WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI

Race Date:6-19-11

3.0 Mi RUN --- 16.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY
| FEMALE RELAY
| COED RELAY

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Team Got Milk        90 M M   221  20:41  6:54    5 |  :44   11 |  47:12 20.3    5 |  :46   19 |  20:53  6:58    6 |1:30:16      
   2.Team Austinaustin    90 M M   215  19:56  6:39    4 |  :52   27 |  48:12 19.9    6 |  :49   24 |  20:51  6:57    5 |1:30:40      
   3.Intensity Won        91 M C   207  21:49  7:16   11 |  :46   14 |  45:35 21.1    3 |  :40   12 |  22:37  7:32   11 |1:31:27      
   4.More Intensity       91 M C   200  20:57  6:59    8 |  :40    2 |  49:22 19.4    8 |  :34    3 |  20:43  6:54    4 |1:32:16      
   5.Mcgrath & Ostrum     91 M C   209  19:07  6:22    2 |  :40    4 |  53:44 17.9   19 |  :33    1 |  19:14  6:25    2 |1:33:18      
   6.Fathers Of Four      90 M M   222  22:19  7:26   13 |  :48   17 |  49:01 19.6    7 |  :37    6 |  22:40  7:33   12 |1:35:25      
   7.Team Ckal            91 M C   211  21:44  7:15   10 | 1:10   32 |  49:32 19.4    9 | 1:05   32 |  22:48  7:36   13 |1:36:19      
   8.Team Carlo Grego     91 M C   217  22:07  7:22   12 |  :43    9 |  50:19 19.1   13 |  :47   22 |  22:34  7:31   10 |1:36:30      
   9.Team Team Bonjer     90 M M   201  19:09  6:23    3 |  :38    1 |  56:47 16.9   22 |  :34    2 |  20:07  6:42    3 |1:37:15      
  10.Team Team B & L      91 M C   219  24:20  8:07   21 |  :57   28 |  46:25 20.7    4 |  :52   27 |  24:50  8:17   19 |1:37:24      
  11.Team Team Annie      91 M C   210  22:36  7:32   14 |  :49   20 |  49:53 19.2   10 |  :52   26 |  23:35  7:52   15 |1:37:45      
  12.Team Mc2             91 M C   229  24:33  8:11   22 | 1:01   30 |  45:32 21.1    2 |  :57   30 |  26:07  8:42   22 |1:38:10      
  13.The Kenyan Connectio 90 M M   208  16:11  5:24    1 |  :43   10 |1:04:08 15.0   31 |  :47   21 |  17:23  5:48    1 |1:39:12      
  14.Team Double J Duo    91 M C   202  23:43  7:54   18 |  :42    6 |  50:09 19.1   11 |  :36    5 |  25:06  8:22   20 |1:40:16      
  15.Team Run-om          91 M C   231  20:43  6:54    6 |  :49   22 |  56:51 16.9   24 |  :41   14 |  21:27  7:09    7 |1:40:31      
  16.Team Profitness      90 M M   204  20:47  6:56    7 |  :48   18 |  56:29 17.0   21 |  :40   11 |  22:24  7:28    9 |1:41:08      
  17.Team Intensit-e      91 M C   206  23:55  7:58   19 |  :44   12 |  51:24 18.7   15 |  :38    8 |  24:39  8:13   18 |1:41:20      
  18.Beauty & The Beast   91 M C   214  24:48  8:16   23 |  :42    7 |  50:19 19.1   12 |  :42   15 |  26:11  8:44   23 |1:42:42      
  19.I And E For Fun      90 F F   224  23:24  7:48   17 |  :40    3 |  53:43 17.9   18 |  :38    7 |  24:22  8:07   17 |1:42:47      
  20.Team I Believe       90 M M   227  30:28 10:09   32 |  :52   26 |  39:40 24.2    1 |  :51   25 |  32:39 10:53   30 |1:44:30      
  21.Team Pelak           90 F F   225  21:37  7:12    9 | 1:00   29 |1:00:54 15.8   29 |  :53   28 |  21:48  7:16    8 |1:46:12      
  22.Independent Speedste 91 M C   226  25:55  8:38   26 |  :49   21 |  51:09 18.8   14 | 1:00   31 |  27:27  9:09   26 |1:46:20      
  23.Team Esopintensity   90 F F   216  24:54  8:18   24 |  :46   15 |  54:03 17.8   20 |  :42   16 |  26:21  8:47   24 |1:46:46      
  24.Team Alma Gilo       91 M C   205  27:12  9:04   27 | 1:06   31 |  51:40 18.6   16 |  :43   17 |  28:28  9:29   27 |1:49:09      
  25.Team Just Us!        91 M C   228  24:11  8:04   20 |  :41    5 |  59:46 16.1   27 |  :44   18 |  25:11  8:24   21 |1:50:33      
  26.Team The Cousins     91 M C   220  23:22  7:47   16 |  :48   19 |1:02:03 15.5   30 |  :39    9 |  24:02  8:01   16 |1:50:54      
  27.Sister Sister        90 F F   212  25:46  8:35   25 |  :45   13 |  58:42 16.4   25 |  :56   29 |  27:03  9:01   25 |1:53:12      
  28.Team Team Conrad     90 F F   203  22:55  7:38   15 |  :42    8 |1:06:08 14.5   32 |  :34    4 |  23:13  7:44   14 |1:53:32      
  29.Team Team Labar      90 F F   230  30:27 10:09   31 |  :50   24 |  51:44 18.6   17 |  :46   20 |  32:20 10:47   29 |1:56:07      
  30.Nothing But Trouble  90 F F   223  27:19  9:06   28 |  :49   23 |  59:38 16.1   26 |  :47   23 |  28:29  9:30   28 |1:57:02      
  31.Team Hot Mamas       90 F F   218  30:20 10:07   30 |  :47   16 |  56:47 16.9   23 |  :39   10 |  33:04 11:01   31 |2:01:37      
  32.Team Land Sharks     91 M C   213  29:12  9:44   29 |  :51   25 |1:00:51 15.8   28 |  :40   13 |  34:16 11:25   32 |2:05:50      
DNF-DQ List
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Team Got Milk        Pittston,PA        90 M     M      221 1:30:16.50       
   2.Team Austinaustin    Sweet Valley,PA    90 M     M      215 1:30:40.45       
   3.Intensity Won        Freeland,PA        91 M     C      207 1:31:27.87       
   4.More Intensity       Dallas,PA          91 M     C      200 1:32:16.96       
   5.Mcgrath & Ostrum     Dallas,PA          91 M     C      209 1:33:18.11       
   6.Fathers Of Four      Shavertown,PA      90 M     M      222 1:35:25.45       
   7.Team Ckal            Palmyra,PA         91 M     C      211 1:36:19.91       
   8.Team Carlo Grego     Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M     C      217 1:36:30.94       
   9.Team Team Bonjer     Kingston,PA        90 M     M      201 1:37:15.00       
  10.Team Team B & L      Laflin,PA          91 M     C      219 1:37:24.20       
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.I And E For Fun      Pittston,PA        90 F     F      224 1:42:47.54       
   2.Team Pelak           Kingston,PA        90 F     F      225 1:46:12.93       
   3.Team Esopintensity   Dallas,PA          90 F     F      216 1:46:46.99       
   4.Sister Sister        Plains,PA          90 F     F      212 1:53:12.70       
   5.Team Team Conrad     Wilkes-barre,PA    90 F     F      203 1:53:32.22       
   6.Team Team Labar      Dallas,PA          90 F     F      230 1:56:07.63       
   7.Nothing But Trouble  Wilkes Barre,PA    90 F     F      223 1:57:02.31       
   8.Team Hot Mamas       Peckville,PA       90 F     F      218 2:01:37.97       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Team Got Milk Pittston,PA 90 M M 221 1:30:16.50 2.Team Austinaustin Sweet Valley,PA 90 M M 215 1:30:40.45 3.Intensity Won Freeland,PA 91 M C 207 1:31:27.87 4.More Intensity Dallas,PA 91 M C 200 1:32:16.96 5.Mcgrath & Ostrum Dallas,PA 91 M C 209 1:33:18.11 6.Fathers Of Four Shavertown,PA 90 M M 222 1:35:25.45 7.Team Ckal Palmyra,PA 91 M C 211 1:36:19.91 8.Team Carlo Grego Wilkes Barre,PA 91 M C 217 1:36:30.94 9.Team Team Bonjer Kingston,PA 90 M M 201 1:37:15.00 10.Team Team B & L Laflin,PA 91 M C 219 1:37:24.20 WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.I And E For Fun Pittston,PA 90 F F 224 1:42:47.54 2.Team Pelak Kingston,PA 90 F F 225 1:46:12.93 3.Team Esopintensity Dallas,PA 90 F F 216 1:46:46.99 4.Sister Sister Plains,PA 90 F F 212 1:53:12.70 5.Team Team Conrad Wilkes-barre,PA 90 F F 203 1:53:32.22 6.Team Team Labar Dallas,PA 90 F F 230 1:56:07.63 7.Nothing But Trouble Wilkes Barre,PA 90 F F 223 1:57:02.31 8.Team Hot Mamas Peckville,PA 90 F F 218 2:01:37.97
AGE GROUP RESULTS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Got Milk        Pittston,PA        90 M    1M      221 1:30:16.50       
   2.Team Austinaustin    Sweet Valley,PA    90 M    2M      215 1:30:40.45       
   3.Fathers Of Four      Shavertown,PA      90 M    6M      222 1:35:25.45       
   4.Team Team Bonjer     Kingston,PA        90 M    9M      201 1:37:15.00       
   5.The Kenyan Connectio Kingston,PA        90 M   13M      208 1:39:12.10       
   6.Team Profitness      Old Forge,PA       90 M   16M      204 1:41:08.64       
   7.Team I Believe       Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M   20M      227 1:44:30.02       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.I And E For Fun      Pittston,PA        90 F   19F      224 1:42:47.54       
   2.Team Pelak           Kingston,PA        90 F   21F      225 1:46:12.93       
   3.Team Esopintensity   Dallas,PA          90 F   23F      216 1:46:46.99       
   4.Sister Sister        Plains,PA          90 F   27F      212 1:53:12.70       
   5.Team Team Conrad     Wilkes-barre,PA    90 F   28F      203 1:53:32.22       
   6.Team Team Labar      Dallas,PA          90 F   29F      230 1:56:07.63       
   7.Nothing But Trouble  Wilkes Barre,PA    90 F   30F      223 1:57:02.31       
   8.Team Hot Mamas       Peckville,PA       90 F   31F      218 2:01:37.97       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI  COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Intensity Won        Freeland,PA        91 M    3C      207 1:31:27.87       
   2.More Intensity       Dallas,PA          91 M    4C      200 1:32:16.96       
   3.Mcgrath & Ostrum     Dallas,PA          91 M    5C      209 1:33:18.11       
   4.Team Ckal            Palmyra,PA         91 M    7C      211 1:36:19.91       
   5.Team Carlo Grego     Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M    8C      217 1:36:30.94       
   6.Team Team B & L      Laflin,PA          91 M   10C      219 1:37:24.20       
   7.Team Team Annie      Harveys Lake,PA    91 M   11C      210 1:37:45.48       
   8.Team Mc2             Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   12C      229 1:38:10.41       
   9.Team Double J Duo    Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   14C      202 1:40:16.71       
  10.Team Run-om          Kingston,PA        91 M   15C      231 1:40:31.85       
  11.Team Intensit-e      Shavertown,PA      91 M   17C      206 1:41:20.29       
  12.Beauty & The Beast   Dallas,PA          91 M   18C      214 1:42:42.54       
  13.Independent Speedste Kingston,PA        91 M   22C      226 1:46:20.91       
  14.Team Alma Gilo       Philadelphia,PA    91 M   24C      205 1:49:09.75       
  15.Team Just Us!        Kingston,PA        91 M   25C      228 1:50:33.07       
  16.Team The Cousins     Clarks Summit,PA   91 M   26C      220 1:50:54.29       
  17.Team Land Sharks     Wilkes-barre,PA    91 M   32C      213 2:05:50.40       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 MALE RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    MALE MALE RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Team Got Milk        Pittston,PA        90 M   M      221 1:30:16.50       
   2.Team Austinaustin    Sweet Valley,PA    90 M   M      215 1:30:40.45       
   3.Fathers Of Four      Shavertown,PA      90 M   M      222 1:35:25.45       
   4.Team Team Bonjer     Kingston,PA        90 M   M      201 1:37:15.00       
   5.The Kenyan Connectio Kingston,PA        90 M   M      208 1:39:12.10       
   6.Team Profitness      Old Forge,PA       90 M   M      204 1:41:08.64       
   7.Team I Believe       Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M   M      227 1:44:30.02       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    FEMALE MALE RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
 FEMALE RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    MALE FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    FEMALE FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.I And E For Fun      Pittston,PA        90 F   F      224 1:42:47.54       
   2.Team Pelak           Kingston,PA        90 F   F      225 1:46:12.93       
   3.Team Esopintensity   Dallas,PA          90 F   F      216 1:46:46.99       
   4.Sister Sister        Plains,PA          90 F   F      212 1:53:12.70       
   5.Team Team Conrad     Wilkes-barre,PA    90 F   F      203 1:53:32.22       
   6.Team Team Labar      Dallas,PA          90 F   F      230 1:56:07.63       
   7.Nothing But Trouble  Wilkes Barre,PA    90 F   F      223 1:57:02.31       
   8.Team Hot Mamas       Peckville,PA       90 F   F      218 2:01:37.97       
 COED RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    MALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Intensity Won        Freeland,PA        91 M   C      207 1:31:27.87       
   2.More Intensity       Dallas,PA          91 M   C      200 1:32:16.96       
   3.Mcgrath & Ostrum     Dallas,PA          91 M   C      209 1:33:18.11       
   4.Team Ckal            Palmyra,PA         91 M   C      211 1:36:19.91       
   5.Team Carlo Grego     Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   C      217 1:36:30.94       
   6.Team Team B & L      Laflin,PA          91 M   C      219 1:37:24.20       
   7.Team Team Annie      Harveys Lake,PA    91 M   C      210 1:37:45.48       
   8.Team Mc2             Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   C      229 1:38:10.41       
   9.Team Double J Duo    Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   C      202 1:40:16.71       
  10.Team Run-om          Kingston,PA        91 M   C      231 1:40:31.85       
  11.Team Intensit-e      Shavertown,PA      91 M   C      206 1:41:20.29       
  12.Beauty & The Beast   Dallas,PA          91 M   C      214 1:42:42.54       
  13.Independent Speedste Kingston,PA        91 M   C      226 1:46:20.91       
  14.Team Alma Gilo       Philadelphia,PA    91 M   C      205 1:49:09.75       
  15.Team Just Us!        Kingston,PA        91 M   C      228 1:50:33.07       
  16.Team The Cousins     Clarks Summit,PA   91 M   C      220 1:50:54.29       
  17.Team Land Sharks     Wilkes-barre,PA    91 M   C      213 2:05:50.40       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3MI-16MI-3MI    FEMALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME