MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1

Race Date:7-05-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         37 M         18:02.05  5:48 1/43      M35-39:1/2       74.03  
   2.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U       18:22.13  5:54 2/43      M40-44:1/4       75.43  
   3.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M         18:34.42  5:58 3/43      M17-19:1/4       72.73  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Eric Pro             Dover,NJ           31 M         18:47.77  6:02 4/43      M20-34:1/6       68.96  
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M         18:55.26  6:05 5/43      M45-49:1/5       76.11  
   6.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M         19:03.17  6:07 6/43      M20-34:2/6       68.44  
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U       20:16.45  6:31 7/43      M55-59:1/5       76.44  
   8.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M U       20:23.29  6:33 8/43      M45-49:2/5       70.63  
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M         20:40.74  6:39 9/43      M50-54:1/6       71.32  
  10.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M         20:55.20  6:43 10/43     M40-44:2/4       66.74  
  11.Mark Rankin          Boonton,NJ         17 M         21:10.81  6:49 11/43     M17-19:2/4       63.78  
  12.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M         21:20.13  6:52 12/43     M60-64:1/6       75.84  
  13.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M         21:21.77  6:52 13/43     M45-49:3/5       66.89  
  14.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      57 M         21:25.85  6:53 14/43     M55-59:2/5       72.93  
  15.Rich Baird           Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M         21:29.59  6:55 15/43     M20-34:3/6       60.03  
  16.Julia Gullikson      Oakland,CA         17 F         21:32.57  6:56 1/18      F17-19:1/4       70.17  
  17.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        19 M         21:33.56  6:56 16/43     M17-19:3/4       61.12  
  18.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U       21:33.94  6:56 17/43     M60-64:2/6       75.70  
  19.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M         21:38.57  6:57 18/43     M55-59:3/5       71.00  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M U       21:51.30  7:02 19/43     M35-39:2/2       60.67  
  21.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M         22:08.03  7:07 20/43     M60-64:3/6       74.41  
  22.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M         22:16.49  7:10 21/43     M50-54:2/6       67.29  
  23.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         22:19.70  7:11 2/18      F50-54:1/5       75.08  
  24.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U       22:26.90  7:13 22/43     M45-49:4/5       64.65  
  25.Ross Randolph        Rockaway,NJ        14 M         23:26.13  7:32 23/43     M13-14:1/1       60.55  
  26.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockawat,NJ        15 M         23:27.60  7:33 24/43     M15-16:1/1       59.34  
  27.Valerie Zielinsui    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F         23:27.00  7:32 3/18      F17-19:2/4       63.36  
  28.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         29 M         23:32.00  7:34 25/43     M20-34:4/6       54.87  
  29.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M U       23:51.21  7:40 26/43     M20-34:5/6       54.08  
  30.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         24:03.80  7:44 4/18      F50-54:2/5       71.43  
  31.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M         24:15.82  7:48 27/43     M40-44:3/4       57.11  
  32.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F         24:43.74  7:57 5/18      F50-54:3/5       69.51  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  33.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M         24:57.55  8:01 28/43     M60-64:4/6       64.26  
  34.Robert Smiko         Sparta,NJ          58 M         25:03.28  8:03 29/43     M55-59:4/5       62.91  
  35.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M U       25:11.08  8:06 30/43     M50-54:3/6       58.56  
  36.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M U       25:18.53  8:08 31/43     M70-74:1/1       72.49  
  37.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U       25:22.57  8:10 6/18      F50-54:4/5       66.89  
  38.Linnea Gullikson     Oakland,CA         12 F         25:26.87  8:11 7/18      F11-12:1/1       63.97  
  39.Eric Gullikson       Oakland,CA         55 M         25:27.90  8:11 32/43     M55-59:5/5       60.34  
  40.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M         25:33.73  8:13 33/43     M50-54:4/6       58.17  
  41.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F U       25:53.90  8:20 8/18      F20-34:1/1       57.53  
  42.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F         26:15.90  8:27 9/18      F17-19:3/4       57.56  
  43.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        17 F         26:16.17  8:27 10/18     F17-19:4/4       57.55  
  44.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M         26:18.58  8:28 34/43     M40-44:4/4       51.88  
  45.Jean-philipp Vanier  Denville,NJ        17 M         27:14.97  8:46 35/43     M17-19:4/4       49.57  
  46.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M U       27:22.34  8:48 36/43     M20-34:6/6       47.25  
  47.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U       27:27.81  8:50 11/18     F45-49:1/2       59.61  
  48.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M         27:52.95  8:58 37/43     M 1-10:1/2       61.04  
  49.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M         27:54.31  8:58 38/43     M45-49:5/5       50.81  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         51 M         28:47.99  9:16 39/43     M50-54:5/6       51.63  
  51.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M         29:39.39  9:32 40/43     M60-64:5/6       56.05  
  52.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M         30:10.94  9:42 41/43     M60-64:6/6       55.07  
  53.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F         30:58.47  9:58 12/18     F60-64:1/1       61.75  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M         31:58.82 10:17 42/43     M 1-10:2/2       49.37  
  55.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        50 F         32:02.11 10:18 13/18     F50-54:5/5       52.33  
  56.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        46 F         32:04.00 10:19 14/18     F45-49:2/2       49.99  
  57.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F         32:27.52 10:26 15/18     F65-69:1/1       66.41  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F         35:33.75 11:26 16/18     F35-39:1/1       42.75  
  59.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F         35:35.16 11:27 17/18     F 1-10:1/1       47.94  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Lorette Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      57 F         40:50.20 13:08 18/18     F55-59:1/1       44.94  
  61.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 M         40:57.27 13:10 43/43     M50-54:6/6       36.90  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         37 M             70   18:02.05   5:48
   2.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U   31   18:22.13   5:55
   3.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M             34   18:34.42   5:59
   4.Eric Pro             Dover,NJ           31 M             52   18:47.77   6:03
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M             14   18:55.26   6:05
   6.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M             55   19:03.17   6:08
   7.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U   67   20:16.45   6:32
   8.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M         U   48   20:23.29   6:34
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M             65   20:40.74   6:39
  10.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M             64   20:55.20   6:44
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Julia Gullikson      Oakland,CA         17 F             56   21:32.57   6:56
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F             27   22:19.70   7:11
   3.Valerie Zielinsui    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F             41   23:27.00   7:33
   4.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F              4   24:03.80   7:45
   5.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F             49   24:43.74   7:58
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F         U   68   25:22.57   8:10
   7.Linnea Gullikson     Oakland,CA         12 F             53   25:26.87   8:11
   8.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F         U   29   25:53.90   8:20
   9.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F             47   26:15.90   8:27
  10.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        17 F             60   26:16.17   8:27
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U   31   18:22.13   5:55
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M             14   18:55.26   6:05
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U   67   20:16.45   6:32
   4.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M         U   48   20:23.29   6:34
   5.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M             65   20:40.74   6:39
   6.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M             64   20:55.20   6:44
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M             13   21:20.13   6:52
   8.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M             42   21:21.77   6:53
   9.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      57 M              1   21:25.85   6:54
  10.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M         U   35   21:33.94   6:56
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F             27   22:19.70   7:11
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F              4   24:03.80   7:45
   3.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F             49   24:43.74   7:58
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F         U   68   25:22.57   8:10
   5.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F         U   33   27:27.81   8:50
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F             12   30:58.47   9:58
   7.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        50 F             50   32:02.11   0:19
   8.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        46 F             61   32:04.00   0:19
   9.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F             11   32:27.52   0:27
  10.Lorette Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      57 F             44   40:50.20   3:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M   48        20   27:52.95   8:58   61.04%
   2.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M   54        32   31:58.82   0:18   49.37%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F   59        40   35:35.16   1:27   47.94%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linnea Gullikson     Oakland,CA         12 F   38        53   25:26.87   8:11   63.97%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ross Randolph        Rockaway,NJ        14 M   25        36   23:26.13   7:33   60.55%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockawat,NJ        15 M   26        25   23:27.60   7:33   59.34%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M    3        34   18:34.42   5:59   72.73%
   2.Mark Rankin          Boonton,NJ         17 M   11        58   21:10.81   6:49   63.78%
   3.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        19 M   17        51   21:33.56   6:56   61.12%
   4.Jean-philipp Vanier  Denville,NJ        17 M   45        26   27:14.97   8:46   49.57%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julia Gullikson      Oakland,CA         17 F   16        56   21:32.57   6:56   70.17%
   2.Valerie Zielinsui    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F   27        41   23:27.00   7:33   63.36%
   3.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F   42        47   26:15.90   8:27   57.56%
   4.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        17 F   43        60   26:16.17   8:27   57.55%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Pro             Dover,NJ           31 M    4        52   18:47.77   6:03   68.96%
   2.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M    6        55   19:03.17   6:08   68.44%
   3.Rich Baird           Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M   15        45   21:29.59   6:55   60.03%
   4.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         29 M   28        24   23:32.00   7:34   54.87%
   5.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   29    U   37   23:51.21   7:41   54.08%
   6.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M   46    U   63   27:22.34   8:49   47.25%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F   41    U   29   25:53.90   8:20   57.53%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         37 M    1        70   18:02.05   5:48   74.03%
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M   20    U   43   21:51.30   7:02   60.67%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F   58        39   35:33.75   1:27   42.75%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M    2    U   31   18:22.13   5:55   75.43%
   2.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M   10        64   20:55.20   6:44   66.74%
   3.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M   31        38   24:15.82   7:49   57.11%
   4.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M   44        66   26:18.58   8:28   51.88%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M    5        14   18:55.26   6:05   76.11%
   2.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M    8    U   48   20:23.29   6:34   70.63%
   3.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M   13        42   21:21.77   6:53   66.89%
   4.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M   24    U   62   22:26.90   7:14   64.65%
   5.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M   49        19   27:54.31   8:59   50.81%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F   47    U   33   27:27.81   8:50   59.61%
   2.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        46 F   56        61   32:04.00   0:19   49.99%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M    9        65   20:40.74   6:39   71.32%
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M   22         5   22:16.49   7:10   67.29%
   3.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M   35    U   28   25:11.08   8:06   58.56%
   4.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   40        15   25:33.73   8:14   58.17%
   5.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         51 M   50        57   28:47.99   9:16   51.63%
   6.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 M   61        69   40:57.27   3:11   36.90%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   23        27   22:19.70   7:11   75.08%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   30         4   24:03.80   7:45   71.43%
   3.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F   32        49   24:43.74   7:58   69.51%
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F   37    U   68   25:22.57   8:10   66.89%
   5.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        50 F   55        50   32:02.11   0:19   52.33%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M    7    U   67   20:16.45   6:32   76.44%
   2.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      57 M   14         1   21:25.85   6:54   72.93%
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   19        23   21:38.57   6:58   71.00%
   4.Robert Smiko         Sparta,NJ          58 M   34        46   25:03.28   8:04   62.91%
   5.Eric Gullikson       Oakland,CA         55 M   39        54   25:27.90   8:12   60.34%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorette Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      57 F   60        44   40:50.20   3:09   44.94%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M   12        13   21:20.13   6:52   75.84%
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   18    U   35   21:33.94   6:56   75.70%
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M   21        17   22:08.03   7:07   74.41%
   4.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M   33        71   24:57.55   8:02   64.26%
   5.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M   51         9   29:39.39   9:33   56.05%
   6.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M   52        10   30:10.94   9:43   55.07%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F   53        12   30:58.47   9:58   61.75%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F   57        11   32:27.52   0:27   66.41%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M   36    U   30   25:18.53   8:09   72.49%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #1       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U   67   20:16.45   6:32 76.44%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M     14   18:55.26   6:05 76.11%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M     13   21:20.13   6:52 75.84%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   35   21:33.94   6:56 75.70%
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U   31   18:22.13   5:55 75.43%
   6.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M     17   22:08.03   7:07 74.41%
   7.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      57 M      1   21:25.85   6:54 72.93%
   8.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M U   30   25:18.53   8:09 72.49%
   9.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M     65   20:40.74   6:39 71.32%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M     23   21:38.57   6:58 71.00%
  11.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M U   48   20:23.29   6:34 70.63%
  12.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M      5   22:16.49   7:10 67.29%
  13.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M     42   21:21.77   6:53 66.89%
  14.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M     64   20:55.20   6:44 66.74%
  15.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U   62   22:26.90   7:14 64.65%
  16.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M     71   24:57.55   8:02 64.26%
  17.Robert Smiko         Sparta,NJ          58 M     46   25:03.28   8:04 62.91%
  18.Eric Gullikson       Oakland,CA         55 M     54   25:27.90   8:12 60.34%
  19.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M U   28   25:11.08   8:06 58.56%
  20.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M     15   25:33.73   8:14 58.17%
  21.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M     38   24:15.82   7:49 57.11%
  22.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M      9   29:39.39   9:33 56.05%
  23.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M     10   30:10.94   9:43 55.07%
  24.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M     66   26:18.58   8:28 51.88%
  25.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         51 M     57   28:47.99   9:16 51.63%
  26.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M     19   27:54.31   8:59 50.81%
  27.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 M     69   40:57.27   3:11 36.90%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F     27   22:19.70   7:11 75.08%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F      4   24:03.80   7:45 71.43%
   3.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F     49   24:43.74   7:58 69.51%
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U   68   25:22.57   8:10 66.89%
   5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F     11   32:27.52   0:27 66.41%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F     12   30:58.47   9:58 61.75%
   7.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U   33   27:27.81   8:50 59.61%
   8.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        50 F     50   32:02.11   0:19 52.33%
   9.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        46 F     61   32:04.00   0:19 49.99%
  10.Lorette Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      57 F     44   40:50.20   3:09 44.94%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U   67   20:16.45   6:32 76.44%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M     14   18:55.26   6:05 76.11%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M     13   21:20.13   6:52 75.84%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   35   21:33.94   6:56 75.70%
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U   31   18:22.13   5:55 75.43%
   6.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M     17   22:08.03   7:07 74.41%
   7.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         37 M     70   18:02.05   5:48 74.03%
   8.Barton Argalas       Greenbrook,NJ      57 M      1   21:25.85   6:54 72.93%
   9.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M     34   18:34.42   5:59 72.73%
  10.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M U   30   25:18.53   8:09 72.49%
  11.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton,NJ         50 M     65   20:40.74   6:39 71.32%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M     23   21:38.57   6:58 71.00%
  13.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        47 M U   48   20:23.29   6:34 70.63%
  14.Eric Pro             Dover,NJ           31 M     52   18:47.77   6:03 68.96%
  15.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M     55   19:03.17   6:08 68.44%
  16.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M      5   22:16.49   7:10 67.29%
  17.Paul Walsh           Glenwood,NJ        46 M     42   21:21.77   6:53 66.89%
  18.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M     64   20:55.20   6:44 66.74%
  19.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U   62   22:26.90   7:14 64.65%
  20.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      60 M     71   24:57.55   8:02 64.26%
  21.Mark Rankin          Boonton,NJ         17 M     58   21:10.81   6:49 63.78%
  22.Robert Smiko         Sparta,NJ          58 M     46   25:03.28   8:04 62.91%
  23.Joe Skarbek          Denville,NJ        19 M     51   21:33.56   6:56 61.12%
  24.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M     20   27:52.95   8:58 61.04%
  25.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       36 M U   43   21:51.30   7:02 60.67%
  26.Ross Randolph        Rockaway,NJ        14 M     36   23:26.13   7:33 60.55%
  27.Eric Gullikson       Oakland,CA         55 M     54   25:27.90   8:12 60.34%
  28.Rich Baird           Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M     45   21:29.59   6:55 60.03%
  29.Kenny Bjellquist     Rockawat,NJ        15 M     25   23:27.60   7:33 59.34%
  30.Mark Brancato        Boonton,NJ         50 M U   28   25:11.08   8:06 58.56%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F     27   22:19.70   7:11 75.08%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F      4   24:03.80   7:45 71.43%
   3.Julia Gullikson      Oakland,CA         17 F     56   21:32.57   6:56 70.17%
   4.Patricia Montana     Denville,NJ        52 F     49   24:43.74   7:58 69.51%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         51 F U   68   25:22.57   8:10 66.89%
   6.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F     11   32:27.52   0:27 66.41%
   7.Linnea Gullikson     Oakland,CA         12 F     53   25:26.87   8:11 63.97%
   8.Valerie Zielinsui    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F     41   23:27.00   7:33 63.36%
   9.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F     12   30:58.47   9:58 61.75%
  10.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U   33   27:27.81   8:50 59.61%
  11.Rachel Schweon       Rockaway,NJ        17 F     47   26:15.90   8:27 57.56%
  12.Alyssa Brindle       Denville,NJ        17 F     60   26:16.17   8:27 57.55%
  13.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      34 F U   29   25:53.90   8:20 57.53%
  14.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        50 F     50   32:02.11   0:19 52.33%
  15.Wendy Brindle        Denville,NJ        46 F     61   32:04.00   0:19 49.99%
  16.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F     40   35:35.16   1:27 47.94%
  17.Lorette Cannito      Pine Brook,NJ      57 F     44   40:50.20   3:09 44.94%
  18.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F     39   35:33.75   1:27 42.75%