PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:6-12-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Joao Oliveira        Newark,NJ          30 M         16:49.92  5:25 1/95      M30-34:1/10      76.83  
   2.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          21 M         16:50.10  5:25 2/95      M20-24:1/8       76.93  
   3.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M U       16:54.16  5:26 3/95      M40-44:1/14      80.75  
   4.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M         17:01.77  5:28 4/95      M40-44:2/14      80.15  
   5.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          17 M U       17:05.70  5:30 5/95      M15-19:1/13      79.02  
   6.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M U       17:07.14  5:30 6/95      M40-44:3/14      79.73  
   7.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       23 M         17:36.87  5:40 7/95      M20-24:2/8       73.24  
   8.Sergio Orontrillo    Bound Brook,NJ     23 M         18:24.84  5:55 8/95      M20-24:3/8       70.06  
   9.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M U       18:28.28  5:56 9/95      M45-49:1/11      78.58  
  10.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U       18:28.51  5:56 10/95     M45-49:2/11      77.34  
  11.Robinson Soviano     Belleville,NJ      32 M         18:34.32  5:58 11/95     M30-34:2/10      70.01  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       44 M U       18:43.04  6:01 12/95     M40-44:4/14      75.17  
  13.Byron Paucat         Newark,NJ          17 M         18:52.02  6:04 13/95     M15-19:2/13      71.60  
  14.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M         18:53.14  6:04 14/95     M35-39:1/8       71.74  
  15.Sergio Abreu         Newark,NJ          15 M         18:59.51  6:06 15/95     M15-19:3/13      73.30  
  16.Dactilia Booth       Long Branch,NJ     35 F U       19:00.48  6:07 1/43      F35-39:1/3       78.62  
  17.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M         19:18.99  6:13 16/95     M45-49:3/11      75.74  
  18.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U       19:21.27  6:13 17/95     M45-49:4/11      74.40  
  19.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   46 M U       19:36.07  6:18 18/95     M45-49:5/11      72.90  
  20.Mario Bastos         Hillside,NJ        54 M         19:45.93  6:21 19/95     M50-54:1/11      77.10  
  21.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F         19:48.17  6:22 2/43      F15-19:1/2       76.34  
  22.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      36 M U       19:49.13  6:22 20/95     M35-39:2/8       66.90  
  23.Dylan Cabral         Watchung,NJ        15 M         19:59.04  6:25 21/95     M15-19:4/13      69.67  
  24.Narriso Resario      Newark,NJ          48 M         20:02.35  6:26 22/95     M45-49:6/11      72.43  
  25.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          47 M         20:05.84  6:28 23/95     M45-49:7/11      71.65  
  26.Inacio Pinlo         Elizabeth,NJ       41 M         20:11.71  6:29 24/95     M40-44:5/14      68.10  
  27.Antonio Penhuro      Newark,NJ          13 M         20:17.23  6:31 25/95     M 1-14:1/3       71.49  
  28.Jaime Santos         Newark,NJ          16 M         20:39.22  6:38 26/95     M15-19:5/13      66.31  
  29.Hiedi Hoe            East Rutherford,NJ 20 F         20:49.07  6:42 3/43      F20-24:1/4       71.12  
  30.Flavio Souza         Newark,NJ          33 M         20:52.09  6:42 27/95     M30-34:3/10      62.54  
  31.Richard Leffleu      Hillside,NJ        38 M         20:54.14  6:43 28/95     M35-39:3/8       64.34  
  32.Jane Antonio De Giue Newark,NJ          45 M         20:57.46  6:44 29/95     M45-49:8/11      67.65  
  33.Fabian Menclonca Lak Union,NJ           16 M         20:57.51  6:44 30/95     M15-19:6/13      65.35  
  34.Andres Gallego       Elizabeth,NJ       23 M         21:01.19  6:45 31/95     M20-24:4/8       61.37  
  35.Feliciano Dereira    Union,NJ           66 M U       21:02.00  6:46 32/95     M65-69:1/5       80.49  
  36.Miguel Marquez       Harrison,NJ        40 M         21:03.37  6:46 33/95     M40-44:6/14      64.82  
  37.Napoleao Bonifacio R Newark,NJ          43 M         21:09.42  6:48 34/95     M40-44:7/14      65.99  
  38.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          49 M         21:16.97  6:50 35/95     M45-49:9/11      68.74  
  39. Chaves              Newark,NJ          21 M         21:30.40  6:55 36/95     M20-24:5/8       60.22  
  40.Welington Soallteiro Elizabeth,NJ       51 M         21:32.92  6:56 37/95     M50-54:2/11      69.00  
  41.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U       21:36.54  6:57 38/95     M50-54:3/11      69.94  
  42.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         62 M U       21:38.42  6:57 39/95     M60-64:1/4       75.44  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           58 M U       22:13.46  7:09 40/95     M55-59:1/6       70.92  
  44.Pedro Macedo         Kearny,NJ          33 M         22:16.80  7:10 41/95     M30-34:4/10      58.57  
  45.Roberto Maldonado    Passaic,NJ         42 M         22:20.10  7:11 42/95     M40-44:8/14      62.04  
  46.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       41 M         22:24.89  7:12 43/95     M40-44:9/14      61.36  
  47.Eric Oliveira        Cranford,NJ        17 M         22:29.48  7:14 44/95     M15-19:7/13      60.06  
  48.Jack Costa           Ledgewood,NJ       35 M         22:31.24  7:14 45/95     M35-39:4/8       58.52  
  49.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U       22:31.33  7:14 46/95     M40-44:10/14     62.47  
  50.Joe Saraiva          Newark,NJ          20 M         22:44.14  7:19 47/95     M20-24:6/8       57.35  
  51.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U       22:45.87  7:19 48/95     M65-69:2/5       75.06  
  52.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          12 F         22:47.84  7:20 4/43      F 1-14:1/4       71.41  
  53.Archie Afable        Livingston,NJ      33 M U       22:49.25  7:20 49/95     M30-34:5/10      57.18  
  54.Rafael Noun          Newark,NJ          40 M         22:59.22  7:23 50/95     M40-44:11/14     59.38  
  55.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M U       23:00.57  7:24 51/95     M50-54:4/11      65.68  
  56.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F U       23:02.95  7:25 5/43      F25-29:1/2       64.21  
  57.Carlos Gaspar        Newark,NJ          55 M         23:04.68  7:25 52/95     M55-59:2/6       66.58  
  58.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U       23:12.29  7:28 53/95     M45-49:10/11     62.55  
  59.Porfino Rojas        Kearny,NJ          42 M         23:12.72  7:28 54/95     M40-44:12/14     59.69  
  60.Robert Stack         Newark,NJ          48 M         23:14.71  7:28 55/95     M45-49:11/11     62.44  
  61.Andre Oliveiro       Union,NJ           16 M         23:16.24  7:29 56/95     M15-19:8/13      58.85  
  62.Jose Carlos Roque    Holmdel,NJ         50 M         23:24.11  7:31 57/95     M50-54:5/11      63.02  
  63.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        33 M U       23:25.43  7:32 58/95     M30-34:6/10      55.71  
  64.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M U       23:28.41  7:33 59/95     M50-54:6/11      63.34  
  65.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          21 M         23:31.65  7:34 60/95     M20-24:7/8       55.04  
  66.Rui Braudac          Elizabeth,NJ       42 M         23:34.59  7:35 61/95     M40-44:13/14     58.77  
  67.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U       23:39.14  7:36 6/43      F35-39:2/3       63.40  
  68.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F U       23:39.63  7:36 7/43      F45-49:1/4       67.12  
  69.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     60 M U       23:50.20  7:40 62/95     M60-64:2/4       67.29  
  70.Filipe Fanks         Newark,NJ          16 M         23:56.38  7:42 63/95     M15-19:9/13      57.21  
  71.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U       23:56.76  7:42 8/43      F60-64:1/1       82.19  
  72.Bryan Goncalves      Union,NJ           16 M         24:13.96  7:47 64/95     M15-19:10/13     56.52  
  73.Alexandra Ferreira   Newark,NJ          15 F U       24:15.58  7:48 9/43      F15-19:2/2       63.88  
  74.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F U       24:24.40  7:51 10/43     F30-34:1/5       61.04  
  75.Anthony Scandarriato Randolph,NJ        51 M U       24:32.26  7:53 65/95     M50-54:7/11      60.60  
  76.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U       24:51.15  7:59 66/95     M65-69:3/5       70.12  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          54 M         24:53.41  8:00 67/95     M50-54:8/11      61.23  
  78.Daniel Peleira       Union,NJ           17 M         24:54.07  8:00 68/95     M15-19:11/13     54.25  
  79.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          50 M         25:10.10  8:06 69/95     M50-54:9/11      58.60  
  80.Candie Kane          Holmdel,NJ         20 F         25:12.48  8:06 11/43     F20-24:2/4       58.74  
  81.Hillary Morse        Fair Haven,NJ      20 F         25:12.69  8:06 12/43     F20-24:3/4       58.73  
  82.Edison Perez         Newark,NJ          30 M         25:15.32  8:07 70/95     M30-34:7/10      51.21  
  83.Miguel Joya Lujan    South Bound Bro,NJ 57 M         25:15.52  8:07 71/95     M55-59:3/6       61.87  
  84.Elvis Martinho       Union,NJ           33 M         25:32.18  8:13 72/95     M30-34:8/10      51.10  
  85.Alex Forndos         Millington,NJ      18 M         25:50.58  8:19 73/95     M15-19:12/13     51.62  
  86.Dolores Lupes        Union,NJ           41 F         25:53.65  8:20 13/43     F40-44:1/6       59.43  
  87.Rui Pedro Lupes      Union,NJ           41 M         25:53.99  8:20 74/95     M40-44:14/14     53.10  
  88.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          11 F         25:58.60  8:21 14/43     F 1-14:2/4       64.06  
  89.Lisa Thomas          Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F U       26:04.60  8:23 15/43     F35-39:3/3       58.00  
  90.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M         26:08.81  8:24 75/95     M30-34:9/10      49.46  
  91.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U       26:11.41  8:25 16/43     F70-74:1/1       85.00  
  92.Yessika Yangua       Newark,NJ          9  F         26:13.45  8:26 17/43     F 1-14:3/4       66.92  
  93.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F U       26:14.33  8:26 18/43     F45-49:2/4       60.53  
  94.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U       26:23.17  8:29 19/43     F50-54:1/6       65.98  
  95.Fernando Coelho      Elizabeth,NJ       30 M         26:35.38  8:33 76/95     M30-34:10/10     48.64  
  96.Janine Stuart        Newark,NJ          50 F         26:37.82  8:34 20/43     F50-54:2/6       62.95  
  97.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          36 M         26:39.00  8:34 77/95     M35-39:5/8       49.75  
  98.Antonio Goncalves    Union,NJ           50 M         26:40.92  8:35 78/95     M50-54:10/11     55.27  
  99.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     41 F         26:45.89  8:36 21/43     F40-44:2/6       57.50  
 100.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U       26:50.06  8:38 22/43     F55-59:1/2       68.39  
 101.Maria Squitieri      Kearny,NJ          40 F         27:18.12  8:47 23/43     F40-44:3/6       56.01  
 102.Robert Jarwkowicz    Livingston,NJ      58 M         27:34.94  8:52 79/95     M55-59:4/6       57.15  
 103.Jeffrey Valverde     N. Plainfield,NJ   11 M         27:48.99  8:57 80/95     M 1-14:2/3       54.99  
 104.Richard Gomes        Martinsville,NJ    35 M         27:50.95  8:57 81/95     M35-39:6/8       47.32  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 105.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      39 M         27:58.29  9:00 82/95     M35-39:7/8       48.44  
 106.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M U       28:00.70  9:00 83/95     M65-69:4/5       59.88  
 107.Cindy Caneja         Clifton,NJ         26 F         28:02.27  9:01 24/43     F25-29:2/2       52.79  
 108.Ana Jensen           Union Beach,NJ     44 F         28:15.22  9:05 25/43     F40-44:4/6       55.71  
 109.Claudio Da Silva     Kearny,NJ          21 M         28:19.06  9:06 84/95     M20-24:8/8       45.73  
 110.Antonietta Iachetta  Ledgewood,NJ       32 F         28:28.61  9:09 26/43     F30-34:2/5       52.10  
 111.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       62 M U       28:31.78  9:10 85/95     M60-64:3/4       57.22  
 112.Helen Alarcon        Kearny,NJ          22 F         28:44.82  9:15 27/43     F20-24:4/4       51.48  
 113.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F         28:44.98  9:15 28/43     F50-54:3/6       59.79  
 114.Michelle Morais      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F         28:59.00  9:19 29/43     F30-34:3/5       51.19  
 115.Anne Marie Webbing   Kearny,NJ          52 F         29:18.98  9:26 30/43     F50-54:4/6       58.63  
 116.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     68 M         29:31.92  9:30 86/95     M65-69:5/5       58.41  
 117.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 38 M U       29:56.63  9:38 87/95     M35-39:8/8       44.91  
 118.Daniel Figueiredo    Newark,NJ          15 M         30:08.19  9:41 88/95     M15-19:13/13     46.20  
 119.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U       30:34.25  9:50 31/43     F65-69:1/2       69.41  
 120.Herbert Redder       Plainfield,NJ      63 M         30:41.04  9:52 89/95     M60-64:4/4       53.68  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        31 F U       31:53.76 10:15 32/43     F30-34:4/5       46.45  
 122.Gabriel Ribeiro      Newark,NJ          13 M         32:01.63 10:18 90/95     M 1-14:3/3       45.29  
 123.Maria Oliveira       Keyport,NJ         40 F         32:04.51 10:19 33/43     F40-44:5/6       47.68  
 124.Dario Ribeiro        Newark,NJ          53 M         32:08.63 10:20 91/95     M50-54:11/11     47.02  
 125.Rosa Ribeiro         Newark,NJ          45 F         32:08.96 10:20 34/43     F45-49:3/4       49.40  
 126.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U       32:12.18 10:21 35/43     F50-54:5/6       52.06  
 127.Taylor Viana         Monroe,NJ          11 F         32:13.93 10:22 36/43     F 1-14:4/4       51.63  
 128.Suzelia Viana        Monroe,NJ          44 F         32:21.65 10:24 37/43     F40-44:6/6       48.64  
 129.Joseph La Bruno      Bayone,NJ          79 M U       33:47.63 10:52 92/95     M75-79:1/1       60.74  
 130.Georgia Cartho       Elizabeth,NJ       30 F         33:54.69 10:54 38/43     F30-34:5/5       43.66  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 131.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       34:36.02 11:08 93/95     M55-59:5/6       45.95  
 132.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U       34:53.05 11:13 39/43     F55-59:2/2       52.61  
 133.Eosa M Roque         Holmdel,NJ         51 F         36:03.39 11:36 40/43     F50-54:6/6       47.08  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 134.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U       37:35.58 12:05 41/43     F75-79:1/1       66.90  
 135.Maria Hernandez      Newark,NJ          48 F         40:20.00 12:58 42/43     F45-49:4/4       40.59  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M U       40:56.93 13:10 94/95     M80-98:1/1       52.64  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 137.William Tate         New York,NY        59 M         45:30.80 14:38 95/95     M55-59:6/6       34.94  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 138.Wendy Thomas         Chadds Ford,PA     69 F       1:02:24.58 20:05 43/43     F65-69:2/2       35.10  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joao Oliveira        Newark,NJ          30 M            117   16:49.92   5:25
   2.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          21 M             70   16:50.10   5:25
   3.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M         U   65   16:54.16   5:26
   4.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M             62   17:01.77   5:29
   5.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          17 M         U  165   17:05.70   5:30
   6.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M         U   66   17:07.14   5:31
   7.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       23 M            105   17:36.87   5:40
   8.Sergio Orontrillo    Bound Brook,NJ     23 M            131   18:24.84   5:56
   9.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M         U  107   18:28.28   5:57
  10.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M         U   77   18:28.51   5:57
PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dactilia Booth       Long Branch,NJ     35 F         U   56   19:00.48   6:07
   2.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F             95   19:48.17   6:22
   3.Hiedi Hoe            East Rutherford,NJ 20 F            186   20:49.07   6:42
   4.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          12 F            163   22:47.84   7:20
   5.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F         U  153   23:02.95   7:25
   6.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F         U  124   23:39.14   7:37
   7.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F         U   91   23:39.63   7:37
   8.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   60   23:56.76   7:42
   9.Alexandra Ferreira   Newark,NJ          15 F         U  164   24:15.58   7:48
  10.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F         U  111   24:24.40   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M         U   65   16:54.16   5:26
   2.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M             62   17:01.77   5:29
   3.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M         U   66   17:07.14   5:31
   4.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M         U  107   18:28.28   5:57
   5.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M         U   77   18:28.51   5:57
   6.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       44 M         U  110   18:43.04   6:01
   7.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M            138   19:18.99   6:13
   8.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M         U  155   19:21.27   6:14
   9.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   46 M         U   54   19:36.07   6:19
  10.Mario Bastos         Hillside,NJ        54 M            106   19:45.93   6:22
PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F         U   91   23:39.63   7:37
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   60   23:56.76   7:42
   3.Dolores Lupes        Union,NJ           41 F            143   25:53.65   8:20
   4.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F         U  104   26:11.41   8:26
   5.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F         U   59   26:14.33   8:27
   6.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F         U  129   26:23.17   8:30
   7.Janine Stuart        Newark,NJ          50 F             84   26:37.82   8:34
   8.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     41 F            192   26:45.89   8:37
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F         U   78   26:50.06   8:38
  10.Maria Squitieri      Kearny,NJ          40 F             83   27:18.12   8:47

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Penhuro      Newark,NJ          13 M   27       178   20:17.23   6:32   71.49%
   2.Jeffrey Valverde     N. Plainfield,NJ   11 M  103       135   27:48.99   8:57   54.99%
   3.Gabriel Ribeiro      Newark,NJ          13 M  122       166   32:01.63   0:18   45.29%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          12 F   52       163   22:47.84   7:20   71.41%
   2.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          11 F   88       179   25:58.60   8:22   64.06%
   3.Yessika Yangua       Newark,NJ          9  F   92       175   26:13.45   8:26   66.92%
   4.Taylor Viana         Monroe,NJ          11 F  127        88   32:13.93   0:22   51.63%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          17 M    5    U  165   17:05.70   5:30   79.02%
   2.Byron Paucat         Newark,NJ          17 M   13       170   18:52.02   6:04   71.60%
   3.Sergio Abreu         Newark,NJ          15 M   15        51   18:59.51   6:07   73.30%
   4.Dylan Cabral         Watchung,NJ        15 M   23       160   19:59.04   6:26   69.67%
   5.Jaime Santos         Newark,NJ          16 M   28       168   20:39.22   6:39   66.31%
   6.Fabian Menclonca Lak Union,NJ           16 M   33       142   20:57.51   6:45   65.35%
   7.Eric Oliveira        Cranford,NJ        17 M   47       147   22:29.48   7:14   60.06%
   8.Andre Oliveiro       Union,NJ           16 M   61       119   23:16.24   7:29   58.85%
   9.Filipe Fanks         Newark,NJ          16 M   70       172   23:56.38   7:42   57.21%
  10.Bryan Goncalves      Union,NJ           16 M   72       115   24:13.96   7:48   56.52%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F   21        95   19:48.17   6:22   76.34%
   2.Alexandra Ferreira   Newark,NJ          15 F   73    U  164   24:15.58   7:48   63.88%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          21 M    2        70   16:50.10   5:25   76.93%
   2.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       23 M    7       105   17:36.87   5:40   73.24%
   3.Sergio Orontrillo    Bound Brook,NJ     23 M    8       131   18:24.84   5:56   70.06%
   4.Andres Gallego       Elizabeth,NJ       23 M   34       190   21:01.19   6:46   61.37%
   5. Chaves              Newark,NJ          21 M   39       109   21:30.40   6:55   60.22%
   6.Joe Saraiva          Newark,NJ          20 M   50       174   22:44.14   7:19   57.35%
   7.Miguel Da Torre      Newark,NJ          21 M   65       171   23:31.65   7:34   55.04%
   8.Claudio Da Silva     Kearny,NJ          21 M  109       144   28:19.06   9:07   45.73%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hiedi Hoe            East Rutherford,NJ 20 F   29       186   20:49.07   6:42   71.12%
   2.Candie Kane          Holmdel,NJ         20 F   80       151   25:12.48   8:07   58.74%
   3.Hillary Morse        Fair Haven,NJ      20 F   81       152   25:12.69   8:07   58.73%
   4.Helen Alarcon        Kearny,NJ          22 F  112       188   28:44.82   9:15   51.48%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F   56    U  153   23:02.95   7:25   64.21%
   2.Cindy Caneja         Clifton,NJ         26 F  107        58   28:02.27   9:01   52.79%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joao Oliveira        Newark,NJ          30 M    1       117   16:49.92   5:25   76.83%
   2.Robinson Soviano     Belleville,NJ      32 M   11       149   18:34.32   5:59   70.01%
   3.Flavio Souza         Newark,NJ          33 M   30       161   20:52.09   6:43   62.54%
   4.Pedro Macedo         Kearny,NJ          33 M   44       125   22:16.80   7:10   58.57%
   5.Archie Afable        Livingston,NJ      33 M   53    U  182   22:49.25   7:21   57.18%
   6.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        33 M   63    U   53   23:25.43   7:32   55.71%
   7.Edison Perez         Newark,NJ          30 M   82       101   25:15.32   8:08   51.21%
   8.Elvis Martinho       Union,NJ           33 M   84        76   25:32.18   8:13   51.10%
   9.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M   90       148   26:08.81   8:25   49.46%
  10.Fernando Coelho      Elizabeth,NJ       30 M   95       122   26:35.38   8:33   48.64%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F   74    U  111   24:24.40   7:51   61.04%
   2.Antonietta Iachetta  Ledgewood,NJ       32 F  110        69   28:28.61   9:10   52.10%
   3.Michelle Morais      Elizabeth,NJ       32 F  114       139   28:59.00   9:20   51.19%
   4.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        31 F  121    U   52   31:53.76   0:16   46.45%
   5.Georgia Cartho       Elizabeth,NJ       30 F  130       123   33:54.69   0:55   43.66%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M   14       134   18:53.14   6:05   71.74%
   2.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      36 M   22    U  136   19:49.13   6:23   66.90%
   3.Richard Leffleu      Hillside,NJ        38 M   31       180   20:54.14   6:44   64.34%
   4.Jack Costa           Ledgewood,NJ       35 M   48        63   22:31.24   7:15   58.52%
   5.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          36 M   97       191   26:39.00   8:35   49.75%
   6.Richard Gomes        Martinsville,NJ    35 M  104       150   27:50.95   8:58   47.32%
   7.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      39 M  105        67   27:58.29   9:00   48.44%
   8.Moses Matos          East Rutherford,NJ 38 M  117    U  158   29:56.63   9:38   44.91%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dactilia Booth       Long Branch,NJ     35 F   16    U   56   19:00.48   6:07   78.62%
   2.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F   67    U  124   23:39.14   7:37   63.40%
   3.Lisa Thomas          Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F   89    U  183   26:04.60   8:24   58.00%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M    3    U   65   16:54.16   5:26   80.75%
   2.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M    4        62   17:01.77   5:29   80.15%
   3.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M    6    U   66   17:07.14   5:31   79.73%
   4.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       44 M   12    U  110   18:43.04   6:01   75.17%
   5.Inacio Pinlo         Elizabeth,NJ       41 M   26       157   20:11.71   6:30   68.10%
   6.Miguel Marquez       Harrison,NJ        40 M   36        93   21:03.37   6:47   64.82%
   7.Napoleao Bonifacio R Newark,NJ          43 M   37       113   21:09.42   6:49   65.99%
   8.Roberto Maldonado    Passaic,NJ         42 M   45       187   22:20.10   7:11   62.04%
   9.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       41 M   46        75   22:24.89   7:13   61.36%
  10.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M   49    U   57   22:31.33   7:15   62.47%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dolores Lupes        Union,NJ           41 F   86       143   25:53.65   8:20   59.43%
   2.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     41 F   99       192   26:45.89   8:37   57.50%
   3.Maria Squitieri      Kearny,NJ          40 F  101        83   27:18.12   8:47   56.01%
   4.Ana Jensen           Union Beach,NJ     44 F  108       159   28:15.22   9:06   55.71%
   5.Maria Oliveira       Keyport,NJ         40 F  123       141   32:04.51   0:19   47.68%
   6.Suzelia Viana        Monroe,NJ          44 F  128        87   32:21.65   0:25   48.64%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M    9    U  107   18:28.28   5:57   78.58%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   10    U   77   18:28.51   5:57   77.34%
   3.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M   17       138   19:18.99   6:13   75.74%
   4.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M   18    U  155   19:21.27   6:14   74.40%
   5.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   46 M   19    U   54   19:36.07   6:19   72.90%
   6.Narriso Resario      Newark,NJ          48 M   24       126   20:02.35   6:27   72.43%
   7.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          47 M   25        98   20:05.84   6:28   71.65%
   8.Jane Antonio De Giue Newark,NJ          45 M   32        99   20:57.46   6:45   67.65%
   9.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          49 M   38       102   21:16.97   6:51   68.74%
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M   58    U   79   23:12.29   7:28   62.55%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F   68    U   91   23:39.63   7:37   67.12%
   2.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F   93    U   59   26:14.33   8:27   60.53%
   3.Rosa Ribeiro         Newark,NJ          45 F  125       169   32:08.96   0:21   49.40%
   4.Maria Hernandez      Newark,NJ          48 F  135       116   40:20.00   2:59   40.59%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mario Bastos         Hillside,NJ        54 M   20       106   19:45.93   6:22   77.10%
   2.Welington Soallteiro Elizabeth,NJ       51 M   40       120   21:32.92   6:56   69.00%
   3.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M   41    U   89   21:36.54   6:57   69.94%
   4.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M   55    U  181   23:00.57   7:24   65.68%
   5.Jose Carlos Roque    Holmdel,NJ         50 M   62       145   23:24.11   7:32   63.02%
   6.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M   64    U  127   23:28.41   7:33   63.34%
   7.Anthony Scandarriato Randolph,NJ        51 M   75    U   82   24:32.26   7:54   60.60%
   8.Carlos Marques       Newark,NJ          54 M   77       177   24:53.41   8:01   61.23%
   9.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          50 M   79       103   25:10.10   8:06   58.60%
  10.Antonio Goncalves    Union,NJ           50 M   98       114   26:40.92   8:35   55.27%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F   94    U  129   26:23.17   8:30   65.98%
   2.Janine Stuart        Newark,NJ          50 F   96        84   26:37.82   8:34   62.95%
   3.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F  113       189   28:44.98   9:15   59.79%
   4.Anne Marie Webbing   Kearny,NJ          52 F  115       154   29:18.98   9:26   58.63%
   5.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F  126    U   55   32:12.18   0:22   52.06%
   6.Eosa M Roque         Holmdel,NJ         51 F  133       146   36:03.39   1:36   47.08%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           58 M   43    U  118   22:13.46   7:09   70.92%
   2.Carlos Gaspar        Newark,NJ          55 M   57       176   23:04.68   7:26   66.58%
   3.Miguel Joya Lujan    South Bound Bro,NJ 57 M   83       133   25:15.52   8:08   61.87%
   4.Robert Jarwkowicz    Livingston,NJ      58 M  102       132   27:34.94   8:53   57.15%
   5.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M  131    U   61   34:36.02   1:08   45.95%
   6.William Tate         New York,NY        59 M  137        85   45:30.80   4:39   34.94%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F  100    U   78   26:50.06   8:38   68.39%
   2.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F  132    U   64   34:53.05   1:14   52.61%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         62 M   42    U  108   21:38.42   6:58   75.44%
   2.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     60 M   69    U  112   23:50.20   7:40   67.29%
   3.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       62 M  111    U   71   28:31.78   9:11   57.22%
   4.Herbert Redder       Plainfield,NJ      63 M  120        96   30:41.04   9:53   53.68%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F   71    U   60   23:56.76   7:42   82.19%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Feliciano Dereira    Union,NJ           66 M   35    U   97   21:02.00   6:46   80.49%
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M   51    U  130   22:45.87   7:20   75.06%
   3.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M   76    U  128   24:51.15   8:00   70.12%
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M  106    U   94   28:00.70   9:01   59.88%
   5.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     68 M  116       137   29:31.92   9:30   58.41%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F  119    U   80   30:34.25   9:50   69.41%
   2.Wendy Thomas         Chadds Ford,PA     69 F  138       184 1:02:24.58   0:05   35.10%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F   91    U  104   26:11.41   8:26   85.00%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayone,NJ          79 M  129    U   73   33:47.63   0:53   60.74%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F  134    U   81   37:35.58   2:06   66.90%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M  136    U   90   40:56.93   3:11   52.64%


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

PORTUGAL DAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M U   65   16:54.16   5:26 80.75%
   2.Feliciano Dereira    Union,NJ           66 M U   97   21:02.00   6:46 80.49%
   3.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M     62   17:01.77   5:29 80.15%
   4.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M U   66   17:07.14   5:31 79.73%
   5.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M U  107   18:28.28   5:57 78.58%
   6.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   77   18:28.51   5:57 77.34%
   7.Mario Bastos         Hillside,NJ        54 M    106   19:45.93   6:22 77.10%
   8.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M    138   19:18.99   6:13 75.74%
   9.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         62 M U  108   21:38.42   6:58 75.44%
  10.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       44 M U  110   18:43.04   6:01 75.17%
  11.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U  130   22:45.87   7:20 75.06%
  12.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U  155   19:21.27   6:14 74.40%
  13.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   46 M U   54   19:36.07   6:19 72.90%
  14.Narriso Resario      Newark,NJ          48 M    126   20:02.35   6:27 72.43%
  15.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          47 M     98   20:05.84   6:28 71.65%
  16.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           58 M U  118   22:13.46   7:09 70.92%
  17.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U  128   24:51.15   8:00 70.12%
  18.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U   89   21:36.54   6:57 69.94%
  19.Welington Soallteiro Elizabeth,NJ       51 M    120   21:32.92   6:56 69.00%
  20.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          49 M    102   21:16.97   6:51 68.74%
  21.Inacio Pinlo         Elizabeth,NJ       41 M    157   20:11.71   6:30 68.10%
  22.Jane Antonio De Giue Newark,NJ          45 M     99   20:57.46   6:45 67.65%
  23.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     60 M U  112   23:50.20   7:40 67.29%
  24.Carlos Gaspar        Newark,NJ          55 M    176   23:04.68   7:26 66.58%
  25.Napoleao Bonifacio R Newark,NJ          43 M    113   21:09.42   6:49 65.99%
  26.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M U  181   23:00.57   7:24 65.68%
  27.Miguel Marquez       Harrison,NJ        40 M     93   21:03.37   6:47 64.82%
  28.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M U  127   23:28.41   7:33 63.34%
  29.Jose Carlos Roque    Holmdel,NJ         50 M    145   23:24.11   7:32 63.02%
  30.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U   79   23:12.29   7:28 62.55%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  104   26:11.41   8:26 85.00%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   60   23:56.76   7:42 82.19%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U   80   30:34.25   9:50 69.41%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U   78   26:50.06   8:38 68.39%
   5.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F U   91   23:39.63   7:37 67.12%
   6.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U   81   37:35.58   2:06 66.90%
   7.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U  129   26:23.17   8:30 65.98%
   8.Janine Stuart        Newark,NJ          50 F     84   26:37.82   8:34 62.95%
   9.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F U   59   26:14.33   8:27 60.53%
  10.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F    189   28:44.98   9:15 59.79%
  11.Dolores Lupes        Union,NJ           41 F    143   25:53.65   8:20 59.43%
  12.Anne Marie Webbing   Kearny,NJ          52 F    154   29:18.98   9:26 58.63%
  13.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     41 F    192   26:45.89   8:37 57.50%
  14.Maria Squitieri      Kearny,NJ          40 F     83   27:18.12   8:47 56.01%
  15.Ana Jensen           Union Beach,NJ     44 F    159   28:15.22   9:06 55.71%
  16.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U   64   34:53.05   1:14 52.61%
  17.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U   55   32:12.18   0:22 52.06%
  18.Rosa Ribeiro         Newark,NJ          45 F    169   32:08.96   0:21 49.40%
  19.Suzelia Viana        Monroe,NJ          44 F     87   32:21.65   0:25 48.64%
  20.Maria Oliveira       Keyport,NJ         40 F    141   32:04.51   0:19 47.68%
  21.Eosa M Roque         Holmdel,NJ         51 F    146   36:03.39   1:36 47.08%
  22.Maria Hernandez      Newark,NJ          48 F    116   40:20.00   2:59 40.59%
  23.Wendy Thomas         Chadds Ford,PA     69 F    184 1:02:24.58   0:05 35.10%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elliott Frieder      Montville,NJ       40 M U   65   16:54.16   5:26 80.75%
   2.Feliciano Dereira    Union,NJ           66 M U   97   21:02.00   6:46 80.49%
   3.Gabriel Corchado     New York,NY        40 M     62   17:01.77   5:29 80.15%
   4.Jonathan Frieder     Hartsdale,NY       40 M U   66   17:07.14   5:31 79.73%
   5.Michael Martins      Newark,NJ          17 M U  165   17:05.70   5:30 79.02%
   6.Jorge Lopes          Linden,NJ          48 M U  107   18:28.28   5:57 78.58%
   7.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U   77   18:28.51   5:57 77.34%
   8.Mario Bastos         Hillside,NJ        54 M    106   19:45.93   6:22 77.10%
   9.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          21 M     70   16:50.10   5:25 76.93%
  10.Joao Oliveira        Newark,NJ          30 M    117   16:49.92   5:25 76.83%
  11.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     49 M    138   19:18.99   6:13 75.74%
  12.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         62 M U  108   21:38.42   6:58 75.44%
  13.Brian Kim            Weehawken,NJ       44 M U  110   18:43.04   6:01 75.17%
  14.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U  130   22:45.87   7:20 75.06%
  15.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U  155   19:21.27   6:14 74.40%
  16.Sergio Abreu         Newark,NJ          15 M     51   18:59.51   6:07 73.30%
  17.Ivo Casas            Elizabeth,NJ       23 M    105   17:36.87   5:40 73.24%
  18.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   46 M U   54   19:36.07   6:19 72.90%
  19.Narriso Resario      Newark,NJ          48 M    126   20:02.35   6:27 72.43%
  20.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M    134   18:53.14   6:05 71.74%
  21.Mario Silva          Newark,NJ          47 M     98   20:05.84   6:28 71.65%
  22.Byron Paucat         Newark,NJ          17 M    170   18:52.02   6:04 71.60%
  23.Antonio Penhuro      Newark,NJ          13 M    178   20:17.23   6:32 71.49%
  24.Antonio Maia         Union,NJ           58 M U  118   22:13.46   7:09 70.92%
  25.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     69 M U  128   24:51.15   8:00 70.12%
  26.Sergio Orontrillo    Bound Brook,NJ     23 M    131   18:24.84   5:56 70.06%
  27.Robinson Soviano     Belleville,NJ      32 M    149   18:34.32   5:59 70.01%
  28.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U   89   21:36.54   6:57 69.94%
  29.Dylan Cabral         Watchung,NJ        15 M    160   19:59.04   6:26 69.67%
  30.Welington Soallteiro Elizabeth,NJ       51 M    120   21:32.92   6:56 69.00%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  104   26:11.41   8:26 85.00%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   60   23:56.76   7:42 82.19%
   3.Dactilia Booth       Long Branch,NJ     35 F U   56   19:00.48   6:07 78.62%
   4.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F     95   19:48.17   6:22 76.34%
   5.Liliana Tavares      Newark,NJ          12 F    163   22:47.84   7:20 71.41%
   6.Hiedi Hoe            East Rutherford,NJ 20 F    186   20:49.07   6:42 71.12%
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U   80   30:34.25   9:50 69.41%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U   78   26:50.06   8:38 68.39%
   9.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      45 F U   91   23:39.63   7:37 67.12%
  10.Yessika Yangua       Newark,NJ          9  F    175   26:13.45   8:26 66.92%
  11.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U   81   37:35.58   2:06 66.90%
  12.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     53 F U  129   26:23.17   8:30 65.98%
  13.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         26 F U  153   23:02.95   7:25 64.21%
  14.Angela Pinheiro      Newark,NJ          11 F    179   25:58.60   8:22 64.06%
  15.Alexandra Ferreira   Newark,NJ          15 F U  164   24:15.58   7:48 63.88%
  16.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U  124   23:39.14   7:37 63.40%
  17.Janine Stuart        Newark,NJ          50 F     84   26:37.82   8:34 62.95%
  18.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F U  111   24:24.40   7:51 61.04%
  19.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F U   59   26:14.33   8:27 60.53%
  20.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F    189   28:44.98   9:15 59.79%
  21.Dolores Lupes        Union,NJ           41 F    143   25:53.65   8:20 59.43%
  22.Candie Kane          Holmdel,NJ         20 F    151   25:12.48   8:07 58.74%
  23.Hillary Morse        Fair Haven,NJ      20 F    152   25:12.69   8:07 58.73%
  24.Anne Marie Webbing   Kearny,NJ          52 F    154   29:18.98   9:26 58.63%
  25.Lisa Thomas          Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F U  183   26:04.60   8:24 58.00%
  26.Erin Carlyle         Jersey City,NJ     41 F    192   26:45.89   8:37 57.50%
  27.Maria Squitieri      Kearny,NJ          40 F     83   27:18.12   8:47 56.01%
  28.Ana Jensen           Union Beach,NJ     44 F    159   28:15.22   9:06 55.71%
  29.Cindy Caneja         Clifton,NJ         26 F     58   28:02.27   9:01 52.79%
  30.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U   64   34:53.05   1:14 52.61%