RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE

Race Date:5-07-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         8  M U        6:41.65  6:41 1/15      M 8-10:1/4       75.16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Gabriel Matthews     Jackson,NJ         11 M          7:32.89  7:32 2/15      M11-13:1/1       58.60  
   3.Sarah Kukta          Island Hts.,NJ     8  F          7:36.44  7:36 1/24      F 8-10:1/6       71.22  
   4.Allison Polhemus     Pine Brook,NJ      9  F          7:38.39  7:38 2/24      F 8-10:2/6       66.97  
   5.Anthony Perillo      Toms River,NJ      7  M          7:39.71  7:39 3/15      M 1- 7:1/9       48.81  
   6.Amity Harrington     Island Hts.,NJ     09 F          7:54.87  7:54 3/24      F 8-10:3/6       64.65  
   7.Trevor Meyers        Island Hts.,NJ     10 M          7:56.18  7:56 4/15      M 8-10:2/4       57.81  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Katie Okren          Toms River,NJ      14 F          8:00.18  8:00 4/24      F14-98:1/9       54.71  
   9.Nathaniel Ciak       Island Heights,NJ  9  M          8:02.53  8:02 5/15      M 8-10:3/4       59.52  
  10.Maureen Mcgarry      Island Heights,NJ  12 F          8:03.00  8:03 5/24      F11-13:1/4       56.78  
  11.Robert Kukto         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M          8:09.48  8:09 6/15      M 1- 7:2/9       45.84  
  12.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      28 F          8:09.93  8:09 6/24      F14-98:2/9       50.82  
  13.Samantha Wilbur      Island Heights,NJ  12 F          8:13.96  8:13 7/24      F11-13:2/4       55.52  
  14.Alicia Pineda        Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F          8:16.10  8:16 8/24      F 8-10:4/6       59.10  
  15.Matthew Gauthier     Forked River,NJ    6  M          8:20.25  8:20 7/15      M 1- 7:3/9       44.86  
  16.Cathleen Ciak        Island Heights,NJ  46 F          8:29.07  8:29 9/24      F14-98:3/9       54.82  
  17.Arianna Weber        Island Heights,NJ  7  F          8:30.06  8:30 10/24     F 1- 7:1/5       48.82  
  18.Natalie Pineda       Cedar Grove,NJ     8  F          8:48.01  8:48 11/24     F 8-10:5/6       61.56  
  19.Paula Rey            Toms River,NJ      38 F          8:48.79  8:48 12/24     F14-98:4/9       49.32  
  20.Emily Oksen          Toms River,NJ      11 F          8:55.51  8:55 13/24     F11-13:3/4       52.76  
  21.Erin Mcgarry         Island Heights,NJ  12 F          8:57.99  8:57 14/24     F11-13:4/4       50.97  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Levi Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M         10:08.82 10:08 8/15      M 1- 7:4/9       36.86  
  23.Ella Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     9  F         10:09.16 10:09 15/24     F 8-10:6/6       50.40  
  24.Lori Romano          Manasquan,NJ       42 F         10:10.25 10:10 16/24     F14-98:5/9       44.17  
  25.Anthony Pierson      Toms River,NJ      6  M         10:48.04 10:48 9/15      M 1- 7:5/9       34.63  
  26.Anthony Weber        Island Heights,NJ  6  M         10:55.39 10:55 10/15     M 1- 7:6/9       34.24  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  27.Kayla Pierson        Toms River,NJ      4  F         11:00.14 11:00 17/24     F 1- 7:2/5       37.72  
  28.Kara Kukta           Island Hts.,NJ     40 F         11:25.65 11:25 18/24     F14-98:6/9       38.66  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Bella Perillo        Toms River,NJ      4  F         13:01.98 13:01 19/24     F 1- 7:3/5       31.84  
  30.Aurora Gonzalez      Toms River,NJ      39 F         13:06.00 13:06 20/24     F14-98:7/9       33.45  
  31.Daniel Pierson       Toms River,NJ      4  M         13:15.39 13:15 11/15     M 1- 7:7/9       28.21  
  32.Jackie Bergamo       Toms River,NJ      63 F         13:26.91 13:26 21/24     F14-98:8/9       41.13  
  33.Lily Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      04 F         13:46.66 13:46 22/24     F 1- 7:4/5       30.12  
  34.Trevor Robbins       Island Hts.,NJ     10 M         13:50.10 13:50 12/15     M 8-10:4/4       33.16  
  35.Laura Robbins        Island Hts.,NJ     43 F         13:51.00 13:51 23/24     F14-98:9/9       32.72  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Alex Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      06 M         14:02.19 14:02 13/15     M 1- 7:8/9       26.64  
  37.Frank Kraljic        Toms River,NJ      37 M         14:02.46 14:02 14/15     M14-98:1/1       27.48  
  38.Julia Pineda         Cedar Grove,NJ     5  F         14:37.81 14:37 24/24     F 1- 7:5/5       28.37  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Benjamin Doumaux     Lititz,PA          2  M         15:53.00 15:53 15/15     M 1- 7:9/9       23.55  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         8  M         U  536    6:41.65   6:42
   2.Gabriel Matthews     Jackson,NJ         11 M            560    7:32.89   7:33
   3.Anthony Perillo      Toms River,NJ      7  M            573    7:39.71   7:40
   4.Trevor Meyers        Island Hts.,NJ     10 M            569    7:56.18   7:56
   5.Nathaniel Ciak       Island Heights,NJ  9  M             81    8:02.53   8:03
   6.Robert Kukto         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M            589    8:09.48   8:09
   7.Matthew Gauthier     Forked River,NJ    6  M            544    8:20.25   8:20
   8.Levi Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M            599   10:08.82  10:09
   9.Anthony Pierson      Toms River,NJ      6  M            375   10:48.04  10:48
  10.Anthony Weber        Island Heights,NJ  6  M            492   10:55.39  10:55
RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sarah Kukta          Island Hts.,NJ     8  F            587    7:36.44   7:36
   2.Allison Polhemus     Pine Brook,NJ      9  F            547    7:38.39   7:38
   3.Amity Harrington     Island Hts.,NJ     09 F            532    7:54.87   7:55
   4.Katie Okren          Toms River,NJ      14 F            575    8:00.18   8:00
   5.Maureen Mcgarry      Island Heights,NJ  12 F            583    8:03.00   8:03
   6.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      28 F            406    8:09.93   8:10
   7.Samantha Wilbur      Island Heights,NJ  12 F            499    8:13.96   8:14
   8.Alicia Pineda        Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F            378    8:16.10   8:16
   9.Cathleen Ciak        Island Heights,NJ  46 F             80    8:29.07   8:29
  10.Arianna Weber        Island Heights,NJ  7  F            494    8:30.06   8:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cathleen Ciak        Island Heights,NJ  46 F             80    8:29.07   8:29
   2.Lori Romano          Manasquan,NJ       42 F            400   10:10.25  10:10
   3.Kara Kukta           Island Hts.,NJ     40 F            588   11:25.65  11:26
   4.Jackie Bergamo       Toms River,NJ      63 F            606   13:26.91  13:27
   5.Laura Robbins        Island Hts.,NJ     43 F            601   13:51.00  13:51

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                MALE 7 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anthony Perillo      Toms River,NJ      7  M    5       573    7:39.71   7:40   48.81%
   2.Robert Kukto         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M   11       589    8:09.48   8:09   45.84%
   3.Matthew Gauthier     Forked River,NJ    6  M   15       544    8:20.25   8:20   44.86%
   4.Levi Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M   22       599   10:08.82  10:09   36.86%
   5.Anthony Pierson      Toms River,NJ      6  M   25       375   10:48.04  10:48   34.63%
   6.Anthony Weber        Island Heights,NJ  6  M   26       492   10:55.39  10:55   34.24%
   7.Daniel Pierson       Toms River,NJ      4  M   31       374   13:15.39  13:15   28.21%
   8.Alex Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      06 M   36       523   14:02.19  14:02   26.64%
   9.Benjamin Doumaux     Lititz,PA          2  M   39       139   15:53.00  15:53   23.55%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                FEMALE 7 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arianna Weber        Island Heights,NJ  7  F   17       494    8:30.06   8:30   48.82%
   2.Kayla Pierson        Toms River,NJ      4  F   27       373   11:00.14  11:00   37.72%
   3.Bella Perillo        Toms River,NJ      4  F   29       574   13:01.98  13:02   31.84%
   4.Lily Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      04 F   33       522   13:46.66  13:47   30.12%
   5.Julia Pineda         Cedar Grove,NJ     5  F   38       377   14:37.81  14:38   28.37%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                MALE AGES 8 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         8  M    1    U  536    6:41.65   6:42   75.16%
   2.Trevor Meyers        Island Hts.,NJ     10 M    7       569    7:56.18   7:56   57.81%
   3.Nathaniel Ciak       Island Heights,NJ  9  M    9        81    8:02.53   8:03   59.52%
   4.Trevor Robbins       Island Hts.,NJ     10 M   34       600   13:50.10  13:50   33.16%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                FEMALE AGES 8 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sarah Kukta          Island Hts.,NJ     8  F    3       587    7:36.44   7:36   71.22%
   2.Allison Polhemus     Pine Brook,NJ      9  F    4       547    7:38.39   7:38   66.97%
   3.Amity Harrington     Island Hts.,NJ     09 F    6       532    7:54.87   7:55   64.65%
   4.Alicia Pineda        Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F   14       378    8:16.10   8:16   59.10%
   5.Natalie Pineda       Cedar Grove,NJ     8  F   18       379    8:48.01   8:48   61.56%
   6.Ella Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     9  F   23       597   10:09.16  10:09   50.40%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                MALE AGES 11 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gabriel Matthews     Jackson,NJ         11 M    2       560    7:32.89   7:33   58.60%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                FEMALE AGES 11 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Mcgarry      Island Heights,NJ  12 F   10       583    8:03.00   8:03   56.78%
   2.Samantha Wilbur      Island Heights,NJ  12 F   13       499    8:13.96   8:14   55.52%
   3.Emily Oksen          Toms River,NJ      11 F   20       576    8:55.51   8:56   52.76%
   4.Erin Mcgarry         Island Heights,NJ  12 F   21       582    8:57.99   8:58   50.97%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                MALE 14 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Kraljic        Toms River,NJ      37 M   37       524   14:02.46  14:02   27.48%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                FEMALE 14 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katie Okren          Toms River,NJ      14 F    8       575    8:00.18   8:00   54.71%
   2.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      28 F   12       406    8:09.93   8:10   50.82%
   3.Cathleen Ciak        Island Heights,NJ  46 F   16        80    8:29.07   8:29   54.82%
   4.Paula Rey            Toms River,NJ      38 F   19       392    8:48.79   8:49   49.32%
   5.Lori Romano          Manasquan,NJ       42 F   24       400   10:10.25  10:10   44.17%
   6.Kara Kukta           Island Hts.,NJ     40 F   28       588   11:25.65  11:26   38.66%
   7.Aurora Gonzalez      Toms River,NJ      39 F   30       192   13:06.00  13:06   33.45%
   8.Jackie Bergamo       Toms River,NJ      63 F   32       606   13:26.91  13:27   41.13%
   9.Laura Robbins        Island Hts.,NJ     43 F   35       601   13:51.00  13:51   32.72%


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RIVER TO BAY 1 MILE                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS PLACE RUNNER TOWN AGE SEX BIB# TIME PACE PLP 1.Cathleen Ciak Island Heights,NJ 46 F 80 8:29.07 8:29 54.82% 2.Lori Romano Manasquan,NJ 42 F 400 10:10.25 10:10 44.17% 3.Jackie Bergamo Toms River,NJ 63 F 606 13:26.91 13:27 41.13% 4.Kara Kukta Island Hts.,NJ 40 F 588 11:25.65 11:26 38.66% 5.Laura Robbins Island Hts.,NJ 43 F 601 13:51.00 13:51 32.72% ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         8  M U  536    6:41.65   6:42 75.16%
   2.Nathaniel Ciak       Island Heights,NJ  9  M     81    8:02.53   8:03 59.52%
   3.Gabriel Matthews     Jackson,NJ         11 M    560    7:32.89   7:33 58.60%
   4.Trevor Meyers        Island Hts.,NJ     10 M    569    7:56.18   7:56 57.81%
   5.Anthony Perillo      Toms River,NJ      7  M    573    7:39.71   7:40 48.81%
   6.Robert Kukto         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M    589    8:09.48   8:09 45.84%
   7.Matthew Gauthier     Forked River,NJ    6  M    544    8:20.25   8:20 44.86%
   8.Levi Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     7  M    599   10:08.82  10:09 36.86%
   9.Anthony Pierson      Toms River,NJ      6  M    375   10:48.04  10:48 34.63%
  10.Anthony Weber        Island Heights,NJ  6  M    492   10:55.39  10:55 34.24%
  11.Trevor Robbins       Island Hts.,NJ     10 M    600   13:50.10  13:50 33.16%
  12.Daniel Pierson       Toms River,NJ      4  M    374   13:15.39  13:15 28.21%
  13.Frank Kraljic        Toms River,NJ      37 M    524   14:02.46  14:02 27.48%
  14.Alex Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      06 M    523   14:02.19  14:02 26.64%
  15.Benjamin Doumaux     Lititz,PA          2  M    139   15:53.00  15:53 23.55%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sarah Kukta          Island Hts.,NJ     8  F    587    7:36.44   7:36 71.22%
   2.Allison Polhemus     Pine Brook,NJ      9  F    547    7:38.39   7:38 66.97%
   3.Amity Harrington     Island Hts.,NJ     09 F    532    7:54.87   7:55 64.65%
   4.Natalie Pineda       Cedar Grove,NJ     8  F    379    8:48.01   8:48 61.56%
   5.Alicia Pineda        Cedar Grove,NJ     10 F    378    8:16.10   8:16 59.10%
   6.Maureen Mcgarry      Island Heights,NJ  12 F    583    8:03.00   8:03 56.78%
   7.Samantha Wilbur      Island Heights,NJ  12 F    499    8:13.96   8:14 55.52%
   8.Cathleen Ciak        Island Heights,NJ  46 F     80    8:29.07   8:29 54.82%
   9.Katie Okren          Toms River,NJ      14 F    575    8:00.18   8:00 54.71%
  10.Emily Oksen          Toms River,NJ      11 F    576    8:55.51   8:56 52.76%
  11.Erin Mcgarry         Island Heights,NJ  12 F    582    8:57.99   8:58 50.97%
  12.Lisa Royer           Toms River,NJ      28 F    406    8:09.93   8:10 50.82%
  13.Ella Wilkins         Island Hts.,NJ     9  F    597   10:09.16  10:09 50.40%
  14.Paula Rey            Toms River,NJ      38 F    392    8:48.79   8:49 49.32%
  15.Arianna Weber        Island Heights,NJ  7  F    494    8:30.06   8:30 48.82%
  16.Lori Romano          Manasquan,NJ       42 F    400   10:10.25  10:10 44.17%
  17.Jackie Bergamo       Toms River,NJ      63 F    606   13:26.91  13:27 41.13%
  18.Kara Kukta           Island Hts.,NJ     40 F    588   11:25.65  11:26 38.66%
  19.Kayla Pierson        Toms River,NJ      4  F    373   11:00.14  11:00 37.72%
  20.Aurora Gonzalez      Toms River,NJ      39 F    192   13:06.00  13:06 33.45%
  21.Laura Robbins        Island Hts.,NJ     43 F    601   13:51.00  13:51 32.72%
  22.Bella Perillo        Toms River,NJ      4  F    574   13:01.98  13:02 31.84%
  23.Lily Kraljic         Toms River,NJ      04 F    522   13:46.66  13:47 30.12%
  24.Julia Pineda         Cedar Grove,NJ     5  F    377   14:37.81  14:38 28.37%