RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3

Race Date:7-12-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U       16:16.81  5:14 1/95      M25-29:1/15      79.25  
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   27 M U       16:26.32  5:17 2/95      M25-29:2/15      78.47  
   3.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M         17:41.80  5:41 3/95      M35-39:1/12      74.93  
   4.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M         17:44.34  5:42 4/95      M18-24:1/11      74.28  
   5.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M         18:13.55  5:51 5/95      M25-29:3/15      70.78  
   6.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        18 M U       18:18.82  5:53 6/95      M18-24:2/11      72.84  
   7.Mitch Slater         Keyport,NJ         26 M         18:23.51  5:55 7/95      M25-29:4/15      70.14  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Doug Thomasey        Lynchburg,VA       28 M         18:50.19  6:03 8/95      M25-29:5/15      68.49  
   9.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M         18:55.71  6:05 9/95      M16-17:1/1       71.36  
  10.Linsay Hamoudi       New Brunswick,NJ   31 M         18:56.09  6:05 10/95     M30-34:1/9       68.46  
  11.Sarah Peterson       ,                  28 F         18:56.89  6:05 1/26      F25-29:1/7       78.11  
  12.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M         19:12.19  6:10 11/95     M25-29:6/15      67.18  
  13.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M         19:27.57  6:15 12/95     M 1-15:1/4       71.54  
  14.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M         19:28.00  6:15 13/95     M18-24:3/11      68.53  
  15.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       25 M         19:33.49  6:17 14/95     M25-29:7/15      65.96  
  16.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   22 M         19:36.74  6:18 15/95     M18-24:4/11      65.80  
  17.Michael Seiler       Pennington,NJ      28 M         19:39.88  6:19 16/95     M25-29:8/15      65.61  
  18.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M         19:50.49  6:23 17/95     M18-24:5/11      67.23  
  19.Chris Murphy         Township Of Was,NJ 21 M U       19:54.82  6:24 18/95     M18-24:6/11      65.03  
  20.Adam Modzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M         19:58.28  6:25 19/95     M18-24:7/11      64.62  
  21.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F         20:03.36  6:27 2/26      F25-29:2/7       73.79  
  22.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M         20:07.29  6:28 20/95     M45-49:1/12      72.71  
  23.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       28 F         20:09.83  6:29 3/26      F25-29:3/7       73.40  
  24.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M         20:14.92  6:31 21/95     M40-44:1/6       67.92  
  25.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M U       20:18.80  6:32 22/95     M25-29:9/15      63.51  
  26.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M         20:19.28  6:32 23/95     M35-39:2/12      64.86  
  27.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M         20:19.67  6:32 24/95     M 1-15:2/4       69.81  
  28.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U       20:20.41  6:32 25/95     M50-54:1/8       73.10  
  29.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U       20:21.45  6:33 4/26      F25-29:4/7       72.70  
  30.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M         20:22.45  6:33 26/95     M40-44:2/6       69.05  
  31.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M         20:23.06  6:33 27/95     M35-39:3/12      65.05  
  32.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U       20:27.01  6:34 28/95     M55-59:1/8       75.78  
  33.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M         20:30.69  6:36 29/95     M50-54:2/8       72.49  
  34.Michael Maniscalco   Ewing,NJ           20 M         21:19.06  6:51 30/95     M18-24:8/11      61.17  
  35.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M         21:25.92  6:53 31/95     M45-49:2/12      66.67  
  36.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M         21:35.04  6:56 32/95     M25-29:10/15     59.77  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U       21:58.56  7:04 33/95     M60-64:1/4       74.29  
  38.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       38 M         21:59.13  7:04 34/95     M35-39:4/12      61.17  
  39.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U       22:03.67  7:06 35/95     M65-69:1/3       76.74  
  40.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M         22:04.10  7:06 36/95     M45-49:3/12      65.77  
  41.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          46 M         22:08.27  7:07 37/95     M45-49:4/12      64.55  
  42.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M U       22:12.68  7:08 38/95     M35-39:5/12      60.55  
  43.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U       22:17.28  7:10 39/95     M55-59:2/8       70.12  
  44.Brian Pascarello     Freehold,NJ        32 M         22:20.88  7:11 40/95     M30-34:2/9       58.18  
  45.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          35 M         22:23.18  7:12 41/95     M35-39:6/12      58.87  
  46.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M U       22:26.73  7:13 42/95     M35-39:7/12      58.72  
  47.Mrt Likin            ,                  54 M         22:36.67  7:16 43/95     M50-54:3/8       67.40  
  48.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U       22:39.53  7:17 44/95     M60-64:2/4       71.41  
  49.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F         22:44.64  7:19 5/26      F40-44:1/5       68.13  
  50.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U       22:54.40  7:22 6/26      F50-54:1/5       73.19  
  51.Todd Ahern           ,                  33 M         22:59.75  7:24 45/95     M30-34:3/9       56.75  
  52.Richard O'brien      Princeton,NJ       52 M U       23:04.53  7:25 46/95     M50-54:4/8       64.96  
  53.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U       23:12.14  7:28 47/95     M40-44:3/6       58.83  
  54.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U       23:15.11  7:29 48/95     M60-64:3/4       71.48  
  55.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F         23:15.59  7:29 7/26      F50-54:2/5       73.90  
  56.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U       23:17.65  7:29 49/95     M40-44:4/6       59.48  
  57.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M         23:18.00  7:29 50/95     M45-49:5/12      62.29  
  58.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F         23:26.93  7:32 8/26      F40-44:2/5       67.13  
  59.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M         23:27.77  7:33 51/95     M40-44:5/6       59.06  
  60.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         45 M         23:43.65  7:38 52/95     M45-49:6/12      59.75  
  61.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M         23:51.30  7:40 53/95     M55-59:3/8       64.42  
  62.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U       23:55.93  7:42 9/26      F40-44:3/5       64.30  
  63.Liyang Diao          New Brunswick,NJ   25 F         24:01.37  7:43 10/26     F25-29:5/7       61.61  
  64.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          38 M         24:14.20  7:48 54/95     M35-39:8/12      55.49  
  65.Alex Clark           Somerset,NJ        23 M         24:14.44  7:48 55/95     M18-24:9/11      53.22  
  66.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          21 M         24:20.49  7:50 56/95     M18-24:10/11     53.20  
  67.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          31 M         24:35.40  7:54 57/95     M30-34:4/9       52.71  
  68.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M         24:42.05  7:57 58/95     M65-69:2/3       68.54  
  69.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F         24:46.50  7:58 11/26     F40-44:4/5       62.12  
  70.Abel Meszaros        Somerset,NJ        27 M         24:50.94  7:59 59/95     M25-29:11/15     51.91  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Jeremy Weniger       Branchburg,NJ      28 M         24:58.01  8:02 60/95     M25-29:12/15     51.67  
  72.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U       24:59.40  8:02 12/26     F60-64:1/1       78.75  
  73.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   24 M         25:09.34  8:05 61/95     M18-24:11/11     51.28  
  74.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F         25:14.48  8:07 13/26     F35-39:1/1       59.20  
  75.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F         25:18.62  8:08 14/26     F25-29:6/7       58.47  
  76.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M         25:35.39  8:14 62/95     M 1-15:3/4       56.68  
  77.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M         25:45.00  8:17 63/95     M55-59:4/8       60.18  
  78.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    48 M         25:50.33  8:18 64/95     M45-49:7/12      56.17  
  79.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M         25:53.12  8:19 65/95     M25-29:13/15     49.84  
  80.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M         25:53.00  8:19 66/95     M55-59:5/8       60.90  
  81.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M         26:19.09  8:28 67/95     M30-34:5/9       49.14  
  82.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F         26:23.83  8:29 15/26     F30-34:1/4       56.20  
  83.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      31 M         26:25.90  8:30 68/95     M30-34:6/9       49.04  
  84.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U       26:27.66  8:30 16/26     F50-54:3/5       64.96  
  85.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          20 F         26:37.84  8:34 17/26     F18-24:1/1       55.60  
  86.Jonathan Bogda       Butler,NJ          13 M         26:56.35  8:40 69/95     M 1-15:4/4       53.84  
  87.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       26:58.77  8:41 70/95     M50-54:5/8       55.56  
  88.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M         27:00.36  8:41 71/95     M35-39:9/12      48.80  
  89.Noah Papas           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M         27:04.08  8:42 72/95     M25-29:14/15     47.66  
  90.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         27:06.48  8:43 73/95     M45-49:8/12      53.97  
  91.Jason Stanaway       Milltown,NJ        37 M         27:07.18  8:43 74/95     M35-39:10/12     49.23  
  92.Bleich Allan         Piscataway,NJ      49 M         27:10.56  8:44 75/95     M45-49:9/12      53.84  
  93.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F U       27:14.76  8:46 18/26     F30-34:2/4       54.45  
  94.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M         27:27.27  8:50 76/95     M35-39:11/12     48.63  
  95.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M         27:33.67  8:52 77/95     M50-54:6/8       54.83  
  96.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F         27:36.45  8:53 19/26     F50-54:4/5       62.26  
  97.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       34 M         27:43.00  8:55 78/95     M30-34:7/9       47.30  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  98.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F         27:57.94  9:00 20/26     F45-49:1/1       59.22  
  99.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M         27:58.25  9:00 79/95     M50-54:7/8       53.59  
 100.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M         28:16.13  9:05 80/95     M65-69:3/3       59.89  
 101.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M         28:24.83  9:08 81/95     M30-34:8/9       45.76  
 102.Tomas Wyskocil       New Brunswick,NJ   29 M         28:25.00  9:08 82/95     M25-29:15/15     45.44  
 103.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F         28:42.39  9:14 21/26     F 1-15:1/1       56.71  
 104.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F         29:02.09  9:20 22/26     F40-44:5/5       53.00  
 105.Kelly Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 F         29:29.45  9:29 23/26     F30-34:3/4       50.20  
 106.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M         29:37.83  9:32 83/95     M45-49:10/12     48.98  
 107.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    46 M         30:18.44  9:45 84/95     M45-49:11/12     47.15  
 108.Joe Urbenik          South River,NJ     44 M         30:22.57  9:46 85/95     M40-44:6/6       46.32  
 109.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M         30:23.00  9:46 86/95     M60-64:4/4       53.26  
 110.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M         30:54.48  9:56 87/95     M55-59:6/8       51.44  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.James Mathew         Edison,NJ          51 M         31:42.28 10:12 88/95     M50-54:8/8       46.90  
 112.Nicole Kaulttman     Manheim,PA         27 F         32:36.80 10:29 24/26     F25-29:7/7       45.38  
 113.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M         32:47.82 10:33 89/95     M45-49:12/12     43.23  
 114.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M         32:52.63 10:34 90/95     M30-34:9/9       39.55  
 115.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M         33:35.74 10:48 91/95     M35-39:12/12     39.47  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U       35:22.65 11:23 25/26     F50-54:5/5       48.59  
 117.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F         36:02.92 11:36 26/26     F30-34:4/4       41.07  
 118.Ray Scheck           Califon,NJ         57 M         36:34.91 11:46 92/95     M55-59:7/8       42.72  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 119.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        79 M U       39:06.29 12:35 93/95     M75-79:1/2       52.49  
 120.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M U       39:17.40 12:38 94/95     M55-59:8/8       40.47  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M         42:57.93 13:49 95/95     M75-79:2/2       45.78  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 3       U   26   16:16.81   5:14
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   27 M         U  153   16:26.32   5:17
   3.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M            155   17:41.80   5:42
   4.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M            132   17:44.34   5:43
   5.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M 3            8   18:13.55   5:52
   6.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        18 M         U  122   18:18.82   5:54
   7.Mitch Slater         Keyport,NJ         26 M            107   18:23.51   5:55
   8.Doug Thomasey        Lynchburg,VA       28 M            110   18:50.19   6:04
   9.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M 5           58   18:55.71   6:06
  10.Linsay Hamoudi       New Brunswick,NJ   31 M            148   18:56.09   6:06
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sarah Peterson       ,                  28 F            135   18:56.89   6:06
   2.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 34          78   20:03.36   6:27
   3.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       28 F            111   20:09.83   6:29
   4.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 34      U   62   20:21.45   6:33
   5.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76          61   22:44.64   7:19
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U   15   22:54.40   7:22
   7.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 76          63   23:15.59   7:29
   8.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76          23   23:26.93   7:33
   9.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 34      U   64   23:55.93   7:42
  10.Liyang Diao          New Brunswick,NJ   25 F            123   24:01.37   7:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54          87   20:07.29   6:29
   2.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54          98   20:14.92   6:31
   3.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M 54      U   50   20:20.41   6:33
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M             95   20:22.45   6:33
   5.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53      U   70   20:27.01   6:35
   6.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 5           71   20:30.69   6:36
   7.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M            108   21:25.92   6:54
   8.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M 52      U   84   21:58.56   7:04
   9.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M 52      U   14   22:03.67   7:06
  10.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M 2           89   22:04.10   7:06
RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76          61   22:44.64   7:19
   2.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U   15   22:54.40   7:22
   3.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 76          63   23:15.59   7:29
   4.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76          23   23:26.93   7:33
   5.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 34      U   64   23:55.93   7:42
   6.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 34          36   24:46.50   7:58
   7.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U   21   24:59.40   8:03
   8.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U   83   26:27.66   8:31
   9.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F            142   27:36.45   8:53
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 54          75   27:57.94   9:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M   13        80   19:27.57   6:16   71.54%
   2.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M   27        29   20:19.67   6:33   69.81%
   3.Joey Urbanik         South River,NJ     13 M   76       113   25:35.39   8:14   56.68%
   4.Jonathan Bogda       Butler,NJ          13 M   86       117   26:56.35   8:40   53.84%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F  103        16   28:42.39   9:14   56.71%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    9        58   18:55.71   6:06   71.36%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 17
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M    4       132   17:44.34   5:43   74.28%
   2.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        18 M    6    U  122   18:18.82   5:54   72.84%
   3.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M   14        18   19:28.00   6:16   68.53%
   4.Peter Schaeffing     Highland Park,NJ   22 M   16       137   19:36.74   6:19   65.80%
   5.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M   18       131   19:50.49   6:23   67.23%
   6.Chris Murphy         Township Of Was,NJ 21 M   19    U  102   19:54.82   6:25   65.03%
   7.Adam Modzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M   20        52   19:58.28   6:26   64.62%
   8.Michael Maniscalco   Ewing,NJ           20 M   34        47   21:19.06   6:52   61.17%
   9.Alex Clark           Somerset,NJ        23 M   65       130   24:14.44   7:48   53.22%
  10.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          21 M   66       116   24:20.49   7:50   53.20%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          20 F   85        42   26:37.84   8:34   55.60%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M    1    U   26   16:16.81   5:14   79.25%
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   27 M    2    U  153   16:26.32   5:17   78.47%
   3.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M    5         8   18:13.55   5:52   70.78%
   4.Mitch Slater         Keyport,NJ         26 M    7       107   18:23.51   5:55   70.14%
   5.Doug Thomasey        Lynchburg,VA       28 M    8       110   18:50.19   6:04   68.49%
   6.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M   12        38   19:12.19   6:11   67.18%
   7.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       25 M   15        99   19:33.49   6:18   65.96%
   8.Michael Seiler       Pennington,NJ      28 M   17       121   19:39.88   6:20   65.61%
   9.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M   25    U  154   20:18.80   6:32   63.51%
  10.Drew Pennyfeather    Perth Amboy,NJ     25 M   36        92   21:35.04   6:57   59.77%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sarah Peterson       ,                  28 F   11       135   18:56.89   6:06   78.11%
   2.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F   21        78   20:03.36   6:27   73.79%
   3.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       28 F   23       111   20:09.83   6:29   73.40%
   4.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F   29    U   62   20:21.45   6:33   72.70%
   5.Liyang Diao          New Brunswick,NJ   25 F   63       123   24:01.37   7:44   61.61%
   6.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F   75        77   25:18.62   8:09   58.47%
   7.Nicole Kaulttman     Manheim,PA         27 F  112       133   32:36.80   0:30   45.38%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linsay Hamoudi       New Brunswick,NJ   31 M   10       148   18:56.09   6:06   68.46%
   2.Brian Pascarello     Freehold,NJ        32 M   44        93   22:20.88   7:12   58.18%
   3.Todd Ahern           ,                  33 M   51       147   22:59.75   7:24   56.75%
   4.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          31 M   67       126   24:35.40   7:55   52.71%
   5.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M   81        67   26:19.09   8:28   49.14%
   6.Kevin Thomasey       Parsippany,NJ      31 M   83       150   26:25.90   8:30   49.04%
   7.David Romancheck     Middlesex,NJ       34 M   97       127   27:43.00   8:55   47.30%
   8.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M  101        37   28:24.83   9:09   45.76%
   9.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M  114        33   32:52.63   0:35   39.55%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F   82        46   26:23.83   8:30   56.20%
   2.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F   93    U  118   27:14.76   8:46   54.45%
   3.Kelly Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 F  105       149   29:29.45   9:30   50.20%
   4.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F  117        34   36:02.92   1:36   41.07%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M    3       155   17:41.80   5:42   74.93%
   2.Ben Lebowitz         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M   26        94   20:19.28   6:32   64.86%
   3.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M   31        51   20:23.06   6:34   65.05%
   4.David Jasko          Spotswood,NJ       38 M   38       103   21:59.13   7:05   61.17%
   5.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M   42    U   86   22:12.68   7:09   60.55%
   6.Michael Arculeo      Edison,NJ          35 M   45        91   22:23.18   7:12   58.87%
   7.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   46    U  129   22:26.73   7:13   58.72%
   8.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          38 M   64        73   24:14.20   7:48   55.49%
   9.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M   88        57   27:00.36   8:42   48.80%
  10.Jason Stanaway       Milltown,NJ        37 M   91       146   27:07.18   8:44   49.23%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F   74        88   25:14.48   8:07   59.20%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M   24        98   20:14.92   6:31   67.92%
   2.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M   30        95   20:22.45   6:33   69.05%
   3.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   53    U   41   23:12.14   7:28   58.83%
   4.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   56    U  119   23:17.65   7:30   59.48%
   5.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M   59       128   23:27.77   7:33   59.06%
   6.Joe Urbenik          South River,NJ     44 M  108       115   30:22.57   9:47   46.32%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F   49        61   22:44.64   7:19   68.13%
   2.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F   58        23   23:26.93   7:33   67.13%
   3.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   62    U   64   23:55.93   7:42   64.30%
   4.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F   69        36   24:46.50   7:58   62.12%
   5.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F  104        90   29:02.09   9:21   53.00%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M   22        87   20:07.29   6:29   72.71%
   2.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M   35       108   21:25.92   6:54   66.67%
   3.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M   40        89   22:04.10   7:06   65.77%
   4.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          46 M   41       159   22:08.27   7:08   64.55%
   5.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M   57        13   23:18.00   7:30   62.29%
   6.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         45 M   60       143   23:43.65   7:38   59.75%
   7.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    48 M   78       144   25:50.33   8:19   56.17%
   8.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M   90         9   27:06.48   8:43   53.97%
   9.Bleich Allan         Piscataway,NJ      49 M   92       140   27:10.56   8:45   53.84%
  10.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M  106       181   29:37.83   9:32   48.98%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F   98        75   27:57.94   9:00   59.22%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M   28    U   50   20:20.41   6:33   73.10%
   2.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M   33        71   20:30.69   6:36   72.49%
   3.Mrt Likin            ,                  54 M   47       151   22:36.67   7:17   67.40%
   4.Richard O'brien      Princeton,NJ       52 M   52    U  105   23:04.53   7:26   64.96%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   87    U   76   26:58.77   8:41   55.56%
   6.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M   95        25   27:33.67   8:52   54.83%
   7.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M   99        74   27:58.25   9:00   53.59%
   8.James Mathew         Edison,NJ          51 M  111        48   31:42.28   0:12   46.90%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F   50    U   15   22:54.40   7:22   73.19%
   2.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F   55        63   23:15.59   7:29   73.90%
   3.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F   84    U   83   26:27.66   8:31   64.96%
   4.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F   96       142   27:36.45   8:53   62.26%
   5.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F  116    U  109   35:22.65   1:23   48.59%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M   32    U   70   20:27.01   6:35   75.78%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   43    U   10   22:17.28   7:10   70.12%
   3.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M   61        27   23:51.30   7:41   64.42%
   4.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M   77        65   25:45.00   8:17   60.18%
   5.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   80        59   25:53.00   8:20   60.90%
   6.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M  110        82   30:54.48   9:57   51.44%
   7.Ray Scheck           Califon,NJ         57 M  118       104   36:34.91   1:46   42.72%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M  120    U   22   39:17.40   2:39   40.47%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   37    U   84   21:58.56   7:04   74.29%
   2.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M   48    U   43   22:39.53   7:18   71.41%
   3.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M   54    U   17   23:15.11   7:29   71.48%
   4.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M  109        66   30:23.00   9:47   53.26%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F   72    U   21   24:59.40   8:03   78.75%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M   39    U   14   22:03.67   7:06   76.74%
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M   68        55   24:42.05   7:57   68.54%
   3.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M  100        24   28:16.13   9:06   59.89%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        79 M  119    U   96   39:06.29   2:35   52.49%
   2.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M  121        81   42:57.93   3:50   45.78%


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RVRR XC SUMMER SERIES RACE #3      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN | MASTERS WOMEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MAKING TRACKS                               113
      1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M 3       U   26   16:16.00 *
      5.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M 3            8   18:13.00 *
     12.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M 3           38   19:12.00 *
     14.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M 3           18   19:28.00 *
     81.Curtis Scafe         Rahway,NJ          30 M 3           67   26:19.00 *
     89.Noah Papas           Bridgewater,NJ     28 M 3           85   27:04.08 
    101.Bob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          32 M 3           37   28:24.83 
  2     MIDDLESEX MIXUP                             164
     13.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M 4           80   19:27.00 *
     20.Adam Modzelewski     Monroe Twp,NJ      22 M 4           52   19:58.00 *
     25.Jeremy Shaw          New Brunswick,NJ   25 M 4       U  154   20:18.00 *
     27.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M 4           29   20:19.00 *
     79.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M 4           12   25:53.00 *
     85.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          20 F 4           42   26:37.84 
  3     SUMMATION                                   342
      9.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M 5           58   18:55.00 *
     33.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M 5           71   20:30.00 *
     87.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M 5       U   76   26:58.00 *
    106.Richard Schiek       Freehold,NJ        48 M 5          181   29:37.00 *
    107.Kevin Kenny          Kendall Park,NJ    46 M 5           39   30:18.00 *
    120.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         59 M 5       U   22   39:17.40 
    121.Benjamin Muckenhoupt Neshanic Sta,NJ    77 M 5           81   42:57.93 
  4     30 SOMETHINGS                               345
     31.Mike Mcgraw          Phillipsburg,NJ    36 M 1           51   20:23.00 *
     42.Keith Weber          Bridgewater,NJ     38 M 1       U   86   22:12.00 *
     64.Karl Snyder          Easton,PA          38 M 1           73   24:14.00 *
     94.Mark Morelli         Ewing,NJ           37 M 1           53   27:27.00 *
    114.Chris Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        32 M 1           33   32:52.00 *
    115.Dennis Cedeno        North Brunswick,NJ 36 M 1           19   33:35.74 
***     GENERAL MERCER                              128
     40.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M 2           89   22:04.00 *
     88.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        35 M 2           57   27:00.00 *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN RULE                             255
     21.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F 34          78   20:03.00 *
     29.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F 34      U   62   20:21.00 *
     62.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 34      U   64   23:55.00 *
     69.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F 34          36   24:46.00 *
     74.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F 34          88   25:14.00 *
     75.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F 34          77   25:18.62 
***     CROSS COUNTY BABES                          406
     82.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F 33          46   26:23.00 *
    103.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F 33          16   28:42.00 *
    104.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F 33          90   29:02.00 *
    117.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F 33          34   36:02.00 *

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR MASTERS                                246
     37.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M 52      U   84   21:58.00 *
     39.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M 52      U   14   22:03.00 *
     48.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M 52      U   43   22:39.00 *
     54.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M 52      U   17   23:15.00 *
     68.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M 52          55   24:42.00 *
     72.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 52      U   21   24:59.40 
    100.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M 52          24   28:16.13 
  2     MIDDLESEX MASTERS                           361
     43.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M 51      U   10   22:17.00 *
     53.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M 51      U   41   23:12.00 *
     61.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M 51          27   23:51.00 *
     95.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M 51          25   27:33.00 *
    109.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     61 M 51          66   30:23.00 *
***     RVRR PRIMOS                                 172
     22.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M 54          87   20:07.00 *
     24.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M 54          98   20:14.00 *
     28.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M 54      U   50   20:20.00 *
     98.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F 54          75   27:57.00 *
***     RVRR MINIMASTERS                            299
     32.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M 53      U   70   20:27.00 *
     77.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M 53          65   25:45.00 *
     80.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M 53          59   25:53.00 *
    110.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      59 M 53          82   30:54.00 *

MASTERS WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN OF WISDOM                        296
     49.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F 76          61   22:44.00 *
     50.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F 76      U   15   22:54.00 *
     55.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F 76          63   23:15.00 *
     58.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F 76          23   23:26.00 *
     84.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F 76      U   83   26:27.00 *
     99.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      52 M 76          74   27:58.25 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   14   22:03.67   7:06 76.74%
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U   70   20:27.01   6:35 75.78%
   3.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   84   21:58.56   7:04 74.29%
   4.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U   50   20:20.41   6:33 73.10%
   5.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M     87   20:07.29   6:29 72.71%
   6.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M     71   20:30.69   6:36 72.49%
   7.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U   17   23:15.11   7:29 71.48%
   8.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U   43   22:39.53   7:18 71.41%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   10   22:17.28   7:10 70.12%
  10.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M     95   20:22.45   6:33 69.05%
  11.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M     55   24:42.05   7:57 68.54%
  12.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M     98   20:14.92   6:31 67.92%
  13.Mrt Likin            ,                  54 M    151   22:36.67   7:17 67.40%
  14.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M    108   21:25.92   6:54 66.67%
  15.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M     89   22:04.10   7:06 65.77%
  16.Richard O'brien      Princeton,NJ       52 M U  105   23:04.53   7:26 64.96%
  17.David Schatz         Edison,NJ          46 M    159   22:08.27   7:08 64.55%
  18.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M     27   23:51.30   7:41 64.42%
  19.Scott Brenner        Summit,NJ          48 M     13   23:18.00   7:30 62.29%
  20.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     59   25:53.00   8:20 60.90%
  21.Stan Rizzolo         Bridgewater,NJ     56 M     65   25:45.00   8:17 60.18%
  22.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          66 M     24   28:16.13   9:06 59.89%
  23.John Carlton         Milford,NJ         45 M    143   23:43.65   7:38 59.75%
  24.Tom O'reilly         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U  119   23:17.65   7:30 59.48%
  25.Ron Lozowski         Warren Glen,NJ     42 M    128   23:27.77   7:33 59.06%
  26.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U   41   23:12.14   7:28 58.83%
  27.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    48 M    144   25:50.33   8:19 56.17%
  28.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U   76   26:58.77   8:41 55.56%
  29.Ron Demirjian        North Brunswick,NJ 53 M     25   27:33.67   8:52 54.83%
  30.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M      9   27:06.48   8:43 53.97%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U   21   24:59.40   8:03 78.75%
   2.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F     63   23:15.59   7:29 73.90%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U   15   22:54.40   7:22 73.19%
   4.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F     61   22:44.64   7:19 68.13%
   5.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F     23   23:26.93   7:33 67.13%
   6.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U   83   26:27.66   8:31 64.96%
   7.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U   64   23:55.93   7:42 64.30%
   8.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    142   27:36.45   8:53 62.26%
   9.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F     36   24:46.50   7:58 62.12%
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F     75   27:57.94   9:00 59.22%
  11.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F     90   29:02.09   9:21 53.00%
  12.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U  109   35:22.65   1:23 48.59%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         28 M U   26   16:16.81   5:14 79.25%
   2.Tim Morgan           S. Plainfield,NJ   27 M U  153   16:26.32   5:17 78.47%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  66 M U   14   22:03.67   7:06 76.74%
   4.Bob Jorissen         Highland Park,NJ   56 M U   70   20:27.01   6:35 75.78%
   5.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 36 M    155   17:41.80   5:42 74.93%
   6.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M U   84   21:58.56   7:04 74.29%
   7.Daniel Lewis         Princeton,NJ       19 M    132   17:44.34   5:43 74.28%
   8.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      51 M U   50   20:20.41   6:33 73.10%
   9.Derrick Hargwood     Metuchen,NJ        18 M U  122   18:18.82   5:54 72.84%
  10.Christopher Weiland  Piscataway,NJ      49 M     87   20:07.29   6:29 72.71%
  11.James Seller         Hillsborough,NJ    51 M     71   20:30.69   6:36 72.49%
  12.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     15 M     80   19:27.57   6:16 71.54%
  13.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U   17   23:15.11   7:29 71.48%
  14.Christopher Lehman   Somerset,NJ        61 M U   43   22:39.53   7:18 71.41%
  15.Marcus Pescinski     Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     58   18:55.71   6:06 71.36%
  16.David Allara         South Plainfiel,NJ 25 M      8   18:13.55   5:52 70.78%
  17.Mitch Slater         Keyport,NJ         26 M    107   18:23.51   5:55 70.14%
  18.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U   10   22:17.28   7:10 70.12%
  19.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M     29   20:19.67   6:33 69.81%
  20.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         44 M     95   20:22.45   6:33 69.05%
  21.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M     55   24:42.05   7:57 68.54%
  22.Stephen Carr         Somerset,NJ        18 M     18   19:28.00   6:16 68.53%
  23.Doug Thomasey        Lynchburg,VA       28 M    110   18:50.19   6:04 68.49%
  24.Linsay Hamoudi       New Brunswick,NJ   31 M    148   18:56.09   6:06 68.46%
  25.Ron Russo            Somerset,NJ        41 M     98   20:14.92   6:31 67.92%
  26.Mrt Likin            ,                  54 M    151   22:36.67   7:17 67.40%
  27.Zack Chen            Highland Park,NJ   18 M    131   19:50.49   6:23 67.23%
  28.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        25 M     38   19:12.19   6:11 67.18%
  29.Timothy Kraft        Edison,NJ          46 M    108   21:25.92   6:54 66.67%
  30.Michael Moriarty     Spotswood,NJ       25 M     99   19:33.49   6:18 65.96%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U   21   24:59.40   8:03 78.75%
   2.Sarah Peterson       ,                  28 F    135   18:56.89   6:06 78.11%
   3.Jill Remmler         Piscataway,NJ      52 F     63   23:15.59   7:29 73.90%
   4.Laura Swift          Woodbridge,NJ      29 F     78   20:03.36   6:27 73.79%
   5.Ashley Palmer        Lynchburg,VA       28 F    111   20:09.83   6:29 73.40%
   6.Patricia Butcher     Stockton,NJ        50 F U   15   22:54.40   7:22 73.19%
   7.Lianne Price         Highland Park,NJ   25 F U   62   20:21.45   6:33 72.70%
   8.Robyn Piccinic       Colonia,NJ         42 F     61   22:44.64   7:19 68.13%
   9.Sharon Cook          Piscataway,NJ      44 F     23   23:26.93   7:33 67.13%
  10.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        52 F U   83   26:27.66   8:31 64.96%
  11.Wendy Rieger Reed    East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U   64   23:55.93   7:42 64.30%
  12.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      52 F    142   27:36.45   8:53 62.26%
  13.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      41 F     36   24:46.50   7:58 62.12%
  14.Liyang Diao          New Brunswick,NJ   25 F    123   24:01.37   7:44 61.61%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      49 F     75   27:57.94   9:00 59.22%
  16.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 F     88   25:14.48   8:07 59.20%
  17.Shannon Sweeney      Highland Park,NJ   26 F     77   25:18.62   8:09 58.47%
  18.Alexandra Caamano    Kinnelon,NJ        12 F     16   28:42.39   9:14 56.71%
  19.Carrie Malwitz       Somerset,NJ        32 F     46   26:23.83   8:30 56.20%
  20.Kristina Kraft       Edison,NJ          20 F     42   26:37.84   8:34 55.60%
  21.Susan Sodtalbers     Bedminster,NJ      32 F U  118   27:14.76   8:46 54.45%
  22.Maria Zamora         Kinnelon,NJ        41 F     90   29:02.09   9:21 53.00%
  23.Kelly Thomasey       Piscataway,NJ      30 F    149   29:29.45   9:30 50.20%
  24.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       52 F U  109   35:22.65   1:23 48.59%
  25.Nicole Kaulttman     Manheim,PA         27 F    133   32:36.80   0:30 45.38%
  26.Kelly Gulutz         Somerset,NJ        30 F     34   36:02.92   1:36 41.07%