CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI

Race Date:8-14-11

0.25 Mi SWIM --- 10.0 Mi BIKE --- 3.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| FIRST TIMER

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Brandon Shin         27 M     157   9:59  2:16   12 | 1:17    9 |  36:45 16.3    7 |  :29   19 |  20:02  6:16    1 |1:08:32      
   2.Mark Simmer          27 M     158  10:02  2:17   13 | 1:52   32 |  33:10 18.1    1 |  :35   23 |  23:32  7:21    8 |1:09:11      
   3.Joscelin Grizzetti   42 F     142  10:20  2:21   14 |  :56    1 |  35:40 16.8    4 |  :08    4 |  23:00  7:11    4 |1:10:04      
   4.Dave Kavanaugh       50 M      71   9:57  2:16   11 | 1:28   14 |  35:21 17.0    3 |  :43   35 |  23:28  7:20    7 |1:10:57      
   5.Suzanne Countryman   41 F       2  10:26  2:22   15 | 1:01    3 |  34:02 17.6    2 |  :37   26 |  27:50  8:42   30 |1:13:56      
   6.Jake Tiernan         17 M     136   9:36  2:11    5 | 1:13    8 |  42:00 14.3   34 |  :02    1 |  21:15  6:38    2 |1:14:06      
   7.Mathieu Petit        11 M F   133   9:22  2:08    3 | 1:07    6 |  38:30 15.6   15 |  :44   39 |  24:38  7:42   13 |1:14:21      
   8.Robert Pereira       40 M      48  12:48  2:55   45 |  :56    2 |  35:59 16.7    5 |  :11    6 |  24:37  7:42   12 |1:14:31      
   9.David Appaluccio     51 M      65  11:05  2:31   22 | 1:56   35 |  39:45 15.1   20 |  :08    5 |  23:08  7:14    5 |1:16:02      
  10.Jean Mercedes        19 M       4  13:16  3:01   55 | 1:58   37 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:36  7:22    9 |1:16:48      
  11.Frederic Petit       38 M F    35  12:35  2:52   39 | 1:02    4 |  38:20 15.7   14 |  :45   42 |  24:41  7:43   15 |1:17:23      
  12.Chad Fiedler         22 M      12   8:10  1:51    1 | 1:30   16 |  35:59 16.7    6 |  :35   24 |  31:32  9:51   56 |1:17:46      
  13.Christie Patla       43 F     152   9:39  2:12    7 | 1:12    7 |  39:27 15.2   17 | 1:01   56 |  26:43  8:21   23 |1:18:02      
  14.Michelle Livres      26 F     144  13:15  3:01   54 | 2:20   50 |  37:24 16.0   12 |  :42   32 |  24:38  7:42   14 |1:18:19      
  15.David Thomas         52 M      69  11:38  2:39   30 | 2:14   48 |  36:59 16.2   11 | 2:02   83 |  25:48  8:04   19 |1:18:41      
  16.Judith Gorog-petit   41 F F   124  11:37  2:38   29 | 1:05    5 |  36:45 16.3    8 |  :36   25 |  28:58  9:03   42 |1:19:01      
  17.Brian Silbert        48 M      60  11:18  2:34   28 | 2:58   71 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  26:41  8:20   22 |1:19:41      
  18.Cindy Viola          42 F     112  12:43  2:53   44 | 1:59   38 |  39:30 15.2   18 | 1:14   61 |  24:45  7:44   16 |1:20:11      
  19.Tom Burkardt         56 M      77  12:34  2:51   37 | 1:50   30 |  40:10 14.9   23 |  :43   36 |  25:27  7:57   18 |1:20:44      
  20.Paul Felicissimo     48 M     141  17:11  3:54   82 | 2:15   49 |  36:56 16.2   10 |  :50   45 |  23:37  7:23   10 |1:20:49      
  21.Ron Kappus           52 M     146  12:37  2:52   40 | 1:33   17 |  39:31 15.2   19 |  :44   40 |  27:26  8:34   28 |1:21:51      
  22.Richard Heap         50 M      63  11:58  2:43   31 | 1:37   22 |  38:37 15.5   16 |  :51   47 |  28:58  9:03   43 |1:22:01      
  23.Nicole Ragonese      28 F      93  14:30  3:18   69 | 2:09   46 |  38:20 15.7   13 |  :41   29 |  26:29  8:17   20 |1:22:09      
  24.Steven Toto          27 M F    15  11:09  2:32   25 | 2:05   45 |  39:47 15.1   21 |  :43   37 |  28:35  8:56   39 |1:22:19      
  25.Jenny Swayne         30 F     100  11:06  2:31   23 | 1:21   12 |  42:11 14.2   38 |  :56   51 |  27:14  8:31   26 |1:22:48      
  26.John Korossy         42 M     150  11:02  2:30   21 | 1:47   27 |  40:40 14.8   24 |  :51   48 |  29:07  9:06   46 |1:23:27      
  27.Rick Kukwa           49 M      52  11:15  2:33   27 | 3:21   80 |  40:05 15.0   22 | 1:16   66 |  27:55  8:43   31 |1:23:52      
  28.Lauren Detoro        47 F     143  10:53  2:28   18 | 1:36   21 |  41:19 14.5   28 |  :42   34 |  29:55  9:21   50 |1:24:25      
  29.Bill Toeplitz        37 M      25  13:34  3:05   59 | 1:35   20 |  42:00 14.3   35 |  :17   11 |  27:37  8:38   29 |1:25:03      
  30.Erica Mckeever       25 F      92  12:22  2:49   35 | 1:20   11 |  42:23 14.2   43 |  :47   44 |  29:00  9:04   44 |1:25:52      
  31.William Irwin        48 M      51  11:00  2:30   19 | 1:39   23 |  41:27 14.5   29 | 1:14   62 |  30:34  9:33   55 |1:25:54      
  32.Christoffer Johnston 26 M      14  19:23  4:24   91 | 1:29   15 |  41:04 14.6   26 |  :07    2 |  23:51  7:27   11 |1:25:54      
  33.Edward Wright        65 M     159  12:53  2:56   47 | 2:04   43 |  41:58 14.3   33 |  :58   53 |  28:05  8:47   32 |1:25:58      
  34.Barry Haines         50 M      66  13:58  3:10   63 | 2:22   52 |  41:57 14.3   32 |  :21   15 |  27:24  8:34   27 |1:26:02      
  35.Mason Miller         50 M      70   9:12  2:05    2 | 2:01   41 |  46:15 13.0   52 | 2:05   84 |  26:48  8:22   24 |1:26:21      
  36.Scott Phillips       22 M       8  13:08  2:59   51 | 1:55   34 |  48:03 12.5   59 |  :12    7 |  23:24  7:19    6 |1:26:42      
  37.Craig Chaplick       40 M      36  13:40  3:06   60 | 1:51   31 |  41:33 14.4   30 | 1:11   60 |  28:27  8:53   37 |1:26:42      
  38.Katie Palermo        27 F      90  14:17  3:15   67 | 1:44   24 |  41:05 14.6   27 | 1:17   68 |  28:49  9:00   40 |1:27:12      
  39.Vadim Khidekel       47 M      50  13:55  3:10   61 | 2:23   54 |  41:37 14.4   31 |  :59   55 |  28:22  8:52   34 |1:27:16      
  40.Scott Selverian      40 M      40  13:08  2:59   52 | 2:10   47 |  40:58 14.6   25 | 1:06   58 |  30:02  9:23   51 |1:27:24      
  41.Michael Murray       46 M      58  13:03  2:58   50 | 3:11   76 |  36:46 16.3    9 | 1:26   72 |  34:05 10:39   66 |1:28:31      
  42.Robert Reimers       54 M      67  10:28  2:23   16 | 1:34   18 |  42:13 14.2   39 | 1:38   76 |  32:39 10:12   59 |1:28:32      
  43.Aaron Kleinbaum      57 M      76  14:44  3:21   73 | 2:45   66 |  42:10 14.2   37 |  :50   46 |  28:10  8:48   33 |1:28:39      
  44.Patty Lennox         41 F     123  12:43  2:53   43 | 1:52   33 |  43:48 13.7   47 |  :41   30 |  30:08  9:25   52 |1:29:12      
  45.Paul Kuleska         27 M      13  12:15  2:47   34 | 1:45   25 |  46:49 12.8   53 |  :18   12 |  28:22  8:52   35 |1:29:29      
  46.Arthur Crist         34 M     138   9:43  2:12    8 | 2:36   61 |  48:16 12.4   62 |  :30   20 |  28:26  8:53   36 |1:29:31      
  47.Anthony Murgatroyd   49 M F    57    :00   :00      |  :00      |  48:37 12.3   64 | 1:56   81 |  21:59  6:52    3 |1:29:33      
  48.Joshua Szporn        37 M      29  12:58  2:57   49 | 2:44   64 |  43:02 13.9   44 | 1:46   78 |  29:03  9:05   45 |1:29:33      
  49.Kristen Weinberger   36 F     109   9:50  2:14   10 | 1:59   39 |  42:02 14.3   36 | 1:55   80 |  34:40 10:50   68 |1:30:26      
  50.Philip Sturno        47 M      53  13:17  3:01   56 | 2:04   44 |  43:41 13.7   46 | 1:10   59 |  30:25  9:30   53 |1:30:37      
  51.Christopher Donat    43 M      38  12:06  2:45   33 | 2:25   56 |  45:30 13.2   49 | 1:28   74 |  29:27  9:12   48 |1:30:56      
  52.John Zuroff          24 M       6  17:19  3:56   84 | 3:41   84 |  42:22 14.2   41 |  :42   33 |  26:57  8:25   25 |1:31:01      
  53.Brian Chamberlain    30 M      22  12:55  2:56   48 | 2:38   62 |  42:20 14.2   40 | 1:05   57 |  32:32 10:10   58 |1:31:30      
  54.Seana O'connell      31 F     104   9:45  2:13    9 | 1:48   28 |  45:38 13.1   50 | 1:16   67 |  35:21 11:03   69 |1:33:48      
  55.Gaurav Singhal       28 M      17  15:40  3:34   76 | 5:19   95 |  43:08 13.9   45 | 1:51   79 |  28:32  8:55   38 |1:34:30      
  56.Marty Feeney         35 M      24  13:26  3:03   57 | 1:20   10 |  42:22 14.2   42 | 1:15   63 |  38:11 11:56   79 |1:36:34      
  57.Karen Kurtz          42 F     156   9:32  2:10    4 | 2:27   58 |  50:00 12.0   68 |  :24   17 |  34:17 10:43   67 |1:36:40      
  58.Meredith Talbot      24 F      85  12:38  2:52   41 | 1:56   36 |  51:30 11.7   74 |  :21   16 |  30:33  9:33   54 |1:36:58      
  59.Johanna Kappus       52 F     147  14:36  3:19   70 | 2:02   42 |  47:08 12.7   55 |  :41   31 |  32:44 10:14   61 |1:37:11      
  60.Kevin Lundquist      46 M     130  11:09  2:32   26 | 2:39   63 |  45:52 13.1   51 |  :56   52 |  37:08 11:36   76 |1:37:44      
  61.Fransiska Dannemann  22 F      83  10:48  2:27   17 | 4:46   91 |  53:47 11.2   77 |  :16   10 |  28:54  9:02   41 |1:38:31      
  62.Greg Steffe          50 M      64  13:33  3:05   58 | 2:44   65 |  44:12 13.6   48 | 1:39   77 |  36:38 11:27   74 |1:38:46      
  63.Jason Pschar         36 M      30  19:20  4:24   89 | 1:34   19 |  47:05 12.7   54 | 1:25   71 |  29:43  9:17   49 |1:39:07      
  64.David Waterhouse     40 M      44  13:56  3:10   62 | 2:20   51 |  47:16 12.7   56 | 2:14   85 |  33:42 10:32   64 |1:39:28      
  65.Todd Commisso        43 M     155  15:45  3:35   77 | 2:29   59 |  48:13 12.4   60 |  :44   41 |  32:39 10:12   60 |1:39:50      
  66.Raymund Claudio      23 M       5  19:07  4:21   88 | 2:29   60 |  50:42 11.8   73 | 1:19   69 |  26:36  8:19   21 |1:40:13      
  67.William Daniel       55 M     161  15:48  3:35   78 | 3:31   81 |  48:48 12.3   66 |  :52   49 |  31:58  9:59   57 |1:40:57      
  68.Greg Demeter         40 M      39  19:32  4:26   93 | 3:46   85 |  48:13 12.4   61 |  :46   43 |  29:09  9:07   47 |1:41:26      
  69.Ken Cappel           45 M      59  11:06  2:31   24 | 3:11   77 |  49:51 12.0   67 |  :34   22 |  37:39 11:46   77 |1:42:21      
  70.Erin Daly            17 F     140  14:15  3:14   66 | 2:26   57 |  48:32 12.4   63 |  :19   13 |  38:17 11:58   80 |1:43:49      
  71.Jessica Chu          17 F     137   9:38  2:11    6 | 1:26   13 |  54:11 11.1   78 |  :14    9 |  39:06 12:13   81 |1:44:35      
  72.Karl Beck            46 M      55  12:51  2:55   46 | 3:01   72 |  47:27 12.6   58 |  :12    8 |  41:29 12:58   87 |1:45:00      
  73.Taylor Brown         15 F      79  12:34  2:51   38 | 4:06   87 |1:03:46  9.4   89 |  :07    3 |  24:59  7:48   17 |1:45:32      
  74.Mike Adamchuk        40 M      37  13:12  3:00   53 | 2:47   67 |  53:03 11.3   75 | 2:37   89 |  34:01 10:38   65 |1:45:40      
  75.Mara Kelly           31 F      96  12:06  2:45   32 | 1:49   29 |  56:03 10.7   81 |  :58   54 |  35:51 11:12   70 |1:46:47      
  76.Nicole Bristol       39 F     139  14:05  3:12   64 | 2:22   53 |  50:40 11.8   72 |  :43   38 |  39:16 12:16   82 |1:47:06      
  77.Erika Cruz           46 F     129  14:41  3:20   72 | 4:14   88 |  50:19 11.9   69 | 1:26   73 |  36:30 11:24   73 |1:47:10      
  78.Courtney Linenberg   31 F     103  15:29  3:31   75 | 2:55   70 |  50:39 11.8   71 |  :31   21 |  37:52 11:50   78 |1:47:26      
  79.Stephen Alba         44 M      42  19:20  4:24   90 | 3:06   74 |  47:24 12.7   57 | 2:17   86 |  36:41 11:28   75 |1:48:48      
  80.Fran Savoye          49 F     125  16:24  3:44   81 | 3:12   78 |  54:15 11.1   79 | 4:12   92 |  33:32 10:29   63 |1:51:35      
  81.Craig Thomson        52 M      62  18:18  4:10   87 | 3:38   82 |  50:25 11.9   70 |  :37   27 |  40:05 12:32   84 |1:53:03      
  82.Jiro Kawamura        70 M      78  19:27  4:25   92 | 5:15   94 |  53:45 11.2   76 | 2:29   88 |  33:14 10:23   62 |1:54:10      
  83.Carolina Cabral      37 F     111  12:40  2:53   42 | 2:51   68 |  54:46 11.0   80 |  :19   14 |  45:11 14:07   91 |1:55:47      
  84.Brian Dannemann      57 M      75  15:12  3:27   74 | 4:45   90 |  48:44 12.3   65 | 2:17   87 |  47:07 14:43   94 |1:58:05      
  85.Danielle Kukwa       25 F      87  12:30  2:50   36 | 2:54   69 |1:03:14  9.5   88 | 1:15   64 |  39:22 12:18   83 |1:59:15      
  86.Meghan Fitzgerald    27 F      88  15:55  3:37   79 | 3:08   75 |1:00:10 10.0   86 |  :39   28 |  41:00 12:49   86 |2:00:52      
  87.Katrina Borruso      33 F     105  14:40  3:20   71 | 3:39   83 |  57:29 10.4   82 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:00:55      
  88.Chelsea Gleis        28 F      86  11:01  2:30   20 | 9:41   99 |  59:36 10.1   85 | 6:33   94 |  36:28 11:24   71 |2:03:19      
  89.Jennifer Bambara     23 F      84  17:37  4:00   85 | 2:23   55 |1:12:43  8.3   95 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:03:28      
  90.Irene Kawamura       42 F     119  14:06  3:12   65 | 3:20   79 |  59:31 10.1   83 | 1:22   70 |  47:00 14:41   93 |2:05:19      
  91.Josh Gleis           32 M      18  17:16  3:55   83 | 6:24   98 |  59:34 10.1   84 | 6:37   95 |  36:28 11:24   72 |2:06:19      
  92.Jennifer Mills       27 F     160  18:18  4:10   86 | 1:46   26 |1:01:52  9.7   87 |  :25   18 |  45:15 14:08   92 |2:07:36      
  93.Adrianna Donat       42 F     115  14:27  3:17   68 | 3:59   86 |1:12:22  8.3   94 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:14:58      
  94.Candice Davenport    36 F     107  22:42  5:10   97 | 6:14   97 |1:05:46  9.1   91 | 1:15   65 |  42:56 13:25   89 |2:18:53      
  95.Karen Defini         36 F     106  23:35  5:22   98 | 5:23   96 |1:04:58  9.2   90 | 2:00   82 |  43:01 13:27   90 |2:18:57      
  96.Anne Fantini         41 F     116  16:21  3:43   80 | 4:33   89 |1:07:26  8.9   92 | 4:18   93 |  47:29 14:50   95 |2:20:07      
  97.Vrishali Suryawanshi 30 F     101  26:21  5:59   99 | 3:05   73 |1:11:17  8.4   93 |  :52   50 |  40:54 12:47   85 |2:22:29      
  98.Maria Penna          36 F     153  20:05  4:34   94 | 2:00   40 |1:18:01  7.7   98 | 1:30   75 |  41:39 13:01   88 |2:23:15      
  99.Maria Vitacco        41 F     113  21:46  4:57   96 | 4:53   92 |1:17:44  7.7   97 | 2:44   91 |1:14:28 23:16   96 |3:01:35      
 100.Vanessa Simonetti    37 F     108  21:45  4:57   95 | 4:57   93 |1:17:43  7.7   96 | 2:42   90 |1:14:28 23:16   97 |3:01:35      
DNF-DQ List
****.MELODIE SIDUN        34 F      94  32:57  7:29      | 4:14      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.SANDRA RIBEIRO       35 F     110  32:55  7:29      | 4:10      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DAVID THIRUSELVAM    49 M     145  11:07  2:32      | 2:32      |1:00:20  9.9      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.CONOR MADISON        18 M       3   8:17  1:53      |  :58      |  36:25 16.5      |  :51      |    :00   :00      |             
****.ERIC LINENBERG       34 M      19   8:27  1:55      | 1:44      |  32:55 18.2      |  :30      |    :00   :00      |             
****.STEVE SALVIGSEN      36 M      27  19:15  4:22      | 1:57      |1:28:14  6.8      | 1:26      |    :00   :00      |             
****.PAUL BATTAGLIA       36 M      33   8:11  1:52      | 1:24      |  34:18 17.5      |  :34      |    :00   :00      |             
****.CHRISTIAN WARD       36 M      34  19:14  4:22      | 1:59      |1:28:14  6.8      | 1:25      |    :00   :00      |             
CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Brandon Shin         New York,NY        27 M 1          157 1:08:32.70       
   2.Mark Simmer          West New York,NJ   27 M 1          158 1:09:11.74       
   3.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     50 M 2           71 1:10:57.50       
   4.Jake Tiernan         Long Valley,NJ     17 M 4          136 1:14:06.21       
   5.Mathieu Petit        Randolph,NJ        11 M 2   F      133 1:14:21.46       
   6.Robert Pereira       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 M 1           48 1:14:31.34       
   7.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M 2       U   65 1:16:02.35       
   8.Jean Mercedes        Maywood,NJ         19 M 1            4 1:16:48.31       
   9.Frederic Petit       Randolph,NJ        38 M 1   F       35 1:17:23.45       
  10.Chad Fiedler         Randolph,NJ        22 M 1           12 1:17:46.36       
CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      42 F 4          142 1:10:04.39       
   2.Suzanne Countryman   Mendham,NJ         41 F 3            2 1:13:56.21       
   3.Christie Patla       Matawan,NJ         43 F 2          152 1:18:02.72       
   4.Michelle Livres      Manville,NJ        26 F 4          144 1:18:19.26       
   5.Judith Gorog-petit   Randolph,NJ        41 F 3   F      124 1:19:01.20       
   6.Cindy Viola          Chatham,NJ         42 F 3          112 1:20:11.05       
   7.Nicole Ragonese      Morris Plains,NJ   28 F 3           93 1:22:09.12       
   8.Jenny Swayne         Hoboken,NJ         30 F 3          100 1:22:48.90       
   9.Lauren Detoro        Annandale,NJ       47 F 2          143 1:24:25.30       
  10.Erica Mckeever       Flanders,NJ        25 F 3           92 1:25:52.82       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Dave Kavanaugh Long Valley,NJ 50 M 2 71 1:10:57.50 2.Robert Pereira Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 M 1 48 1:14:31.34 3.David Appaluccio Wayne,NJ 51 M 2 U 65 1:16:02.35 4.David Thomas Randolph,NJ 52 M 2 69 1:18:41.47 5.Brian Silbert Millington,NJ 48 M 2 60 1:19:41.51 6.Tom Burkardt Basking Ridge,NJ 56 M 2 77 1:20:44.16 7.Paul Felicissimo Nanuet,NY 48 M 4 141 1:20:49.32 8.Ron Kappus Milford,NJ 52 M 4 146 1:21:51.07 9.Richard Heap Hoboken,NJ 50 M 2 63 1:22:01.47 10.John Korossy Millington,NJ 42 M 1 150 1:23:27.96 CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Joscelin Grizzetti Morristown,NJ 42 F 4 142 1:10:04.39 2.Suzanne Countryman Mendham,NJ 41 F 3 2 1:13:56.21 3.Christie Patla Matawan,NJ 43 F 2 152 1:18:02.72 4.Judith Gorog-petit Randolph,NJ 41 F 3 F 124 1:19:01.20 5.Cindy Viola Chatham,NJ 42 F 3 112 1:20:11.05 6.Lauren Detoro Annandale,NJ 47 F 2 143 1:24:25.30 7.Patty Lennox Bedminster,NJ 41 F 3 U 123 1:29:12.60 8.Karen Kurtz Haddonfield,NJ 42 F 2 156 1:36:40.13 9.Johanna Kappus Milford,NJ 52 F 4 147 1:37:11.97 10.Erika Cruz Mendham,NJ 46 F 3 129 1:47:10.37
AGE GROUP RESULTS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jake Tiernan         Long Valley,NJ     17 M    6       136 1:14:06.21       
   2.Mathieu Petit        Randolph,NJ        11 M    7F      133 1:14:21.46       
   3.Jean Mercedes        Maywood,NJ         19 M   10         4 1:16:48.31       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erin Daly            Califon,NJ         17 F   70       140 1:43:49.55       
   2.Jessica Chu          Long Valley,NJ     17 F   71       137 1:44:35.53       
   3.Taylor Brown         Long Valley,NJ     15 F   73    U   79 1:45:32.30       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chad Fiedler         Randolph,NJ        22 M   12        12 1:17:46.36       
   2.Scott Phillips       Budd Lake,NJ       22 M   36         8 1:26:42.28       
   3.John Zuroff          Haledon,NJ         24 M   52         6 1:31:01.62       
   4.Raymund Claudio      Oakland,NJ         23 M   66         5 1:40:13.01       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Meredith Talbot      Berkeley Height,NJ 24 F   58        85 1:36:58.45       
   2.Fransiska Dannemann  Flemington,NJ      22 F   61        83 1:38:31.03       
   3.Jennifer Bambara     Morristown,NJ      23 F   89        84 2:03:28.17       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brandon Shin         New York,NY        27 M    1       157 1:08:32.70       
   2.Mark Simmer          West New York,NJ   27 M    2       158 1:09:11.74       
   3.Steven Toto          Hackettstown,NJ    27 M   24F       15 1:22:19.49       
   4.Christoffer Johnston New York,NY        26 M   32        14 1:25:54.53       
   5.Paul Kuleska         Colonia,NJ         27 M   45        13 1:29:29.46       
   6.Gaurav Singhal       New York,NY        28 M   55        17 1:34:30.97       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Livres      Manville,NJ        26 F   14       144 1:18:19.26       
   2.Nicole Ragonese      Morris Plains,NJ   28 F   23        93 1:22:09.12       
   3.Erica Mckeever       Flanders,NJ        25 F   30        92 1:25:52.82       
   4.Katie Palermo        Milford,PA         27 F   38        90 1:27:12.61       
   5.Danielle Kukwa       Alexandria,VA      25 F   85        87 1:59:15.08       
   6.Meghan Fitzgerald    Pine Brook,NJ      27 F   86        88 2:00:52.37       
   7.Chelsea Gleis        New York,NY        28 F   88        86 2:03:19.30       
   8.Jennifer Mills       Putnam Valley,NY   27 F   92       160 2:07:36.00       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Arthur Crist         Boonton,NJ         34 M   46       138 1:29:31.60       
   2.Brian Chamberlain    Westfield,NJ       30 M   53        22 1:31:30.43       
   3.Josh Gleis           New York,NY        32 M   91        18 2:06:19.17       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jenny Swayne         Hoboken,NJ         30 F   25       100 1:22:48.90       
   2.Seana O'connell      Randolph,NJ        31 F   54       104 1:33:48.50       
   3.Mara Kelly           New York,NY        31 F   75        96 1:46:47.29       
   4.Courtney Linenberg   New York,NY        31 F   78       103 1:47:26.70       
   5.Katrina Borruso      Brooklyn,NY        33 F   87       105 2:00:55.91       
   6.Vrishali Suryawanshi Jersey City,NJ     30 F   97       101 2:22:29.04       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Frederic Petit       Randolph,NJ        38 M   11F       35 1:17:23.45       
   2.Bill Toeplitz        Bridgewater,NJ     37 M   29        25 1:25:03.26       
   3.Joshua Szporn        Morristown,NJ      37 M   48        29 1:29:33.41       
   4.Marty Feeney         Morris Plains,NJ   35 M   56        24 1:36:34.08       
   5.Jason Pschar         Flemington,NJ      36 M   63        30 1:39:07.83       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kristen Weinberger   Long Valley,NJ     36 F   49       109 1:30:26.96       
   2.Nicole Bristol       Flemington,NJ      39 F   76       139 1:47:06.02       
   3.Carolina Cabral      Somerset,NJ        37 F   83       111 1:55:47.00       
   4.Candice Davenport    Maplewood,NJ       36 F   94       107 2:18:53.81       
   5.Karen Defini         Andover,NJ         36 F   95       106 2:18:57.14       
   6.Maria Penna          Hoboken,NJ         36 F   98       153 2:23:15.66       
   7.Vanessa Simonetti    Chatham,NJ         37 F  100       108 3:01:35.99       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Pereira       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 M    8        48 1:14:31.34       
   2.John Korossy         Millington,NJ      42 M   26       150 1:23:27.96       
   3.Craig Chaplick       Morris Township,NJ 40 M   37        36 1:26:42.66       
   4.Scott Selverian      Florham Park,NJ    40 M   40        40 1:27:24.92       
   5.Christopher Donat    Maplewood,NJ       43 M   51        38 1:30:56.19       
   6.David Waterhouse     Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   64        44 1:39:28.34       
   7.Todd Commisso        New York,NY        43 M   65       155 1:39:50.87       
   8.Greg Demeter         Roselle Park,NJ    40 M   68        39 1:41:26.03       
   9.Mike Adamchuk        Rockaway,NJ        40 M   74        37 1:45:40.52       
  10.Stephen Alba         Union,NJ           44 M   79        42 1:48:48.70       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joscelin Grizzetti   Morristown,NJ      42 F    3       142 1:10:04.39       
   2.Suzanne Countryman   Mendham,NJ         41 F    5         2 1:13:56.21       
   3.Christie Patla       Matawan,NJ         43 F   13       152 1:18:02.72       
   4.Judith Gorog-petit   Randolph,NJ        41 F   16F      124 1:19:01.20       
   5.Cindy Viola          Chatham,NJ         42 F   18       112 1:20:11.05       
   6.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      41 F   44    U  123 1:29:12.60       
   7.Karen Kurtz          Haddonfield,NJ     42 F   57       156 1:36:40.13       
   8.Irene Kawamura       New City,NY        42 F   90       119 2:05:19.84       
   9.Adrianna Donat       Maplewood,NJ       42 F   93       115 2:14:58.01       
  10.Anne Fantini         Mount Bethel,PA    41 F   96       116 2:20:07.31       
  11.Maria Vitacco        Hatboro,PA         41 F   99       113 3:01:35.49       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Silbert        Millington,NJ      48 M   17        60 1:19:41.51       
   2.Paul Felicissimo     Nanuet,NY          48 M   20       141 1:20:49.32       
   3.Rick Kukwa           West Chester,PA    49 M   27        52 1:23:52.80       
   4.William Irwin        Milford,PA         48 M   31        51 1:25:54.44       
   5.Vadim Khidekel       Short Hills,NJ     47 M   39        50 1:27:16.72       
   6.Michael Murray       Morris Plains,NJ   46 M   41        58 1:28:31.64       
   7.Anthony Murgatroyd   Milford,NJ         49 M   47F       57 1:29:33.35       
   8.Philip Sturno        Morristown,NJ      47 M   50        53 1:30:37.08       
   9.Kevin Lundquist      Brooklyn,NY        46 M   60       130 1:37:44.80       
  10.Ken Cappel           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   69        59 1:42:21.08       
  11.Karl Beck            Andover,NJ         46 M   72        55 1:45:00.13       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lauren Detoro        Annandale,NJ       47 F   28       143 1:24:25.30       
   2.Erika Cruz           Mendham,NJ         46 F   77       129 1:47:10.37       
   3.Fran Savoye          Bedminster,NJ      49 F   80       125 1:51:35.64       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     50 M    4        71 1:10:57.50       
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           51 M    9    U   65 1:16:02.35       
   3.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        52 M   15        69 1:18:41.47       
   4.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         52 M   21       146 1:21:51.07       
   5.Richard Heap         Hoboken,NJ         50 M   22        63 1:22:01.47       
   6.Barry Haines         Mendham,NJ         50 M   34        66 1:26:02.69       
   7.Mason Miller         Morristown,NJ      50 M   35        70 1:26:21.63       
   8.Robert Reimers       Florham Park,NJ    54 M   42        67 1:28:32.88       
   9.Greg Steffe          Montclair,NJ       50 M   62        64 1:38:46.07       
  10.Craig Thomson        Doylestown,PA      52 M   81        62 1:53:03.83       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         52 F   59       147 1:37:11.97       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tom Burkardt         Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M   19        77 1:20:44.16       
   2.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      57 M   43    U   76 1:28:39.17       
   3.William Daniel       Linden,NJ          55 M   67       161 1:40:57.94       
   4.Brian Dannemann      Flemington,NJ      57 M   84        75 1:58:05.86       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Edward Wright        Green Brook,BJ     65 M   33       159 1:25:58.78       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        70 M   82        78 1:54:10.03       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 FIRST TIMER Special Category Results
CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI MALE FIRST TIMER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Mathieu Petit        Randolph,NJ        11 M   F      133 1:14:21.46       
   2.Frederic Petit       Randolph,NJ        38 M   F       35 1:17:23.45       
   3.Steven Toto          Hackettstown,NJ    27 M   F       15 1:22:19.49       
   4.Anthony Murgatroyd   Milford,NJ         49 M   F       57 1:29:33.35       

CO-ED REVOLUTIONARY TRI FEMALE FIRST TIMER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Judith Gorog-petit   Randolph,NJ        41 F   F      124 1:19:01.20