MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2

Race Date:7-19-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Dan Deblock          West Milford,NJ    17 M         17:38.98  5:40 1/52      M17-19:1/6       76.53  
   2.Nicholas Beckmann    Oak Ridge,NJ       20 M         18:11.93  5:51 2/52      M20-24:1/1       71.65  
   3.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M         18:21.34  5:54 3/52      M17-19:2/6       73.59  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Matthew Maynard      Franklin,NJ        16 M         19:01.00  6:07 4/52      M15-16:1/2       72.02  
   5.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           31 M         19:05.57  6:08 5/52      M30-34:1/4       67.89  
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M         19:22.26  6:14 6/52      M45-49:1/5       74.34  
   7.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U       19:29.84  6:16 7/52      M60-64:1/8       83.73  
   8.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M U       19:38.13  6:19 8/52      M45-49:2/5       73.34  
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M         20:18.85  6:32 9/52      M50-54:1/7       72.60  
  10.Max Meneses          Denville,NJ        16 M         20:22.67  6:33 10/52     M15-16:2/2       67.21  
  11.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        18 M         20:26.61  6:34 11/52     M17-19:3/6       65.25  
  12.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M         20:34.69  6:37 12/52     M40-44:1/3       67.84  
  13.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         29 M         20:37.35  6:38 13/52     M25-29:1/4       62.61  
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U       20:53.44  6:43 14/52     M55-59:1/6       74.18  
  15.Richard Baird        Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M         20:58.45  6:45 15/52     M25-29:2/4       61.51  
  16.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      18 F         20:59.23  6:45 1/25      F17-19:1/4       71.28  
  17.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U       21:09.87  6:48 16/52     M55-59:2/6       72.60  
  18.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U       21:10.22  6:48 17/52     M55-59:3/6       75.11  
  19.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F         21:11.89  6:49 2/25      F15-16:1/1       72.20  
  20.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M         21:22.71  6:52 18/52     M45-49:3/5       66.84  
  21.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M U       21:31.88  6:55 19/52     M35-39:1/1       61.58  
  22.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M U       21:40.89  6:58 20/52     M60-64:2/8       74.63  
  23.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        17 M         21:43.36  6:59 21/52     M17-19:4/6       62.18  
  24.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          32 M U       21:44.59  6:59 22/52     M30-34:2/4       59.80  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M U       22:05.66  7:06 23/52     M60-64:3/8       74.55  
  26.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U       22:14.60  7:09 24/52     M50-54:2/7       67.39  
  27.Gary Smith           Kinnelon,NJ        51 M         22:29.06  7:14 25/52     M50-54:3/7       66.13  
  28.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U       22:30.46  7:14 26/52     M50-54:4/7       67.71  
  29.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U       22:50.17  7:20 27/52     M45-49:4/5       63.56  
  30.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           18 M         23:22.90  7:31 28/52     M17-19:5/6       57.05  
  31.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U       23:47.47  7:39 3/25      F50-54:1/4       72.25  
  32.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M         23:49.94  7:40 29/52     M55-59:4/6       64.48  
  33.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M         23:54.23  7:41 30/52     M60-64:4/8       67.10  
  34.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:09.94  7:46 31/52     M25-29:3/4       53.38  
  35.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M         24:17.65  7:49 32/52     M40-44:2/3       56.18  
  36.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   17 F         24:24.75  7:51 4/25      F17-19:2/4       61.93  
  37.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M         24:25.96  7:51 33/52     M40-44:3/3       56.71  
  38.Zachary Krider       Hackettstown,NJ    11 M         24:29.67  7:53 34/52     M11-12:1/1       62.44  
  39.Joseph Manaerts      Summit,NJ          73 M         24:41.80  7:56 35/52     M70-74:1/1       74.29  
  40.Jean-philipp Vanier  Denville,NJ        17 M         24:50.27  7:59 36/52     M17-19:6/6       54.38  
  41.Robert Simko         Sparta,NJ          58 M         24:51.23  7:59 37/52     M55-59:5/6       63.42  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        17 F         24:56.03  8:01 5/25      F17-19:3/4       60.63  
  43.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F         25:00.54  8:02 6/25      F17-19:4/4       60.45  
  44.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M U       25:47.33  8:18 38/52     M50-54:5/7       57.19  
  45.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U       25:49.94  8:18 7/25      F50-54:2/4       65.71  
  46.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M         25:59.68  8:21 39/52     M30-34:3/4       49.75  
  47.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F         26:10.29  8:25 8/25      F45-49:1/2       63.28  
  48.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M         26:15.20  8:26 40/52     M 1-10:1/2       64.83  
  49.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M U       26:16.94  8:27 41/52     M45-49:5/5       53.94  
  50.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         26:28.99  8:31 42/52     M30-34:4/4       48.95  
  51.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U       26:34.41  8:33 43/52     M50-54:6/7       55.95  
  52.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        13 M U       26:50.24  8:38 44/52     M13-14:1/1       54.04  
  53.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U       27:03.81  8:42 45/52     M60-64:5/8       60.32  
  54.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F         27:27.78  8:50 9/25      F13-14:1/1       58.16  
  55.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F         27:29.78  8:50 10/25     F25-29:1/1       53.83  
  56.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M U       27:30.75  8:51 46/52     M60-64:6/8       59.34  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M         28:19.63  9:07 47/52     M55-59:6/6       54.71  
  58.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M         28:40.81  9:13 48/52     M60-64:7/8       57.95  
  59.Michael Decaro       Clifton,NJ         25 M         30:11.45  9:43 49/52     M25-29:4/4       42.73  
  60.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M U       30:17.23  9:44 50/52     M60-64:8/8       54.88  
  61.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U       30:32.55  9:49 11/25     F60-64:1/1       62.62  
  62.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F         30:49.15  9:55 12/25     F11-12:1/2       53.99  
  63.Alexis Smith         Parsippany,NJ      12 F         30:51.01  9:55 13/25     F11-12:2/2       52.77  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  64.Laura Iacono         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 F         31:09.02 10:01 14/25     F45-49:2/2       51.46  
  65.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F         31:20.44 10:05 15/25     F50-54:3/4       53.49  
  66.Christine Vergalito  Stockholm,NJ       33 F         31:31.17 10:08 16/25     F30-34:1/1       47.16  
  67.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F         32:01.44 10:18 17/25     F35-39:1/3       47.48  
  68.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F         32:01.72 10:18 18/25     F40-44:1/2       48.05  
  69.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    50 M         32:21.53 10:24 51/52     M50-54:7/7       45.58  
  70.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U       32:44.59 10:32 19/25     F65-69:1/1       65.83  
  71.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F         32:56.34 10:36 20/25     F 1-10:1/1       51.79  
  72.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F         32:56.58 10:36 21/25     F35-39:2/3       46.15  
  73.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U       33:17.53 10:42 22/25     F50-54:4/4       51.63  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U       34:17.54 11:02 23/25     F40-44:2/2       45.53  
  75.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M         36:37.35 11:47 52/52     M 1-10:2/2       43.11  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Ravena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F         39:27.48 12:41 24/25     F35-39:3/3       37.87  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Carrie Ann Deis      Clifton,NJ         23 F         40:31.51 13:02 25/25     F20-24:1/1       36.52  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dan Deblock          West Milford,NJ    17 M            106   17:38.98   5:41
   2.Nicholas Beckmann    Oak Ridge,NJ       20 M            138   18:11.93   5:51
   3.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M            151   18:21.34   5:54
   4.Matthew Maynard      Franklin,NJ        16 M            165   19:01.00   6:07
   5.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           31 M            127   19:05.57   6:09
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M            178   19:22.26   6:14
   7.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M         U  150   19:29.84   6:17
   8.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M         U  121   19:38.13   6:19
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M            102   20:18.85   6:32
  10.Max Meneses          Denville,NJ        16 M            180   20:22.67   6:34
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      18 F            164   20:59.23   6:45
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F            168   21:11.89   6:49
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         U  103   23:47.47   7:39
   4.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   17 F            155   24:24.75   7:51
   5.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        17 F            139   24:56.03   8:02
   6.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F            161   25:00.54   8:03
   7.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F         U  113   25:49.94   8:19
   8.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F            179   26:10.29   8:25
   9.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F            166   27:27.78   8:50
  10.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F            173   27:29.78   8:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M            178   19:22.26   6:14
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M         U  150   19:29.84   6:17
   3.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M         U  121   19:38.13   6:19
   4.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M            102   20:18.85   6:32
   5.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M            175   20:34.69   6:37
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U  177   20:53.44   6:43
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M         U  135   21:09.87   6:49
   8.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M         U  158   21:10.22   6:49
   9.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M            157   21:22.71   6:53
  10.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M         U  119   21:40.89   6:59
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         U  103   23:47.47   7:39
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F         U  113   25:49.94   8:19
   3.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F            179   26:10.29   8:25
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F         U  118   30:32.55   9:50
   5.Laura Iacono         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 F            148   31:09.02   0:02
   6.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F            109   31:20.44   0:05
   7.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F            124   32:01.72   0:19
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F         U  116   32:44.59   0:32
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F         U  141   33:17.53   0:43
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F         U  160   34:17.54   1:02

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M   48       129   26:15.20   8:27   64.83%
   2.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M   75       146   36:37.35   1:47   43.11%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F   71       111   32:56.34   0:36   51.79%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zachary Krider       Hackettstown,NJ    11 M   38       153   24:29.67   7:53   62.44%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F   62       163   30:49.15   9:55   53.99%
   2.Alexis Smith         Parsippany,NJ      12 F   63       162   30:51.01   9:56   52.77%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        13 M   52    U  167   26:50.24   8:38   54.04%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F   54       166   27:27.78   8:50   58.16%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Maynard      Franklin,NJ        16 M    4       165   19:01.00   6:07   72.02%
   2.Max Meneses          Denville,NJ        16 M   10       180   20:22.67   6:34   67.21%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F   19       168   21:11.89   6:49   72.20%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Deblock          West Milford,NJ    17 M    1       106   17:38.98   5:41   76.53%
   2.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M    3       151   18:21.34   5:54   73.59%
   3.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        18 M   11       182   20:26.61   6:35   65.25%
   4.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        17 M   23       174   21:43.36   6:59   62.18%
   5.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           18 M   30       183   23:22.90   7:32   57.05%
   6.Jean-philipp Vanier  Denville,NJ        17 M   40       132   24:50.27   8:00   54.38%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      18 F   16       164   20:59.23   6:45   71.28%
   2.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   17 F   36       155   24:24.75   7:51   61.93%
   3.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        17 F   42       139   24:56.03   8:02   60.63%
   4.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F   43       161   25:00.54   8:03   60.45%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Beckmann    Oak Ridge,NJ       20 M    2       138   18:11.93   5:51   71.65%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carrie Ann Deis      Clifton,NJ         23 F   77       108   40:31.51   3:03   36.52%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         29 M   13       137   20:37.35   6:38   62.61%
   2.Richard Baird        Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M   15       156   20:58.45   6:45   61.51%
   3.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   34       126   24:09.94   7:47   53.38%
   4.Michael Decaro       Clifton,NJ         25 M   59       107   30:11.45   9:43   42.73%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F   55       173   27:29.78   8:51   53.83%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           31 M    5       127   19:05.57   6:09   67.89%
   2.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          32 M   24    U  140   21:44.59   7:00   59.80%
   3.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M   46       117   25:59.68   8:22   49.75%
   4.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   50       170   26:28.99   8:31   48.95%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Vergalito  Stockholm,NJ       33 F   66       134   31:31.17   0:09   47.16%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M   21    U  144   21:31.88   6:56   61.58%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F   67       123   32:01.44   0:18   47.48%
   2.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F   72       112   32:56.58   0:36   46.15%
   3.Ravena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F   76       152   39:27.48   2:42   37.87%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M   12       175   20:34.69   6:37   67.84%
   2.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M   35       184   24:17.65   7:49   56.18%
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M   37       149   24:25.96   7:52   56.71%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   68       124   32:01.72   0:19   48.05%
   2.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F   74    U  160   34:17.54   1:02   45.53%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    6       178   19:22.26   6:14   74.34%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M    8    U  121   19:38.13   6:19   73.34%
   3.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M   20       157   21:22.71   6:53   66.84%
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M   29    U  159   22:50.17   7:21   63.56%
   5.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M   49    U  128   26:16.94   8:28   53.94%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F   47       179   26:10.29   8:25   63.28%
   2.Laura Iacono         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 F   64       148   31:09.02   0:02   51.46%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M    9       102   20:18.85   6:32   72.60%
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M   26    U  104   22:14.60   7:10   67.39%
   3.Gary Smith           Kinnelon,NJ        51 M   27       171   22:29.06   7:14   66.13%
   4.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M   28    U  154   22:30.46   7:15   67.71%
   5.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M   44    U  142   25:47.33   8:18   57.19%
   6.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   51    U  122   26:34.41   8:33   55.95%
   7.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    50 M   69       169   32:21.53   0:25   45.58%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   31    U  103   23:47.47   7:39   72.25%
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F   45    U  113   25:49.94   8:19   65.71%
   3.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F   65       109   31:20.44   0:05   53.49%
   4.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F   73    U  141   33:17.53   0:43   51.63%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M   14    U  177   20:53.44   6:43   74.18%
   2.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   17    U  135   21:09.87   6:49   72.60%
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M   18    U  158   21:10.22   6:49   75.11%
   4.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M   32       172   23:49.94   7:40   64.48%
   5.Robert Simko         Sparta,NJ          58 M   41       131   24:51.23   8:00   63.42%
   6.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M   57       143   28:19.63   9:07   54.71%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M    7    U  150   19:29.84   6:17   83.73%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M   22    U  119   21:40.89   6:59   74.63%
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M   25    U  125   22:05.66   7:07   74.55%
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M   33       181   23:54.23   7:42   67.10%
   5.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M   53    U  133   27:03.81   8:43   60.32%
   6.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M   56    U  176   27:30.75   8:51   59.34%
   7.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M   58       114   28:40.81   9:14   57.95%
   8.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M   60    U  115   30:17.23   9:45   54.88%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F   61    U  118   30:32.55   9:50   62.62%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F   70    U  116   32:44.59   0:32   65.83%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Manaerts      Summit,NJ          73 M   39       120   24:41.80   7:57   74.29%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #2       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U  150   19:29.84   6:17 83.73%
   2.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U  158   21:10.22   6:49 75.11%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M U  119   21:40.89   6:59 74.63%
   4.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M U  125   22:05.66   7:07 74.55%
   5.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    178   19:22.26   6:14 74.34%
   6.Joseph Manaerts      Summit,NJ          73 M    120   24:41.80   7:57 74.29%
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  177   20:53.44   6:43 74.18%
   8.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M U  121   19:38.13   6:19 73.34%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  135   21:09.87   6:49 72.60%
  10.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M    102   20:18.85   6:32 72.60%
  11.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M    175   20:34.69   6:37 67.84%
  12.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U  154   22:30.46   7:15 67.71%
  13.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U  104   22:14.60   7:10 67.39%
  14.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M    181   23:54.23   7:42 67.10%
  15.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M    157   21:22.71   6:53 66.84%
  16.Gary Smith           Kinnelon,NJ        51 M    171   22:29.06   7:14 66.13%
  17.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M    172   23:49.94   7:40 64.48%
  18.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U  159   22:50.17   7:21 63.56%
  19.Robert Simko         Sparta,NJ          58 M    131   24:51.23   8:00 63.42%
  20.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M U  133   27:03.81   8:43 60.32%
  21.John Egan            Rutherford,NJ      62 M U  176   27:30.75   8:51 59.34%
  22.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M    114   28:40.81   9:14 57.95%
  23.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M U  142   25:47.33   8:18 57.19%
  24.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M    149   24:25.96   7:52 56.71%
  25.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M    184   24:17.65   7:49 56.18%
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M U  122   26:34.41   8:33 55.95%
  27.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M U  115   30:17.23   9:45 54.88%
  28.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M    143   28:19.63   9:07 54.71%
  29.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M U  128   26:16.94   8:28 53.94%
  30.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    50 M    169   32:21.53   0:25 45.58%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U  103   23:47.47   7:39 72.25%
   2.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U  116   32:44.59   0:32 65.83%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U  113   25:49.94   8:19 65.71%
   4.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F    179   26:10.29   8:25 63.28%
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U  118   30:32.55   9:50 62.62%
   6.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F    109   31:20.44   0:05 53.49%
   7.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U  141   33:17.53   0:43 51.63%
   8.Laura Iacono         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 F    148   31:09.02   0:02 51.46%
   9.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    124   32:01.72   0:19 48.05%
  10.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U  160   34:17.54   1:02 45.53%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        62 M U  150   19:29.84   6:17 83.73%
   2.Dan Deblock          West Milford,NJ    17 M    106   17:38.98   5:41 76.53%
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U  158   21:10.22   6:49 75.11%
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M U  119   21:40.89   6:59 74.63%
   5.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M U  125   22:05.66   7:07 74.55%
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    178   19:22.26   6:14 74.34%
   7.Joseph Manaerts      Summit,NJ          73 M    120   24:41.80   7:57 74.29%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  177   20:53.44   6:43 74.18%
   9.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M    151   18:21.34   5:54 73.59%
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M U  121   19:38.13   6:19 73.34%
  11.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  135   21:09.87   6:49 72.60%
  12.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M    102   20:18.85   6:32 72.60%
  13.Matthew Maynard      Franklin,NJ        16 M    165   19:01.00   6:07 72.02%
  14.Nicholas Beckmann    Oak Ridge,NJ       20 M    138   18:11.93   5:51 71.65%
  15.Eric Prol            Dover,NJ           31 M    127   19:05.57   6:09 67.89%
  16.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M    175   20:34.69   6:37 67.84%
  17.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U  154   22:30.46   7:15 67.71%
  18.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U  104   22:14.60   7:10 67.39%
  19.Max Meneses          Denville,NJ        16 M    180   20:22.67   6:34 67.21%
  20.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M    181   23:54.23   7:42 67.10%
  21.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M    157   21:22.71   6:53 66.84%
  22.Gary Smith           Kinnelon,NJ        51 M    171   22:29.06   7:14 66.13%
  23.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        18 M    182   20:26.61   6:35 65.25%
  24.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M    129   26:15.20   8:27 64.83%
  25.Kurt Brenner         Denville,NJ        55 M    172   23:49.94   7:40 64.48%
  26.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U  159   22:50.17   7:21 63.56%
  27.Robert Simko         Sparta,NJ          58 M    131   24:51.23   8:00 63.42%
  28.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         29 M    137   20:37.35   6:38 62.61%
  29.Zachary Krider       Hackettstown,NJ    11 M    153   24:29.67   7:53 62.44%
  30.Chris Kalbfell       Denville,NJ        17 M    174   21:43.36   6:59 62.18%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U  103   23:47.47   7:39 72.25%
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F    168   21:11.89   6:49 72.20%
   3.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      18 F    164   20:59.23   6:45 71.28%
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F U  116   32:44.59   0:32 65.83%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U  113   25:49.94   8:19 65.71%
   6.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F    179   26:10.29   8:25 63.28%
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U  118   30:32.55   9:50 62.62%
   8.Angie Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   17 F    155   24:24.75   7:51 61.93%
   9.Lauren Carlson       Denville,NJ        17 F    139   24:56.03   8:02 60.63%
  10.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F    161   25:00.54   8:03 60.45%
  11.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F    166   27:27.78   8:50 58.16%
  12.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F    163   30:49.15   9:55 53.99%
  13.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F    173   27:29.78   8:51 53.83%
  14.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F    109   31:20.44   0:05 53.49%
  15.Alexis Smith         Parsippany,NJ      12 F    162   30:51.01   9:56 52.77%
  16.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F    111   32:56.34   0:36 51.79%
  17.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U  141   33:17.53   0:43 51.63%
  18.Laura Iacono         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   46 F    148   31:09.02   0:02 51.46%
  19.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    124   32:01.72   0:19 48.05%
  20.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F    123   32:01.44   0:18 47.48%
  21.Christine Vergalito  Stockholm,NJ       33 F    134   31:31.17   0:09 47.16%
  22.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F    112   32:56.58   0:36 46.15%
  23.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U  160   34:17.54   1:02 45.53%
  24.Ravena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F    152   39:27.48   2:42 37.87%
  25.Carrie Ann Deis      Clifton,NJ         23 F    108   40:31.51   3:03 36.52%