AAU NJ STATE XC RESULTS

Race Date:11-12-11

AAU NJ STATE XC PRIMARY DIVISION   MALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Myles Plummer        Unity Express T,   8  M    1        90    7:33.00   6:05   82.64%
   2.Donovan Rauh         Unattached,        8  M    2        83    7:55.68   6:24   78.70%
   3.Joshua Dalgetty      Elite Runners T,   7  M    5         8    8:11.00   6:36   56.67%
   4.Nikolas Toocheck     Unattached,        8  M    7        87    8:42.50   7:01   71.65%
   5.Pharrell Mensah      Elite Runners T,   8  M    8        12    8:42.00   7:01   71.71%
   6.Treyallen Jackson    Winslow Elite T,   8  M    9        92    8:49.00   7:07   70.77%
   7.Ibn Benoit           Elite Runners T,   7  M   10         6    9:10.72   7:24   50.53%
   8.Dominique Wyatt      Mt. Airy Tc,       6  M   14        34   10:25.00   8:24   44.52%
   9.Alex Colon           Sport Newark Be,   5  M   16        47   12:38.38   0:12   36.69%

AAU NJ STATE XC PRIMARY DIVISION   FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Abigail Samuel       Mt. Airy Tc,       8  F    3        31    7:56.00   6:24   84.68%
   2.Skai Williams        Mt Airy,           8  F    4        96    8:11.35   6:36   82.04%
   3.Ariana Perez         Sport Newark Be,   7  F    6        55    8:17.00   6:41   62.12%
   4.Aaliyah Brown        Mt. Airy Tc,       8  F   11        28    9:12.00   7:25   73.02%
   5.Olivia Defilippo     Mtc Rebels A,      8  F   12        36    9:47.00   7:53   68.67%
   6.Kaitlyn Martins      Unattached,        6  F   13        76    9:59.28   8:03   51.52%
   7.Sofia Soto           Winslow Elite T,   6  F   15        94   10:27.36   8:26   49.22%

AAU NJ STATE XC BANTAM DIVISION    MALE AGES 9 TO 9
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caleb Dalgetty       Elite Runners T,   9  M    3         7   10:29.88   5:39   89.13%

AAU NJ STATE XC BANTAM DIVISION    FEMALE AGES 9 TO 9
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Felicia Quainoo      Elite Runners T,   9  F    7        14   11:08.19   5:59   91.53%
   2.Gabriella Martins    Unattached,        9  F   15        75   15:32.42   8:21   65.59%

AAU NJ STATE XC BANTAM DIVISION    MALE AGES 10 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Acasio Pinheiro      Sport Newark Be,   10 M    1        57   10:27.19   5:37   85.98%
   2.David Benoit         Elite Runners T,   10 M    2         5   10:27.76   5:38   85.90%
   3.Jeron Jordan         Elite Runners T,   10 M    4        11   10:34.96   5:41   84.93%
   4.Joseph Gibardi       Elite Runners T,   10 M    6         9   11:07.20   5:59   80.82%
   5.Ryan Snyder          Elite Runners T,   10 M    8        16   11:36.48   6:14   77.43%
   6.Luke Defilippo       Mtc Rebels A,      10 M   12        35   14:26.61   7:46   62.23%

AAU NJ STATE XC BANTAM DIVISION    FEMALE AGES 10 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gizette Perez        Sport Newark Be,   10 F    5        56   10:41.83   5:45   91.13%
   2.Leisha Jackson       Winslow Elite T,   10 F    9        91   11:38.71   6:16   83.72%
   3.Alexis Mcdaniel      Dragons Elite T,   10 F   10         3   12:00.48   6:27   81.19%
   4.Samantha Savercool   Mtc Rebels A,      10 F   11        43   13:20.12   7:10   73.11%
   5.Melissa Wright       Mtc Rebels A,      10 F   13        46   14:31.34   7:48   67.13%
   6.Brooke Savercool     Mtc Rebels A,      10 F   14        42   15:08.12   8:08   64.41%
   7.Jennifer Henriques   Sport Newark Be,   10 F   16        52   16:34.00   8:54   58.85%

AAU NJ STATE XC MIDGET DIVISION    MALE AGES 11 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Payne         Unattached,        11 M    5        81   10:21.90   5:34   83.80%
   2.Andrew Martins       Unattached,        11 M    8        74   10:42.01   5:45   81.18%
   3.Jared Baptist        Elite Runners T,   11 M   13         4   11:39.28   6:16   74.53%
   4.Mike Morris          Unattached,        11 M   16        79   11:49.53   6:21   73.45%
   5.Matthew Martins      Unattached,        11 M   17        77   11:54.16   6:24   72.98%

AAU NJ STATE XC MIDGET DIVISION    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicolle Soto         Winslow Elite T,   11 F    9        93   10:44.13   5:46   87.63%
   2.Nyjah Young-bey      Elite Runners T,   11 F   15        19   11:46.04   6:20   79.94%
   3.Elli Joinson         Mtc Rebels A,      11 F   18        39   12:12.43   6:34   77.06%
   4.Jessica Harrison     Elmont Panthers,   11 F   19        20   12:16.97   6:36   76.59%
   5.Emily Hilton         Unattached,        11 F   23        70   16:10.03   8:42   58.19%

AAU NJ STATE XC MIDGET DIVISION    MALE AGES 12 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacob Hiller         Mtc Rebels A,      12 M    1        38    9:38.00   5:11   87.59%
   2.Bryan Perry          Unattached,        12 M    2        82    9:44.96   5:14   86.55%
   3.William Warner       Winslow Elite T,   12 M    4        95   10:20.68   5:34   81.57%
   4.Chuckie Moses Ii     Jersey Heat Tc,    12 M    7        24   10:31.88   5:40   80.12%
   5.Noel Walkes          Elite Runners T,   12 M   12        18   11:36.81   6:15   72.66%
   6.Kristopher Hilton    Unattached,        12 M   20        71   12:30.81   6:44   67.43%
   7.Dante Wyatt          Mt. Airy Tc,       12 M   22        33   13:52.94   7:28   60.78%

AAU NJ STATE XC MIDGET DIVISION    FEMALE AGES 12 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Terri Turner         Unattached,        12 F    3        89   10:13.01   5:30   89.47%
   2.Sydni Stovall        Mt. Airy Tc,       12 F    6        32   10:30.39   5:39   87.01%
   3.Claire Jones         Mtc Rebels A,      12 F   10        40   10:59.57   5:55   83.16%
   4.Liliana Tavares      Sport Newark Be,   12 F   11        62   11:07.20   5:59   82.21%
   5.Ines Ferreira        Sport Newark Be,   12 F   14        49   11:43.90   6:18   77.92%
   6.Angela Pinheiro      Sport Newark Be,   12 F   21        58   12:30.00   6:43   73.13%

AAU NJ STATE XC YOUTH DIVISION     MALE AGES 13 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Owen Long            Unattached,        13 M    1        73   13:37.00   5:29   80.61%
   2.Tahaj Johnson        Jersey Heat Tc,    13 M    2        22   14:03.09   5:40   78.12%
   3.Keith Gray           Elite Runners T,   13 M    3        10   14:22.51   5:48   76.36%
   4.Ephraim Kishen       Transy East Tc,    13 M    4        65   15:03.05   6:04   72.93%
   5.Timothy Bason        Tru Velocity Ac,   13 M    5        66   15:04.35   6:05   72.83%
   6.Maxwell Mcvicar      Unattached,        13 M    7        78   15:24.64   6:13   71.23%
   7.Carl Wendt           Mtc Rebels A,      13 M   11        45   16:47.15   6:46   65.39%
   8.George Rauhiv        Unattached,        13 M   12        84   17:05.25   6:53   64.24%

AAU NJ STATE XC YOUTH DIVISION     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Arcoleo    Una,               13 F    6        97   15:13.46   6:08   78.24%
   2.Tarajia Simpson      Unattached,        13 F   15        85   20:30.94   8:16   58.06%
   3.Nadia Michalewski    Mtc Rebels A,      13 F   16        41   23:42.00   9:33   50.26%
   4.Christina Henriques  Sport Newark Be,   13 F   17        51   23:48.73   9:36   50.03%

AAU NJ STATE XC YOUTH DIVISION     MALE AGES 14 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isaiah Callahan      Jersey Heat Tc,    14 M   10        21   16:33.65   6:41   64.90%
   2.Aidan Van Wijk       Mtc Rebels A,      14 M   14        44   17:21.37   7:00   61.93%

AAU NJ STATE XC YOUTH DIVISION     FEMALE AGES 14 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Shibata        Elite Runners T,   14 F    8        15   16:00.90   6:27   73.04%
   2.Renee Osma           Elite Runners T,   14 F    9        13   16:23.16   6:36   71.39%
   3.Amani Tafari         Unattached,        14 F   13        86   17:20.52   7:00   67.46%

AAU NJ STATE XC INTERMEDIATE/YOUNG MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rameek Loring        Jersey Heat Tc,    15 M    5        23   16:59.79   5:28   81.91%
   2.Tanner Hilton        Unattached,        15 M   11        72   19:28.02   6:16   71.52%
   3.Ricardo Rivera       Jersey Heat Tc,    16 M   12        27   20:07.17   6:29   68.07%
   4.Ricardo Tavares      Sport Newark Be,   16 M   14        63   20:21.11   6:33   67.29%

AAU NJ STATE XC INTERMEDIATE/YOUNG FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicolsha Newton      Jersey Heat Tc,    16 F   13        25   20:08.60   6:29   75.98%
   2.Madginie Previlon    Jersey Heat Tc,    16 F   15        26   20:24.73   6:34   74.98%
   3.Alexandra Ferreira   Sport Newark Be,   15 F   16        48   22:32.79   7:15   68.74%

AAU NJ STATE XC INTERMEDIATE/YOUNG MALE AGES 17 TO 18
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Franky Mills         Mt. Airy Tc,       17 M    1        30   15:53.28   5:07   85.02%
   2.Johnny Vega          Sport Newark Be,   17 M    2        64   16:31.76   5:19   81.72%
   3.Romane Marshall      Dragons Elite T,   18 M    3         2   16:46.14   5:24   79.55%
   4.Byron Paucar         Sport Newark Be,   17 M    4        54   16:51.63   5:26   80.12%
   5.Naji Darling         Dragons Elite T,   17 M    6         1   17:16.12   5:33   78.22%
   6.Michael Martins      Sport Newark Be,   17 M    7        53   17:38.22   5:41   76.59%
   7.William Chase        Mt. Airy Tc,       18 M    8        29   17:38.93   5:41   75.59%
   8.Jaime Santos         Sport Newark Be,   17 M    9        61   18:52.99   6:05   71.53%
   9.Michael Rivera       Sport Newark Be,   17 M   10        60   18:58.43   6:06   71.19%