RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4

Race Date:7-26-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          21 M         15:57.00  5:08 1/105     M18-24:1/14      81.19  
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   33 M         16:20.37  5:15 2/105     M30-34:1/11      79.87  
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U       16:28.96  5:18 3/105     M25-29:1/12      78.27  
   4.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        17 M         16:43.68  5:23 4/105     M16-17:1/5       80.75  
   5.Andre Greipel        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M         16:51.16  5:25 5/105     M18-24:2/14      76.85  
   6.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   26 M U       16:56.70  5:27 6/105     M25-29:2/12      76.13  
   7.Shaun Mcgeever       Lincroft,NJ        21 M         17:05.64  5:30 7/105     M18-24:3/14      75.76  
   8.Nick Bond            Middletown,NJ      21 M         17:25.37  5:36 8/105     M18-24:4/14      74.33  
   9.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M         17:26.00  5:36 9/105     M18-24:5/14      75.58  
  10.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    24 M U       17:46.75  5:43 10/105    M18-24:6/14      72.56  
  11.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U       17:59.95  5:47 11/105    M25-29:3/12      71.67  
  12.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      29 M U       18:15.91  5:52 12/105    M25-29:4/12      70.69  
  13.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          16 M U       18:22.69  5:54 13/105    M16-17:2/5       74.52  
  14.Hilton Jr Gooding    Franklin,NJ        19 M         18:31.70  5:57 14/105    M18-24:7/14      71.12  
  15.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         18:34.60  5:58 15/105    M16-17:3/5       72.71  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  16.Lindsay Hamoudi      New Brunswick,NJ   31 M         18:51.99  6:04 16/105    M30-34:2/11      68.70  
  17.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M         18:53.59  6:04 17/105    M 1-15:1/5       73.69  
  18.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M         19:23.91  6:14 18/105    M18-24:8/14      68.77  
  19.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U       19:25.76  6:15 19/105    M40-44:1/11      70.25  
  20.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   22 M         19:26.86  6:15 20/105    M18-24:9/14      66.36  
  21.Christopher Murphy   Washington Twp,NJ  21 M U       19:31.00  6:16 21/105    M18-24:10/14     66.36  
  22.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M         19:33.98  6:17 22/105    M40-44:2/11      71.90  
  23.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F U       19:39.35  6:19 1/28      F25-29:1/7       75.30  
  24.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M         19:40.78  6:20 23/105    M40-44:3/11      71.49  
  25.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M         19:48.28  6:22 24/105    M18-24:11/14     67.36  
  26.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M         19:59.78  6:26 25/105    M45-49:1/7       73.17  
  27.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M         20:02.26  6:26 26/105    M25-29:5/12      64.38  
  28.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M U       20:03.14  6:27 27/105    M 1-15:2/5       70.76  
  29.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M         20:14.30  6:30 28/105    M50-54:1/13      73.47  
  30.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M U       20:15.70  6:31 29/105    M50-54:2/13      73.38  
  31.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M         20:19.26  6:32 30/105    M25-29:6/12      63.48  
  32.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U       20:21.61  6:33 2/28      F25-29:2/7       72.69  
  33.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M         20:25.59  6:34 31/105    M35-39:1/8       64.91  
  34.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M U       20:28.95  6:35 32/105    M50-54:3/13      74.40  
  35.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M         20:30.83  6:36 33/105    M55-59:1/9       75.55  
  36.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          43 M U       20:36.42  6:37 34/105    M40-44:4/11      67.75  
  37.Maks Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  17 M         20:50.05  6:42 35/105    M16-17:4/5       64.84  
  38.Kiernan Williams     Iselin,NJ          14 M         21:04.13  6:46 36/105    M 1-15:3/5       67.35  
  39.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F U       21:07.56  6:47 3/28      F35-39:1/4       71.27  
  40.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M U       21:07.85  6:48 37/105    M40-44:5/11      65.08  
  41.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U       21:14.33  6:50 38/105    M50-54:4/13      70.58  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.William Kenny        Iselin,NJ          16 M         21:45.83  7:00 39/105    M16-17:5/5       62.93  
  43.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M         21:46.91  7:00 40/105    M25-29:7/12      59.22  
  44.Adam Modzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M         21:53.72  7:02 41/105    M18-24:12/14     58.94  
  45.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U       21:54.52  7:03 42/105    M60-64:1/5       74.51  
  46.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U       22:07.40  7:07 43/105    M65-69:1/3       76.52  
  47.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M         22:07.94  7:07 44/105    M45-49:2/7       65.58  
  48.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F         22:11.49  7:08 4/28      F40-44:1/6       69.83  
  49.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M         22:14.05  7:09 45/105    M40-44:6/11      62.32  
  50.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U       22:15.42  7:09 46/105    M55-59:2/9       70.22  
  51.Cory Gemignani       Hillsborough,NJ    15 M         22:26.90  7:13 47/105    M 1-15:4/5       62.02  
  52.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      50 M         22:32.16  7:15 48/105    M50-54:5/13      65.44  
  53.Ken Vercamen         North Branch,NJ    51 M         22:33.61  7:15 49/105    M50-54:6/13      65.91  
  54.Brian Pacarella      Freehold,NJ        32 M         22:46.09  7:19 50/105    M30-34:3/11      57.10  
  55.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U       22:46.79  7:19 51/105    M60-64:2/5       71.03  
  56.John Guth            Bangor,PA          36 M U       22:50.24  7:21 52/105    M35-39:2/8       58.06  
  57.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M         22:52.82  7:21 53/105    M40-44:7/11      59.66  
  58.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U       22:56.68  7:23 5/28      F40-44:2/6       67.07  
  59.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M         22:57.40  7:23 54/105    M40-44:8/11      60.36  
  60.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U       23:04.23  7:25 6/28      F40-44:3/6       68.23  
  61.Abel Meszaros        Somerset,NJ        27 M         23:08.81  7:26 55/105    M25-29:8/12      55.73  
  62.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   24 M         23:16.35  7:29 56/105    M18-24:13/14     55.43  
  63.Alex Clark           Somerset,NJ        23 M         23:17.58  7:29 57/105    M18-24:14/14     55.38  
  64.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         30 F         23:27.34  7:32 7/28      F30-34:1/4       63.12  
  65.Tom Oreilly          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M         23:29.91  7:33 58/105    M40-44:9/11      58.97  
  66.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U       23:31.81  7:34 59/105    M60-64:3/5       70.64  
  67.Layea Tafesse        ,                  39 M         23:36.65  7:35 60/105    M35-39:3/8       57.38  
  68.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U       23:40.15  7:37 8/28      F50-54:1/2       70.83  
  69.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M         23:40.70  7:37 61/105    M45-49:3/7       61.30  
  70.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U       23:49.84  7:40 62/105    M65-69:2/3       71.04  
  71.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U       23:53.90  7:41 9/28      F45-49:1/2       66.45  
  72.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F U       23:56.96  7:42 10/28     F35-39:2/4       62.40  
  73.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M         23:59.80  7:43 63/105    M55-59:3/9       64.58  
  74.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M U       24:04.12  7:44 64/105    M50-54:7/13      62.28  
  75.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M         24:26.58  7:52 65/105    M 1-15:5/5       59.34  
  76.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          31 M         24:39.80  7:56 66/105    M30-34:4/11      52.56  
  77.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U       24:41.51  7:56 11/28     F60-64:1/1       79.71  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F         24:54.22  8:00 12/28     F25-29:3/7       59.43  
  79.Jason Cosma          South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M         24:54.67  8:01 67/105    M25-29:9/12      51.78  
  80.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F         24:57.19  8:01 13/28     F40-44:4/6       61.67  
  81.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M         24:58.99  8:02 68/105    M50-54:8/13      60.49  
  82.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U       25:02.72  8:03 14/28     F50-54:2/2       68.63  
  83.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M         25:03.96  8:04 69/105    M25-29:10/12     51.47  
  84.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M         25:09.89  8:05 70/105    M35-39:4/8       52.37  
  85.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U       25:14.52  8:07 71/105    M55-59:4/9       62.45  
  86.Elizabeth Coccia     Metuchen,NJ        27 F         25:19.71  8:09 15/28     F25-29:4/7       58.43  
  87.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 37 M         25:28.81  8:12 72/105    M35-39:5/8       52.40  
  88.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F         25:33.09  8:13 16/28     F45-49:2/2       64.81  
  89.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F U       25:41.66  8:16 17/28     F30-34:2/4       57.74  
  90.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      32 M         25:46.16  8:17 73/105    M30-34:5/11      50.45  
  91.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F         25:53.21  8:19 18/28     F30-34:3/4       57.31  
  92.Ronald Bonomo        Hackensack,NJ      36 M         25:56.69  8:21 74/105    M35-39:6/8       51.11  
  93.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M         25:59.38  8:21 75/105    M30-34:6/11      49.76  
  94.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M         26:01.94  8:22 76/105    M35-39:7/8       51.29  
  95.Michael Leyshon      Cornwall,          42 M         26:02.37  8:22 77/105    M40-44:10/11     53.21  
  96.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 52 M U       26:05.38  8:23 78/105    M50-54:9/13      57.45  
  97.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F         26:05.79  8:23 19/28     F35-39:3/4       57.26  
  98.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         26:20.83  8:28 79/105    M30-34:7/11      49.20  
  99.David Romanchek      Middlesex,NJ       34 M         26:39.31  8:34 80/105    M30-34:8/11      49.18  
 100.Ryan Cirillo         Ewing,NJ           26 M         26:49.08  8:37 81/105    M25-29:11/12     48.10  
 101.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         27:09.12  8:44 82/105    M50-54:10/13     55.66  
 102.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    59 M U       27:10.31  8:44 83/105    M55-59:5/9       58.52  
 103.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M         27:14.47  8:46 84/105    M30-34:9/11      47.73  
 104.Noah Papas           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M         27:20.72  8:48 85/105    M25-29:12/12     47.18  
 105.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M         27:27.76  8:50 86/105    M45-49:4/7       53.28  
 106.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      50 M         27:28.83  8:50 87/105    M50-54:11/13     53.67  
 107.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M         27:44.36  8:55 88/105    M65-69:3/3       61.03  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 108.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         32 M         28:28.91  9:10 89/105    M30-34:10/11     45.65  
 109.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F         28:34.34  9:11 20/28     F40-44:5/6       53.86  
 110.Kristin Simmers      Princeton Jct,NJ   28 F         28:41.34  9:14 21/28     F25-29:5/7       51.59  
 111.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M         28:44.60  9:15 90/105    M45-49:5/7       50.50  
 112.Catherine Leyshon    Cornwall,          41 F         28:47.31  9:15 22/28     F40-44:6/6       53.46  
 113.Stephanie Decruz     Hoboken,NJ         26 F         29:13.04  9:24 23/28     F25-29:6/7       50.65  
 114.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      62 M         29:17.02  9:25 91/105    M60-64:4/5       55.75  
 115.James Mathew         Edison,NJ          51 M         29:18.83  9:26 92/105    M50-54:12/13     50.72  
 116.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F         29:26.31  9:28 24/28     F 1-15:1/1       55.30  
 117.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M         29:30.40  9:29 93/105    M30-34:11/11     44.06  
 118.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     44 M         29:43.46  9:34 94/105    M40-44:11/11     47.33  
 119.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M         29:47.42  9:35 95/105    M55-59:6/9       53.37  
 120.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M         30:13.29  9:43 96/105    M60-64:5/5       53.54  
 121.Peter Melillo        Somerset,NJ        54 M         30:27.92  9:48 97/105    M50-54:13/13     50.02  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 122.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F         31:33.66 10:09 25/28     F55-59:1/1       56.61  
 123.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M         31:37.52 10:10 98/105    M45-49:6/7       44.83  
 124.Emily Tell           Jersey City,NJ     38 F         31:58.08 10:17 26/28     F35-39:4/4       47.31  
 125.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        59 M U       32:13.52 10:22 99/105    M55-59:7/9       49.34  
 126.Jan Reinhart         Piscataway,NJ      47 M         32:26.00 10:26 100/105   M45-49:7/7       44.40  
 127.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M         32:34.13 10:28 101/105   M35-39:8/8       40.71  
 128.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       32:41.62 10:31 102/105   M55-59:8/9       48.63  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 129.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F         35:01.99 11:16 27/28     F30-34:4/4       42.26  
 130.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         57 M U       36:42.06 11:48 103/105   M55-59:9/9       42.58  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 131.Rebecca Smith        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F         37:43.39 12:08 28/28     F25-29:7/7       39.23  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 132.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M         44:31.79 14:19 104/105   M75-79:1/1       44.17  
 133.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        81 M         44:41.73 14:23 105/105   M80-98:1/1       48.22  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          21 M 5          279   15:57.00   5:08
   2.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   33 M            534   16:20.37   5:16
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 4       U  257   16:28.96   5:18
   4.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        17 M            261   16:43.68   5:23
   5.Andre Greipel        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M            549   16:51.16   5:25
   6.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   26 M         U  584   16:56.70   5:27
   7.Shaun Mcgeever       Lincroft,NJ        21 M            526   17:05.64   5:30
   8.Nick Bond            Middletown,NJ      21 M            525   17:25.37   5:36
   9.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M            532   17:26.00   5:37
  10.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    24 M         U   40   17:46.75   5:43
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 33      U  329   19:39.35   6:20
   2.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 33      U  287   20:21.61   6:33
   3.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F         U  536   21:07.56   6:48
   4.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         286   22:11.49   7:09
   5.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 33      U  290   22:56.68   7:23
   6.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76      U  253   23:04.23   7:26
   7.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         30 F            548   23:27.34   7:33
   8.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U  245   23:40.15   7:37
   9.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 6       U  141   23:53.90   7:42
  10.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F 33      U  521   23:56.96   7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M         U  530   19:25.76   6:15
   2.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M 54          72   19:33.98   6:18
   3.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M            528   19:40.78   6:20
   4.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54         393   19:59.78   6:26
   5.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 6          298   20:14.30   6:31
   6.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54      U   32   20:15.70   6:31
   7.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M 54      U  533   20:28.95   6:36
   8.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53         269   20:30.83   6:36
   9.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          43 M         U  564   20:36.42   6:38
  10.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54      U  293   21:07.85   6:48
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         286   22:11.49   7:09
   2.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 33      U  290   22:56.68   7:23
   3.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76      U  253   23:04.23   7:26
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U  245   23:40.15   7:37
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 6       U  141   23:53.90   7:42
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U  251   24:41.51   7:57
   7.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 33         266   24:57.19   8:02
   8.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U  390   25:02.72   8:04
   9.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 54         314   25:33.09   8:13
  10.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F            524   28:34.34   9:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M   17       335   18:53.59   6:05   73.69%
   2.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M   28    U  260   20:03.14   6:27   70.76%
   3.Kiernan Williams     Iselin,NJ          14 M   38       541   21:04.13   6:47   67.35%
   4.Cory Gemignani       Hillsborough,NJ    15 M   51        30   22:26.90   7:14   62.02%
   5.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M   75       555   24:26.58   7:52   59.34%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F  116       246   29:26.31   9:28   55.30%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        17 M    4       261   16:43.68   5:23   80.75%
   2.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          16 M   13    U  546   18:22.69   5:55   74.52%
   3.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M   15       570   18:34.60   5:59   72.71%
   4.Maks Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  17 M   37       241   20:50.05   6:42   64.84%
   5.William Kenny        Iselin,NJ          16 M   42       271   21:45.83   7:00   62.93%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          21 M    1       279   15:57.00   5:08   81.19%
   2.Andre Greipel        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    5       549   16:51.16   5:25   76.85%
   3.Shaun Mcgeever       Lincroft,NJ        21 M    7       526   17:05.64   5:30   75.76%
   4.Nick Bond            Middletown,NJ      21 M    8       525   17:25.37   5:36   74.33%
   5.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M    9       532   17:26.00   5:37   75.58%
   6.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    24 M   10    U   40   17:46.75   5:43   72.56%
   7.Hilton Jr Gooding    Franklin,NJ        19 M   14       262   18:31.70   5:58   71.12%
   8.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M   18       247   19:23.91   6:15   68.77%
   9.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   22 M   20       296   19:26.86   6:16   66.36%
  10.Christopher Murphy   Washington Twp,NJ  21 M   21    U  558   19:31.00   6:17   66.36%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M    3    U  257   16:28.96   5:18   78.27%
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   26 M    6    U  584   16:56.70   5:27   76.13%
   3.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M   11    U  268   17:59.95   5:48   71.67%
   4.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      29 M   12    U  547   18:15.91   5:53   70.69%
   5.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M   27       299   20:02.26   6:27   64.38%
   6.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   31       239   20:19.26   6:32   63.48%
   7.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M   43       259   21:46.91   7:01   59.22%
   8.Abel Meszaros        Somerset,NJ        27 M   61       280   23:08.81   7:27   55.73%
   9.Jason Cosma          South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M   79       535   24:54.67   8:01   51.78%
  10.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M   83       243   25:03.96   8:04   51.47%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F   23    U  329   19:39.35   6:20   75.30%
   2.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F   32    U  287   20:21.61   6:33   72.69%
   3.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F   78       292   24:54.22   8:01   59.43%
   4.Elizabeth Coccia     Metuchen,NJ        27 F   86       552   25:19.71   8:09   58.43%
   5.Kristin Simmers      Princeton Jct,NJ   28 F  110       582   28:41.34   9:14   51.59%
   6.Stephanie Decruz     Hoboken,NJ         26 F  113       550   29:13.04   9:24   50.65%
   7.Rebecca Smith        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F  131       566   37:43.39   2:08   39.23%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   33 M    2       534   16:20.37   5:16   79.87%
   2.Lindsay Hamoudi      New Brunswick,NJ   31 M   16       581   18:51.99   6:04   68.70%
   3.Brian Pacarella      Freehold,NJ        32 M   54       529   22:46.09   7:20   57.10%
   4.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          31 M   76       571   24:39.80   7:56   52.56%
   5.Justin Miller        Belle Mead,NJ      32 M   90       562   25:46.16   8:18   50.45%
   6.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M   93       295   25:59.38   8:22   49.76%
   7.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   98       560   26:20.83   8:29   49.20%
   8.David Romanchek      Middlesex,NJ       34 M   99       574   26:39.31   8:35   49.18%
   9.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M  103       267   27:14.47   8:46   47.73%
  10.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         32 M  108        31   28:28.91   9:10   45.65%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         30 F   64       548   23:27.34   7:33   63.12%
   2.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F   89    U  557   25:41.66   8:16   57.74%
   3.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F   91       275   25:53.21   8:20   57.31%
   4.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F  129       263   35:01.99   1:17   42.26%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M   33       278   20:25.59   6:34   64.91%
   2.John Guth            Bangor,PA          36 M   56    U  553   22:50.24   7:21   58.06%
   3.Layea Tafesse        ,                  39 M   67       561   23:36.65   7:36   57.38%
   4.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M   84       285   25:09.89   8:06   52.37%
   5.Patrick Pietrefesa   Long Beach Town,NJ 37 M   87       578   25:28.81   8:12   52.40%
   6.Ronald Bonomo        Hackensack,NJ      36 M   92       577   25:56.69   8:21   51.11%
   7.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M   94       282   26:01.94   8:23   51.29%
   8.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M  127       249   32:34.13   0:29   40.71%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F   39    U  536   21:07.56   6:48   71.27%
   2.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F   72    U  521   23:56.96   7:42   62.40%
   3.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F   97       255   26:05.79   8:24   57.26%
   4.Emily Tell           Jersey City,NJ     38 F  124       538   31:58.08   0:17   47.31%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   19    U  530   19:25.76   6:15   70.25%
   2.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M   22        72   19:33.98   6:18   71.90%
   3.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M   24       528   19:40.78   6:20   71.49%
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          43 M   36    U  564   20:36.42   6:38   67.75%
   5.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M   40    U  293   21:07.85   6:48   65.08%
   6.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M   49       542   22:14.05   7:09   62.32%
   7.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   57       273   22:52.82   7:22   59.66%
   8.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M   59       576   22:57.40   7:23   60.36%
   9.Tom Oreilly          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   65       551   23:29.91   7:34   58.97%
  10.Michael Leyshon      Cornwall,          42 M   95       545   26:02.37   8:23   53.21%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F   48       286   22:11.49   7:09   69.83%
   2.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   58    U  290   22:56.68   7:23   67.07%
   3.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F   60    U  253   23:04.23   7:26   68.23%
   4.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F   80       266   24:57.19   8:02   61.67%
   5.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F  109       524   28:34.34   9:12   53.86%
   6.Catherine Leyshon    Cornwall,          41 F  112       544   28:47.31   9:16   53.46%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M   26       393   19:59.78   6:26   73.17%
   2.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M   47       522   22:07.94   7:07   65.58%
   3.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M   69       244   23:40.70   7:37   61.30%
   4.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      49 M  105       568   27:27.76   8:50   53.28%
   5.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M  111       297   28:44.60   9:15   50.50%
   6.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M  123       572   31:37.52   0:11   44.83%
   7.Jan Reinhart         Piscataway,NJ      47 M  126       580   32:26.00   0:26   44.40%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F   71    U  141   23:53.90   7:42   66.45%
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F   88       314   25:33.09   8:13   64.81%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M   29       298   20:14.30   6:31   73.47%
   2.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M   30    U   32   20:15.70   6:31   73.38%
   3.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M   34    U  533   20:28.95   6:36   74.40%
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M   41    U  554   21:14.33   6:50   70.58%
   5.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      50 M   52       520   22:32.16   7:15   65.44%
   6.Ken Vercamen         North Branch,NJ    51 M   53       559   22:33.61   7:16   65.91%
   7.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M   74    U  322   24:04.12   7:45   62.28%
   8.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M   81        54   24:58.99   8:02   60.49%
   9.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 52 M   96    U  540   26:05.38   8:24   57.45%
  10.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M  101       256   27:09.12   8:44   55.66%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F   68    U  245   23:40.15   7:37   70.83%
   2.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F   82    U  390   25:02.72   8:04   68.63%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M   35       269   20:30.83   6:36   75.55%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   50    U  240   22:15.42   7:10   70.22%
   3.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M   73       291   23:59.80   7:43   64.58%
   4.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   85    U  156   25:14.52   8:07   62.45%
   5.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    59 M  102    U  527   27:10.31   8:45   58.52%
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  119       336   29:47.42   9:35   53.37%
   7.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        59 M  125    U  573   32:13.52   0:22   49.34%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M  128    U  252   32:41.62   0:31   48.63%
   9.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         57 M  130    U  531   36:42.06   1:49   42.58%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F  122       523   31:33.66   0:09   56.61%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   45    U  391   21:54.52   7:03   74.51%
   2.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M   55    U  274   22:46.79   7:20   71.03%
   3.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   66    U  248   23:31.81   7:34   70.64%
   4.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      62 M  114       583   29:17.02   9:26   55.75%
   5.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M  120       294   30:13.29   9:44   53.54%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F   77    U  251   24:41.51   7:57   79.71%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   46    U   97   22:07.40   7:07   76.52%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M   70    U  157   23:49.84   7:40   71.04%
   3.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M  107       254   27:44.36   8:56   61.03%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M  132       283   44:31.79   4:20   44.17%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        81 M  133       537   44:41.73   4:23   48.22%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #4      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MIXUP                             117
      1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          21 M 5          279   15:57.00 *
     17.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M 5          335   18:53.00 *
     27.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M 5          299   20:02.00 *
     28.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M 5       U  260   20:03.00 *
     44.Adam Modzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M 5          281   21:53.00 *
     83.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M 5          243   25:03.96 
     97.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F 5          255   26:05.79 
  2     MAKING TRACKS                               156
      3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 4       U  257   16:28.00 *
     11.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M 4       U  268   17:59.00 *
     18.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M 4          247   19:23.00 *
     31.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M 4          239   20:19.00 *
     93.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M 4          295   25:59.00 *
    103.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M 4          267   27:14.47 
    104.Noah Papas           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M 4          284   27:20.72 
  3     JELLY LEGGERS                               203
     20.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   22 M 3          296   19:26.00 *
     37.Maks Berger          East Brunswick,NJ  17 M 3          241   20:50.00 *
     42.William Kenny        Iselin,NJ          16 M 3          271   21:45.00 *
     43.Chris Ferraioli      Hoboken,NJ         26 M 3          259   21:46.00 *
     61.Abel Meszaros        Somerset,NJ        27 M 3          280   23:08.00 *
     78.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F 3          292   24:54.22 
    100.Ryan Cirillo         Ewing,NJ           26 M 3          250   26:49.08 
  4     SUMMATION                                   390
     29.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 6          298   20:14.00 *
     51.Cory Gemignani       Hillsborough,NJ    15 M 6           30   22:26.00 *
     71.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F 6       U  141   23:53.00 *
    111.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M 6          297   28:44.00 *
    128.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M 6       U  252   32:41.00 *
    132.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M 6          283   44:31.79 
  5     30 SOMETHINGS                               479
     33.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M 1          278   20:25.00 *
     94.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M 1          282   26:01.00 *
    108.Eugene Gross         Trenton,NJ         32 M 1           31   28:28.00 *
    117.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M 1          264   29:30.00 *
    127.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M 1          249   32:34.00 *
***     GENERAL MERCER                              212
     47.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M 2          522   22:07.00 *
     81.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M 2           54   24:58.00 *
     84.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M 2          285   25:09.00 *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN RULE                             265
     23.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 33      U  329   19:39.00 *
     32.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 33      U  287   20:21.00 *
     58.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 33      U  290   22:56.00 *
     72.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F 33      U  521   23:56.00 *
     80.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 33         266   24:57.00 *

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR PRIMOS                                 152
     22.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M 54          72   19:33.00 *
     26.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54         393   19:59.00 *
     30.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54      U   32   20:15.00 *
     34.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M 54      U  533   20:28.00 *
     40.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54      U  293   21:07.00 *
     69.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M 54         244   23:40.70 
     88.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 54         314   25:33.09 
  2     RVRR MASTERS                                282
     45.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M 52      U  391   21:54.00 *
     46.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M 52      U   97   22:07.00 *
     55.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M 52      U  274   22:46.00 *
     66.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M 52      U  248   23:31.00 *
     70.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M 52      U  157   23:49.00 *
     77.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U  251   24:41.51 
    107.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M 52         254   27:44.36 
***     RVRR MINIMASTERS                            312
     35.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53         269   20:30.00 *
     73.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M 53         291   23:59.00 *
     85.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M 53      U  156   25:14.00 *
    119.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M 53         336   29:47.00 *
***     MIDDLESEX MASTERS                           328
     50.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M 51      U  240   22:15.00 *
     57.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M 51         273   22:52.00 *
    101.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M 51         256   27:09.00 *
    120.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M 51         294   30:13.00 *

MASTERS WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN OF WISDOM                        332
     48.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76         286   22:11.00 *
     60.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76      U  253   23:04.00 *
     68.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U  245   23:40.00 *
     74.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M 76      U  322   24:04.00 *
     82.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U  390   25:02.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   97   22:07.40   7:07 76.52%
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    269   20:30.83   6:36 75.55%
   3.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U  391   21:54.52   7:03 74.51%
   4.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M U  533   20:28.95   6:36 74.40%
   5.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    298   20:14.30   6:31 73.47%
   6.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M U   32   20:15.70   6:31 73.38%
   7.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M    393   19:59.78   6:26 73.17%
   8.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M     72   19:33.98   6:18 71.90%
   9.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M    528   19:40.78   6:20 71.49%
  10.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  157   23:49.84   7:40 71.04%
  11.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U  274   22:46.79   7:20 71.03%
  12.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U  248   23:31.81   7:34 70.64%
  13.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U  554   21:14.33   6:50 70.58%
  14.Kenneth Ellis        Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U  530   19:25.76   6:15 70.25%
  15.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U  240   22:15.42   7:10 70.22%
  16.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          43 M U  564   20:36.42   6:38 67.75%
  17.Ken Vercamen         North Branch,NJ    51 M    559   22:33.61   7:16 65.91%
  18.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M    522   22:07.94   7:07 65.58%
  19.Martin Weir          Somerville,NJ      50 M    520   22:32.16   7:15 65.44%
  20.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M U  293   21:07.85   6:48 65.08%
  21.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M    291   23:59.80   7:43 64.58%
  22.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U  156   25:14.52   8:07 62.45%
  23.Mazen Oudeh          Princeton,NJ       42 M    542   22:14.05   7:09 62.32%
  24.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M U  322   24:04.12   7:45 62.28%
  25.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M    244   23:40.70   7:37 61.30%
  26.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M    254   27:44.36   8:56 61.03%
  27.Laszlo Musza         Princeton,NJ       53 M     54   24:58.99   8:02 60.49%
  28.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M    576   22:57.40   7:23 60.36%
  29.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M    273   22:52.82   7:22 59.66%
  30.Tom Oreilly          Hillsborough,NJ    42 M    551   23:29.91   7:34 58.97%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  251   24:41.51   7:57 79.71%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U  245   23:40.15   7:37 70.83%
   3.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F    286   22:11.49   7:09 69.83%
   4.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U  390   25:02.72   8:04 68.63%
   5.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U  253   23:04.23   7:26 68.23%
   6.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U  290   22:56.68   7:23 67.07%
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  141   23:53.90   7:42 66.45%
   8.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F    314   25:33.09   8:13 64.81%
   9.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F    266   24:57.19   8:02 61.67%
  10.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F    523   31:33.66   0:09 56.61%
  11.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F    524   28:34.34   9:12 53.86%
  12.Catherine Leyshon    Cornwall,          41 F    544   28:47.31   9:16 53.46%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          21 M    279   15:57.00   5:08 81.19%
   2.Darrel Gooding       Franklin,NJ        17 M    261   16:43.68   5:23 80.75%
   3.Atilla Sabahoglu     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   33 M    534   16:20.37   5:16 79.87%
   4.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U  257   16:28.96   5:18 78.27%
   5.Andre Greipel        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    549   16:51.16   5:25 76.85%
   6.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   97   22:07.40   7:07 76.52%
   7.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   26 M U  584   16:56.70   5:27 76.13%
   8.Shaun Mcgeever       Lincroft,NJ        21 M    526   17:05.64   5:30 75.76%
   9.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M    532   17:26.00   5:37 75.58%
  10.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M    269   20:30.83   6:36 75.55%
  11.Ryan Smith           Edison,NJ          16 M U  546   18:22.69   5:55 74.52%
  12.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U  391   21:54.52   7:03 74.51%
  13.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      54 M U  533   20:28.95   6:36 74.40%
  14.Nick Bond            Middletown,NJ      21 M    525   17:25.37   5:36 74.33%
  15.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M    335   18:53.59   6:05 73.69%
  16.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M    298   20:14.30   6:31 73.47%
  17.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M U   32   20:15.70   6:31 73.38%
  18.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M    393   19:59.78   6:26 73.17%
  19.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    570   18:34.60   5:59 72.71%
  20.Jayson Kolb          Neshanic Sta,NJ    24 M U   40   17:46.75   5:43 72.56%
  21.Patrick Silverio     Old Bridge,NJ      44 M     72   19:33.98   6:18 71.90%
  22.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M U  268   17:59.95   5:48 71.67%
  23.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M    528   19:40.78   6:20 71.49%
  24.Hilton Jr Gooding    Franklin,NJ        19 M    262   18:31.70   5:58 71.12%
  25.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  157   23:49.84   7:40 71.04%
  26.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U  274   22:46.79   7:20 71.03%
  27.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M U  260   20:03.14   6:27 70.76%
  28.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      29 M U  547   18:15.91   5:53 70.69%
  29.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U  248   23:31.81   7:34 70.64%
  30.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U  554   21:14.33   6:50 70.58%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  251   24:41.51   7:57 79.71%
   2.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F U  329   19:39.35   6:20 75.30%
   3.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U  287   20:21.61   6:33 72.69%
   4.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      37 F U  536   21:07.56   6:48 71.27%
   5.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U  245   23:40.15   7:37 70.83%
   6.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F    286   22:11.49   7:09 69.83%
   7.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U  390   25:02.72   8:04 68.63%
   8.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F U  253   23:04.23   7:26 68.23%
   9.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U  290   22:56.68   7:23 67.07%
  10.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      45 F U  141   23:53.90   7:42 66.45%
  11.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F    314   25:33.09   8:13 64.81%
  12.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         30 F    548   23:27.34   7:33 63.12%
  13.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F U  521   23:56.96   7:42 62.40%
  14.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F    266   24:57.19   8:02 61.67%
  15.Amanda Roesch        Ewing,NJ           25 F    292   24:54.22   8:01 59.43%
  16.Elizabeth Coccia     Metuchen,NJ        27 F    552   25:19.71   8:09 58.43%
  17.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F U  557   25:41.66   8:16 57.74%
  18.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F    275   25:53.21   8:20 57.31%
  19.Melissa Del Rocco    Franklin Park,NJ   35 F    255   26:05.79   8:24 57.26%
  20.Lisa Wilson          North East,MD      55 F    523   31:33.66   0:09 56.61%
  21.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F    246   29:26.31   9:28 55.30%
  22.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F    524   28:34.34   9:12 53.86%
  23.Catherine Leyshon    Cornwall,          41 F    544   28:47.31   9:16 53.46%
  24.Kristin Simmers      Princeton Jct,NJ   28 F    582   28:41.34   9:14 51.59%
  25.Stephanie Decruz     Hoboken,NJ         26 F    550   29:13.04   9:24 50.65%
  26.Emily Tell           Jersey City,NJ     38 F    538   31:58.08   0:17 47.31%
  27.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F    263   35:01.99   1:17 42.26%
  28.Rebecca Smith        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F    566   37:43.39   2:08 39.23%