WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M

Race Date:6-19-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY | FEMALE RELAY | COED RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time Penalty Place        Place      
   1.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       36 M       1:13:48.94       1/71      M35-39:1/13  
   2.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M       1:14:05.39       2/71      M40-44:1/11  
   3.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M       1:17:07.75       3/71      M40-44:2/11  
   4.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         22 M       1:17:43.40       4/71      M20-24:1/4  
   5.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      32 F       1:20:25.87       1/35      F30-34:1/8  
   6.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    38 M       1:21:07.95       5/71      M35-39:2/13  
   7.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    33 M       1:23:48.57       6/71      M30-34:1/7  
   8.Nathan Mihal         Scranton,PA        30 M       1:24:34.82       7/71      M30-34:2/7  
   9.Laura Kline          Syracuse,NY        34 F       1:24:57.55       2/35      F30-34:2/8  
  10.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M       1:26:36.44       8/71      M40-44:3/11  
  11.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes-barre,PA    24 F       1:26:37.45       3/35      F20-24:1/3  
  12.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M       1:28:03.89       9/71      M45-49:1/9  
  13.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M       1:29:13.67       10/71     M50-54:1/6  
  14.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          40 M       1:30:11.37       11/71     M40-44:4/11  
  15.Michael Wilczynski   Mountain Top,PA    39 M       1:30:12.14       12/71     M35-39:3/13  
  16.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittson,PA    34 F       1:30:41.29       4/35      F30-34:3/8  
  17.Thomas Shaffer       White Haven,PA     24 M       1:31:01.79       13/71     M20-24:2/4  
  18.Kerry Potter         Wyoming,PA         38 F       1:31:08.56       5/35      F35-39:1/6  
  19.Liz Moss Fones       Fogelsville,PA     39 F       1:32:03.05       6/35      F35-39:2/6  
  20.Joseph Liparela      Harveys Lake,PA    26 M       1:32:21.24       14/71     M25-29:1/4  
  21.Theodore Evans       Olyphant,PA        18 M       1:32:23.24       15/71     M15-19:1/3  
  22.Korey Holby          Plains,PA          15 M       1:32:31.12       16/71     M15-19:2/3  
  23.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      41 M       1:32:32.22       17/71     M40-44:5/11  
  24.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F       1:33:00.53       7/35      F40-44:1/4  
  25.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F       1:33:19.60       8/35      F50-54:1/4  
  26.Patrick Roman        Pittston,PA        29 M       1:33:33.01       18/71     M25-29:2/4  
  27.Christopher Kasian   Jim Thorpe,PA      30 M       1:33:35.43       19/71     M30-34:3/7  
  28.Sean Wallace         Scranton,PA        24 M       1:33:42.18       20/71     M20-24:3/4  
  29.Woody Haydt          Mountain Top,PA    57 M       1:33:46.13       21/71     M55-59:1/8  
  30.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          54 M       1:33:59.88       22/71     M50-54:2/6  
  31.Michael Verton       Lake Ariel,PA      31 M       1:34:07.73       23/71     M30-34:4/7  
  32.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      46 M       1:34:37.91       24/71     M45-49:2/9  
  33.Skip Sensbach        Dallas,PA          44 M       1:34:47.47       25/71     M40-44:6/11  
  34.Michael Adamshick    Dallas,PA          33 M       1:34:49.49       26/71     M30-34:5/7  
  35.Cory Brechbill       Spring Mount,PA    37 M       1:34:52.44       27/71     M35-39:4/13  
  36.Joe Maskalis         Fort Drum,NY       30 M       1:35:38.03       28/71     M30-34:6/7  
  37.Jimmie Hill          Berwick,PA         27 M       1:36:09.05       29/71     M25-29:3/4  
  38.Alec Barcklow        Wilkes Barre,PA    33 M       1:36:39.99       30/71     M30-34:7/7  
  39.George Watson        Dickson City,PA    25 M       1:37:36.42       31/71     M25-29:4/4  
  40.John Kane            Shavertown,PA      15 M       1:37:39.36       32/71     M15-19:3/3  
  41.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           30 F       1:37:43.27       9/35      F30-34:4/8  
  42.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F       1:38:24.11       10/35     F45-49:1/3  
  43.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F       1:38:24.28       11/35     F40-44:2/4  
  44.Rich Owens           Wilkes-barre,PA    55 M       1:38:30.49       33/71     M55-59:2/8  
  45.Chris Keller         Dallas,PA          36 M       1:38:32.12       34/71     M35-39:5/13  
  46.Michael Billig       Palmerton,PA       47 M       1:38:50.18       35/71     M45-49:3/9  
  47.Earl Marshall        Honesdale,PA       36 M       1:39:35.50       36/71     M35-39:6/13  
  48.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        57 M       1:40:09.77       37/71     M55-59:3/8  
  49.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          31 F       1:40:24.62       12/35     F30-34:5/8  
  50.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          56 M       1:40:28.42       38/71     M55-59:4/8  
  51.Liza Prokop          Wilkes-barre,PA    34 F       1:40:35.76       13/35     F30-34:6/8  
  52.Bob Guzenski         Wyoming,PA         42 M       1:40:38.15       39/71     M40-44:7/11  
  53.Christopher Cavanaug Plains,PA          50 M       1:40:44.66       40/71     M50-54:3/6  
  54.Lindee Kent          Prompton,PA        50 F       1:40:55.91       14/35     F50-54:2/4  
  55.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   61 M       1:41:04.30       41/71     M60-64:1/6  
  56.Stephanie Tulaney    Clarks Summit,PA   27 F       1:41:06.69       15/35     F25-29:1/4  
  57.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     53 M       1:41:56.00       42/71     M50-54:4/6  
  58.Phil Mitchell Jr     Scranton,PA        35 M       1:42:37.20       43/71     M35-39:7/13  
  59. Swinski             Dallas,PA          35 M       1:42:38.24       44/71     M35-39:8/13  
  60.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       60 M       1:43:07.88       45/71     M60-64:2/6  
  61.James Tust           East Stroudsbur,PA 60 M       1:43:20.01       46/71     M60-64:3/6  
  62.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    28 F       1:43:30.64       16/35     F25-29:2/4  
  63.Robert Switzer       West Pittston,PA   46 M       1:43:55.28       47/71     M45-49:4/9  
  64.Ashley Deemie        Morristown,NJ      23 F       1:44:14.23       17/35     F20-24:2/3  
  65.Phil Pisano          Pittston,PA        40 M       1:44:29.72       48/71     M40-44:8/11  
  66.John Jones           Wapwallopen,PA     54 M       1:45:03.45       49/71     M50-54:5/6  
  67.Steven Kaminski      Trucksville,PA     45 M       1:46:22.93       50/71     M45-49:5/9  
  68.Robert Steffer       Emporium,PA        56 M       1:47:07.16       51/71     M55-59:5/8  
  69.Nicole Sennett       Mountain Top,PA    34 F       1:47:16.39       18/35     F30-34:7/8  
  70.Joe Kraus            Kingston,PA        46 M       1:47:25.88       52/71     M45-49:6/9  
  71.Jennifer Escarge     Limerick,PA        36 F       1:47:34.56       19/35     F35-39:3/6  
  72.John Panzitta        West Pittson,PA    48 M       1:48:33.37       53/71     M45-49:7/9  
  73.Cynthia Bardman      Fogelsville,PA     42 F       1:48:47.41       20/35     F40-44:3/4  
  74.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        46 F       1:48:55.89       21/35     F45-49:2/3  
  75.Neil Hunsinger       Drums,PA           35 M       1:49:33.97       54/71     M35-39:9/13  
  76.Antony Degiosio      Jefferson Towns,PA 43 M       1:50:28.37       55/71     M40-44:9/11  
  77.Miranda Costa        Drums,PA           27 F       1:51:31.15       22/35     F25-29:3/4  
  78.Stephanie Siekierka  Scranton,PA        37 F       1:52:20.29       23/35     F35-39:4/6  
  79.Jessica Chesman      Dallas,PA          38 F       1:52:35.12       24/35     F35-39:5/6  
  80.James Dunleavy       Wilkes Barre,PA    38 M       1:52:54.04       56/71     M35-39:10/13  
  81.Michael Gildea       Dallas,PA          39 M       1:53:29.81       57/71     M35-39:11/13  
  82.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    63 M       1:53:37.89       58/71     M60-64:4/6  
  83.Holly Dwyer          Shevertown,PA      29 F       1:53:45.36       25/35     F25-29:4/4  
  84.George Webster       Wilkes-barre,PA    47 M       1:54:18.81       59/71     M45-49:8/9  
  85.Barbara Morgan       Tioga,PA           66 F       1:56:05.88       26/35     F65-69:1/1  
  86.Jason Isely          Plains,PA          50 M       1:56:08.75       60/71     M50-54:6/6  
  87.Michael Jones        Kingston,PA        64 M       1:56:15.26       61/71     M60-64:5/6  
  88.John Koval           Wilkes-barre,PA    38 M       1:57:53.46       62/71     M35-39:12/13  
  89.Chandler Karoskcik   Archbald,PA        17 F       1:57:58.42       27/35     F15-19:1/1  
  90.Erika Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    32 F       1:59:28.37       28/35     F30-34:8/8  
  91.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          49 F       2:01:17.34       29/35     F45-49:3/3  
  92.Eric Anderson        Wilkes-barre,PA    42 M       2:02:03.48       63/71     M40-44:10/11  
  93.Robert Angeli        Hudson,PA          55 M       2:02:35.37       64/71     M55-59:6/8  
  94.Eugene Learn         Jersey Shore,PA    59 M       2:03:28.26       65/71     M55-59:7/8  
  95.Catherine Degiosio   Jefferson Towns,PA 44 F       2:03:32.41       30/35     F40-44:4/4  
  96.Kimberly Keller      Dallas,PA          38 F       2:03:39.43       31/35     F35-39:6/6  
  97.Denise Thomas        Kingston,PA        51 F       2:04:46.50       32/35     F50-54:3/4  
  98.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    50 F       2:04:56.66       33/35     F50-54:4/4  
  99.Elizabeth Karat      Baltimore,MD       22 F       2:05:32.54       34/35     F20-24:3/3  
 100.Sam Dealba           Hackettstown,NJ    24 M       2:07:19.49       66/71     M20-24:4/4  
 101.Danny Harris         Wilkes-barre,PA    60 M       2:08:47.83       67/71     M60-64:6/6  
 102.Brian Leighton       Wilkes-barre,PA    48 M       2:11:08.58       68/71     M45-49:9/9  
 103.Charles Crawford     Breinigsville,PA   59 M       2:11:49.35       69/71     M55-59:8/8  
 104.Carmella Dipippa     Bloomsburg,PA      57 F       2:12:05.13       35/35     F55-59:1/1  
 105.Spencer Chesman      Dallas,PA          41 M       2:13:31.86       70/71     M40-44:11/11  
 106.Damian Lendacky      Wilkes-barre,PA    38 M       2:20:05.05       71/71     M35-39:13/13  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY | FEMALE RELAY | COED RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       36 M             57 1:13:48.94       
   2.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M             86 1:14:05.39       
   3.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M             74 1:17:07.75       
   4.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         22 M             66 1:17:43.40       
   5.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    38 M             36 1:21:07.95       
   6.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    33 M             87 1:23:48.57       
   7.Nathan Mihal         Scranton,PA        30 M             95 1:24:34.82       
   8.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M             17 1:26:36.44       
   9.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M             84 1:28:03.89       
  10.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M             72 1:29:13.67       
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      32 F             82 1:20:25.87       
   2.Laura Kline          Syracuse,NY        34 F             27 1:24:57.55       
   3.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes-barre,PA    24 F            106 1:26:37.45       
   4.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittson,PA    34 F             47 1:30:41.29       
   5.Kerry Potter         Wyoming,PA         38 F            103 1:31:08.56       
   6.Liz Moss Fones       Fogelsville,PA     39 F             34 1:32:03.05       
   7.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F             45 1:33:00.53       
   8.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F             38 1:33:19.60       
   9.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           30 F             28 1:37:43.27       
  10.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F              3 1:38:24.11       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M             86 1:14:05.39       
   2.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M             74 1:17:07.75       
   3.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M             17 1:26:36.44       
   4.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M             84 1:28:03.89       
   5.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M             72 1:29:13.67       
   6.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          40 M             88 1:30:11.37       
   7.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      41 M             43 1:32:32.22       
   8.Woody Haydt          Mountain Top,PA    57 M            109 1:33:46.13       
   9.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          54 M             50 1:33:59.88       
  10.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      46 M             14 1:34:37.91       
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F             45 1:33:00.53       
   2.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F             38 1:33:19.60       
   3.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F              3 1:38:24.11       
   4.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F             73 1:38:24.28       
   5.Lindee Kent          Prompton,PA        50 F             25 1:40:55.91       
   6.Cynthia Bardman      Fogelsville,PA     42 F             16 1:48:47.41       
   7.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        46 F             26 1:48:55.89       
   8.Barbara Morgan       Tioga,PA           66 F            105 1:56:05.88       
   9.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          49 F             65 2:01:17.34       
  10.Catherine Degiosio   Jefferson Towns,PA 44 F              9 2:03:32.41       

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY | FEMALE RELAY | COED RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Theodore Evans       Olyphant,PA        18 M   21        89 1:32:23.24       
   2.Korey Holby          Plains,PA          15 M   22        20 1:32:31.12       
   3.John Kane            Shavertown,PA      15 M   40        22 1:37:39.36       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chandler Karoskcik   Archbald,PA        17 F   89        90 1:57:58.42       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         22 M    4        66 1:17:43.40       
   2.Thomas Shaffer       White Haven,PA     24 M   17        79 1:31:01.79       
   3.Sean Wallace         Scranton,PA        24 M   28         5 1:33:42.18       
   4.Sam Dealba           Hackettstown,NJ    24 M  100         8 2:07:19.49       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes-barre,PA    24 F   11       106 1:26:37.45       
   2.Ashley Deemie        Morristown,NJ      23 F   64        78 1:44:14.23       
   3.Elizabeth Karat      Baltimore,MD       22 F   99        67 2:05:32.54       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joseph Liparela      Harveys Lake,PA    26 M   20        85 1:32:21.24       
   2.Patrick Roman        Pittston,PA        29 M   26        69 1:33:33.01       
   3.Jimmie Hill          Berwick,PA         27 M   37        19 1:36:09.05       
   4.George Watson        Dickson City,PA    25 M   39       104 1:37:36.42       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Stephanie Tulaney    Clarks Summit,PA   27 F   56        96 1:41:06.69       
   2.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    28 F   62        94 1:43:30.64       
   3.Miranda Costa        Drums,PA           27 F   77         6 1:51:31.15       
   4.Holly Dwyer          Shevertown,PA      29 F   83       110 1:53:45.36       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    33 M    7        87 1:23:48.57       
   2.Nathan Mihal         Scranton,PA        30 M    8        95 1:24:34.82       
   3.Christopher Kasian   Jim Thorpe,PA      30 M   27        83 1:33:35.43       
   4.Michael Verton       Lake Ariel,PA      31 M   31        77 1:34:07.73       
   5.Michael Adamshick    Dallas,PA          33 M   34        62 1:34:49.49       
   6.Joe Maskalis         Fort Drum,NY       30 M   36        54 1:35:38.03       
   7.Alec Barcklow        Wilkes Barre,PA    33 M   38         2 1:36:39.99       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      32 F    5        82 1:20:25.87       
   2.Laura Kline          Syracuse,NY        34 F    9        27 1:24:57.55       
   3.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittson,PA    34 F   16        47 1:30:41.29       
   4.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           30 F   41        28 1:37:43.27       
   5.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          31 F   49        61 1:40:24.62       
   6.Liza Prokop          Wilkes-barre,PA    34 F   51       108 1:40:35.76       
   7.Nicole Sennett       Mountain Top,PA    34 F   69        91 1:47:16.39       
   8.Erika Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    32 F   90        68 1:59:28.37       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       36 M    1        57 1:13:48.94       
   2.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    38 M    6        36 1:21:07.95       
   3.Michael Wilczynski   Mountain Top,PA    39 M   15        92 1:30:12.14       
   4.Cory Brechbill       Spring Mount,PA    37 M   35         4 1:34:52.44       
   5.Chris Keller         Dallas,PA          36 M   45        23 1:38:32.12       
   6.Earl Marshall        Honesdale,PA       36 M   47        30 1:39:35.50       
   7.Phil Mitchell Jr     Scranton,PA        35 M   58        32 1:42:37.20       
   8. Swinski             Dallas,PA          35 M   59       111 1:42:38.24       
   9.Neil Hunsinger       Drums,PA           35 M   75        71 1:49:33.97       
  10.James Dunleavy       Wilkes Barre,PA    38 M   80        12 1:52:54.04       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kerry Potter         Wyoming,PA         38 F   18       103 1:31:08.56       
   2.Liz Moss Fones       Fogelsville,PA     39 F   19        34 1:32:03.05       
   3.Jennifer Escarge     Limerick,PA        36 F   71        15 1:47:34.56       
   4.Stephanie Siekierka  Scranton,PA        37 F   78        44 1:52:20.29       
   5.Jessica Chesman      Dallas,PA          38 F   79        97 1:52:35.12       
   6.Kimberly Keller      Dallas,PA          38 F   96        24 2:03:39.43       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M    2        86 1:14:05.39       
   2.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M    3        74 1:17:07.75       
   3.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M   10        17 1:26:36.44       
   4.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          40 M   14        88 1:30:11.37       
   5.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      41 M   23        43 1:32:32.22       
   6.Skip Sensbach        Dallas,PA          44 M   33        37 1:34:47.47       
   7.Bob Guzenski         Wyoming,PA         42 M   52        18 1:40:38.15       
   8.Phil Pisano          Pittston,PA        40 M   65        75 1:44:29.72       
   9.Antony Degiosio      Jefferson Towns,PA 43 M   76        10 1:50:28.37       
  10.Eric Anderson        Wilkes-barre,PA    42 M   92         1 2:02:03.48       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F   24        45 1:33:00.53       
   2.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F   43        73 1:38:24.28       
   3.Cynthia Bardman      Fogelsville,PA     42 F   73        16 1:48:47.41       
   4.Catherine Degiosio   Jefferson Towns,PA 44 F   95         9 2:03:32.41       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M   12        84 1:28:03.89       
   2.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      46 M   32        14 1:34:37.91       
   3.Michael Billig       Palmerton,PA       47 M   46        76 1:38:50.18       
   4.Robert Switzer       West Pittston,PA   46 M   63        40 1:43:55.28       
   5.Steven Kaminski      Trucksville,PA     45 M   67        56 1:46:22.93       
   6.Joe Kraus            Kingston,PA        46 M   70       101 1:47:25.88       
   7.John Panzitta        West Pittson,PA    48 M   72       107 1:48:33.37       
   8.George Webster       Wilkes-barre,PA    47 M   84        60 1:54:18.81       
   9.Brian Leighton       Wilkes-barre,PA    48 M  102        55 2:11:08.58       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F   42         3 1:38:24.11       
   2.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        46 F   74        26 1:48:55.89       
   3.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          49 F   91        65 2:01:17.34       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M   13        72 1:29:13.67       
   2.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          54 M   30        50 1:33:59.88       
   3.Christopher Cavanaug Plains,PA          50 M   53        70 1:40:44.66       
   4.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     53 M   57        58 1:41:56.00       
   5.John Jones           Wapwallopen,PA     54 M   66        21 1:45:03.45       
   6.Jason Isely          Plains,PA          50 M   86        64 1:56:08.75       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F   25        38 1:33:19.60       
   2.Lindee Kent          Prompton,PA        50 F   54        25 1:40:55.91       
   3.Denise Thomas        Kingston,PA        51 F   97        41 2:04:46.50       
   4.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    50 F   98        33 2:04:56.66       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Woody Haydt          Mountain Top,PA    57 M   29       109 1:33:46.13       
   2.Rich Owens           Wilkes-barre,PA    55 M   44        52 1:38:30.49       
   3.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        57 M   48        51 1:40:09.77       
   4.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          56 M   50        31 1:40:28.42       
   5.Robert Steffer       Emporium,PA        56 M   68        42 1:47:07.16       
   6.Robert Angeli        Hudson,PA          55 M   93        53 2:02:35.37       
   7.Eugene Learn         Jersey Shore,PA    59 M   94        63 2:03:28.26       
   8.Charles Crawford     Breinigsville,PA   59 M  103         7 2:11:49.35       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Carmella Dipippa     Bloomsburg,PA      57 F  104        11 2:12:05.13       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   61 M   55        13 1:41:04.30       
   2.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       60 M   60        59 1:43:07.88       
   3.James Tust           East Stroudsbur,PA 60 M   61        39 1:43:20.01       
   4.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    63 M   82        35 1:53:37.89       
   5.Michael Jones        Kingston,PA        64 M   87        99 1:56:15.26       
   6.Danny Harris         Wilkes-barre,PA    60 M  101       100 2:08:47.83       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Barbara Morgan       Tioga,PA           66 F   85       105 1:56:05.88       


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE 91 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY | FEMALE RELAY | COED RELAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  MALE MALE RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  FEMALE MALE RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
FEMALE RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  MALE FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  FEMALE FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
COED RELAY Special Category Results
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  MALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  FEMALE COED RELAY          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M     86 1:14:05.39        18.06%
   2.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M     74 1:17:07.75        17.35%
   3.Woody Haydt          Mountain Top,PA    57 M    109 1:33:46.13        16.09%
   4.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M     72 1:29:13.67        16.09%
   5.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M     84 1:28:03.89        15.91%
   6.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          54 M     50 1:33:59.88        15.65%
   7.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   61 M     13 1:41:04.30        15.46%
   8.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M     17 1:26:36.44        15.22%
   9.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        57 M     51 1:40:09.77        15.07%
  10.Rich Owens           Wilkes-barre,PA    55 M     52 1:38:30.49        15.06%
  11.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       60 M     59 1:43:07.88        15.02%
  12.James Tust           East Stroudsbur,PA 60 M     39 1:43:20.01        14.99%
  13.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          56 M     31 1:40:28.42        14.89%
  14.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          40 M     88 1:30:11.37        14.61%
  15.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      46 M     14 1:34:37.91        14.58%
  16.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      41 M     43 1:32:32.22        14.35%
  17.Skip Sensbach        Dallas,PA          44 M     37 1:34:47.47        14.33%
  18.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     53 M     58 1:41:56.00        14.32%
  19.Christopher Cavanaug Plains,PA          50 M     70 1:40:44.66        14.13%
  20.Michael Billig       Palmerton,PA       47 M     76 1:38:50.18        14.07%
  21.John Jones           Wapwallopen,PA     54 M     21 1:45:03.45        14.01%
  22.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    63 M     35 1:53:37.89        14.00%
  23.Robert Steffer       Emporium,PA        56 M     42 1:47:07.16        13.97%
  24.Michael Jones        Kingston,PA        64 M     99 1:56:15.26        13.81%
  25.Bob Guzenski         Wyoming,PA         42 M     18 1:40:38.15        13.29%
  26.Robert Switzer       West Pittston,PA   46 M     40 1:43:55.28        13.28%
  27.John Panzitta        West Pittson,PA    48 M    107 1:48:33.37        12.91%
  28.Steven Kaminski      Trucksville,PA     45 M     56 1:46:22.93        12.87%
  29.Joe Kraus            Kingston,PA        46 M    101 1:47:25.88        12.84%
  30.Phil Pisano          Pittston,PA        40 M     75 1:44:29.72        12.61%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Morgan       Tioga,PA           66 F    105 1:56:05.88        17.38%
   2.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F     38 1:33:19.60        17.34%
   3.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F      3 1:38:24.11        16.25%
   4.Lindee Kent          Prompton,PA        50 F     25 1:40:55.91        16.04%
   5.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F     45 1:33:00.53        15.88%
   6.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F     73 1:38:24.28        15.20%
   7.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        46 F     26 1:48:55.89        14.21%
   8.Cynthia Bardman      Fogelsville,PA     42 F     16 1:48:47.41        13.75%
   9.Carmella Dipippa     Bloomsburg,PA      57 F     11 2:12:05.13        13.41%
  10.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          49 F     65 2:01:17.34        13.18%
  11.Denise Thomas        Kingston,PA        51 F     41 2:04:46.50        13.14%
  12.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    50 F     33 2:04:56.66        12.96%
  13.Catherine Degiosio   Jefferson Towns,PA 44 F      9 2:03:32.41        12.30%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      42 M     86 1:14:05.39        18.06%
   2.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 M     74 1:17:07.75        17.35%
   3.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       36 M     57 1:13:48.94        17.34%
   4.Woody Haydt          Mountain Top,PA    57 M    109 1:33:46.13        16.09%
   5.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           51 M     72 1:29:13.67        16.09%
   6.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         22 M     66 1:17:43.40        16.03%
   7.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    38 M     36 1:21:07.95        16.01%
   8.Scott Meusser        Exeter,PA          48 M     84 1:28:03.89        15.91%
   9.Frank Brown          Sciota,PA          54 M     50 1:33:59.88        15.65%
  10.Mike Egan            Clarks Summit,PA   61 M     13 1:41:04.30        15.46%
  11.Robert Gould         Drums,PA           40 M     17 1:26:36.44        15.22%
  12.John Veneski         Scranton,PA        57 M     51 1:40:09.77        15.07%
  13.Rich Owens           Wilkes-barre,PA    55 M     52 1:38:30.49        15.06%
  14.Brian Hilburt        Wilkes-barre,PA    33 M     87 1:23:48.57        15.03%
  15.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       60 M     59 1:43:07.88        15.02%
  16.James Tust           East Stroudsbur,PA 60 M     39 1:43:20.01        14.99%
  17.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          56 M     31 1:40:28.42        14.89%
  18.Nathan Mihal         Scranton,PA        30 M     95 1:24:34.82        14.76%
  19.William Deemer       Exeter,PA          40 M     88 1:30:11.37        14.61%
  20.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      46 M     14 1:34:37.91        14.58%
  21.Korey Holby          Plains,PA          15 M     20 1:32:31.12        14.53%
  22.Michael Wilczynski   Mountain Top,PA    39 M     92 1:30:12.14        14.50%
  23.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      41 M     43 1:32:32.22        14.35%
  24.Skip Sensbach        Dallas,PA          44 M     37 1:34:47.47        14.33%
  25.Richard Shiptoski    Shickshinny,PA     53 M     58 1:41:56.00        14.32%
  26.Christopher Cavanaug Plains,PA          50 M     70 1:40:44.66        14.13%
  27.Michael Billig       Palmerton,PA       47 M     76 1:38:50.18        14.07%
  28.John Jones           Wapwallopen,PA     54 M     21 1:45:03.45        14.01%
  29.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    63 M     35 1:53:37.89        14.00%
  30.Robert Steffer       Emporium,PA        56 M     42 1:47:07.16        13.97%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kelly Ciravolo       Shavertown,PA      32 F     82 1:20:25.87        17.81%
   2.Barbara Morgan       Tioga,PA           66 F    105 1:56:05.88        17.38%
   3.Jocelyn Shilling     Saylorsburg,PA     50 F     38 1:33:19.60        17.34%
   4.Laura Kline          Syracuse,NY        34 F     27 1:24:57.55        16.93%
   5.Monica Obsitos       Wilkes-barre,PA    24 F    106 1:26:37.45        16.50%
   6.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes Barre,PA    49 F      3 1:38:24.11        16.25%
   7.Lindee Kent          Prompton,PA        50 F     25 1:40:55.91        16.04%
   8.Kerry Potter         Wyoming,PA         38 F    103 1:31:08.56        16.02%
   9.Liz Moss Fones       Fogelsville,PA     39 F     34 1:32:03.05        15.95%
  10.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    40 F     45 1:33:00.53        15.88%
  11.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittson,PA    34 F     47 1:30:41.29        15.86%
  12.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         42 F     73 1:38:24.28        15.20%
  13.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           30 F     28 1:37:43.27        14.63%
  14.Liza Prokop          Wilkes-barre,PA    34 F    108 1:40:35.76        14.30%
  15.Kelly Adamshick      Dallas,PA          31 F     61 1:40:24.62        14.25%
  16.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        46 F     26 1:48:55.89        14.21%
  17.Stephanie Tulaney    Clarks Summit,PA   27 F     96 1:41:06.69        14.13%
  18.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    28 F     94 1:43:30.64        13.81%
  19.Cynthia Bardman      Fogelsville,PA     42 F     16 1:48:47.41        13.75%
  20.Ashley Deemie        Morristown,NJ      23 F     78 1:44:14.23        13.71%
  21.Jennifer Escarge     Limerick,PA        36 F     15 1:47:34.56        13.46%
  22.Carmella Dipippa     Bloomsburg,PA      57 F     11 2:12:05.13        13.41%
  23.Nicole Sennett       Mountain Top,PA    34 F     91 1:47:16.39        13.41%
  24.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          49 F     65 2:01:17.34        13.18%
  25.Denise Thomas        Kingston,PA        51 F     41 2:04:46.50        13.14%
  26.Jessica Chesman      Dallas,PA          38 F     97 1:52:35.12        12.97%
  27.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    50 F     33 2:04:56.66        12.96%
  28.Stephanie Siekierka  Scranton,PA        37 F     44 1:52:20.29        12.94%
  29.Miranda Costa        Drums,PA           27 F      6 1:51:31.15        12.81%
  30.Holly Dwyer          Shevertown,PA      29 F    110 1:53:45.36        12.56%