MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN

Race Date:7-31-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M         17:07.55  5:30 1/171     M45-49:1/17      84.75  
   2.Brian Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        24 M         17:25.55  5:36 2/171     M20-24:1/11      74.03  
   3.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        34 M U       17:30.88  5:38 3/171     M30-34:1/18      74.85  
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M U       17:32.99  5:38 4/171     M30-34:2/18      73.69  
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U       17:44.25  5:42 5/171     M50-54:1/15      83.15  
   6.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M         18:14.48  5:52 6/171     M40-44:1/22      74.83  
   7.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U       18:20.59  5:54 7/171     M45-49:2/17      78.51  
   8.Melissa Newbery      Princeton,NJ       19 F         18:27.94  5:56 1/117     F15-19:1/8       80.46  
   9.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U       18:34.04  5:58 8/171     M40-44:2/22      75.77  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  10.Kevin Cullen         Middletown,NJ      29 M         19:08.04  6:09 9/171     M25-29:1/16      67.48  
  11.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M         19:19.56  6:13 10/171    M40-44:3/22      71.70  
  12.Michael Naughton     Nutley,NJ          37 M         19:22.55  6:14 11/171    M35-39:1/23      68.91  
  13.Steven Leibowitz     Arlington,VA       27 M         19:34.78  6:18 12/171    M25-29:2/16      65.88  
  14.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M         19:38.17  6:19 13/171    M35-39:2/23      67.99  
  15.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M U       19:42.80  6:20 14/171    M35-39:3/23      68.73  
  16.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          39 M U       19:47.40  6:22 15/171    M35-39:4/23      68.46  
  17.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    39 M         19:50.29  6:23 16/171    M35-39:5/23      68.30  
  18.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      33 M U       19:54.09  6:24 17/171    M30-34:3/18      65.57  
  19.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          59 M U       19:57.64  6:25 18/171    M55-59:1/11      79.66  
  20.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M U       20:03.47  6:27 19/171    M 1-14:1/4       70.74  
  21.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M U       20:09.55  6:29 20/171    M20-24:2/11      63.99  
  22.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U       20:25.81  6:34 2/117     F45-49:1/12      78.47  
  23.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          14 M         20:30.34  6:35 21/171    M 1-14:2/4       69.20  
  24.Bryan Cruz           Edison,NJ          16 M         20:31.06  6:36 22/171    M15-19:1/7       66.75  
  25.Noe Camacho          Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M         20:32.43  6:36 23/171    M20-24:3/11      62.80  
  26.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M U       20:33.73  6:37 24/171    M45-49:3/17      68.95  
  27.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          44 M         20:37.67  6:38 25/171    M40-44:4/22      68.20  
  28.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F         20:41.98  6:39 3/117     F30-34:1/14      71.67  
  29.Joe Milmoe           Iselin,NJ          30 M         20:46.94  6:41 26/171    M30-34:4/18      62.23  
  30.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M         20:48.90  6:41 27/171    M30-34:5/18      62.70  
  31.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          31 M U       20:50.00  6:42 28/171    M30-34:6/18      62.22  
  32.William Tiburcie     New Brunswick,NJ   27 M         20:57.00  6:44 29/171    M25-29:3/16      61.58  
  33.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U       21:00.00  6:45 30/171    M55-59:2/11      75.06  
  34.Daniel Mccalla       Somerset,NJ        20 M         21:05.01  6:47 31/171    M20-24:4/11      61.85  
  35.Michael Seiler       Pennington,NJ      28 M         21:20.23  6:52 32/171    M25-29:4/16      60.46  
  36.Alex Grillo          Somerset,NJ        19 M         21:23.84  6:53 33/171    M15-19:2/7       61.58  
  37.Conor Nichols        Manasquan,NJ       16 M         21:28.37  6:54 34/171    M15-19:3/7       63.78  
  38.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U       21:38.10  6:57 35/171    M55-59:3/11      71.03  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Thomas Calabrese     Parlin,NJ          45 M U       21:48.94  7:01 36/171    M45-49:4/17      64.99  
  40.Robert Briganti      Woodbridge,NJ      45 M         21:49.90  7:01 37/171    M45-49:5/17      64.94  
  41.Mark Pinelli         Weehawken,NJ       37 M         22:01.61  7:05 38/171    M35-39:6/23      60.61  
  42.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         65 M U       22:05.69  7:06 39/171    M65-69:1/8       75.91  
  43.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U       22:07.32  7:07 40/171    M60-64:1/12      73.15  
  44.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U       22:11.03  7:08 41/171    M40-44:5/22      61.53  
  45.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U       22:20.03  7:11 42/171    M40-44:6/22      62.99  
  46.Christopher Chuck    Edison,NJ          42 M         22:24.86  7:12 43/171    M40-44:7/22      61.82  
  47.Eleny Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M         22:28.43  7:13 44/171    M30-34:7/18      58.07  
  48.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F         22:43.83  7:18 4/117     F15-19:2/8       65.81  
  49.Ron Zastocki         Keyport,NJ         30 M         22:44.25  7:19 45/171    M30-34:8/18      56.88  
  50.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     43 M         22:51.10  7:21 46/171    M40-44:8/22      61.09  
  51.Steven Diaz          Nutley,NJ          29 M         22:59.72  7:24 47/171    M25-29:5/16      56.15  
  52.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F         23:03.08  7:25 5/117     F40-44:1/15      66.34  
  53.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      32 M U       23:13.13  7:28 48/171    M30-34:9/18      56.00  
  54.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M         23:19.36  7:30 49/171    M65-69:2/8       71.92  
  55.William Vavela       Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M         23:26.36  7:32 50/171    M40-44:9/22      59.11  
  56.Joe Glass            Warren,NJ          46 M         23:29.27  7:33 51/171    M45-49:6/17      60.84  
  57.Potroch Riulu        Red Bank,NJ        26 M         23:31.74  7:34 52/171    M25-29:6/16      54.83  
  58.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M U       23:36.17  7:35 53/171    M60-64:2/12      68.56  
  59.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M U       23:40.47  7:37 54/171    M50-54:2/15      62.29  
  60.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     40 M         23:44.54  7:38 55/171    M40-44:10/22     57.49  
  61.Jackson Pierre       Hillside,NJ        42 M         23:46.42  7:39 56/171    M40-44:11/22     58.28  
  62.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U       23:47.29  7:39 6/117     F35-39:1/15      63.04  
  63.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M         23:48.28  7:39 57/171    M25-29:7/16      54.20  
  64.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    36 F U       23:49.30  7:40 7/117     F35-39:2/15      62.95  
  65.Robert Wade          Interlaken,NJ      45 M U       23:51.00  7:40 58/171    M45-49:7/17      59.44  
  66.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U       23:56.95  7:42 8/117     F60-64:1/6       82.18  
  67.Philip Affram        East Orange,NJ     27 M         23:59.48  7:43 59/171    M25-29:8/16      53.77  
  68.Ed Suter             Hoboken,NJ         42 M         24:01.39  7:43 60/171    M40-44:12/22     57.68  
  69.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          31 M         24:07.05  7:45 61/171    M30-34:10/18     53.75  
  70.Hillary Dunn         West Windsor,NJ    16 F         24:09.58  7:46 9/117     F15-19:3/8       63.35  
  71.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F         24:11.52  7:47 10/117    F50-54:1/9       69.30  
  72.Melanie Basil        Metuchen,NJ        28 F         24:12.14  7:47 11/117    F25-29:1/16      61.15  
  73.Robert Mcgill        Bud Lake,NJ        51 M U       24:18.55  7:49 62/171    M50-54:3/15      61.16  
  74.Edward Lopez         New York,NY        50 M         24:19.73  7:49 63/171    M50-54:4/15      60.62  
  75.Chail Kay            Cranford,NJ        29 M         24:22.74  7:50 64/171    M25-29:9/16      52.96  
  76.Thomas Smith         Watchung,NJ        32 M         24:25.43  7:51 65/171    M30-34:11/18     53.23  
  77.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          31 M         24:26.80  7:52 66/171    M30-34:12/18     53.02  
  78.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         42 F         24:30.59  7:53 12/117    F40-44:2/15      63.22  
  79.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         57 M         24:31.50  7:53 67/171    M55-59:4/11      63.73  
  80.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      29 F         24:31.88  7:53 13/117    F25-29:2/16      60.33  
  81.Netti Dharia         New York,NY        28 F         24:33.16  7:54 14/117    F25-29:3/16      60.28  
  82.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M U       24:36.44  7:55 68/171    M50-54:5/15      60.42  
  83.Gordon Lewis         Madison,NJ         41 M         24:43.84  7:57 69/171    M40-44:13/22     55.61  
  84.Jaime Foster         South River,NJ     10 F U       24:44.00  7:57 15/117    F 1-14:1/5       68.98  
  85.Eddie Kamber         Short Hills,NJ     16 M         24:49.51  7:59 70/171    M15-19:4/7       55.17  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     70 M U       24:51.77  8:00 71/171    M70-74:1/4       70.89  
  87.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    38 F         24:56.35  8:01 16/117    F35-39:3/15      60.65  
  88.Archie Demartino     Cranford,NJ        48 M         25:08.75  8:05 72/171    M45-49:8/17      57.72  
  89.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           36 M         25:09.25  8:05 73/171    M35-39:7/23      52.71  
  90.Jason Gibbs          Westfield,NJ       33 M         25:12.19  8:06 74/171    M30-34:13/18     51.78  
  91.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M         25:12.66  8:06 75/171    M20-24:5/11      51.17  
  92.Fred Beller          Manville,NJ        44 M         25:15.01  8:07 76/171    M40-44:14/22     55.72  
  93.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    55 F U       25:15.90  8:07 17/117    F55-59:1/5       70.72  
  94.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F U       25:30.56  8:12 18/117    F45-49:2/12      63.48  
  95.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        54 F         25:35.13  8:14 19/117    F50-54:2/9       68.93  
  96.Rene Polanco         Edison,NJ          52 M         25:35.63  8:14 77/171    M50-54:6/15      58.57  
  97.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    64 M U       25:36.86  8:14 78/171    M60-64:3/12      64.89  
  98.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F         25:45.66  8:17 20/117    F20-24:1/8       57.45  
  99.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         60 M U       25:51.04  8:19 79/171    M60-64:4/12      62.04  
 100.Ashley Ganci         Hoboken,NJ         31 F         25:53.29  8:19 21/117    F30-34:2/14      57.23  
 101.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        60 M         25:54.84  8:20 80/171    M60-64:5/12      61.89  
 102.Abhishek Chouthai    Edison,NJ          16 M         26:06.68  8:24 81/171    M15-19:5/7       52.45  
 103.Qingwei Xie          Edision,NJ         45 M         26:08.11  8:24 82/171    M45-49:9/17      54.25  
 104.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        52 F         26:11.47  8:25 22/117    F50-54:3/9       65.63  
 105.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        58 M         26:13.44  8:26 83/171    M55-59:5/11      60.11  
 106.Samuel Hattem        Florham Park,NJ    36 M         26:15.74  8:27 84/171    M35-39:8/23      50.49  
 107.Renee Osma           Edison,NJ          14 F U       26:17.20  8:27 23/117    F 1-14:2/5       59.78  
 108.Dino Capra           Kenilworth,NJ      29 M         26:17.62  8:27 85/171    M25-29:10/16     49.11  
 109.Robert Flanagan  Jr. Middlesex,NJ       23 M         26:20.23  8:28 86/171    M20-24:6/11      48.98  
 110.George Marmavon      Cranford,NJ        38 M         26:20.71  8:28 87/171    M35-39:9/23      51.05  
 111.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U       26:22.61  8:29 24/117    F70-74:1/2       84.40  
 112.Catherine Bryan      Florham Park,NJ    31 F         26:24.37  8:29 25/117    F30-34:3/14      56.11  
 113.Paul Brennan         Highland Park,NJ   50 M         26:30.22  8:31 88/171    M50-54:7/15      55.64  
 114.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 51 M         26:37.14  8:34 89/171    M50-54:8/15      55.86  
 115.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      61 M         26:39.78  8:34 90/171    M60-64:6/12      60.69  
 116.Amy Siblerman        Gillette,NJ        33 F         26:40.56  8:35 26/117    F30-34:4/14      55.72  
 117.Amalendu Sarkar      Edison,NJ          46 M         26:41.62  8:35 91/171    M45-49:10/17     53.53  
 118.Karen Coussoulis     Little Falls,NJ    33 F         26:42.60  8:35 27/117    F30-34:5/14      55.65  
 119.Abi Foresti          South Plainfiel,NJ 18 F         26:45.37  8:36 28/117    F15-19:4/8       55.91  
 120.Ratnakar Patil       Edison,NJ          37 M         26:51.36  8:38 92/171    M35-39:10/23     49.71  
 121.Miller Montealegre   Cranford,NJ        41 M         27:00.45  8:41 93/171    M40-44:15/22     50.92  
 122.Brian Reider         Red Bank,NJ        26 M         27:02.74  8:42 94/171    M25-29:11/16     47.70  
 123.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U       27:05.96  8:43 95/171    M70-74:2/4       65.04  
 124.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          66 M U       27:10.84  8:44 96/171    M65-69:3/8       62.28  
 125.Nazar Steimach       Metuchen,NJ        16 M         27:19.46  8:47 97/171    M15-19:6/7       50.12  
 126.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U       27:24.02  8:49 29/117    F55-59:2/5       66.97  
 127.Lydia Foresti        South Plainfiel,NJ 23 F         27:29.92  8:51 30/117    F20-24:2/8       53.82  
 128.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M U       27:32.93  8:52 98/171    M70-74:3/4       64.77  
 129.Joseph Nemeth        Edison,NJ          48 M         27:35.49  8:52 99/171    M45-49:11/17     52.60  
 130.Margi Shah           Piscataway,NJ      19 F         27:44.92  8:55 31/117    F15-19:5/8       53.54  
 131.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F         27:47.37  8:56 32/117    F50-54:4/9       62.65  
 132.John J. Kiraly  Jr.  Woodbridge,NJ      57 M         27:47.67  8:56 100/171   M55-59:6/11      56.23  
 133.Vishvesh Mehta       Edison,NJ          37 M         27:54.00  8:58 101/171   M35-39:11/23     47.85  
 134.Rod Marsh            Othello,WA         66 M         27:54.70  8:59 102/171   M65-69:4/8       60.65  
 135.Shally Sinita        Manalapan,NJ       24 F         27:56.91  8:59 33/117    F20-24:3/8       52.95  
 136.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F U       27:57.24  8:59 34/117    F45-49:3/12      56.81  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 137.Robert Ramos         Old Bridge,NJ      44 M         27:59.59  9:00 103/171   M40-44:16/22     50.26  
 138.Gary Pastirik        Woodbridge,NJ      41 M         28:00.02  9:00 104/171   M40-44:17/22     49.12  
 139.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         99 M         28:00.33  9:00 105/171   NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
 140.Alex Rodriguez       Plainfield,NJ      42 M         28:00.81  9:00 106/171   M40-44:18/22     49.46  
 141.Andrea Hoyle         Wanamassa,NJ       42 F         28:02.11  9:01 35/117    F40-44:3/15      55.27  
 142.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M U       28:03.85  9:01 107/171   M65-69:5/8       59.77  
 143.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F         28:06.91  9:02 36/117    F40-44:4/15      55.99  
 144.Lucy Leibowitz       Arlington,VA       27 F         28:09.73  9:03 37/117    F25-29:4/16      52.55  
 145.Lauren Tripodi       Hoboken,NJ         25 F         28:14.42  9:05 38/117    F25-29:5/16      52.41  
 146.Kristin Simmers      Princeton Junct,NJ 28 F         28:17.77  9:06 39/117    F25-29:6/16      52.30  
 147.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U       28:19.09  9:06 40/117    F55-59:3/5       65.69  
 148.Russell Cender       Jackson,NJ         41 M         28:23.58  9:08 108/171   M40-44:19/22     48.44  
 149.Nicholas Keifer      Edison,NJ          24 M         28:27.58  9:09 109/171   M20-24:7/11      45.33  
 150.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       48 F         28:34.03  9:11 41/117    F45-49:4/12      57.31  
 151.Kevin Merriman       Rahway,NJ          45 M         28:34.49  9:11 110/171   M45-49:12/17     49.61  
 152.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       48 F         28:35.48  9:12 42/117    F45-49:5/12      57.26  
 153.Christina Izzo       Hillsborough,NJ    23 F         28:36.21  9:12 43/117    F20-24:4/8       51.74  
 154.Ed Leibowitz         Westfield,NJ       58 M         28:38.06  9:12 111/171   M55-59:7/11      55.05  
 155.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       53 F         28:38.83  9:13 44/117    F50-54:5/9       60.77  
 156.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          49 M         28:40.37  9:13 112/171   M45-49:13/17     51.03  
 157.Justin Mcgrath       Matawan,NJ         32 M         28:45.20  9:15 113/171   M30-34:14/18     45.22  
 158.Jennifer Silhanek    South Plainfiel,NJ 26 F         29:11.60  9:23 45/117    F25-29:7/16      50.70  
 159.Eric Danzeisen       Three Bridges,NJ   32 M         29:12.18  9:23 114/171   M30-34:15/18     44.52  
 160.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F         29:14.40  9:24 46/117    F35-39:4/15      51.28  
 161.Ron Grayzel          Metuchen,NJ        60 M         29:16.43  9:25 115/171   M60-64:7/12      54.79  
 162.Art Arnan            Edison,NJ          36 M         29:17.10  9:25 116/171   M35-39:12/23     45.28  
 163.Matthew Mormando     Edison,NJ          28 M         29:24.09  9:27 117/171   M25-29:12/16     43.88  
 164.Gemma Altobelli      Bridgewater,NJ     41 F U       29:28.03  9:29 47/117    F40-44:5/15      52.23  
 165.Kishore Guntumadugu  Edison,NJ          37 M         29:31.09  9:30 118/171   M35-39:13/23     45.23  
 166.Stuart Cundiff       Watchung,NJ        64 M         29:37.47  9:32 119/171   M60-64:8/12      56.11  
 167.Charles Tomaro       Edison,NJ          57 M         29:40.42  9:33 120/171   M55-59:8/11      52.67  
 168.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     64 M         29:45.61  9:34 121/171   M60-64:9/12      55.85  
 169.Carolyn Shivey       Iselin,NJ          28 F         29:46.01  9:34 48/117    F25-29:8/16      49.72  
 170.Ryan Lubin           Colts Neck,NJ      11 M         29:52.99  9:37 122/171   M 1-14:3/4       51.18  
 171.Neftali Obando       Plainfield,NJ      34 M         29:53.50  9:37 123/171   M30-34:16/18     43.86  
 172.Robert Boyd  Md      Colonia,NJ         64 M U       29:57.44  9:38 124/171   M60-64:10/12     55.48  
 173.Joann Murphy         Edison,NJ          40 F         30:21.80  9:46 49/117    F40-44:6/15      50.36  
 174.Faith Garbolino      North Brunswick,NJ 36 F         30:23.71  9:46 50/117    F35-39:5/15      49.33  
 175.Salil Joseph         Nutley,NJ          25 M         30:24.76  9:47 125/171   M25-29:13/16     42.42  
 176.Dan Fay              Cranford,NJ        43 M         30:28.31  9:48 126/171   M40-44:20/22     45.82  
 177.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          46 F         30:33.14  9:50 51/117    F45-49:6/12      52.47  
 178.James Dunn           West Windsor,NJ    50 M         30:35.51  9:50 127/171   M50-54:9/15      48.21  
 179.Sudhakar Rachakonda  Metuchen,NJ        61 M         30:36.67  9:51 128/171   M60-64:11/12     52.86  
 180.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F         30:38.04  9:51 52/117    F45-49:7/12      52.33  
 181.Jonathan Robustelli  Warren,NJ          39 M         30:44.63  9:53 129/171   M35-39:14/23     44.07  
 182.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U       30:47.53  9:54 53/117    F 1-14:3/5       58.82  
 183.Kristie Sarkar       Edison,NJ          25 F         30:49.65  9:55 54/117    F25-29:9/16      48.01  
 184.Sandeep Singh        Edison,NJ          36 M         31:00.23  9:58 130/171   M35-39:15/23     42.77  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 185.Sofia Gizzi          Metuchen,NJ        17 F         31:07.22 10:00 55/117    F15-19:6/8       48.58  
 186.Krupa Parikh         Piscataway,NJ      17 F         31:10.17 10:01 56/117    F15-19:7/8       48.50  
 187.Stanley Dove         Roselle Park,NJ    30 M         31:23.89 10:06 131/171   M30-34:17/18     41.19  
 188.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     68 F U       31:25.27 10:06 57/117    F65-69:1/1       68.60  
 189.Allison Stueben      Roselle Park,NJ    28 F         31:26.46 10:07 58/117    F25-29:10/16     47.07  
 190.Saumya Rachakonda    Metuchen,NJ        24 F         31:27.07 10:07 59/117    F20-24:5/8       47.06  
 191.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           33 F         31:34.85 10:09 60/117    F30-34:6/14      47.07  
 192.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         42 F         31:37.66 10:10 61/117    F40-44:7/15      48.99  
 193.Sean Hennessey       Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M         31:39.88 10:11 132/171   M50-54:10/15     46.96  
 194.Barbara Barbano      Metuchen,NJ        61 F         31:43.65 10:12 62/117    F60-64:2/6       61.14  
 195.Katerine Del Nodal   Secaucus,NJ        40 F         31:47.88 10:14 63/117    F40-44:8/15      48.09  
 196.Lee Anne Douglas     Saddle Brook,NJ    30 F         31:48.00 10:14 64/117    F30-34:7/14      46.55  
 197.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   69 M U       31:55.61 10:16 133/171   M65-69:6/8       54.59  
 198.Bill Foster          South River,NJ     42 M         31:56.00 10:16 134/171   M40-44:21/22     43.39  
 199.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U       32:12.93 10:22 65/117    F50-54:6/9       52.04  
 200.Regina Mckoy         Union,NJ           46 F         32:17.84 10:23 66/117    F45-49:8/12      49.64  
 201.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          29 M         32:19.73 10:24 135/171   M25-29:14/16     39.94  
 202.David Coppola        Edison,NJ          51 M         32:21.09 10:24 136/171   M50-54:11/15     45.96  
 203.Israel Lopez         Lawrenceville,NJ   50 M         32:21.39 10:24 137/171   M50-54:12/15     45.58  
 204.Alex Nicholas        Lambertville,NJ    35 M         32:28.20 10:27 138/171   M35-39:16/23     40.59  
 205.Mallika Kasbekar     South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F         32:46.16 10:32 67/117    F30-34:8/14      45.36  
 206.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        44 F         32:54.65 10:35 68/117    F40-44:9/15      47.83  
 207.N.v. Rajo            Edison,NJ          45 M         33:05.42 10:39 139/171   M45-49:14/17     42.84  
 208.Rajasekhar Thirumala Edison,NJ          41 M         33:05.72 10:39 140/171   M40-44:22/22     41.55  
 209.Aryeh Shershow       Tenafly,NJ         15 M         33:07.42 10:39 141/171   M15-19:7/7       42.03  
 210.Michael Naughton     Kendall Park,NJ    69 M         33:14.23 10:41 142/171   M65-69:7/8       52.43  
 211.Robert Parillo       South Plainfiel,NJ 48 M         33:16.27 10:42 143/171   M45-49:15/17     43.62  
 212.Jessica Lee          Edison,NJ          40 F         33:22.69 10:44 69/117    F40-44:10/15     45.82  
 213.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       77 M         33:26.12 10:45 144/171   M75-79:1/1       58.82  
 214.Wanda Landers        Edison,NJ          44 F         33:33.52 10:48 70/117    F40-44:11/15     46.91  
 215.Bernadette Klabonski Metuchen,NJ        35 F         33:53.83 10:54 71/117    F35-39:6/15      44.08  
 216.Henry Valladares     Woodbridge,NJ      37 M         33:58.14 10:55 145/171   M35-39:17/23     39.30  
 217.Neely Hackett        Edison,NJ          42 F         34:06.06 10:58 72/117    F40-44:12/15     45.44  
 218.Lisa Morio           Metuchen,NJ        43 F         34:06.83 10:58 73/117    F40-44:13/15     45.77  
 219.Rosemarie Gorski     Edison,NJ          49 F         34:07.39 10:58 74/117    F45-49:9/12      48.53  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 220.Robert Flanagan      Middlesex,NJ       50 M         34:14.03 11:01 146/171   M50-54:13/15     43.08  
 221.Erin Carragher       Maplewood,NJ       16 F         34:27.79 11:05 75/117    F15-19:8/8       44.41  
 222.Kate Roz             Piscataway,NJ      25 F         34:28.15 11:05 76/117    F25-29:11/16     42.94  
 223.Anne Melson          Cambridge,MA       27 F         34:42.15 11:10 77/117    F25-29:12/16     42.65  
 224.Victoria Flynn       Nutley,NJ          39 F         34:52.00 11:13 78/117    F35-39:7/15      43.61  
 225.Noreen Boyle         Rockaway,NJ        29 F         35:05.53 11:17 79/117    F25-29:13/16     42.17  
 226.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        62 F         35:05.85 11:17 80/117    F60-64:3/6       56.07  
 227.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F         35:15.80 11:20 81/117    F55-59:4/5       52.75  
 228.Kelly Zastocki       Keyport,NJ         34 F         35:18.89 11:21 82/117    F30-34:9/14      42.19  
 229.Ilda Coppola         Edison,NJ          48 F         35:21.64 11:22 83/117    F45-49:10/12     46.30  
 230.Eva Coley            North Brunswick,NJ 51 F         35:22.67 11:23 84/117    F50-54:7/9       47.98  
 231.Matthew Lee          Edison,NJ          21 M         35:36.21 11:27 147/171   M20-24:8/11      36.37  
 232.Irene Salehi         Rutherford,NJ      46 F         35:47.37 11:31 85/117    F45-49:11/12     44.79  
 233.Matthew Dobrowolski  Totowa,NJ          24 M         35:50.00 11:31 148/171   M20-24:9/11      36.00  
 234.Scott Friedman       East Brunswick,NJ  50 M         35:59.10 11:34 149/171   M50-54:14/15     40.98  
 235.Ekamreshwar Ramesh   Philadelphia,PA    28 M         36:03.23 11:36 150/171   M25-29:15/16     35.78  
 236.Shyam Lingam         Carteret,NJ        33 M         36:03.60 11:36 151/171   M30-34:18/18     36.19  
 237.Elaine Yunker        Metuchen,NJ        60 F         36:27.49 11:44 86/117    F60-64:4/6       52.46  
 238.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        70 M U       36:49.78 11:51 152/171   M70-74:4/4       47.86  
 239.Katey Asay           Forked River,NJ    26 F         37:12.97 11:58 87/117    F25-29:14/16     39.77  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 240.Kelly Flanagan       Middlesex,NJ       24 F         37:27.11 12:03 88/117    F20-24:6/8       39.52  
 241.Kanchan Puttaswamy   Metuchen,NJ        32 F         37:37.72 12:06 89/117    F30-34:10/14     39.43  
 242.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U       38:00.63 12:14 90/117    F70-74:2/2       60.55  
 243.Christine Mahoney    Middletown,NJ      32 F         38:01.54 12:14 91/117    F30-34:11/14     39.01  
 244.Cheryl Wallace       Oak Ridge,NJ       39 F         38:06.72 12:15 92/117    F35-39:8/15      39.89  
 245.Jaime Gonsalves      Edison,NJ          35 F         38:09.13 12:16 93/117    F35-39:9/15      39.17  
 246.Joseph Consalves     Edison,NJ          35 M         38:09.42 12:16 153/171   M35-39:18/23     34.54  
 247.Robert Parillo  Jr.  South Plainfiel,NJ 22 M         38:31.40 12:23 154/171   M20-24:10/11     33.50  
 248.Sara Chazin          Highland Park,NJ   38 F         38:45.38 12:28 94/117    F35-39:10/15     39.03  
 249.April English        Edison,NJ          25 F         39:12.84 12:37 95/117    F25-29:15/16     37.74  
 250.Allison Laning-beder Hillsborough,NJ    35 F         39:17.90 12:38 96/117    F35-39:11/15     38.03  
 251.Suresh Ramachar      Metuchen,NJ        35 M         39:34.92 12:44 155/171   M35-39:19/23     33.30  
 252.Stephen Yeung        Edison,NJ          45 M         39:53.92 12:50 156/171   M45-49:16/17     35.53  
 253.Adam Beder           Hillsborough,NJ    36 M         39:56.43 12:51 157/171   M35-39:20/23     33.20  
 254.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          8  M         39:57.42 12:51 158/171   M 1-14:4/4       42.60  
 255.Anna Nicholas        Lambertville,NJ    32 F         39:58.09 12:51 97/117    F30-34:12/14     37.12  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 256.Indu Jayaraman       Princeton,NJ       36 F         40:25.98 13:00 98/117    F35-39:12/15     37.09  
 257.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F         40:26.33 13:00 99/117    F50-54:8/9       42.51  
 258.Julie Stiffler       Scotch Plains,NJ   53 F         40:52.82 13:09 100/117   F50-54:9/9       42.59  
 259.James Thompson       Brooklyn,NY        39 M         41:01.89 13:12 159/171   M35-39:21/23     33.02  
 260.Lea Dombrowski       Warren,NJ          11 F         41:07.33 13:14 101/117   F 1-14:4/5       40.47  
 261.Pete Paramithis      Staten Island,NY   46 M         41:22.51 13:19 160/171   M45-49:17/17     34.53  
 262.Nicholas Paramithis  Jackson,NJ         23 M         41:22.81 13:19 161/171   M20-24:11/11     31.17  
 263.Charlotte Burton     Somerset,NJ        38 F         41:23.11 13:19 102/117   F35-39:13/15     36.55  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 264.Robert Hattem        Fords,NJ           62 M         43:53.64 14:07 162/171   M60-64:12/12     37.19  
 265.Tom Cassidy          Hampton,NJ         57 M         44:58.13 14:28 163/171   M55-59:9/11      34.75  
 266.Eliot W. Collins     Raritan,NJ         59 M U       45:44.01 14:43 164/171   M55-59:10/11     34.77  
 267.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U       45:45.60 14:43 103/117   F75-79:1/1       54.96  
 268.Danielle Bonastia    Bridgewater,NJ     36 F         46:34.08 14:59 104/117   F35-39:14/15     32.20  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 269.Ray Fredericks       Sea Girt,NJ        56 M         47:13.38 15:11 165/171   M55-59:11/11     32.82  
 270.Jean Fredericks      Sea Girt,NJ        56 F U       47:13.74 15:12 105/117   F55-59:5/5       38.34  
 271.Evangeline Gumbs     Iselin,NJ          30 F         47:18.47 15:13 106/117   F30-34:13/14     31.29  
 272.Almena Lundy         East Brunswick,NJ  34 F         47:37.60 15:19 107/117   F30-34:14/14     31.28  
 273.Cassandra Jennings-o Somerset,NJ        40 F         47:37.86 15:19 108/117   F40-44:14/15     32.11  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 274.Ilam Shah            Parlin,NJ          29 F         51:38.28 16:37 109/117   F25-29:16/16     28.66  
 275.Patrick Mahoney      Cranford,NJ        27 M         51:57.55 16:43 166/171   M25-29:16/16     24.83  
 276.Bernie Cullen        Middletown,NJ      68 M         52:25.31 16:52 167/171   M65-69:8/8       32.90  
 277.Salme Cook           Hoboken,NJ         24 F         52:34.06 16:55 110/117   F20-24:7/8       28.15  
 278.Kristi Flanagan      Flemington,NJ      22 F         52:34.33 16:55 111/117   F20-24:8/8       28.15  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 279.Aida Garcia          Colonia,NJ         62 F         53:05.49 17:05 112/117   F60-64:5/6       37.07  
 280.Carlos Colon         Elizabeth,NJ       53 M         53:17.88 17:09 168/171   M50-54:15/15     28.35  
 281.Jill Paramithis      Jackson,NJ         49 F         53:35.95 17:15 113/117   F45-49:12/12     30.90  
 282.Toni Ann Toto        Matawan,NJ         44 F         53:36.62 17:15 114/117   F40-44:15/15     29.36  
 283.Rita Cullen          Middletown,NJ      64 F         54:50.60 17:39 115/117   F60-64:6/6       36.96  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 284. Lugo                ,NJ                99 M         56:41.52 18:14 169/171   NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
 285.Nidhi Advani         Edison,NJ          7  F         58:51.80 18:56 116/117   F 1-14:5/5       31.88  
 286.Praveen Advani       Edison,NJ          37 M         58:52.16 18:56 170/171   M35-39:22/23     22.68  
 287.Meenakshi Advani     Edison,NJ          39 F         58:57.41 18:58 117/117   F35-39:15/15     25.79  
 288.Jiten Chandiramani   Jersey City,NJ     36 M         58:57.77 18:58 171/171   M35-39:23/23     22.49  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M            203   17:07.55   5:31
   2.Brian Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        24 M            131   17:25.55   5:37
   3.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        34 M         U  160   17:30.88   5:38
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M         U  285   17:32.99   5:39
   5.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M         U  284   17:44.25   5:43
   6.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M            271   18:14.48   5:52
   7.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M         U  240   18:20.59   5:54
   8.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M         U  243   18:34.04   5:59
   9.Kevin Cullen         Middletown,NJ      29 M            290   19:08.04   6:10
  10.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M            291   19:19.56   6:13
MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melissa Newbery      Princeton,NJ       19 F            153   18:27.94   5:57
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F         U  180   20:25.81   6:35
   3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F            242   20:41.98   6:40
   4.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F            256   22:43.83   7:19
   5.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F             25   23:03.08   7:25
   6.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F         U  305   23:47.29   7:39
   7.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    36 F         U  257   23:49.30   7:40
   8.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   40   23:56.95   7:42
   9.Hillary Dunn         West Windsor,NJ    16 F            265   24:09.58   7:47
  10.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F            189   24:11.52   7:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M            203   17:07.55   5:31
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M         U  284   17:44.25   5:43
   3.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M            271   18:14.48   5:52
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M         U  240   18:20.59   5:54
   5.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M         U  243   18:34.04   5:59
   6.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M            291   19:19.56   6:13
   7.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          59 M         U  247   19:57.64   6:25
   8.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M         U    8   20:33.73   6:37
   9.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          44 M            273   20:37.67   6:38
  10.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M         U  236   21:00.00   6:46
MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F         U  180   20:25.81   6:35
   2.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F             25   23:03.08   7:25
   3.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F         U   40   23:56.95   7:42
   4.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F            189   24:11.52   7:47
   5.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         42 F            193   24:30.59   7:53
   6.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    55 F         U   31   25:15.90   8:08
   7.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F         U   80   25:30.56   8:13
   8.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        54 F            212   25:35.13   8:14
   9.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        52 F             63   26:11.47   8:26
  10.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F         U  221   26:22.61   8:29

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M   20    U   77   20:03.47   6:27   70.74%
   2.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          14 M   23        17   20:30.34   6:36   69.20%
   3.Ryan Lubin           Colts Neck,NJ      11 M  170       215   29:52.99   9:37   51.18%
   4.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          8  M  254       294   39:57.42   2:52   42.60%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jaime Foster         South River,NJ     10 F   84    U   78   24:44.00   7:58   68.98%
   2.Renee Osma           Edison,NJ          14 F  107    U  220   26:17.20   8:28   59.78%
   3.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F  182    U  204   30:47.53   9:55   58.82%
   4.Lea Dombrowski       Warren,NJ          11 F  260        60   41:07.33   3:14   40.47%
   5.Nidhi Advani         Edison,NJ          7  F  285         1   58:51.80   8:57   31.88%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bryan Cruz           Edison,NJ          16 M   24       222   20:31.06   6:36   66.75%
   2.Alex Grillo          Somerset,NJ        19 M   36        92   21:23.84   6:53   61.58%
   3.Conor Nichols        Manasquan,NJ       16 M   37       268   21:28.37   6:55   63.78%
   4.Eddie Kamber         Short Hills,NJ     16 M   85       229   24:49.51   7:59   55.17%
   5.Abhishek Chouthai    Edison,NJ          16 M  102       249   26:06.68   8:24   52.45%
   6.Nazar Steimach       Metuchen,NJ        16 M  125       191   27:19.46   8:48   50.12%
   7.Aryeh Shershow       Tenafly,NJ         15 M  209       279   33:07.42   0:40   42.03%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Newbery      Princeton,NJ       19 F    8       153   18:27.94   5:57   80.46%
   2.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F   48       256   22:43.83   7:19   65.81%
   3.Hillary Dunn         West Windsor,NJ    16 F   70       265   24:09.58   7:47   63.35%
   4.Abi Foresti          South Plainfiel,NJ 18 F  119       213   26:45.37   8:37   55.91%
   5.Margi Shah           Piscataway,NJ      19 F  130       186   27:44.92   8:56   53.54%
   6.Sofia Gizzi          Metuchen,NJ        17 F  185        84   31:07.22   0:01   48.58%
   7.Krupa Parikh         Piscataway,NJ      17 F  186       163   31:10.17   0:02   48.50%
   8.Erin Carragher       Maplewood,NJ       16 F  221        33   34:27.79   1:06   44.41%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        24 M    2       131   17:25.55   5:37   74.03%
   2.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M   21    U  300   20:09.55   6:29   63.99%
   3.Noe Camacho          Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M   25       298   20:32.43   6:37   62.80%
   4.Daniel Mccalla       Somerset,NJ        20 M   34       312   21:05.01   6:47   61.85%
   5.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           24 M   91        30   25:12.66   8:07   51.17%
   6.Robert Flanagan  Jr. Middlesex,NJ       23 M  109        75   26:20.23   8:29   48.98%
   7.Nicholas Keifer      Edison,NJ          24 M  149       108   28:27.58   9:10   45.33%
   8.Matthew Lee          Edison,NJ          21 M  231       117   35:36.21   1:28   36.37%
   9.Matthew Dobrowolski  Totowa,NJ          24 M  233        59   35:50.00   1:32   36.00%
  10.Robert Parillo  Jr.  South Plainfiel,NJ 22 M  247       165   38:31.40   2:24   33.50%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F   98       289   25:45.66   8:17   57.45%
   2.Lydia Foresti        South Plainfiel,NJ 23 F  127       214   27:29.92   8:51   53.82%
   3.Shally Sinita        Manalapan,NJ       24 F  135       286   27:56.91   9:00   52.95%
   4.Christina Izzo       Hillsborough,NJ    23 F  153       101   28:36.21   9:12   51.74%
   5.Saumya Rachakonda    Metuchen,NJ        24 F  190       174   31:27.07   0:07   47.06%
   6.Kelly Flanagan       Middlesex,NJ       24 F  240        72   37:27.11   2:03   39.52%
   7.Salme Cook           Hoboken,NJ         24 F  277        46   52:34.06   6:55   28.15%
   8.Kristi Flanagan      Flemington,NJ      22 F  278        74   52:34.33   6:55   28.15%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Cullen         Middletown,NJ      29 M   10       290   19:08.04   6:10   67.48%
   2.Steven Leibowitz     Arlington,VA       27 M   13       119   19:34.78   6:18   65.88%
   3.William Tiburcie     New Brunswick,NJ   27 M   32       311   20:57.00   6:45   61.58%
   4.Michael Seiler       Pennington,NJ      28 M   35       185   21:20.23   6:52   60.46%
   5.Steven Diaz          Nutley,NJ          29 M   51       317   22:59.72   7:24   56.15%
   6.Potroch Riulu        Red Bank,NJ        26 M   57       250   23:31.74   7:34   54.83%
   7.Robert Brennan       Highland Park,NJ   28 M   63       310   23:48.28   7:40   54.20%
   8.Philip Affram        East Orange,NJ     27 M   67         4   23:59.48   7:43   53.77%
   9.Chail Kay            Cranford,NJ        29 M   75       316   24:22.74   7:51   52.96%
  10.Dino Capra           Kenilworth,NJ      29 M  108       283   26:17.62   8:28   49.11%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melanie Basil        Metuchen,NJ        28 F   72        13   24:12.14   7:47   61.15%
   2.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      29 F   80       226   24:31.88   7:54   60.33%
   3.Netti Dharia         New York,NY        28 F   81        57   24:33.16   7:54   60.28%
   4.Lucy Leibowitz       Arlington,VA       27 F  144       118   28:09.73   9:04   52.55%
   5.Lauren Tripodi       Hoboken,NJ         25 F  145       218   28:14.42   9:05   52.41%
   6.Kristin Simmers      Princeton Junct,NJ 28 F  146       246   28:17.77   9:06   52.30%
   7.Jennifer Silhanek    South Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  158       188   29:11.60   9:24   50.70%
   8.Carolyn Shivey       Iselin,NJ          28 F  169       187   29:46.01   9:35   49.72%
   9.Kristie Sarkar       Edison,NJ          25 F  183       254   30:49.65   9:55   48.01%
  10.Allison Stueben      Roselle Park,NJ    28 F  189       192   31:26.46   0:07   47.07%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        34 M    3    U  160   17:30.88   5:38   74.85%
   2.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M    4    U  285   17:32.99   5:39   73.69%
   3.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      33 M   18    U  248   19:54.09   6:24   65.57%
   4.Joe Milmoe           Iselin,NJ          30 M   29       144   20:46.94   6:41   62.23%
   5.Desi Duncker         Newark,NJ          33 M   30       262   20:48.90   6:42   62.70%
   6.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          31 M   31    U  223   20:50.00   6:42   62.22%
   7.Eleny Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M   47       319   22:28.43   7:14   58.07%
   8.Ron Zastocki         Keyport,NJ         30 M   49       210   22:44.25   7:19   56.88%
   9.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   53    U   44   23:13.13   7:28   56.00%
  10.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          31 M   69       154   24:07.05   7:46   53.75%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F   28       242   20:41.98   6:40   71.67%
   2.Ashley Ganci         Hoboken,NJ         31 F  100       225   25:53.29   8:20   57.23%
   3.Catherine Bryan      Florham Park,NJ    31 F  112        28   26:24.37   8:30   56.11%
   4.Amy Siblerman        Gillette,NJ        33 F  116       270   26:40.56   8:35   55.72%
   5.Karen Coussoulis     Little Falls,NJ    33 F  118        49   26:42.60   8:36   55.65%
   6.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           33 F  191       288   31:34.85   0:10   47.07%
   7.Lee Anne Douglas     Saddle Brook,NJ    30 F  196        61   31:48.00   0:14   46.55%
   8.Mallika Kasbekar     South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F  205       106   32:46.16   0:33   45.36%
   9.Kelly Zastocki       Keyport,NJ         34 F  228       209   35:18.89   1:22   42.19%
  10.Kanchan Puttaswamy   Metuchen,NJ        32 F  241       173   37:37.72   2:07   39.43%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Naughton     Nutley,NJ          37 M   12       151   19:22.55   6:14   68.91%
   2.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M   14        86   19:38.17   6:19   67.99%
   3.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M   15    U  245   19:42.80   6:21   68.73%
   4.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          39 M   16    U  196   19:47.40   6:22   68.46%
   5.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    39 M   17       156   19:50.29   6:23   68.30%
   6.Mark Pinelli         Weehawken,NJ       37 M   41       306   22:01.61   7:05   60.61%
   7.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           36 M   89       287   25:09.25   8:06   52.71%
   8.Samuel Hattem        Florham Park,NJ    36 M  106        98   26:15.74   8:27   50.49%
   9.George Marmavon      Cranford,NJ        38 M  110       281   26:20.71   8:29   51.05%
  10.Ratnakar Patil       Edison,NJ          37 M  120       166   26:51.36   8:39   49.71%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F   62    U  305   23:47.29   7:39   63.04%
   2.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    36 F   64    U  257   23:49.30   7:40   62.95%
   3.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    38 F   87       155   24:56.35   8:02   60.65%
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      36 F  160        65   29:14.40   9:25   51.28%
   5.Faith Garbolino      North Brunswick,NJ 36 F  174        81   30:23.71   9:47   49.33%
   6.Bernadette Klabonski Metuchen,NJ        35 F  215       110   33:53.83   0:55   44.08%
   7.Victoria Flynn       Nutley,NJ          39 F  224        76   34:52.00   1:13   43.61%
   8.Cheryl Wallace       Oak Ridge,NJ       39 F  244       237   38:06.72   2:16   39.89%
   9.Jaime Gonsalves      Edison,NJ          35 F  245        87   38:09.13   2:17   39.17%
  10.Sara Chazin          Highland Park,NJ   38 F  248        37   38:45.38   2:28   39.03%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M    6       271   18:14.48   5:52   74.83%
   2.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    9    U  243   18:34.04   5:59   75.77%
   3.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M   11       291   19:19.56   6:13   71.70%
   4.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          44 M   27       273   20:37.67   6:38   68.20%
   5.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   44    U  111   22:11.03   7:08   61.53%
   6.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M   45    U   21   22:20.03   7:11   62.99%
   7.Christopher Chuck    Edison,NJ          42 M   46        39   22:24.86   7:13   61.82%
   8.Bruce Gorski         Bound Brook,NJ     43 M   50       224   22:51.10   7:21   61.09%
   9.William Vavela       Tinton Falls,NJ    42 M   55       296   23:26.36   7:33   59.11%
  10.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     40 M   60       297   23:44.54   7:38   57.49%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F   52        25   23:03.08   7:25   66.34%
   2.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         42 F   78       193   24:30.59   7:53   63.22%
   3.Andrea Hoyle         Wanamassa,NJ       42 F  141       227   28:02.11   9:01   55.27%
   4.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F  143       194   28:06.91   9:03   55.99%
   5.Gemma Altobelli      Bridgewater,NJ     41 F  164    U    6   29:28.03   9:29   52.23%
   6.Joann Murphy         Edison,NJ          40 F  173       149   30:21.80   9:46   50.36%
   7.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         42 F  192        35   31:37.66   0:11   48.99%
   8.Katerine Del Nodal   Secaucus,NJ        40 F  195       239   31:47.88   0:14   48.09%
   9.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        44 F  206       182   32:54.65   0:36   47.83%
  10.Jessica Lee          Edison,NJ          40 F  212       116   33:22.69   0:45   45.82%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    1       203   17:07.55   5:31   84.75%
   2.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M    7    U  240   18:20.59   5:54   78.51%
   3.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M   26    U    8   20:33.73   6:37   68.95%
   4.Thomas Calabrese     Parlin,NJ          45 M   39    U   29   21:48.94   7:01   64.99%
   5.Robert Briganti      Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   40        24   21:49.90   7:02   64.94%
   6.Joe Glass            Warren,NJ          46 M   56       309   23:29.27   7:34   60.84%
   7.Robert Wade          Interlaken,NJ      45 M   65    U  228   23:51.00   7:41   59.44%
   8.Archie Demartino     Cranford,NJ        48 M   88        55   25:08.75   8:06   57.72%
   9.Qingwei Xie          Edision,NJ         45 M  103       252   26:08.11   8:25   54.25%
  10.Amalendu Sarkar      Edison,NJ          46 M  117       302   26:41.62   8:35   53.53%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F   22    U  180   20:25.81   6:35   78.47%
   2.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F   94    U   80   25:30.56   8:13   63.48%
   3.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F  136    U   38   27:57.24   9:00   56.81%
   4.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       48 F  150       301   28:34.03   9:12   57.31%
   5.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       48 F  152        70   28:35.48   9:12   57.26%
   6.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          46 F  177         5   30:33.14   9:50   52.47%
   7.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F  180       126   30:38.04   9:52   52.33%
   8.Regina Mckoy         Union,NJ           46 F  200       141   32:17.84   0:24   49.64%
   9.Rosemarie Gorski     Edison,NJ          49 F  219        89   34:07.39   0:59   48.53%
  10.Ilda Coppola         Edison,NJ          48 F  229        48   35:21.64   1:23   46.30%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M    5    U  284   17:44.25   5:43   83.15%
   2.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M   59    U  258   23:40.47   7:37   62.29%
   3.Robert Mcgill        Bud Lake,NJ        51 M   73    U  138   24:18.55   7:49   61.16%
   4.Edward Lopez         New York,NY        50 M   74       125   24:19.73   7:50   60.62%
   5.Carl Demmie          Clifton,NJ         51 M   82    U   56   24:36.44   7:55   60.42%
   6.Rene Polanco         Edison,NJ          52 M   96       263   25:35.63   8:14   58.57%
   7.Paul Brennan         Highland Park,NJ   50 M  113        22   26:30.22   8:32   55.64%
   8.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 51 M  114       128   26:37.14   8:34   55.86%
   9.James Dunn           West Windsor,NJ    50 M  178       264   30:35.51   9:51   48.21%
  10.Sean Hennessey       Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M  193        99   31:39.88   0:11   46.96%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F   71       189   24:11.52   7:47   69.30%
   2.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        54 F   95       212   25:35.13   8:14   68.93%
   3.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        52 F  104        63   26:11.47   8:26   65.63%
   4.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F  131       135   27:47.37   8:57   62.65%
   5.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       53 F  155       120   28:38.83   9:13   60.77%
   6.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F  199    U   18   32:12.93   0:22   52.04%
   7.Eva Coley            North Brunswick,NJ 51 F  230        41   35:22.67   1:23   47.98%
   8.Rohini Mitra         Bridgewater,NJ     52 F  257       253   40:26.33   3:01   42.51%
   9.Julie Stiffler       Scotch Plains,NJ   53 F  258       269   40:52.82   3:09   42.59%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          59 M   19    U  247   19:57.64   6:25   79.66%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M   33    U  236   21:00.00   6:46   75.06%
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   38    U  202   21:38.10   6:58   71.03%
   4.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         57 M   79       219   24:31.50   7:54   63.73%
   5.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        58 M  105       255   26:13.44   8:26   60.11%
   6.John J. Kiraly  Jr.  Woodbridge,NJ      57 M  132       109   27:47.67   8:57   56.23%
   7.Ed Leibowitz         Westfield,NJ       58 M  154       121   28:38.06   9:13   55.05%
   8.Charles Tomaro       Edison,NJ          57 M  167       199   29:40.42   9:33   52.67%
   9.Tom Cassidy          Hampton,NJ         57 M  265        34   44:58.13   4:28   34.75%
  10.Eliot W. Collins     Raritan,NJ         59 M  266    U   42   45:44.01   4:43   34.77%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    55 F   93    U   31   25:15.90   8:08   70.72%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F  126    U  140   27:24.02   8:49   66.97%
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F  147    U    7   28:19.09   9:07   65.69%
   4.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F  227       100   35:15.80   1:21   52.75%
   5.Jean Fredericks      Sea Girt,NJ        56 F  270    U  293   47:13.74   5:12   38.34%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M   43    U   26   22:07.32   7:07   73.15%
   2.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M   58    U   27   23:36.17   7:36   68.56%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    64 M   97    U  233   25:36.86   8:15   64.89%
   4.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         60 M   99    U  272   25:51.04   8:19   62.04%
   5.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        60 M  101       129   25:54.84   8:20   61.89%
   6.Jim Pepin            Bordentown,NJ      61 M  115       167   26:39.78   8:35   60.69%
   7.Ron Grayzel          Metuchen,NJ        60 M  161        90   29:16.43   9:25   54.79%
   8.Stuart Cundiff       Watchung,NJ        64 M  166        53   29:37.47   9:32   56.11%
   9.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     64 M  168       232   29:45.61   9:35   55.85%
  10.Robert Boyd  Md      Colonia,NJ         64 M  172    U   20   29:57.44   9:39   55.48%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F   66    U   40   23:56.95   7:42   82.18%
   2.Barbara Barbano      Metuchen,NJ        61 F  194        12   31:43.65   0:13   61.14%
   3.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        62 F  226       132   35:05.85   1:18   56.07%
   4.Elaine Yunker        Metuchen,NJ        60 F  237       206   36:27.49   1:44   52.46%
   5.Aida Garcia          Colonia,NJ         62 F  279        82   53:05.49   7:05   37.07%
   6.Rita Cullen          Middletown,NJ      64 F  283        51   54:50.60   7:39   36.96%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         65 M   42    U  181   22:05.69   7:07   75.91%
   2.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M   54       244   23:19.36   7:30   71.92%
   3.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          66 M  124    U  171   27:10.84   8:45   62.28%
   4.Rod Marsh            Othello,WA         66 M  134       134   27:54.70   8:59   60.65%
   5.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M  142    U  241   28:03.85   9:02   59.77%
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   69 M  197    U  107   31:55.61   0:17   54.59%
   7.Michael Naughton     Kendall Park,NJ    69 M  210       150   33:14.23   0:42   52.43%
   8.Bernie Cullen        Middletown,NJ      68 M  276        52   52:25.31   6:52   32.90%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     68 F  188    U  158   31:25.27   0:07   68.60%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     70 M   86    U   93   24:51.77   8:00   70.89%
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M  123    U  217   27:05.96   8:43   65.04%
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M  128    U   58   27:32.93   8:52   64.77%
   4.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        70 M  238    U  238   36:49.78   1:51   47.86%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F  111    U  221   26:22.61   8:29   84.40%
   2.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F  242    U  299   38:00.63   2:14   60.55%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       77 M  213       172   33:26.12   0:46   58.82%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F  267    U  169   45:45.60   4:44   54.96%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         99 M  139       216   28:00.33   9:01    0.00%
   2. Lugo                ,NJ                99 M  284       314   56:41.52   8:15    0.00%


MILES FOR MIND 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    203   17:07.55   5:31 84.75%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U  284   17:44.25   5:43 83.15%
   3.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          59 M U  247   19:57.64   6:25 79.66%
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U  240   18:20.59   5:54 78.51%
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         65 M U  181   22:05.69   7:07 75.91%
   6.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U  243   18:34.04   5:59 75.77%
   7.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U  236   21:00.00   6:46 75.06%
   8.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M    271   18:14.48   5:52 74.83%
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   26   22:07.32   7:07 73.15%
  10.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M    244   23:19.36   7:30 71.92%
  11.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M    291   19:19.56   6:13 71.70%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  202   21:38.10   6:58 71.03%
  13.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     70 M U   93   24:51.77   8:00 70.89%
  14.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M U    8   20:33.73   6:37 68.95%
  15.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M U   27   23:36.17   7:36 68.56%
  16.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          44 M    273   20:37.67   6:38 68.20%
  17.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U  217   27:05.96   8:43 65.04%
  18.Thomas Calabrese     Parlin,NJ          45 M U   29   21:48.94   7:01 64.99%
  19.Robert Briganti      Woodbridge,NJ      45 M     24   21:49.90   7:02 64.94%
  20.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    64 M U  233   25:36.86   8:15 64.89%
  21.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M U   58   27:32.93   8:52 64.77%
  22.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         57 M    219   24:31.50   7:54 63.73%
  23.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         44 M U   21   22:20.03   7:11 62.99%
  24.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          50 M U  258   23:40.47   7:37 62.29%
  25.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          66 M U  171   27:10.84   8:45 62.28%
  26.Mitchell Kagan       Califon,NJ         60 M U  272   25:51.04   8:19 62.04%
  27.Donald Mahoney       Cranford,NJ        60 M    129   25:54.84   8:20 61.89%
  28.Christopher Chuck    Edison,NJ          42 M     39   22:24.86   7:13 61.82%
  29.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      40 M U  111   22:11.03   7:08 61.53%
  30.Robert Mcgill        Bud Lake,NJ        51 M U  138   24:18.55   7:49 61.16%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  221   26:22.61   8:29 84.40%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   40   23:56.95   7:42 82.18%
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U  180   20:25.81   6:35 78.47%
   4.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    55 F U   31   25:15.90   8:08 70.72%
   5.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F    189   24:11.52   7:47 69.30%
   6.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        54 F    212   25:35.13   8:14 68.93%
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     68 F U  158   31:25.27   0:07 68.60%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U  140   27:24.02   8:49 66.97%
   9.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F     25   23:03.08   7:25 66.34%
  10.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U    7   28:19.09   9:07 65.69%
  11.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        52 F     63   26:11.47   8:26 65.63%
  12.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F U   80   25:30.56   8:13 63.48%
  13.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         42 F    193   24:30.59   7:53 63.22%
  14.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    135   27:47.37   8:57 62.65%
  15.Barbara Barbano      Metuchen,NJ        61 F     12   31:43.65   0:13 61.14%
  16.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       53 F    120   28:38.83   9:13 60.77%
  17.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U  299   38:00.63   2:14 60.55%
  18.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       48 F    301   28:34.03   9:12 57.31%
  19.Christine Flanagan   Middlesex,NJ       48 F     70   28:35.48   9:12 57.26%
  20.Carole Chen          Wharton,NJ         45 F U   38   27:57.24   9:00 56.81%
  21.Mary Mahoney         Cranford,NJ        62 F    132   35:05.85   1:18 56.07%
  22.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F    194   28:06.91   9:03 55.99%
  23.Andrea Hoyle         Wanamassa,NJ       42 F    227   28:02.11   9:01 55.27%
  24.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         77 F U  169   45:45.60   4:44 54.96%
  25.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F    100   35:15.80   1:21 52.75%
  26.Mary Aloia-dombrowsk Warren,NJ          46 F      5   30:33.14   9:50 52.47%
  27.Elaine Yunker        Metuchen,NJ        60 F    206   36:27.49   1:44 52.46%
  28.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          46 F    126   30:38.04   9:52 52.33%
  29.Gemma Altobelli      Bridgewater,NJ     41 F U    6   29:28.03   9:29 52.23%
  30.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U   18   32:12.93   0:22 52.04%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    203   17:07.55   5:31 84.75%
   2.Rodrigo Caceres      Elizabeth,NJ       50 M U  284   17:44.25   5:43 83.15%
   3.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          59 M U  247   19:57.64   6:25 79.66%
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       47 M U  240   18:20.59   5:54 78.51%
   5.Bob Roemer           Paramus,NJ         65 M U  181   22:05.69   7:07 75.91%
   6.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U  243   18:34.04   5:59 75.77%
   7.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     58 M U  236   21:00.00   6:46 75.06%
   8.Felix Olivo          Carteret,NJ        34 M U  160   17:30.88   5:38 74.85%
   9.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        40 M    271   18:14.48   5:52 74.83%
  10.Brian Mahoney        Cranford,NJ        24 M    131   17:25.55   5:37 74.03%
  11.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       30 M U  285   17:32.99   5:39 73.69%
  12.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      61 M U   26   22:07.32   7:07 73.15%
  13.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      65 M    244   23:19.36   7:30 71.92%
  14.Gristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 42 M    291   19:19.56   6:13 71.70%
  15.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M U  202   21:38.10   6:58 71.03%
  16.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     70 M U   93   24:51.77   8:00 70.89%
  17.Billy Foster         South River,NJ     14 M U   77   20:03.47   6:27 70.74%
  18.Matthew Bialecki     Edison,NJ          14 M     17   20:30.34   6:36 69.20%
  19.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      45 M U    8   20:33.73   6:37 68.95%
  20.Michael Naughton     Nutley,NJ          37 M    151   19:22.55   6:14 68.91%
  21.Walter Valverde      N. Plainfield,NJ   39 M U  245   19:42.80   6:21 68.73%
  22.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 61 M U   27   23:36.17   7:36 68.56%
  23.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          39 M U  196   19:47.40   6:22 68.46%
  24.Marc Normand         West Windsor,NJ    39 M    156   19:50.29   6:23 68.30%
  25.Jonathan Hersch      Edison,NJ          44 M    273   20:37.67   6:38 68.20%
  26.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        37 M     86   19:38.17   6:19 67.99%
  27.Kevin Cullen         Middletown,NJ      29 M    290   19:08.04   6:10 67.48%
  28.Bryan Cruz           Edison,NJ          16 M    222   20:31.06   6:36 66.75%
  29.Steven Leibowitz     Arlington,VA       27 M    119   19:34.78   6:18 65.88%
  30.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      33 M U  248   19:54.09   6:24 65.57%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  221   26:22.61   8:29 84.40%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        62 F U   40   23:56.95   7:42 82.18%
   3.Melissa Newbery      Princeton,NJ       19 F    153   18:27.94   5:57 80.46%
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        46 F U  180   20:25.81   6:35 78.47%
   5.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    32 F    242   20:41.98   6:40 71.67%
   6.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    55 F U   31   25:15.90   8:08 70.72%
   7.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        50 F    189   24:11.52   7:47 69.30%
   8.Jaime Foster         South River,NJ     10 F U   78   24:44.00   7:58 68.98%
   9.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        54 F    212   25:35.13   8:14 68.93%
  10.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     68 F U  158   31:25.27   0:07 68.60%
  11.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        57 F U  140   27:24.02   8:49 66.97%
  12.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       40 F     25   23:03.08   7:25 66.34%
  13.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F    256   22:43.83   7:19 65.81%
  14.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        58 F U    7   28:19.09   9:07 65.69%
  15.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        52 F     63   26:11.47   8:26 65.63%
  16.Kari Gallagher       Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F U   80   25:30.56   8:13 63.48%
  17.Hillary Dunn         West Windsor,NJ    16 F    265   24:09.58   7:47 63.35%
  18.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         42 F    193   24:30.59   7:53 63.22%
  19.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        36 F U  305   23:47.29   7:39 63.04%
  20.Kim Alexander        Mountainside,NJ    36 F U  257   23:49.30   7:40 62.95%
  21.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         53 F    135   27:47.37   8:57 62.65%
  22.Melanie Basil        Metuchen,NJ        28 F     13   24:12.14   7:47 61.15%
  23.Barbara Barbano      Metuchen,NJ        61 F     12   31:43.65   0:13 61.14%
  24.Mindy Leibowitz      Westfield,NJ       53 F    120   28:38.83   9:13 60.77%
  25.Deirdre Normand      West Windsor,NJ    38 F    155   24:56.35   8:02 60.65%
  26.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    72 F U  299   38:00.63   2:14 60.55%
  27.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      29 F    226   24:31.88   7:54 60.33%
  28.Netti Dharia         New York,NY        28 F     57   24:33.16   7:54 60.28%
  29.Renee Osma           Edison,NJ          14 F U  220   26:17.20   8:28 59.78%
  30.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U  204   30:47.53   9:55 58.82%