettigrew        ,                  43 M    107   21:43.70   7:00 64.25%
   9.Philip Brennan       ,                  33 M     14   20:28.12   6:35 63.76%
  10.Anthony Mannarino    ,                  47 M     88   22:53.22   7:22 62.92%
  11.Luv Pahwa            ,                  35 M    174   21:00.20   6:46 62.75%
  12.Mike Lennox          ,                  33 M     82   21:07.62   6:48 61.77%
  13.Andrew Hessler       ,                  22 M     52   20:56.76   6:44 61.61%
  14.Jack Mccormack       ,                  52 M    158   24:20.58   7:50 61.58%
  15.David Chantry        ,                  58 M     18   25:49.73   8:19 61.03%
  16.Roman Zhitnitskiy    ,                  39 M    147   22:23.26   7:12 60.52%
  17.Andrew Matthews      ,                  26 M    154   21:31.36   6:56 59.94%
  18.Ed D Armiento        ,                  48 M    204   24:18.77   7:50 59.70%
  19.Robert Lamb Jr       ,                  49 M     80   24:57.91   8:02 58.60%
  20.Greg Realmuto        ,                  42 M    111   23:45.12   7:39 58.34%
  21.Steve Uzelac         ,                  55 M    140   26:21.41   8:29 58.30%
  22.Juraj (georg Partila ,                  40 M    105   23:28.01   7:33 58.16%
  23.Mario Soriano        ,                  43 M    120   24:02.43   7:44 58.07%
  24.Ryan Kelty           ,                  28 M     72   22:14.89   7:10 57.99%
  25.Timothy Macintyre    ,                  27 M    176   22:34.54   7:16 57.14%
  26.Anthony Starace      ,                  39 M    125   23:42.78   7:38 57.14%
  27.Kevin Inlander       ,                  36 M     58   23:18.82   7:30 56.87%
  28.Michael Kopec        ,                  34 M     76   23:06.14   7:26 56.75%
  29.Kevin Janke          ,                  27 M     59   22:46.25   7:20 56.65%
  30.Colin Ludgate        ,                  30 M     85   22:55.90   7:23 56.40%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Holiday     ,                  32 F    184   20:52.34   6:43 71.08%
   2.Lorraine Ferber      ,                  53 F     34   25:16.16   8:08 68.90%
   3.Glenda Tiangco       ,                  50 F    136   26:12.99   8:26 63.95%
   4.Susan Ackley         ,                  35 F      1   23:58.02   7:43 62.35%
   5.Laura Batten         ,                  26 F     10   24:43.70   7:58 59.85%
   6.Johanna San Andres   ,                  42 F    185   26:03.07   8:23 59.48%
   7.Ann Diver            ,                  52 F    150   28:54.75   9:18 59.45%
   8.Kate Phillips        ,                  24 F    206   25:39.46   8:15 57.68%
   9.Praveen Maddela      ,                  29 F     86   25:50.42   8:19 57.27%
  10.Tracey Timpano       ,                  50 F    137   29:31.13   9:30 56.79%
  11.Annabelle Chen       ,                  50 F     19   29:56.62   9:38 55.99%
  12.Katrina Watson       ,                  33 F    145   26:55.64   8:40 55.20%
  13.Megan Mcguire        ,                  27 F     90   26:49.81   8:38 55.16%
  14.Brenda Andrzejewski  ,                  30 F      5   27:01.43   8:42 54.78%
  15.Danielle Kinder      ,                  23 F     75   27:08.92   8:44 54.51%
  16.Susan Servedio       ,                  24 F    117   27:26.57   8:50 53.93%
  17.Natalie Russomanno   ,                  41 F    115   28:36.08   9:12 53.81%
  18.Ayfer Vahdat         ,                  46 F    149   30:02.97   9:40 53.35%
  19.Allison Chalmers     ,                  30 F    159   28:05.04   9:02 52.71%
  20.Susan Hemstock       ,                  51 F     51   32:23.86   0:26 52.39%
  21.Marianne Ruggiero    ,                  46 F    151   31:17.36   0:04 51.24%
  22.Dina Palmieri        ,                  28 F    103   29:08.57   9:23 50.78%
  23.Kristin Jeffrey      ,                  22 F     60   29:28.67   9:29 50.21%
  24.Carolyn Bachman      ,                  24 F      7   29:29.56   9:30 50.18%
  25.Erin Barocca         ,                  28 F      9   29:52.78   9:37 49.53%
  26.Jennifer Golden      ,                  29 F     44   30:32.75   9:50 48.45%
  27.Ahila Pandian        ,                  46 F    104   33:26.11   0:46 47.95%
  28.Susan Davelman       ,                  54 F     22   37:05.74   1:56 47.54%
  29.Roslyn Allen         ,                  46 F    191   34:24.98   1:05 46.58%
  30.Denise Carlson       ,                  52 F     15   37:59.43   2:14 45.25%