POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR

Race Date:8-27-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M   F      3:56.73       1/114     M 1-29:1/16  
   2.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M   F      3:59.00       2/114     M30-34:1/29  
   3.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M   F      4:00.01       3/114     M35-39:1/22  
   4.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M   F      4:10.91       4/114     M35-39:2/22  
   5.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M          4:11.40       5/114     M35-39:3/22  
   6.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M   F      4:18.28       6/114     M35-39:4/22  
   7.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M   F      4:21.33       7/114     M35-39:5/22  
   8.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M   F      4:22.00       8/114     M35-39:6/22  
   9.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M   F      4:23.67       9/114     M 1-29:2/16  
  10.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M   F      4:24.80       10/114    M30-34:2/29  
  11.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   F      4:25.15       11/114    M30-34:3/29  
  12.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   F      4:28.40       12/114    M 1-29:3/16  
  13.Sergio Pavon Ruiz    Spain,             34 M   F      4:32.15       13/114    M30-34:4/29  
  14.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M   F      4:32.74       14/114    M30-34:5/29  
  15.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M   F      4:36.34       15/114    M30-34:6/29  
  16.Carlos Pico Cabrera  Spain,             25 M   F      4:37.32       16/114    M 1-29:4/16  
  17.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   F      4:37.34       17/114    M 1-29:5/16  
  18.Felix Azcoita Marmol Spain,             34 M   F      4:43.01       18/114    M30-34:7/29  
  19.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M   F      4:43.71       19/114    M35-39:7/22  
  20.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M   P      4:44.51       20/114    M45-49:1/16  
  21.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M   F      4:44.62       21/114    M30-34:8/29  
  22.Frank Goeuffon       ,                  30 M          4:46.06       22/114    M30-34:9/29  
  23.Alfonso Lopez        Spain,             32 M   F      4:46.98       23/114    M30-34:10/29  
  24.Marc Coll Sanchez    Spain,             31 M          4:48.84       24/114    M30-34:11/29  
  25.Frank J. Phipps      Bc-canada,         41 M          4:49.18       25/114    M40-44:1/15  
  26.Ivan Julia Llobet    Spain,             31 M   F      4:49.39       26/114    M30-34:12/29  
  27.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M   F      4:49.73       27/114    M45-49:2/16  
  28.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M   F      4:50.85       28/114    M 1-29:6/16  
  29.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M   F      4:52.68       29/114    M35-39:8/22  
  30.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M   F      4:52.93       30/114    M35-39:9/22  
  31.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M   P      4:53.06       31/114    M30-34:13/29  
  32.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M   F      4:54.49       32/114    M40-44:2/15  
  33.Ivan Acosta Segovia  Spain,             34 M   F      4:55.64       33/114    M30-34:14/29  
  34.Marti Costas Cunill  Spain,             28 M   F      4:55.66       34/114    M 1-29:7/16  
  35.Soren Schulz         Germany,           30 M   P      4:56.71       35/114    M30-34:15/29  
  36.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M   F      4:56.96       36/114    M40-44:3/15  
  37.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M   F      4:57.36       37/114    M40-44:4/15  
  38.Raymond M. Patricio  Ab-canada,         30 M          4:57.75       38/114    M30-34:16/29  
  39.Jan Kubicek          Czech Republic,    39 M          4:58.29       39/114    M35-39:10/22  
  40.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M   F      4:59.92       40/114    M45-49:3/16  
  41.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M   F      5:00.47       41/114    M30-34:17/29  
  42.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M   F      5:01.26       42/114    M30-34:18/29  
  43.Pedro P. Zamora Mart Spain,             47 M          5:02.43       43/114    M45-49:4/16  
  44.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M   F      5:03.24       44/114    M40-44:5/15  
  45.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M   F      5:03.71       45/114    M 1-29:8/16  
  46.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M   F      5:07.13       46/114    M30-34:19/29  
  47.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M   F      5:08.48       47/114    M45-49:5/16  
  48.Arsenio Jimenez Ruiz Spain,             31 M   F      5:08.97       48/114    M30-34:20/29  
  49.Miguel Coque Garces  Spain,             55 M   F      5:09.14       49/114    M55-59:1/7  
  50.Jordi Bort Juan      Spain,             31 M   F      5:10.17       50/114    M30-34:21/29  
  51.Alberto Corriols     Spain,             41 M   F      5:10.52       51/114    M40-44:6/15  
  52.Javier Hernandez     Spain,             35 M   F      5:13.29       52/114    M35-39:11/22  
  53.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M   F      5:15.24       53/114    M50-54:1/9  
  54.Jesus Martin Fernand Spain,             42 M          5:16.59       54/114    M40-44:7/15  
  55.Ryan Dixon           Act-australia,     33 M   F      5:17.03       55/114    M30-34:22/29  
  56.James D. Boyd        Ky-usa,            35 M   P      5:17.83       56/114    M35-39:12/22  
  57.Umberto Dalfarra     Italy,             47 M          5:20.57       57/114    M45-49:6/16  
  58.Christoph Sievers    Germany,           24 M          5:20.96       58/114    M 1-29:9/16  
  59.Jochen Sturm         Germany,           45 M          5:22.21       59/114    M45-49:7/16  
  60.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F   P      5:23.27       1/28      F30-34:1/9  
  61.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M   F      5:25.07       60/114    M30-34:23/29  
  62.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F   P      5:25.47       2/28      F30-34:2/9  
  63.Richard Halderman    Netherlands,       41 M   P      5:26.03       61/114    M40-44:8/15  
  64.Allan J. Larsen      Denmark,           33 M          5:28.30       62/114    M30-34:24/29  
  65.Hal A. Carlson       Il-usa,            59 M   F      5:30.03       63/114    M55-59:2/7  
  66.Juan Nunez Rodriguez Spain,             39 M   F      5:30.70       64/114    M35-39:13/22  
  67.Xavier Vidal Sibina  Spain,             29 M   F      5:31.62       65/114    M 1-29:10/16  
  68.Ivan Abeleira Patino Spain,             32 M   F      5:31.70       66/114    M30-34:25/29  
  69.Stephen J. Axup      Vic-australia,     39 M   F      5:33.38       67/114    M35-39:14/22  
  70.Vincente Fullera     ,                  48 M          5:33.86       68/114    M45-49:8/16  
  71.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M   F      5:43.43       69/114    M40-44:9/15  
  72.Anthony Nobilet      France,            28 M   F      5:43.73       70/114    M 1-29:11/16  
  73.Horaur Johan Halldor Iceland,           36 M          5:43.77       71/114    M35-39:15/22  
  74.Sebastia Moncusi Rod Spain,             37 M          5:44.22       72/114    M35-39:16/22  
  75.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M   P      5:46.62       73/114    M55-59:3/7  
  76.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M   F      5:47.29       74/114    M50-54:2/9  
  77.Akkermans Arjen      Netherlands,       49 M          5:48.25       75/114    M45-49:9/16  
  78.Jean-sebasti Raymond Pq-canada,         27 M   P      5:48.73       76/114    M 1-29:12/16  
  79.Edith Viens          Pq-canada,         39 F   P      5:49.41       3/28      F35-39:1/7  
  80.Francois Paille      Pq-canada,         41 M   F      5:49.52       77/114    M40-44:10/15  
  81.Joseph P. Anderson   Vic-australia,     55 M   P      5:49.94       78/114    M55-59:4/7  
  82.David Saavedra Yuste Spain,             34 M   F      5:50.46       79/114    M30-34:26/29  
  83.Arturo Robledo Zabal Spain,             49 M   F      5:50.75       80/114    M45-49:10/16  
  84.Jerôme Barbey        Switzerland,       36 M          5:55.03       81/114    M35-39:17/22  
  85.Jordi Grau Ripoll    Spain,             55 M   F      5:55.09       82/114    M55-59:5/7  
  86.Pascal Piret         Belgium,           50 M          5:57.37       83/114    M50-54:3/9  
  87.Thorsten Frenser     Germany,           24 M          5:59.35       84/114    M 1-29:13/16  
  88.Jordi Garcia Gaitero Spain,             34 M   F      6:00.60       85/114    M30-34:27/29  
  89.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M   F      6:00.94       86/114    M50-54:4/9  
  90.Kevin P. Grogan      Ireland,           56 M          6:03.88       87/114    M55-59:6/7  
  91.Carlos Garcia Gomez  Spain,             48 M   F      6:04.08       88/114    M45-49:11/16  
  92.Thomas Leffelsender  Germany,           33 M          6:06.08       89/114    M30-34:28/29  
  93.Fridrik Theodorsson  Iceland,           24 M          6:08.25       90/114    M 1-29:14/16  
  94.Thomas P De Angelis  Ny-usa,            40 M          6:08.99       91/114    M40-44:11/15  
  95.Dario Gil            Spain,             28 M   F      6:09.03       92/114    M 1-29:15/16  
  96.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F   P      6:09.47       4/28      F30-34:3/9  
  97.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F          6:10.90       5/28      F30-34:4/9  
  98.Guy Cassis           Act-australia,     38 M   F      6:14.15       93/114    M35-39:18/22  
  99.Paul M. Cronin       Bc-canada,         36 M          6:14.29       94/114    M35-39:19/22  
 100.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M   P      6:15.00       95/114    M50-54:5/9  
 101.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F   P      6:16.66       6/28      F35-39:2/7  
 102.George Ebert         Ny-usa,            47 M          6:16.70       96/114    M45-49:12/16  
 103.Juan Gomiz Martinez  Spain,             48 M   F      6:18.62       97/114    M45-49:13/16  
 104.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F          6:20.00       7/28      F35-39:3/7  
 105.Ben Hannan           Act-australia,     39 M   F      6:20.42       98/114    M35-39:20/22  
 106.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M   F      6:23.26       99/114    M45-49:14/16  
 107.Celine Marti         Switzerland,       32 F          6:40.63       8/28      F30-34:5/9  
 108.John F. Torry        Nj-usa,            41 M   P      6:40.75       100/114   M40-44:12/15  
 109.Arnout Aben          Netherlands,       51 M          6:42.17       101/114   M50-54:6/9  
 110.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F   P      6:49.17       9/28      F40-44:1/6  
 111.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M   P      6:50.41       102/114   M40-44:13/15  
 112.Jose Coloma Davo     Spain,             54 M   F      6:51.58       103/114   M50-54:7/9  
 113.Angel Ruiz Godoy     Spain,             55 M   F      6:54.55       104/114   M55-59:7/7  
 114.Johnny J. Mcgirr     Act-australia,     32 M   F      6:57.74       105/114   M30-34:29/29  
 115.Kristy L. Storey     Bc-canada,         33 F          7:01.19       10/28     F30-34:6/9  
 116.Tony Martin          Vic-australia,     48 M   F      7:06.48       106/114   M45-49:15/16  
 117.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F   P      7:07.25       11/28     F45-49:1/4  
 118.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M   P      7:09.73       107/114   M40-44:14/15  
 119.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F   P      7:13.92       12/28     F40-44:2/6  
 120.Alexander Velez      ,                  41 M          7:15.05       108/114   M40-44:15/15  
 121.Michael E. Thumser   Us-usa,            36 M   P      7:17.83       109/114   M35-39:21/22  
 122.Ardell Deliz         Az-usa,            35 F          7:19.59       13/28     F35-39:4/7  
 123.Jens S. Quitzau      Denmark,           25 M   F      7:28.14       110/114   M 1-29:16/16  
 124.Markus Liedtke       Germany,           46 M          7:29.76       111/114   M45-49:16/16  
 125.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M   P      7:31.05       112/114   M50-54:8/9  
 126.Yu Ching Man         China (proc),      29 F   P      7:35.16       14/28     F 1-29:1/1  
 127.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F          7:38.77       15/28     F30-34:7/9  
 128.Mattias Lundmark     Sweden,            37 M   P      7:44.60       113/114   M35-39:22/22  
 129.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F   P      7:46.74       16/28     F50-54:1/1  
 130.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F   P      7:47.02       17/28     F30-34:8/9  
 131.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M   P      7:50.66       114/114   M50-54:9/9  
 132.Edith Schreur        Netherlands,       41 F          8:03.61       18/28     F40-44:3/6  
 133.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F   P      8:17.61       19/28     F45-49:2/4  
 134.Anette Klitsie       Netherlands,       46 F          8:20.61       20/28     F45-49:3/4  
 135.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F   P      8:45.37       21/28     F40-44:4/6  
 136.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F   F      8:57.74       22/28     F35-39:5/7  
 137.Linda Berkhof        Netherlands,       39 F   P      9:00.77       23/28     F35-39:6/7  
 138.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F   P      9:06.17       24/28     F40-44:5/6  
 139.Maria Sol M. Cabreo  Spain,             37 F          9:18.55       25/28     F35-39:7/7  
 140.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F   P      9:56.90       26/28     F40-44:6/6  
 141.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F   P     10:22.21       27/28     F30-34:9/9  
 142.Carina Wikstrom      Sweden,            49 F   P     12:24.52       28/28     F45-49:4/4  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M 148 F      359    3:56.73   3:57
   2.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M 109 F      256    3:59.00   3:59
   3.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M 107 F      335    4:00.01   4:00
   4.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M     F      292    4:10.91   4:11
   5.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M            450    4:11.40   4:11
   6.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 107 F      258    4:18.28   4:18
   7.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 102 F      247    4:21.33   4:21
   8.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M 105 F      346    4:22.00   4:22
   9.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 102 F      298    4:23.67   4:24
  10.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M 10  F      426    4:24.80   4:25
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 145 P      383    5:23.27   5:23
   2.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F 144 P      222    5:25.47   5:25
   3.Edith Viens          Pq-canada,         39 F     P      375    5:49.41   5:49
   4.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 149 P      314    6:09.47   6:09
   5.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F 43         414    6:10.90   6:11
   6.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F     P      371    6:16.66   6:17
   7.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F            407    6:20.00   6:20
   8.Celine Marti         Switzerland,       32 F            451    6:40.63   6:41
   9.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F 182 P      339    6:49.17   6:49
  10.Kristy L. Storey     Bc-canada,         33 F            459    7:01.19   7:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 145 P      358    4:44.51   4:45
   2.Frank J. Phipps      Bc-canada,         41 M            455    4:49.18   4:49
   3.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 126 F      352    4:49.73   4:50
   4.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M 126 F      272    4:54.49   4:54
   5.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M 127 F      229    4:56.96   4:57
   6.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M 109 F      337    4:57.36   4:57
   7.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M     F      257    4:59.92   5:00
   8.Pedro P. Zamora Mart Spain,             47 M            462    5:02.43   5:02
   9.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 141 F      271    5:03.24   5:03
  10.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M 127 F      303    5:08.48   5:08
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F 182 P      339    6:49.17   6:49
   2.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F 164 P      333    7:07.25   7:07
   3.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F 164 P      360    7:13.92   7:14
   4.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 162 P      334    7:46.74   7:47
   5.Edith Schreur        Netherlands,       41 F            457    8:03.61   8:04
   6.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 162 P      355    8:17.61   8:18
   7.Anette Klitsie       Netherlands,       46 F            445    8:20.61   8:21
   8.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F 161 P      380    8:45.37   8:45
   9.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F     P      212    9:06.17   9:06
  10.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F     P      310    9:56.90   9:57

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M    1F      359    3:56.73   3:57   94.79%
   2.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M    9F      298    4:23.67   4:24   85.11%
   3.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   12F      290    4:28.40   4:28   83.61%
   4.Carlos Pico Cabrera  Spain,             25 M   16F      326    4:37.32   4:37   80.92%
   5.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   17F      242    4:37.34   4:37   80.91%
   6.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M   28F      263    4:50.85   4:51   77.15%
   7.Marti Costas Cunill  Spain,             28 M   34F      236    4:55.66   4:56   75.90%
   8.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M   45F      350    5:03.71   5:04   73.89%
   9.Christoph Sievers    Germany,           24 M   58       458    5:20.96   5:21   69.92%
  10.Xavier Vidal Sibina  Spain,             29 M   67F      374    5:31.62   5:32   67.67%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yu Ching Man         China (proc),      29 F  126P      300    7:35.16   7:35   54.71%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M    2F      256    3:59.00   3:59   93.89%
   2.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M   10F      426    4:24.80   4:25   85.06%
   3.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   11F      210    4:25.15   4:25   84.63%
   4.Sergio Pavon Ruiz    Spain,             34 M   13F      319    4:32.15   4:32   83.32%
   5.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M   14F      348    4:32.74   4:33   82.58%
   6.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M   15F      231    4:36.34   4:36   81.51%
   7.Felix Azcoita Marmol Spain,             34 M   18F      209    4:43.01   4:43   80.12%
   8.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M   21F      269    4:44.62   4:45   78.84%
   9.Frank Goeuffon       ,                  30 M   22       474    4:46.06   4:46   78.45%
  10.Alfonso Lopez        Spain,             32 M   23F      297    4:46.98   4:47   78.19%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F   60P      383    5:23.27   5:23   77.03%
   2.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F   62P      222    5:25.47   5:25   76.50%
   3.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F   96P      314    6:09.47   6:09   67.39%
   4.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F   97       414    6:10.90   6:11   67.13%
   5.Celine Marti         Switzerland,       32 F  107       451    6:40.63   6:41   62.15%
   6.Kristy L. Storey     Bc-canada,         33 F  115       459    7:01.19   7:01   59.51%
   7.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F  127       179    7:38.77   7:39   55.06%
   8.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F  130P      320    7:47.02   7:47   53.32%
   9.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F  141P      240   10:22.21   0:22   40.60%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M    3F      335    4:00.01   4:00   95.79%
   2.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M    4F      292    4:10.91   4:11   93.56%
   3.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M    5       450    4:11.40   4:11   91.45%
   4.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M    6F      258    4:18.28   4:18   88.39%
   5.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M    7F      247    4:21.33   4:21   89.83%
   6.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M    8F      346    4:22.00   4:22   88.98%
   7.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M   19F      286    4:43.71   4:44   82.74%
   8.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M   29F      301    4:52.68   4:53   78.55%
   9.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M   30F      204    4:52.93   4:53   80.14%
  10.Jan Kubicek          Czech Republic,    39 M   39       446    4:58.29   4:58   78.70%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edith Viens          Pq-canada,         39 F   79P      375    5:49.41   5:49   75.25%
   2.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F  101P      371    6:16.66   6:17   68.68%
   3.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F  104       407    6:20.00   6:20   68.63%
   4.Ardell Deliz         Az-usa,            35 F  122       412    7:19.59   7:20   57.92%
   5.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F  136F      378    8:57.74   8:58   48.11%
   6.Linda Berkhof        Netherlands,       39 F  137P      213    9:00.77   9:01   48.62%
   7.Maria Sol M. Cabreo  Spain,             37 F  139       408    9:18.55   9:19   46.32%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank J. Phipps      Bc-canada,         41 M   25       455    4:49.18   4:49   82.35%
   2.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M   32F      272    4:54.49   4:54   81.46%
   3.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M   36F      229    4:56.96   4:57   80.19%
   4.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M   37F      337    4:57.36   4:57   81.87%
   5.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M   44F      271    5:03.24   5:03   79.11%
   6.Alberto Corriols     Spain,             41 M   51F      235    5:10.52   5:11   76.69%
   7.Jesus Martin Fernand Spain,             42 M   54       452    5:16.59   5:17   75.78%
   8.Richard Halderman    Netherlands,       41 M   63P      280    5:26.03   5:26   73.04%
   9.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M   71F      267    5:43.43   5:43   69.85%
  10.Francois Paille      Pq-canada,         41 M   80F      316    5:49.52   5:50   68.13%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F  110P      339    6:49.17   6:49   66.45%
   2.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F  119P      360    7:13.92   7:14   61.60%
   3.Edith Schreur        Netherlands,       41 F  132       457    8:03.61   8:04   55.27%
   4.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F  135P      380    8:45.37   8:45   50.88%
   5.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F  138P      212    9:06.17   9:06   49.78%
   6.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F  140P      310    9:56.90   9:57   45.55%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M   20P      358    4:44.51   4:45   88.22%
   2.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M   27F      352    4:49.73   4:50   85.31%
   3.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M   40F      257    4:59.92   5:00   83.05%
   4.Pedro P. Zamora Mart Spain,             47 M   43       462    5:02.43   5:02   82.36%
   5.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M   47F      303    5:08.48   5:08   80.12%
   6.Umberto Dalfarra     Italy,             47 M   57       411    5:20.57   5:21   77.70%
   7.Jochen Sturm         Germany,           45 M   59       460    5:22.21   5:22   76.12%
   8.Vincente Fullera     ,                  48 M   70       473    5:33.86   5:34   75.18%
   9.Akkermans Arjen      Netherlands,       49 M   77       405    5:48.25   5:48   72.65%
  10.Arturo Robledo Zabal Spain,             49 M   83F      476    5:50.75   5:51   72.13%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F  117P      333    7:07.25   7:07   64.74%
   2.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F  133P      355    8:17.61   8:18   56.09%
   3.Anette Klitsie       Netherlands,       46 F  134       445    8:20.61   8:21   55.75%
   4.Carina Wikstrom      Sweden,            49 F  142P      379   12:24.52   2:25   38.51%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M   53F      357    5:15.24   5:15   83.63%
   2.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M   76F      262    5:47.29   5:47   74.65%
   3.Pascal Piret         Belgium,           50 M   86       456    5:57.37   5:57   71.35%
   4.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M   89F      218    6:00.94   6:01   73.04%
   5.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M  100P      293    6:15.00   6:15   68.56%
   6.Arnout Aben          Netherlands,       51 M  109       404    6:42.17   6:42   63.93%
   7.Jose Coloma Davo     Spain,             54 M  112F      233    6:51.58   6:52   64.05%
   8.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M  125P      232    7:31.05   7:31   56.53%
   9.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M  131P      315    7:50.66   7:51   54.18%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F  129P      334    7:46.74   7:47   63.21%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Miguel Coque Garces  Spain,             55 M   49F      234    5:09.14   5:09   86.01%
   2.Hal A. Carlson       Il-usa,            59 M   65F      224    5:30.03   5:30   83.54%
   3.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M   75P      296    5:46.62   5:47   78.82%
   4.Joseph P. Anderson   Vic-australia,     55 M   81P      203    5:49.94   5:50   75.98%
   5.Jordi Grau Ripoll    Spain,             55 M   85F      277    5:55.09   5:55   74.88%
   6.Kevin P. Grogan      Ireland,           56 M   90       442    6:03.88   6:04   73.72%
   7.Angel Ruiz Godoy     Spain,             55 M  113F      340    6:54.55   6:55   64.14%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLICE Special Category Results
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR MALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 5 P      358    4:44.51   4:45
   2.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M 6 P      221    4:53.06   4:53
   3.Soren Schulz         Germany,           30 M 5 P      351    4:56.71   4:57
   4.James D. Boyd        Ky-usa,            35 M   P      216    5:17.83   5:18
   5.Richard Halderman    Netherlands,       41 M   P      280    5:26.03   5:26
   6.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M 3 P      296    5:46.62   5:47
   7.Jean-sebasti Raymond Pq-canada,         27 M   P      331    5:48.73   5:49
   8.Joseph P. Anderson   Vic-australia,     55 M   P      203    5:49.94   5:50
   9.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M 4 P      293    6:15.00   6:15
  10.John F. Torry        Nj-usa,            41 M   P      370    6:40.75   6:41
  11.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M 3 P      304    6:50.41   6:50
  12.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M 3 P      291    7:09.73   7:10
  13.Michael E. Thumser   Us-usa,            36 M   P      367    7:17.83   7:18
  14.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M 4 P      232    7:31.05   7:31
  15.Mattias Lundmark     Sweden,            37 M   P      299    7:44.60   7:45
  16.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M 4 P      315    7:50.66   7:51

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR FEMALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 5 P      383    5:23.27   5:23
   2.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F 4 P      222    5:25.47   5:25
   3.Edith Viens          Pq-canada,         39 F   P      375    5:49.41   5:49
   4.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 9 P      314    6:09.47   6:09
   5.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F   P      371    6:16.66   6:17
   6.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F 2 P      339    6:49.17   6:49
   7.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F 4 P      333    7:07.25   7:07
   8.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F 4 P      360    7:13.92   7:14
   9.Yu Ching Man         China (proc),      29 F   P      300    7:35.16   7:35
  10.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 2 P      334    7:46.74   7:47
  11.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F 8 P      320    7:47.02   7:47
  12.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 2 P      355    8:17.61   8:18
  13.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F 1 P      380    8:45.37   8:45
  14.Linda Berkhof        Netherlands,       39 F   P      213    9:00.77   9:01
  15.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F   P      212    9:06.17   9:06
  16.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F   P      310    9:56.90   9:57
  17.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F 6 P      240   10:22.21   0:22
  18.Carina Wikstrom      Sweden,            49 F   P      379   12:24.52   2:25
FIREMEN Special Category Results
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR MALE FIREMEN             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M 8 F      359    3:56.73   3:57
   2.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M 9 F      256    3:59.00   3:59
   3.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M 7 F      335    4:00.01   4:00
   4.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M   F      292    4:10.91   4:11
   5.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 7 F      258    4:18.28   4:18
   6.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 2 F      247    4:21.33   4:21
   7.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M 5 F      346    4:22.00   4:22
   8.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 2 F      298    4:23.67   4:24
   9.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M   F      426    4:24.80   4:25
  10.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   F      210    4:25.15   4:25
  11.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   F      290    4:28.40   4:28
  12.Sergio Pavon Ruiz    Spain,             34 M   F      319    4:32.15   4:32
  13.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M 7 F      348    4:32.74   4:33
  14.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M 1 F      231    4:36.34   4:36
  15.Carlos Pico Cabrera  Spain,             25 M   F      326    4:37.32   4:37
  16.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   F      242    4:37.34   4:37
  17.Felix Azcoita Marmol Spain,             34 M   F      209    4:43.01   4:43
  18.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M 3 F      286    4:43.71   4:44
  19.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M 7 F      269    4:44.62   4:45
  20.Alfonso Lopez        Spain,             32 M   F      297    4:46.98   4:47
  21.Ivan Julia Llobet    Spain,             31 M 1 F      289    4:49.39   4:49
  22.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 6 F      352    4:49.73   4:50
  23.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 4 F      263    4:50.85   4:51
  24.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M 5 F      301    4:52.68   4:53
  25.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M 1 F      204    4:52.93   4:53

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB - NO GEAR FEMALE FIREMEN             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F   F      378    8:57.74   8:58

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     MADRID FD - PATRICK SANCHEZ             0:04:25
     10.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M 10         426    4:24.00 *

COED OPEN - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     MADRID FD - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA           0:06:11
     97.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F 43         414    6:10.00 *

COED MASTERS - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE - SANDRA HEARN     0:06:23
    106.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M 61         463    6:23.00 *

OPEN MEN - NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ZARAGOZA FD - ALBERTO GOMEZ             0:17:36
      3.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M 107        335    4:00.00 *
      6.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 107 146    258    4:18.00 *
     14.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M 107        348    4:32.00 *
     21.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M 107        269    4:44.00 *
  2     SPAIN                                   0:19:02
      2.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M 109        256    3:59.00 *
     34.Marti Costas Cunill  Spain,             28 M 109        236    4:55.00 *
     37.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M 109        337    4:57.00 *
     50.Jordi Bort Juan      Spain,             31 M 109        214    5:10.00 *
  3     CATALUNYA FD - CARLOS ANDUJAR ALMANSA   0:19:14
     15.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M 101        231    4:36.00 *
     26.Ivan Julia Llobet    Spain,             31 M 101        289    4:49.00 *
     30.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M 101        204    4:52.00 *
     33.Ivan Acosta Segovia  Spain,             34 M 101        202    4:55.00 *
  4     MOSTOLES FD - JAVIER GARCIA PEREZ       0:19:16
      8.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M 105        346    4:22.00 *
     29.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M 105        301    4:52.00 *
     41.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M 105        227    5:00.00 *
     42.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M 105        264    5:01.00 *
  5     AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERR - JOHNNY MCGIRR 0:24:49
     55.Ryan Dixon           Act-australia,     33 M 108        246    5:17.00 *
     98.Guy Cassis           Act-australia,     38 M 108        226    6:14.00 *
    105.Ben Hannan           Act-australia,     39 M 108        282    6:20.00 *
    114.Johnny J. Mcgirr     Act-australia,     32 M 108        305    6:57.00 *
***     BARCELONA FD - VICTOR DOBANO            0:13:34
      7.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 102        247    4:21.00 *
      9.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 102        298    4:23.00 *
     24.Marc Coll Sanchez    Spain,             31 M 102        409    4:48.00 *
***     MADRID FD - FELIPE GARCIA BERZOSA       0:15:18
     19.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M 103 149    286    4:43.00 *
     48.Arsenio Jimenez Ruiz Spain,             31 M 103 141    287    5:08.00 *
     61.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 103 141    259    5:25.00 *
***     MADRID FD - DANIEL GARCIA PEREIRA       0:09:55
     28.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 104        263    4:50.00 *
     45.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M 104        350    5:03.00 *
***     MADRID FD - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA           0:10:00
     31.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M 106 149    221    4:53.00 *
     46.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M 106 148    345    5:07.00 *

MASTERS MEN-NO GR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SPAIN-JOSE MARIA MATEO MARTINEZ         0:20:56
     36.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M 127        229    4:56.00 *
     44.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 141 127    271    5:03.00 *
     47.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M 127        303    5:08.00 *
     76.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M 127        262    5:47.00 *
  2     ALICANTE FD - DOMINGO SEGUI ORTS        0:21:37
     27.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 126 146    352    4:49.00 *
     32.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M 126 146    272    4:54.00 *
     70.Vincente Fullera     ,                  48 M 126        473    5:33.00 *
    103.Juan Gomiz Martinez  Spain,             48 M 126        273    6:18.00 *
  3     GERMANY POLICE - WOLFGANG OTTEN         0:26:21
     20.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 145 124    358    4:44.00 *
    100.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M 124 164    293    6:15.00 *
    125.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M 124 162    232    7:31.00 *
    131.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M 124 162    315    7:50.00 *
***     CA-USA -- PATRICK MCCLOSKEY             0:19:47
     75.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M 123 163    296    5:46.00 *
    111.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M 123 163    304    6:50.00 *
    118.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M 123 163    291    7:09.00 *
***     SPAIN FD - JUAN MIGUEL GARCIA MARTIN    0:10:59
     53.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M 122        357    5:15.00 *
     71.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M 122        267    5:43.00 *

COED OPEN-NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SPAIN POLICE-FIRE - DOMINGO SEGUI ORTS  0:24:25
      6.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 107 146    258    4:18.00 *
     27.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 126 146    352    4:49.00 *
     32.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M 126 146    272    4:54.00 *
    141.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F 146        240   10:22.00 *
***     GERMANY POLICE - SOREN SCHULZ           0:15:04
     20.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 145 124    358    4:44.00 *
     35.Soren Schulz         Germany,           30 M 145        351    4:56.00 *
     60.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 145 182    383    5:23.00 *
***     MADRID FD - FELIPE GARCIA BERZOSA       0:15:37
     44.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 141 127    271    5:03.00 *
     48.Arsenio Jimenez Ruiz Spain,             31 M 103 141    287    5:08.00 *
     61.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 103 141    259    5:25.00 *
***     SPAIN-ANA MARIE ORTIZ SALAS             0:15:46
     19.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M 103 149    286    4:43.00 *
     31.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M 106 149    221    4:53.00 *
     96.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 149 181    314    6:09.00 *
***     SPAIN-BEATRIZ PECES                     0:16:51
      1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M 148        359    3:56.00 *
     46.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M 106 148    345    5:07.00 *
    130.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F 148 181    320    7:47.00 *
***     SPAIN - JOAN SAMPOL DE PALOS            0:05:25
     62.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F 144        222    5:25.00 *
***     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE - JON ODRISCOLL    0:07:39
    127.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F 147        179    7:38.00 *

COED MASTERS-NO GR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GERMANY-POOL                            0:28:06
    100.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M 124 164    293    6:15.00 *
    117.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F 164        333    7:07.00 *
    119.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F 164        360    7:13.00 *
    124.Markus Liedtke       Germany,           46 M 164        449    7:29.00 *
  2     GERMANY POLICE - WOLFRAM CHRISTEN       0:31:26
    125.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M 124 162    232    7:31.00 *
    129.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 162 182    334    7:46.00 *
    131.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M 124 162    315    7:50.00 *
    133.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 162 182    355    8:17.00 *
***     CA-USA PATRICK MCCLOSKEY                0:19:47
     75.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M 123 163    296    5:46.00 *
    111.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M 123 163    304    6:50.00 *
    118.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M 123 163    291    7:09.00 *
***     CA DEPT FISH & GAME - NO CAPT.          0:08:45
    135.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F 161        380    8:45.00 *

OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GERMANY POLICE - NADIN ZIESE            0:28:17
     60.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 145 182    383    5:23.00 *
    110.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F 182        339    6:49.00 *
    129.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 162 182    334    7:46.00 *
    133.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 162 182    355    8:17.00 *
  2     MADRID POLICE - SUSANA VAZQUEZ          0:29:32
     96.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 149 181    314    6:09.00 *
    101.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F     181    371    6:16.00 *
    130.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F 148 181    320    7:47.00 *
    139.Maria Sol M. Cabreo  Spain,             37 F 181        408    9:18.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M    358    4:44.51   4:45 88.22%
   2.Miguel Coque Garces  Spain,             55 M    234    5:09.14   5:09 86.01%
   3.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M    352    4:49.73   4:50 85.31%
   4.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M    357    5:15.24   5:15 83.63%
   5.Hal A. Carlson       Il-usa,            59 M    224    5:30.03   5:30 83.54%
   6.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M    257    4:59.92   5:00 83.05%
   7.Pedro P. Zamora Mart Spain,             47 M    462    5:02.43   5:02 82.36%
   8.Frank J. Phipps      Bc-canada,         41 M    455    4:49.18   4:49 82.35%
   9.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M    337    4:57.36   4:57 81.87%
  10.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M    272    4:54.49   4:54 81.46%
  11.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M    229    4:56.96   4:57 80.19%
  12.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M    303    5:08.48   5:08 80.12%
  13.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M    271    5:03.24   5:03 79.11%
  14.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M    296    5:46.62   5:47 78.82%
  15.Umberto Dalfarra     Italy,             47 M    411    5:20.57   5:21 77.70%
  16.Alberto Corriols     Spain,             41 M    235    5:10.52   5:11 76.69%
  17.Jochen Sturm         Germany,           45 M    460    5:22.21   5:22 76.12%
  18.Joseph P. Anderson   Vic-australia,     55 M    203    5:49.94   5:50 75.98%
  19.Jesus Martin Fernand Spain,             42 M    452    5:16.59   5:17 75.78%
  20.Vincente Fullera     ,                  48 M    473    5:33.86   5:34 75.18%
  21.Jordi Grau Ripoll    Spain,             55 M    277    5:55.09   5:55 74.88%
  22.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M    262    5:47.29   5:47 74.65%
  23.Kevin P. Grogan      Ireland,           56 M    442    6:03.88   6:04 73.72%
  24.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M    218    6:00.94   6:01 73.04%
  25.Richard Halderman    Netherlands,       41 M    280    5:26.03   5:26 73.04%
  26.Akkermans Arjen      Netherlands,       49 M    405    5:48.25   5:48 72.65%
  27.Arturo Robledo Zabal Spain,             49 M    476    5:50.75   5:51 72.13%
  28.Pascal Piret         Belgium,           50 M    456    5:57.37   5:57 71.35%
  29.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M    267    5:43.43   5:43 69.85%
  30.Carlos Garcia Gomez  Spain,             48 M    261    6:04.08   6:04 68.94%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F    339    6:49.17   6:49 66.45%
   2.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F    333    7:07.25   7:07 64.74%
   3.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F    334    7:46.74   7:47 63.21%
   4.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F    360    7:13.92   7:14 61.60%
   5.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F    355    8:17.61   8:18 56.09%
   6.Anette Klitsie       Netherlands,       46 F    445    8:20.61   8:21 55.75%
   7.Edith Schreur        Netherlands,       41 F    457    8:03.61   8:04 55.27%
   8.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F    380    8:45.37   8:45 50.88%
   9.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F    212    9:06.17   9:06 49.78%
  10.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F    310    9:56.90   9:57 45.55%
  11.Carina Wikstrom      Sweden,            49 F    379   12:24.52   2:25 38.51%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M    335    4:00.01   4:00 95.79%
   2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M    359    3:56.73   3:57 94.79%
   3.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M    256    3:59.00   3:59 93.89%
   4.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M    292    4:10.91   4:11 93.56%
   5.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M    450    4:11.40   4:11 91.45%
   6.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M    247    4:21.33   4:21 89.83%
   7.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M    346    4:22.00   4:22 88.98%
   8.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M    258    4:18.28   4:18 88.39%
   9.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M    358    4:44.51   4:45 88.22%
  10.Miguel Coque Garces  Spain,             55 M    234    5:09.14   5:09 86.01%
  11.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M    352    4:49.73   4:50 85.31%
  12.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M    298    4:23.67   4:24 85.11%
  13.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M    426    4:24.80   4:25 85.06%
  14.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M    210    4:25.15   4:25 84.63%
  15.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M    357    5:15.24   5:15 83.63%
  16.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M    290    4:28.40   4:28 83.61%
  17.Hal A. Carlson       Il-usa,            59 M    224    5:30.03   5:30 83.54%
  18.Sergio Pavon Ruiz    Spain,             34 M    319    4:32.15   4:32 83.32%
  19.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M    257    4:59.92   5:00 83.05%
  20.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M    286    4:43.71   4:44 82.74%
  21.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M    348    4:32.74   4:33 82.58%
  22.Pedro P. Zamora Mart Spain,             47 M    462    5:02.43   5:02 82.36%
  23.Frank J. Phipps      Bc-canada,         41 M    455    4:49.18   4:49 82.35%
  24.Arcadi Romera        Spain,             44 M    337    4:57.36   4:57 81.87%
  25.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M    231    4:36.34   4:36 81.51%
  26.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M    272    4:54.49   4:54 81.46%
  27.Carlos Pico Cabrera  Spain,             25 M    326    4:37.32   4:37 80.92%
  28.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M    242    4:37.34   4:37 80.91%
  29.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M    229    4:56.96   4:57 80.19%
  30.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M    204    4:52.93   4:53 80.14%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F    383    5:23.27   5:23 77.03%
   2.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F    222    5:25.47   5:25 76.50%
   3.Edith Viens          Pq-canada,         39 F    375    5:49.41   5:49 75.25%
   4.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F    371    6:16.66   6:17 68.68%
   5.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F    407    6:20.00   6:20 68.63%
   6.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F    314    6:09.47   6:09 67.39%
   7.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F    414    6:10.90   6:11 67.13%
   8.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F    339    6:49.17   6:49 66.45%
   9.Jacqueline E Reid    United Kingdo,     45 F    333    7:07.25   7:07 64.74%
  10.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F    334    7:46.74   7:47 63.21%
  11.Celine Marti         Switzerland,       32 F    451    6:40.63   6:41 62.15%
  12.Marie-claude St Jule Pq-canada,         41 F    360    7:13.92   7:14 61.60%
  13.Kristy L. Storey     Bc-canada,         33 F    459    7:01.19   7:01 59.51%
  14.Ardell Deliz         Az-usa,            35 F    412    7:19.59   7:20 57.92%
  15.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F    355    8:17.61   8:18 56.09%
  16.Anette Klitsie       Netherlands,       46 F    445    8:20.61   8:21 55.75%
  17.Edith Schreur        Netherlands,       41 F    457    8:03.61   8:04 55.27%
  18.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F    179    7:38.77   7:39 55.06%
  19.Yu Ching Man         China (proc),      29 F    300    7:35.16   7:35 54.71%
  20.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F    320    7:47.02   7:47 53.32%
  21.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F    380    8:45.37   8:45 50.88%
  22.Allyson Beaton       W A-australia,     43 F    212    9:06.17   9:06 49.78%
  23.Linda Berkhof        Netherlands,       39 F    213    9:00.77   9:01 48.62%
  24.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F    378    8:57.74   8:58 48.11%
  25.Maria Sol M. Cabreo  Spain,             37 F    408    9:18.55   9:19 46.32%
  26.Ann-mari Nilsson     Sweden,            43 F    310    9:56.90   9:57 45.55%
  27.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F    240   10:22.21   0:22 40.60%
  28.Carina Wikstrom      Sweden,            49 F    379   12:24.52   2:25 38.51%