RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1

Race Date:6-14-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U       16:01.39  5:09 1/90      M25-29:1/10      80.52  
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U       17:10.59  5:31 2/90      M25-29:2/10      75.10  
   3.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M         17:28.35  5:37 3/90      M35-39:1/10      75.43  
   4.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M         17:40.77  5:41 4/90      M25-29:3/10      72.97  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M         18:59.77  6:06 5/90      M 1-15:1/5       73.29  
   6.Sarai Peterson       London,            28 F         19:29.00  6:16 1/35      F25-29:1/6       75.96  
   7.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M         19:30.58  6:16 6/90      M40-44:1/12      72.11  
   8.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U       19:39.96  6:19 7/90      M60-64:1/7       83.01  
   9.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F         19:45.82  6:21 2/35      F25-29:2/6       74.88  
  10.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M         20:01.47  6:26 8/90      M18-24:1/6       66.62  
  11.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   28 M         20:03.83  6:27 9/90      M25-29:4/10      64.30  
  12.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U       20:04.29  6:27 10/90     M50-54:1/11      74.08  
  13.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M         20:04.82  6:27 11/90     M40-44:2/12      68.49  
  14.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M         20:09.48  6:29 12/90     M 1-15:2/5       70.39  
  15.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U       20:14.61  6:30 3/35      F25-29:3/6       73.11  
  16.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M         20:21.69  6:33 13/90     M45-49:1/7       71.86  
  17.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M         20:22.44  6:33 14/90     M50-54:2/11      72.98  
  18.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M         20:24.51  6:34 15/90     M50-54:3/11      72.85  
  19.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U       20:26.80  6:34 16/90     M55-59:1/10      75.79  
  20.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M         20:40.57  6:39 17/90     M35-39:2/10      64.13  
  21.Justin Handsman      Kendall Park,NJ    13 M         20:49.70  6:42 18/90     M 1-15:3/5       69.64  
  22.Adam Madzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M         20:50.27  6:42 19/90     M18-24:2/6       61.93  
  23.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M         20:55.22  6:43 20/90     M25-29:5/10      61.66  
  24.Thomas Blewitt       Philadelphia,PA    27 M         20:56.76  6:44 21/90     M25-29:6/10      61.59  
  25.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U       21:15.39  6:50 22/90     M55-59:2/10      73.52  
  26.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M U       21:31.07  6:55 23/90     M35-39:3/10      62.50  
  27.James Iv York        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M         21:42.00  6:59 24/90     M40-44:3/12      63.85  
  28.Christopher York     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M         21:42.39  6:59 25/90     M30-34:1/6       60.12  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Mark Parisen         South Amboy,NJ     21 M         21:53.15  7:02 26/90     M18-24:3/6       59.17  
  30.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M         21:53.79  7:02 27/90     M45-49:2/7       66.28  
  31.Eric Schuman         Fort Benning,GA    26 M         21:54.15  7:02 28/90     M25-29:7/10      58.90  
  32.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M         22:04.33  7:06 29/90     M45-49:3/7       64.74  
  33.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M         22:05.12  7:06 30/90     M40-44:4/12      63.70  
  34.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U       22:06.30  7:06 31/90     M60-64:2/7       73.20  
  35.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M         22:08.54  7:07 32/90     M40-44:5/12      62.58  
  36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U       22:09.93  7:08 33/90     M65-69:1/5       76.38  
  37.Tim Houge            ,                  41 M         22:23.25  7:12 34/90     M40-44:6/12      61.43  
  38.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        61 M U       22:23.84  7:12 35/90     M60-64:3/7       72.25  
  39.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U       22:24.29  7:12 36/90     M50-54:4/11      66.90  
  40.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        15 M         22:27.25  7:13 37/90     M 1-15:4/5       62.00  
  41.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M         22:28.60  7:14 38/90     M40-44:7/12      61.65  
  42.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M         22:30.12  7:14 39/90     M55-59:3/10      70.05  
  43.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U       22:33.30  7:15 40/90     M60-64:4/7       72.38  
  44.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         44 M U       22:33.95  7:15 41/90     M40-44:8/12      62.35  
  45.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        55 M U       22:35.28  7:16 42/90     M55-59:4/10      68.03  
  46.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      50 M         22:36.71  7:16 43/90     M50-54:5/11      65.22  
  47.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M         22:39.15  7:17 44/90     M55-59:5/10      67.83  
  48.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U       22:46.46  7:19 45/90     M40-44:9/12      59.93  
  49.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F         22:53.12  7:21 4/35      F25-29:4/6       64.67  
  50.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F         22:57.46  7:23 5/35      F40-44:1/5       67.50  
  51.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        48 M         22:58.53  7:23 46/90     M45-49:4/7       63.17  
  52.Ellen Cignetti       Monroe,NJ          34 F         23:05.42  7:25 6/35      F30-34:1/4       64.52  
  53.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   24 M         23:06.53  7:26 47/90     M18-24:4/6       55.82  
  54.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F         23:08.07  7:26 7/35      F50-54:1/4       74.30  
  55.Ryan Cirillo         Ewing,NJ           26 M         23:16.39  7:29 48/90     M25-29:8/10      55.43  
  56.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M U       23:17.65  7:29 49/90     M35-39:4/10      56.92  
  57.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U       23:20.63  7:30 50/90     M60-64:5/7       71.20  
  58.Daniel Torrisi       New Brunswick,NJ   50 M U       23:26.08  7:32 51/90     M50-54:6/11      62.93  
  59.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U       23:32.11  7:34 8/35      F40-44:2/5       65.39  
  60.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U       23:39.51  7:36 9/35      F40-44:3/5       66.54  
  61.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F         23:40.92  7:37 10/35     F35-39:1/3       63.10  
  62.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U       23:42.65  7:37 52/90     M65-69:2/5       71.40  
  63.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          38 M         23:44.20  7:38 53/90     M35-39:5/10      56.66  
  64.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M         23:49.47  7:40 54/90     M55-59:6/10      65.05  
  65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U       23:53.07  7:41 11/35     F45-49:1/2       67.12  
  66.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U       23:55.86  7:42 12/35     F60-64:1/1       82.24  
  67.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          21 M         24:11.03  7:47 55/90     M18-24:5/6       53.55  
  68.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M         24:26.92  7:52 56/90     M25-29:9/10      52.77  
  69.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M         24:36.99  7:55 57/90     M 1-15:5/5       58.92  
  70.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F         24:40.86  7:56 13/35     F25-29:5/6       59.97  
  71.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M         24:46.23  7:58 58/90     M55-59:7/10      63.63  
  72.Dave Kpalan          Ocean Grove,NJ     66 M         24:51.28  7:59 59/90     M65-69:3/5       68.11  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         24:53.48  8:00 60/90     M50-54:7/11      60.71  
  74.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U       24:58.05  8:02 14/35     F50-54:2/4       68.85  
  75.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M         24:59.60  8:02 61/90     M50-54:8/11      59.97  
  76.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F         25:13.58  8:07 15/35     F40-44:4/5       61.01  
  77.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      27 M         25:14.32  8:07 62/90     M25-29:10/10     51.11  
  78.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M         25:14.76  8:07 63/90     M35-39:6/10      52.88  
  79.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    52 F         25:27.15  8:11 16/35     F50-54:3/4       67.53  
  80.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F         25:31.24  8:12 17/35     F45-49:2/2       64.89  
  81.Kristina Draft       Edison,NJ          20 F         25:35.90  8:14 18/35     F18-24:1/2       57.84  
  82.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M         25:54.05  8:20 64/90     M50-54:9/11      58.35  
  83.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         25:55.76  8:20 65/90     M45-49:5/7       56.43  
  84.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M         25:56.74  8:21 66/90     M30-34:2/6       49.84  
  85.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F         26:00.29  8:22 19/35     F35-39:2/3       57.46  
  86.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M         26:17.30  8:27 67/90     M30-34:3/6       49.46  
  87.Mike Gundry          North Brunswick,NJ 45 M         26:17.70  8:27 68/90     M45-49:6/7       53.92  
  88.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       26:36.72  8:33 69/90     M50-54:10/11     56.33  
  89.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F         26:54.11  8:39 20/35     F30-34:2/4       55.15  
  90.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F         27:20.66  8:48 21/35     F50-54:4/4       62.86  
  91.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M         27:21.32  8:48 70/90     M45-49:7/7       53.48  
  92.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F         27:51.84  8:58 22/35     F 1-15:1/2       58.43  
  93.Ezra Chefitz         Edison,NJ          18 M         27:52.16  8:58 71/90     M18-24:6/6       47.87  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  94.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M         27:59.73  9:00 72/90     M55-59:8/10      56.80  
  95.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M         28:01.31  9:01 73/90     M35-39:7/10      47.03  
  96.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        14 F         28:06.23  9:02 23/35     F 1-15:2/2       55.91  
  97.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F         28:08.17  9:03 24/35     F40-44:5/5       54.70  
  98.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    66 M         28:26.26  9:09 74/90     M65-69:4/5       59.53  
  99.Michael York         Hillsborough,NJ    40 M         28:45.17  9:15 75/90     M40-44:10/12     47.47  
 100.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         32 M         28:47.40  9:15 76/90     M30-34:4/6       45.16  
 101.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F         28:57.62  9:19 25/35     F55-59:1/2       61.70  
 102.Joseph Urbanik       South River,NJ     44 M         29:26.19  9:28 77/90     M40-44:11/12     47.79  
 103.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M         29:29.85  9:29 78/90     M60-64:6/7       54.86  
 104.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M         29:39.82  9:32 79/90     M30-34:5/6       43.83  
 105.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   60 M         29:41.85  9:33 80/90     M60-64:7/7       54.01  
 106.Gary Schuman         Piscataway,NJ      51 M         29:58.19  9:38 81/90     M50-54:11/11     49.61  
 107.James Iii York       East Brunswick,NJ  67 M         30:15.91  9:44 82/90     M65-69:5/5       56.45  
 108.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U       30:26.95  9:48 26/35     F70-74:1/2       78.24  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 109.Jonathan Fishbein    Somerset,NJ        43 M         32:11.49 10:21 83/90     M40-44:12/12     43.37  
 110.Rachel Schuman       Fort Benning,GA    24 F         32:27.61 10:26 27/35     F18-24:2/2       45.59  
 111.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M         32:29.82 10:27 84/90     M35-39:8/10      40.80  
 112.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U       32:39.55 10:30 28/35     F70-74:2/2       69.30  
 113.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  38 F         32:43.29 10:31 29/35     F35-39:3/3       46.22  
 114.Christian Ciatted    Trenton,NJ         38 M         33:39.65 10:50 85/90     M35-39:9/10      39.95  
 115.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M         33:46.27 10:52 86/90     M75-79:1/1       58.24  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         57 M U       34:14.41 11:01 87/90     M55-59:9/10      45.64  
 117.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       34:14.89 11:01 88/90     M55-59:10/10     46.43  
 118.Ben Bakelaar         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M         35:23.61 11:23 89/90     M30-34:6/6       36.54  
 119.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F         35:27.61 11:24 30/35     F30-34:3/4       41.75  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 120.Becky Garcia         Somerset,NJ        29 F         38:27.15 12:22 31/35     F25-29:6/6       38.49  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Ronald York          Brick,NJ           35 M         50:57.98 16:24 90/90     M35-39:10/10     25.86  
 122.Carrie York          Brick,NJ           34 F         50:58.48 16:24 32/35     F30-34:4/4       29.23  
 123.Faith Havens York    Somerset,NJ        67 F         51:22.83 16:32 33/35     F65-69:1/1       41.30  
 124.Elaine Strycharz     Bedminster,NJ      56 F         51:23.44 16:32 34/35     F55-59:2/2       35.23  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 125.Jessie Havens        Belle Mead,NJ      82 F         56:24.99 18:09 35/35     F80-98:1/1       49.63  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 5       U  108   16:01.39   5:09
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M         U  224   17:10.59   5:32
   3.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M            197   17:28.35   5:37
   4.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M            228   17:40.77   5:41
   5.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M 5          163   18:59.77   6:07
   6.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M 51         155   19:30.58   6:17
   7.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M         U  215   19:39.96   6:20
   8.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M 5           99   20:01.47   6:27
   9.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   28 M 5          149   20:03.83   6:27
  10.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M 54      U  129   20:04.29   6:28
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sarai Peterson       London,            28 F            198   19:29.00   6:16
   2.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 34         161   19:45.82   6:22
   3.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 34      U  140   20:14.61   6:31
   4.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F 8          146   22:53.12   7:22
   5.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         138   22:57.46   7:23
   6.Ellen Cignetti       Monroe,NJ          34 F 33         102   23:05.42   7:26
   7.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 33         143   23:08.07   7:27
   8.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 76      U  144   23:32.11   7:34
   9.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F         U  179   23:39.51   7:37
  10.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F 34         170   23:40.92   7:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M 51         155   19:30.58   6:17
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M         U  215   19:39.96   6:20
   3.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M 54      U  129   20:04.29   6:28
   4.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54         147   20:04.82   6:28
   5.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54         169   20:21.69   6:33
   6.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 6          153   20:22.44   6:33
   7.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54         115   20:24.51   6:34
   8.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53      U  121   20:26.80   6:35
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M 51      U   96   21:15.39   6:50
  10.James Iv York        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M 7          176   21:42.00   6:59
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         138   22:57.46   7:23
   2.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 33         143   23:08.07   7:27
   3.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 76      U  144   23:32.11   7:34
   4.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F         U  179   23:39.51   7:37
   5.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F 76      U  142   23:53.07   7:41
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U  104   23:55.86   7:42
   7.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U  166   24:58.05   8:02
   8.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 76         118   25:13.58   8:07
   9.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    52 F            221   25:27.15   8:12
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 76         158   25:31.24   8:13

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M    5       163   18:59.77   6:07   73.29%
   2.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M   14       112   20:09.48   6:29   70.39%
   3.Justin Handsman      Kendall Park,NJ    13 M   21       223   20:49.70   6:42   69.64%
   4.Rahul Desai          Somerset,NJ        15 M   40       209   22:27.25   7:14   62.00%
   5.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M   69       190   24:36.99   7:55   58.92%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F   92       212   27:51.84   8:58   58.43%
   2.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        14 F   96       114   28:06.23   9:03   55.91%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M   10        99   20:01.47   6:27   66.62%
   2.Adam Madzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M   22       229   20:50.27   6:42   61.93%
   3.Mark Parisen         South Amboy,NJ     21 M   29       135   21:53.15   7:03   59.17%
   4.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   24 M   53       219   23:06.53   7:26   55.82%
   5.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          21 M   67       206   24:11.03   7:47   53.55%
   6.Ezra Chefitz         Edison,NJ          18 M   93       192   27:52.16   8:58   47.87%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristina Draft       Edison,NJ          20 F   81       207   25:35.90   8:14   57.84%
   2.Rachel Schuman       Fort Benning,GA    24 F  110       193   32:27.61   0:27   45.59%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M    1    U  108   16:01.39   5:09   80.52%
   2.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M    2    U  224   17:10.59   5:32   75.10%
   3.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M    4       228   17:40.77   5:41   72.97%
   4.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   28 M   11       149   20:03.83   6:27   64.30%
   5.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M   23       111   20:55.22   6:44   61.66%
   6.Thomas Blewitt       Philadelphia,PA    27 M   24       225   20:56.76   6:44   61.59%
   7.Eric Schuman         Fort Benning,GA    26 M   31       194   21:54.15   7:03   58.90%
   8.Ryan Cirillo         Ewing,NJ           26 M   55       103   23:16.39   7:29   55.43%
   9.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M   68       188   24:26.92   7:52   52.77%
  10.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      27 M   77       204   25:14.32   8:07   51.11%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sarai Peterson       London,            28 F    6       198   19:29.00   6:16   75.96%
   2.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F    9       161   19:45.82   6:22   74.88%
   3.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F   15    U  140   20:14.61   6:31   73.11%
   4.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F   49       146   22:53.12   7:22   64.67%
   5.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F   70       160   24:40.86   7:57   59.97%
   6.Becky Garcia         Somerset,NJ        29 F  120       232   38:27.15   2:23   38.49%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher York     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   28       174   21:42.39   6:59   60.12%
   2.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M   84       150   25:56.74   8:21   49.84%
   3.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M   86       119   26:17.30   8:28   49.46%
   4.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         32 M  100       196   28:47.40   9:16   45.16%
   5.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M  104       203   29:39.82   9:33   43.83%
   6.Ben Bakelaar         North Brunswick,NJ 30 M  118       236   35:23.61   1:23   36.54%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ellen Cignetti       Monroe,NJ          34 F   52       102   23:05.42   7:26   64.52%
   2.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F   89       233   26:54.11   8:40   55.15%
   3.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F  119       202   35:27.61   1:25   41.75%
   4.Carrie York          Brick,NJ           34 F  122       173   50:58.48   6:24   29.23%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M    3       197   17:28.35   5:37   75.43%
   2.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M   20       131   20:40.57   6:39   64.13%
   3.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M   26    U  168   21:31.07   6:56   62.50%
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M   56    U  218   23:17.65   7:30   56.92%
   5.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          38 M   63       220   23:44.20   7:38   56.66%
   6.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M   78       132   25:14.76   8:08   52.88%
   7.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M   95       136   28:01.31   9:01   47.03%
   8.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M  111       101   32:29.82   0:28   40.80%
   9.Christian Ciatted    Trenton,NJ         38 M  114       226   33:39.65   0:50   39.95%
  10.Ronald York          Brick,NJ           35 M  121       175   50:57.98   6:24   25.86%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F   61       170   23:40.92   7:37   63.10%
   2.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F   85       107   26:00.29   8:22   57.46%
   3.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  38 F  113       185   32:43.29   0:32   46.22%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M    7       155   19:30.58   6:17   72.11%
   2.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M   13       147   20:04.82   6:28   68.49%
   3.James Iv York        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   27       176   21:42.00   6:59   63.85%
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M   33       183   22:05.12   7:06   63.70%
   5.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M   35       134   22:08.54   7:08   62.58%
   6.Tim Houge            ,                  41 M   37       230   22:23.25   7:12   61.43%
   7.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M   41       214   22:28.60   7:14   61.65%
   8.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         44 M   44    U  184   22:33.95   7:16   62.35%
   9.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   48    U  123   22:46.46   7:20   59.93%
  10.Michael York         Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   99       177   28:45.17   9:15   47.47%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F   50       138   22:57.46   7:23   67.50%
   2.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   59    U  144   23:32.11   7:34   65.39%
   3.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F   60    U  179   23:39.51   7:37   66.54%
   4.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F   76       118   25:13.58   8:07   61.01%
   5.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F   97       213   28:08.17   9:03   54.70%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M   16       169   20:21.69   6:33   71.86%
   2.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M   30       171   21:53.79   7:03   66.28%
   3.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M   32       208   22:04.33   7:06   64.74%
   4.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        48 M   51       186   22:58.53   7:24   63.17%
   5.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M   83        95   25:55.76   8:21   56.43%
   6.Mike Gundry          North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   87       222   26:17.70   8:28   53.92%
   7.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M   91       205   27:21.32   8:48   53.48%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F   65    U  142   23:53.07   7:41   67.12%
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F   80       158   25:31.24   8:13   64.89%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M   12    U  129   20:04.29   6:28   74.08%
   2.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M   17       153   20:22.44   6:33   72.98%
   3.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M   18       115   20:24.51   6:34   72.85%
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M   39    U  201   22:24.29   7:13   66.90%
   5.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      50 M   46       210   22:36.71   7:17   65.22%
   6.Daniel Torrisi       New Brunswick,NJ   50 M   58    U  231   23:26.08   7:33   62.93%
   7.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M   73       200   24:53.48   8:01   60.71%
   8.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M   75       159   24:59.60   8:03   59.97%
   9.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M   82       195   25:54.05   8:20   58.35%
  10.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   88    U  130   26:36.72   8:34   56.33%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F   54       143   23:08.07   7:27   74.30%
   2.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F   74    U  166   24:58.05   8:02   68.85%
   3.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    52 F   79       221   25:27.15   8:12   67.53%
   4.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F   90       211   27:20.66   8:48   62.86%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M   19    U  121   20:26.80   6:35   75.79%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   25    U   96   21:15.39   6:50   73.52%
   3.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   42       164   22:30.12   7:15   70.05%
   4.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        55 M   45    U  162   22:35.28   7:16   68.03%
   5.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M   47       110   22:39.15   7:17   67.83%
   6.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M   64       145   23:49.47   7:40   65.05%
   7.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   71       137   24:46.23   7:58   63.63%
   8.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M   94       165   27:59.73   9:01   56.80%
   9.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         57 M  116    U  189   34:14.41   1:01   45.64%
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M  117    U  105   34:14.89   1:01   46.43%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F  101       172   28:57.62   9:19   61.70%
   2.Elaine Strycharz     Bedminster,NJ      56 F  124       237   51:23.44   6:32   35.23%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M    8    U  215   19:39.96   6:20   83.01%
   2.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M   34    U  124   22:06.30   7:07   73.20%
   3.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        61 M   38    U  187   22:23.84   7:13   72.25%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   43    U  167   22:33.30   7:16   72.38%
   5.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   57    U  100   23:20.63   7:31   71.20%
   6.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M  103       148   29:29.85   9:30   54.86%
   7.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   60 M  105       234   29:41.85   9:33   54.01%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F   66    U  104   23:55.86   7:42   82.24%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   36    U   98   22:09.93   7:08   76.38%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M   62    U  182   23:42.65   7:38   71.40%
   3.Dave Kpalan          Ocean Grove,NJ     66 M   72       180   24:51.28   8:00   68.11%
   4.Jim Hake             Lambertville,NJ    66 M   98       227   28:26.26   9:09   59.53%
   5.James Iii York       East Brunswick,NJ  67 M  107       178   30:15.91   9:44   56.45%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Faith Havens York    Somerset,NJ        67 F  123       117   51:22.83   6:32   41.30%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F  108    U  109   30:26.95   9:48   78.24%
   2.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F  112    U  217   32:39.55   0:31   69.30%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M  115       133   33:46.27   0:52   58.24%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessie Havens        Belle Mead,NJ      82 F  125       116   56:24.99   8:09   49.63%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #1      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     JELLY LEGGERS                               264
     23.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M 8          111   20:55.00 *
     31.Eric Schuman         Fort Benning,GA    26 M 8          194   21:54.00 *
     49.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F 8          146   22:53.00 *
     55.Ryan Cirillo         Ewing,NJ           26 M 8          103   23:16.00 *
    106.Gary Schuman         Piscataway,NJ      51 M 8          199   29:58.00 *
    110.Rachel Schuman       Fort Benning,GA    24 F 8          193   32:27.61 
  2     SUMMATION                                   363
     17.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 6          153   20:22.00 *
     26.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M 6       U  168   21:31.00 *
     88.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M 6       U  130   26:36.00 *
    115.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M 6          133   33:46.00 *
    117.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M 6       U  105   34:14.00 *
  3     30 SOMETHINGS                               379
     20.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M 1          131   20:40.00 *
     78.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M 1          132   25:14.00 *
     84.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M 1          150   25:56.00 *
     86.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M 1          119   26:17.00 *
    111.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M 1          101   32:29.00 *
  4     TEAM YORK                                   382
     27.James Iv York        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M 7          176   21:42.00 *
     28.Christopher York     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M 7          174   21:42.00 *
     99.Michael York         Hillsborough,NJ    40 M 7          177   28:45.00 *
    107.James Iii York       East Brunswick,NJ  67 M 7          178   30:15.00 *
    121.Ronald York          Brick,NJ           35 M 7          175   50:57.00 *
    122.Carrie York          Brick,NJ           34 F 7          173   50:58.48 
    123.Faith Havens York    Somerset,NJ        67 F 7          117   51:22.83 
    125.Jessie Havens        Belle Mead,NJ      82 F 7          116   56:24.99 
***     MAKING TRACKS                                27
      1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 5       U  108   16:01.00 *
      5.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M 5          163   18:59.00 *
     10.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M 5           99   20:01.00 *
     11.Eric Saurer          Highland Park,NJ   28 M 5          149   20:03.00 *
***     GREEN LEICHTMAN                             138
     14.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M 3          112   20:09.00 *
     29.Mark Parisen         South Amboy,NJ     21 M 3          135   21:53.00 *
     95.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M 3          136   28:01.00 *
***     GENERAL MERCER                               65
     30.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M 2          171   21:53.00 *
     35.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M 2          134   22:08.00 *
***     JOHNNY B GOODING                            181
     85.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F 4          107   26:00.00 *
     96.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        14 F 4          114   28:06.00 *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     RVRR WOMEN RULE                             155
      9.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 34         161   19:45.00 *
     15.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 34      U  140   20:14.00 *
     61.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F 34         170   23:40.00 *
     70.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F 34         160   24:40.00 *
***     CROSS COUNTY BABES                          207
     52.Ellen Cignetti       Monroe,NJ          34 F 33         102   23:05.00 *
     54.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 33         143   23:08.00 *
    101.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F 33         172   28:57.00 *

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR PRIMOS                                 134
     12.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M 54      U  129   20:04.00 *
     13.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54         147   20:04.00 *
     16.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54         169   20:21.00 *
     18.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54         115   20:24.00 *
     75.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M 54         159   24:59.00 *
  2     MIDDLESEX MIXUP                             210
      7.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M 51         155   19:30.00 *
     25.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M 51      U   96   21:15.00 *
     47.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M 51         110   22:39.00 *
     48.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M 51      U  123   22:46.00 *
     83.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M 51          95   25:55.00 *
    103.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M 51         148   29:29.85 
  3     RVRR MASTERS                                232
     34.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M 52      U  124   22:06.00 *
     36.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M 52      U   98   22:09.00 *
     43.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M 52      U  167   22:33.00 *
     57.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M 52      U  100   23:20.00 *
     62.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M 52      U  182   23:42.00 *
     66.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U  104   23:55.86 
    108.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F 52      U  109   30:26.95 
  4     RVRR MINIMASTERS                            241
     19.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53      U  121   20:26.00 *
     42.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M 53         164   22:30.00 *
     45.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        55 M 53      U  162   22:35.00 *
     64.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M 53         145   23:49.00 *
     71.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M 53         137   24:46.00 *
     94.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M 53         165   27:59.73 

MASTERS WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN OF WISDOM                        324
     50.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         138   22:57.00 *
     59.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 76      U  144   23:32.00 *
     65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F 76      U  142   23:53.00 *
     74.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U  166   24:58.00 *
     76.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 76         118   25:13.00 *
     80.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 76         158   25:31.24 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U  215   19:39.96   6:20 83.01%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   98   22:09.93   7:08 76.38%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U  121   20:26.80   6:35 75.79%
   4.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U  129   20:04.29   6:28 74.08%
   5.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   96   21:15.39   6:50 73.52%
   6.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U  124   22:06.30   7:07 73.20%
   7.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    153   20:22.44   6:33 72.98%
   8.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M    115   20:24.51   6:34 72.85%
   9.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U  167   22:33.30   7:16 72.38%
  10.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        61 M U  187   22:23.84   7:13 72.25%
  11.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M    155   19:30.58   6:17 72.11%
  12.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M    169   20:21.69   6:33 71.86%
  13.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  182   23:42.65   7:38 71.40%
  14.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U  100   23:20.63   7:31 71.20%
  15.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    164   22:30.12   7:15 70.05%
  16.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M    147   20:04.82   6:28 68.49%
  17.Dave Kpalan          Ocean Grove,NJ     66 M    180   24:51.28   8:00 68.11%
  18.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        55 M U  162   22:35.28   7:16 68.03%
  19.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M    110   22:39.15   7:17 67.83%
  20.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U  201   22:24.29   7:13 66.90%
  21.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M    171   21:53.79   7:03 66.28%
  22.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      50 M    210   22:36.71   7:17 65.22%
  23.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M    145   23:49.47   7:40 65.05%
  24.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M    208   22:04.33   7:06 64.74%
  25.James Iv York        East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    176   21:42.00   6:59 63.85%
  26.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M    183   22:05.12   7:06 63.70%
  27.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    137   24:46.23   7:58 63.63%
  28.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        48 M    186   22:58.53   7:24 63.17%
  29.Daniel Torrisi       New Brunswick,NJ   50 M U  231   23:26.08   7:33 62.93%
  30.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M    134   22:08.54   7:08 62.58%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  104   23:55.86   7:42 82.24%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U  109   30:26.95   9:48 78.24%
   3.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F    143   23:08.07   7:27 74.30%
   4.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U  217   32:39.55   0:31 69.30%
   5.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U  166   24:58.05   8:02 68.85%
   6.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    52 F    221   25:27.15   8:12 67.53%
   7.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F    138   22:57.46   7:23 67.50%
   8.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U  142   23:53.07   7:41 67.12%
   9.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U  179   23:39.51   7:37 66.54%
  10.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U  144   23:32.11   7:34 65.39%
  11.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F    158   25:31.24   8:13 64.89%
  12.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    211   27:20.66   8:48 62.86%
  13.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F    172   28:57.62   9:19 61.70%
  14.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F    118   25:13.58   8:07 61.01%
  15.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F    213   28:08.17   9:03 54.70%
  16.Jessie Havens        Belle Mead,NJ      82 F    116   56:24.99   8:09 49.63%
  17.Faith Havens York    Somerset,NJ        67 F    117   51:22.83   6:32 41.30%
  18.Elaine Strycharz     Bedminster,NJ      56 F    237   51:23.44   6:32 35.23%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U  215   19:39.96   6:20 83.01%
   2.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U  108   16:01.39   5:09 80.52%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   98   22:09.93   7:08 76.38%
   4.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U  121   20:26.80   6:35 75.79%
   5.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 35 M    197   17:28.35   5:37 75.43%
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U  224   17:10.59   5:32 75.10%
   7.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U  129   20:04.29   6:28 74.08%
   8.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   96   21:15.39   6:50 73.52%
   9.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M    163   18:59.77   6:07 73.29%
  10.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U  124   22:06.30   7:07 73.20%
  11.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    153   20:22.44   6:33 72.98%
  12.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M    228   17:40.77   5:41 72.97%
  13.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M    115   20:24.51   6:34 72.85%
  14.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U  167   22:33.30   7:16 72.38%
  15.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        61 M U  187   22:23.84   7:13 72.25%
  16.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M    155   19:30.58   6:17 72.11%
  17.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M    169   20:21.69   6:33 71.86%
  18.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  182   23:42.65   7:38 71.40%
  19.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U  100   23:20.63   7:31 71.20%
  20.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M    112   20:09.48   6:29 70.39%
  21.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    164   22:30.12   7:15 70.05%
  22.Justin Handsman      Kendall Park,NJ    13 M    223   20:49.70   6:42 69.64%
  23.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M    147   20:04.82   6:28 68.49%
  24.Dave Kpalan          Ocean Grove,NJ     66 M    180   24:51.28   8:00 68.11%
  25.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        55 M U  162   22:35.28   7:16 68.03%
  26.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M    110   22:39.15   7:17 67.83%
  27.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U  201   22:24.29   7:13 66.90%
  28.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M     99   20:01.47   6:27 66.62%
  29.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M    171   21:53.79   7:03 66.28%
  30.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      50 M    210   22:36.71   7:17 65.22%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  104   23:55.86   7:42 82.24%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U  109   30:26.95   9:48 78.24%
   3.Sarai Peterson       London,            28 F    198   19:29.00   6:16 75.96%
   4.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F    161   19:45.82   6:22 74.88%
   5.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F    143   23:08.07   7:27 74.30%
   6.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U  140   20:14.61   6:31 73.11%
   7.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U  217   32:39.55   0:31 69.30%
   8.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U  166   24:58.05   8:02 68.85%
   9.Pati Rosen           Kendall Park,NJ    52 F    221   25:27.15   8:12 67.53%
  10.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F    138   22:57.46   7:23 67.50%
  11.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      46 F U  142   23:53.07   7:41 67.12%
  12.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U  179   23:39.51   7:37 66.54%
  13.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U  144   23:32.11   7:34 65.39%
  14.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F    158   25:31.24   8:13 64.89%
  15.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F    146   22:53.12   7:22 64.67%
  16.Ellen Cignetti       Monroe,NJ          34 F    102   23:05.42   7:26 64.52%
  17.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F    170   23:40.92   7:37 63.10%
  18.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    211   27:20.66   8:48 62.86%
  19.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F    172   28:57.62   9:19 61.70%
  20.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F    118   25:13.58   8:07 61.01%
  21.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F    160   24:40.86   7:57 59.97%
  22.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F    212   27:51.84   8:58 58.43%
  23.Kristina Draft       Edison,NJ          20 F    207   25:35.90   8:14 57.84%
  24.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F    107   26:00.29   8:22 57.46%
  25.Hillary Gooding      Somerset,NJ        14 F    114   28:06.23   9:03 55.91%
  26.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F    233   26:54.11   8:40 55.15%
  27.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F    213   28:08.17   9:03 54.70%
  28.Jessie Havens        Belle Mead,NJ      82 F    116   56:24.99   8:09 49.63%
  29.Kerry Hennessy       East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    185   32:43.29   0:32 46.22%
  30.Rachel Schuman       Fort Benning,GA    24 F    193   32:27.61   0:27 45.59%