SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN

Race Date:3-27-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rich Ryan            Easton,PA          25 M U       33:19.60  5:21 1/92      M20-29:1/5       80.56             
   2.Hedolis Jaquez       New Brunswick,NJ   17 M         33:40.44  5:25 2/92      M15-19:1/9       83.48             
   3.Michael Obsuth       Piscataway,NJ      19 M U       33:52.82  5:27 3/92      M15-19:2/9       80.94             
   4.Dan Teichmann        East Windsor,NJ    19 M U       36:05.19  5:48 4/92      M15-19:3/9       75.99             
   5.Anthony Morales      New Brunswick,NJ   15 M         36:42.12  5:54 5/92      M15-19:4/9       78.94             
   6.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   16 M         36:54.25  5:56 6/92      M15-19:5/9       77.24             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U       37:30.04  6:02 7/92      M40-44:1/16      78.08             
   8.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 20 M         37:52.09  6:05 8/92      M20-29:2/5       71.66             
   9.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M U       38:05.16  6:07 9/92      M15-19:6/9       72.00             
  10.John Jauez           New Brunswick,NJ   22 M U       38:21.31  6:10 10/92     M20-29:3/5       70.02             
  11.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      38 F U       38:31.65  6:12 1/62      F35-39:1/13      80.45             
  12.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        42 M         38:42.19  6:13 11/92     M40-44:2/16      74.51             
  13.Jesse Mizzone        Jersey City,NJ     25 F         39:34.86  6:22 2/62      F20-29:1/10      76.63             
  14.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M U       39:47.07  6:24 12/92     M20-29:4/5       67.48             
  15.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         51 M U       39:51.61  6:24 13/92     M50-54:1/9       77.63             
  16.Yair Greenbaum       Maplewood,NJ       37 M U       39:52.07  6:25 14/92     M35-39:1/14      69.70             
  17.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M         39:52.51  6:25 15/92     M35-39:2/14      70.71             
  18.Zach Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M         39:53.83  6:25 16/92     M15-19:7/9       69.59             
  19.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M         39:55.84  6:25 17/92     M40-44:3/16      71.68             
  20.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        46 M         41:00.77  6:36 18/92     M45-49:1/8       72.51             
  21.Dalton Herzog        Westfield,NJ       15 M         41:24.05  6:39 19/92     M15-19:8/9       69.98             
  22.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U       41:39.99  6:42 20/92     M55-59:1/9       79.42             
  23.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  31 M U       41:51.86  6:44 21/92     M30-34:1/8       64.44             
  24.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F         42:25.93  6:49 3/62      F40-44:1/13      73.86             
  25.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      36 M U       42:46.48  6:53 22/92     M35-39:3/14      64.51             
  26.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         45 M U       43:06.74  6:56 23/92     M45-49:2/8       68.44             
  27.Craig Chapman        West Orange,NJ     35 M         43:11.05  6:57 24/92     M35-39:4/14      63.52             
  28.Chad Biggs           South Orange,NJ    43 M         43:19.92  6:58 25/92     M40-44:4/16      67.05             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U       43:41.34  7:01 26/92     M55-59:2/9       73.20             
  30.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M         43:46.52  7:02 27/92     M40-44:5/16      65.38             
  31.Scott Greenstone     South Orange,NJ    40 M         43:54.34  7:04 28/92     M40-44:6/16      64.70             
  32.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M         43:58.35  7:04 29/92     M35-39:5/14      63.19             
  33.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M         44:12.80  7:06 30/92     M40-44:7/16      66.22             
  34.Sarah Fairbrook      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F         44:15.59  7:07 4/62      F20-29:2/10      68.53             
  35.Patrick Stewart      Union,NJ           35 M U       44:23.75  7:08 31/92     M35-39:6/14      61.78             
  36.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    53 M         44:24.31  7:08 32/92     M50-54:2/9       70.83             
  37.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U       44:33.73  7:10 5/62      F40-44:2/13      71.26             
  38.Tom Athan            Springfield,NJ     17 M         45:14.42  7:16 33/92     M15-19:9/9       62.14             
  39.Gary Peters          Berkley Heights,NJ 56 M U       45:16.55  7:17 34/92     M55-59:3/9       71.24             
  40.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     58 M U       45:21.50  7:18 35/92     M55-59:4/9       72.32             
  41.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U       45:36.60  7:20 6/62      F50-54:1/8       75.33             
  42.Marc Gironda         Chatham,NJ         39 M         46:08.60  7:25 36/92     M35-39:7/14      61.11             
  43.Jared Abbey          Short Hills,NJ     34 M         46:10.22  7:25 37/92     M30-34:2/8       59.09             
  44.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M U       46:27.10  7:28 38/92     M60-64:1/8       71.86             
  45.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U       46:35.87  7:30 7/62      F40-44:3/13      67.25             
  46.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M         46:52.80  7:32 39/92     M45-49:3/8       64.43             
  47.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M U       47:00.10  7:33 40/92     M50-54:3/9       66.92             
  48.Andrea Bierman       Chatham,NJ         32 F         47:14.25  7:36 8/62      F30-34:1/2       64.36             
  49.Leo Smuda            Sparta,NJ          49 M         47:16.79  7:36 41/92     M45-49:4/8       64.40             
  50.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U       47:18.20  7:36 42/92     M40-44:8/16      61.42             
  51.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U       47:27.15  7:38 43/92     M60-64:2/8       70.97             
  52.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           41 M         47:27.56  7:38 44/92     M40-44:9/16      60.31             
  53.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M U       47:38.78  7:40 45/92     M30-34:3/8       57.00             
  54.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F U       47:50.09  7:41 9/62      F50-54:2/8       72.72             
  55.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       56 M U       47:54.95  7:42 46/92     M55-59:5/9       67.31             
  56.Scott Lewis          Madison,NJ         33 M U       48:07.25  7:44 47/92     M30-34:4/8       56.44             
  57.Christopher Rusert   Millburn,NJ        37 M         48:07.73  7:44 48/92     M35-39:8/14      57.73             
  58.Jonathan Kalsched    Maplewood,NJ       40 M         48:08.43  7:44 49/92     M40-44:10/16     59.01             
  59.Josef Jakosalem      ,                  33 M         48:34.12  7:49 50/92     M30-34:5/8       55.92             
  60.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F         48:34.75  7:49 10/62     F20-29:3/10      62.43             
  61.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U       48:36.06  7:49 11/62     F60-64:1/1       82.99             
  62.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M         49:12.42  7:55 51/92     M50-54:4/9       62.89             
  63.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M         49:15.93  7:55 52/92     M55-59:6/9       64.91             
  64.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U       49:16.59  7:55 53/92     M65-69:1/3       72.16             
  65.Stephanie Weaver     Far Hills,NJ       27 F         49:33.44  7:58 12/62     F20-29:4/10      61.20             
  66.Craig Nalitt         Westfield,NJ       34 M         49:41.06  7:59 54/92     M30-34:6/8       54.91             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.John Zuroff          Haledon,NJ         23 M         50:24.99  8:06 55/92     M20-29:5/5       53.25             
  68.Daniel Cohen         Maplewood,NJ       38 M         50:35.13  8:08 56/92     M35-39:9/14      55.33             
  69.John Eric Jumaoas    Summit,NJ          35 M         50:45.63  8:10 57/92     M35-39:10/14     54.04             
  70.Osmon Brinkley       Newark,NJ          37 M         50:51.45  8:11 58/92     M35-39:11/14     54.64             
  71.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U       51:20.16  8:15 13/62     F50-54:3/8       66.92             
  72.Mark Bancato         Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M         51:20.81  8:15 59/92     M50-54:5/9       59.78             
  73.Oscar Hernandez      Lodi,NJ            41 M         51:45.65  8:19 60/92     M40-44:11/16     55.30             
  74.Steve Mcdarby        Cranford,NJ        38 M         51:52.22  8:20 61/92     M35-39:12/14     53.96             
  75.Joe Basili           South Orange,NJ    49 M         52:09.24  8:23 62/92     M45-49:5/8       58.38             
  76.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     52 M U       52:22.06  8:25 63/92     M50-54:6/9       59.57             
  77.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U       52:30.82  8:27 64/92     M60-64:3/8       64.13             
  78.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       69 M         52:46.78  8:29 65/92     M65-69:2/3       68.72             
  79.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U       52:57.10  8:31 66/92     M65-69:3/3       68.50             
  80.Kieran Phillips      Hackensack,NJ      40 M         53:23.67  8:35 67/92     M40-44:12/16     53.20             
  81.Lucy Blevins         Millburn,NJ        14 F         53:39.79  8:38 14/62     F 1-14:1/4       60.04             
  82.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       40 F         53:41.32  8:38 15/62     F40-44:4/13      58.37             
  83.Bree Kelly           Westfield,NJ       22 F         53:45.49  8:39 16/62     F20-29:5/10      56.42             
  84.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F         53:47.37  8:39 17/62     F40-44:5/13      58.26             
  85.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          60 M         54:06.16  8:42 68/92     M60-64:4/8       61.70             
  86.Stacey Mischel       Short Hills,NJ     41 F U       54:19.07  8:44 18/62     F40-44:6/13      58.06             
  87.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    54 F U       54:21.31  8:44 19/62     F50-54:4/8       66.49             
  88.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      46 F         54:24.25  8:45 20/62     F45-49:1/6       60.39             
  89.Patrick Giblin       Cranford,NJ        35 M         54:52.03  8:49 69/92     M35-39:13/14     49.99             
  90.Roger Landau         Millburn,NJ        53 M         55:08.22  8:52 70/92     M50-54:7/9       57.04             
  91.Luke Simon           New York,NY        10 M         55:20.96  8:54 71/92     M 1-14:1/2       59.36             
  92.Jonathan Simon       New York,NY        43 M         55:21.31  8:54 72/92     M40-44:13/16     52.49             
  93.Gary Balter          Short Hills,NJ     53 M         55:51.61  8:59 73/92     M50-54:8/9       56.30             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U       55:59.64  9:00 74/92     M70-79:1/1       65.51             
  95.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      54 F U       56:10.28  9:02 21/62     F50-54:5/8       64.34             
  96.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         56 M         56:13.24  9:02 75/92     M55-59:7/9       57.37             
  97.Martia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U       56:13.97  9:03 22/62     F50-54:6/8       63.45             
  98.Lara Allen-brett     Short Hills,NJ     38 F         56:47.97  9:08 23/62     F35-39:2/13      54.57             
  99.Jen Reiseman         Allentown,PA       38 F         56:49.76  9:08 24/62     F35-39:3/13      54.54             
 100.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M U       56:59.76  9:10 76/92     M45-49:6/8       52.58             
 101.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U       57:01.86  9:10 25/62     F50-54:7/8       61.77             
 102.Grace Miller         Maplewood,NJ       42 F         57:08.30  9:11 26/62     F40-44:7/13      55.58             
 103.Katrina Boggiano     Jersey City,NJ     27 F         57:14.10  9:12 27/62     F20-29:6/10      52.99             
 104.Joan Ayala           Lodi,NJ            24 F         57:37.76  9:16 28/62     F20-29:7/10      52.63             
 105.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        47 M         57:39.72  9:16 77/92     M45-49:7/8       51.98             
 106.Kathleen Johns       Maplewood,NJ       41 F         57:49.58  9:18 29/62     F40-44:8/13      54.54             
 107.Kristin Kavanagh     Saddle Brook,NJ    23 F         57:58.03  9:19 30/62     F20-29:8/10      52.32             
 108.Amy Bullis           Jersey City,NJ     48 F         58:07.16  9:21 31/62     F45-49:2/6       57.73             
 109.Jeffrey Barrow       Verona,NJ          34 M         58:26.89  9:24 78/92     M30-34:7/8       46.68             
 110.Julio Ayala          Lodi,NJ            59 M         59:14.83  9:32 79/92     M55-59:8/9       55.85             
 111.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       49 F U       59:40.52  9:36 32/62     F45-49:3/6       56.87             
 112.Marc Weissberg       Springfield,NJ     34 M         59:47.01  9:37 80/92     M30-34:8/8       45.64             
 113.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M         59:48.91  9:37 81/92     M60-64:5/8       56.80             
 114.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    57 F         59:59.30  9:39 33/62     F55-59:1/3       62.69             
 115.Brian Schiff         Maplewood,NJ       35 M       1:00:07.56  9:40 82/92     M35-39:14/14     45.62             
 116.Jeffrey Lefkovits    Livingston,NJ      43 M       1:00:14.99  9:41 83/92     M40-44:14/16     48.22             
 117.Lisa Athan           Springfield,NJ     50 F       1:00:41.98  9:46 34/62     F50-54:8/8       56.60             
 118.Mary Asfendis        West Long Branc,NJ 35 F       1:01:02.14  9:49 35/62     F35-39:4/13      50.17             
 119.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        44 M U     1:01:04.02  9:49 84/92     M40-44:15/16     47.95             
 120.Eileen Percevanult   South Orange,NJ    44 F U     1:01:10.72  9:50 36/62     F40-44:9/13      52.73             
 121.Stacey Kennedy       So.amboy,NJ        37 F       1:01:17.98  9:51 37/62     F35-39:5/13      50.33             
 122.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    45 F       1:01:21.28  9:52 38/62     F45-49:4/6       53.05             
 123.Adam Warner          Short Hills,NJ     45 M       1:01:22.47  9:52 85/92     M45-49:8/8       48.07             
 124.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     49 F       1:01:27.93  9:53 39/62     F45-49:5/6       55.21             
 125.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U     1:01:40.02  9:55 40/62     F55-59:2/3       60.98             
 126.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      60 M       1:01:50.04  9:57 86/92     M60-64:6/8       53.98             
 127.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       64 M       1:02:01.96  9:59 87/92     M60-64:7/8       55.76             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U     1:02:14.65 10:01 41/62     F65-69:1/1       69.86             
 129.Katy Engel           ,                  34 F       1:02:17.68 10:01 42/62     F30-34:2/2       49.01             
 130.Lesley Mcdarby       Cranford,NJ        37 F       1:02:18.11 10:01 43/62     F35-39:6/13      49.52             
 131.Susan Shack          Millburn,NJ        46 F       1:02:37.08 10:04 44/62     F45-49:6/6       52.47             
 132.Christina Sayler     Montclair,NJ       36 F U     1:03:00.16 10:08 45/62     F35-39:7/13      48.77             
 133.Tara Christopher     South Orange,NJ    42 F       1:03:00.63 10:08 46/62     F40-44:10/13     50.40             
 134.Jenna Delmonte       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 38 F       1:03:12.54 10:10 47/62     F35-39:8/13      49.04             
 135.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       11 F       1:03:17.91 10:11 48/62     F 1-14:2/4       53.92             
 136.Paul Shyposh         Westfield,NJ       43 M       1:03:18.25 10:11 88/92     M40-44:16/16     45.90             
 137.Beverly Klepper      Chatham,NJ         36 F       1:03:37.60 10:14 49/62     F35-39:9/13      48.30             
 138.Kenneth Bann         South Orange,NJ    55 M       1:03:42.36 10:15 89/92     M55-59:9/9       50.20             
 139.Molly Kose           Saddle Brook,NJ    22 F       1:03:55.57 10:17 50/62     F20-29:9/10      47.45             
 140.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        44 F       1:03:57.18 10:17 51/62     F40-44:11/13     50.44             
 141.Shana Nalitt         Westfield,NJ       35 F       1:04:05.06 10:18 52/62     F35-39:10/13     47.79             
 142.Shea Kavanagh        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F       1:04:28.83 10:22 53/62     F20-29:10/10     47.06             
 143.Erin Meade           Maplewood,NJ       35 F       1:05:06.93 10:28 54/62     F35-39:11/13     47.03             
 144.John Boozan          Short Hills,NJ     54 M       1:05:25.12 10:31 90/92     M50-54:9/9       48.48             
 145.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     42 F U     1:06:40.85 10:43 55/62     F40-44:12/13     47.62             
 146.Victoria Urcia       Lodi,NJ            56 F       1:08:06.46 10:57 56/62     F55-59:3/3       54.48             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M       1:12:38.53 11:41 91/92     M60-64:8/8       45.95             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Teresa Trueblood     Bethlehem,PA       38 F       1:28:22.00 14:13 59/62     F35-39:12/13     35.08             
 152.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         39 F U     1:28:22.00 14:13 60/62     F35-39:13/13     35.26             
 153.Maya Franklin        Clinton,NJ         08 F       1:28:22.00 14:13 61/62     F 1-14:4/4       42.06             
 148.Jessica Franklin     Annandale,NJ       08 F       1:28:22.00 14:13 57/62     F 1-14:3/4       42.06             
 149.Lisa Franklin        Annandale,NJ       40 F       1:28:22.00 14:13 58/62     F40-44:13/13     35.46             
 150.Andrew Franklin      Annandale,NJ       08 M       1:28:22.00 14:13 92/92     M 1-14:2/2       40.09             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U     1:36:15.25 15:29 62/62     F70-79:1/1       53.54             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rich Ryan            Easton,PA          25 M         U   88   33:19.60   5:22
   2.Hedolis Jaquez       New Brunswick,NJ   17 M            166   33:40.44   5:25
   3.Michael Obsuth       Piscataway,NJ      19 M         U   81   33:52.82   5:27
   4.Dan Teichmann        East Windsor,NJ    19 M         U  101   36:05.19   5:48
   5.Anthony Morales      New Brunswick,NJ   15 M            167   36:42.12   5:54
   6.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   16 M            164   36:54.25   5:56
   7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M         U  253   37:30.04   6:02
   8.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 20 M             97   37:52.09   6:06
   9.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M         U  168   38:05.16   6:08
  10.John Jauez           New Brunswick,NJ   22 M         U  165   38:21.31   6:10
SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      38 F         U  169   38:31.65   6:12
   2.Jesse Mizzone        Jersey City,NJ     25 F             77   39:34.86   6:22
   3.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F            141   42:25.93   6:50
   4.Sarah Fairbrook      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F            163   44:15.59   7:07
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F         U  175   44:33.73   7:10
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U   26   45:36.60   7:20
   7.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F         U   65   46:35.87   7:30
   8.Andrea Bierman       Chatham,NJ         32 F            262   47:14.25   7:36
   9.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F         U  124   47:50.09   7:42
  10.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F            255   48:34.75   7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M         U  253   37:30.04   6:02
   2.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        42 M             59   38:42.19   6:14
   3.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         51 M         U   87   39:51.61   6:25
   4.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M            179   39:55.84   6:26
   5.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        46 M             67   41:00.77   6:36
   6.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M         U  261   41:39.99   6:42
   7.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         45 M         U  247   43:06.74   6:56
   8.Chad Biggs           South Orange,NJ    43 M            204   43:19.92   6:58
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M         U  112   43:41.34   7:02
  10.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M            142   43:46.52   7:03
SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F            141   42:25.93   6:50
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F         U  175   44:33.73   7:10
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         U   26   45:36.60   7:20
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F         U   65   46:35.87   7:30
   5.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F         U  124   47:50.09   7:42
   6.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   29   48:36.06   7:49
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F         U   39   51:20.16   8:16
   8.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       40 F             40   53:41.32   8:38
   9.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F            210   53:47.37   8:39
  10.Stacey Mischel       Short Hills,NJ     41 F         U   76   54:19.07   8:45

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luke Simon           New York,NY        10 M   91       244   55:20.96   8:55   59.36%
   2.Andrew Franklin      Annandale,NJ       08 M  153       187 1:28:22.00  14:13   40.09%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucy Blevins         Millburn,NJ        14 F   81       125   53:39.79   8:38   60.04%
   2.Whitney Shyposh      Westfield,NJ       11 F  135       150 1:03:17.91  10:11   53.92%
   3.Maya Franklin        Clinton,NJ         08 F  150       192 1:28:22.00  14:13   42.06%
   4.Jessica Franklin     Annandale,NJ       08 F  151       188 1:28:22.00  14:13   42.06%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hedolis Jaquez       New Brunswick,NJ   17 M    2       166   33:40.44   5:25   83.48%
   2.Michael Obsuth       Piscataway,NJ      19 M    3    U   81   33:52.82   5:27   80.94%
   3.Dan Teichmann        East Windsor,NJ    19 M    4    U  101   36:05.19   5:48   75.99%
   4.Anthony Morales      New Brunswick,NJ   15 M    5       167   36:42.12   5:54   78.94%
   5.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   16 M    6       164   36:54.25   5:56   77.24%
   6.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M    9    U  168   38:05.16   6:08   72.00%
   7.Zach Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M   18       205   39:53.83   6:25   69.59%
   8.Dalton Herzog        Westfield,NJ       15 M   21        50   41:24.05   6:40   69.98%
   9.Tom Athan            Springfield,NJ     17 M   38       121   45:14.42   7:17   62.14%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rich Ryan            Easton,PA          25 M    1    U   88   33:19.60   5:22   80.56%
   2.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 20 M    8        97   37:52.09   6:06   71.66%
   3.John Jauez           New Brunswick,NJ   22 M   10    U  165   38:21.31   6:10   70.02%
   4.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M   14    U  134   39:47.07   6:24   67.48%
   5.John Zuroff          Haledon,NJ         23 M   67       118   50:24.99   8:07   53.25%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jesse Mizzone        Jersey City,NJ     25 F   13        77   39:34.86   6:22   76.63%
   2.Sarah Fairbrook      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F   34       163   44:15.59   7:07   68.53%
   3.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F   60       255   48:34.75   7:49   62.43%
   4.Stephanie Weaver     Far Hills,NJ       27 F   65       113   49:33.44   7:59   61.20%
   5.Bree Kelly           Westfield,NJ       22 F   83       129   53:45.49   8:39   56.42%
   6.Katrina Boggiano     Jersey City,NJ     27 F  103       249   57:14.10   9:13   52.99%
   7.Joan Ayala           Lodi,NJ            24 F  104        12   57:37.76   9:17   52.63%
   8.Kristin Kavanagh     Saddle Brook,NJ    23 F  107        54   57:58.03   9:20   52.32%
   9.Molly Kose           Saddle Brook,NJ    22 F  139        62 1:03:55.57  10:17   47.45%
  10.Shea Kavanagh        Saddle Brook,NJ    20 F  142        56 1:04:28.83  10:23   47.06%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Moran          New Providence,NJ  31 M   23    U  138   41:51.86   6:44   64.44%
   2.Jared Abbey          Short Hills,NJ     34 M   43         6   46:10.22   7:26   59.09%
   3.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M   53    U  259   47:38.78   7:40   57.00%
   4.Scott Lewis          Madison,NJ         33 M   56    U  212   48:07.25   7:45   56.44%
   5.Josef Jakosalem      ,                  33 M   59       197   48:34.12   7:49   55.92%
   6.Craig Nalitt         Westfield,NJ       34 M   66        79   49:41.06   8:00   54.91%
   7.Jeffrey Barrow       Verona,NJ          34 M  109        17   58:26.89   9:24   46.68%
   8.Marc Weissberg       Springfield,NJ     34 M  112       114   59:47.01   9:37   45.64%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrea Bierman       Chatham,NJ         32 F   48       262   47:14.25   7:36   64.36%
   2.Katy Engel           ,                  34 F  129       130 1:02:17.68  10:02   49.01%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yair Greenbaum       Maplewood,NJ       37 M   16    U  206   39:52.07   6:25   69.70%
   2.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M   17       182   39:52.51   6:25   70.71%
   3.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      36 M   25    U  264   42:46.48   6:53   64.51%
   4.Craig Chapman        West Orange,NJ     35 M   27       243   43:11.05   6:57   63.52%
   5.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M   32        43   43:58.35   7:05   63.19%
   6.Patrick Stewart      Union,NJ           35 M   35    U  201   44:23.75   7:09   61.78%
   7.Marc Gironda         Chatham,NJ         39 M   42        42   46:08.60   7:26   61.11%
   8.Christopher Rusert   Millburn,NJ        37 M   57       136   48:07.73   7:45   57.73%
   9.Daniel Cohen         Maplewood,NJ       38 M   68       194   50:35.13   8:09   55.33%
  10.John Eric Jumaoas    Summit,NJ          35 M   69       203   50:45.63   8:10   54.04%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      38 F   11    U  169   38:31.65   6:12   80.45%
   2.Lara Allen-brett     Short Hills,NJ     38 F   98         8   56:47.97   9:09   54.57%
   3.Jen Reiseman         Allentown,PA       38 F   99        86   56:49.76   9:09   54.54%
   4.Mary Asfendis        West Long Branc,NJ 35 F  118        10 1:01:02.14   9:49   50.17%
   5.Stacey Kennedy       So.amboy,NJ        37 F  121       193 1:01:17.98   9:52   50.33%
   6.Lesley Mcdarby       Cranford,NJ        37 F  130        71 1:02:18.11  10:02   49.52%
   7.Christina Sayler     Montclair,NJ       36 F  132    U  258 1:03:00.16  10:08   48.77%
   8.Jenna Delmonte       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 38 F  134        34 1:03:12.54  10:10   49.04%
   9.Beverly Klepper      Chatham,NJ         36 F  137        61 1:03:37.60  10:14   48.30%
  10.Shana Nalitt         Westfield,NJ       35 F  141        80 1:04:05.06  10:19   47.79%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M    7    U  253   37:30.04   6:02   78.08%
   2.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        42 M   12        59   38:42.19   6:14   74.51%
   3.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M   19       179   39:55.84   6:26   71.68%
   4.Chad Biggs           South Orange,NJ    43 M   28       204   43:19.92   6:58   67.05%
   5.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M   30       142   43:46.52   7:03   65.38%
   6.Scott Greenstone     South Orange,NJ    40 M   31       161   43:54.34   7:04   64.70%
   7.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M   33       211   44:12.80   7:07   66.22%
   8.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M   50    U  171   47:18.20   7:37   61.42%
   9.Rui Pereira          Union,NJ           41 M   52       137   47:27.56   7:38   60.31%
  10.Jonathan Kalsched    Maplewood,NJ       40 M   58       260   48:08.43   7:45   59.01%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F   24       141   42:25.93   6:50   73.86%
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F   37    U  175   44:33.73   7:10   71.26%
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F   45    U   65   46:35.87   7:30   67.25%
   4.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       40 F   82        40   53:41.32   8:38   58.37%
   5.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F   84       210   53:47.37   8:39   58.26%
   6.Stacey Mischel       Short Hills,NJ     41 F   86    U   76   54:19.07   8:45   58.06%
   7.Grace Miller         Maplewood,NJ       42 F  102       143   57:08.30   9:12   55.58%
   8.Kathleen Johns       Maplewood,NJ       41 F  106       189   57:49.58   9:18   54.54%
   9.Eileen Percevanult   South Orange,NJ    44 F  120    U   83 1:01:10.72   9:51   52.73%
  10.Tara Christopher     South Orange,NJ    42 F  133       144 1:03:00.63  10:09   50.40%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        46 M   20        67   41:00.77   6:36   72.51%
   2.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         45 M   26    U  247   43:06.74   6:56   68.44%
   3.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M   46       208   46:52.80   7:33   64.43%
   4.Leo Smuda            Sparta,NJ          49 M   49        96   47:16.79   7:37   64.40%
   5.Joe Basili           South Orange,NJ    49 M   75        18   52:09.24   8:24   58.38%
   6.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M  100    U  157   56:59.76   9:10   52.58%
   7.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        47 M  105        64   57:39.72   9:17   51.98%
   8.Adam Warner          Short Hills,NJ     45 M  123       111 1:01:22.47   9:53   48.07%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      46 F   88       115   54:24.25   8:45   60.39%
   2.Amy Bullis           Jersey City,NJ     48 F  108       246   58:07.16   9:21   57.73%
   3.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       49 F  111    U   33   59:40.52   9:36   56.87%
   4.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    45 F  122        55 1:01:21.28   9:53   53.05%
   5.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     49 F  124        21 1:01:27.93   9:54   55.21%
   6.Susan Shack          Millburn,NJ        46 F  131       263 1:02:37.08  10:05   52.47%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         51 M   15    U   87   39:51.61   6:25   77.63%
   2.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    53 M   36        53   44:24.31   7:09   70.83%
   3.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M   47    U  248   47:00.10   7:34   66.92%
   4.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M   62       104   49:12.42   7:55   62.89%
   5.Mark Bancato         Mountain Lakes,NJ  50 M   72       257   51:20.81   8:16   59.78%
   6.John Coleman         West Orange,NJ     52 M   76    U   30   52:22.06   8:26   59.57%
   7.Roger Landau         Millburn,NJ        53 M   90       123   55:08.22   8:52   57.04%
   8.Gary Balter          Short Hills,NJ     53 M   93        14   55:51.61   8:59   56.30%
   9.John Boozan          Short Hills,NJ     54 M  144        22 1:05:25.12  10:32   48.48%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   41    U   26   45:36.60   7:20   75.33%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F   54    U  124   47:50.09   7:42   72.72%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F   71    U   39   51:20.16   8:16   66.92%
   4.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    54 F   87    U  252   54:21.31   8:45   66.49%
   5.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      54 F   95    U   28   56:10.28   9:02   64.34%
   6.Martia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F   97    U   57   56:13.97   9:03   63.45%
   7.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F  101    U  107   57:01.86   9:11   61.77%
   8.Lisa Athan           Springfield,NJ     50 F  117       122 1:00:41.98   9:46   56.60%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M   22    U  261   41:39.99   6:42   79.42%
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   29    U  112   43:41.34   7:02   73.20%
   3.Gary Peters          Berkley Heights,NJ 56 M   39    U   84   45:16.55   7:17   71.24%
   4.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     58 M   40    U  139   45:21.50   7:18   72.32%
   5.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       56 M   55    U  214   47:54.95   7:43   67.31%
   6.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M   63       254   49:15.93   7:56   64.91%
   7.Joseph Hurley        Bayonne,NJ         56 M   96       213   56:13.24   9:03   57.37%
   8.Julio Ayala          Lodi,NJ            59 M  110        13   59:14.83   9:32   55.85%
   9.Kenneth Bann         South Orange,NJ    55 M  138        15 1:03:42.36  10:15   50.20%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    57 F  114        63   59:59.30   9:39   62.69%
   2.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F  125    U  200 1:01:40.02   9:56   60.98%
   3.Victoria Urcia       Lodi,NJ            56 F  146       108 1:08:06.46  10:58   54.48%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M   44    U  158   46:27.10   7:29   71.86%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M   51    U   23   47:27.15   7:38   70.97%
   3.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M   77    U  109   52:30.82   8:27   64.13%
   4.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          60 M   85       100   54:06.16   8:42   61.70%
   5.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M  113       110   59:48.91   9:38   56.80%
   6.Harry Demetrios      Old Bridge,NJ      60 M  126        35 1:01:50.04   9:57   53.98%
   7.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       64 M  127        44 1:02:01.96   9:59   55.76%
   8.Luis Montero         Bloomfield,NJ      60 M  147        78 1:12:38.53  11:42   45.95%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F   61    U   29   48:36.06   7:49   82.99%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M   64    U   51   49:16.59   7:56   72.16%
   2.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       69 M   78       159   52:46.78   8:30   68.72%
   3.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M   79    U   58   52:57.10   8:31   68.50%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F  128    U  183 1:02:14.65  10:01   69.86%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M   94    U   91   55:59.64   9:01   65.51%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F  154    U   85 1:36:15.25  15:30   53.54%


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SNEAKER FACTORY 10K SPRING RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U  261   41:39.99   6:42 79.42%
   2.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U  253   37:30.04   6:02 78.08%
   3.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         51 M U   87   39:51.61   6:25 77.63%
   4.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        42 M     59   38:42.19   6:14 74.51%
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  112   43:41.34   7:02 73.20%
   6.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        46 M     67   41:00.77   6:36 72.51%
   7.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     58 M U  139   45:21.50   7:18 72.32%
   8.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U   51   49:16.59   7:56 72.16%
   9.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M U  158   46:27.10   7:29 71.86%
  10.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M    179   39:55.84   6:26 71.68%
  11.Gary Peters          Berkley Heights,NJ 56 M U   84   45:16.55   7:17 71.24%
  12.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   23   47:27.15   7:38 70.97%
  13.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    53 M     53   44:24.31   7:09 70.83%
  14.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       69 M    159   52:46.78   8:30 68.72%
  15.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U   58   52:57.10   8:31 68.50%
  16.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         45 M U  247   43:06.74   6:56 68.44%
  17.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       56 M U  214   47:54.95   7:43 67.31%
  18.Chad Biggs           South Orange,NJ    43 M    204   43:19.92   6:58 67.05%
  19.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M U  248   47:00.10   7:34 66.92%
  20.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M    211   44:12.80   7:07 66.22%
  21.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U   91   55:59.64   9:01 65.51%
  22.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    41 M    142   43:46.52   7:03 65.38%
  23.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         55 M    254   49:15.93   7:56 64.91%
  24.Scott Greenstone     South Orange,NJ    40 M    161   43:54.34   7:04 64.70%
  25.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       48 M    208   46:52.80   7:33 64.43%
  26.Leo Smuda            Sparta,NJ          49 M     96   47:16.79   7:37 64.40%
  27.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U  109   52:30.82   8:27 64.13%
  28.Joe Testa            New Providence,NJ  51 M    104   49:12.42   7:55 62.89%
  29.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          60 M    100   54:06.16   8:42 61.70%
  30.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U  171   47:18.20   7:37 61.42%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   29   48:36.06   7:49 82.99%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U   26   45:36.60   7:20 75.33%
   3.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F    141   42:25.93   6:50 73.86%
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F U  124   47:50.09   7:42 72.72%
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U  175   44:33.73   7:10 71.26%
   6.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U  183 1:02:14.65  10:01 69.86%
   7.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U   65   46:35.87   7:30 67.25%
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U   39   51:20.16   8:16 66.92%
   9.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    54 F U  252   54:21.31   8:45 66.49%
  10.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      54 F U   28   56:10.28   9:02 64.34%
  11.Martia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U   57   56:13.97   9:03 63.45%
  12.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    57 F     63   59:59.30   9:39 62.69%
  13.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U  107   57:01.86   9:11 61.77%
  14.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U  200 1:01:40.02   9:56 60.98%
  15.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      46 F    115   54:24.25   8:45 60.39%
  16.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     40   53:41.32   8:38 58.37%
  17.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F    210   53:47.37   8:39 58.26%
  18.Stacey Mischel       Short Hills,NJ     41 F U   76   54:19.07   8:45 58.06%
  19.Amy Bullis           Jersey City,NJ     48 F    246   58:07.16   9:21 57.73%
  20.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       49 F U   33   59:40.52   9:36 56.87%
  21.Lisa Athan           Springfield,NJ     50 F    122 1:00:41.98   9:46 56.60%
  22.Grace Miller         Maplewood,NJ       42 F    143   57:08.30   9:12 55.58%
  23.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     49 F     21 1:01:27.93   9:54 55.21%
  24.Kathleen Johns       Maplewood,NJ       41 F    189   57:49.58   9:18 54.54%
  25.Victoria Urcia       Lodi,NJ            56 F    108 1:08:06.46  10:58 54.48%
  26.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U   85 1:36:15.25  15:30 53.54%
  27.Patricia Kavanagh    Saddle Brook,NJ    45 F     55 1:01:21.28   9:53 53.05%
  28.Eileen Percevanult   South Orange,NJ    44 F U   83 1:01:10.72   9:51 52.73%
  29.Susan Shack          Millburn,NJ        46 F    263 1:02:37.08  10:05 52.47%
  30.Denise Cenit         Millburn,NJ        44 F    127 1:03:57.18  10:18 50.44%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hedolis Jaquez       New Brunswick,NJ   17 M    166   33:40.44   5:25 83.48%
   2.Michael Obsuth       Piscataway,NJ      19 M U   81   33:52.82   5:27 80.94%
   3.Rich Ryan            Easton,PA          25 M U   88   33:19.60   5:22 80.56%
   4.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U  261   41:39.99   6:42 79.42%
   5.Anthony Morales      New Brunswick,NJ   15 M    167   36:42.12   5:54 78.94%
   6.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U  253   37:30.04   6:02 78.08%
   7.William Roemer       Hampton,NJ         51 M U   87   39:51.61   6:25 77.63%
   8.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   16 M    164   36:54.25   5:56 77.24%
   9.Dan Teichmann        East Windsor,NJ    19 M U  101   36:05.19   5:48 75.99%
  10.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        42 M     59   38:42.19   6:14 74.51%
  11.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  112   43:41.34   7:02 73.20%
  12.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        46 M     67   41:00.77   6:36 72.51%
  13.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     58 M U  139   45:21.50   7:18 72.32%
  14.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U   51   49:16.59   7:56 72.16%
  15.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      19 M U  168   38:05.16   6:08 72.00%
  16.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M U  158   46:27.10   7:29 71.86%
  17.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M    179   39:55.84   6:26 71.68%
  18.Zach Spiegel         North Brunswick,NJ 20 M     97   37:52.09   6:06 71.66%
  19.Gary Peters          Berkley Heights,NJ 56 M U   84   45:16.55   7:17 71.24%
  20.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   23   47:27.15   7:38 70.97%
  21.Ed Kavanagh          Saddle Brook,NJ    53 M     53   44:24.31   7:09 70.83%
  22.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M    182   39:52.51   6:25 70.71%
  23.John Jauez           New Brunswick,NJ   22 M U  165   38:21.31   6:10 70.02%
  24.Dalton Herzog        Westfield,NJ       15 M     50   41:24.05   6:40 69.98%
  25.Yair Greenbaum       Maplewood,NJ       37 M U  206   39:52.07   6:25 69.70%
  26.Zach Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M    205   39:53.83   6:25 69.59%
  27.Howie Brown          W. Orange,NJ       69 M    159   52:46.78   8:30 68.72%
  28.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U   58   52:57.10   8:31 68.50%
  29.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         45 M U  247   43:06.74   6:56 68.44%
  30.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M U  134   39:47.07   6:24 67.48%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   29   48:36.06   7:49 82.99%
   2.Elena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      38 F U  169   38:31.65   6:12 80.45%
   3.Jesse Mizzone        Jersey City,NJ     25 F     77   39:34.86   6:22 76.63%
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F U   26   45:36.60   7:20 75.33%
   5.Christine Kachinsky  South Orange,NJ    40 F    141   42:25.93   6:50 73.86%
   6.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        51 F U  124   47:50.09   7:42 72.72%
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U  175   44:33.73   7:10 71.26%
   8.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U  183 1:02:14.65  10:01 69.86%
   9.Sarah Fairbrook      New Brunswick,NJ   25 F    163   44:15.59   7:07 68.53%
  10.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U   65   46:35.87   7:30 67.25%
  11.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U   39   51:20.16   8:16 66.92%
  12.Helen Sutton         Hackettstown,NJ    54 F U  252   54:21.31   8:45 66.49%
  13.Andrea Bierman       Chatham,NJ         32 F    262   47:14.25   7:36 64.36%
  14.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      54 F U   28   56:10.28   9:02 64.34%
  15.Martia Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U   57   56:13.97   9:03 63.45%
  16.Pat Kose             Saddle Brook,NJ    57 F     63   59:59.30   9:39 62.69%
  17.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F    255   48:34.75   7:49 62.43%
  18.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U  107   57:01.86   9:11 61.77%
  19.Stephanie Weaver     Far Hills,NJ       27 F    113   49:33.44   7:59 61.20%
  20.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U  200 1:01:40.02   9:56 60.98%
  21.Vera Wilson          Plainsboro,NJ      46 F    115   54:24.25   8:45 60.39%
  22.Lucy Blevins         Millburn,NJ        14 F    125   53:39.79   8:38 60.04%
  23.Carol Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     40   53:41.32   8:38 58.37%
  24.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F    210   53:47.37   8:39 58.26%
  25.Stacey Mischel       Short Hills,NJ     41 F U   76   54:19.07   8:45 58.06%
  26.Amy Bullis           Jersey City,NJ     48 F    246   58:07.16   9:21 57.73%
  27.Kathleen Dedrick     Westfield,NJ       49 F U   33   59:40.52   9:36 56.87%
  28.Lisa Athan           Springfield,NJ     50 F    122 1:00:41.98   9:46 56.60%
  29.Bree Kelly           Westfield,NJ       22 F    129   53:45.49   8:39 56.42%
  30.Grace Miller         Maplewood,NJ       42 F    143   57:08.30   9:12 55.58%