STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-02-11

0.50 Mi SWIM --- 17.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Michael Sikorski     31 M      13  14:55  1:42    7 |  :41    6 |  44:51 22.7    3 |  :48   18 |  19:50  6:01    1 |1:21:05      
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      47 M      46  14:40  1:40    4 |  :49   12 |  45:08 22.6    5 |  :43    8 |  22:06  6:42    4 |1:23:26      
   3.Craig Hills          39 M      95  14:50  1:41    6 |  :35    2 |  44:32 22.9    2 |  :40    4 |  23:30  7:07   15 |1:24:07      
   4.Shawn Jackson        30 M      92  15:25  1:45    9 |  :43    8 |  44:04 23.1    1 |  :43    9 |  23:18  7:04   12 |1:24:13      
   5.Arthur Boyko         45 M     110  12:34  1:26    1 | 1:01   19 |  47:44 21.4   13 |  :42    7 |  24:00  7:16   18 |1:26:01      
   6.Craig Moyse          26 M      74  14:49  1:41    5 | 1:18   33 |  46:58 21.7   11 |  :44   12 |  22:51  6:55    7 |1:26:40      
   7.Adam Ritter          30 M     106  16:09  1:50   12 |  :44    9 |  45:43 22.3    6 |  :35    1 |  24:24  7:24   22 |1:27:35      
   8.Gallatin Cougars     90 M R    50  18:41  2:07   26 |  :39    4 |  45:02 22.6    4 |  :37    3 |  23:33  7:08   16 |1:28:32      
   9.Benjamin Green       29 M     113  15:31  1:46   10 | 1:05   23 |  48:15 21.1   14 |  :53   27 |  22:53  6:56    8 |1:28:37      
  10.Erica Ruge           39 F      42  18:30  2:06   24 |  :54   17 |  46:58 21.7   10 |  :42    6 |  22:02  6:41    3 |1:29:06      
  11.Doug Landau          51 M      10  18:51  2:09   30 |  :45   10 |  46:55 21.7    9 |  :51   25 |  22:48  6:55    6 |1:30:10      
  12.Robert Allen         33 M      45  16:27  1:52   13 |  :51   15 |  46:39 21.9    7 |  :54   30 |  25:38  7:46   31 |1:30:29      
  13.Michelle Stathers    27 F     107  16:43  1:54   14 |  :51   16 |  49:38 20.6   21 | 1:01   40 |  23:01  6:58   10 |1:31:14      
  14.James Kelly          59 M     116  19:10  2:11   36 | 1:24   38 |  49:56 20.4   23 |  :45   13 |  21:27  6:30    2 |1:32:42      
  15.Bob Gramling         55 M     135  17:46  2:01   20 | 1:34   41 |  47:22 21.5   12 | 1:07   47 |  24:54  7:33   25 |1:32:43      
  16.Peter Verdesi        44 M      56  18:47  2:08   28 | 1:16   32 |  48:59 20.8   17 | 1:11   55 |  22:59  6:58    9 |1:33:12      
  17.Edward Mccue         47 M      90  20:29  2:20   47 |  :50   14 |  48:40 21.0   15 | 1:00   39 |  23:49  7:13   17 |1:34:48      
  18.Nikolas Rogers       40 M     122  22:04  2:30   61 | 1:13   25 |  46:42 21.8    8 |  :45   14 |  24:05  7:18   19 |1:34:49      
  19.Caroline Gaynor      28 F     103  18:57  2:09   33 | 1:03   20 |  49:08 20.8   18 |  :54   31 |  25:42  7:47   32 |1:35:44      
  20.Bill Shashaty        42 M     117  16:50  1:55   16 | 1:15   28 |  50:28 20.2   26 |  :43   10 |  27:04  8:12   42 |1:36:20      
  21.Bruce Knickerbocker  28 M      69  18:49  2:08   29 | 1:20   35 |  49:53 20.4   22 | 1:07   48 |  25:20  7:41   30 |1:36:29      
  22.David Fernekes       53 M      88  18:54  2:09   31 | 1:08   24 |  51:07 20.0   29 | 1:01   41 |  24:48  7:31   24 |1:36:58      
  23.Harry Koster         51 M      53  17:53  2:02   21 | 2:16   62 |  52:22 19.5   32 | 1:14   59 |  23:17  7:03   11 |1:37:02      
  24.Bill Pape            64 M      47  17:19  1:58   18 | 1:15   29 |  50:55 20.0   28 |  :58   35 |  27:07  8:13   43 |1:37:34      
  25.Eddie Fishman        39 M      52  21:33  2:27   58 | 2:35   71 |  48:43 20.9   16 | 1:14   60 |  24:22  7:23   21 |1:38:27      
  26.John Mcgrane         55 M     127  20:29  2:20   48 | 2:26   68 |  50:46 20.1   27 | 1:29   76 |  23:28  7:07   14 |1:38:38      
  27.Peter Oxenholm       45 M      97  17:57  2:02   22 | 1:18   34 |  53:11 19.2   34 | 1:10   53 |  25:16  7:39   28 |1:38:52      
  28.Shane Odell          25 M       4  22:18  2:32   62 | 1:14   26 |  50:16 20.3   24 | 1:41   85 |  24:16  7:21   20 |1:39:45      
  29.Jay Murray           42 M      68  15:38  1:47   11 | 1:29   40 |  54:08 18.8   39 | 1:08   50 |  27:37  8:22   48 |1:40:00      
  30.Ashli Minor          40 F      83  16:47  1:54   15 | 2:35   72 |  54:47 18.6   42 | 1:26   73 |  25:02  7:35   27 |1:40:37      
  31.Jared Rose           27 M     104  22:28  2:33   65 | 1:03   21 |  50:26 20.2   25 | 1:28   74 |  25:17  7:40   29 |1:40:42      
  32.David Heady          42 M      71  19:52  2:15   44 | 1:59   54 |  51:15 19.9   30 | 1:09   51 |  26:49  8:08   40 |1:41:04      
  33.Pine Plains Bombers  90 M R    62  13:25  1:31    2 |  :27    1 |  56:24 18.1   51 |  :35    2 |  31:01  9:24   63 |1:41:52      
  34.Alex Mailman         42 M      79  19:01  2:10   34 | 2:05   57 |  53:45 19.0   36 | 1:29   77 |  26:08  7:55   35 |1:42:28      
  35.Roger Hwang          34 M     105  20:53  2:22   52 |  :39    5 |  56:54 17.9   54 | 1:17   64 |  23:22  7:05   13 |1:43:05      
  36.Team Blackburn       90 M R    22  26:28  3:00   83 |  :38    3 |  49:22 20.7   20 |  :41    5 |  26:29  8:02   36 |1:43:38      
  37.Will Hunter          32 M      57  21:24  2:26   55 | 2:28   70 |  54:58 18.6   43 |  :45   15 |  24:45  7:30   23 |1:44:20      
  38.Mary Denitto         63 F      31  19:06  2:10   35 | 1:42   46 |  55:17 18.5   45 | 1:01   42 |  27:14  8:15   44 |1:44:20      
  39.Barry Sobolewski     40 M      28  23:14  2:38   70 |  :49   13 |  54:06 18.9   38 | 1:12   56 |  24:59  7:34   26 |1:44:20      
  40.Josh Frenzel         32 M      89  18:43  2:08   27 | 2:22   65 |  52:19 19.5   31 |  :48   19 |  30:30  9:15   62 |1:44:42      
  41.Christopher Giam     52 M      86  20:53  2:22   53 | 1:14   27 |  56:03 18.2   49 |  :59   38 |  25:59  7:52   33 |1:45:08      
  42.Unlikely Pair        90 M R   120  19:51  2:15   43 | 1:40   44 |  55:08 18.5   44 | 1:03   44 |  27:28  8:19   45 |1:45:10      
  43.Jack Howard-potter   36 M      78  19:47  2:15   42 | 1:26   39 |  55:50 18.3   48 |  :53   28 |  27:48  8:25   49 |1:45:44      
  44.Kelly Heady          40 F      70  22:43  2:35   68 | 1:22   36 |  54:03 18.9   37 | 1:05   46 |  26:41  8:05   38 |1:45:54      
  45.Kathy Fong           42 F      94  22:39  2:34   67 | 2:59   86 |  52:43 19.3   33 | 1:33   79 |  26:31  8:02   37 |1:46:25      
  46.Jim Becker           66 M       3  18:12  2:04   23 | 2:40   77 |  55:20 18.4   47 |  :43   11 |  30:00  9:05   59 |1:46:55      
  47.Richard Petersen     44 M      44  24:59  2:50   75 | 3:18   90 |  49:13 20.7   19 | 2:20   95 |  27:32  8:21   47 |1:47:22      
  48.Ed Gabriels          50 M      76  14:39  1:40    3 | 1:49   48 |  58:05 17.6   60 | 1:10   54 |  31:40  9:36   67 |1:47:23      
  49.Mark Colman          50 M      99  23:07  2:38   69 | 2:45   80 |  54:21 18.8   41 | 1:15   63 |  26:05  7:54   34 |1:47:33      
  50.Mark Frenzel         32 M     100  19:42  2:14   40 | 2:16   63 |  53:18 19.1   35 |  :58   36 |  31:47  9:38   68 |1:48:01      
  51.Ashley Werth         25 F     111  15:14  1:44    8 | 1:53   49 |1:00:10 17.0   66 | 1:21   67 |  29:37  8:58   57 |1:48:15      
  52.Lisa Cornelio        45 F     124  21:31  2:27   56 | 1:22   37 |  58:30 17.4   61 | 1:07   49 |  26:45  8:06   39 |1:49:15      
  53.Jeanne Mcmullin      45 F     114  17:35  2:00   19 | 1:15   30 |  57:38 17.7   58 | 1:56   94 |  31:17  9:29   65 |1:49:41      
  54.Sanford Friedman     66 M      85  20:35  2:20   50 | 2:42   78 |  56:34 18.0   52 | 1:09   52 |  28:47  8:43   53 |1:49:47      
  55.Asa Briggs           38 M      14  22:33  2:34   66 | 1:42   45 |  54:19 18.8   40 | 1:21   68 |  30:08  9:08   60 |1:50:03      
  56.Eve Hartman          49 F     134  19:11  2:11   37 | 1:57   51 |  56:44 18.0   53 | 1:14   61 |  32:23  9:49   70 |1:51:29      
  57.John Stephens        51 M     109  25:07  2:51   76 | 1:39   43 |  55:17 18.5   46 | 1:35   82 |  28:22  8:36   51 |1:52:00      
  58.Tracy Little         52 F      93  19:46  2:15   41 | 1:04   22 |1:01:00 16.7   68 | 1:03   45 |  29:56  9:04   58 |1:52:49      
  59.John Mcniff          42 M      32  23:25  2:40   71 | 3:37   93 |  57:30 17.7   57 | 1:49   92 |  27:03  8:12   41 |1:53:24      
  60.Jessica Brown        30 F      36  20:05  2:17   45 | 2:06   59 |1:00:22 16.9   67 | 1:32   78 |  29:30  8:56   55 |1:53:35      
  61.Paul Scarpati        31 M      34  19:33  2:13   38 | 1:00   18 |  59:44 17.1   63 |  :55   33 |  32:48  9:56   74 |1:54:00      
  62.Phil Dean            45 M      65  20:26  2:19   46 | 2:49   82 |  59:20 17.2   62 |  :54   32 |  31:17  9:29   66 |1:54:46      
  63.Karena Frenzel       35 F       6  24:37  2:48   73 | 1:37   42 |  56:12 18.1   50 | 1:19   66 |  31:10  9:27   64 |1:54:55      
  64.Georg Ivanoff        53 M      55  25:15  2:52   77 | 1:57   52 |  56:58 17.9   55 | 1:52   93 |  29:35  8:58   56 |1:55:37      
  65.Matt Leach           33 M      96  19:36  2:14   39 | 2:05   58 |  59:58 17.0   64 | 2:37   97 |  33:28 10:08   77 |1:57:44      
  66.Julie & Amy          90 M R    59  18:36  2:07   25 |  :42    7 |1:05:30 15.6   80 |  :49   23 |  32:34  9:52   72 |1:58:11      
  67.Andrew Tanzillo      43 M      77  21:38  2:27   59 | 2:51   83 |1:04:47 15.7   78 | 1:19   65 |  28:15  8:34   50 |1:58:50      
  68.Jesse Capellaro      16 M     132  35:02  3:59   96 | 2:44   79 |  57:40 17.7   59 |  :50   24 |  22:36  6:51    5 |1:58:52      
  69.Reed Richardson      39 M      43  26:50  3:03   84 | 2:01   56 |1:01:59 16.5   73 |  :46   16 |  27:28  8:19   46 |1:59:04      
  70.Kyle Sundberg        41 M     128  29:24  3:20   90 | 3:03   87 |  57:23 17.8   56 | 1:38   83 |  28:25  8:37   52 |1:59:53      
  71.Virginia Terry       47 F      48  20:30  2:20   49 | 2:55   85 |1:04:21 15.9   75 |  :48   20 |  33:37 10:11   78 |2:02:11      
  72.Vicki Coons          52 F     118  25:34  2:54   79 | 1:48   47 |1:01:55 16.5   72 | 1:28   75 |  32:34  9:52   73 |2:03:19      
  73.Melissa Landau       48 F      98  24:42  2:48   74 | 2:01   55 |1:01:24 16.6   70 | 1:24   71 |  34:16 10:23   81 |2:03:47      
  74.Miles Braffett       51 M       2  21:19  2:25   54 | 3:07   88 |1:01:24 16.6   71 | 1:46   91 |  37:04 11:14   86 |2:04:40      
  75.Heavy Winds          90 M R    81  20:52  2:22   51 | 2:47   81 |1:10:10 14.5   86 |  :53   29 |  30:22  9:12   61 |2:05:04      
  76.Janet Wynn           60 F      87  21:31  2:27   57 | 2:14   61 |1:09:10 14.7   84 | 1:13   58 |  31:51  9:39   69 |2:05:59      
  77.Sibyl Jacobson       69 F     123  25:19  2:53   78 | 1:15   31 |1:04:53 15.7   79 | 1:44   88 |  32:49  9:57   75 |2:06:00      
  78.Richard Brotherton   58 M      41  22:22  2:32   64 | 1:57   53 |1:03:02 16.2   74 |  :48   21 |  38:39 11:43   90 |2:06:48      
  79.Steven Patterson     49 M     115  31:26  3:34   93 | 2:37   73 |1:00:04 17.0   65 | 1:21   69 |  32:26  9:50   71 |2:07:54      
  80.Tom Gill             59 M      27  18:56  2:09   32 | 2:38   75 |1:06:28 15.3   81 | 1:39   84 |  38:38 11:42   89 |2:08:19      
  81.Susanna O'brien      51 F      38  21:47  2:29   60 | 1:53   50 |1:08:28 14.9   83 | 1:45   90 |  36:09 10:57   84 |2:10:02      
  82.Beverly Whalen       53 F      73  32:47  3:44   94 | 2:20   64 |1:04:36 15.8   76 | 1:43   87 |  29:17  8:52   54 |2:10:43      
  83.Tracy Racicot        43 F      21  25:50  2:56   81 | 2:52   84 |1:04:44 15.8   77 | 1:33   80 |  37:18 11:18   87 |2:12:17      
  84.Caroline Petersen Re 90 M R   130  22:22  2:32   63 |  :46   11 |1:15:18 13.5   90 |  :47   17 |  33:09 10:03   76 |2:12:22      
  85.Tracy Kaufman        37 F       1  25:42  2:55   80 | 2:24   66 |1:10:06 14.6   85 | 1:44   89 |  33:46 10:14   79 |2:13:42      
  86.Chris Marketo        44 M     126  23:27  2:40   72 | 3:47   94 |1:11:12 14.3   87 | 1:12   57 |  34:39 10:30   82 |2:14:17      
  87.Brock Sturdivant     18 M      84  37:26  4:15   98 | 2:27   69 |1:01:18 16.6   69 | 1:42   86 |  33:54 10:16   80 |2:16:47      
  88.William Jarrett      38 M       5  27:30  3:07   86 | 2:39   76 |1:12:14 14.1   88 | 1:01   43 |  35:11 10:40   83 |2:18:35      
  89.Brian Burkhardt      20 M      40  17:05  1:56   17 | 2:24   67 |1:20:11 12.7   96 |  :48   22 |  42:11 12:47   94 |2:22:39      
  90.Erik Sundberg        40 M      39  37:19  4:14   97 | 2:37   74 |1:07:42 15.1   82 | 1:14   62 |  36:16 10:59   85 |2:25:08      
  91.Mary Holmes          52 F      33  26:58  3:04   85 | 3:08   89 |1:15:36 13.5   91 | 1:21   70 |  41:56 12:42   92 |2:28:59      
  92.Denise Davis         46 F     125  28:37  3:15   89 | 2:12   60 |1:13:15 13.9   89 | 1:34   81 |  45:02 13:39   98 |2:30:40      
  93.Peter Brush  Jr      31 M     102  26:14  2:59   82 | 4:04   95 |1:17:01 13.2   93 | 2:23   96 |  42:03 12:45   93 |2:31:45      
  94.Elizabeth Gent       36 F      35  31:10  3:32   92 | 4:07   96 |1:16:44 13.3   92 | 1:24   72 |  38:27 11:39   88 |2:31:52      
  95.Jenny Boyce          31 F      30  28:22  3:13   87 | 3:19   91 |1:18:12 13.0   94 |  :56   34 |  43:46 13:16   95 |2:34:35      
  96.Kathleen Boyce       29 F      11  28:22  3:13   88 | 3:20   92 |1:18:15 13.0   95 |  :52   26 |  43:47 13:16   96 |2:34:36      
  97.Frederick Morello Ii 26 M     133  30:30  3:28   91 | 5:09   97 |1:28:57 11.5   98 |  :58   37 |  41:21 12:32   91 |2:46:55      
  98.Lynne Franzone       58 F      20  33:22  3:47   95 | 6:28   98 |1:28:50 11.5   97 | 3:50   98 |  44:36 13:31   97 |2:57:06      
DNF-DQ List
****.CHRIS GILLETTE       39 M         37  19:40  2:14      |  :54      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.ANTHONY FRANZONE     67 M         54  15:46  1:47      | 4:14      |1:34:34 10.8      |17:55      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DANIEL TRIMBACH      56 M        112  17:17  1:58      | 1:19      |  45:45 22.3      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        31 M 3           13 1:21:05.59       
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     47 M 1           46 1:23:26.42       
   3.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       39 M 2           95 1:24:07.84       
   4.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        30 M 3           92 1:24:13.62       
   5.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    45 M 1          110 1:26:01.25       
   6.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       26 M 3           74 1:26:40.74       
   7.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    30 M 3          106 1:27:35.98       
   8.Gallatin Cougars     Red Hook,NY        90 M 2   R       50 1:28:32.34       
   9.Benjamin Green       Washington,DC      29 M 3          113 1:28:37.38       
  10.Doug Landau          Oak Hill,VA        51 M 1           10 1:30:10.42       
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       39 F 2           42 1:29:06.29       
   2.Michelle Stathers    Poughkeepsie,NY    27 F 3          107 1:31:14.18       
   3.Caroline Gaynor      Long Island Cit,NY 28 F 3          103 1:35:44.63       
   4.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      40 F 2           83 1:40:37.04       
   5.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       63 F 1           31 1:44:20.28       
   6.Kelly Heady          Wappingers Fall,NY 40 F 2           70 1:45:54.37       
   7.Kathy Fong           New York,NY        42 F 2           94 1:46:25.87       
   8.Ashley Werth         Manchester,CT      25 F 2          111 1:48:15.34       
   9.Lisa Cornelio        Warren,CT          45 F 1          124 1:49:15.96       
  10.Jeanne Mcmullin      New York,NY        45 F 1          114 1:49:41.31       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry,NY 47 M 1 46 1:23:26.42 2.Arthur Boyko Poughkeepsie,NY 45 M 1 110 1:26:01.25 3.Gallatin Cougars Red Hook,NY 90 M 2 R 50 1:28:32.34 4.Doug Landau Oak Hill,VA 51 M 1 10 1:30:10.42 5.James Kelly Poughquag Ny,NY 59 M 1 116 1:32:42.00 6.Bob Gramling Red Hook,NY 55 M 1 135 1:32:43.54 7.Peter Verdesi Beacon,NY 44 M 2 56 1:33:12.20 8.Edward Mccue Verbank,NY 47 M 1 90 1:34:48.46 9.Nikolas Rogers Oakland Gardens,NY 40 M 2 122 1:34:49.74 10.Bill Shashaty Stone Ridge,NY 42 M 2 117 1:36:20.11 STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Ashli Minor Housatonic,MA 40 F 2 83 1:40:37.04 2.Mary Denitto Rhinebeck,NY 63 F 1 31 1:44:20.28 3.Kelly Heady Wappingers Fall,NY 40 F 2 70 1:45:54.37 4.Kathy Fong New York,NY 42 F 2 94 1:46:25.87 5.Lisa Cornelio Warren,CT 45 F 1 124 1:49:15.96 6.Jeanne Mcmullin New York,NY 45 F 1 114 1:49:41.31 7.Eve Hartman Cortlandt Manor,NY 49 F 1 134 1:51:29.34 8.Tracy Little Hurley,NY 52 F 1 93 1:52:49.43 9.Virginia Terry Brooklyn,NY 47 F 1 48 2:02:11.83 10.Vicki Coons Great Barringto,MA 52 F 1 118 2:03:19.53
AGE GROUP RESULTS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jesse Capellaro      Millerton,NY       16 M   68       132 1:58:52.96       
   2.Brock Sturdivant     Red Hook,NY        18 M   87        84 2:16:47.85       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Burkhardt      Warren,NJ          20 M   89        40 2:22:39.76       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Craig Moyse          Hyde Park,NY       26 M    6        74 1:26:40.74       
   2.Benjamin Green       Washington,DC      29 M    9       113 1:28:37.38       
   3.Bruce Knickerbocker  Poughkeepsie,NY    28 M   21        69 1:36:29.17       
   4.Shane Odell          Red Hook,NY        25 M   28         4 1:39:45.03       
   5.Jared Rose           Long Island Cit,NY 27 M   31       104 1:40:42.09       
   6.Frederick Morello Ii Poughquag,NY       26 M   97       133 2:46:55.59       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Stathers    Poughkeepsie,NY    27 F   13       107 1:31:14.18       
   2.Caroline Gaynor      Long Island Cit,NY 28 F   19       103 1:35:44.63       
   3.Ashley Werth         Manchester,CT      25 F   51       111 1:48:15.34       
   4.Kathleen Boyce       Syracuse,NY        29 F   96        11 2:34:36.96       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        31 M    1        13 1:21:05.59       
   2.Shawn Jackson        Marlboro,NY        30 M    4        92 1:24:13.62       
   3.Adam Ritter          Poughkeepsie,NY    30 M    7       106 1:27:35.98       
   4.Robert Allen         New York,NY        33 M   12        45 1:30:29.22       
   5.Roger Hwang          Ny,NY              34 M   35       105 1:43:05.10       
   6.Will Hunter          Nyc,NY             32 M   37        57 1:44:20.22       
   7.Josh Frenzel         Norwalk,CT         32 M   40        89 1:44:42.56       
   8.Mark Frenzel         Norwalk,CT         32 M   50       100 1:48:01.70       
   9.Paul Scarpati        New Paltz,NY       31 M   61        34 1:54:00.03       
  10.Matt Leach           Armonk,NY          33 M   65        96 1:57:44.86       
  11.Peter Brush  Jr      New York,NY        31 M   93       102 2:31:45.81       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jessica Brown        Albany,NY          30 F   60        36 1:53:35.70       
   2.Jenny Boyce          Syracuse,NY        31 F   95        30 2:34:35.90       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       39 M    3        95 1:24:07.84       
   2.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         39 M   25        52 1:38:27.97       
   3.Jack Howard-potter   New York,NY        36 M   43        78 1:45:44.69       
   4.Asa Briggs           Avon,CT            38 M   55        14 1:50:03.87       
   5.Reed Richardson      Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   69        43 1:59:04.64       
   6.William Jarrett      Glen Ridge,NJ      38 M   88         5 2:18:35.25       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       39 F   10        42 1:29:06.29       
   2.Karena Frenzel       Pine Plains,NY     35 F   63         6 1:54:55.76       
   3.Tracy Kaufman        Salisbury,CT       37 F   85         1 2:13:42.31       
   4.Elizabeth Gent       Pine Plains,NY     36 F   94        35 2:31:52.33       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Verdesi        Beacon,NY          44 M   16        56 1:33:12.20       
   2.Nikolas Rogers       Oakland Gardens,NY 40 M   18       122 1:34:49.74       
   3.Bill Shashaty        Stone Ridge,NY     42 M   20       117 1:36:20.11       
   4.Jay Murray           Hopewell Juncti,NY 42 M   29        68 1:40:00.03       
   5.David Heady          Wappingers Fall,NY 42 M   32        71 1:41:04.54       
   6.Alex Mailman         Brooklyn,NY        42 M   34        79 1:42:28.80       
   7.Barry Sobolewski     Lagrangeville,NY   40 M   39        28 1:44:20.33       
   8.Richard Petersen     Brooklyn,NY        44 M   47        44 1:47:22.49       
   9.John Mcniff          New York,NY        42 M   59        32 1:53:24.10       
  10.Andrew Tanzillo      Hudson,NY          43 M   67        77 1:58:50.89       
  11.Kyle Sundberg        Pine Plains,NY     41 M   70       128 1:59:53.39       
  12.Chris Marketo        Bedford Corners,NY 44 M   86       126 2:14:17.91       
  13.Erik Sundberg        North Babylon,NY   40 M   90        39 2:25:08.81       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ashli Minor          Housatonic,MA      40 F   30        83 1:40:37.04       
   2.Kelly Heady          Wappingers Fall,NY 40 F   44        70 1:45:54.37       
   3.Kathy Fong           New York,NY        42 F   45        94 1:46:25.87       
   4.Tracy Racicot        Johnsonville,NY    43 F   83        21 2:12:17.08       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     47 M    2        46 1:23:26.42       
   2.Arthur Boyko         Poughkeepsie,NY    45 M    5       110 1:26:01.25       
   3.Edward Mccue         Verbank,NY         47 M   17        90 1:34:48.46       
   4.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 45 M   27        97 1:38:52.95       
   5.Phil Dean            Burlington,CT      45 M   62        65 1:54:46.30       
   6.Steven Patterson     Pine Plains,NY     49 M   79       115 2:07:54.71       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lisa Cornelio        Warren,CT          45 F   52       124 1:49:15.96       
   2.Jeanne Mcmullin      New York,NY        45 F   53       114 1:49:41.31       
   3.Eve Hartman          Cortlandt Manor,NY 49 F   56       134 1:51:29.34       
   4.Virginia Terry       Brooklyn,NY        47 F   71        48 2:02:11.83       
   5.Melissa Landau       Oak Hill,VA        48 F   73        98 2:03:47.55       
   6.Denise Davis         Ghent,NY           46 F   92       125 2:30:40.10       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Doug Landau          Oak Hill,VA        51 M   11        10 1:30:10.42       
   2.James Kelly          Poughquag  Ny,NY   59 M   14       116 1:32:42.00       
   3.Bob Gramling         Red Hook,NY        55 M   15       135 1:32:43.54       
   4.David Fernekes       Poughkeepsie,NY    53 M   22        88 1:36:58.87       
   5.Harry Koster         New York,NY        51 M   23        53 1:37:02.19       
   6.Bill Pape            Cottekill,NY       64 M   24        47 1:37:34.92       
   7.John Mcgrane         Farmington,CT      55 M   26       127 1:38:38.26       
   8.Christopher Giam     Hopewell Jct.,NY   52 M   41        86 1:45:08.87       
   9.Jim Becker           Woodstock,NY       66 M   46         3 1:46:55.35       
  10.Ed Gabriels          Brooklyn,NY        50 M   48        76 1:47:23.31       
  11.Mark Colman          New York,NY        50 M   49        99 1:47:33.56       
  12.Sanford Friedman     Riverdale,NY       66 M   54        85 1:49:47.07       
  13.John Stephens        Verona,NJ          51 M   57       109 1:52:00.37       
  14.Georg Ivanoff        Croton,NY          53 M   64        55 1:55:37.30       
  15.Miles Braffett       Hillsdale,NY       51 M   74         2 2:04:40.40       
  16.Richard Brotherton   Brooklyn,NY        58 M   78        41 2:06:48.81       
  17.Tom Gill             Hopewell Juncti,NY 59 M   80        27 2:08:19.65       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       63 F   38        31 1:44:20.28       
   2.Tracy Little         Hurley,NY          52 F   58        93 1:52:49.43       
   3.Vicki Coons          Great Barringto,MA 52 F   72       118 2:03:19.53       
   4.Janet Wynn           Irvington,NY       60 F   76        87 2:05:59.68       
   5.Sibyl Jacobson       Canaan,NY          69 F   77       123 2:06:00.22       
   6.Susanna O'brien      Milton,NY          51 F   81        38 2:10:02.94       
   7.Beverly Whalen       Hyde Park,NY       53 F   82        73 2:10:43.47       
   8.Mary Holmes          Saugerties,NY      52 F   91        33 2:28:59.87       
   9.Lynne Franzone       East Meadow,NY     58 F   98        20 2:57:06.40       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gallatin Cougars     Red Hook,NY        90 M    8R       50 1:28:32.34       
   2.Pine Plains Bombers  Oradell,NJ         90 M   33R       62 1:41:52.71       
   3.Team Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        90 M   36R       22 1:43:38.81       
   4.Unlikely Pair        Avon,CT            90 M   42R      120 1:45:10.68       
   5.Julie & Amy          Brooklyn,NY        90 M   66R       59 1:58:11.87       
   6.Heavy Winds          Brooklyn,NY        90 M   75R       81 2:05:04.40       
   7.Caroline Petersen Re Brooklyn,NY        90 M   84R      130 2:12:22.63       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 RELAY Special Category Results
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Gallatin Cougars     Red Hook,NY        90 M   R       50 1:28:32.34       
   2.Pine Plains Bombers  Oradell,NJ         90 M   R       62 1:41:52.71       
   3.Team Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        90 M   R       22 1:43:38.81       
   4.Unlikely Pair        Avon,CT            90 M   R      120 1:45:10.68       
   5.Julie & Amy          Brooklyn,NY        90 M   R       59 1:58:11.87       
   6.Heavy Winds          Brooklyn,NY        90 M   R       81 2:05:04.40       
   7.Caroline Petersen Re Brooklyn,NY        90 M   R      130 2:12:22.63       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME