QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K

Race Date:5-14-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M         18:17.28  5:53 1/67      M40-49:1/5       75.77  
   2.Michael Distefano    New York,NY        24 M         18:36.86  5:59 2/67      M20-29:1/18      69.30  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Phillips Payson      Cranford,NJ        23 M         19:03.14  6:07 3/67      M20-29:2/18      67.71  
   4.Andrew Hoffman       Highland Park,NJ   29 M         19:41.55  6:20 4/67      M20-29:3/18      65.57  
   5.James Zamorski       South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M         19:59.88  6:26 5/67      M20-29:4/18      64.51  
   6.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       33 M         20:01.85  6:26 6/67      M30-39:1/15      65.15  
   7.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M         20:16.60  6:31 7/67      M50-59:1/6       73.93  
   8.Alan Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M         20:25.36  6:34 8/67      M30-39:2/15      64.19  
   9.John Humphreys       Westfield,NJ       28 M         20:29.36  6:35 9/67      M20-29:5/18      62.97  
  10.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M         20:31.92  6:36 10/67     M50-59:2/6       73.01  
  11.Joe Dasilva          Phillipsburg,NJ    37 M         21:11.25  6:49 11/67     M30-39:3/15      63.01  
  12.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       12 F         21:34.98  6:56 1/93      F 1-19:1/14      75.43  
  13.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       9  M         21:36.27  6:57 12/67     M 1-19:1/8       75.72  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        18 M         21:50.44  7:01 13/67     M 1-19:2/8       61.08  
  15.Chad Kay             Cranford,NJ        29 M         21:51.86  7:02 14/67     M20-29:6/18      59.05  
  16.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F         21:59.74  7:04 2/93      F40-49:1/14      73.63  
  17.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M         22:47.78  7:20 15/67     M 1-19:3/8       57.80  
  18.Natasha Hodas        South Orange,NJ    25 F         23:06.86  7:26 3/93      F20-29:1/24      64.03  
  19.Terry Quinn          Westfield,NJ       39 M         23:13.74  7:28 16/67     M30-39:4/15      58.33  
  20.Jennifer Oddo        East Rutherford,NJ 27 F         23:14.26  7:28 4/93      F20-29:2/24      63.69  
  21.Suzanne Emrich       Union,NJ           36 F         23:19.88  7:30 5/93      F30-39:1/22      64.27  
  22.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F         23:38.73  7:36 6/93      F50-59:1/11      71.79  
  23.Paul Loikith         Teaneck,NJ         26 M         23:41.92  7:37 17/67     M20-29:7/18      54.43  
  24.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          56 M         23:48.57  7:39 18/67     M50-59:3/6       65.09  
  25.Ashleigh Pecherski   Middletown,NJ      25 F         24:06.60  7:45 7/93      F20-29:3/24      61.39  
  26.Kelly Martin         Belford,NJ         21 F         24:07.14  7:45 8/93      F20-29:4/24      61.36  
  27.Peter Milail         Jersey City,NJ     31 M         24:09.10  7:46 19/67     M30-39:5/15      53.67  
  28.Jessica Davila       Middletown,NJ      20 F         24:24.90  7:51 9/93      F20-29:5/24      60.64  
  29.Melissa Rubino       Mountainside,NJ    27 F         24:26.52  7:52 10/93     F20-29:6/24      60.55  
  30.Danielle Lewis       East Rutherford,NJ 25 F U       24:30.37  7:53 11/93     F20-29:7/24      60.39  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/67      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Robert Spiegel       Westfield,NJ       62 M         25:04.73  8:04 20/67     M60-69:1/9       65.09  
  33.Molly Mccue          Westfield,NJ       39 F         25:13.77  8:07 12/93     F30-39:2/22      60.26  
  34.Tiffany Leone        New York,NY        28 F         25:15.67  8:07 13/93     F20-29:8/24      58.59  
  35.Laurie Wheaton       Mountainside,NJ    60 F         25:26.73  8:11 14/93     F60-69:1/5       75.17  
  36.Natasha Brown        Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F         25:45.20  8:17 15/93     F30-39:3/22      58.03  
  37.Jarred Lyons         Westfield,NJ       29 M         25:54.32  8:20 21/67     M20-29:8/18      49.84  
  38.Michael Yingst       Middletown,NJ      99 M         26:03.27  8:23 22/67     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  39.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M         26:04.99  8:23 23/67     M60-69:2/9       62.59  
  40.Cesar Guerrero       Piscataway,NJ      66 M         26:08.62  8:24 24/67     M60-69:3/9       64.75  
  41.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M         26:19.29  8:28 25/67     M 1-19:4/8       50.06  
  42.Diana Talag          Parsippany,NJ      26 F         26:21.28  8:28 16/93     F20-29:9/24      56.16  
  43.Olivia Leone         New Providence,NJ  18 F         26:22.97  8:29 17/93     F 1-19:2/14      56.70  
  44.Robert Gordon        Middletown,NJ      20 M         26:25.12  8:30 26/67     M20-29:9/18      49.36  
  45.Deirdre Hurley       Lincoln Park,NJ    31 F         27:29.13  8:50 18/93     F30-39:4/22      53.91  
  46.Louis Huppert        Springfield,NJ     40 M         27:31.49  8:51 27/67     M40-49:2/5       49.59  
  47.Jack Hoppert         Springfield,NJ     11 M         27:31.66  8:51 28/67     M 1-19:5/8       55.56  
  48.Jeffrey Cornell      Union,NJ           24 M         27:34.61  8:52 29/67     M20-29:10/18     46.78  
  49.Teghan Pecherski     Middletown,NJ      20 F         27:46.40  8:56 19/93     F20-29:10/24     53.31  
  50.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          49 M         27:48.54  8:57 30/67     M40-49:3/5       52.61  
  51.Frank Richards       Mendham,NJ         41 M         27:51.98  8:58 31/67     M40-49:4/5       49.35  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  52.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U       28:01.27  9:01 20/93     F 1-19:3/14      64.64  
  53.Mia Fernandez        Union,NJ           40 F         28:14.37  9:05 21/93     F40-49:2/14      54.15  
  54.Jennifer Deangeles   Metuchen,NJ        30 F         28:26.65  9:09 22/93     F30-39:5/22      52.05  
  55.Mary Pat Colicchio   Millburn,NJ        49 F         28:49.59  9:16 23/93     F40-49:3/14      57.45  
  56.Gordon Teglas        Astoria,NY         39 M         29:09.08  9:22 32/67     M30-39:6/15      46.48  
  57.Isabel Damasio       Bedminster,NJ      53 F         29:22.30  9:27 24/93     F50-59:2/11      59.27  
  58.Keith Ignace         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M         29:28.83  9:29 33/67     M50-59:4/6       50.85  
  59.Kristin Heesters     Elizabeth,NJ       40 F         29:30.81  9:29 25/93     F40-49:4/14      51.81  
  60.Rachel De Lara       Union,NJ           30 F         29:39.54  9:32 26/93     F30-39:6/22      49.92  
  61.Bill Tomkiewicz      Rahway,NJ          36 M         29:46.26  9:34 34/67     M30-39:7/15      44.54  
  62.Margaux Leone        Scotch Plains,NJ   22 F         29:48.76  9:35 27/93     F20-29:11/24     49.64  
  63.Megan Orourke        Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F         30:06.49  9:41 28/93     F20-29:12/24     49.16  
  64.Katherine Kargus     Garwood,NJ         26 F         30:07.22  9:41 29/93     F20-29:13/24     49.14  
  65.John Lancaster       Elizabeth,NJ       25 M         30:07.41  9:41 35/67     M20-29:11/18     42.82  
  66.Karen Smith          Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F U       30:24.38  9:47 30/93     F40-49:5/14      52.72  
  67.Laura Addeo          Jersey City,NJ     34 F         30:25.32  9:47 31/93     F30-39:7/22      48.97  
  68.Carla Pigna          Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F         30:25.38  9:47 32/93     F40-49:6/14      52.20  
  69.Jennifer Mapa Magbit Union,NJ           28 F         30:31.55  9:49 33/93     F20-29:14/24     48.48  
  70.Leah Holcomb         Somerset,NJ        26 F         30:36.14  9:50 34/93     F20-29:15/24     48.36  
  71.Zach Taylor          Hillsborough,NJ    34 M         30:51.30  9:55 36/67     M30-39:8/15      42.49  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Anthon Grant         Brooklyn,NY        38 M         31:47.10 10:13 37/67     M30-39:9/15      42.31  
  73.Corinne Romano       Middletown,NJ      20 F         31:48.62 10:14 35/93     F20-29:16/24     46.54  
  74.Melissa Famarin      Union,NJ           31 F         32:29.67 10:27 36/93     F30-39:8/22      45.60  
  75.Haley Needle         New Brunswick,NJ   16 F         32:34.07 10:28 37/93     F 1-19:4/14      46.99  
  76.Alyssa Kennedy       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F         32:34.17 10:28 38/93     F 1-19:5/14      46.99  
  77.Rebecca Odumbo       Westfield,NJ       28 F         32:45.51 10:32 39/93     F20-29:17/24     45.18  
  78.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F         32:47.60 10:33 40/93     F60-69:2/5       63.71  
  79.Sani Pizzichillo     Middletown,NJ      99 F         32:57.49 10:36 41/93     NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  80.Dale Thompson        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M         33:12.55 10:41 38/67     M30-39:10/15     38.94  
  81.Joseph Deangelis     Mountainside,NJ    58 M         33:32.08 10:47 39/67     M50-59:5/6       47.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/67      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00  
  83.Richard Deeher       Westfield,NJ       60 M         33:51.15 10:53 40/67     M60-69:4/9       47.38  
  84.Ellem Marrero        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F         33:58.89 10:56 42/93     F40-49:7/14      46.32  
  85.Patti Franko         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 F         34:02.57 10:57 43/93     F50-59:3/11      50.49  
  86.Michele Blanck       Scotch Plains,NJ   47 F         34:03.32 10:57 44/93     F40-49:8/14      47.55  
  87.Ryan Duffy           White Plains,NY    24 M         34:07.67 10:59 41/67     M20-29:12/18     37.80  
  88.Barbara Fountain     Bridgewater,NJ     53 F         34:09.17 10:59 45/93     F50-59:4/11      50.98  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  89.Michelle Famarin     Union,NJ           31 F         34:31.72 11:06 46/93     F30-39:9/22      42.91  
  90.Daniela Reggio       Kenilworth,NJ      23 F         35:45.77 11:30 47/93     F20-29:18/24     41.38  
  91.Roseanne Vassallo    South Orange,NJ    50 F         36:07.27 11:37 48/93     F50-59:5/11      46.41  
  92.Rita Nagengast       Franklin Park,NJ   45 F         36:43.91 11:49 49/93     F40-49:9/14      43.24  
  93.Patricia Gamboa      Watchung,NJ        35 F         36:52.01 11:51 50/93     F30-39:10/22     40.53  
  94.Frank Kontely        Mendham,NJ         45 M         36:57.43 11:53 42/67     M40-49:5/5       38.36  
  95.Katherine Eckert     Middletown,NJ      52 F         37:09.26 11:57 51/93     F50-59:6/11      46.26  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  96.Peter Duprat         Jersey City,NJ     61 M         37:23.17 12:01 43/67     M60-69:5/9       43.28  
  97.Carter Anne Mcgowan  Parsippany,NJ      40 F         37:24.22 12:02 52/93     F40-49:10/14     40.88  
  98.Samantha Bono        Hawthorne,NJ       30 F         37:30.16 12:04 53/93     F30-39:11/22     39.48  
  99.Alison Kennedy       Mountainside,NJ    30 F         37:30.23 12:04 54/93     F30-39:12/22     39.47  
 100.Jessica Rogin        Mendham,NJ         45 F         38:10.39 12:17 55/93     F40-49:11/14     41.60  
 101.Susan Francisco      North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F         38:10.60 12:17 56/93     F40-49:12/14     42.42  
 102.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F         38:17.88 12:19 57/93     F60-69:3/5       54.55  
 103.William Clark        New York,NY        50 M         38:18.13 12:19 44/67     M50-59:6/6       38.50  
 104.Julie Harris-scherze New Canaan,CT      44 F         38:31.79 12:24 58/93     F40-49:13/14     40.85  
 105.Christian Perez      Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         39:00.34 12:33 45/67     M 1-19:6/8       39.21  
 106.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       38 M U       39:02.56 12:33 46/67     M30-39:11/15     34.45  
 107.Rose Ferraro         Middletown,NJ      55 F         39:33.39 12:43 59/93     F50-59:7/11      45.17  
 108.Gina Ferrarro        Middletown,NJ      20 F         39:33.48 12:43 60/93     F20-29:19/24     37.43  
 109.Taryn Ellis          Highlands,NJ       19 F         39:35.76 12:44 61/93     F 1-19:6/14      37.52  
 110.Justine Stos         Middletown,NJ      20 F         39:36.80 12:44 62/93     F20-29:20/24     37.38  
 111.Joseph Demaio        Middletown,NJ      18 M         39:37.60 12:45 47/67     M 1-19:7/8       33.66  
 112.Erica Peterson       ,                  34 F         39:38.93 12:45 63/93     F30-39:13/22     37.58  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 113.Kelly Taylor         Hillsborough,NJ    30 F U       40:40.47 13:05 64/93     F30-39:14/22     36.40  
 114.Chrissy Souder       Westfield,NJ       29 F         40:49.22 13:08 65/93     F20-29:21/24     36.26  
 115.Anthony Deangelis    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 25 M         41:02.96 13:12 48/67     M20-29:13/18     31.43  
 116.Jimmy Byrnes         Stirling,NJ        28 M         41:16.09 13:16 49/67     M20-29:14/18     31.26  
 117.Erin Frasiolas       So.amboy,NJ        31 F         41:56.80 13:30 66/93     F30-39:15/22     35.32  
 118.Jennifer Deemer      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F         42:08.18 13:33 67/93     F30-39:16/22     35.28  
 119.Joan Souder          Mountainside,NJ    59 F         42:12.53 13:35 68/93     F50-59:8/11      44.68  
 120.Patricia Duprat      Short Hills,NJ     60 F         42:46.40 13:46 69/93     F60-69:4/5       44.72  
 121.Kelly Baldwin        Morristown,NJ      29 F         42:46.74 13:46 70/93     F20-29:22/24     34.60  
 122.Joanne Tornambe      Berkeley Height,NJ 61 F         43:16.96 13:55 71/93     F60-69:5/5       44.82  
 123.Michael Eckert       Middletown,NJ      18 M         43:22.17 13:57 50/67     M 1-19:8/8       30.76  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 124.Susie Siegel         Cedar Grove,NJ     29 F         44:03.90 14:10 72/93     F20-29:23/24     33.59  
 125.Larry Siegel         Cedar Grove,NJ     60 M         44:05.21 14:11 51/67     M60-69:6/9       36.38  
 126.Denny Frasiolas      So.amboy,NJ        32 M         44:41.75 14:23 52/67     M30-39:12/15     29.09  
 127.Bonnie Siegel        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 F         45:01.48 14:29 73/93     F50-59:9/11      40.76  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 128.Kimberly Eaton       Denville,NJ        31 F         46:49.74 15:04 74/93     F30-39:17/22     31.64  
 129.Jeffrey Mark         Morganville,NJ     36 M         47:25.63 15:15 53/67     M30-39:13/15     27.96  
 130.Peter Stathopulos    Westfield,NJ       29 M         47:26.26 15:16 54/67     M20-29:15/18     27.22  
 131.Steven Yingse        Belleville,NJ      99 M         47:30.84 15:17 55/67     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
 132.Ryan North           Metuchen,NJ        30 M         47:51.35 15:24 56/67     M30-39:14/15     27.02  
 133.Evelyn Chiang        Millstone Towns,NJ 31 F         47:52.55 15:24 75/93     F30-39:18/22     30.95  
 134.Gary Pascal          Cranford,NJ        38 M         47:57.31 15:26 57/67     M30-39:15/15     28.04  
 135.Jessica Humphreys    Dunellen,NJ        99 F         48:18.22 15:32 76/93     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
 136.Amanda Eckert        Middletown,NJ      20 F         49:16.13 15:51 77/93     F20-29:24/24     30.05  
 137.Nicolas Santillo     Elmwood Park,NJ    27 M         49:18.59 15:52 58/67     M20-29:16/18     26.16  
 138.Anthony Kuptya       Garfield,NJ        29 M         49:19.11 15:52 59/67     M20-29:17/18     26.18  
 139.Robert Meehan        Garfield,NJ        28 M         49:19.66 15:52 60/67     M20-29:18/18     26.15  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 140.Alisa Acevedo        Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F         49:45.72 16:00 78/93     F 1-19:7/14      29.86  
 141.Anne Coogan          Cranford,NJ        49 F         49:45.86 16:01 79/93     F40-49:14/14     33.28  
 142.Jeanne Coogan        Union,NJ           53 F         49:46.28 16:01 80/93     F50-59:10/11     34.98  
 143.Mary Coogan          Union,NJ           52 F         49:46.87 16:01 81/93     F50-59:11/11     34.53  
 144.Taylor Kline         Mountainside,NJ    15 F         50:27.93 16:14 82/93     F 1-19:8/14      30.71  
 145.Joanna Deangelis     Mountainside,NJ    15 F         50:28.21 16:14 83/93     F 1-19:9/14      30.71  
 146.Katya Alvarez-rodrig Mountainside,NJ    16 F         50:40.26 16:18 84/93     F 1-19:10/14     30.20  
 147.Kristen Uhlig        Mountainside,NJ    16 F         50:40.33 16:18 85/93     F 1-19:11/14     30.20  
 148.Karen Nassif         Mountainside,NJ    15 F         51:05.60 16:26 86/93     F 1-19:12/14     30.33  
 149.Pamela Bonaccotto    Fanwood,NJ         38 F         51:32.19 16:35 87/93     F30-39:19/22     29.35  
 150.Margaret Reggio      Linden,NJ          99 F         52:42.78 16:57 88/93     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
 151.Ed Zack              Roselle,NJ         61 M         52:42.92 16:57 61/67     M60-69:7/9       30.70  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 152.Andrew Donnelly      Kearny,NJ          63 M         53:03.47 17:04 62/67     M60-69:8/9       31.04  
 153.Sierra Aiello        Kearny,NJ          15 F         54:02.25 17:23 89/93     F 1-19:13/14     28.68  
 154.Mariah Castro        Kearny,NJ          15 F         54:02.27 17:23 90/93     F 1-19:14/14     28.68  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 155.Mary Ellen Davies    Atco,NJ            31 F         56:57.04 18:19 91/93     F30-39:20/22     26.02  
 156.Thomas Wilson        Fanwood,NJ         63 M         56:57.15 18:19 63/67     M60-69:9/9       28.92  
 157.Jessica White        Garwood,NJ         30 F         58:34.12 18:51 92/93     F30-39:21/22     25.28  
 158.Kerry Richardson     Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F         58:38.02 18:52 93/93     F30-39:22/22     25.35  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/67      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/67      M 0- 0:0/4        0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M             49   18:17.28   5:53
   2.Michael Distefano    New York,NY        24 M             62   18:36.86   5:59
   3.Phillips Payson      Cranford,NJ        23 M             90   19:03.14   6:08
   4.Andrew Hoffman       Highland Park,NJ   29 M            119   19:41.55   6:20
   5.James Zamorski       South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M            105   19:59.88   6:26
   6.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       33 M            174   20:01.85   6:27
   7.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M             92   20:16.60   6:32
   8.Alan Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M            111   20:25.36   6:34
   9.John Humphreys       Westfield,NJ       28 M             14   20:29.36   6:36
  10.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M            139   20:31.92   6:36
QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       12 F            138   21:34.98   6:57
   2.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F            166   21:59.74   7:05
   3.Natasha Hodas        South Orange,NJ    25 F             72   23:06.86   7:26
   4.Jennifer Oddo        East Rutherford,NJ 27 F             87   23:14.26   7:29
   5.Suzanne Emrich       Union,NJ           36 F             44   23:19.88   7:31
   6.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F            165   23:38.73   7:37
   7.Ashleigh Pecherski   Middletown,NJ      25 F            131   24:06.60   7:46
   8.Kelly Martin         Belford,NJ         21 F            149   24:07.14   7:46
   9.Jessica Davila       Middletown,NJ      20 F            167   24:24.90   7:51
  10.Melissa Rubino       Mountainside,NJ    27 F             95   24:26.52   7:52
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M             49   18:17.28   5:53
   2.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M             92   20:16.60   6:32
   3.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M            139   20:31.92   6:36
   4.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          56 M            177   23:48.57   7:40
   5.Robert Spiegel       Westfield,NJ       62 M             99   25:04.73   8:04
   6.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M            145   26:04.99   8:24
   7.Cesar Guerrero       Piscataway,NJ      66 M            189   26:08.62   8:25
   8.Louis Huppert        Springfield,NJ     40 M            198   27:31.49   8:52
   9.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          49 M            129   27:48.54   8:57
  10.Frank Richards       Mendham,NJ         41 M             93   27:51.98   8:58
QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F            166   21:59.74   7:05
   2.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F            165   23:38.73   7:37
   3.Laurie Wheaton       Mountainside,NJ    60 F             39   25:26.73   8:11
   4.Mia Fernandez        Union,NJ           40 F             65   28:14.37   9:05
   5.Mary Pat Colicchio   Millburn,NJ        49 F            182   28:49.59   9:17
   6.Isabel Damasio       Bedminster,NJ      53 F            179   29:22.30   9:27
   7.Kristin Heesters     Elizabeth,NJ       40 F             70   29:30.81   9:30
   8.Karen Smith          Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F         U   43   30:24.38   9:47
   9.Carla Pigna          Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F             47   30:25.38   9:48
  10.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F            178   32:47.60  10:33

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       9  M   13       137   21:36.27   6:57   75.72%
   2.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        18 M   14       164   21:50.44   7:02   61.08%
   3.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M   17       194   22:47.78   7:20   57.80%
   4.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M   41        29   26:19.29   8:28   50.06%
   5.Jack Hoppert         Springfield,NJ     11 M   47       197   27:31.66   8:52   55.56%
   6.Christian Perez      Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M  105       156   39:00.34  12:33   39.21%
   7.Joseph Demaio        Middletown,NJ      18 M  111       203   39:37.60  12:45   33.66%
   8.Michael Eckert       Middletown,NJ      18 M  123       135   43:22.17  13:58   30.76%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       12 F   12       138   21:34.98   6:57   75.43%
   2.Olivia Leone         New Providence,NJ  18 F   43        78   26:22.97   8:29   56.70%
   3.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F   52    U  155   28:01.27   9:01   64.64%
   4.Haley Needle         New Brunswick,NJ   16 F   75        86   32:34.07  10:29   46.99%
   5.Alyssa Kennedy       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F   76        76   32:34.17  10:29   46.99%
   6.Taryn Ellis          Highlands,NJ       19 F  109       142   39:35.76  12:45   37.52%
   7.Alisa Acevedo        Scotch Plains,NJ   19 F  140       158   49:45.72  16:01   29.86%
   8.Taylor Kline         Mountainside,NJ    15 F  144        16   50:27.93  16:15   30.71%
   9.Joanna Deangelis     Mountainside,NJ    15 F  145         3   50:28.21  16:15   30.71%
  10.Katya Alvarez-rodrig Mountainside,NJ    16 F  146         5   50:40.26  16:19   30.20%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Distefano    New York,NY        24 M    2        62   18:36.86   5:59   69.30%
   2.Phillips Payson      Cranford,NJ        23 M    3        90   19:03.14   6:08   67.71%
   3.Andrew Hoffman       Highland Park,NJ   29 M    4       119   19:41.55   6:20   65.57%
   4.James Zamorski       South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    5       105   19:59.88   6:26   64.51%
   5.John Humphreys       Westfield,NJ       28 M    9        14   20:29.36   6:36   62.97%
   6.Chad Kay             Cranford,NJ        29 M   15       159   21:51.86   7:02   59.05%
   7.Paul Loikith         Teaneck,NJ         26 M   23        80   23:41.92   7:38   54.43%
   8.Jarred Lyons         Westfield,NJ       29 M   37        81   25:54.32   8:20   49.84%
   9.Robert Gordon        Middletown,NJ      20 M   44       140   26:25.12   8:30   49.36%
  10.Jeffrey Cornell      Union,NJ           24 M   48        56   27:34.61   8:53   46.78%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Natasha Hodas        South Orange,NJ    25 F   18        72   23:06.86   7:26   64.03%
   2.Jennifer Oddo        East Rutherford,NJ 27 F   20        87   23:14.26   7:29   63.69%
   3.Ashleigh Pecherski   Middletown,NJ      25 F   25       131   24:06.60   7:46   61.39%
   4.Kelly Martin         Belford,NJ         21 F   26       149   24:07.14   7:46   61.36%
   5.Jessica Davila       Middletown,NJ      20 F   28       167   24:24.90   7:51   60.64%
   6.Melissa Rubino       Mountainside,NJ    27 F   29        95   24:26.52   7:52   60.55%
   7.Danielle Lewis       East Rutherford,NJ 25 F   30    U   79   24:30.37   7:53   60.39%
   8.Tiffany Leone        New York,NY        28 F   34        77   25:15.67   8:08   58.59%
   9.Diana Talag          Parsippany,NJ      26 F   42        26   26:21.28   8:29   56.16%
  10.Teghan Pecherski     Middletown,NJ      20 F   49       130   27:46.40   8:56   53.31%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       33 M    6       174   20:01.85   6:27   65.15%
   2.Alan Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M    8       111   20:25.36   6:34   64.19%
   3.Joe Dasilva          Phillipsburg,NJ    37 M   11        58   21:11.25   6:49   63.01%
   4.Terry Quinn          Westfield,NJ       39 M   19       148   23:13.74   7:29   58.33%
   5.Peter Milail         Jersey City,NJ     31 M   27       190   24:09.10   7:46   53.67%
   6.Gordon Teglas        Astoria,NY         39 M   56       100   29:09.08   9:23   46.48%
   7.Bill Tomkiewicz      Rahway,NJ          36 M   61       132   29:46.26   9:35   44.54%
   8.Zach Taylor          Hillsborough,NJ    34 M   71       175   30:51.30   9:56   42.49%
   9.Anthon Grant         Brooklyn,NY        38 M   72       163   31:47.10  10:14   42.31%
  10.Dale Thompson        New Brunswick,NJ   30 M   80        27   33:12.55  10:41   38.94%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Emrich       Union,NJ           36 F   21        44   23:19.88   7:31   64.27%
   2.Molly Mccue          Westfield,NJ       39 F   33       118   25:13.77   8:07   60.26%
   3.Natasha Brown        Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F   36        84   25:45.20   8:17   58.03%
   4.Deirdre Hurley       Lincoln Park,NJ    31 F   45        73   27:29.13   8:51   53.91%
   5.Jennifer Deangeles   Metuchen,NJ        30 F   54         1   28:26.65   9:09   52.05%
   6.Rachel De Lara       Union,NJ           30 F   60       168   29:39.54   9:33   49.92%
   7.Laura Addeo          Jersey City,NJ     34 F   67       124   30:25.32   9:47   48.97%
   8.Melissa Famarin      Union,NJ           31 F   74       180   32:29.67  10:28   45.60%
   9.Michelle Famarin     Union,NJ           31 F   89       181   34:31.72  11:07   42.91%
  10.Patricia Gamboa      Watchung,NJ        35 F   93        41   36:52.01  11:52   40.53%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M    1        49   18:17.28   5:53   75.77%
   2.Louis Huppert        Springfield,NJ     40 M   46       198   27:31.49   8:52   49.59%
   3.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          49 M   50       129   27:48.54   8:57   52.61%
   4.Frank Richards       Mendham,NJ         41 M   51        93   27:51.98   8:58   49.35%
   5.Frank Kontely        Mendham,NJ         45 M   94       162   36:57.43  11:54   38.36%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F   16       166   21:59.74   7:05   73.63%
   2.Mia Fernandez        Union,NJ           40 F   53        65   28:14.37   9:05   54.15%
   3.Mary Pat Colicchio   Millburn,NJ        49 F   55       182   28:49.59   9:17   57.45%
   4.Kristin Heesters     Elizabeth,NJ       40 F   59        70   29:30.81   9:30   51.81%
   5.Karen Smith          Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F   66    U   43   30:24.38   9:47   52.72%
   6.Carla Pigna          Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F   68        47   30:25.38   9:48   52.20%
   7.Ellem Marrero        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F   84       184   33:58.89  10:56   46.32%
   8.Michele Blanck       Scotch Plains,NJ   47 F   86        46   34:03.32  10:58   47.55%
   9.Rita Nagengast       Franklin Park,NJ   45 F   92        82   36:43.91  11:49   43.24%
  10.Carter Anne Mcgowan  Parsippany,NJ      40 F   97       120   37:24.22  12:02   40.88%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M    7        92   20:16.60   6:32   73.93%
   2.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M   10       139   20:31.92   6:36   73.01%
   3.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          56 M   24       177   23:48.57   7:40   65.09%
   4.Keith Ignace         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M   58        74   29:28.83   9:29   50.85%
   5.Joseph Deangelis     Mountainside,NJ    58 M   81         4   33:32.08  10:48   47.00%
   6.William Clark        New York,NY        50 M  103        33   38:18.13  12:20   38.50%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F   22       165   23:38.73   7:37   71.79%
   2.Isabel Damasio       Bedminster,NJ      53 F   57       179   29:22.30   9:27   59.27%
   3.Patti Franko         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 F   85       123   34:02.57  10:57   50.49%
   4.Barbara Fountain     Bridgewater,NJ     53 F   88       107   34:09.17  11:00   50.98%
   5.Roseanne Vassallo    South Orange,NJ    50 F   91       103   36:07.27  11:38   46.41%
   6.Katherine Eckert     Middletown,NJ      52 F   95       134   37:09.26  11:57   46.26%
   7.Rose Ferraro         Middletown,NJ      55 F  107       206   39:33.39  12:44   45.17%
   8.Joan Souder          Mountainside,NJ    59 F  119        24   42:12.53  13:35   44.68%
   9.Bonnie Siegel        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 F  127        97   45:01.48  14:29   40.76%
  10.Jeanne Coogan        Union,NJ           53 F  142        55   49:46.28  16:01   34.98%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Spiegel       Westfield,NJ       62 M   32        99   25:04.73   8:04   65.09%
   2.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M   39       145   26:04.99   8:24   62.59%
   3.Cesar Guerrero       Piscataway,NJ      66 M   40       189   26:08.62   8:25   64.75%
   4.Richard Deeher       Westfield,NJ       60 M   83       191   33:51.15  10:54   47.38%
   5.Peter Duprat         Jersey City,NJ     61 M   96        10   37:23.17  12:02   43.28%
   6.Larry Siegel         Cedar Grove,NJ     60 M  125        98   44:05.21  14:11   36.38%
   7.Ed Zack              Roselle,NJ         61 M  151       200   52:42.92  16:58   30.70%
   8.Andrew Donnelly      Kearny,NJ          63 M  152       196   53:03.47  17:05   31.04%
   9.Thomas Wilson        Fanwood,NJ         63 M  156       104   56:57.15  18:20   28.92%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laurie Wheaton       Mountainside,NJ    60 F   35        39   25:26.73   8:11   75.17%
   2.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F   78       178   32:47.60  10:33   63.71%
   3.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F  102        35   38:17.88  12:20   54.55%
   4.Patricia Duprat      Short Hills,NJ     60 F  120         9   42:46.40  13:46   44.72%
   5.Joanne Tornambe      Berkeley Height,NJ 61 F  122        28   43:16.96  13:56   44.82%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Yingst       Middletown,NJ      99 M   38       146   26:03.27   8:23    0.00%
   2.Steven Yingse        Belleville,NJ      99 M  131       147   47:30.84  15:18    0.00%


QUEST FOR THE CURE 5K              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sani Pizzichillo     Middletown,NJ      99 F   79       204   32:57.49  10:36    0.00%
   2.Jessica Humphreys    Dunellen,NJ        99 F  135        15   48:18.22  15:33    0.00%
   3.Margaret Reggio      Linden,NJ          99 F  150       199   52:42.78  16:58    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M     49   18:17.28   5:53 75.77%
   2.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M     92   20:16.60   6:32 73.93%
   3.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M    139   20:31.92   6:36 73.01%
   4.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          56 M    177   23:48.57   7:40 65.09%
   5.Robert Spiegel       Westfield,NJ       62 M     99   25:04.73   8:04 65.09%
   6.Cesar Guerrero       Piscataway,NJ      66 M    189   26:08.62   8:25 64.75%
   7.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M    145   26:04.99   8:24 62.59%
   8.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          49 M    129   27:48.54   8:57 52.61%
   9.Keith Ignace         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M     74   29:28.83   9:29 50.85%
  10.Louis Huppert        Springfield,NJ     40 M    198   27:31.49   8:52 49.59%
  11.Frank Richards       Mendham,NJ         41 M     93   27:51.98   8:58 49.35%
  12.Richard Deeher       Westfield,NJ       60 M    191   33:51.15  10:54 47.38%
  13.Joseph Deangelis     Mountainside,NJ    58 M      4   33:32.08  10:48 47.00%
  14.Peter Duprat         Jersey City,NJ     61 M     10   37:23.17  12:02 43.28%
  15.William Clark        New York,NY        50 M     33   38:18.13  12:20 38.50%
  16.Frank Kontely        Mendham,NJ         45 M    162   36:57.43  11:54 38.36%
  17.Larry Siegel         Cedar Grove,NJ     60 M     98   44:05.21  14:11 36.38%
  18.Andrew Donnelly      Kearny,NJ          63 M    196   53:03.47  17:05 31.04%
  19.Ed Zack              Roselle,NJ         61 M    200   52:42.92  16:58 30.70%
  20.Thomas Wilson        Fanwood,NJ         63 M    104   56:57.15  18:20 28.92%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Laurie Wheaton       Mountainside,NJ    60 F     39   25:26.73   8:11 75.17%
   2.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F    166   21:59.74   7:05 73.63%
   3.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F    165   23:38.73   7:37 71.79%
   4.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F    178   32:47.60  10:33 63.71%
   5.Isabel Damasio       Bedminster,NJ      53 F    179   29:22.30   9:27 59.27%
   6.Mary Pat Colicchio   Millburn,NJ        49 F    182   28:49.59   9:17 57.45%
   7.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F     35   38:17.88  12:20 54.55%
   8.Mia Fernandez        Union,NJ           40 F     65   28:14.37   9:05 54.15%
   9.Karen Smith          Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F U   43   30:24.38   9:47 52.72%
  10.Carla Pigna          Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F     47   30:25.38   9:48 52.20%
  11.Kristin Heesters     Elizabeth,NJ       40 F     70   29:30.81   9:30 51.81%
  12.Barbara Fountain     Bridgewater,NJ     53 F    107   34:09.17  11:00 50.98%
  13.Patti Franko         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 F    123   34:02.57  10:57 50.49%
  14.Michele Blanck       Scotch Plains,NJ   47 F     46   34:03.32  10:58 47.55%
  15.Roseanne Vassallo    South Orange,NJ    50 F    103   36:07.27  11:38 46.41%
  16.Ellem Marrero        Scotch Plains,NJ   44 F    184   33:58.89  10:56 46.32%
  17.Katherine Eckert     Middletown,NJ      52 F    134   37:09.26  11:57 46.26%
  18.Rose Ferraro         Middletown,NJ      55 F    206   39:33.39  12:44 45.17%
  19.Joanne Tornambe      Berkeley Height,NJ 61 F     28   43:16.96  13:56 44.82%
  20.Patricia Duprat      Short Hills,NJ     60 F      9   42:46.40  13:46 44.72%
  21.Joan Souder          Mountainside,NJ    59 F     24   42:12.53  13:35 44.68%
  22.Rita Nagengast       Franklin Park,NJ   45 F     82   36:43.91  11:49 43.24%
  23.Susan Francisco      North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F     66   38:10.60  12:17 42.42%
  24.Jessica Rogin        Mendham,NJ         45 F     94   38:10.39  12:17 41.60%
  25.Carter Anne Mcgowan  Parsippany,NJ      40 F    120   37:24.22  12:02 40.88%
  26.Julie Harris-scherze New Canaan,CT      44 F     69   38:31.79  12:24 40.85%
  27.Bonnie Siegel        Cedar Grove,NJ     57 F     97   45:01.48  14:29 40.76%
  28.Jeanne Coogan        Union,NJ           53 F     55   49:46.28  16:01 34.98%
  29.Mary Coogan          Union,NJ           52 F     54   49:46.87  16:01 34.53%
  30.Anne Coogan          Cranford,NJ        49 F     53   49:45.86  16:01 33.28%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Frank Ayala          Lebanon,NJ         42 M     49   18:17.28   5:53 75.77%
   2.Mack Turi            Maplewood,NJ       9  M    137   21:36.27   6:57 75.72%
   3.Anthony Price        Teaneck,NJ         52 M     92   20:16.60   6:32 73.93%
   4.David Kapilow        Berkeley Hgts,NJ   52 M    139   20:31.92   6:36 73.01%
   5.Michael Distefano    New York,NY        24 M     62   18:36.86   5:59 69.30%
   6.Phillips Payson      Cranford,NJ        23 M     90   19:03.14   6:08 67.71%
   7.Andrew Hoffman       Highland Park,NJ   29 M    119   19:41.55   6:20 65.57%
   8.Michael Colman       Westfield,NJ       33 M    174   20:01.85   6:27 65.15%
   9.Robert Spiegel       Westfield,NJ       62 M     99   25:04.73   8:04 65.09%
  10.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          56 M    177   23:48.57   7:40 65.09%
  11.Cesar Guerrero       Piscataway,NJ      66 M    189   26:08.62   8:25 64.75%
  12.James Zamorski       South Plainfiel,NJ 26 M    105   19:59.88   6:26 64.51%
  13.Alan Kennedy         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M    111   20:25.36   6:34 64.19%
  14.Joe Dasilva          Phillipsburg,NJ    37 M     58   21:11.25   6:49 63.01%
  15.John Humphreys       Westfield,NJ       28 M     14   20:29.36   6:36 62.97%
  16.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M    145   26:04.99   8:24 62.59%
  17.Elliott Wang         Randolph,NJ        18 M    164   21:50.44   7:02 61.08%
  18.Chad Kay             Cranford,NJ        29 M    159   21:51.86   7:02 59.05%
  19.Terry Quinn          Westfield,NJ       39 M    148   23:13.74   7:29 58.33%
  20.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M    194   22:47.78   7:20 57.80%
  21.Jack Hoppert         Springfield,NJ     11 M    197   27:31.66   8:52 55.56%
  22.Paul Loikith         Teaneck,NJ         26 M     80   23:41.92   7:38 54.43%
  23.Peter Milail         Jersey City,NJ     31 M    190   24:09.10   7:46 53.67%
  24.Robert Macchia       Edison,NJ          49 M    129   27:48.54   8:57 52.61%
  25.Keith Ignace         Scotch Plains,NJ   52 M     74   29:28.83   9:29 50.85%
  26.Christopher Trimmer  Mountainside,NJ    19 M     29   26:19.29   8:28 50.06%
  27.Jarred Lyons         Westfield,NJ       29 M     81   25:54.32   8:20 49.84%
  28.Louis Huppert        Springfield,NJ     40 M    198   27:31.49   8:52 49.59%
  29.Robert Gordon        Middletown,NJ      20 M    140   26:25.12   8:30 49.36%
  30.Frank Richards       Mendham,NJ         41 M     93   27:51.98   8:58 49.35%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       12 F    138   21:34.98   6:57 75.43%
   2.Laurie Wheaton       Mountainside,NJ    60 F     39   25:26.73   8:11 75.17%
   3.Hanju Want           Randolph,NJ        47 F    166   21:59.74   7:05 73.63%
   4.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        51 F    165   23:38.73   7:37 71.79%
   5.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U  155   28:01.27   9:01 64.64%
   6.Suzanne Emrich       Union,NJ           36 F     44   23:19.88   7:31 64.27%
   7.Natasha Hodas        South Orange,NJ    25 F     72   23:06.86   7:26 64.03%
   8.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F    178   32:47.60  10:33 63.71%
   9.Jennifer Oddo        East Rutherford,NJ 27 F     87   23:14.26   7:29 63.69%
  10.Ashleigh Pecherski   Middletown,NJ      25 F    131   24:06.60   7:46 61.39%
  11.Kelly Martin         Belford,NJ         21 F    149   24:07.14   7:46 61.36%
  12.Jessica Davila       Middletown,NJ      20 F    167   24:24.90   7:51 60.64%
  13.Melissa Rubino       Mountainside,NJ    27 F     95   24:26.52   7:52 60.55%
  14.Danielle Lewis       East Rutherford,NJ 25 F U   79   24:30.37   7:53 60.39%
  15.Molly Mccue          Westfield,NJ       39 F    118   25:13.77   8:07 60.26%
  16.Isabel Damasio       Bedminster,NJ      53 F    179   29:22.30   9:27 59.27%
  17.Tiffany Leone        New York,NY        28 F     77   25:15.67   8:08 58.59%
  18.Natasha Brown        Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F     84   25:45.20   8:17 58.03%
  19.Mary Pat Colicchio   Millburn,NJ        49 F    182   28:49.59   9:17 57.45%
  20.Olivia Leone         New Providence,NJ  18 F     78   26:22.97   8:29 56.70%
  21.Diana Talag          Parsippany,NJ      26 F     26   26:21.28   8:29 56.16%
  22.Mary Ann Gordon      Highland Park,NJ   66 F     35   38:17.88  12:20 54.55%
  23.Mia Fernandez        Union,NJ           40 F     65   28:14.37   9:05 54.15%
  24.Deirdre Hurley       Lincoln Park,NJ    31 F     73   27:29.13   8:51 53.91%
  25.Teghan Pecherski     Middletown,NJ      20 F    130   27:46.40   8:56 53.31%
  26.Karen Smith          Scotch Plains,NJ   46 F U   43   30:24.38   9:47 52.72%
  27.Carla Pigna          Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F     47   30:25.38   9:48 52.20%
  28.Jennifer Deangeles   Metuchen,NJ        30 F      1   28:26.65   9:09 52.05%
  29.Kristin Heesters     Elizabeth,NJ       40 F     70   29:30.81   9:30 51.81%
  30.Barbara Fountain     Bridgewater,NJ     53 F    107   34:09.17  11:00 50.98%