RUBIN 10K RUN

Race Date:5-08-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN 10K RUN


04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Demesse Tefera       Washington,DC      29 M         30:21.32  4:53 1/139     M20-29:1/15      88.54  
   2.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           24 M         30:40.25  4:56 2/139     M20-29:2/15      87.55  
   3.Girma Segni          Bronx,NY           25 M         31:02.28  4:59 3/139     M20-29:3/15      86.51  

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M         31:09.69  5:00 4/139     M20-29:4/15      86.17  
   5.Hicham Alaoui        Parsippany,NJ      23 M         34:26.98  5:32 5/139     M20-29:5/15      77.94  
   6.Tezata Dengersa      Burtonsville,MD    30 F         36:48.05  5:55 1/116     F30-39:1/29      82.45  
   7.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M U       36:57.19  5:56 6/139     M40-49:1/51      80.49  
   8.Mike Rivera          Westwood,NJ        23 M         37:02.54  5:57 7/139     M20-29:6/15      72.49  
   9.Muliye Gurmu         New York,NY        27 F         37:15.64  5:59 2/116     F20-29:1/11      81.41  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  10.Keneni Chala         Washington,DC      29 F         37:48.14  6:05 3/116     F20-29:2/11      80.25  
  11.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F U       37:57.55  6:06 4/116     F40-49:1/48      83.10  
  12.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F U       38:14.64  6:09 5/116     F30-39:2/29      81.06  
  13.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U       38:22.87  6:10 8/139     M40-49:2/51      75.14  
  14.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M         38:24.66  6:10 9/139     M50-59:1/35      83.27  
  15.Jabov Reneach        New York,NY        25 M         38:36.36  6:12 10/139    M20-29:7/15      69.55  
  16.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M U       38:46.05  6:14 11/139    M30-39:1/19      71.19  
  17.Manuel Romero-cruz   Bergenfield,NJ     54 M         40:03.10  6:26 12/139    M50-59:2/35      79.20  
  18.Jeff Grinkovitch     ,NJ                41 M         40:26.87  6:30 13/139    M40-49:3/51      70.77  
  19.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      38 F         40:52.27  6:34 6/116     F30-39:3/29      75.85  
  20.Joy Brnic            Btonton,NJ         36 F U       40:57.16  6:35 7/116     F30-39:4/29      75.05  
  21.Andrew Nelson        Cresskill,NJ       38 M         40:59.03  6:35 14/139    M30-39:2/19      68.30  
  22.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        50 M         41:13.59  6:38 15/139    M50-59:3/35      74.46  
  23.Mark Foley           Westwood,NJ        34 M         41:20.81  6:39 16/139    M30-39:3/19      66.00  
  24.Doug Egorow          Hopatcong,NJ       29 M         41:21.70  6:39 17/139    M20-29:8/15      64.98  
  25.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M U       41:24.83  6:39 18/139    M40-49:4/51      71.26  
  26.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     34 M         41:25.70  6:40 19/139    M30-39:4/19      65.87  
  27.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F         41:28.48  6:40 8/116     F40-49:2/48      76.58  
  28.Alice Henriques      Morris Plains,NJ   30 F         41:39.94  6:42 9/116     F30-39:5/29      72.83  
  29.Andrew Mc Allister   Oradell,NJ         33 M         41:43.19  6:42 20/139    M30-39:5/19      65.11  
  30.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F         42:03.51  6:46 10/116    F40-49:3/48      75.52  
  31.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  47 F         42:13.75  6:47 11/116    F40-49:4/48      78.60  
  32.Erin Lusins          New York,NY        28 F         42:29.99  6:50 12/116    F20-29:3/11      71.38  
  33.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U       42:32.88  6:50 21/139    M50-59:4/35      72.74  
  34.Jeremy Simon         Tenafly,NJ         41 M         42:41.67  6:52 22/139    M40-49:5/51      67.05  
  35.Matt Mouser          Oradell,NJ         36 M         42:50.02  6:53 23/139    M30-39:6/19      64.43  
  36.Bill Wilson          Demarest,NJ        42 M         43:15.93  6:57 24/139    M40-49:6/51      66.66  
  37.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F U       43:17.31  6:57 13/116    F50-59:1/14      82.43  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Ivan Vega            Bergenfield,NJ     60 M         43:32.70  7:00 25/139    M60-69:1/7       76.67  
  39.Leonard Cottrell     Demarest,NJ        43 M         43:35.77  7:00 26/139    M40-49:7/51      66.66  
  40.Jennifer Stone       Tenafly,NJ         17 F         43:56.24  7:04 14/116    F15-19:1/3       70.54  
  41.Stephen Goldstein    Tenafly,NJ         42 M         43:56.90  7:04 27/139    M40-49:8/51      65.63  
  42.Emily Yau            Glendale,NY        25 F         44:07.95  7:06 15/116    F20-29:4/11      68.74  
  43.Stu Palmer           ,MA                48 M         44:16.47  7:07 28/139    M40-49:9/51      68.24  
  44.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,NJ         16 M         44:29.12  7:09 29/139    M15-19:1/6       64.08  
  45.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        48 M         44:31.88  7:09 30/139    M40-49:10/51     67.84  
  46.Peter Schwartz       Englewood,NJ       42 M         44:37.91  7:10 31/139    M40-49:11/51     64.62  
  47.Christopher Adamo    Ridgefield,NJ      38 M         44:47.19  7:12 32/139    M30-39:7/19      62.50  
  48.Julia Koch           Holmdel,NJ         18 F         44:48.56  7:12 16/116    F15-19:2/3       68.44  
  49.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      48 F U       44:51.16  7:13 17/116    F40-49:5/48      74.81  
  50.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       54 M         45:01.83  7:14 33/139    M50-59:5/35      70.44  
  51.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U       45:05.15  7:15 34/139    M50-59:6/35      70.94  
  52.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M         45:05.93  7:15 35/139    M40-49:12/51     64.93  
  53.Shalva Dalakishvili  Dumont,NJ          31 M         45:15.97  7:17 36/139    M30-39:8/19      59.60  
  54.Tim Woods            Demarest,NJ        44 M         45:28.97  7:19 37/139    M40-49:13/51     64.39  
  55.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U       45:38.54  7:20 18/116    F50-59:2/14      75.29  
  56.Adi Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         35 M         45:42.56  7:21 38/139    M30-39:9/19      60.02  
  57.Greg Hyer            Tenafly,NJ         14 M         45:57.05  7:23 39/139    M10-14:1/1       64.28  
  58.Harvely Dock         Newark,NJ          40 M         45:59.23  7:24 40/139    M40-49:14/51     61.78  
  59.Christian Chedel     ,MA                35 M         46:05.13  7:24 41/139    M30-39:10/19     59.53  
  60.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,NJ         17 M         46:13.36  7:26 42/139    M15-19:2/6       60.83  
  61.Neil Strahl          Demarest,NJ        47 M         46:24.50  7:28 43/139    M40-49:15/51     64.59  
  62.Ryan Hermanson       Hillsdale,NJ       35 M         46:35.68  7:29 44/139    M30-39:11/19     58.88  
  63.Laura Prophett       Haworth,NJ         38 F         46:35.70  7:29 19/116    F30-39:6/29      66.53  
  64.Frank Wassner        Teaneck,NJ         55 M         46:38.66  7:30 45/139    M50-59:7/35      68.57  
  65.Boaz Lissauer        New York,NY        40 M         46:54.45  7:32 46/139    M40-49:16/51     60.57  
  66.Barry Herzog         Teaneck,NJ         46 M         47:00.42  7:33 47/139    M40-49:17/51     63.27  
  67.Pete Doroshenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       48 M U       47:03.18  7:34 48/139    M40-49:18/51     64.21  
  68.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         62 M         47:05.99  7:34 49/139    M60-69:2/7       72.15  
  69.Mark Shapiro         Cresskill,NJ       47 M         47:11.90  7:35 50/139    M40-49:19/51     63.51  
  70.David Arbit          Englewood,NJ       50 M         47:13.82  7:36 51/139    M50-59:8/35      65.00  
  71.Adam Polay           New York,NY        24 M         47:15.10  7:36 52/139    M20-29:9/15      56.83  
  72.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         38 F         47:21.49  7:37 20/116    F30-39:7/29      65.46  
  73.Adam Goldfarb        Tenafly,NJ         17 M         47:24.46  7:37 53/139    M15-19:3/6       59.31  
  74.Adeena Platt         Englewood,NJ       28 F         47:30.29  7:38 21/116    F20-29:5/11      63.86  
  75.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         39 F         47:38.09  7:39 22/116    F30-39:8/29      65.42  
  76.Toglia Mario         Hastings On Hud,NY 56 M         47:47.41  7:41 54/139    M50-59:9/35      67.50  
  77.Tzvi Solomon         Teaneck,NJ         20 M         47:47.71  7:41 55/139    M20-29:10/15     56.79  
  78.Karen Matesic        Paramus,NJ         41 F         48:08.91  7:44 23/116    F40-49:6/48      65.51  
  79.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,NJ         41 F         48:09.16  7:44 24/116    F40-49:7/48      65.51  
  80.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         60 M         48:19.54  7:46 56/139    M60-69:3/7       69.08  
  81.Akiva Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     15 M         48:21.63  7:46 57/139    M15-19:4/6       59.92  
  82.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         56 M         48:25.73  7:47 58/139    M50-59:10/35     66.61  
  83.Liz Clingham         Tenafly,NJ         39 F         48:31.99  7:48 25/116    F30-39:9/29      64.21  
  84.Chip Clingham        Tenafly,NJ         41 M         48:32.42  7:48 59/139    M40-49:20/51     58.97  
  85.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          62 M         48:35.99  7:49 60/139    M60-69:4/7       69.92  
  86.Amy Goldenberg       Closter,NJ         40 F         48:36.77  7:49 26/116    F40-49:8/48      64.48  
  87.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         33 M         48:48.61  7:51 61/139    M30-39:12/19     55.65  
  88.Judah Greenblatt     Englewood,NJ       51 M         49:17.99  7:56 62/139    M50-59:11/35     62.78  
  89.Jaclyn Lazerowitz    Teaneck,NJ         17 F         49:19.25  7:56 27/116    F15-19:3/3       62.84  
  90.Sophia Secpr         Tenafly,NJ         13 F         49:19.97  7:56 28/116    F10-14:1/7       66.40  
  91.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      34 F         49:24.74  7:57 29/116    F30-39:10/29     61.80  
  92.Robert Bandrowski    Teaneck,NJ         41 M         49:40.18  7:59 63/139    M40-49:21/51     57.63  
  93.Sophia Dorry         ,NJ                40 F         49:41.33  7:59 30/116    F40-49:9/48      63.08  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  94.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          59 M U       49:46.61  8:00 64/139    M50-59:12/35     66.49  
  95.Emma Nelson          Cresskill,NJ       40 F         49:49.44  8:01 31/116    F40-49:10/48     62.91  
  96.Jennifer Grossmann   Chicago,IL         38 F         49:55.77  8:02 32/116    F30-39:11/29     62.09  
  97.Joseph Lerner        Englewood,NJ       42 M         50:02.42  8:03 65/139    M40-49:22/51     57.64  
  98.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         14 F         50:09.57  8:04 33/116    F10-14:2/7       64.24  
  99.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         40 M         50:13.06  8:04 66/139    M40-49:23/51     56.58  
 100.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         44 M         50:22.24  8:06 67/139    M40-49:24/51     58.14  
 101.Marc Harrison        Tenafly,NJ         42 M U       50:30.14  8:07 68/139    M40-49:25/51     57.11  
 102.Paul Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     42 M         50:30.75  8:07 69/139    M40-49:26/51     57.10  
 103.Anthony Ma           Bronx,NY           26 M         50:31.04  8:07 70/139    M20-29:11/15     53.15  
 104.Alan Hirsch          Demarest,NJ        52 M         50:31.12  8:07 71/139    M50-59:13/35     61.76  
 105.Nancy Stern Winters  Demarest,NJ        46 F         50:34.62  8:08 34/116    F40-49:11/48     64.97  
 106.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,NJ         35 F         50:35.76  8:08 35/116    F30-39:12/29     60.54  
 107.Neal Klausner        Tenafly,NJ         49 M         50:35.77  8:08 72/139    M40-49:27/51     60.19  
 108.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         41 F         50:35.97  8:08 36/116    F40-49:12/48     62.34  
 109.Marc Skobac          Oradell,NJ         42 M         50:39.64  8:09 73/139    M40-49:28/51     56.93  
 110.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M         50:43.49  8:09 74/139    M50-59:14/35     64.68  
 111.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         57 M         50:46.31  8:10 75/139    M50-59:15/35     64.07  
 112.Yaniv Israeli        Tenafly,NJ         36 M         50:51.86  8:11 76/139    M30-39:13/19     54.26  
 113.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       42 F         50:55.64  8:11 37/116    F40-49:13/48     62.37  
 114.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      56 F         50:58.07  8:12 38/116    F50-59:3/14      72.81  
 115.Carlos Doussinague   Cresskill,NJ       52 M         51:03.28  8:12 77/139    M50-59:16/35     61.11  
 116.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,NJ         57 M         51:04.26  8:13 78/139    M50-59:17/35     63.70  
 117.Lisa Lax             Englewood,NJ       46 F         51:05.24  8:13 39/116    F40-49:14/48     64.32  
 118.Michael Goshin       Glen Rock,NJ       40 M         51:15.31  8:14 79/139    M40-49:29/51     55.43  
 119.Alice Greendstone    Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 F         51:17.00  8:15 40/116    F40-49:15/48     66.19  
 120.Gabriel (gab Hamani  Tenafly,NJ         44 M         51:18.89  8:15 80/139    M40-49:30/51     57.07  
 121.Peta-gaye Carter     West New York,NJ   33 F         51:37.27  8:18 41/116    F30-39:13/29     59.02  
 122.Emily Gutter         Englewood,NJ       31 F         51:51.28  8:20 42/116    F30-39:14/29     58.56  
 123.Daniel Moss          Tenafly,NJ         58 M         52:09.05  8:23 81/139    M50-59:18/35     62.91  
 124.Cassiel Mcevoy       Tenafly,NJ         13 F         52:19.18  8:25 43/116    F10-14:3/7       62.61  
 125.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       49 F         52:25.35  8:26 44/116    F40-49:16/48     64.75  
 126.Cathy Vitha          Oradell,NJ         42 F         52:29.19  8:26 45/116    F40-49:17/48     60.51  
 127.Angel Soriano        Norwood,NJ         48 M         52:40.28  8:28 82/139    M40-49:31/51     57.36  
 128.Teiji Omata          Tenafly,NJ         48 M         52:41.27  8:28 83/139    M40-49:32/51     57.34  
 129.Samuel Shapiro       Cresskill,NJ       17 M         52:41.47  8:28 84/139    M15-19:5/6       53.36  
 130.Alberto Goldwaser    Jersey City,NJ     60 M         52:43.91  8:29 85/139    M60-69:5/7       63.31  
 131.Howard Radow         ,NJ                68 M         53:03.06  8:32 86/139    M60-69:6/7       67.67  
 132.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         72 M         53:03.39  8:32 87/139    M70-79:1/3       70.94  
 133.William De Cordova   Bogota,NJ          36 M         53:17.45  8:34 88/139    M30-39:14/19     51.79  
 134.Pamela De Cordova    Bogota,NJ          33 F         53:18.16  8:34 46/116    F30-39:15/29     57.16  
 135.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F         53:28.13  8:36 47/116    F40-49:18/48     62.08  
 136.Kenny Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         44 M         53:28.43  8:36 89/139    M40-49:33/51     54.76  
 137.Andy Pada            Tenafly,NJ         40 M         53:35.71  8:37 90/139    M40-49:34/51     53.01  
 138.Moti Feibish         North Bergen,NJ    37 M         53:36.15  8:37 91/139    M30-39:15/19     51.85  
 139.Michael Mitchel      Hoboken,NJ         30 M         53:42.92  8:38 92/139    M30-39:16/19     50.11  
 140.Nathan Weingarten    Teaneck,NJ         20 M         53:51.63  8:40 93/139    M20-29:12/15     50.39  
 141.Mark Lefkowitz       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  45 M         54:00.76  8:41 94/139    M40-49:35/51     54.64  
 142.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         46 F         54:03.34  8:41 48/116    F40-49:19/48     60.79  
 143.Doron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         45 M         54:10.00  8:43 95/139    M40-49:36/51     54.48  
 144.Joseph Padovano      Saddle Brook,NJ    32 M         54:10.75  8:43 96/139    M30-39:17/19     49.95  
 145.Charles Schwarh      Teaneck,NJ         41 M         54:12.50  8:43 97/139    M40-49:37/51     52.81  
 146.Meredith Cohen       Tenafly,NJ         38 F         54:16.37  8:44 49/116    F30-39:16/29     57.12  
 147.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         09 M         54:21.00  8:44 98/139    M 1- 9:1/1       62.65  
 148.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         50 M U       54:21.81  8:44 99/139    M50-59:19/35     56.47  
 149.Kwan Yeo             Dumont,NJ          49 M         54:33.26  8:46 100/139   M40-49:38/51     55.82  
 150.Seth Zukoff          Tenafly,NJ         53 M         54:43.77  8:48 101/139   M50-59:20/35     57.48  
 151.Elizabeth Simon      Tenafly,NJ         35 F         55:00.78  8:51 50/116    F30-39:17/29     55.68  
 152.Michael Sadler       ,NJ                47 M         55:04.45  8:51 102/139   M40-49:39/51     54.43  
 153.Sara Levinson        Tenafly,NJ         38 F         55:04.59  8:51 51/116    F30-39:18/29     56.29  
 154.Romeo Venegas        New Milford,NJ     50 M         55:11.23  8:52 103/139   M50-59:21/35     55.62  
 155.Ursula Dimitroff     Rutherford,NJ      32 F         55:26.75  8:55 52/116    F30-39:19/29     54.84  
 156.Brandon Hogan        Norwood,NJ         25 M         55:39.19  8:57 104/139   M20-29:13/15     48.25  
 157.Christopher Jentile  Ridgefield,NJ      50 M         55:44.98  8:58 105/139   M50-59:22/35     55.06  
 158.Anna Horowitz        Englewood,NJ       14 F         55:52.90  8:59 53/116    F10-14:4/7       57.66  
 159.Shari Naidrich       Tenafly,NJ         47 F         55:54.49  8:59 54/116    F40-49:20/48     59.37  
 160.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     51 F         55:55.33  8:59 55/116    F50-59:4/14      62.21  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 161.David Bonom          Tenafly,NJ         46 M         55:59.62  9:00 106/139   M40-49:40/51     53.12  
 162.Linda Victor         Demarest,NJ        39 F         56:00.05  9:00 56/116    F30-39:20/29     55.65  
 163.Marc Schlussel       Teaneck,NJ         56 M         56:00.93  9:00 107/139   M50-59:23/35     57.59  
 164.Howard Moher         Englewood,NJ       48 M         56:01.36  9:00 108/139   M40-49:41/51     53.93  
 165.Rachel Quinn         Oradell,NJ         42 F         56:02.84  9:01 57/116    F40-49:21/48     56.67  
 166.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        63 F         56:13.36  9:02 58/116    F60-69:1/4       72.80  
 167.Geffen Ohring        Englewood,NJ       13 F         56:15.55  9:03 59/116    F10-14:5/7       58.23  
 168.Joseph Mark          Teaneck,NJ         54 M         56:16.48  9:03 109/139   M50-59:24/35     56.37  
 169.Gillian Garrett      Tenafly,NJ         37 F         56:17.31  9:03 60/116    F30-39:21/29     54.82  
 170.Martin Fein          Wayne,NJ           73 M         56:19.03  9:03 110/139   M70-79:2/3       67.81  
 171.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         66 M U       56:20.07  9:03 111/139   M60-69:7/7       62.55  
 172.David Niewood        Englewood,NJ       42 M         56:26.23  9:04 112/139   M40-49:42/51     51.10  
 173.Sharon Nevins        Tenafly,NJ         41 F         56:26.65  9:05 61/116    F40-49:22/48     55.88  
 174.Lorena Santa Maria   Hopelawn,NJ        25 F         56:32.18  9:05 62/116    F20-29:6/11      53.66  
 175.Elissa Yurowitz      Teaneck,NJ         39 F         56:35.47  9:06 63/116    F30-39:22/29     55.07  
 176.Angel Batista        Bergenfield,NJ     56 M         56:39.97  9:07 113/139   M50-59:25/35     56.93  
 177.Tutu Packer          Teaneck,NJ         40 F         56:40.56  9:07 64/116    F40-49:23/48     55.30  
 178.Eric Brambani        Tenafly,NJ         49 M         56:53.25  9:09 114/139   M40-49:43/51     53.53  
 179.Peter Manion         Closter,NJ         42 M         56:56.30  9:09 115/139   M40-49:44/51     50.65  
 180.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         53 F         56:58.12  9:10 65/116    F50-59:5/14      62.64  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/139     M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
 182.Margie Goldstein     ,NY                57 F         57:01.52  9:10 66/116    F50-59:6/14      65.96  
 183.Laura Kudowitz       Englewood,NJ       29 F         57:16.18  9:12 67/116    F20-29:7/11      52.97  
 184.Stephanie Mulfinger  Franklin Lakes,NJ  42 F         57:17.99  9:13 68/116    F40-49:24/48     55.43  
 185.Tom Izzard           Tenafly,NJ         55 M         57:23.34  9:14 116/139   M50-59:26/35     55.73  
 186.Mark Aronson         Tenafly,NJ         51 M         57:28.01  9:14 117/139   M50-59:27/35     53.86  
 187.Roman Livson         Closter,NJ         40 M         57:41.40  9:17 118/139   M40-49:45/51     49.25  
 188.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         43 F         57:44.89  9:17 69/116    F40-49:25/48     55.42  
 189.Brian Kudowitz       Englewood,NJ       28 M         57:53.86  9:19 119/139   M20-29:14/15     46.38  
 190.Sophia Rabkin        Cresskill,NJ       25 F         57:58.02  9:19 70/116    F20-29:8/11      52.33  
 191.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         65 F         58:04.20  9:20 71/116    F60-69:2/4       72.62  
 192.Deborah Glasser      Fort Lee,NJ        43 F         58:14.53  9:22 72/116    F40-49:26/48     54.95  
 193.Douglas Wenz         Montville,NJ       54 M         58:14.74  9:22 120/139   M50-59:28/35     54.46  
 194.Jeremy Schnaidman    Teaneck,NJ         18 M         58:16.80  9:22 121/139   M15-19:6/6       47.65  
 195.James Ryan           Garwood,NJ         41 M         58:19.59  9:23 122/139   M40-49:46/51     49.08  
 196.Jaime Patriarca      Verona,NJ          32 F         58:21.02  9:23 73/116    F30-39:23/29     52.11  
 197.Allison Lacoff       Closter,NJ         24 F         58:22.97  9:23 74/116    F20-29:9/11      51.96  
 198.Dan Lacoff           Closter,NJ         52 M         58:24.71  9:24 123/139   M50-59:29/35     53.41  
 199.David Feibusch       White Plains,NY    44 M         58:29.54  9:24 124/139   M40-49:47/51     50.07  
 200.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       54 F         58:54.05  9:28 75/116    F50-59:7/14      61.37  
 201.Jackie Guenego       Haworth,NJ         44 F         58:55.19  9:28 76/116    F40-49:27/48     54.76  
 202.Lori Spechler        Closter,NJ         48 F         59:05.55  9:30 77/116    F40-49:28/48     56.79  
 203.Lesley Greenblatt    Englewood,NJ       50 F         59:08.34  9:31 78/116    F50-59:8/14      58.10  
 204.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    44 F         59:13.99  9:31 79/116    F40-49:29/48     54.47  
 205.Robin Rochlin        Teaneck,NJ         43 F         59:21.66  9:33 80/116    F40-49:30/48     53.91  
 206.Jennilee Toro        Garfield,NJ        24 F         59:24.49  9:33 81/116    F20-29:10/11     51.06  
 207.Christy Danforth     Demarest,NJ        37 F       1:00:00.72  9:39 82/116    F30-39:24/29     51.42  
 208.Jose Diaz            Maywood,NJ         49 M       1:00:03.30  9:39 125/139   M40-49:48/51     50.71  
 209.John Delaney         Stanhope,NJ        57 M       1:00:19.05  9:42 126/139   M50-59:30/35     53.93  
 210.Elizabeth Flack      Cresskill,NJ       46 F       1:00:22.36  9:42 83/116    F40-49:31/48     54.43  
 211.Danielle Zukoff      Tenafly,NJ         14 F       1:00:59.85  9:48 84/116    F10-14:6/7       52.83  
 212.Karen Brambani       Tenafly,NJ         47 F       1:01:03.85  9:49 85/116    F40-49:32/48     54.36  
 213.Jodie Craft          Ridgefield Park,NJ 35 F       1:01:07.02  9:50 86/116    F30-39:25/29     50.12  
 214.Emily Chang          Tenafly,NJ         38 F       1:01:08.61  9:50 87/116    F30-39:26/29     50.70  
 215.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         52 F       1:01:11.55  9:50 88/116    F50-59:9/14      57.58  
 216.Melanie Kwestel      Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F       1:01:30.26  9:53 89/116    F50-59:10/14     60.34  
 217.Barbara Harris       Englewood,NJ       48 F       1:01:43.98  9:56 90/116    F40-49:33/48     54.36  
 218.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         36 F U     1:01:49.81  9:57 91/116    F30-39:27/29     49.71  
 219.Ian Frascati         Glendale,NY        42 M       1:02:03.66  9:59 127/139   M40-49:49/51     46.47  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 220.Evan Schwarz         Tenafly,NJ         33 M       1:02:13.37 10:00 128/139   M30-39:18/19     43.66  
 221.Todd Fettig          New York,NY        32 M       1:02:39.54 10:05 129/139   M30-39:19/19     43.19  
 222.Tova Yellin          Teaneck,NJ         57 F       1:02:49.29 10:06 92/116    F50-59:11/14     59.87  
 223.Marty Hubert         Tenafly,NJ         59 M       1:03:00.04 10:08 130/139   M50-59:31/35     52.53  
 224.Elise Wool           Tenafly,NJ         46 F       1:03:01.91 10:08 93/116    F40-49:34/48     52.13  
 225.Osnat Edri           Demarest,NJ        54 F       1:03:29.24 10:13 94/116    F50-59:12/14     56.94  
 226.Ellen Gordon         Tenafly,NJ         46 F       1:03:34.72 10:13 95/116    F40-49:35/48     51.68  
 227.Noreen Ross          Oradell,NJ         48 F       1:04:27.14 10:22 96/116    F40-49:36/48     52.06  
 228.Meryl Mark           Teaneck,NJ         51 F       1:04:31.78 10:23 97/116    F50-59:13/14     53.92  
 229.Karen Gioia          Demarest,NJ        47 F       1:05:16.40 10:30 98/116    F40-49:37/48     50.85  
 230.Natalie Wassner      Teaneck,NJ         53 F       1:05:20.99 10:30 99/116    F50-59:14/14     54.60  
 231.Tracy Biondi         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F       1:05:27.75 10:32 100/116   F40-49:38/48     48.52  
 232.Michele Lynam        New Milford,NJ     40 F       1:05:33.77 10:33 101/116   F40-49:39/48     47.81  
 233.Dany Campusano       Bogota,NJ          44 F       1:05:49.62 10:35 102/116   F40-49:40/48     49.01  
 234.Geraldine Schneid    New Milford,NJ     48 F       1:05:50.30 10:35 103/116   F40-49:41/48     50.97  
 235.Jodi Reiss           Demarest,NJ        41 F       1:06:09.91 10:38 104/116   F40-49:42/48     47.67  
 236.Cindy Benjamin       Tenafly,NJ         40 F       1:06:10.53 10:38 105/116   F40-49:43/48     47.37  
 237.Edward Dan           Cresskill,NJ       23 M       1:06:17.86 10:40 131/139   M20-29:15/15     40.50  
 238.Robert Tormo         New Milford,NJ     44 M       1:06:23.35 10:41 132/139   M40-49:50/51     44.11  
 239.Linda Goldstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F       1:06:38.61 10:43 106/116   F40-49:44/48     49.30  
 240.Andy Landau          Morganville,NJ     54 M       1:06:46.36 10:44 133/139   M50-59:32/35     47.51  
 241.Ramella Chamaki      Demarest,NJ        43 F       1:07:17.28 10:49 107/116   F40-49:45/48     47.56  
 242.Adam Steinberg       Tenafly,NJ         48 M       1:07:26.76 10:51 134/139   M40-49:51/51     44.79  
 243.Shanti Chacko        Dumont,NJ          33 F       1:07:31.08 10:51 108/116   F30-39:28/29     45.12  
 244.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         12 F       1:07:47.46 10:54 109/116   F10-14:7/7       49.26  
 245.Steven Goldfarb      Tenafly,NJ         50 M       1:08:03.81 10:57 135/139   M50-59:33/35     45.10  
 246.Stacey Goldfarb      Tenafly,NJ         49 F       1:08:04.09 10:57 110/116   F40-49:46/48     49.87  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 247.Romy Jagid           Demarest,NJ        42 F       1:08:23.33 11:00 111/116   F40-49:47/48     46.44  
 248.James Dugan          ,NY                77 M       1:08:44.06 11:03 136/139   M70-79:3/3       59.56  
 249.Carmelo Latna        Fair Lawn,NJ       50 M       1:09:09.85 11:07 137/139   M50-59:34/35     44.38  
 250.Jennifer Gofman      Alpine,NJ          41 F       1:10:20.13 11:19 112/116   F40-49:48/48     44.85  
 251.Maggie Weiss         Bergenfield,NJ     20 F       1:12:03.62 11:35 113/116   F20-29:11/11     42.11  
 252.Christina Mouser     Oradell,NJ         33 F       1:12:48.98 11:43 114/116   F30-39:29/29     41.84  
 253.Rich Ancowitz        Slingerlands,NY    52 M       1:14:16.13 11:57 138/139   M50-59:35/35     42.01  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 254.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       69 F U     1:14:56.43 12:03 115/116   F60-69:3/4       59.91  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 255.Kate Liebhold        Englewood,NJ       68 F       1:25:33.00 13:46 116/116   F60-69:4/4       51.64  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Demesse Tefera       Washington,DC      29 M            994   30:21.32   4:53
   2.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           24 M           1000   30:40.25   4:56
   3.Girma Segni          Bronx,NY           25 M            483   31:02.28   5:00
   4.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M            156   31:09.69   5:01
   5.Hicham Alaoui        Parsippany,NJ      23 M            460   34:26.98   5:33
   6.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M         U  133   36:57.19   5:57
   7.Mike Rivera          Westwood,NJ        23 M            128   37:02.54   5:58
   8.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U   82   38:22.87   6:11
   9.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M            449   38:24.66   6:11
  10.Jabov Reneach        New York,NY        25 M            508   38:36.36   6:13
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tezata Dengersa      Burtonsville,MD    30 F            421   36:48.05   5:55
   2.Muliye Gurmu         New York,NY        27 F            999   37:15.64   6:00
   3.Keneni Chala         Washington,DC      29 F            426   37:48.14   6:05
   4.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F         U   25   37:57.55   6:07
   5.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F         U  150   38:14.64   6:09
   6.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      38 F             97   40:52.27   6:35
   7.Joy Brnic            Btonton,NJ         36 F         U  440   40:57.16   6:35
   8.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F            402   41:28.48   6:40
   9.Alice Henriques      Morris Plains,NJ   30 F             70   41:39.94   6:42
  10.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F             99   42:03.51   6:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M         U  133   36:57.19   5:57
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         U   82   38:22.87   6:11
   3.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M            449   38:24.66   6:11
   4.Manuel Romero-cruz   Bergenfield,NJ     54 M            129   40:03.10   6:27
   5.Jeff Grinkovitch     ,NJ                41 M             67   40:26.87   6:31
   6.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        50 M            420   41:13.59   6:38
   7.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M         U    5   41:24.83   6:40
   8.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M         U   74   42:32.88   6:51
   9.Jeremy Simon         Tenafly,NJ         41 M            148   42:41.67   6:52
  10.Bill Wilson          Demarest,NJ        42 M            484   43:15.93   6:58
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F         U   25   37:57.55   6:07
   2.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F            402   41:28.48   6:40
   3.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F             99   42:03.51   6:46
   4.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  47 F            757   42:13.75   6:48
   5.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F         U  410   43:17.31   6:58
   6.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      48 F         U  465   44:51.16   7:13
   7.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U   21   45:38.54   7:21
   8.Karen Matesic        Paramus,NJ         41 F            105   48:08.91   7:45
   9.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,NJ         41 F             84   48:09.16   7:45
  10.Amy Goldenberg       Closter,NJ         40 F            511   48:36.77   7:49

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         09 M  147       447   54:21.00   8:45   62.65%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Greg Hyer            Tenafly,NJ         14 M   57        77   45:57.05   7:24   64.28%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sophia Secpr         Tenafly,NJ         13 F   90       424   49:19.97   7:56   66.40%
   2.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         14 F   98       487   50:09.57   8:04   64.24%
   3.Cassiel Mcevoy       Tenafly,NJ         13 F  124       106   52:19.18   8:25   62.61%
   4.Anna Horowitz        Englewood,NJ       14 F  158        75   55:52.90   9:00   57.66%
   5.Geffen Ohring        Englewood,NJ       13 F  167       476   56:15.55   9:03   58.23%
   6.Danielle Zukoff      Tenafly,NJ         14 F  211       181 1:00:59.85   9:49   52.83%
   7.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         12 F  244       182 1:07:47.46  10:55   49.26%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Diaz          Maywood,NJ         16 M   44        37   44:29.12   7:10   64.08%
   2.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,NJ         17 M   60        46   46:13.36   7:26   60.83%
   3.Adam Goldfarb        Tenafly,NJ         17 M   73       521   47:24.46   7:38   59.31%
   4.Akiva Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     15 M   81        86   48:21.63   7:47   59.92%
   5.Samuel Shapiro       Cresskill,NJ       17 M  129       145   52:41.47   8:29   53.36%
   6.Jeremy Schnaidman    Teaneck,NJ         18 M  194       139   58:16.80   9:23   47.65%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Stone       Tenafly,NJ         17 F   40       155   43:56.24   7:04   70.54%
   2.Julia Koch           Holmdel,NJ         18 F   48       498   44:48.56   7:13   68.44%
   3.Jaclyn Lazerowitz    Teaneck,NJ         17 F   89       986   49:19.25   7:56   62.84%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Demesse Tefera       Washington,DC      29 M    1       994   30:21.32   4:53   88.54%
   2.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           24 M    2      1000   30:40.25   4:56   87.55%
   3.Girma Segni          Bronx,NY           25 M    3       483   31:02.28   5:00   86.51%
   4.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M    4       156   31:09.69   5:01   86.17%
   5.Hicham Alaoui        Parsippany,NJ      23 M    5       460   34:26.98   5:33   77.94%
   6.Mike Rivera          Westwood,NJ        23 M    8       128   37:02.54   5:58   72.49%
   7.Jabov Reneach        New York,NY        25 M   15       508   38:36.36   6:13   69.55%
   8.Doug Egorow          Hopatcong,NJ       29 M   24       988   41:21.70   6:39   64.98%
   9.Adam Polay           New York,NY        24 M   71       122   47:15.10   7:36   56.83%
  10.Tzvi Solomon         Teaneck,NJ         20 M   77       151   47:47.71   7:41   56.79%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Muliye Gurmu         New York,NY        27 F    9       999   37:15.64   6:00   81.41%
   2.Keneni Chala         Washington,DC      29 F   10       426   37:48.14   6:05   80.25%
   3.Erin Lusins          New York,NY        28 F   32       414   42:29.99   6:50   71.38%
   4.Emily Yau            Glendale,NY        25 F   42       405   44:07.95   7:06   68.74%
   5.Adeena Platt         Englewood,NJ       28 F   74       121   47:30.29   7:39   63.86%
   6.Lorena Santa Maria   Hopelawn,NJ        25 F  174       468   56:32.18   9:06   53.66%
   7.Laura Kudowitz       Englewood,NJ       29 F  183       489   57:16.18   9:13   52.97%
   8.Sophia Rabkin        Cresskill,NJ       25 F  190       125   57:58.02   9:20   52.33%
   9.Allison Lacoff       Closter,NJ         24 F  197        89   58:22.97   9:24   51.96%
  10.Jennilee Toro        Garfield,NJ        24 F  206       163   59:24.49   9:34   51.06%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M   16    U  413   38:46.05   6:14   71.19%
   2.Andrew Nelson        Cresskill,NJ       38 M   21       185   40:59.03   6:36   68.30%
   3.Mark Foley           Westwood,NJ        34 M   23       415   41:20.81   6:39   66.00%
   4.Thomas Abbate        New Milford,NJ     34 M   26       443   41:25.70   6:40   65.87%
   5.Andrew Mc Allister   Oradell,NJ         33 M   29       446   41:43.19   6:43   65.11%
   6.Matt Mouser          Oradell,NJ         36 M   35       506   42:50.02   6:54   64.43%
   7.Christopher Adamo    Ridgefield,NJ      38 M   47         3   44:47.19   7:12   62.50%
   8.Shalva Dalakishvili  Dumont,NJ          31 M   53       429   45:15.97   7:17   59.60%
   9.Adi Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         35 M   56       161   45:42.56   7:21   60.02%
  10.Christian Chedel     ,MA                35 M   59       661   46:05.13   7:25   59.53%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tezata Dengersa      Burtonsville,MD    30 F    6       421   36:48.05   5:55   82.45%
   2.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F   12    U  150   38:14.64   6:09   81.06%
   3.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      38 F   19        97   40:52.27   6:35   75.85%
   4.Joy Brnic            Btonton,NJ         36 F   20    U  440   40:57.16   6:35   75.05%
   5.Alice Henriques      Morris Plains,NJ   30 F   28        70   41:39.94   6:42   72.83%
   6.Laura Prophett       Haworth,NJ         38 F   63       123   46:35.70   7:30   66.53%
   7.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         38 F   72       510   47:21.49   7:37   65.46%
   8.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         39 F   75       160   47:38.09   7:40   65.42%
   9.Liz Clingham         Tenafly,NJ         39 F   83       457   48:31.99   7:49   64.21%
  10.Christy Dellapenta   River Edge,NJ      34 F   91        35   49:24.74   7:57   61.80%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M    7    U  133   36:57.19   5:57   80.49%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M   13    U   82   38:22.87   6:11   75.14%
   3.Jeff Grinkovitch     ,NJ                41 M   18        67   40:26.87   6:31   70.77%
   4.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M   25    U    5   41:24.83   6:40   71.26%
   5.Jeremy Simon         Tenafly,NJ         41 M   34       148   42:41.67   6:52   67.05%
   6.Bill Wilson          Demarest,NJ        42 M   36       484   43:15.93   6:58   66.66%
   7.Leonard Cottrell     Demarest,NJ        43 M   39        30   43:35.77   7:01   66.66%
   8.Stephen Goldstein    Tenafly,NJ         42 M   41        63   43:56.90   7:04   65.63%
   9.Stu Palmer           ,MA                48 M   43       808   44:16.47   7:07   68.24%
  10.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        48 M   45       108   44:31.88   7:10   67.84%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F   11    U   25   37:57.55   6:07   83.10%
   2.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F   27       402   41:28.48   6:40   76.58%
   3.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F   30        99   42:03.51   6:46   75.52%
   4.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  47 F   31       757   42:13.75   6:48   78.60%
   5.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      48 F   49    U  465   44:51.16   7:13   74.81%
   6.Karen Matesic        Paramus,NJ         41 F   78       105   48:08.91   7:45   65.51%
   7.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,NJ         41 F   79        84   48:09.16   7:45   65.51%
   8.Amy Goldenberg       Closter,NJ         40 F   86       511   48:36.77   7:49   64.48%
   9.Sophia Dorry         ,NJ                40 F   93        40   49:41.33   8:00   63.08%
  10.Emma Nelson          Cresskill,NJ       40 F   95       184   49:49.44   8:01   62.91%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M   14       449   38:24.66   6:11   83.27%
   2.Manuel Romero-cruz   Bergenfield,NJ     54 M   17       129   40:03.10   6:27   79.20%
   3.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        50 M   22       420   41:13.59   6:38   74.46%
   4.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M   33    U   74   42:32.88   6:51   72.74%
   5.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       54 M   50       176   45:01.83   7:15   70.44%
   6.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   51    U  168   45:05.15   7:15   70.94%
   7.Frank Wassner        Teaneck,NJ         55 M   64       170   46:38.66   7:30   68.57%
   8.David Arbit          Englewood,NJ       50 M   70         6   47:13.82   7:36   65.00%
   9.Toglia Mario         Hastings On Hud,NY 56 M   76       992   47:47.41   7:41   67.50%
  10.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         56 M   82       984   48:25.73   7:48   66.61%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F   37    U  410   43:17.31   6:58   82.43%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   55    U   21   45:38.54   7:21   75.29%
   3.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      56 F  114       423   50:58.07   8:12   72.81%
   4.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     51 F  160       102   55:55.33   9:00   62.21%
   5.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         53 F  180       132   56:58.12   9:10   62.64%
   6.Margie Goldstein     ,NY                57 F  182        62   57:01.52   9:11   65.96%
   7.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       54 F  200       174   58:54.05   9:29   61.37%
   8.Lesley Greenblatt    Englewood,NJ       50 F  203       452   59:08.34   9:31   58.10%
   9.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         52 F  215        73 1:01:11.55   9:51   57.58%
  10.Melanie Kwestel      Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F  216        88 1:01:30.26   9:54   60.34%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ivan Vega            Bergenfield,NJ     60 M   38       165   43:32.70   7:00   76.67%
   2.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         62 M   68       441   47:05.99   7:35   72.15%
   3.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         60 M   80       189   48:19.54   7:47   69.08%
   4.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          62 M   85       985   48:35.99   7:49   69.92%
   5.Alberto Goldwaser    Jersey City,NJ     60 M  130        64   52:43.91   8:29   63.31%
   6.Howard Radow         ,NJ                68 M  131       126   53:03.06   8:32   67.67%
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         66 M  171    U  444   56:20.07   9:04   62.55%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        63 F  166       407   56:13.36   9:03   72.80%
   2.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         65 F  191       186   58:04.20   9:21   72.62%
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       69 F  254    U   18 1:14:56.43  12:04   59.91%
   4.Kate Liebhold        Englewood,NJ       68 F  255        94 1:25:33.00  13:46   51.64%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         72 M  132        20   53:03.39   8:32   70.94%
   2.Martin Fein          Wayne,NJ           73 M  170       983   56:19.03   9:04   67.81%
   3.James Dugan          ,NY                77 M  248       691 1:08:44.06  11:04   59.56%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M    449   38:24.66   6:11 83.27%
   2.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M U  133   36:57.19   5:57 80.49%
   3.Manuel Romero-cruz   Bergenfield,NJ     54 M    129   40:03.10   6:27 79.20%
   4.Ivan Vega            Bergenfield,NJ     60 M    165   43:32.70   7:00 76.67%
   5.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U   82   38:22.87   6:11 75.14%
   6.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        50 M    420   41:13.59   6:38 74.46%
   7.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U   74   42:32.88   6:51 72.74%
   8.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         62 M    441   47:05.99   7:35 72.15%
   9.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M U    5   41:24.83   6:40 71.26%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  168   45:05.15   7:15 70.94%
  11.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         72 M     20   53:03.39   8:32 70.94%
  12.Jeff Grinkovitch     ,NJ                41 M     67   40:26.87   6:31 70.77%
  13.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       54 M    176   45:01.83   7:15 70.44%
  14.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          62 M    985   48:35.99   7:49 69.92%
  15.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         60 M    189   48:19.54   7:47 69.08%
  16.Frank Wassner        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    170   46:38.66   7:30 68.57%
  17.Stu Palmer           ,MA                48 M    808   44:16.47   7:07 68.24%
  18.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        48 M    108   44:31.88   7:10 67.84%
  19.Martin Fein          Wayne,NJ           73 M    983   56:19.03   9:04 67.81%
  20.Howard Radow         ,NJ                68 M    126   53:03.06   8:32 67.67%
  21.Toglia Mario         Hastings On Hud,NY 56 M    992   47:47.41   7:41 67.50%
  22.Jeremy Simon         Tenafly,NJ         41 M    148   42:41.67   6:52 67.05%
  23.Leonard Cottrell     Demarest,NJ        43 M     30   43:35.77   7:01 66.66%
  24.Bill Wilson          Demarest,NJ        42 M    484   43:15.93   6:58 66.66%
  25.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         56 M    984   48:25.73   7:48 66.61%
  26.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          59 M U   19   49:46.61   8:01 66.49%
  27.Stephen Goldstein    Tenafly,NJ         42 M     63   43:56.90   7:04 65.63%
  28.David Arbit          Englewood,NJ       50 M      6   47:13.82   7:36 65.00%
  29.Eric Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         44 M     92   45:05.93   7:15 64.93%
  30.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M    137   50:43.49   8:10 64.68%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F U   25   37:57.55   6:07 83.10%
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F U  410   43:17.31   6:58 82.43%
   3.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  47 F    757   42:13.75   6:48 78.60%
   4.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F    402   41:28.48   6:40 76.58%
   5.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F     99   42:03.51   6:46 75.52%
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U   21   45:38.54   7:21 75.29%
   7.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      48 F U  465   44:51.16   7:13 74.81%
   8.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      56 F    423   50:58.07   8:12 72.81%
   9.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        63 F    407   56:13.36   9:03 72.80%
  10.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         65 F    186   58:04.20   9:21 72.62%
  11.Alice Greendstone    Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 F    427   51:17.00   8:15 66.19%
  12.Margie Goldstein     ,NY                57 F     62   57:01.52   9:11 65.96%
  13.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,NJ         41 F     84   48:09.16   7:45 65.51%
  14.Karen Matesic        Paramus,NJ         41 F    105   48:08.91   7:45 65.51%
  15.Nancy Stern Winters  Demarest,NJ        46 F    154   50:34.62   8:08 64.97%
  16.Esther Rubinstein    Fair Lawn,NJ       49 F    131   52:25.35   8:26 64.75%
  17.Amy Goldenberg       Closter,NJ         40 F    511   48:36.77   7:49 64.48%
  18.Lisa Lax             Englewood,NJ       46 F     91   51:05.24   8:13 64.32%
  19.Sophia Dorry         ,NJ                40 F     40   49:41.33   8:00 63.08%
  20.Emma Nelson          Cresskill,NJ       40 F    184   49:49.44   8:01 62.91%
  21.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         53 F    132   56:58.12   9:10 62.64%
  22.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       42 F    952   50:55.64   8:12 62.37%
  23.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         41 F      1   50:35.97   8:09 62.34%
  24.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     51 F    102   55:55.33   9:00 62.21%
  25.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F     53   53:28.13   8:36 62.08%
  26.Susan Wenz           Montville,NJ       54 F    174   58:54.05   9:29 61.37%
  27.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         46 F     87   54:03.34   8:42 60.79%
  28.Cathy Vitha          Oradell,NJ         42 F    167   52:29.19   8:27 60.51%
  29.Melanie Kwestel      Fair Lawn,NJ       56 F     88 1:01:30.26   9:54 60.34%
  30.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       69 F U   18 1:14:56.43  12:04 59.91%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Demesse Tefera       Washington,DC      29 M    994   30:21.32   4:53 88.54%
   2.Worku Beyi           Bronx,NY           24 M   1000   30:40.25   4:56 87.55%
   3.Girma Segni          Bronx,NY           25 M    483   31:02.28   5:00 86.51%
   4.Sean Swift           Hoboken,NJ         26 M    156   31:09.69   5:01 86.17%
   5.Stephen Brunnquell   Harrington Pk,NJ   55 M    449   38:24.66   6:11 83.27%
   6.Jeffrey Ruttner      Clark,NJ           46 M U  133   36:57.19   5:57 80.49%
   7.Manuel Romero-cruz   Bergenfield,NJ     54 M    129   40:03.10   6:27 79.20%
   8.Hicham Alaoui        Parsippany,NJ      23 M    460   34:26.98   5:33 77.94%
   9.Ivan Vega            Bergenfield,NJ     60 M    165   43:32.70   7:00 76.67%
  10.Tony Kharitonov      Short Hills,NJ     42 M U   82   38:22.87   6:11 75.14%
  11.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        50 M    420   41:13.59   6:38 74.46%
  12.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          51 M U   74   42:32.88   6:51 72.74%
  13.Mike Rivera          Westwood,NJ        23 M    128   37:02.54   5:58 72.49%
  14.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         62 M    441   47:05.99   7:35 72.15%
  15.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M U    5   41:24.83   6:40 71.26%
  16.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M U  413   38:46.05   6:14 71.19%
  17.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  168   45:05.15   7:15 70.94%
  18.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         72 M     20   53:03.39   8:32 70.94%
  19.Jeff Grinkovitch     ,NJ                41 M     67   40:26.87   6:31 70.77%
  20.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       54 M    176   45:01.83   7:15 70.44%
  21.Frank Nieves         Monroe,NY          62 M    985   48:35.99   7:49 69.92%
  22.Jabov Reneach        New York,NY        25 M    508   38:36.36   6:13 69.55%
  23.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         60 M    189   48:19.54   7:47 69.08%
  24.Frank Wassner        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    170   46:38.66   7:30 68.57%
  25.Andrew Nelson        Cresskill,NJ       38 M    185   40:59.03   6:36 68.30%
  26.Stu Palmer           ,MA                48 M    808   44:16.47   7:07 68.24%
  27.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        48 M    108   44:31.88   7:10 67.84%
  28.Martin Fein          Wayne,NJ           73 M    983   56:19.03   9:04 67.81%
  29.Howard Radow         ,NJ                68 M    126   53:03.06   8:32 67.67%
  30.Toglia Mario         Hastings On Hud,NY 56 M    992   47:47.41   7:41 67.50%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sheila Casey         Park Ridge,NJ      41 F U   25   37:57.55   6:07 83.10%
   2.Tezata Dengersa      Burtonsville,MD    30 F    421   36:48.05   5:55 82.45%
   3.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       53 F U  410   43:17.31   6:58 82.43%
   4.Muliye Gurmu         New York,NY        27 F    999   37:15.64   6:00 81.41%
   5.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F U  150   38:14.64   6:09 81.06%
   6.Keneni Chala         Washington,DC      29 F    426   37:48.14   6:05 80.25%
   7.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  47 F    757   42:13.75   6:48 78.60%
   8.Blanca Grinkovitch   ,NJ                42 F    402   41:28.48   6:40 76.58%
   9.Chiara Lombardo      River Edge,NJ      38 F     97   40:52.27   6:35 75.85%
  10.Tammy Mager          Englewood,NJ       42 F     99   42:03.51   6:46 75.52%
  11.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U   21   45:38.54   7:21 75.29%
  12.Joy Brnic            Btonton,NJ         36 F U  440   40:57.16   6:35 75.05%
  13.Kerry Monahan-gaugha River Vale,NJ      48 F U  465   44:51.16   7:13 74.81%
  14.Alice Henriques      Morris Plains,NJ   30 F     70   41:39.94   6:42 72.83%
  15.Maryann Duffy        Pine Brook,NJ      56 F    423   50:58.07   8:12 72.81%
  16.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        63 F    407   56:13.36   9:03 72.80%
  17.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         65 F    186   58:04.20   9:21 72.62%
  18.Erin Lusins          New York,NY        28 F    414   42:29.99   6:50 71.38%
  19.Jennifer Stone       Tenafly,NJ         17 F    155   43:56.24   7:04 70.54%
  20.Emily Yau            Glendale,NY        25 F    405   44:07.95   7:06 68.74%
  21.Julia Koch           Holmdel,NJ         18 F    498   44:48.56   7:13 68.44%
  22.Laura Prophett       Haworth,NJ         38 F    123   46:35.70   7:30 66.53%
  23.Sophia Secpr         Tenafly,NJ         13 F    424   49:19.97   7:56 66.40%
  24.Alice Greendstone    Englewood Cliff,NJ 49 F    427   51:17.00   8:15 66.19%
  25.Margie Goldstein     ,NY                57 F     62   57:01.52   9:11 65.96%
  26.Michal Kleiman       Oradell,NJ         41 F     84   48:09.16   7:45 65.51%
  27.Karen Matesic        Paramus,NJ         41 F    105   48:08.91   7:45 65.51%
  28.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         38 F    510   47:21.49   7:37 65.46%
  29.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         39 F    160   47:38.09   7:40 65.42%
  30.Nancy Stern Winters  Demarest,NJ        46 F    154   50:34.62   8:08 64.97%