LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN

Race Date:6-18-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.James Gathoga        High Falls,NY      99 M U       15:37.08  5:01 1/100     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
   2.Patrick Mckeever     Jersey City,NJ     25 M         15:58.49  5:08 2/100     M20-29:1/10      80.75  
   3.Thiago Fernandes     Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M         18:36.58  5:59 3/100     M15-19:1/9       72.59  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F U       18:43.18  6:01 1/99      F30-39:1/25      80.80  
   5.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U       18:58.16  6:06 4/100     M40-49:1/22      75.91  
   6.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M U       19:02.66  6:07 5/100     M30-39:1/23      69.62  
   7.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         27 F U       19:04.56  6:08 2/99      F20-29:1/21      77.58  
   8.Brendan Cronk        East Rutherford,NJ 18 M         19:20.18  6:13 6/100     M15-19:2/9       68.99  
   9.Paul Muigeri         Paterson,NJ        38 M         19:20.54  6:13 7/100     M30-39:2/23      69.53  
  10.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M         19:25.39  6:15 8/100     M30-39:3/23      66.94  
  11.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M U       19:26.67  6:15 9/100     M40-49:2/22      72.91  
  12.Max Estevez          Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M         19:30.00  6:16 10/100    M15-19:3/9       69.27  
  13.Liam Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 17 M         19:34.74  6:18 11/100    M15-19:4/9       68.99  
  14.Andre Francisco      Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M         19:40.22  6:19 12/100    M 1-14:1/10      72.14  
  15.Jenna Pisani         Sussex,NJ          26 F         19:41.49  6:20 3/99      F20-29:2/21      75.16  
  16.Joseph Steidle       Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M         20:51.84  6:42 13/100    M40-49:3/22      65.42  
  17.Carlos Trejo         West New York,NJ   38 M         21:06.77  6:47 14/100    M30-39:4/23      63.70  
  18.Steve Sutton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M         21:14.39  6:50 15/100    M40-49:4/22      68.33  
  19.Thomas Matthews      W. Caldwell,NJ     16 M         21:22.40  6:52 16/100    M15-19:5/9       64.08  
  20.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F         21:34.33  6:56 4/99      F40-49:1/25      71.83  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  21.Reyes Ramon          Passaic,NJ         31 M         21:46.49  7:00 17/100    M30-39:5/23      59.53  
  22.Kristen Sweeney      Nutley,NJ          23 F         21:52.42  7:02 5/99      F20-29:3/21      67.66  
  23.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U       22:02.17  7:05 6/99      F40-49:2/25      75.15  
  24.Keith Morrisey       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M         22:02.54  7:05 18/100    M20-29:2/10      58.58  
  25.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     51 M         22:08.86  7:07 19/100    M50-59:1/21      67.13  
  26.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         34 M         22:21.42  7:11 20/100    M30-39:6/23      58.64  
  27.Jose Auile           ,                  28 M         22:25.52  7:13 21/100    M20-29:3/10      57.53  
  28.Anthony Stefanelli   Hasbrook Height,NJ 14 M         22:30.00  7:14 22/100    M 1-14:2/10      63.07  
  29.Dana Matthews        W. Caldwell,NJ     19 F         22:31.56  7:15 7/99      F15-19:1/4       65.96  
  30.John Kobovitch       Allendale,NJ       53 M         22:37.34  7:16 23/100    M50-59:2/21      66.80  
  31.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          62 M U       22:38.32  7:17 24/100    M60-69:1/4       72.11  
  32.Brandon Karlok       Lyndhurst,NJ       13 M         22:41.28  7:18 25/100    M 1-14:3/10      63.93  
  33.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M U       22:44.85  7:19 26/100    M50-59:3/21      66.44  
  34.Amanda Spethmann     Wood-ridge,NJ      19 F         22:47.35  7:20 8/99      F15-19:2/4       65.20  
  35.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F         22:48.18  7:20 9/99      F40-49:3/25      67.49  
  36.Ronald Walfoon       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M         23:03.16  7:25 27/100    M40-49:5/22      63.47  
  37.John Fitzpatrick     Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M         23:07.62  7:26 28/100    M50-59:4/21      68.75  
  38.Ryan Kraus           Nutley,NJ          29 M         23:10.29  7:27 29/100    M20-29:4/10      55.72  
  39.Tom Matthews         W. Caldwell,NJ     51 M         23:44.48  7:38 30/100    M50-59:5/21      62.63  
  40.David Valente        ,                  39 M         23:46.72  7:39 31/100    M30-39:7/23      56.98  
  41.George Szymczak      Rutherford,NJ      56 M         23:53.84  7:41 32/100    M50-59:6/21      64.85  
  42.Collen Smith         Glassboro,NJ       29 F         24:00.15  7:43 10/99     F20-29:4/21      61.66  
  43.Zachary Santi        Lyndhurst,NJ       16 M         24:04.22  7:44 33/100    M15-19:6/9       56.90  
  44.Kristen Dascoli      Nutley,NJ          29 F         24:04.61  7:44 11/99     F20-29:5/21      61.47  
  45.Keith Kaminski       North Arlington,NJ 30 M         24:10.21  7:46 34/100    M30-39:8/23      53.51  
  46.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F         24:14.94  7:48 12/99     F30-39:2/25      62.37  
  47.Michael Smith        Garfield,NJ        28 M U       24:16.73  7:48 35/100    M20-29:5/10      53.14  
  48.Paul Giacomini       North Arlington,NJ 37 M         24:24.50  7:51 36/100    M30-39:9/23      54.70  
  49.Gerardo Hernandez    Jersey City,NJ     34 M         24:30.72  7:53 37/100    M30-39:10/23     53.48  
  50.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M         24:31.70  7:53 38/100    M50-59:7/21      64.26  
  51.William Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M         24:34.81  7:54 39/100    M 1-14:4/10      57.73  
  52.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        29 F         24:35.79  7:54 13/99     F20-29:6/21      60.17  
  53.Marilyn Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F         24:41.71  7:56 14/99     F40-49:4/25      63.22  
  54.Monica Ortega        Passaic,NJ         37 F         24:45.29  7:58 15/99     F30-39:3/25      60.82  
  55.Anthony Lam          Elmwood Park,NJ    16 M         24:49.38  7:59 40/100    M15-19:7/9       55.17  
  56.Waclaw Marchel       Brooklyn,NY        57 M         24:50.15  7:59 41/100    M50-59:8/21      62.93  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Edward Foster        No. Arlington,NJ   53 M         24:51.39  8:00 42/100    M50-59:9/21      60.80  
  58.Justin Spahiu        Lyndhurst,NJ       16 M         24:55.90  8:01 43/100    M15-19:8/9       54.93  
  59.Daniel Doherty       North Arlington,NJ 55 M         24:56.40  8:01 44/100    M50-59:10/21     61.61  
  60.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 F U       24:56.82  8:01 16/99     F30-39:4/25      59.90  
  61.Michael Kearns       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M         24:57.37  8:01 45/100    M40-49:6/22      58.63  
  62.Maria Dasilva        Lyndhurst,NJ       52 F         25:02.70  8:03 17/99     F50-59:1/13      68.63  
  63.Anthony Lopez        Union City,NJ      32 M         25:03.98  8:04 46/100    M30-39:11/23     51.87  
  64.Katharina Rojas Soto Puerto Rico,       15 F         25:09.56  8:05 18/99     F15-19:3/4       61.60  
  65.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M         25:18.72  8:08 47/100    M40-49:7/22      57.34  
  66.Robert Hurley        Lyndhurst,NJ       39 M         25:19.23  8:08 48/100    M30-39:12/23     53.51  
  67.Cynthia Meyer        Nutley,NJ          25 F         25:20.55  8:09 19/99     F20-29:7/21      58.40  
  68.Aren Spahiu          Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M         25:26.61  8:11 49/100    M 1-14:5/10      55.77  
  69.John Donovan         Kearny,NJ          48 M         25:30.98  8:12 50/100    M40-49:8/22      56.88  
  70.Miriam Ramos         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 F         25:43.76  8:16 20/99     F20-29:8/21      57.52  
  71.Joseph Fusaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       42 M         25:49.91  8:18 51/100    M40-49:9/22      53.64  
  72.Christian Ocampo     Passaic,NJ         20 M         25:58.67  8:21 52/100    M20-29:6/10      50.19  
  73.David Dicrisci       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M         26:02.04  8:22 53/100    M40-49:10/22     56.20  
  74.Lisa Occhipinti      Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F         26:06.10  8:24 21/99     F30-39:5/25      57.68  
  75.Anthony Acevedo      Clifton,NJ         34 M U       26:11.23  8:25 54/100    M30-39:13/23     50.06  
  76.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U       26:20.09  8:28 55/100    M60-69:2/4       61.99  
  77.Ken Mcmaster         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M         26:22.10  8:29 56/100    M40-49:11/22     53.36  
  78.Ryan Lopiccolo       South Hackensac,NJ 13 M         26:22.00  8:29 57/100    M 1-14:6/10      55.01  
  79.John Mcgovern        North Arlington,NJ 50 M U       26:52.50  8:38 58/100    M50-59:11/21     54.88  
  80.Erik Ortiz           West New York,NJ   30 M         27:10.18  8:44 59/100    M30-39:14/23     47.60  
  81.Vince Micco          Rutherford,NJ      39 M         27:19.86  8:47 60/100    M30-39:15/23     49.57  
  82.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          51 F         27:31.97  8:51 22/99     F50-59:2/13      61.65  
  83.Timothy Gram         North Arlington,NJ 53 M         27:35.23  8:52 61/100    M50-59:12/21     54.78  
  84.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      29 F         27:37.65  8:53 23/99     F20-29:9/21      53.57  
  85.Toni Colotta         Lyndhurst,NJ       51 F         27:44.80  8:55 24/99     F50-59:3/13      61.18  
  86.Mary Terracino       South Hackensac,NJ 49 F         27:50.70  8:57 25/99     F40-49:5/25      59.47  
  87.Aimee Hornstra       Wallington,NJ      26 F         27:51.40  8:57 26/99     F20-29:10/21     53.13  
  88.Andres Pachon        Lyndhurst,NJ       35 M         27:54.05  8:58 62/100    M30-39:16/23     47.24  
  89.Julie Dworek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F         27:56.98  8:59 27/99     F40-49:6/25      55.06  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  90.Jb Ryan              Ridgewood,NJ       41 M         28:00.79  9:00 63/100    M40-49:12/22     49.09  
  91.Monika Miazga        Elmwood Park,NJ    17 F         28:01.37  9:01 28/99     F15-19:4/4       53.95  
  92.Lucia Waters         Hasbroock Hts,NJ   50 F         28:03.06  9:01 29/99     F50-59:4/13      59.77  
  93.Lauren Bittel        Montclair,NJ       30 F         28:03.65  9:01 30/99     F30-39:6/25      52.76  
  94.Amanda Smircich      Lyndhurst,NJ       33 F         28:09.65  9:03 31/99     F30-39:7/25      52.78  
  95.Vincent Mamone       Rutherford,NJ      59 M         28:10.06  9:03 64/100    M50-59:13/21     56.45  
  96.Jan Levitt           Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F         28:23.22  9:08 32/99     F40-49:7/25      54.59  
  97.Joannne Schlachter   Nutley,NJ          30 F         28:26.50  9:09 33/99     F30-39:8/25      52.05  
  98.Sheila Dawalt        Rutherford,NJ      48 F         28:34.05  9:11 34/99     F40-49:8/25      57.31  
  99.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U       28:37.99  9:12 35/99     F50-59:5/13      60.03  
 100.Dave Popkin          Nutley,NJ          39 M         28:39.43  9:13 65/100    M30-39:17/23     47.28  
 101.Rafal Rynkiewicz     Lyndhurst,NJ       42 M         28:40.00  9:13 66/100    M40-49:13/22     48.34  
 102.Keith Rygiel         Weehawken,NJ       30 M         28:43.81  9:14 67/100    M30-39:18/23     45.01  
 103.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      52 F         28:45.76  9:15 36/99     F50-59:6/13      59.76  
 104.Kaoru Tominaga       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F         28:48.03  9:16 37/99     F20-29:11/21     51.39  
 105.Lucy Squitieri       Kearny,NJ          40 F         28:50.01  9:16 38/99     F40-49:9/25      53.04  
 106.Grace Andrada        West Orange,NJ     37 F         28:50.00  9:16 39/99     F30-39:9/25      52.22  
 107.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       14 F         28:54.56  9:18 40/99     F 1-14:1/9       54.35  
 108.Debbie Castillo      Belleville,NJ      41 F         28:59.10  9:19 41/99     F40-49:10/25     53.09  
 109.Bo Santomauro        Lyndhurst,NJ       36 F         29:08.65  9:22 42/99     F30-39:10/25     51.45  
 110.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         61 M         29:16.59  9:25 68/100    M60-69:3/4       55.27  
 111.Brendan Thiele       Kearny,NJ          11 M         29:25.36  9:28 69/100    M 1-14:7/10      51.98  
 112.Andrea Jennings      Cedar Grove,NJ     37 F         29:30.91  9:29 43/99     F30-39:11/25     51.01  
 113.Gianna Carrino       Lyndhurst,NJ       14 F         29:35.09  9:31 44/99     F 1-14:2/9       53.11  
 114.Helen Thiele         Kearny,NJ          38 F         29:35.90  9:31 45/99     F30-39:12/25     51.10  
 115.Sydney Hurley        Rutherford,NJ      13 F         29:44.41  9:34 46/99     F 1-14:3/9       53.71  
 116.Edward Coleman       Nutley,NJ          48 M         29:47.79  9:35 70/100    M40-49:14/22     48.71  
 117.Roxana Menendez      Clifton,NJ         32 F         29:50.85  9:36 47/99     F30-39:13/25     49.70  
 118.Meena Patel          Rutherford,NJ      29 F         29:56.10  9:38 48/99     F20-29:12/21     49.44  
 119.Jennifer Terraccino  South Hackensac,NJ 26 F         30:00.48  9:39 49/99     F20-29:13/21     49.32  
 120.Jenny Landells       Lyndhurst,NJ       13 F         30:02.76  9:40 50/99     F 1-14:4/9       53.16  
 121.Maria Tetto          North Arlington,NJ 43 F         30:08.60  9:42 51/99     F40-49:11/25     51.80  
 122.Michele Gedrimas     Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F         30:18.06  9:45 52/99     F40-49:12/25     51.14  
 123.Michael Tague        Kearny,NJ          49 M         30:21.54  9:46 71/100    M40-49:15/22     48.19  
 124.Jose Villatoro       Jersey City,NJ     41 M         30:27.96  9:48 72/100    M40-49:16/22     45.14  
 125.Kelly Kilduff        Kearny,NJ          11 F         30:30.64  9:49 53/99     F 1-14:5/9       54.54  
 126.Claudia Molina       Jersey City,NJ     30 F         30:43.59  9:53 54/99     F30-39:14/25     48.18  
 127.Carol Ann Kaminski   Lyndhurst,NJ       35 F         30:47.01  9:54 55/99     F30-39:15/25     48.54  
 128.Noreen Hall Kilduff  Kearny,NJ          44 F         30:57.96  9:57 56/99     F40-49:13/25     50.83  
 129.Linda Mcgeehan       Kearny,NJ          47 F         30:58.26  9:58 57/99     F40-49:14/25     52.29  
 130.Patrick Gut          Lyndhurst,NJ       24 M         31:00.23  9:58 73/100    M20-29:7/10      41.61  
 131.Cj Burbach           North Arlington,NJ 12 M         31:00.62  9:58 74/100    M 1-14:8/10      47.95  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 132.Mary Burbach         Mountainside,NJ    28 F         31:08.73 10:01 58/99     F20-29:14/21     47.52  
 133.Steve Albrecht       Rutherford,NJ      51 M         31:10.62 10:02 75/100    M50-59:14/21     47.69  
 134.Terry Bacola         No Arlington,NJ    57 M         31:17.10 10:04 76/100    M50-59:15/21     49.96  
 135.Kathy Teran          North Bergen,NJ    34 F         31:30.61 10:08 59/99     F30-39:16/25     47.28  
 136.Anna Gottesman       Montclair,NJ       12 F         31:31.07 10:08 60/99     F 1-14:6/9       51.65  
 137.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         71 F U       31:32.00 10:08 61/99     F70-98:1/1       71.78  
 138.Grace Mollica        Kearny,NJ          55 F         31:44.44 10:12 62/99     F50-59:7/13      56.29  
 139.Caitlin Weaver       Livingston,NJ      28 F         31:50.64 10:14 63/99     F20-29:15/21     46.48  
 140.Sarah Bolding        Rutherford,NJ      26 F         31:51.01 10:15 64/99     F20-29:16/21     46.47  
 141.Lauren Shabunia      Lyndhurst,NJ       23 F         31:59.73 10:17 65/99     F20-29:17/21     46.26  
 142.C Mezzina            Lyndhurst,NJ       28 F         32:00.70 10:18 66/99     F20-29:18/21     46.23  
 143.Thomas Ramirez       Rutherford,NJ      30 M         32:01.20 10:18 77/100    M30-39:19/23     40.39  
 144.Cynthia Carlucci     Lyndhurst,NJ       31 F         32:10.57 10:21 67/99     F30-39:17/25     46.05  
 145.Cheryl Lynch         Woodridge,NJ       51 F         32:31.33 10:28 68/99     F50-59:8/13      52.19  
 146.Natalia Lorenzo      Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F         32:36.93 10:29 69/99     F30-39:18/25     46.16  
 147.Paul Cimicata        Lyndhurst,NJ       50 M         32:45.92 10:32 78/100    M50-59:16/21     45.01  
 148.Joseph Murgittroyd   Lyndhurst,NJ       38 M         32:51.71 10:34 79/100    M30-39:20/23     40.93  
 149.Jonathan Thiele      Kearny,NJ          9  M         32:56.17 10:36 80/100    M 1-14:9/10      49.67  
 150.Irene Carpio         Harrison,NJ        35 F         32:57.02 10:36 70/99     F30-39:19/25     45.35  
 151.Vivian Teran         Jersey City,NJ     41 F         33:53.26 10:54 71/99     F40-49:15/25     45.41  
 152.Ingrid Rizzolo       Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F         33:53.59 10:54 72/99     F50-59:9/13      53.42  
 153.Kenneth Conti        Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M         34:08.91 10:59 81/100    M50-59:17/21     45.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 154.Valerie Kusman       North Arlington,NJ 44 F         34:14.65 11:01 73/99     F40-49:16/25     45.97  
 155.Elizabeth Carpio     Kearny,NJ          41 F         34:15.37 11:01 74/99     F40-49:17/25     44.92  
 156.Lisa Schneidenbach   Lyndhurst,NJ       50 F         34:26.21 11:05 75/99     F50-59:10/13     48.68  
 157.Colleen Doherty      North Arlington,NJ 46 F         34:28.03 11:05 76/99     F40-49:18/25     46.51  
 158.Susan Viana          Monroe,NY          45 F         34:38.09 11:08 77/99     F40-49:19/25     45.85  
 159.Rula Abualhuda       Clifton,NJ         39 F         34:39.70 11:09 78/99     F30-39:20/25     43.87  
 160.Kerry Crowe          North Arlington,NJ 35 F         34:40.00 11:09 79/99     F30-39:21/25     43.11  
 161.Carlos Menendez      Clifton,NJ         35 M         35:10.30 11:19 82/100    M30-39:21/23     37.47  
 162.Anna Prokos          North Arlington,NJ 36 F         35:13.55 11:20 80/99     F30-39:22/25     42.57  
 163.Angelo Scarola       Belleville,NJ      60 M         35:41.96 11:29 83/100    M60-69:4/4       44.93  
 164.William Callahan     N. Plainfield,NJ   56 M         35:45.86 11:30 84/100    M50-59:18/21     43.33  
 165.Graciela Mollica     Kearny,NJ          24 F         35:46.43 11:30 81/99     F20-29:19/21     41.37  
 166.Mckenzie Kilduff     Kearny,NJ          13 F         36:54.63 11:52 82/99     F 1-14:7/9       43.27  
 167.Michael Conti        Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M         37:08.65 11:57 85/100    M 1-14:10/10     38.20  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 168.Maureen Garner       Weehawken,NJ       50 F         37:25.69 12:02 83/99     F50-59:11/13     44.79  
 169.Andrew Macdonald     Bloomfield,NJ      41 M         37:43.78 12:08 86/100    M40-49:17/22     36.45  
 170.Charles Trentacosti  Ridgefield Park,NJ 48 M         37:44.16 12:08 87/100    M40-49:18/22     38.46  
 171.Guillermo Teran      North Bergen,NJ    45 M         38:15.71 12:18 88/100    M40-49:19/22     37.05  
 172.Anjela Coloma        Kearny,NJ          14 F         38:17.29 12:19 84/99     F 1-14:8/9       41.04  
 173.Yolanta Marchel      Brooklyn,NY        47 F         38:46.50 12:28 85/99     F40-49:20/25     41.76  
 174.Jay Bhatia           North Arlington,NJ 43 M         38:50.95 12:30 89/100    M40-49:20/22     35.94  
 175.Christopher Burbach  North Arlington,NJ 32 M         39:26.01 12:41 90/100    M30-39:22/23     32.97  
 176.Matthew Lucivero     Emerson,NJ         28 M         39:26.00 12:41 91/100    M20-29:8/10      32.72  
 177.Liliana Santillan    Harrison,NJ        39 F         39:33.79 12:44 86/99     F30-39:23/25     38.43  
 178.Regina Kirschner     Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F         39:34.22 12:44 87/99     F50-59:12/13     44.00  
 179.Elizabeth Miazga     Elmwood Park,NJ    42 F         39:41.80 12:46 88/99     F40-49:21/25     39.04  
 180.Scott Menscher       Kearny,NJ          44 M         39:47.95 12:48 92/100    M40-49:21/22     35.35  
 181.Melissa Feinberg     Montclair,NJ       48 F         39:55.71 12:51 89/99     F40-49:22/25     41.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 182.Madhavi Bhatia       North Arlington,NJ 42 F         40:48.12 13:07 90/99     F40-49:23/25     37.98  
 183.Frank Berez          North Arlington,NJ 32 M         40:49.12 13:08 93/100    M30-39:23/23     31.85  
 184.Rachel Buonavolonta  Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F         40:57.19 13:10 91/99     F50-59:13/13     42.51  
 185.Kara Mackin          Lyndhurst,NJ       14 F         41:00.62 13:11 92/99     F 1-14:9/9       38.31  
 186.Elizabeth Decarlo    Lyndhurst,NJ       20 F         42:17.98 13:36 93/99     F20-29:20/21     35.00  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 187.Chris Jenio          Carlstadt,NJ       29 M         43:29.99 14:00 94/100    M20-29:9/10      29.68  
 188.Lai Lam              Elmwood Park,NJ    50 M         44:28.57 14:18 95/100    M50-59:19/21     33.16  
 189.Michelle Lindsay     North Arlington,NJ 34 F         44:58.51 14:28 94/99     F30-39:24/25     33.13  
 190.James Cunniff        ,                  54 M         46:12.87 14:52 96/100    M50-59:20/21     32.97  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 191.Danielle Abbott      Kearny,NJ          29 F         46:50.72 15:04 95/99     F20-29:21/21     31.59  
 192.Vincent Abbott       Kearny,NJ          26 M         47:02.15 15:08 97/100    M20-29:10/10     27.43  
 193.Vincent Abbott       Kearny,NJ          58 M         47:02.50 15:08 98/100    M50-59:21/21     33.51  
 194.Ana Herreria         Kearny,NJ          66 F         48:14.08 15:31 96/99     F60-69:1/1       43.31  
 195.Pratibha Maisuria    North Arlington,NJ 40 F         48:43.50 15:40 97/99     F40-49:24/25     31.39  
 196.Hem Maisuria         North Arlington,NJ 16 M         48:44.13 15:41 99/100    M15-19:9/9       28.10  
 197.Mildred Correa       Newark,NJ          40 F         49:26.37 15:54 98/99     F40-49:25/25     30.93  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 198.Shawnte Jenkins      North Arlington,NJ 33 F         56:34.32 18:12 99/99     F30-39:25/25     26.27  
 199.Suresh Maisuria      North Arlington,NJ 46 M         56:35.09 18:12 100/100   M40-49:22/22     25.25  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.James Gathoga        High Falls,NY      99 M         U  207   15:37.08   5:02
   2.Patrick Mckeever     Jersey City,NJ     25 M             59   15:58.49   5:08
   3.Thiago Fernandes     Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M            126   18:36.58   5:59
   4.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M         U   17   18:58.16   6:06
   5.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M         U  175   19:02.66   6:08
   6.Brendan Cronk        East Rutherford,NJ 18 M             22   19:20.18   6:13
   7.Paul Muigeri         Paterson,NJ        38 M            206   19:20.54   6:14
   8.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M            123   19:25.39   6:15
   9.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M         U  148   19:26.67   6:15
  10.Max Estevez          Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M            115   19:30.00   6:17
LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F         U   78   18:43.18   6:01
   2.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         27 F         U  164   19:04.56   6:08
   3.Jenna Pisani         Sussex,NJ          26 F            165   19:41.49   6:20
   4.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F            173   21:34.33   6:57
   5.Kristen Sweeney      Nutley,NJ          23 F            134   21:52.42   7:02
   6.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F         U   99   22:02.17   7:06
   7.Dana Matthews        W. Caldwell,NJ     19 F             53   22:31.56   7:15
   8.Amanda Spethmann     Wood-ridge,NJ      19 F            107   22:47.35   7:20
   9.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F             18   22:48.18   7:20
  10.Collen Smith         Glassboro,NJ       29 F            129   24:00.15   7:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M         U   17   18:58.16   6:06
   2.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M         U  148   19:26.67   6:15
   3.Joseph Steidle       Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M             84   20:51.84   6:43
   4.Steve Sutton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M            163   21:14.39   6:50
   5.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     51 M            103   22:08.86   7:08
   6.John Kobovitch       Allendale,NJ       53 M            171   22:37.34   7:17
   7.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          62 M         U   34   22:38.32   7:17
   8.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M         U  166   22:44.85   7:19
   9.Ronald Walfoon       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M            190   23:03.16   7:25
  10.John Fitzpatrick     Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M             31   23:07.62   7:27
LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F            173   21:34.33   6:57
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F         U   99   22:02.17   7:06
   3.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F             18   22:48.18   7:20
   4.Marilyn Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F             98   24:41.71   7:57
   5.Maria Dasilva        Lyndhurst,NJ       52 F            170   25:02.70   8:04
   6.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          51 F            114   27:31.97   8:52
   7.Toni Colotta         Lyndhurst,NJ       51 F             20   27:44.80   8:56
   8.Mary Terracino       South Hackensac,NJ 49 F            179   27:50.70   8:58
   9.Julie Dworek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F            186   27:56.98   9:00
  10.Lucia Waters         Hasbroock Hts,NJ   50 F            121   28:03.06   9:02

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andre Francisco      Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M   14       203   19:40.22   6:20   72.14%
   2.Anthony Stefanelli   Hasbrook Height,NJ 14 M   28        83   22:30.00   7:15   63.07%
   3.Brandon Karlok       Lyndhurst,NJ       13 M   32        38   22:41.28   7:18   63.93%
   4.William Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M   51        97   24:34.81   7:55   57.73%
   5.Aren Spahiu          Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M   68        80   25:26.61   8:11   55.77%
   6.Ryan Lopiccolo       South Hackensac,NJ 13 M   78       178   26:22.00   8:29   55.01%
   7.Brendan Thiele       Kearny,NJ          11 M  111       154   29:25.36   9:28   51.98%
   8.Cj Burbach           North Arlington,NJ 12 M  131        14   31:00.62   9:59   47.95%
   9.Jonathan Thiele      Kearny,NJ          9  M  149       155   32:56.17   0:36   49.67%
  10.Michael Conti        Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M  167       177   37:08.65   1:57   38.20%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       14 F  107       136   28:54.56   9:18   54.35%
   2.Gianna Carrino       Lyndhurst,NJ       14 F  113       199   29:35.09   9:31   53.11%
   3.Sydney Hurley        Rutherford,NJ      13 F  115       202   29:44.41   9:34   53.71%
   4.Jenny Landells       Lyndhurst,NJ       13 F  120        45   30:02.76   9:40   53.16%
   5.Kelly Kilduff        Kearny,NJ          11 F  125       150   30:30.64   9:49   54.54%
   6.Anna Gottesman       Montclair,NJ       12 F  136       137   31:31.07   0:09   51.65%
   7.Mckenzie Kilduff     Kearny,NJ          13 F  166       151   36:54.63   1:53   43.27%
   8.Anjela Coloma        Kearny,NJ          14 F  172        93   38:17.29   2:19   41.04%
   9.Kara Mackin          Lyndhurst,NJ       14 F  185        47   41:00.62   3:12   38.31%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thiago Fernandes     Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M    3       126   18:36.58   5:59   72.59%
   2.Brendan Cronk        East Rutherford,NJ 18 M    8        22   19:20.18   6:13   68.99%
   3.Max Estevez          Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M   12       115   19:30.00   6:17   69.27%
   4.Liam Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 17 M   13        28   19:34.74   6:18   68.99%
   5.Thomas Matthews      W. Caldwell,NJ     16 M   19        54   21:22.40   6:53   64.08%
   6.Zachary Santi        Lyndhurst,NJ       16 M   43        74   24:04.22   7:45   56.90%
   7.Anthony Lam          Elmwood Park,NJ    16 M   55        43   24:49.38   7:59   55.17%
   8.Justin Spahiu        Lyndhurst,NJ       16 M   58        81   24:55.90   8:01   54.93%
   9.Hem Maisuria         North Arlington,NJ 16 M  196        48   48:44.13   5:41   28.10%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dana Matthews        W. Caldwell,NJ     19 F   29        53   22:31.56   7:15   65.96%
   2.Amanda Spethmann     Wood-ridge,NJ      19 F   34       107   22:47.35   7:20   65.20%
   3.Katharina Rojas Soto Puerto Rico,       15 F   64       130   25:09.56   8:06   61.60%
   4.Monika Miazga        Elmwood Park,NJ    17 F   91        63   28:01.37   9:01   53.95%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Mckeever     Jersey City,NJ     25 M    2        59   15:58.49   5:08   80.75%
   2.Keith Morrisey       Lyndhurst,NJ       29 M   24       139   22:02.54   7:06   58.58%
   3.Jose Auile           ,                  28 M   27       205   22:25.52   7:13   57.53%
   4.Ryan Kraus           Nutley,NJ          29 M   38       192   23:10.29   7:27   55.72%
   5.Michael Smith        Garfield,NJ        28 M   47    U   79   24:16.73   7:49   53.14%
   6.Christian Ocampo     Passaic,NJ         20 M   72        66   25:58.67   8:22   50.19%
   7.Patrick Gut          Lyndhurst,NJ       24 M  130       169   31:00.23   9:59   41.61%
   8.Matthew Lucivero     Emerson,NJ         28 M  176       101   39:26.00   2:42   32.72%
   9.Chris Jenio          Carlstadt,NJ       29 M  187       117   43:29.99   4:00   29.68%
  10.Vincent Abbott       Kearny,NJ          26 M  192         3   47:02.15   5:08   27.43%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         27 F    7    U  164   19:04.56   6:08   77.58%
   2.Jenna Pisani         Sussex,NJ          26 F   15       165   19:41.49   6:20   75.16%
   3.Kristen Sweeney      Nutley,NJ          23 F   22       134   21:52.42   7:02   67.66%
   4.Collen Smith         Glassboro,NJ       29 F   42       129   24:00.15   7:44   61.66%
   5.Kristen Dascoli      Nutley,NJ          29 F   44       132   24:04.61   7:45   61.47%
   6.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        29 F   52       127   24:35.79   7:55   60.17%
   7.Cynthia Meyer        Nutley,NJ          25 F   67       191   25:20.55   8:09   58.40%
   8.Miriam Ramos         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 F   70        70   25:43.76   8:17   57.52%
   9.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      29 F   84         8   27:37.65   8:54   53.57%
  10.Aimee Hornstra       Wallington,NJ      26 F   87        35   27:51.40   8:58   53.13%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M    6    U  175   19:02.66   6:08   69.62%
   2.Paul Muigeri         Paterson,NJ        38 M    9       206   19:20.54   6:14   69.53%
   3.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M   10       123   19:25.39   6:15   66.94%
   4.Carlos Trejo         West New York,NJ   38 M   17       159   21:06.77   6:48   63.70%
   5.Reyes Ramon          Passaic,NJ         31 M   21       124   21:46.49   7:00   59.53%
   6.Jose Vidals          Passaic,NJ         34 M   26       174   22:21.42   7:12   58.64%
   7.David Valente        ,                  39 M   40       209   23:46.72   7:39   56.98%
   8.Keith Kaminski       North Arlington,NJ 30 M   45       147   24:10.21   7:47   53.51%
   9.Paul Giacomini       North Arlington,NJ 37 M   48       133   24:24.50   7:51   54.70%
  10.Gerardo Hernandez    Jersey City,NJ     34 M   49       195   24:30.72   7:53   53.48%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F    4    U   78   18:43.18   6:01   80.80%
   2.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F   46       160   24:14.94   7:48   62.37%
   3.Monica Ortega        Passaic,NJ         37 F   54       122   24:45.29   7:58   60.82%
   4.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 F   60    U  146   24:56.82   8:02   59.90%
   5.Lisa Occhipinti      Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F   74        67   26:06.10   8:24   57.68%
   6.Lauren Bittel        Montclair,NJ       30 F   93       182   28:03.65   9:02   52.76%
   7.Amanda Smircich      Lyndhurst,NJ       33 F   94       168   28:09.65   9:04   52.78%
   8.Joannne Schlachter   Nutley,NJ          30 F   97        76   28:26.50   9:09   52.05%
   9.Grace Andrada        West Orange,NJ     37 F  106       161   28:50.00   9:17   52.22%
  10.Bo Santomauro        Lyndhurst,NJ       36 F  109       152   29:08.65   9:23   51.45%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M    5    U   17   18:58.16   6:06   75.91%
   2.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M   11    U  148   19:26.67   6:15   72.91%
   3.Joseph Steidle       Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M   16        84   20:51.84   6:43   65.42%
   4.Steve Sutton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M   18       163   21:14.39   6:50   68.33%
   5.Ronald Walfoon       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   36       190   23:03.16   7:25   63.47%
   6.Michael Kearns       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M   61       185   24:57.37   8:02   58.63%
   7.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M   65       138   25:18.72   8:09   57.34%
   8.John Donovan         Kearny,NJ          48 M   69        29   25:30.98   8:13   56.88%
   9.Joseph Fusaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       42 M   71       120   25:49.91   8:19   53.64%
  10.David Dicrisci       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M   73       208   26:02.04   8:23   56.20%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F   20       173   21:34.33   6:57   71.83%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F   23    U   99   22:02.17   7:06   75.15%
   3.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F   35        18   22:48.18   7:20   67.49%
   4.Marilyn Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F   53        98   24:41.71   7:57   63.22%
   5.Mary Terracino       South Hackensac,NJ 49 F   86       179   27:50.70   8:58   59.47%
   6.Julie Dworek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F   89       186   27:56.98   9:00   55.06%
   7.Jan Levitt           Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F   96       158   28:23.22   9:08   54.59%
   8.Sheila Dawalt        Rutherford,NJ      48 F   98        24   28:34.05   9:12   57.31%
   9.Lucy Squitieri       Kearny,NJ          40 F  105        82   28:50.01   9:17   53.04%
  10.Debbie Castillo      Belleville,NJ      41 F  108       172   28:59.10   9:20   53.09%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     51 M   25       103   22:08.86   7:08   67.13%
   2.John Kobovitch       Allendale,NJ       53 M   30       171   22:37.34   7:17   66.80%
   3.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M   33    U  166   22:44.85   7:19   66.44%
   4.John Fitzpatrick     Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M   37        31   23:07.62   7:27   68.75%
   5.Tom Matthews         W. Caldwell,NJ     51 M   39        55   23:44.48   7:38   62.63%
   6.George Szymczak      Rutherford,NJ      56 M   41       193   23:53.84   7:41   64.85%
   7.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M   50        73   24:31.70   7:54   64.26%
   8.Waclaw Marchel       Brooklyn,NY        57 M   56        51   24:50.15   8:00   62.93%
   9.Edward Foster        No. Arlington,NJ   53 M   57        95   24:51.39   8:00   60.80%
  10.Daniel Doherty       North Arlington,NJ 55 M   59        27   24:56.40   8:02   61.61%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Dasilva        Lyndhurst,NJ       52 F   62       170   25:02.70   8:04   68.63%
   2.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          51 F   82       114   27:31.97   8:52   61.65%
   3.Toni Colotta         Lyndhurst,NJ       51 F   85        20   27:44.80   8:56   61.18%
   4.Lucia Waters         Hasbroock Hts,NJ   50 F   92       121   28:03.06   9:02   59.77%
   5.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F   99    U   89   28:37.99   9:13   60.03%
   6.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      52 F  103        88   28:45.76   9:15   59.76%
   7.Grace Mollica        Kearny,NJ          55 F  138       143   31:44.44   0:13   56.29%
   8.Cheryl Lynch         Woodridge,NJ       51 F  145       183   32:31.33   0:28   52.19%
   9.Ingrid Rizzolo       Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F  152        71   33:53.59   0:55   53.42%
  10.Lisa Schneidenbach   Lyndhurst,NJ       50 F  156       167   34:26.21   1:05   48.68%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          62 M   31    U   34   22:38.32   7:17   72.11%
   2.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M   76    U   90   26:20.09   8:29   61.99%
   3.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         61 M  110        56   29:16.59   9:25   55.27%
   4.Angelo Scarola       Belleville,NJ      60 M  163        75   35:41.96   1:29   44.93%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ana Herreria         Kearny,NJ          66 F  194        96   48:14.08   5:31   43.31%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         71 F  137    U  118   31:32.00   0:09   71.78%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Gathoga        High Falls,NY      99 M    1    U  207   15:37.08   5:02    0.00%


LYNDHURST MERCHANTS 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U   17   18:58.16   6:06 75.91%
   2.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M U  148   19:26.67   6:15 72.91%
   3.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          62 M U   34   22:38.32   7:17 72.11%
   4.John Fitzpatrick     Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M     31   23:07.62   7:27 68.75%
   5.Steve Sutton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M    163   21:14.39   6:50 68.33%
   6.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     51 M    103   22:08.86   7:08 67.13%
   7.John Kobovitch       Allendale,NJ       53 M    171   22:37.34   7:17 66.80%
   8.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M U  166   22:44.85   7:19 66.44%
   9.Joseph Steidle       Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M     84   20:51.84   6:43 65.42%
  10.George Szymczak      Rutherford,NJ      56 M    193   23:53.84   7:41 64.85%
  11.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M     73   24:31.70   7:54 64.26%
  12.Ronald Walfoon       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    190   23:03.16   7:25 63.47%
  13.Waclaw Marchel       Brooklyn,NY        57 M     51   24:50.15   8:00 62.93%
  14.Tom Matthews         W. Caldwell,NJ     51 M     55   23:44.48   7:38 62.63%
  15.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U   90   26:20.09   8:29 61.99%
  16.Daniel Doherty       North Arlington,NJ 55 M     27   24:56.40   8:02 61.61%
  17.Edward Foster        No. Arlington,NJ   53 M     95   24:51.39   8:00 60.80%
  18.Michael Kearns       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M    185   24:57.37   8:02 58.63%
  19.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M    138   25:18.72   8:09 57.34%
  20.John Donovan         Kearny,NJ          48 M     29   25:30.98   8:13 56.88%
  21.Vincent Mamone       Rutherford,NJ      59 M    119   28:10.06   9:04 56.45%
  22.David Dicrisci       Lyndhurst,NJ       49 M    208   26:02.04   8:23 56.20%
  23.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         61 M     56   29:16.59   9:25 55.27%
  24.John Mcgovern        North Arlington,NJ 50 M U   58   26:52.50   8:39 54.88%
  25.Timothy Gram         North Arlington,NJ 53 M    125   27:35.23   8:53 54.78%
  26.Joseph Fusaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       42 M    120   25:49.91   8:19 53.64%
  27.Ken Mcmaster         Lyndhurst,NJ       44 M    102   26:22.10   8:29 53.36%
  28.Terry Bacola         No Arlington,NJ    57 M    128   31:17.10   0:04 49.96%
  29.Jb Ryan              Ridgewood,NJ       41 M     72   28:00.79   9:01 49.09%
  30.Edward Coleman       Nutley,NJ          48 M     19   29:47.79   9:35 48.71%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   99   22:02.17   7:06 75.15%
   2.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F    173   21:34.33   6:57 71.83%
   3.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         71 F U  118   31:32.00   0:09 71.78%
   4.Maria Dasilva        Lyndhurst,NJ       52 F    170   25:02.70   8:04 68.63%
   5.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F     18   22:48.18   7:20 67.49%
   6.Marilyn Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F     98   24:41.71   7:57 63.22%
   7.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          51 F    114   27:31.97   8:52 61.65%
   8.Toni Colotta         Lyndhurst,NJ       51 F     20   27:44.80   8:56 61.18%
   9.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U   89   28:37.99   9:13 60.03%
  10.Lucia Waters         Hasbroock Hts,NJ   50 F    121   28:03.06   9:02 59.77%
  11.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      52 F     88   28:45.76   9:15 59.76%
  12.Mary Terracino       South Hackensac,NJ 49 F    179   27:50.70   8:58 59.47%
  13.Sheila Dawalt        Rutherford,NJ      48 F     24   28:34.05   9:12 57.31%
  14.Grace Mollica        Kearny,NJ          55 F    143   31:44.44   0:13 56.29%
  15.Julie Dworek         Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F    186   27:56.98   9:00 55.06%
  16.Jan Levitt           Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F    158   28:23.22   9:08 54.59%
  17.Ingrid Rizzolo       Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F     71   33:53.59   0:55 53.42%
  18.Debbie Castillo      Belleville,NJ      41 F    172   28:59.10   9:20 53.09%
  19.Lucy Squitieri       Kearny,NJ          40 F     82   28:50.01   9:17 53.04%
  20.Linda Mcgeehan       Kearny,NJ          47 F     57   30:58.26   9:58 52.29%
  21.Cheryl Lynch         Woodridge,NJ       51 F    183   32:31.33   0:28 52.19%
  22.Maria Tetto          North Arlington,NJ 43 F     85   30:08.60   9:42 51.80%
  23.Michele Gedrimas     Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F     33   30:18.06   9:45 51.14%
  24.Noreen Hall Kilduff  Kearny,NJ          44 F    149   30:57.96   9:58 50.83%
  25.Lisa Schneidenbach   Lyndhurst,NJ       50 F    167   34:26.21   1:05 48.68%
  26.Colleen Doherty      North Arlington,NJ 46 F     26   34:28.03   1:06 46.51%
  27.Valerie Kusman       North Arlington,NJ 44 F     42   34:14.65   1:01 45.97%
  28.Susan Viana          Monroe,NY          45 F    204   34:38.09   1:09 45.85%
  29.Vivian Teran         Jersey City,NJ     41 F    110   33:53.26   0:54 45.41%
  30.Elizabeth Carpio     Kearny,NJ          41 F     91   34:15.37   1:02 44.92%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patrick Mckeever     Jersey City,NJ     25 M     59   15:58.49   5:08 80.75%
   2.Sergio Cano          Kearny,NJ          47 M U   17   18:58.16   6:06 75.91%
   3.Karl Stapel          East Rutherford,NJ 45 M U  148   19:26.67   6:15 72.91%
   4.Thiago Fernandes     Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M    126   18:36.58   5:59 72.59%
   5.Andre Francisco      Lyndhurst,NJ       14 M    203   19:40.22   6:20 72.14%
   6.Antonio Grazina      Newark,NJ          62 M U   34   22:38.32   7:17 72.11%
   7.Romel Navarro        Paterson,NJ        36 M U  175   19:02.66   6:08 69.62%
   8.Paul Muigeri         Paterson,NJ        38 M    206   19:20.54   6:14 69.53%
   9.Max Estevez          Lyndhurst,NJ       17 M    115   19:30.00   6:17 69.27%
  10.Liam Doherty         North Arlington,NJ 17 M     28   19:34.74   6:18 68.99%
  11.Brendan Cronk        East Rutherford,NJ 18 M     22   19:20.18   6:13 68.99%
  12.John Fitzpatrick     Oak Ridge,NJ       59 M     31   23:07.62   7:27 68.75%
  13.Steve Sutton         Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M    163   21:14.39   6:50 68.33%
  14.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     51 M    103   22:08.86   7:08 67.13%
  15.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M    123   19:25.39   6:15 66.94%
  16.John Kobovitch       Allendale,NJ       53 M    171   22:37.34   7:17 66.80%
  17.Adelino Fernandez    Lyndhurst,NJ       53 M U  166   22:44.85   7:19 66.44%
  18.Joseph Steidle       Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M     84   20:51.84   6:43 65.42%
  19.George Szymczak      Rutherford,NJ      56 M    193   23:53.84   7:41 64.85%
  20.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         58 M     73   24:31.70   7:54 64.26%
  21.Thomas Matthews      W. Caldwell,NJ     16 M     54   21:22.40   6:53 64.08%
  22.Brandon Karlok       Lyndhurst,NJ       13 M     38   22:41.28   7:18 63.93%
  23.Carlos Trejo         West New York,NJ   38 M    159   21:06.77   6:48 63.70%
  24.Ronald Walfoon       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    190   23:03.16   7:25 63.47%
  25.Anthony Stefanelli   Hasbrook Height,NJ 14 M     83   22:30.00   7:15 63.07%
  26.Waclaw Marchel       Brooklyn,NY        57 M     51   24:50.15   8:00 62.93%
  27.Tom Matthews         W. Caldwell,NJ     51 M     55   23:44.48   7:38 62.63%
  28.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U   90   26:20.09   8:29 61.99%
  29.Daniel Doherty       North Arlington,NJ 55 M     27   24:56.40   8:02 61.61%
  30.Edward Foster        No. Arlington,NJ   53 M     95   24:51.39   8:00 60.80%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           38 F U   78   18:43.18   6:01 80.80%
   2.Maria Pavkovitch     Hoboken,NJ         27 F U  164   19:04.56   6:08 77.58%
   3.Jenna Pisani         Sussex,NJ          26 F    165   19:41.49   6:20 75.16%
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   99   22:02.17   7:06 75.15%
   5.Urszula Rynkiewicz   Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F    173   21:34.33   6:57 71.83%
   6.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         71 F U  118   31:32.00   0:09 71.78%
   7.Maria Dasilva        Lyndhurst,NJ       52 F    170   25:02.70   8:04 68.63%
   8.Kristen Sweeney      Nutley,NJ          23 F    134   21:52.42   7:02 67.66%
   9.Maria Cirine         Lyndhurst,NJ       41 F     18   22:48.18   7:20 67.49%
  10.Dana Matthews        W. Caldwell,NJ     19 F     53   22:31.56   7:15 65.96%
  11.Amanda Spethmann     Wood-ridge,NJ      19 F    107   22:47.35   7:20 65.20%
  12.Marilyn Hooper       Lyndhurst,NJ       43 F     98   24:41.71   7:57 63.22%
  13.Carol Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F    160   24:14.94   7:48 62.37%
  14.Collen Smith         Glassboro,NJ       29 F    129   24:00.15   7:44 61.66%
  15.Mary Beth Digiacomo  Nutley,NJ          51 F    114   27:31.97   8:52 61.65%
  16.Katharina Rojas Soto Puerto Rico,       15 F    130   25:09.56   8:06 61.60%
  17.Kristen Dascoli      Nutley,NJ          29 F    132   24:04.61   7:45 61.47%
  18.Toni Colotta         Lyndhurst,NJ       51 F     20   27:44.80   8:56 61.18%
  19.Monica Ortega        Passaic,NJ         37 F    122   24:45.29   7:58 60.82%
  20.Annette Oriscello    Cranford,NJ        29 F    127   24:35.79   7:55 60.17%
  21.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          52 F U   89   28:37.99   9:13 60.03%
  22.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    35 F U  146   24:56.82   8:02 59.90%
  23.Lucia Waters         Hasbroock Hts,NJ   50 F    121   28:03.06   9:02 59.77%
  24.Diane Trezza         Rutherford,NJ      52 F     88   28:45.76   9:15 59.76%
  25.Mary Terracino       South Hackensac,NJ 49 F    179   27:50.70   8:58 59.47%
  26.Cynthia Meyer        Nutley,NJ          25 F    191   25:20.55   8:09 58.40%
  27.Lisa Occhipinti      Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F     67   26:06.10   8:24 57.68%
  28.Miriam Ramos         Lyndhurst,NJ       27 F     70   25:43.76   8:17 57.52%
  29.Sheila Dawalt        Rutherford,NJ      48 F     24   28:34.05   9:12 57.31%
  30.Grace Mollica        Kearny,NJ          55 F    143   31:44.44   0:13 56.29%