2011 Tenafly Grade Results

GRADE RESULTS

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE K
   1.Will Donohue         Tenafly,NJ         6  M 13         138   39:18.00 *
   2.Jayden Ko            Tenafly,NJ         5  M 13  T      726   43:04.95 
   3.Alexander Vaimakis   Tenafly,NJ         5  M 13  T      592   50:28.08 
   4.Max Yao              ,                  5  M 13  T      988   52:22.43 
   5.Isaac Levinson       Tenafly,NJ         5  M 13  T      334   52:33.78 
   6.Adam Fredman         Tenafly,NJ         6  M 13  T      176 1:11:05.34 
   7.Luke Gustave         Tenafly,NJ         6  M 13  T      203 1:11:13.81 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE K
   1.Julia Rosenstein     Tenafly,NJ         6  F 13  T      480   54:59.02 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  1
   1.Calvin Mcevoy        Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1          381   27:41.00 *
   2.Kane Uchida          Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1   T      585   29:08.69 
   3.Harrison Reichert    ,                  7  M 1   T      928   30:35.07 
   4.Dylan Weiss          Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1   T      626   35:09.97 
   5.Gavriel Vidra        Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1   T      606   35:42.30 
   6.Michael Falek        Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1   T      157   35:44.57 
   7.Jack Uram            Tenafly,NJ         7  M 1   T      977   35:50.33 
   8.Raymond Cicalski     ,                  6  M 1   T      943   50:42.11 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  1
   1.Meghan Gansel        Tenafly,NJ         7  F 1   T      182   41:49.27 
   2.Emily Secor          Tenafly,NJ         6  F 1   T      747   43:38.18 
   3.Jordan Kluger        Tenafly,NJ         7  F 1   T      288 1:42:20.06 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  2
   1.Matthew Voss         Tenafly,NJ         7  M 2          611   29:37.00 *
   2.Reilly Donohue       Tenafly,NJ         7  M 2   T      137   30:10.90 
   3.Jason Kamil          Tenafly,NJ         8  M 2   T      266   30:55.77 
   4.Matthew Harrison     Tenafly,NJ         8  M 2   T      223   30:58.98 
   5.Maximo Bustillo      Tenafly,NJ         7  M 2   T     1026   32:45.18 
   6.Jonathan Lavi        ,                  8  M 2   T      816   34:37.89 
   7.Rohn Farber          Tenafly,NJ         7  M 2   T      160   34:48.74 
   8.Judah Lanzkowsky     Tenafly,NJ         7  M 2   T      312 1:01:42.89 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  2
   1.Samantha Albert      Tenafly,NJ         8  F 2   T      772   35:59.77 
   2.Tal Tadmor           Tenafly,NJ         8  F 2   T      807   44:54.45 
   3.Lauren Naidrich      Tenafly,NJ         7  F 2   T      408   46:42.51 
   4.Naomi Zafrir         ,                  8  F 2   T     1053   56:46.97 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  3
   1.Mason Paulen         Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3          435   26:21.00 *
   2.Andy Cho             Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T     1075   26:45.13 
   3.Alex Vardy           Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      595   27:18.01 
   4.Eddie Landzberg      ,                  9  M 3   T     1101   29:59.99 
   5.Jeremy Abramowitz    Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T       12   30:07.09 
   6.Ryan Weiss           Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      624   30:30.89 
   7.Elan Krakow          Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T     1073   31:45.31 
   8.Alexander Lucacel    Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      355   34:25.00 
   9.Jesse Scherl         Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      697   34:39.01 
  10.Uri Remen            Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      818   36:47.37 
  11.Liam Yair            Tenafly,NJ         9  M 3   T      645   37:18.15 
  12.Richard Holland      Tenafly,NJ         8  M 3   T      668   47:05.37 
  13.Alexander Cichalski  ,                  8  M 3   T      942   51:54.48 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  3
   1.Katie Falek          Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      156   27:42.48 
   2.Alexa Weiss          Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      625   27:44.10 
   3.Kimberly Johnson     Tenafly,NJ         8  F 3   T     1086   31:05.17 
   4.Lauren Miglietta     Cresskill,NJ       9  F 3          794   32:56.30 
   5.Jillian Pierce       Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      442   33:34.51 
   6.Jill Noorily         Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      680   33:44.99 
   7.Maya Levinson        Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      335   34:02.64 
   8.Anne Rafferty        Tenafly,NJ         8  F 3   T      803   36:24.37 
   9.Romi Rabinowitz      Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      452   37:17.39 
  10.Claire Lee           Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      778   40:00.50 
  11.Kayla Limbardo       Tenafly,NJ         8  F 3   T      787   41:35.26 
  12.Ally Gustave         Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      204   42:25.39 
  13.Daphne Reiner        Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      460   44:00.41 
  14.Shelly Serok         Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      706   46:48.54 
  15.Joy Mei Damato       Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      719   53:03.49 
  16.Arianna Bondi        Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      710 1:07:11.13 
  17.Margot Fredman       Tenafly,NJ         9  F 3   T      177 1:11:05.90 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  4
   1.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         9  M 4          674   23:23.00 *
   2.Christian Rosato     Tenafly,NJ         10 M 4   T      476   24:25.50 
   3.Yusuke Miyatsu       Tenafly,NJ         10 M 4   T      848   27:27.10 
   4.Alexios Avrassoglou  Tenafly,NJ         10 M 4   T       34   28:00.08 
   5.Kevin Clifford       Tenafly,NJ         10 M 4   T      917   30:17.60 
   6.Christopher Kang     ,                  10 M 4   T      866   35:05.25 
   7.Cole Kang            Tenafly,NJ         9  M 4   T      743   36:40.58 
   8.Aidan Kluger         Tenafly,NJ         10 M 4   T      287   47:02.37 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  4
   1.Dejana Sujak         Tenafly,NJ         9  F 4   T      560   23:26.50 
   2.Lauren Shaner        Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      528   28:56.66 
   3.Brianna Paluskiewicz Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T     1023   32:18.45 
   4.Sara Harrison        Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      224   32:57.38 
   5.Sabrina Sadler       Tenafly,NJ         9  F 4   T      495   33:57.41 
   6.Emily Arams          Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      694   34:46.98 
   7.Julia Cipollini      Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      843   36:48.89 
   8.Ashley Morik         Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      760   36:49.95 
   9.Tori Simon           Tenafly,NJ         9  F 4   T      673   36:50.01 
  10.Samantha Goldstein   Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      195   37:40.26 
  11.Momoko Uchida        Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      586   37:55.04 
  12.Alexa Mark           Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      739   38:54.35 
  13.Devon Wallman        Tenafly,NJ         9  F 4   T      614   43:47.89 
  14.Kate Skowronski      ,                  9  F 4   T      835   43:56.99 
  15.Sarah Cardenas       Tenafly,NJ         11 F 4   T       84   49:26.31 
  16.Katie Flynn          Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      663   49:43.77 
  17.Adi Gal              Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      714   51:36.75 
  18.Celine Rafferty      Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      804   54:18.38 
  19.Anna Wadsworth       Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      770   55:35.37 
  20.Julie Dar            Tenafly,NJ         10 F 4   T      810   55:35.97 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  5
   1.William Hyer         Tenafly,NJ         10 M 5          250   21:58.00 *
   2.Nicholas Cardenas    Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T       85   24:02.54 
   3.Eli Glass            Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T      723   24:17.43 
   4.Max Berenbaum        Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T      678   24:34.79 
   5.Noah Vardy           Tenafly,NJ         10 M 5   T      596   26:55.10 
   6.Christopher Saladino Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T      499   28:06.99 
   7.Kevin Hill-oliva     Tenafly,NJ         10 M 5   T     1000   33:10.05 
   8.Keith Rocco          Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T      472   34:50.94 
   9.Daniel Danzger       Tenafly,NJ         10 M 5   T      120   37:40.42 
  10.Douglas Tsang        Tenafly,NJ         10 M 5   T      764   37:55.35 
  11.Myles Westfield      Tenafly,NJ         11 M 5   T      629   39:30.25 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  5
   1.Ellen Thomas         Englewood,NJ       10 F 5          851   26:15.95 
   2.June Lee             Tenafly,NJ         12 F 5   T      749   26:17.00 
   3.Elish Thomas         ,                  10 F 5          850   26:18.32 
   4.Sarah Mangaser       Tenafly,NJ         11 F 5   T      774   31:14.13 
   5.Tamar Vidra          Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T      605   31:43.17 
   6.Zoe Touma            Tenafly,NJ         11 F 5   T      991   32:06.93 
   7.Gillian Yi           Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T      648   32:16.23 
   8.Morgan Donohue       Tenafly,NJ         11 F 5   T      136   32:43.74 
   9.Zsuzsanna Balog      Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T     1021   34:11.31 
  10.Rebecca Ryan         Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T      489   34:11.38 
  11.Danielle Naidrich    Tenafly,NJ         11 F 5   T      409   38:38.63 
  12.Adi Serok            Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T      707   38:54.97 
  13.Gaia Hamani          Tenafly,NJ         11 F 5   T      216   43:39.76 
  14.Hana Lanzkowsky      Tenafly,NJ         10 F 5   T      311 1:01:32.87 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  6
   1.Itamar Schnitzer     Tenafly,NJ         12 M 6          987   20:38.00 *
   2.Kiren Kapadia        Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      982   22:20.34 
   3.Evan Rhee            Tenafly,NJ         12 M 6   T      466   23:26.46 
   4.Jaeyeon Choi         Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T       98   24:33.57 
   5.Max Gottlich         Tenafly,NJ         12 M 6   T      199   24:42.50 
   6.Bryant Lee           Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T   U  319   27:44.40 
   7.Michael Palwkiewicz  ,                  12 M 6   T     1022   28:27.07 
   8.Ben Gold             Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      190   29:14.91 
   9.Aaron Gallay         Tenafly,NJ         12 M 6   T      181   31:27.58 
  10.Jack Hyslop          Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      251   33:45.09 
  11.Drew Noorily         Tenafly,NJ         12 M 6   T      681   33:45.60 
  12.Kengo Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      305   35:59.23 
  13.Gil Yair             Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      644   37:18.07 
  14.Tighe Pierce         Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      443   41:13.23 
  15.Evan Colchamiro      Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T      109   41:24.94 
  16.Paul Lee             Tenafly,NJ         11 M 6   T   U  777   46:48.89 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  6
   1.Sophia Secor         Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      746   23:07.72 
   2.Mia Rabinowitz       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      451   25:34.28 
   3.Juli Hyatt           Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      779   26:17.37 
   4.Lara Margolis        Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      716   28:03.84 
   5.Elle Abitante        Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T        8   28:43.00 
   6.Catherine Ngai       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      686   30:20.20 
   7.Miyu Ono             Tenafly,NJ         11 F 6   T      698   31:30.94 
   8.Sofia Levinson       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      336   31:43.11 
   9.Isabella Greenstone  ,                  12 F 6   T      904   31:43.23 
  10.Abha Kasubhai        Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      695   31:54.94 
  11.Vivian Holland       Tenafly,NJ         11 F 6   T      669   37:14.36 
  12.Sydney Paulen        Tenafly,NJ         11 F 6   T      436   38:18.42 
  13.Halle Rosenberg      Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T     1208   38:18.57 
  14.Alisa Wadsworth      Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      769   44:46.38 
  15.Olympia Peters       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 6   T      440   44:46.48 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  7
   1.Patrick Owens        Tenafly,NJ         12 M 7   T      907   23:23.80 
   2.Jackson Neus         Tenafly,NJ         13 M 7   T      418   24:41.35 
   3.Adam Danzger         Tenafly,NJ         12 M 7   T      119   28:04.11 
   4.Harrison Yi          Tenafly,NJ         12 M 7   T      649   29:58.81 
   5.Jacob Wallman        Tenafly,NJ         12 M 7   T      613   31:52.37 
   6.Leonard Tjondro      Tenafly,NJ         13 M 7   T      572   32:51.21 
   7.Min Sung Eom         Tenafly,NJ         13 M 7   T      149   33:03.85 
   8.Yuval Talby          Tenafly,NJ         12 M 7   T      927   35:49.44 
   9.Daniel Nachum        Tenafly,NJ         13 M 7   T      406   39:32.63 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  7
   1.Cassiel Mcevoy       Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7          380   23:10.00 *
   2.Caroline Hyer        Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      249   23:22.49 
   3.Kelly Shaner         Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      526   28:44.40 
   4.Anisa Sujak          Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T      561   29:49.23 
   5.Allie Shamus         Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      523   30:03.48 
   6.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      757   31:54.63 
   7.Jacqueline Brocco    ,                  12 F 7   T     1105   32:52.04 
   8.Nikki Shaner         Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      527   32:52.34 
   9.Samantha Hall        Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T      759   34:19.17 
  10.Julia Horbacewicz    Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      241   34:19.53 
  11.Elle O'brien         Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T      718   34:24.39 
  12.Jane Lee             Tenafly,NJ         14 F 7   T      750   34:51.00 
  13.Bailey Abramowitz    Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T       11   34:55.40 
  14.Sarah Horbacewicz    Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      242   35:57.18 
  15.Megan Zaccario       Tenafly,NJ         12 F 7   T      657   37:23.56 
  16.Giulia Betti         Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T       56   39:15.41 
  17.Samantha Saladino    Tenafly,NJ         13 F 7   T      500   39:15.83 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  8
   1.George Avrassoglou   Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8           33   21:12.00 *
   2.Matthew Nelson       Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8   T      935   21:35.15 
   3.Thomas Clifford      Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8   T      918   23:42.72 
   4.Natan Vidra          Tenafly,NJ         13 M 8   T      604   24:41.19 
   5.Anthony Kardonsky    Tenafly,NJ         13 M 8   T      758   26:51.28 
   6.Matthew Nestler      Tenafly,NJ         13 M 8   T      415   26:52.18 
   7.Aaron Krakow         Tenafly,NJ         13 M 8   T     1074   31:45.25 
   8.Henry Jouma          ,                  13 M 8   T      990   35:19.39 
   9.Spencer Kaplan       Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8   T   U  269   35:49.70 
  10.Justin Evron         Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8   T      153   35:54.26 
  11.Matthew Horbacewicz  Tenafly,NJ         14 M 8   T      243   43:26.94 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  8
   1.Veronica Rocco       Tenafly,NJ         13 F 8   T      471   26:25.42 
   2.Danielle Zukoff      Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8   T      659   27:51.66 
   3.Noam Abarbanel       ,                  12 F 8   T     1108   30:10.16 
   4.Daniel Arad          Tenafly,NJ         13 F 8   T      981   30:38.78 
   5.Emma Colchamiro      Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8   T      108   32:20.60 
   6.Alexandra Bogossian  ,                  14 F 8   T      938   37:21.51 
   7.Evelina Chuchalova   Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8   T      826   38:13.35 
   8.Julianne Pedoto      Tenafly,NJ         13 F 8   T      744   38:28.24 
   9.Devon Bergman        Tenafly,NJ         14 F 8   T      748   38:28.53 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  9
   1.Malcolm Leclair      Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9          316   19:34.00 *
   2.Greg Hyer            Tenafly,NJ         14 M 9   T      248   19:47.18 
   3.Masaharu Ono         Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      699   21:36.38 
   4.Daniel Lehman        Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      326   21:36.91 
   5.Andrew Kang          Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      268   21:53.82 
   6.Sean Uchida          Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      587   24:40.31 
   7.Robert Shaner        Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      525   24:58.24 
   8.Kenny Small          Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T      546   26:42.36 
   9.Michael Munoz        Closter,NJ         15 M 9          399   30:47.65 
  10.Bomi Lee             Tenafly,NJ         15 M 9   T   U  317   33:26.62 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  9
   1.Josette Norris       Tenafly,NJ         15 F 9   T      420   19:38.18 
   2.Molly Aronson        Tenafly,NJ         14 F 9   T        2   24:02.22 
   3.Abigial Golodin      ,                  15 F 9   T     1091   29:58.57 
   4.Dani Scherl          Tenafly,NJ         15 F 9   T      696   34:39.07 
   5.Shelby Meistrich     Tenafly,NJ         15 F 9   T      733   38:53.15 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  10
   1.Michael Whalen       Cresskill,NJ       16 M 10         631   17:55.00 *
   2.Ethan Rhee           Tenafly,NJ         16 M 10  T      465   19:03.06 
   3.Tan Brambani         Tenafly,NJ         15 M 10  T      776   24:01.71 
   4.William Lee          Tenafly,NJ         16 M 10  T      321   27:51.53 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  10
   1.Paige Leskin         Tenafly,NJ         15 F 10  T      327   21:25.68 
   2.Sophie Nelson        ,                  16 F 10  T      933   29:08.11 
   3.Emily Waltman        Tenafly,NJ         15 F 10  T      754   37:36.74 
   4.Nola Caslin          Tenafly,NJ         16 F 10  T       90   42:10.42 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  11
   1.Tetsuji Ono          Tenafly,NJ         16 M 11         701   18:41.00 *
   2.Jesse Kamil          Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      267   19:02.95 
   3.Nicholas Voss        Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      610   19:48.87 
   4.Eric Shalek          Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      736   19:48.88 
   5.Scott Shalek         Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      737   20:34.85 
   6.Jerry Zhang          Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      800   21:03.38 
   7.Kevin Rivera         Old Tappan,NJ      17 M 11      U  924   21:03.48 
   8.Nicholas Ospina      Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      423   21:52.47 
   9.Jared Greene         ,                  17 M 11  T     1097   22:00.30 
  10.Min Woo Eom          Tenafly,NJ         17 M 11  T      148   27:45.75 

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  11
   1.Jasmine Kim          Tenafly,NJ         17 F 11  T      975   21:41.17 
   2.Bianca Gizzo         ,                  16 F 11  T     1005   22:22.22 
   3.Christine Cipollini  Tenafly,NJ         16 F 11  T      100   22:38.01 
   4.Sev Ayvaliotis       Tenafly,NJ         17 F 11  T       37   37:57.00 

MALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  12
   NO FINISHERS

FEMALE GRADE RESULTS for GRADE  12
   NO FINISHERS

MALE TEACHER RESULTS 
   1.Mark Ahramjian       Englewood,NJ       46 M 14          17   19:03.00 *
   2.Steven Garrett       Tenafly,NJ         44 M 14  T     1030   22:32.17 
   3.Amit Guz             Tenafly,NJ         36 M 14  T      994   28:35.54 
   4.James Maison         Emerson,NJ         31 M 14         360   31:43.84 
   5.Martin Miglietta     Cresskill,NJ       49 M 14         793   32:55.95 
   6.Arnold Almaguer      Fair Lawn,NJ       32 M 14         661   43:46.12 

FEMALE TEACHER RESULTS 
   1.Nicole Abbatemarco   Fair Lawn,NJ       32 F 14           4   24:45.33 
   2.Jessica Rosevear     North Brunswick,NJ 27 F 14         482   29:05.99 
   3.Kristen Barrett-barn Montvale,NJ        30 F 14         684   29:33.07 
   4.Maureen Ash          Teaneck,NJ         48 F 14         725   30:34.51 
   5.Barbara Barzelatto   Tenafly,NJ         53 F 14  T       47   30:47.77 
   6.Tina Hartman         New Milford,NJ     43 F 14        1201   32:14.47 
   7.Maria Nalbandian     Tenafly,NJ         37 F 14  T     1010   34:15.44 
   8.Anne Nelson          Tenafly,NJ         47 F 14  T      413   36:47.50 
   9.Luiza Herbst         Dumont,NJ          41 F 14         233   37:09.31 
  10.Linda Heitner        Tenafly,NJ         43 F 14  T      940   38:03.03 
  11.Kristian Finneran    Englewood,NJ       26 F 14         168   40:32.43 
  12.Barbara Ryan         Leonia,NJ          99 F 14         491   43:45.96 
  13.Megan Ridolfi        Dumont,NJ          29 F 14         470   43:46.15 
  14.Maritza Hoffman      Dumont,NJ          41 F 14         238   47:36.94 
  15.Sigrid Frawley       Woodcliff Lake,NJ  58 F 14         175   52:12.36 
  16.Ana Zafrir           Tenafly,NJ         30 F 14  T     1051   56:47.10