POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG

Race Date:8-27-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | MASTERS MEN- FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Joshua F. Harrison   New Zealand,       28 M          5:48.91       1/110     M 1-29:1/19  
   2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M   F      5:58.72       2/110     M 1-29:2/19  
   3.Paul Gerritsen       New Zealand,       26 M   F      6:12.32       3/110     M 1-29:3/19  
   4.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M   F      6:20.14       4/110     M30-34:1/30  
   5.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M   F      6:21.75       5/110     M 1-29:4/19  
   6.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M   F      6:24.71       6/110     M35-39:1/26  
   7.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M   F      6:26.14       7/110     M30-34:2/30  
   8.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F   P      6:33.86       1/8       F30-34:1/4  
   9.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M   F      6:35.84       8/110     M35-39:2/26  
  10.Alejandro San Vicent Spain,             37 M          6:37.84       9/110     M35-39:3/26  
  11.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M   F      6:39.37       10/110    M40-44:1/15  
  12.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   F      6:39.89       11/110    M30-34:3/30  
  13.Alejandro Montero    Spain,             30 M   F      6:44.04       12/110    M30-34:4/30  
  14.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M   F      6:48.34       13/110    M35-39:4/26  
  15.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M   F      6:49.05       14/110    M30-34:5/30  
  16.Juan Luis Cobo       Spain,             28 M   F      6:51.22       15/110    M 1-29:5/19  
  17.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   F      6:51.32       16/110    M 1-29:6/19  
  18.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M   F      6:54.71       17/110    M30-34:6/30  
  19.Patrick Grzechca     Germany,           25 M          7:04.67       18/110    M 1-29:7/19  
  20.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M   F      7:06.96       19/110    M35-39:5/26  
  21.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M   F      7:08.68       20/110    M45-49:1/9  
  22.Diego Tenorio Saiz   Spain,             35 M   F      7:12.35       21/110    M35-39:6/26  
  23.Aaron Igelmo Arango  Spain,             29 M   F      7:18.92       22/110    M 1-29:8/19  
  24.Radim Vacula         Czech Republi,     30 M   F      7:18.95       23/110    M30-34:7/30  
  25.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   F      7:20.26       24/110    M 1-29:9/19  
  26.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M   F      7:21.20       25/110    M30-34:8/30  
  27.Martin Brieden       Germany,           28 M   F      7:23.33       26/110    M 1-29:10/19  
  28.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M   F      7:25.54       27/110    M40-44:2/15  
  29.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M   F      7:28.05       28/110    M40-44:3/15  
  30.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M   F      7:31.13       29/110    M45-49:2/9  
  31.Eric Plas            Belgium,           45 M   F      7:36.32       30/110    M45-49:3/9  
  32.Fernando F. Defelipe Spain,             27 M   F      7:36.87       31/110    M 1-29:11/19  
  33.Daniel M. Smith      In-usa,            33 M   F      7:39.41       32/110    M30-34:9/30  
  34.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M   F      7:42.04       33/110    M50-54:1/6  
  35.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M          7:42.86       34/110    M35-39:7/26  
  36.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M   F      7:45.57       35/110    M45-49:4/9  
  37.Stephen J. Axup      Vic-australia,     39 M   F      7:45.91       36/110    M35-39:8/26  
  38.David Ojeda Alonso   Spain,             33 M   F      7:55.05       37/110    M30-34:10/30  
  39.Ralf Glock           Germany,           31 M   F      7:55.38       38/110    M30-34:11/30  
  40.Josef Eller          Austria,           33 M   F      7:56.31       39/110    M30-34:12/30  
  41.Gonzalo Dopereiro Vi Spain,             33 M   F      7:58.56       40/110    M30-34:13/30  
  42.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M   F      7:59.01       41/110    M 1-29:12/19  
  43.Alan Hagandar        Ct-usa,            41 M   F      8:01.20       42/110    M40-44:4/15  
  44.Javier Hernandez     Spain,             35 M   F      8:03.87       43/110    M35-39:9/26  
  45.Franz Hilber         Austria,           35 M   F      8:03.97       44/110    M35-39:10/26  
  46.Miquel Camos Batlle  Spain,             30 M   F      8:04.28       45/110    M30-34:14/30  
  47.Joshua K. Holliday   Nsw-australia,     30 M   F      8:05.71       46/110    M30-34:15/30  
  48.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M   F      8:07.00       47/110    M40-44:5/15  
  49.Gabriel Merchan Monu Spain,             35 M   F      8:08.67       48/110    M35-39:11/26  
  50.Martin Tiefnig       Austria,           33 M   F      8:08.73       49/110    M30-34:16/30  
  51.Daniel Ros Palacio   Spain,             28 M          8:11.35       50/110    M 1-29:13/19  
  52.Eugenio Fernandez De Spain,             33 M   F      8:15.32       51/110    M30-34:17/30  
  53.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M   F      8:17.21       52/110    M 1-29:14/19  
  54.Carlos Berenguer     Spain,             33 M   F      8:19.43       53/110    M30-34:18/30  
  55.Francois Paille      Pq-canada,         41 M   F      8:20.20       54/110    M40-44:6/15  
  56.Patrick Vanderweyen  Belgium,           53 M   F      8:22.56       55/110    M50-54:2/6  
  57.Ruben R. Prado Casti Spain,             35 M   F      8:24.72       56/110    M35-39:12/26  
  58.Thomas Leffelsender  Germany,           33 M          8:25.90       57/110    M30-34:19/30  
  59.Ivan Abeleira Patino Spain,             32 M   F      8:30.98       58/110    M30-34:20/30  
  60.Roland Hahn          Germany,           45 M          8:31.56       59/110    M45-49:5/9  
  61.Oscar D. Briz Fernan Spain,             26 M   F      8:37.06       60/110    M 1-29:15/19  
  62.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M   F      8:39.44       61/110    M30-34:21/30  
  63.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M   F      8:41.23       62/110    M30-34:22/30  
  64.Artura Zabala        ,                  99 M          8:44.17       63/110    NO AGE:1/2  
  65.John Galvan Roncero  Spain,             40 M   F      8:51.03       64/110    M40-44:7/15  
  66.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F   F      8:51.15       2/8       F 1-29:1/2  
  67.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M   F      8:53.24       65/110    M50-54:3/6  
  68.Carlos Garcia        Spain,             33 M   F      8:56.41       66/110    M30-34:23/30  
  69.Diego Gomez          Spain,             26 M   F      8:57.70       67/110    M 1-29:16/19  
  70.Jani J. Pohjolainen  Finland,           34 M   F      9:08.26       68/110    M30-34:24/30  
  71.Nikolas P. Kotuziak  Vic-australia,     47 M   F      9:08.55       69/110    M45-49:6/9  
  72.Agustin Barreiro Rod Spain,             36 M   F      9:11.41       70/110    M35-39:13/26  
  73.Billy J. Ekse        Wa-usa,            38 M   F      9:13.60       71/110    M35-39:14/26  
  74.Miguel Guzman Martin Spain,             36 M   F      9:15.73       72/110    M35-39:15/26  
  75.Thorsten Frenser     Germany,           24 M          9:15.95       73/110    M 1-29:17/19  
  76.Eduardo Delrio Franc Spain,             33 M   F      9:21.82       74/110    M30-34:25/30  
  77.Kent Bastrom         Wa-usa,            45 M          9:22.73       75/110    M45-49:7/9  
  78.Matthew Savage       Nj-usa,            37 M   F      9:25.55       76/110    M35-39:16/26  
  79.David M. Munoz Perez Spain,             29 M   F      9:25.64       77/110    M 1-29:18/19  
  80.Erik Abrahamson      Ct-usa,            41 M   F      9:26.36       78/110    M40-44:8/15  
  81.Gregor Katschthaler  Austria,           37 M   F      9:27.58       79/110    M35-39:17/26  
  82.Scott Avalos         Ct-usa,            32 M   F      9:31.19       80/110    M30-34:26/30  
  83.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F          9:36.72       3/8       F30-34:2/4  
  84.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M   F      9:38.85       81/110    M45-49:8/9  
  85.Thomas V. Madonna    Ny-usa,            33 M          9:41.33       82/110    M30-34:27/30  
  86.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M   F      9:41.37       83/110    M50-54:4/6  
  87.Francisco Llopis Nav Spain,             42 M   F      9:42.17       84/110    M40-44:9/15  
  88.Per Persson          Sweden,            39 M   F      9:42.41       85/110    M35-39:18/26  
  89.Jonathon Odriscoll   Vic-australia,     35 M   F      9:47.20       86/110    M35-39:19/26  
  90.Jim Tarzia           Ct-usa,            42 M   F      9:50.60       87/110    M40-44:10/15  
  91.Jaime S. Arce        Spain,             36 M   F      9:52.26       88/110    M35-39:20/26  
  92.Roy Pedersen         Norway,            35 M   F     10:02.94       89/110    M35-39:21/26  
  93.Angel Ruiz Godoy     Spain,             55 M   F     10:05.96       90/110    M55-59:1/2  
  94. Koehn               ,                  99 M         10:06.94       91/110    NO AGE:2/2  
  95.Dave Melendez        Ny-usa,            41 M         10:07.81       92/110    M40-44:11/15  
  96.Tanguy Charrel       France,            37 M   F     10:08.06       93/110    M35-39:22/26  
  97.Ronny Dahl           Sweden,            41 M   F     10:16.34       94/110    M40-44:12/15  
  98.Johnny Demuynck      Belgium,           60 M         10:20.53       95/110    M60-64:1/1  
  99.Robert A. Rochelle   Ny-usa,            44 M   F     10:23.51       96/110    M40-44:13/15  
 100.Maree Ryan           New Zealand,       26 F   F     10:25.96       4/8       F 1-29:2/2  
 101.Cedric Ballarin      France,            34 M   F     10:37.81       97/110    M30-34:28/30  
 102.Christian Mang       Austria,           44 M   F     10:51.17       98/110    M40-44:14/15  
 103.Andrew J. Ivey       New Zealand,       36 M   F     10:51.61       99/110    M35-39:23/26  
 104.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F   F     10:52.06       5/8       F30-34:3/4  
 105.Rasmus F. Sabroe     Denmark,           35 M   F     10:52.50       100/110   M35-39:24/26  
 106.Jorge Olivas         Co-usa,            36 M   F     11:01.90       101/110   M35-39:25/26  
 107.Henri Forsman        Finland,           32 M   F     11:10.93       102/110   M30-34:29/30  
 108.Chris N. Garfort     Denmark,           37 M   F     11:39.88       103/110   M35-39:26/26  
 109.Duncan G. Strang     Vic-australia,     52 M   F     11:59.14       104/110   M50-54:5/6  
 110.Tony Martin          Vic-australia,     48 M   F     12:03.10       105/110   M45-49:9/9  
 111.Bengt Sigmer         Sweden,            56 M   F     12:12.22       106/110   M55-59:2/2  
 112.Roy Larsen           Norway,            52 M   F     13:09.22       107/110   M50-54:6/6  
 113.Marlene Lafon Placet France,            31 F   F     13:57.67       6/8       F30-34:4/4  
 114.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F   F     14:18.48       7/8       F35-39:1/2  
 115.Richard Gendron      Pq-canada,         44 M   F     14:58.94       108/110   M40-44:15/15  
 116.Nicky Gepken         Netherlands,       25 M   F     23:48.24       109/110   M 1-29:19/19  
 117.David Galvany        Spain,             32 M   F   2:10:27.40       110/110   M30-34:30/30  
 118.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F       2:13:18.88       8/8       F35-39:2/2  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | MASTERS MEN- FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joshua F. Harrison   New Zealand,       28 M            187    5:48.91   5:49
   2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M 10  F      160    5:58.72   5:59
   3.Paul Gerritsen       New Zealand,       26 M     F       64    6:12.32   6:12
   4.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M 14  F      170    6:20.14   6:20
   5.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 1   F       98    6:21.75   6:22
   6.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 1   F       41    6:24.71   6:25
   7.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M 10  F      117    6:26.14   6:26
   8.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M 3   F      102    6:35.84   6:36
   9.Alejandro San Vicent Spain,             37 M 1          193    6:37.84   6:38
  10.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M 45  F       15    6:39.37   6:39
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F     P      347    6:33.86   6:34
   2.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F 41  F      113    8:51.15   8:51
   3.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F 43         425    9:36.72   9:37
   4.Maree Ryan           New Zealand,       26 F     F      142   10:25.96   0:26
   5.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F 44  F       91   10:52.06   0:52
   6.Marlene Lafon Placet France,            31 F     F       94   13:57.67   3:58
   7.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F 45  F      175   14:18.48   4:18
   8.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F            407 2:13:18.88   3:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M 45  F       15    6:39.37   6:39
   2.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 26  F      152    7:08.68   7:09
   3.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 26  F       70    7:25.54   7:26
   4.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M 26  F       27    7:28.05   7:28
   5.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M 22  F       54    7:31.13   7:31
   6.Eric Plas            Belgium,           45 M     F      130    7:36.32   7:36
   7.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M 24  F      158    7:42.04   7:42
   8.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M 26  F      107    7:45.57   7:46
   9.Alan Hagandar        Ct-usa,            41 M 12  F       78    8:01.20   8:01
  10.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M 23  F       65    8:07.00   8:07
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | MASTERS MEN- FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joshua F. Harrison   New Zealand,       28 M    1       187    5:48.91   5:49   64.31%
   2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M    2F      160    5:58.72   5:59   62.56%
   3.Paul Gerritsen       New Zealand,       26 M    3F       64    6:12.32   6:12   60.27%
   4.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M    5F       98    6:21.75   6:22   58.78%
   5.Juan Luis Cobo       Spain,             28 M   16F       32    6:51.22   6:51   54.57%
   6.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   17F       39    6:51.32   6:51   54.56%
   7.Patrick Grzechca     Germany,           25 M   19       185    7:04.67   7:05   52.84%
   8.Aaron Igelmo Arango  Spain,             29 M   23F       84    7:18.92   7:19   51.13%
   9.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   25F       88    7:20.26   7:20   50.97%
  10.Martin Brieden       Germany,           28 M   27F       17    7:23.33   7:23   50.62%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE 29 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F   66F      113    8:51.15   8:51   46.88%
   2.Maree Ryan           New Zealand,       26 F  100F      142   10:25.96   0:26   39.78%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M    4F      170    6:20.14   6:20   59.25%
   2.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M    7F      117    6:26.14   6:26   58.33%
   3.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   12F        9    6:39.89   6:40   56.12%
   4.Alejandro Montero    Spain,             30 M   13F      112    6:44.04   6:44   55.54%
   5.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M   15F       69    6:49.05   6:49   54.86%
   6.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M   18F       24    6:54.71   6:55   54.31%
   7.Radim Vacula         Czech Republi,     30 M   24F      167    7:18.95   7:19   51.12%
   8.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M   26F       58    7:21.20   7:21   50.86%
   9.Daniel M. Smith      In-usa,            33 M   33F      159    7:39.41   7:39   49.03%
  10.David Ojeda Alonso   Spain,             33 M   38F      120    7:55.05   7:55   47.41%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F    8P      347    6:33.86   6:34   64.14%
   2.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F   83       425    9:36.72   9:37   43.18%
   3.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F  104F       91   10:52.06   0:52   38.74%
   4.Marlene Lafon Placet France,            31 F  113F       94   13:57.67   3:58   29.73%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M    6F       41    6:24.71   6:25   61.02%
   2.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M    9F      102    6:35.84   6:36   58.08%
   3.Alejandro San Vicent Spain,             37 M   10       193    6:37.84   6:38   58.19%
   4.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M   14F       90    6:48.34   6:48   57.49%
   5.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M   20F      146    7:06.96   7:07   54.60%
   6.Diego Tenorio Saiz   Spain,             35 M   22F      164    7:12.35   7:12   52.81%
   7.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M   35       189    7:42.86   7:43   49.67%
   8.Stephen J. Axup      Vic-australia,     39 M   37F        8    7:45.91   7:46   50.39%
   9.Javier Hernandez     Spain,             35 M   44F       81    8:03.87   8:04   47.18%
  10.Franz Hilber         Austria,           35 M   45F       82    8:03.97   8:04   47.17%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F  114F      175   14:18.48   4:18   30.13%
   2.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F  118       407 2:13:18.88   3:19    3.26%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M   11F       15    6:39.37   6:39   59.63%
   2.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M   28F       70    7:25.54   7:26   53.84%
   3.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M   29F       27    7:28.05   7:28   53.15%
   4.Alan Hagandar        Ct-usa,            41 M   43F       78    8:01.20   8:01   49.49%
   5.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M   48F       65    8:07.00   8:07   49.26%
   6.Francois Paille      Pq-canada,         41 M   55F      122    8:20.20   8:20   47.61%
   7.John Galvan Roncero  Spain,             40 M   65F       53    8:51.03   8:51   44.52%
   8.Erik Abrahamson      Ct-usa,            41 M   80F        2    9:26.36   9:26   42.05%
   9.Francisco Llopis Nav Spain,             42 M   87F       97    9:42.17   9:42   41.21%
  10.Jim Tarzia           Ct-usa,            42 M   90F      163    9:50.60   9:51   40.62%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M   21F      152    7:08.68   7:09   57.66%
   2.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M   30F       54    7:31.13   7:31   55.21%
   3.Eric Plas            Belgium,           45 M   31F      130    7:36.32   7:36   53.75%
   4.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M   36F      107    7:45.57   7:46   53.09%
   5.Roland Hahn          Germany,           45 M   60       186    8:31.56   8:32   47.95%
   6.Nikolas P. Kotuziak  Vic-australia,     47 M   71F       92    9:08.55   9:09   45.41%
   7.Kent Bastrom         Wa-usa,            45 M   77       182    9:22.73   9:23   43.59%
   8.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M   84F      176    9:38.85   9:39   42.37%
   9.Tony Martin          Vic-australia,     48 M  110F      103   12:03.10   2:03   34.71%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M   34F      158    7:42.04   7:42   57.06%
   2.Patrick Vanderweyen  Belgium,           53 M   56F      169    8:22.56   8:23   52.02%
   3.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M   67F       56    8:53.24   8:53   48.62%
   4.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M   86F       16    9:41.37   9:41   45.35%
   5.Duncan G. Strang     Vic-australia,     52 M  109F      161   11:59.14   1:59   36.05%
   6.Roy Larsen           Norway,            52 M  112F       96   13:09.22   3:09   32.85%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angel Ruiz Godoy     Spain,             55 M   93F      140   10:05.96   0:06   43.88%
   2.Bengt Sigmer         Sweden,            56 M  111F      156   12:12.22   2:12   36.64%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johnny Demuynck      Belgium,           60 M   98       183   10:20.53   0:21   44.84%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Artura Zabala        ,                  99 M   64       422    8:44.17   8:44    0.00%
   2. Koehn               ,                  99 M   94       423   10:06.94   0:07    0.00%


POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | MASTERS MEN- FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLICE Special Category Results
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG MALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG FEMALE POLICE              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F   P      347    6:33.86   6:34
FIREMEN Special Category Results
POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG MALE FIREMEN             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M   F      160    5:58.72   5:59
   2.Paul Gerritsen       New Zealand,       26 M   F       64    6:12.32   6:12
   3.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M   F      170    6:20.14   6:20
   4.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M   F       98    6:21.75   6:22
   5.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M   F       41    6:24.71   6:25
   6.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M   F      117    6:26.14   6:26
   7.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M   F      102    6:35.84   6:36
   8.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M   F       15    6:39.37   6:39
   9.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M   F        9    6:39.89   6:40
  10.Alejandro Montero    Spain,             30 M   F      112    6:44.04   6:44
  11.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M   F       90    6:48.34   6:48
  12.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M   F       69    6:49.05   6:49
  13.Juan Luis Cobo       Spain,             28 M   F       32    6:51.22   6:51
  14.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M   F       39    6:51.32   6:51
  15.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M   F       24    6:54.71   6:55
  16.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M   F      146    7:06.96   7:07
  17.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M   F      152    7:08.68   7:09
  18.Diego Tenorio Saiz   Spain,             35 M   F      164    7:12.35   7:12
  19.Aaron Igelmo Arango  Spain,             29 M   F       84    7:18.92   7:19
  20.Radim Vacula         Czech Republi,     30 M   F      167    7:18.95   7:19
  21.Paul D. Kimball      Wa-usa,            28 M   F       88    7:20.26   7:20
  22.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M   F       58    7:21.20   7:21
  23.Martin Brieden       Germany,           28 M   F       17    7:23.33   7:23
  24.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M   F       70    7:25.54   7:26
  25.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M   F       27    7:28.05   7:28

POLICE FIRE STAIR CLIMB -- FFG FEMALE FIREMEN             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F   F      113    8:51.15   8:51
   2.Maree Ryan           New Zealand,       26 F   F      142   10:25.96   0:26
   3.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F   F       91   10:52.06   0:52
   4.Marlene Lafon Placet France,            31 F   F       94   13:57.67   3:58
   5.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F   F      175   14:18.48   4:18

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| POLICE | FIREMEN
Teams Results
| OPEN MEN - FFG | MASTERS MEN- FFG | COED OPEN - FFG | COED MASTERS - FFG | OPEN MEN - NO GEAR | MASTERS MEN-NO GR | COED OPEN-NO GEAR | COED MASTERS-NO GR | OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BARCELONA FD - VICTOR DOBANO            0:26:13
      5.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 1           98    6:21.00 *
      6.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 1           41    6:24.00 *
     10.Alejandro San Vicent Spain,             37 M 1          193    6:37.00 *
     15.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M 6   1       69    6:49.00 *
  2     SPAIN-FRANCISCO JAVIER DEL PRADO GONZAL 0:26:47
      4.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M 14         170    6:20.00 *
     13.Alejandro Montero    Spain,             30 M 14         112    6:44.00 *
     16.Juan Luis Cobo       Spain,             28 M 14          32    6:51.00 *
     17.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M 14          39    6:51.00 *
  3     MOSTOLES FD - JAVIER GARCIA PEREZ       0:27:59
      9.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M 3          102    6:35.00 *
     18.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M 3           24    6:54.00 *
     20.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M 3          146    7:06.00 *
     26.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M 3           58    7:21.00 *
  4     INNSBRUCK FD - GREGOR KATSCHTHALER      0:33:37
     40.Josef Eller          Austria,           33 M 7           47    7:56.00 *
     45.Franz Hilber         Austria,           35 M 7           82    8:03.00 *
     50.Martin Tiefnig       Austria,           33 M 7          165    8:08.00 *
     81.Gregor Katschthaler  Austria,           37 M 7           87    9:27.00 *
  5     MADRID FD - FELIPE GARCIA BERZUSA       0:33:37
     42.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 2   43      57    7:59.00 *
     53.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M 2          148    8:17.00 *
     62.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M 2          145    8:39.00 *
     63.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 2   43      55    8:41.00 *
  6     STAMFORD FIRE - JIM TARZIA              0:36:49
     43.Alan Hagandar        Ct-usa,            41 M 12          78    8:01.00 *
     80.Erik Abrahamson      Ct-usa,            41 M 12           2    9:26.00 *
     82.Scott Avalos         Ct-usa,            32 M 12           7    9:31.00 *
     90.Jim Tarzia           Ct-usa,            42 M 12         163    9:50.00 *
***     MADRID FD - PATRICK SANCHEZ             0:19:37
      2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M 10         160    5:58.00 *
      7.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M 10         117    6:26.00 *
     22.Diego Tenorio Saiz   Spain,             35 M 10         164    7:12.00 *
***     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE-STEPHEN AXUP       0:09:09
     71.Nikolas P. Kotuziak  Vic-australia,     47 M 61  13      92    9:08.00 *

MASTERS MEN- FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SPAIN-JOSE MARIA MATEO MARTINEZ         0:29:48
     21.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 26         152    7:08.00 *
     28.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 26  43      70    7:25.00 *
     29.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M 26          27    7:28.00 *
     36.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M 26         107    7:45.00 *
***     SPAIN - JUAL MIGUEL GARCIA MARTIN       0:17:00
     48.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M 23          65    8:07.00 *
     67.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M 23          56    8:53.00 *
***     ZARAGOZA FD - JOSE LUIS GARATE VILLA    0:07:31
     30.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M 22          54    7:31.00 *
***     BELLUNO FD - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA          0:07:42
     34.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M 24         158    7:42.00 *

COED OPEN - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BARCELONA FD - ALICIA MONTORO           0:32:33
     35.Carlos Lopez Fernand Spain,             36 M 41         189    7:42.00 *
     38.David Ojeda Alonso   Spain,             33 M 41         120    7:55.00 *
     46.Miquel Camos Batlle  Spain,             30 M 41          20    8:04.00 *
     66.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F 41         113    8:51.00 *
  2     MADRID FD - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA           0:33:43
     28.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 26  43      70    7:25.00 *
     42.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 2   43      57    7:59.00 *
     63.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 2   43      55    8:41.00 *
     83.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F 43         425    9:36.00 *
  3     VICTORIA AUSTRALIA                      0:35:05
     12.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M 44  46       9    6:39.00 *
     37.Stephen J. Axup      Vic-australia,     39 M 44  46       8    7:45.00 *
     89.Jonathon Odriscoll   Vic-australia,     35 M 44  46     119    9:47.00 *
    104.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F 44  46      91   10:52.00 *
  4     GERMANY-DONNA WHEATLEY                  0:35:58
     11.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M 45          15    6:39.00 *
     19.Patrick Grzechca     Germany,           25 M 45         185    7:04.00 *
     39.Ralf Glock           Germany,           31 M 45          68    7:55.00 *
    114.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F 45         175   14:18.00 *

COED MASTERS - FFG Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE - SANDRA HEARN     0:30:47
     71.Nikolas P. Kotuziak  Vic-australia,     47 M 61  13      92    9:08.00 *
     84.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M 61         176    9:38.00 *
    109.Duncan G. Strang     Vic-australia,     52 M 61         161   11:59.00 *

OPEN MEN - NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CATALUNYA FD - CARLOS ANDUJAR ALMANSA   4:15:26
    183.Ivan Acosta Segovia  Spain,             34 M 101        202 1:03:22.00 *
    185.Carlos C. Andujar Al Spain,             39 M 101        204 1:03:24.00 *
    212.German Cerezo        Spain,             33 M 101        231 1:03:51.00 *
    270.Ivan Julia Llobet    Spain,             31 M 101        289 1:04:49.00 *
  2     ZARAGOZA FD - ALBERTO GOMEZ             4:16:59
    204.Roberto Campos Ara   Spain,             35 M 107        223 1:03:43.00 *
    230.Diego Edo Martin     Spain,             35 M 107        249 1:04:09.00 *
    250.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M 107        269 1:04:29.00 *
    259.Carlos Grimalt Franc Spain,             38 M 107        278 1:04:38.00 *
    316.David Robles Tapia   Spain,             36 M 107 F      335 1:05:35.00 
  3     AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERR - JOHNNY MCGIRR 4:17:39
    207.Guy Cassis           Act-australia,     38 M 108        226 1:03:46.00 *
    227.Ryan Dixon           Act-australia,     33 M 108        246 1:04:06.00 *
    263.Ben Hannan           Act-australia,     39 M 108        282 1:04:42.00 *
    286.Johnny J. Mcgirr     Act-australia,     32 M 108        305 1:05:05.00 *
  4     MADRID FD - FELIPE GARCIA BERZOSA       4:18:26
    240.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 103 141    259 1:04:19.00 *
    255.Ivan Gonzalez Cotrin Spain,             34 M 103 143    274 1:04:34.00 *
    267.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M 103 143    286 1:04:46.00 *
    268.Arsenio Jimenez Ruiz Spain,             31 M 103 141    287 1:04:47.00 *
  5     MOSTOLES FD - JAVIER GARCIA PEREZ       4:18:58
    208.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M 105        227 1:03:47.00 *
    245.Javier Garcia Perez  Spain,             30 M 105        264 1:04:24.00 *
    282.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M 105        301 1:05:01.00 *
    327.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M 105        346 1:05:46.00 *
  6     BARCELONA FD - VICTOR DOBANO            4:19:49
    228.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M 102        247 1:04:07.00 *
    279.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M 102        298 1:04:58.00 *
    289.Raul Montoro Robles  Spain,             32 M 102        308 1:05:08.00 *
    317.Oscar Romera Huertas Spain,             33 M 102        336 1:05:36.00 *
***     MADRID FD - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA           3:13:56
    202.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M 106 142    221 1:03:41.00 *
    251.Hector Gomez Martin  Spain,             28 M 106 142    270 1:04:30.00 *
    326.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M 106 143    345 1:05:45.00 *
***     MADRID FD - DANIEL GARCIA PEREIRA       2:10:13
    244.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 104 143    263 1:04:23.00 *
    331.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M 104 143    350 1:05:50.00 *
***     MADRID FD - PATRICK SANCHEZ             2:11:00
    293.Juan Nunez Rodriguez Spain,             39 M 110        312 1:05:12.00 *
    329.Patrick Sanchez      Spain,             33 M 110        348 1:05:48.00 *
***     ALICANTE FD - POOL                      1:04:18
    239.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 109 146    258 1:04:18.00 *

MASTERS MEN-NO GR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SPAIN FD - FRANCISCO DOMINGUEZ CHACON   4:17:31
    210.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M 121        229 1:03:49.00 *
    229.Francisc Dominguez C Spain,             47 M 121        248 1:04:08.00 *
    252.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 121 143    271 1:04:31.00 *
    284.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M 121        303 1:05:03.00 *
  2     ALICANTE FD - DOMINGO SEGUI ORTS        4:19:50
    253.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M 126 146    272 1:04:32.00 *
    254.Juan Gomiz Martinez  Spain,             48 M 126        273 1:04:33.00 *
    303.Eduardo Perez Pascua Spain,             43 M 126        322 1:05:22.00 *
    304.Vicente Perez Soria  Spain,             45 M 126        323 1:05:23.00 *
    333.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 126 F      352 1:05:52.00 
  3     GERMANY POLICE - WOLFGANG OTTEN         4:19:58
    213.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M 124 162    232 1:03:52.00 *
    274.Uwe Koehl            Germany,           51 M 124        293 1:04:53.00 *
    296.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M 124 162    315 1:05:15.00 *
    339.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 145 124    358 1:05:58.00 *
  4     SPAIN FD - JUAN MIGUEL GARCIA MARTIN    4:20:55
    243.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M 122        262 1:04:22.00 *
    248.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M 122        267 1:04:27.00 *
    338.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M 122        357 1:05:57.00 *
    350.Dionisio Torres Rodr Spain,             40 M 122        369 1:06:09.00 *
***     CA-USA -- PATRICK MCCLOSKEY             3:14:51
    272.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M 123 163    291 1:04:51.00 *
    277.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M 123 163    296 1:04:56.00 *
    285.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M 123 163    304 1:05:04.00 *
***     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE -- POOL            1:06:02
    343.Duncan G. Strang     Vic-australia,     52 M 125        362 1:06:02.00 *

COED OPEN-NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MELBOURNE METRO FIRE - JON ODRISCOLL    4:11:58
    178.Jonathon O Driscoll  Vic-australia,     35 M 147        178 1:02:58.00 *
    179.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F 147        179 1:02:59.00 *
    180.Stephen Axup         Vic-austrialia,    39 M 147        180 1:03:00.00 *
    181.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M 147        181 1:03:01.00 *
  2     SPAIN POLICE - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA        4:17:15
    202.Carlos M Bueno Villa Spain,             30 M 106 142    221 1:03:41.00 *
    211.Francisco Cazorla Ar Spain,             35 M 142        230 1:03:50.00 *
    251.Hector Gomez Martin  Spain,             28 M 106 142    270 1:04:30.00 *
    295.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 142 181    314 1:05:14.00 *
    301.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F 142 P      320 1:05:20.00 
    352.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F 142 P      371 1:06:11.00 
  3     SPAIN POLICE-FIRE - DOMINGO SEGUI ORTS  4:18:42
    221.Mariana Delicado Piq Spain,             34 F 146        240 1:04:00.00 *
    239.Vicente Ju Garcia Be Spain,             35 M 109 146    258 1:04:18.00 *
    253.Jose Anton Gomiz Mar Spain,             42 M 126 146    272 1:04:32.00 *
    333.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M 126 146    352 1:05:52.00 *
***     SPAIN FIRE - JOSE GOMEZ MILARA          3:13:28
    244.Daniel Garcia Pereir Spain,             28 M 104 143    263 1:04:23.00 *
    252.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M 121 143    271 1:04:31.00 *
    255.Ivan Gonzalez Cotrin Spain,             34 M 103 143    274 1:04:34.00 *
    267.Juan C. Jimenez Este Spain,             39 M 103 F      286 1:04:46.00 
    326.Oscar Lu Sanchez Bla Spain,             33 M 106 F      345 1:05:45.00 
    331.Daniel Santos Jimene Spain,             27 M 104 F      350 1:05:50.00 
***     GERMANY POLICE - SOREN SCHULZ           3:18:12
    332.Soren Schulz         Germany,           30 M 145        351 1:05:51.00 *
    339.Joachim Sommershof   Germany,           48 M 145 124    358 1:05:58.00 *
    364.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 145 182    383 1:06:23.00 *
***     MADRID FD - FELIPE GARCIA BERZOSA       2:09:06
    240.Felipe Garcia Berzos Spain,             34 M 103 141    259 1:04:19.00 *
    268.Arsenio Jimenez Ruiz Spain,             31 M 103 141    287 1:04:47.00 *
***     SPAIN - JOAN SAMPOL DE PALOS            2:09:26
    203.Nuria Cama Mitjanas  Spain,             32 F 144        222 1:03:42.00 *
    325.Juan Sampol De Palos Spain,             34 M 144        344 1:05:44.00 *

COED MASTERS-NO GR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CA-USA PATRICK MCCLOSKEY                4:19:58
    272.Steve R. Klang       Ca-usa,            43 M 123 163    291 1:04:51.00 *
    277.Charles J. Locke     Ca-usa,            58 M 123 163    296 1:04:56.00 *
    285.Patrick S. Mccloskey Ca-usa,            44 M 123 163    304 1:05:04.00 *
    288.Patricia J. Monge    Ca-usa,            45 F 163        307 1:05:07.00 *
  2     GERMANY POLICE - WOLFRAM CHRISTEN       4:20:36
    213.Wolfram Christen     Germany,           50 M 124 162    232 1:03:52.00 *
    296.Wolfgang Otten       Germany,           50 M 124 162    315 1:05:15.00 *
    315.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 162 182    334 1:05:34.00 *
    336.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 162 182    355 1:05:55.00 *
***     CA DEPT FISH & GAME - NO CAPT.          1:06:20
    361.Christy L. Wurster   Ca-usa,            41 F 161        380 1:06:20.00 *

OPEN WOMEN-NO GEAR Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MADRID POLICE - SUSANA VAZQUEZ          4:22:32
    295.Ana Marie Ortiz Sala Spain,             31 F 142 181    314 1:05:14.00 *
    301.Beatriz Peces Peces  Spain,             31 F 142 181    320 1:05:20.00 *
    328.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F 181        347 1:05:47.00 *
    352.Susana Vazquez Becaj Spain,             37 F 142 181    371 1:06:11.00 *
  2     GERMANY POLICE - NADIN ZIESE            4:23:31
    315.Petra Rieger         Germany,           52 F 162 182    334 1:05:34.00 *
    320.Jana Rudloff         Germany,           43 F 182        339 1:05:39.00 *
    336.Gabriele Sippel      Germany,           46 F 162 182    355 1:05:55.00 *
    364.Nadin Ziese          Germany,           30 F 145 182    383 1:06:23.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M     15    6:39.37   6:39 59.63%
   2.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M    152    7:08.68   7:09 57.66%
   3.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M    158    7:42.04   7:42 57.06%
   4.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M     54    7:31.13   7:31 55.21%
   5.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M     70    7:25.54   7:26 53.84%
   6.Eric Plas            Belgium,           45 M    130    7:36.32   7:36 53.75%
   7.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M     27    7:28.05   7:28 53.15%
   8.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M    107    7:45.57   7:46 53.09%
   9.Patrick Vanderweyen  Belgium,           53 M    169    8:22.56   8:23 52.02%
  10.Alan Hagandar        Ct-usa,            41 M     78    8:01.20   8:01 49.49%
  11.Juan M. Gil Casco    Spain,             42 M     65    8:07.00   8:07 49.26%
  12.Juan Miguel Garcia M Spain,             52 M     56    8:53.24   8:53 48.62%
  13.Roland Hahn          Germany,           45 M    186    8:31.56   8:32 47.95%
  14.Francois Paille      Pq-canada,         41 M    122    8:20.20   8:20 47.61%
  15.Nikolas P. Kotuziak  Vic-australia,     47 M     92    9:08.55   9:09 45.41%
  16.Barry J. Brennan     Bc-canada,         54 M     16    9:41.37   9:41 45.35%
  17.Johnny Demuynck      Belgium,           60 M    183   10:20.53   0:21 44.84%
  18.John Galvan Roncero  Spain,             40 M     53    8:51.03   8:51 44.52%
  19.Angel Ruiz Godoy     Spain,             55 M    140   10:05.96   0:06 43.88%
  20.Kent Bastrom         Wa-usa,            45 M    182    9:22.73   9:23 43.59%
  21.Michael P. Whitty    Vic-australia,     45 M    176    9:38.85   9:39 42.37%
  22.Erik Abrahamson      Ct-usa,            41 M      2    9:26.36   9:26 42.05%
  23.Francisco Llopis Nav Spain,             42 M     97    9:42.17   9:42 41.21%
  24.Jim Tarzia           Ct-usa,            42 M    163    9:50.60   9:51 40.62%
  25.Dave Melendez        Ny-usa,            41 M    191   10:07.81   0:08 39.18%
  26.Robert A. Rochelle   Ny-usa,            44 M    137   10:23.51   0:24 39.05%
  27.Ronny Dahl           Sweden,            41 M     35   10:16.34   0:16 38.64%
  28.Christian Mang       Austria,           44 M    100   10:51.17   0:51 37.39%
  29.Bengt Sigmer         Sweden,            56 M    156   12:12.22   2:12 36.64%
  30.Duncan G. Strang     Vic-australia,     52 M    161   11:59.14   1:59 36.05%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joshua F. Harrison   New Zealand,       28 M    187    5:48.91   5:49 64.31%
   2.Marco Spada          Italy,             28 M    160    5:58.72   5:59 62.56%
   3.Victor Dobano        Spain,             39 M     41    6:24.71   6:25 61.02%
   4.Paul Gerritsen       New Zealand,       26 M     64    6:12.32   6:12 60.27%
   5.Tim Bratzler         Germany,           41 M     15    6:39.37   6:39 59.63%
   6.Eduardo Velasco Coco Spain,             33 M    170    6:20.14   6:20 59.25%
   7.Carlos Luis Perello  Spain,             27 M     98    6:21.75   6:22 58.78%
   8.Carlos Munoz         Spain,             33 M    117    6:26.14   6:26 58.33%
   9.Alejandro San Vicent Spain,             37 M    193    6:37.84   6:38 58.19%
  10.David Martin Peral   Spain,             36 M    102    6:35.84   6:36 58.08%
  11.Domingo Segui Orts   Spain,             46 M    152    7:08.68   7:09 57.66%
  12.Mark E. Knokey       Wa-usa,            39 M     90    6:48.34   6:48 57.49%
  13.Gianpietro Slongo    Italy,             54 M    158    7:42.04   7:42 57.06%
  14.Samuel Bach          Vic-australia,     30 M      9    6:39.89   6:40 56.12%
  15.Alejandro Montero    Spain,             30 M    112    6:44.04   6:44 55.54%
  16.Jose Luis Garate Vil Spain,             47 M     54    7:31.13   7:31 55.21%
  17.Alberto Gomez Gimeno Spain,             32 M     69    6:49.05   6:49 54.86%
  18.Juan Antonio Sanchez Spain,             38 M    146    7:06.96   7:07 54.60%
  19.Juan Luis Cobo       Spain,             28 M     32    6:51.22   6:51 54.57%
  20.Francis Delprado Gon Spain,             28 M     39    6:51.32   6:51 54.56%
  21.Sebas Castillo De La Spain,             33 M     24    6:54.71   6:55 54.31%
  22.Jose A. Gomez Milara Spain,             42 M     70    7:25.54   7:26 53.84%
  23.Eric Plas            Belgium,           45 M    130    7:36.32   7:36 53.75%
  24.Jose Luis Catala Pov Spain,             41 M     27    7:28.05   7:28 53.15%
  25.Jose Maria Mateo Mar Spain,             46 M    107    7:45.57   7:46 53.09%
  26.Patrick Grzechca     Germany,           25 M    185    7:04.67   7:05 52.84%
  27.Diego Tenorio Saiz   Spain,             35 M    164    7:12.35   7:12 52.81%
  28.Patrick Vanderweyen  Belgium,           53 M    169    8:22.56   8:23 52.02%
  29.Aaron Igelmo Arango  Spain,             29 M     84    7:18.92   7:19 51.13%
  30.Radim Vacula         Czech Republi,     30 M    167    7:18.95   7:19 51.12%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maria Dolore Sanchez Spain,             34 F    347    6:33.86   6:34 64.14%
   2.Alicia Montoro Orta  Spain,             27 F    113    8:51.15   8:51 46.88%
   3.Cory M. Dunnington   Az-usa,            32 F    425    9:36.72   9:37 43.18%
   4.Maree Ryan           New Zealand,       26 F    142   10:25.96   0:26 39.78%
   5.Breanne Koltuniewicz Vic-australia,     34 F     91   10:52.06   0:52 38.74%
   6.Donna L. Wheatley    Vic-australia,     37 F    175   14:18.48   4:18 30.13%
   7.Marlene Lafon Placet France,            31 F     94   13:57.67   3:58 29.73%
   8.Stephanie N. Brooks  Ab-canada,         38 F    407 2:13:18.88   3:19  3.26%