MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3

Race Date:8-02-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U       17:54.57  5:45 1/62      M40-44:1/5       77.37  
   2.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        16 M         18:17.30  5:53 2/62      M15-16:1/4       74.89  
   3.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M         18:25.61  5:55 3/62      M20-34:1/9       70.76  
   4.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M         18:26.02  5:55 4/62      M17-19:1/6       73.28  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M         18:50.74  6:03 5/62      M45-49:1/6       76.41  
   6.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        17 M         18:54.31  6:05 6/62      M17-19:2/6       71.45  
   7.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      26 M         18:56.45  6:05 7/62      M20-34:2/9       68.11  
   8.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M         19:42.15  6:20 8/62      M45-49:2/6       73.09  
   9.Max Meneses          ,                  16 M         19:57.33  6:25 9/62      M15-16:2/4       68.63  
  10.Michael Gregory      Denville,NJ        16 M         20:02.93  6:27 10/62     M15-16:3/4       68.31  
  11.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M         20:09.14  6:29 11/62     M50-54:1/9       73.18  
  12.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        18 M         20:20.49  6:32 12/62     M17-19:3/6       65.58  
  13.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U       20:26.16  6:34 13/62     M55-59:1/7       75.83  
  14.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M         20:28.72  6:35 14/62     M40-44:2/5       68.17  
  15.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M         20:29.96  6:35 15/62     M40-44:3/5       66.58  
  16.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M U       20:30.55  6:36 16/62     M20-34:3/9       62.90  
  17.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F         20:37.35  6:38 1/25      F15-16:1/2       74.22  
  18.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          49 M U       20:42.51  6:39 17/62     M45-49:3/6       70.65  
  19.Paul Walsh           Vernon,NJ          46 M         20:50.62  6:42 18/62     M45-49:4/6       68.55  
  20.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U       20:59.75  6:45 19/62     M55-59:2/7       74.44  
  21.Richard Baird        Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M         21:05.28  6:47 20/62     M20-34:4/9       61.18  
  22.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U       21:07.67  6:48 21/62     M55-59:3/7       75.26  
  23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M         21:18.91  6:51 22/62     M60-64:1/7       75.92  
  24.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M         21:20.63  6:52 23/62     M55-59:4/7       71.99  
  25.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          32 M U       21:21.12  6:52 24/62     M20-34:5/9       60.89  
  26.Aaron Glodstein      Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M         21:28.95  6:54 25/62     M20-34:6/9       60.05  
  27.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M         21:29.98  6:55 26/62     M60-64:2/7       75.93  
  28.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M         21:36.99  6:57 27/62     M50-54:2/9       69.34  
  29.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M         21:40.62  6:58 28/62     M60-64:3/7       75.98  
  30.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U       21:42.45  6:59 29/62     M50-54:3/9       70.20  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        17 F         22:20.56  7:11 2/25      F17-19:1/2       67.66  
  32.Gary Smith           Butler,NJ          51 M         22:28.20  7:13 30/62     M50-54:4/9       66.17  
  33.Hunter Lin           Denville,NJ        18 M         22:29.99  7:14 31/62     M17-19:4/6       59.29  
  34.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           18 M         22:31.37  7:14 32/62     M17-19:5/6       59.23  
  35.Valerie Zielinski    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F         22:36.94  7:16 3/25      F17-19:2/2       65.70  
  36.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F         22:52.82  7:21 4/25      F50-54:1/4       73.27  
  37.Ross Randolph        Rockaway,NJ        14 M         22:59.94  7:24 33/62     M13-14:1/2       61.70  
  38.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        56 M         23:26.61  7:32 34/62     M55-59:5/7       66.11  
  39.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M         23:30.86  7:34 35/62     M40-44:4/5       58.05  
  40.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         23:49.26  7:40 5/25      F50-54:2/4       72.16  
  41.Brian Cheng          Rockaway,NJ        18 M         23:50.78  7:40 36/62     M17-19:6/6       55.94  
  42.Stephen Bandfield    Parsippany,NJ      47 M U       23:57.77  7:42 37/62     M45-49:5/6       60.10  
  43.Greg Gombarh         Lincoln Park,NJ    60 M         24:01.16  7:43 38/62     M60-64:4/7       66.77  
  44.Christopher Chen     Pine Brook,NJ      16 M         24:10.56  7:46 39/62     M15-16:4/4       56.65  
  45.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F         24:11.26  7:47 6/25      F 1-10:1/2       77.59  
  46.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 M         24:12.90  7:47 40/62     M35-39:1/1       55.95  
  47.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M         24:16.17  7:48 41/62     M40-44:5/5       57.09  
  48.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F         24:23.27  7:50 7/25      F11-12:1/1       68.23  
  49.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F         24:30.25  7:53 8/25      F45-49:1/2       67.58  
  50.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M         24:34.59  7:54 42/62     M70-74:1/2       74.65  
  51.Diana Santiago       Kearny,NJ          25 F U       24:48.76  7:59 9/25      F20-34:1/3       59.65  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  52.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M         24:55.84  8:01 43/62     M20-34:7/9       51.99  
  53.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          21 F         24:59.61  8:02 10/25     F20-34:2/3       59.22  
  54.Caitlin Hughes       Stockholm,NJ       16 F         25:02.14  8:03 11/25     F15-16:2/2       61.13  
  55.Mike Machuca         River Edge Rd.,NJ  72 M         25:18.67  8:08 44/62     M70-74:2/2       71.44  
  56.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M         25:37.03  8:14 45/62     M20-34:8/9       50.48  
  57.Zachary Kreider      Hackettstown,NJ    11 M         25:41.95  8:16 46/62     M11-12:1/1       59.52  
  58.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M         25:50.14  8:18 47/62     M 1-10:1/2       65.88  
  59.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M         25:50.74  8:19 48/62     M45-49:6/6       54.85  
  60.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F         26:17.26  8:27 12/25     F13-14:1/1       60.76  
  61.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M         26:23.65  8:29 49/62     M60-64:5/7       61.85  
  62.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         52 M U       27:03.59  8:42 50/62     M50-54:5/9       55.39  
  63.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         51 M         27:15.97  8:46 51/62     M50-54:6/9       54.53  
  64.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U       27:23.14  8:48 13/25     F45-49:2/2       60.47  
  65.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F         27:25.17  8:49 14/25     F20-34:3/3       53.98  
  66.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M         27:29.34  8:50 52/62     M55-59:6/7       56.38  
  67.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M         27:39.15  8:54 53/62     M50-54:7/9       53.77  
  68.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        13 M U       27:52.34  8:58 54/62     M13-14:2/2       52.04  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  69.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M         28:25.47  9:08 55/62     M60-64:6/7       58.48  
  70.Mike Mcglew          Newton,NJ          51 M         28:38.03  9:12 56/62     M50-54:8/9       51.93  
  71.Michael Decaro       Clifton,NJ         25 M         28:38.00  9:12 57/62     M20-34:9/9       45.05  
  72.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F         29:08.36  9:22 15/25     F35-39:1/3       52.18  
  73.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F         29:09.42  9:23 16/25     F 1-10:2/2       58.51  
  74.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M         29:54.33  9:37 58/62     M60-64:7/7       55.58  
  75.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F         30:05.90  9:41 17/25     F60-64:1/1       63.55  
  76.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   59 M U       30:11.79  9:43 59/62     M55-59:7/7       52.66  
  77.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F         30:40.26  9:52 18/25     F50-54:3/4       54.66  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    50 M         31:05.99 10:00 60/62     M50-54:9/9       47.42  
  79.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U       32:03.97 10:19 19/25     F40-44:1/2       48.69  
  80.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F         32:11.81 10:21 20/25     F40-44:2/2       47.80  
  81.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F         32:12.22 10:21 21/25     F35-39:2/3       47.21  
  82.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F         32:43.83 10:32 22/25     F65-69:1/1       65.86  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Rowena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F         37:55.99 12:12 23/25     F35-39:3/3       39.39  
  84.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 F         38:27.25 12:22 24/25     F50-54:4/4       45.27  
  85.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M         39:04.09 12:34 61/62     M 1-10:2/2       40.41  
  86.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        79 M         39:07.98 12:35 62/62     M75-79:1/1       52.45  
  87.Loretta Cannito      ,                  57 F         39:54.08 12:50 25/25     F55-59:1/1       45.99  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U  249   17:54.57   5:46
   2.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        16 M            289   18:17.30   5:53
   3.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M            280   18:25.61   5:56
   4.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M            261   18:26.02   5:56
   5.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M            222   18:50.74   6:04
   6.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        17 M            262   18:54.31   6:05
   7.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      26 M            244   18:56.45   6:06
   8.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M            283   19:42.15   6:20
   9.Max Meneses          ,                  16 M            269   19:57.33   6:25
  10.Michael Gregory      Denville,NJ        16 M            288   20:02.93   6:27
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F            263   20:37.35   6:38
   2.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        17 F            292   22:20.56   7:11
   3.Valerie Zielinski    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F            257   22:36.94   7:17
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F            204   22:52.82   7:22
   5.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F            203   23:49.26   7:40
   6.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F            258   24:11.26   7:47
   7.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F            213   24:23.27   7:51
   8.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F            284   24:30.25   7:53
   9.Diana Santiago       Kearny,NJ          25 F         U  247   24:48.76   7:59
  10.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          21 F            251   24:59.61   8:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U  249   17:54.57   5:46
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M            222   18:50.74   6:04
   3.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M            283   19:42.15   6:20
   4.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M            202   20:09.14   6:29
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M         U  277   20:26.16   6:35
   6.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M            272   20:28.72   6:35
   7.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M            254   20:29.96   6:36
   8.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          49 M         U  246   20:42.51   6:40
   9.Paul Walsh           Vernon,NJ          46 M            245   20:50.62   6:43
  10.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M         U  201   20:59.75   6:45
MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F            204   22:52.82   7:22
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F            203   23:49.26   7:40
   3.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F            284   24:30.25   7:53
   4.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F         U  253   27:23.14   8:49
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F            218   30:05.90   9:41
   6.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F            209   30:40.26   9:52
   7.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F         U  240   32:03.97   0:19
   8.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F            225   32:11.81   0:22
   9.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F            216   32:43.83   0:32
  10.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 F            293   38:27.25   2:23

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M   58       230   25:50.14   8:19   65.88%
   2.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        10 M   85       250   39:04.09   2:34   40.41%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   45       258   24:11.26   7:47   77.59%
   2.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F   73       211   29:09.42   9:23   58.51%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zachary Kreider      Hackettstown,NJ    11 M   57       285   25:41.95   8:16   59.52%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F   48       213   24:23.27   7:51   68.23%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ross Randolph        Rockaway,NJ        14 M   37       270   22:59.94   7:24   61.70%
   2.Erik Johnson         Denville,NJ        13 M   68    U  281   27:52.34   8:58   52.04%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F   60       287   26:17.26   8:28   60.76%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        16 M    2       289   18:17.30   5:53   74.89%
   2.Max Meneses          ,                  16 M    9       269   19:57.33   6:25   68.63%
   3.Michael Gregory      Denville,NJ        16 M   10       288   20:02.93   6:27   68.31%
   4.Christopher Chen     Pine Brook,NJ      16 M   44       273   24:10.56   7:47   56.65%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F   17       263   20:37.35   6:38   74.22%
   2.Caitlin Hughes       Stockholm,NJ       16 F   54       241   25:02.14   8:03   61.13%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M    4       261   18:26.02   5:56   73.28%
   2.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    6       262   18:54.31   6:05   71.45%
   3.Neil Patel           Rockaway,NJ        18 M   12       290   20:20.49   6:33   65.58%
   4.Hunter Lin           Denville,NJ        18 M   33       297   22:29.99   7:14   59.29%
   5.Justin Bush          Dover,NJ           18 M   34       296   22:31.37   7:15   59.23%
   6.Brian Cheng          Rockaway,NJ        18 M   41       291   23:50.78   7:41   55.94%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        17 F   31       292   22:20.56   7:11   67.66%
   2.Valerie Zielinski    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F   35       257   22:36.94   7:17   65.70%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M    3       280   18:25.61   5:56   70.76%
   2.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      26 M    7       244   18:56.45   6:06   68.11%
   3.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          23 M   16    U  276   20:30.55   6:36   62.90%
   4.Richard Baird        Franklin Lakes,NJ  28 M   21       260   21:05.28   6:47   61.18%
   5.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          32 M   25    U  255   21:21.12   6:52   60.89%
   6.Aaron Glodstein      Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M   26       256   21:28.95   6:55   60.05%
   7.Alan Paton           Jersey City,NJ     31 M   52       274   24:55.84   8:01   51.99%
   8.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     30 M   56       217   25:37.03   8:15   50.48%
   9.Michael Decaro       Clifton,NJ         25 M   71       207   28:38.00   9:13   45.05%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diana Santiago       Kearny,NJ          25 F   51    U  247   24:48.76   7:59   59.65%
   2.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          21 F   53       251   24:59.61   8:03   59.22%
   3.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F   65       278   27:25.17   8:50   53.98%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  39 M   46       259   24:12.90   7:48   55.95%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F   72       212   29:08.36   9:23   52.18%
   2.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F   81       224   32:12.22   0:22   47.21%
   3.Rowena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F   83       239   37:55.99   2:13   39.39%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M    1    U  249   17:54.57   5:46   77.37%
   2.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M   14       272   20:28.72   6:35   68.17%
   3.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M   15       254   20:29.96   6:36   66.58%
   4.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M   39       265   23:30.86   7:34   58.05%
   5.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M   47       271   24:16.17   7:49   57.09%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F   79    U  240   32:03.97   0:19   48.69%
   2.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   80       225   32:11.81   0:22   47.80%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M    5       222   18:50.74   6:04   76.41%
   2.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    8       283   19:42.15   6:20   73.09%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          49 M   18    U  246   20:42.51   6:40   70.65%
   4.Paul Walsh           Vernon,NJ          46 M   19       245   20:50.62   6:43   68.55%
   5.Stephen Bandfield    Parsippany,NJ      47 M   42    U  282   23:57.77   7:43   60.10%
   6.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      45 M   59       229   25:50.74   8:19   54.85%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F   49       284   24:30.25   7:53   67.58%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F   64    U  253   27:23.14   8:49   60.47%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M   11       202   20:09.14   6:29   73.18%
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M   28       205   21:36.99   6:57   69.34%
   3.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M   30    U  243   21:42.45   6:59   70.20%
   4.Gary Smith           Butler,NJ          51 M   32       286   22:28.20   7:14   66.17%
   5.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         52 M   62    U  275   27:03.59   8:43   55.39%
   6.Owen Rankin          Boonton,NJ         51 M   63       279   27:15.97   8:47   54.53%
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       51 M   67       223   27:39.15   8:54   53.77%
   8.Mike Mcglew          Newton,NJ          51 M   70       252   28:38.03   9:13   51.93%
   9.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    50 M   78       264   31:05.99   0:01   47.42%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F   36       204   22:52.82   7:22   73.27%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   40       203   23:49.26   7:40   72.16%
   3.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F   77       209   30:40.26   9:52   54.66%
   4.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 F   84       293   38:27.25   2:23   45.27%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M   13    U  277   20:26.16   6:35   75.83%
   2.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   20    U  201   20:59.75   6:45   74.44%
   3.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M   22    U  266   21:07.67   6:48   75.26%
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M   24       237   21:20.63   6:52   71.99%
   5.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        56 M   38       268   23:26.61   7:33   66.11%
   6.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M   66       248   27:29.34   8:51   56.38%
   7.Robert Becker        Morris Plains,NJ   59 M   76    U  295   30:11.79   9:43   52.66%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Loretta Cannito      ,                  57 F   87       267   39:54.08   2:51   45.99%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M   23       219   21:18.91   6:52   75.92%
   2.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M   27       238   21:29.98   6:55   75.93%
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M   29       226   21:40.62   6:59   75.98%
   4.Greg Gombarh         Lincoln Park,NJ    60 M   43       294   24:01.16   7:44   66.77%
   5.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M   61       235   26:23.65   8:30   61.85%
   6.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M   69       214   28:25.47   9:09   58.48%
   7.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M   74       215   29:54.33   9:38   55.58%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F   75       218   30:05.90   9:41   63.55%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F   82       216   32:43.83   0:32   65.86%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M   50       221   24:34.59   7:55   74.65%
   2.Mike Machuca         River Edge Rd.,NJ  72 M   55       220   25:18.67   8:09   71.44%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        79 M   86       231   39:07.98   2:36   52.45%


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER XC SERIES RACE #3       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U  249   17:54.57   5:46 77.37%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M    222   18:50.74   6:04 76.41%
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M    226   21:40.62   6:59 75.98%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    238   21:29.98   6:55 75.93%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M    219   21:18.91   6:52 75.92%
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  277   20:26.16   6:35 75.83%
   7.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U  266   21:07.67   6:48 75.26%
   8.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M    221   24:34.59   7:55 74.65%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U  201   20:59.75   6:45 74.44%
  10.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M    202   20:09.14   6:29 73.18%
  11.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    283   19:42.15   6:20 73.09%
  12.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M    237   21:20.63   6:52 71.99%
  13.Mike Machuca         River Edge Rd.,NJ  72 M    220   25:18.67   8:09 71.44%
  14.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          49 M U  246   20:42.51   6:40 70.65%
  15.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U  243   21:42.45   6:59 70.20%
  16.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M    205   21:36.99   6:57 69.34%
  17.Paul Walsh           Vernon,NJ          46 M    245   20:50.62   6:43 68.55%
  18.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M    272   20:28.72   6:35 68.17%
  19.Greg Gombarh         Lincoln Park,NJ    60 M    294   24:01.16   7:44 66.77%
  20.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M    254   20:29.96   6:36 66.58%
  21.Gary Smith           Butler,NJ          51 M    286   22:28.20   7:14 66.17%
  22.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        56 M    268   23:26.61   7:33 66.11%
  23.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       62 M    235   26:23.65   8:30 61.85%
  24.Stephen Bandfield    Parsippany,NJ      47 M U  282   23:57.77   7:43 60.10%
  25.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         64 M    214   28:25.47   9:09 58.48%
  26.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         40 M    265   23:30.86   7:34 58.05%
  27.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M    271   24:16.17   7:49 57.09%
  28.George Becker        Succasunna,NJ      56 M    248   27:29.34   8:51 56.38%
  29.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M    215   29:54.33   9:38 55.58%
  30.Ed Collins           Boonton,NJ         52 M U  275   27:03.59   8:43 55.39%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F    204   22:52.82   7:22 73.27%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F    203   23:49.26   7:40 72.16%
   3.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F    284   24:30.25   7:53 67.58%
   4.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F    216   32:43.83   0:32 65.86%
   5.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F    218   30:05.90   9:41 63.55%
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U  253   27:23.14   8:49 60.47%
   7.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F    209   30:40.26   9:52 54.66%
   8.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U  240   32:03.97   0:19 48.69%
   9.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    225   32:11.81   0:22 47.80%
  10.Loretta Cannito      ,                  57 F    267   39:54.08   2:51 45.99%
  11.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 F    293   38:27.25   2:23 45.27%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        42 M U  249   17:54.57   5:46 77.37%
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        47 M    222   18:50.74   6:04 76.41%
   3.Mitch Monchinski     Maplewood,NJ       63 M    226   21:40.62   6:59 75.98%
   4.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   62 M    238   21:29.98   6:55 75.93%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 M    219   21:18.91   6:52 75.92%
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      56 M U  277   20:26.16   6:35 75.83%
   7.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           59 M U  266   21:07.67   6:48 75.26%
   8.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        16 M    289   18:17.30   5:53 74.89%
   9.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          73 M    221   24:34.59   7:55 74.65%
  10.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U  201   20:59.75   6:45 74.44%
  11.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        17 M    261   18:26.02   5:56 73.28%
  12.Albert Boerstoel     Boonton Twp.,NJ    50 M    202   20:09.14   6:29 73.18%
  13.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          47 M    283   19:42.15   6:20 73.09%
  14.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         55 M    237   21:20.63   6:52 71.99%
  15.Peter Czechowicz     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    262   18:54.31   6:05 71.45%
  16.Mike Machuca         River Edge Rd.,NJ  72 M    220   25:18.67   8:09 71.44%
  17.Kevin Rankin         Boonton,NJ         20 M    280   18:25.61   5:56 70.76%
  18.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          49 M U  246   20:42.51   6:40 70.65%
  19.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M U  243   21:42.45   6:59 70.20%
  20.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M    205   21:36.99   6:57 69.34%
  21.Max Meneses          ,                  16 M    269   19:57.33   6:25 68.63%
  22.Paul Walsh           Vernon,NJ          46 M    245   20:50.62   6:43 68.55%
  23.Michael Gregory      Denville,NJ        16 M    288   20:02.93   6:27 68.31%
  24.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         43 M    272   20:28.72   6:35 68.17%
  25.James Lothian        Succasunna,NJ      26 M    244   18:56.45   6:06 68.11%
  26.Greg Gombarh         Lincoln Park,NJ    60 M    294   24:01.16   7:44 66.77%
  27.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M    254   20:29.96   6:36 66.58%
  28.Gary Smith           Butler,NJ          51 M    286   22:28.20   7:14 66.17%
  29.Clive Morgan         Randolph,NJ        56 M    268   23:26.61   7:33 66.11%
  30.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      8  M    230   25:50.14   8:19 65.88%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F    258   24:11.26   7:47 77.59%
   2.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    16 F    263   20:37.35   6:38 74.22%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       50 F    204   22:52.82   7:22 73.27%
   4.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       52 F    203   23:49.26   7:40 72.16%
   5.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      11 F    213   24:23.27   7:51 68.23%
   6.Heather La Vallee    Denville,NJ        17 F    292   22:20.56   7:11 67.66%
   7.Kathy Jackson        Sparta,NJ          49 F    284   24:30.25   7:53 67.58%
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      68 F    216   32:43.83   0:32 65.86%
   9.Valerie Zielinski    Hackettstown,NJ    19 F    257   22:36.94   7:17 65.70%
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F    218   30:05.90   9:41 63.55%
  11.Caitlin Hughes       Stockholm,NJ       16 F    241   25:02.14   8:03 61.13%
  12.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        13 F    287   26:17.26   8:28 60.76%
  13.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 F U  253   27:23.14   8:49 60.47%
  14.Diana Santiago       Kearny,NJ          25 F U  247   24:48.76   7:59 59.65%
  15.Kylie Mcglew         Newton,NJ          21 F    251   24:59.61   8:03 59.22%
  16.Leah Fairchild       Kinnelon,NJ        10 F    211   29:09.42   9:23 58.51%
  17.Barbara Devlin       Vernon,NJ          50 F    209   30:40.26   9:52 54.66%
  18.Amanda Rolph         Morris Plains,NJ   27 F    278   27:25.17   8:50 53.98%
  19.Tiffany Fairchild    Kinnelon,NJ        39 F    212   29:08.36   9:23 52.18%
  20.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         43 F U  240   32:03.97   0:19 48.69%
  21.Claudine Mclachlan   Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    225   32:11.81   0:22 47.80%
  22.Lisa Mcguire         Boonton Twp.,NJ    39 F    224   32:12.22   0:22 47.21%
  23.Loretta Cannito      ,                  57 F    267   39:54.08   2:51 45.99%
  24.Elise Chichin        Sparta,NJ          53 F    293   38:27.25   2:23 45.27%
  25.Rowena Bishop        Andover,NJ         35 F    239   37:55.99   2:13 39.39%