NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Race Date:8-14-11

750 Meters SWIM --- 11.0 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Iain Banks           34 M     553  12:14  1:29    2 | 1:55   26 |  28:45 23.0    3 |  :34    2 |  36:41  5:55    1 |1:20:09      
   2.David Morris         30 M     532  11:56  1:27    1 | 1:46   15 |  27:06 24.4    1 | 1:07   40 |  39:11  6:19    6 |1:21:06      
   3.Daniel Wilson        38 M     569  12:41  1:32    6 | 2:07   42 |  27:43 23.8    2 | 1:06   37 |  38:40  6:14    4 |1:22:17      
   4.Shawn Loper          33 M     546  14:10  1:43   28 | 1:28    2 |  29:47 22.2    6 | 1:06   36 |  37:00  5:58    2 |1:23:31      
   5.Vincenzo Marchione   34 M     554  15:49  1:55   69 | 1:40    5 |  30:06 21.9    8 |  :47   12 |  38:41  6:14    5 |1:27:03      
   6.William Vancise      28 M     520  12:38  1:32    5 | 1:39    4 |  31:21 21.1   18 |  :54   19 |  40:47  6:35   10 |1:27:19      
   7.Ken Rice             27 M     516  13:07  1:35   11 | 1:48   18 |  30:11 21.9    9 |  :58   24 |  42:06  6:47   17 |1:28:10      
   8.John Eisenhardt      39 M     581  12:55  1:34    7 | 1:56   29 |  30:18 21.8   11 |  :58   23 |  42:03  6:47   16 |1:28:10      
   9.Daniel Mcconnell     32 M     542  16:25  1:59   91 | 1:41    7 |  29:19 22.5    4 |  :57   22 |  40:06  6:28    7 |1:28:28      
  10.Andy Martin          32 M     541  15:37  1:54   64 | 1:44   12 |  29:57 22.0    7 |  :47   13 |  41:36  6:43   13 |1:29:41      
  11.Louis Smith          62 M     664  12:58  1:34    8 |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  44:43  7:13   35 |1:30:36      
  12.Christopher Carvelli 31 M     761  16:48  2:02   97 | 1:51   21 |  33:01 20.0   40 | 1:50  118 |  37:40  6:05    3 |1:31:10      
  13.Shana Hersh          40 F     707  13:15  1:36   14 | 1:55   27 |  31:24 21.0   21 |  :47   14 |  44:03  7:06   31 |1:31:24      
  14.Gregory Leo          39 M     576  12:20  1:30    4 | 1:52   22 |  33:02 20.0   41 | 1:04   33 |  43:52  7:05   26 |1:32:10      
  15.Luke Jones           33 M     545  14:58  1:49   42 | 1:54   24 |  32:37 20.2   35 | 1:14   53 |  41:32  6:42   12 |1:32:15      
  16.Michael Oliveira     39 M     578  13:53  1:41   25 | 1:58   31 |  31:40 20.8   25 |  :54   20 |  43:58  7:05   29 |1:32:23      
  17.Jason Krucoff        42 M     597  12:18  1:29    3 | 2:38   74 |  31:21 21.1   19 | 2:05  132 |  44:34  7:11   34 |1:32:56      
  18.David Willmot        56 M     658  13:20  1:37   16 | 2:05   39 |  31:33 20.9   24 | 1:09   48 |  44:52  7:14   36 |1:32:59      
  19.Stephanie Gonzalez   34 F     686  15:15  1:51   53 | 1:43   10 |  31:30 21.0   23 |  :52   16 |  43:47  7:04   25 |1:33:07      
  20.Scott Boylan         57 M     660  15:40  1:54   66 | 2:46   85 |  32:17 20.4   33 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:33:36      
  21.Mike Wien            60 M     663  14:37  1:46   35 | 2:47   86 |  32:10 20.5   31 | 1:43  105 |  42:19  6:50   20 |1:33:36      
  22.Christopher Verry    35 M     556  16:04  1:57   78 | 1:50   20 |  31:06 21.2   16 | 1:21   58 |  43:20  6:59   23 |1:33:41      
  23.Alan Cassedy         48 M     631  14:34  1:46   34 | 2:25   60 |  34:41 19.0   65 |  :40    7 |  41:45  6:44   15 |1:34:05      
  24.Peter Jackson        26 M     514  15:08  1:50   49 | 2:47   87 |  32:41 20.2   37 | 1:33   89 |  42:06  6:47   18 |1:34:15      
  25.Susanne Vanzijl      40 F     710  14:43  1:47   39 | 1:44   13 |  31:58 20.6   28 |  :48   15 |  45:03  7:16   37 |1:34:16      
  26.Joe Wilczynski       46 M     622  16:17  1:58   87 | 1:49   19 |  31:22 21.0   20 |  :56   21 |  43:58  7:05   30 |1:34:22      
  27.Jose Ortiz           41 M     764  19:24  2:21  131 | 2:33   70 |  31:05 21.2   14 | 1:00   27 |  40:23  6:31    8 |1:34:25      
  28.Glenn Wimer          55 M     655  14:42  1:47   38 |  :00      |1:08:25  9.6  158 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:34:54      
  29.Adam Bosley          22 M     506  13:08  1:36   12 | 2:30   67 |  36:32 18.1   89 | 1:22   60 |  41:24  6:41   11 |1:34:56      
  30.Polly Jansen         37 F     696  15:20  1:52   58 | 2:02   37 |  34:33 19.1   63 | 1:08   45 |  42:09  6:48   19 |1:35:12      
  31.Lucas Liriano        18 M     501  15:52  1:55   71 | 3:29  122 |  33:20 19.8   44 | 1:53  121 |  40:46  6:35    9 |1:35:20      
  32.Rafael Darmas        43 M     603  14:46  1:47   40 | 1:58   32 |  34:26 19.2   61 | 1:25   68 |  43:05  6:57   22 |1:35:40      
  33.Team Tri Something   90 M R   750  14:17  1:44   30 | 2:06   41 |  30:13 21.8   10 | 1:45  112 |  47:28  7:39   45 |1:35:49      
  34.Craig Steigerwalt    27 M     519  16:12  1:58   86 | 2:28   64 |  32:09 20.5   30 | 1:22   61 |  43:55  7:05   27 |1:36:06      
  35.Bob Brown            54 M     650  16:11  1:58   85 | 1:53   23 |  29:24 22.4    5 | 1:16   56 |  47:47  7:42   47 |1:36:31      
  36.Brandon Randall      32 M     756  15:03  1:49   47 | 1:44   14 |  33:22 19.8   45 | 1:27   72 |  45:09  7:17   38 |1:36:45      
  37.Paul Kuwik           29 M     526  16:00  1:56   76 | 2:48   88 |  34:19 19.2   55 | 1:07   42 |  42:57  6:56   21 |1:37:11      
  38.Christopher Scarpitt 39 M     580  16:29  2:00   92 | 2:39   76 |  32:37 20.2   36 | 1:43  106 |  44:26  7:10   33 |1:37:54      
  39.John Selzer          44 M     611  13:57  1:41   26 | 2:13   45 |  30:38 21.5   12 | 1:30   80 |  49:41  8:01   62 |1:37:59      
  40.Ward Smith           35 M     557  15:31  1:53   61 | 2:07   43 |  31:56 20.7   27 | 1:23   64 |  47:20  7:38   43 |1:38:17      
  41.James Floyd          39 M     577  16:21  1:59   88 | 2:14   46 |  30:57 21.3   13 | 1:54  123 |  47:21  7:38   44 |1:38:47      
  42.Donald Riggins       42 M     595  16:54  2:03   99 | 3:10  106 |  35:55 18.4   82 | 1:07   41 |  41:44  6:44   14 |1:38:50      
  43.Rich Gienopie        38 M     573  15:18  1:51   56 | 2:09   44 |  31:14 21.1   17 |  :53   18 |  49:55  8:03   66 |1:39:29      
  44.5:35 Crew Relay      90 M R   745  13:22  1:37   17 | 1:43   11 |  33:44 19.6   49 | 1:06   39 |  49:35  8:00   60 |1:39:30      
  45.Andrew Macdonald     41 M C   582  13:33  1:39   19 | 2:39   77 |  32:58 20.0   39 | 1:28   75 |  49:21  7:58   57 |1:39:59      
  46.Craig Ronco          29 M     524  14:24  1:45   32 | 2:27   63 |  38:24 17.2  116 | 1:27   71 |  43:57  7:05   28 |1:40:39      
  47.Larry Goldstein      46 M     623  14:38  1:46   36 | 2:23   58 |  31:05 21.2   15 | 1:35   95 |  51:33  8:19   80 |1:41:14      
  48.No Ma'am Relay       90 M R   748  13:33  1:39   18 | 1:27    1 |  39:01 16.9  123 |  :40    8 |  46:34  7:31   42 |1:41:15      
  49.Bruce Chambliss      29 M     528  13:02  1:35    9 | 1:41    9 |  33:36 19.6   46 |  :59   26 |  52:06  8:24   87 |1:41:24      
  50.Jose Gonzalez        34 M     552  15:37  1:54   65 | 2:22   56 |  33:58 19.4   52 | 1:01   28 |  48:28  7:49   50 |1:41:26      
  51.Stephan Uzzell       35 M     555  15:57  1:56   72 | 2:15   47 |  32:02 20.6   29 | 1:31   86 |  49:44  8:01   63 |1:41:29      
  52.Heather Thompson     46 F     730  13:37  1:39   21 | 2:20   53 |  34:47 19.0   66 | 1:02   31 |  49:50  8:02   65 |1:41:36      
  53.Doug Farmer          33 M C   543  16:23  1:59   90 | 2:02   36 |  31:54 20.7   26 | 1:10   50 |  50:13  8:06   72 |1:41:42      
  54.Jennifer Meis        31 F     680  15:09  1:50   50 | 2:51   91 |  35:13 18.7   73 | 1:24   67 |  47:41  7:41   46 |1:42:18      
  55.Win Or Lose We're Ho 90 M R   753  13:14  1:36   13 | 1:29    3 |  35:35 18.5   77 |  :38    5 |  51:28  8:18   79 |1:42:24      
  56.Shore Girls Relay    90 M R   749  13:37  1:39   20 | 1:46   17 |  36:24 18.1   87 |  :42    9 |  50:02  8:04   70 |1:42:31      
  57.James Duty           31 M     537  17:30  2:07  110 |  :00      |1:08:03  9.7  157 | 1:11   52 |  49:56  8:03   67 |1:43:09      
  58.Nick Caligiuri       23 M     510  14:59  1:49   43 | 1:55   28 |  32:48 20.1   38 | 1:40  101 |  51:50  8:22   84 |1:43:12      
  59.Lance Crist          46 M     625  19:00  2:18  127 | 3:24  119 |  33:49 19.5   50 | 1:21   59 |  45:44  7:23   39 |1:43:18      
  60.Gary Keil            45 M     616  13:04  1:35   10 | 2:00   34 |  34:21 19.2   58 | 1:51  120 |  52:10  8:25   88 |1:43:26      
  61.Zachary Griffith     19 M     757  15:02  1:49   46 | 1:41    8 |  33:06 19.9   42 | 1:44  108 |  52:34  8:29   90 |1:44:07      
  62.Evan Caldwell        31 M     536  16:02  1:57   77 | 3:30  123 |  37:33 17.6  109 | 1:02   30 |  46:08  7:26   40 |1:44:15      
  63.Brian Trackman       38 M     568  16:10  1:58   84 | 2:38   75 |  33:39 19.6   48 | 1:34   94 |  50:31  8:09   74 |1:44:32      
  64.Hector Garcia  Jr.   54 M     649  20:10  2:27  138 | 3:13  110 |  31:29 21.0   22 | 1:07   43 |  48:35  7:50   51 |1:44:34      
  65.Steven Stanton       53 M     646  17:26  2:07  109 | 3:41  130 |  32:34 20.3   34 | 1:50  119 |  49:34  8:00   59 |1:45:05      
  66.Christopher Stinson  29 M     527  14:41  1:47   37 | 2:05   40 |  34:58 18.9   68 | 1:03   32 |  52:40  8:30   92 |1:45:27      
  67.Todd Smallwood       44 M     607  13:43  1:40   22 | 2:25   61 |  36:55 17.9   98 | 1:30   82 |  51:19  8:17   78 |1:45:52      
  68.Greg Spaulding       37 M     563  15:26  1:52   60 | 2:43   81 |  34:35 19.1   64 | 1:22   62 |  51:47  8:21   83 |1:45:53      
  69.Gregory Navaline     33 M     544  16:08  1:57   82 | 2:29   65 |  32:14 20.5   32 | 1:30   83 |  53:50  8:41  103 |1:46:11      
  70.Austin Steelman      20 M     504  20:33  2:29  145 | 3:33  125 |  37:56 17.4  112 |  :32    1 |  43:45  7:03   24 |1:46:19      
  71.Mac Wilson           36 M C   559  13:19  1:37   15 | 2:23   59 |  34:08 19.3   53 | 1:36   96 |  55:06  8:53  109 |1:46:32      
  72.In It 2 Win It       90 M R   747  13:44  1:40   23 | 1:40    6 |  40:44 16.2  140 |  :34    3 |  49:58  8:04   69 |1:46:40      
  73.Aaron Altscher       30 M     531  17:48  2:09  112 | 3:31  124 |  34:58 18.9   69 | 1:05   35 |  49:22  7:58   58 |1:46:44      
  74.Andrew White         41 M     594  15:16  1:51   55 | 2:16   48 |  34:24 19.2   60 | 1:23   66 |  53:39  8:39  101 |1:46:58      
  75.Mary Beth Evans      45 F     725  17:07  2:04  102 | 2:20   54 |  37:26 17.6  105 | 1:26   70 |  48:46  7:52   54 |1:47:05      
  76.Jennifer Way         37 F     697  13:50  1:41   24 | 3:19  115 |  36:16 18.2   86 | 1:15   54 |  52:44  8:30   94 |1:47:24      
  77.Mark Retz            38 M     567  17:14  2:05  106 | 2:18   51 |  36:55 17.9   97 | 1:25   69 |  49:47  8:02   64 |1:47:39      
  78.Magdalena Duer       31 F     681  14:20  1:44   31 | 2:34   72 |  36:35 18.0   91 | 1:38   98 |  52:37  8:29   91 |1:47:44      
  79.Bart Howe            44 M     612  21:30  2:36  153 | 1:46   16 |  34:52 18.9   67 | 1:01   29 |  48:42  7:51   52 |1:47:51      
  80.Dan Williams         39 M     759  15:14  1:51   52 | 3:36  127 |  35:11 18.8   72 | 2:35  146 |  51:33  8:19   81 |1:48:09      
  81.John Gaeng           49 M     637  20:13  2:27  140 | 3:13  111 |  35:53 18.4   81 | 2:28  144 |  46:25  7:29   41 |1:48:12      
  82.Christina Gallo      30 F     674  15:32  1:53   63 | 3:05  102 |  35:16 18.7   74 | 1:48  116 |  52:41  8:30   93 |1:48:22      
  83.Mark Lamont          23 M     509  16:09  1:57   83 | 2:26   62 |  34:11 19.3   54 | 1:27   74 |  54:10  8:44  104 |1:48:23      
  84.Tamara Pitard        41 F     715  19:41  2:23  135 | 2:16   49 |  36:33 18.1   90 | 1:19   57 |  48:43  7:51   53 |1:48:32      
  85.Bill Voigt           46 M     624  14:30  1:45   33 | 3:10  107 |  37:28 17.6  107 | 1:37   97 |  51:59  8:23   85 |1:48:44      
  86.Thomas Macaulay      55 M     654  14:01  1:42   27 | 3:07  104 |  33:11 19.9   43 | 1:59  128 |  56:32  9:07  123 |1:48:50      
  87.Sean Darrah          22 M     507  17:09  2:05  104 | 4:02  139 |  35:59 18.3   83 | 1:48  115 |  50:02  8:04   71 |1:49:00      
  88.U'tonna Sherrod      26 F     669  15:46  1:55   67 | 5:19  155 |  42:47 15.4  147 | 1:06   38 |  44:11  7:08   32 |1:49:09      
  89.Brendon Murray       37 M     562  20:26  2:29  143 | 2:43   80 |  34:21 19.2   57 | 1:23   65 |  50:31  8:09   75 |1:49:24      
  90.Linda Reck           49 F     734  14:59  1:49   44 | 3:05  103 |  37:00 17.8   99 | 1:44  109 |  52:55  8:32   96 |1:49:43      
  91.Wendy Kinnamon       41 F     714  18:16  2:13  117 | 2:02   38 |  40:24 16.3  137 | 1:08   46 |  48:09  7:46   48 |1:49:59      
  92.Brian Simmons        40 M     591  15:19  1:51   57 | 3:37  128 |  37:06 17.8  100 | 2:03  130 |  52:05  8:24   86 |1:50:10      
  93.James Borchelt       45 M     615  14:51  1:48   41 | 2:31   69 |  35:50 18.4   80 |  :46   11 |  56:26  9:06  122 |1:50:24      
  94.Linda Mcshane        42 F     717  19:08  2:19  129 | 2:43   82 |  37:27 17.6  106 | 1:29   79 |  49:38  8:00   61 |1:50:25      
  95.Fernando Gutierrez   43 M     602  15:15  1:51   54 | 2:21   55 |  37:36 17.6  110 | 1:31   87 |  54:11  8:44  105 |1:50:54      
  96.Keith Neiswender     41 M     593  16:52  2:03   98 | 4:08  143 |  35:17 18.7   75 | 2:09  135 |  52:30  8:28   89 |1:50:56      
  97.Sarah Karpinski      31 F     679  16:44  2:02   95 | 3:28  121 |  38:56 17.0  121 | 1:30   81 |  50:59  8:13   76 |1:51:37      
  98.Eva Van Stratum      52 F     738  20:09  2:27  137 | 2:35   73 |  35:01 18.8   70 | 1:15   55 |  53:07  8:34   98 |1:52:07      
  99.Colleen Webster      46 F     728  19:14  2:20  130 | 2:39   78 |  37:31 17.6  108 | 1:27   73 |  51:16  8:16   77 |1:52:07      
 100.Laura Goodman        28 F     671  17:10  2:05  105 | 4:24  147 |  38:36 17.1  118 | 1:43  107 |  50:25  8:08   73 |1:52:18      
 101.Jason Pato           32 M     540  20:15  2:27  141 | 3:12  109 |  38:12 17.3  113 | 1:34   93 |  49:06  7:55   56 |1:52:19      
 102.3northbest Relay     90 M R   744  15:03  1:49   48 | 1:54   25 |  39:54 16.5  131 |  :44   10 |  54:46  8:50  107 |1:52:21      
 103.Kris O'malley        47 F     731  16:06  1:57   79 | 2:55   92 |  39:37 16.7  127 |  :52   17 |  53:07  8:34   99 |1:52:37      
 104.Rob Barnwell         55 M     762  15:57  1:56   73 | 3:00   98 |  36:10 18.2   85 | 1:45  113 |  55:46  9:00  115 |1:52:38      
 105.Maurice Emery        44 M     608  17:56  2:10  114 | 3:17  114 |  35:42 18.5   78 | 2:13  138 |  54:11  8:44  106 |1:53:19      
 106.John Bosio           45 M     614  15:24  1:52   59 | 3:03  100 |  38:17 17.2  114 | 1:07   44 |  55:41  8:59  114 |1:53:32      
 107.Johanna Valenti      31 F     677  15:50  1:55   70 | 2:45   84 |  36:43 18.0   94 | 1:49  117 |  56:38  9:08  124 |1:53:45      
 108.James Carbary        60 M     765  17:09  2:05  103 | 2:44   83 |  34:20 19.2   56 | 1:55  125 |  57:39  9:18  129 |1:53:47      
 109.Ben Borchelt         47 M     627  18:28  2:14  120 | 3:21  118 |  36:50 17.9   95 | 1:28   77 |  53:46  8:40  102 |1:53:53      
 110.Paul Reimold         56 M     659  16:54  2:03  100 | 3:56  136 |  35:25 18.6   76 | 2:24  143 |  55:17  8:55  111 |1:53:56      
 111.Charles Garrity      39 M     579  18:45  2:16  123 | 4:39  150 |  39:42 16.6  129 | 2:09  134 |  48:46  7:52   55 |1:54:01      
 112.Peter Zangardi       47 M     626  16:57  2:03  101 | 4:04  140 |  34:30 19.1   62 | 2:57  153 |  56:17  9:05  119 |1:54:45      
 113.Todd Lehr            44 M     604  16:21  1:59   89 | 2:56   93 |  34:22 19.2   59 | 2:58  154 |  58:12  9:23  132 |1:54:49      
 114.Marina Opdam         53 F     741  16:08  1:57   81 | 1:57   30 |  39:08 16.9  124 | 1:47  114 |  56:09  9:03  117 |1:55:09      
 115.Edwin Palang         38 M     571  20:02  2:26  136 | 2:59   97 |  36:00 18.3   84 | 1:10   51 |  55:20  8:55  112 |1:55:31      
 116.Davis Steelman       18 M     502  18:03  2:11  115 | 3:03  101 |  38:38 17.1  119 |  :36    4 |  55:14  8:55  110 |1:55:34      
 117.Steven Rixen         31 M C   535  17:33  2:08  111 | 2:58   95 |  36:54 17.9   96 | 2:20  140 |  56:10  9:04  118 |1:55:55      
 118.Karen Trackman       37 F     698  21:26  2:36  152 | 4:23  145 |  39:29 16.7  126 | 2:23  142 |  48:24  7:48   49 |1:56:05      
 119.Joe Skelly           39 M C   574  15:31  1:53   62 | 2:31   68 |  35:45 18.5   79 | 2:29  145 |1:00:26  9:45  140 |1:56:42      
 120.Chris Jillson        40 M     589  16:45  2:02   96 | 3:10  108 |  38:32 17.1  117 | 2:01  129 |  56:20  9:05  120 |1:56:48      
 121.Beth Carson          41 F C   711  15:58  1:56   74 | 2:29   66 |  39:58 16.5  133 | 1:44  110 |  56:43  9:09  125 |1:56:52      
 122.Jeffrey Sauer        45 M     613  21:06  2:33  150 | 3:20  117 |  37:25 17.6  104 | 2:15  139 |  53:02  8:33   97 |1:57:08      
 123.Kelly Jones-reph     38 F     760  15:48  1:55   68 | 3:33  126 |  44:06 15.0  148 | 1:28   76 |  52:47  8:31   95 |1:57:42      
 124.Ben Gershowitz       50 M     638  14:11  1:43   29 | 4:11  144 |  36:24 18.1   88 | 1:44  111 |1:01:34  9:56  147 |1:58:04      
 125.Alexis Rohde         37 F     695  20:37  2:30  146 | 3:47  133 |  40:13 16.4  135 | 1:53  122 |  51:35  8:19   82 |1:58:05      
 126.Gina Miller          43 F     721  18:51  2:17  124 | 3:20  116 |  37:10 17.8  101 | 1:42  104 |  57:13  9:14  128 |1:58:16      
 127.John Fuller          30 M C   529  16:43  2:02   94 | 3:44  132 |  40:50 16.2  142 | 1:55  124 |  55:05  8:53  108 |1:58:17      
 128.Bram Arrington       38 M     572  15:01  1:49   45 | 2:00   35 |  49:46 13.3  155 | 1:33   90 |  49:57  8:03   68 |1:58:17      
 129.Brian Aker           56 M     656  17:22  2:06  107 | 3:02   99 |  36:40 18.0   93 | 2:04  131 |  59:16  9:34  134 |1:58:24      
 130.Steve Renshaw        30 M     530  18:33  2:15  121 | 2:58   96 |  40:11 16.4  134 |  :38    6 |  56:21  9:05  121 |1:58:41      
 131.Thomas Wilson        51 M     640  18:55  2:18  125 | 2:50   89 |  37:25 17.6  103 | 1:33   91 |  58:09  9:23  131 |1:58:52      
 132.Kevin Sigwart        30 M     534    :00   :00      |  :00      |  41:08 16.0  143 | 2:10  136 |  58:03  9:22  130 |1:59:17      
 133.Steven Wilkinson     48 M     629  21:39  2:37  155 | 2:20   52 |  33:37 19.6   47 | 1:30   84 |1:00:16  9:43  139 |1:59:22      
 134.Mike Hasson          44 M     610  19:01  2:18  128 | 4:24  146 |  35:01 18.8   71 | 1:33   92 |1:00:52  9:49  143 |2:00:51      
 135.Nicole Thomas        50 F     736  18:43  2:16  122 | 1:58   33 |  39:18 16.8  125 | 1:04   34 |  59:52  9:39  136 |2:00:55      
 136.John Mulvey          51 M     639    :00   :00      |  :00      |  37:49 17.5  111 | 1:41  102 |  53:18  8:36  100 |2:00:56      
 137.Jill Fyfe            38 F C   700  15:11  1:50   51 | 3:17  113 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |1:01:26  9:55  146 |2:01:02      
 138.Kristin Ortiz        44 F     755  18:17  2:13  119 | 2:22   57 |  38:19 17.2  115 | 1:28   78 |1:00:36  9:46  141 |2:01:02      
 139.Colleen Fossett      42 F     719  19:26  2:21  133 | 2:17   50 |  38:38 17.1  120 | 2:11  137 |1:00:52  9:49  144 |2:03:24      
 140.John Costello        37 M     565  18:58  2:18  126 | 4:05  141 |  37:18 17.7  102 | 2:49  151 |1:00:58  9:50  145 |2:04:08      
 141.Jennifer Perkovich   40 F     705  20:32  2:29  144 | 2:50   90 |  42:34 15.5  145 | 1:41  103 |  56:53  9:10  126 |2:04:30      
 142.John Mcknight        52 M C   587  20:21  2:28  142 | 3:08  105 |  39:44 16.6  130 | 2:41  147 |  58:44  9:28  133 |2:04:38      
 143.Linda Richey         56 F     743  18:12  2:12  116 | 3:47  134 |  40:36 16.3  139 | 2:54  152 |  59:23  9:35  135 |2:04:52      
 144.Doris Hicks          56 F     742  20:50  2:32  147 | 4:06  142 |  40:31 16.3  138 | 2:22  141 |  57:07  9:13  127 |2:04:56      
 145.Michael Mcgill       52 M     644  16:42  2:01   93 | 5:04  154 |  36:38 18.0   92 | 2:42  148 |1:06:10 10:40  154 |2:07:16      
 146.James Pawloski       49 M     635  17:49  2:10  113 | 4:30  149 |  38:58 16.9  122 | 1:30   85 |1:04:39 10:26  150 |2:07:26      
 147.Michael Berkman      42 M C   585  15:59  1:56   75 | 4:26  148 |  39:37 16.7  128 | 2:43  149 |1:04:49 10:27  151 |2:07:34      
 148.Lynn-dangerf Tamara  35 F     688  20:55  2:32  148 | 4:46  152 |  40:45 16.2  141 | 1:31   88 |  59:56  9:40  137 |2:07:53      
 149.Patrick Gascoigne    27 M     517  21:14  2:34  151 | 3:57  138 |  46:25 14.2  154 |  :58   25 |  55:22  8:56  113 |2:07:56      
 150.Relay Mc Cauly       90 M     766  19:40  2:23  134 | 3:38  129 |  33:54 19.5   51 | 1:22   63 |1:10:05 11:18  156 |2:08:39      
 151.Lori Martin          42 F     718  19:25  2:21  132 | 2:42   79 |  39:56 16.5  132 | 3:04  155 |1:03:57 10:19  149 |2:09:04      
 152.Holly Gillum         45 F     726  17:25  2:07  108 | 4:54  153 |  45:07 14.6  152 | 1:56  127 |1:00:44  9:48  142 |2:10:06      
 153.Thank God For Runner 90 M R   751  18:16  2:13  118 | 3:56  137 |  41:10 16.0  144 | 1:09   49 |1:05:49 10:37  153 |2:10:20      
 154.Karen Hill           50 F     737  20:13  2:27  139 | 2:33   71 |  42:38 15.5  146 | 2:08  133 |1:05:06 10:30  152 |2:12:38      
 155.Charles Cherry       52 M     643  21:02  2:33  149 | 3:27  120 |  40:15 16.4  136 | 1:55  126 |1:07:12 10:50  155 |2:13:51      
 156.Jennifer Williams    37 F     758  22:19  2:42  156 | 3:41  131 |  44:49 14.7  151 | 3:20  156 |1:00:11  9:42  138 |2:14:20      
 157.Katherine Abell      35 F     687  23:03  2:48  157 | 3:50  135 |  44:07 15.0  150 | 1:08   47 |1:02:24 10:04  148 |2:14:32      
 158.Melissa Grabill      32 F C   683  16:06  1:57   80 | 4:39  151 |  44:06 15.0  149 | 1:38   99 |1:10:47 11:25  157 |2:17:16      
 159.Andrew Lee           27 M     518  31:56  3:52  158 | 2:57   94 |  45:47 14.4  153 | 1:39  100 |  55:46  9:00  116 |2:18:05      
 160.Patty Richter        50 F     735    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:29:30      
 161.Stephen Richter      46 M     621    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |2:33:30      
 162.Joseph Cremen        34 M     549  21:35  2:37  154 | 3:13  112 |  51:31 12.8  156 | 2:46  150 |1:16:36 12:21  158 |2:35:41      
DNF-DQ List
****.KELLI BRETZ          40 F   X-L  704   9:38  1:10      | 5:34      |  49:22 13.4      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.TORY SIEGLAFF        40 F   SMA  706  13:12  1:36      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.TJEDE MCVEY          40 F   SMA  709  14:02  1:42      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON   TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Iain Banks           Bowie,MD           34 M 5          553 1:20:09.47       
   2.David Morris         Plymouth Meetin,PA 30 M 5          532 1:21:06.16       
   3.Daniel Wilson        Cliffside Park,NJ  38 M 5          569 1:22:17.94       
   4.Shawn Loper          Bel Air,MD         33 M 5          546 1:23:31.90       
   5.Vincenzo Marchione   Middletown,DE      34 M 5          554 1:27:03.32       
   6.William Vancise      Potomac,MD         28 M 5          520 1:27:19.77       
   7.Ken Rice             Denver,PA          27 M 5          516 1:28:10.12       
   8.John Eisenhardt      Baltimore,MD       39 M 5          581 1:28:10.40       
   9.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      32 M 5          542 1:28:28.86       
  10.Andy Martin          Stevens,PA         32 M 5          541 1:29:41.35       
NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON   TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Shana Hersh          Havre De Grace,MD  40 F 7          707 1:31:24.29       
   2.Stephanie Gonzalez   Wilmington,DE      34 F 7          686 1:33:07.11       
   3.Susanne Vanzijl      Elkton,MD          40 F 7          710 1:34:16.13       
   4.Polly Jansen         Philadelphia,PA    37 F 7          696 1:35:12.56       
   5.Heather Thompson     Bel Air,MD         46 F 7          730 1:41:36.88       
   6.Jennifer Meis        Bel Air,MD         31 F 7          680 1:42:18.43       
   7.Mary Beth Evans      Rehoboth,DE        45 F 7          725 1:47:05.38       
   8.Jennifer Way         Jacobus,PA         37 F 7          697 1:47:24.89       
   9.Magdalena Duer       Cliffside Park,NJ  31 F 7          681 1:47:44.61       
  10.Christina Gallo      Baltimore,MD       30 F 7          674 1:48:22.97       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Louis Smith Alexandria,VA 62 M 6 664 1:30:36.18 2.Jason Krucoff Crofton,MD 42 M 6 597 1:32:56.59 3.David Willmot Wilmington,DE 56 M 6 658 1:32:59.47 4.Scott Boylan Baltimore,MD 57 M 6 660 1:33:36.39 5.Mike Wien Marietta,GA 60 M 6 663 1:33:36.56 6.Alan Cassedy Baltimore,MD 48 M 6 631 1:34:05.90 7.Joe Wilczynski Chevy Chase,MD 46 M 6 622 1:34:22.69 8.Jose Ortiz Jarrettsville,MD 41 M 6 764 1:34:25.99 9.Glenn Wimer Strasburg,PA 55 M 6 655 1:34:54.85 10.Rafael Darmas Alexandria,VA 43 M 6 603 1:35:40.43 NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Shana Hersh Havre De Grace,MD 40 F 7 707 1:31:24.29 2.Susanne Vanzijl Elkton,MD 40 F 7 710 1:34:16.13 3.Heather Thompson Bel Air,MD 46 F 7 730 1:41:36.88 4.Mary Beth Evans Rehoboth,DE 45 F 7 725 1:47:05.38 5.Tamara Pitard Baltimore,MD 41 F 7 715 1:48:32.70 6.Linda Reck Wayne,PA 49 F 7 734 1:49:43.48 7.Wendy Kinnamon Kirkwood,PA 41 F 7 714 1:49:59.00 8.Linda Mcshane Baltimore,MD 42 F 7 717 1:50:25.86 9.Eva Van Stratum Aston,PA 52 F 7 738 1:52:07.73 10.Colleen Webster Havre De Grace,MD 46 F 7 728 1:52:07.81
AGE GROUP RESULTS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lucas Liriano        Frederick,MD       18 M   31       501 1:35:20.79       
   2.Zachary Griffith     Bel Air,MD         19 M   61       757 1:44:07.10       
   3.Davis Steelman       Darlington,MD      18 M  116       502 1:55:34.87       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Adam Bosley          Bel Air,MD         22 M   29       506 1:34:56.49       
   2.Nick Caligiuri       Washington,DC      23 M   58       510 1:43:12.48       
   3.Austin Steelman      Darlington,MD      20 M   70       504 1:46:19.09       
   4.Mark Lamont          Baltimore,MD       23 M   83       509 1:48:23.36       
   5.Sean Darrah          Middletown,PA      22 M   87       507 1:49:00.61       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.William Vancise      Potomac,MD         28 M    6       520 1:27:19.77       
   2.Ken Rice             Denver,PA          27 M    7       516 1:28:10.12       
   3.Peter Jackson        Baltimore,MD       26 M   24       514 1:34:15.42       
   4.Craig Steigerwalt    Baltimore,MD       27 M   34       519 1:36:06.73       
   5.Paul Kuwik           Belcamp,MD         29 M   37       526 1:37:11.86       
   6.Craig Ronco          Fleetwood,PA       29 M   46       524 1:40:39.14       
   7.Bruce Chambliss      Stevensville,MD    29 M   49       528 1:41:24.28       
   8.Christopher Stinson  Odenton,MD         29 M   66       527 1:45:27.67       
   9.Patrick Gascoigne    Chantilly,VA       27 M  149       517 2:07:56.71       
  10.Andrew Lee           Ellicott City,MD   27 M  159       518 2:18:05.18       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.U'tonna Sherrod      Severn,MD          26 F   88       669 1:49:09.68       
   2.Laura Goodman        Baltimore,MD       28 F  100       671 1:52:18.37       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Iain Banks           Bowie,MD           34 M    1       553 1:20:09.47       
   2.David Morris         Plymouth Meetin,PA 30 M    2       532 1:21:06.16       
   3.Shawn Loper          Bel Air,MD         33 M    4       546 1:23:31.90       
   4.Vincenzo Marchione   Middletown,DE      34 M    5       554 1:27:03.32       
   5.Daniel Mcconnell     Wilmington,DE      32 M    9       542 1:28:28.86       
   6.Andy Martin          Stevens,PA         32 M   10       541 1:29:41.35       
   7.Christopher Carvelli Swedesboro,NJ      31 M   12       761 1:31:10.57       
   8.Luke Jones           Wilmington,DE      33 M   15       545 1:32:15.89       
   9.Brandon Randall      Chester Springs,PA 32 M   36       756 1:36:45.53       
  10.Jose Gonzalez        Wilmington,DE      34 M   50       552 1:41:26.44       
   0.Doug Farmer          West Chester,PA    33 M   53C      543 1:41:42.91       
  11.James Duty           Ephrata,PA         31 M   57       537 1:43:09.73       
  12.Evan Caldwell        Silver Spring,MD   31 M   62       536 1:44:15.62       
  13.Gregory Navaline     Abingdon,MD        33 M   69       544 1:46:11.36       
  14.Aaron Altscher       Baltimore,MD       30 M   73       531 1:46:44.97       
  15.Jason Pato           Baltimore,MD       32 M  101       540 1:52:19.29       
   0.Steven Rixen         Washington,DC      31 M  117C      535 1:55:55.93       
   0.John Fuller          Laurel,MD          30 M  127C      529 1:58:17.35       
  16.Steve Renshaw        Belair,MD          30 M  130       530 1:58:41.26       
  17.Kevin Sigwart        Rockville,MD       30 M  132       534 1:59:17.79       
  18.Joseph Cremen        Pasadena,MD        34 M  162       549 2:35:41.31       
  19.Jeffrey Bell         Washington,DC      33 M  171       370    0:00.00       
  20.Evan Schlisserman    Aberdeen,MD        30 M  196        39    0:00.00       
  21.Greg Bartus          Glenside,PA        32 M  199        44    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Stephanie Gonzalez   Wilmington,DE      34 F   19       686 1:33:07.11       
   2.Jennifer Meis        Bel Air,MD         31 F   54       680 1:42:18.43       
   3.Magdalena Duer       Cliffside Park,NJ  31 F   78       681 1:47:44.61       
   4.Christina Gallo      Baltimore,MD       30 F   82       674 1:48:22.97       
   5.Sarah Karpinski      Washington,DC      31 F   97       679 1:51:37.30       
   6.Johanna Valenti      Collegeville,PA    31 F  107       677 1:53:45.67       
   0.Melissa Grabill      Parkville,MD       32 F  158C      683 2:17:16.65       
   7.Andrea Richie        Forest Hill,MD     34 F  197       230    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Daniel Wilson        Cliffside Park,NJ  38 M    3       569 1:22:17.94       
   2.John Eisenhardt      Baltimore,MD       39 M    8       581 1:28:10.40       
   3.Gregory Leo          Washington,DC      39 M   14       576 1:32:10.26       
   4.Michael Oliveira     Kensington,MD      39 M   16       578 1:32:23.90       
   5.Christopher Verry    Philadelphia,PA    35 M   22       556 1:33:41.29       
   6.Christopher Scarpitt Hockcessin,DE      39 M   38       580 1:37:54.61       
   7.Ward Smith           Eldersburg,MD      35 M   40       557 1:38:17.04       
   8.James Floyd          Chester Springs,PA 39 M   41       577 1:38:47.92       
   9.Rich Gienopie        Merion Station,PA  38 M   43       573 1:39:29.01       
  10.Stephan Uzzell       Woodstock,MD       35 M   51       555 1:41:29.16       
  11.Brian Trackman       Bethesda,MD        38 M   63       568 1:44:32.55       
  12.Greg Spaulding       Lancaster,PA       37 M   68       563 1:45:53.62       
   0.Mac Wilson           Elkton,MD          36 M   71C      559 1:46:32.00       
  13.Mark Retz            Elkton,MD          38 M   77       567 1:47:39.26       
  14.Dan Williams         Perry Hall,MD      39 M   80    U  759 1:48:09.25       
  15.Brendon Murray       Milton,DE          37 M   89       562 1:49:24.11       
  16.Charles Garrity      Nj,NJ              39 M  111       579 1:54:01.63       
  17.Edwin Palang         Salisbury,MD       38 M  115       571 1:55:31.88       
   0.Joe Skelly           Blackwood,NJ       39 M  119C      574 1:56:42.20       
  18.Bram Arrington       Ellicott City,MD   38 M  128       572 1:58:17.84       
  19.John Costello        Somerdale,NJ       37 M  140       565 2:04:08.84       
  20.Kyle Stephen         Bowie,MD           37 M  195        67    0:00.00       
  21.Damon Taaffe         Arlington,VA       35 M  202       558    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Polly Jansen         Philadelphia,PA    37 F   30       696 1:35:12.56       
   2.Jennifer Way         Jacobus,PA         37 F   76       697 1:47:24.89       
   3.Karen Trackman       Bethesda,MD        37 F  118       698 1:56:05.15       
   4.Kelly Jones-reph     Wilmington,DE      38 F  123       760 1:57:42.75       
   5.Alexis Rohde         Baltimore,MD       37 F  125       695 1:58:05.53       
   0.Jill Fyfe            Haddon Twp,NJ      38 F  137C      700 2:01:02.30       
   6.Lynn-dangerf Tamara  Media,PA           35 F  148       688 2:07:53.62       
   7.Jennifer Williams    Perry Hall,MD      37 F  156    U  758 2:14:20.44       
   8.Katherine Abell      Odenton,MD         35 F  157       687 2:14:32.44       
   9.Heather Reis         Savage,MD          39 F  166       702    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jason Krucoff        Crofton,MD         42 M   17       597 1:32:56.59       
   2.Jose Ortiz           Jarrettsville,MD   41 M   27       764 1:34:25.99       
   3.Rafael Darmas        Alexandria,VA      43 M   32       603 1:35:40.43       
   4.John Selzer          Mullica Hill,NJ    44 M   39       611 1:37:59.48       
   5.Donald Riggins       Severna Park,MD    42 M   42       595 1:38:50.02       
   0.Andrew Macdonald     Salisbury,MD       41 M   45C      582 1:39:59.37       
   6.Todd Smallwood       Fenwick Island,DE  44 M   67       607 1:45:52.47       
   7.Andrew White         Severna Park,MD    41 M   74       594 1:46:58.95       
   8.Bart Howe            Havre De Grace,MD  44 M   79       612 1:47:51.69       
   9.Brian Simmons        Newark,DE          40 M   92       591 1:50:10.49       
  10.Fernando Gutierrez   Lititz,PA          43 M   95       602 1:50:54.42       
  11.Keith Neiswender     Plymouth Meetin,PA 41 M   96       593 1:50:56.67       
  12.Maurice Emery        Columbia,MD        44 M  105       608 1:53:19.62       
  13.Todd Lehr            Landenberg,PA      44 M  113       604 1:54:49.50       
  14.Chris Jillson        Westminster,MD     40 M  120       589 1:56:48.91       
  15.Mike Hasson          Ellicott City,MD   44 M  134       610 2:00:51.37       
   0.Michael Berkman      Owings Mills,MD    42 M  147C      585 2:07:34.27       
  16.Vaughn Ripley        Brunswick,MD       44 M  170       605    0:00.00       
  17.Jonathan Belsan      Aberdeen,MD        42 M  173       103    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Shana Hersh          Havre De Grace,MD  40 F   13       707 1:31:24.29       
   2.Susanne Vanzijl      Elkton,MD          40 F   25       710 1:34:16.13       
   3.Tamara Pitard        Baltimore,MD       41 F   84       715 1:48:32.70       
   4.Wendy Kinnamon       Kirkwood,PA        41 F   91       714 1:49:59.00       
   5.Linda Mcshane        Baltimore,MD       42 F   94       717 1:50:25.86       
   0.Beth Carson          West Chester,PA    41 F  121C      711 1:56:52.24       
   6.Gina Miller          Woodbine,MD        43 F  126    U  721 1:58:16.94       
   7.Kristin Ortiz        Jarrettsville,MD   44 F  138       755 2:01:02.39       
   8.Colleen Fossett      Mullica Hill,NJ    42 F  139       719 2:03:24.63       
   9.Jennifer Perkovich   Joppa,MD           40 F  141       705 2:04:30.90       
  10.Lori Martin          Fenwick Island,DE  42 F  151    U  718 2:09:04.75       
  11.Nooran Scully        Chadds Ford,PA     44 F  164       289    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alan Cassedy         Baltimore,MD       48 M   23       631 1:34:05.90       
   2.Joe Wilczynski       Chevy Chase,MD     46 M   26       622 1:34:22.69       
   3.Larry Goldstein      Bel Air,MD         46 M   47       623 1:41:14.73       
   4.Lance Crist          Bethesda,MD        46 M   59       625 1:43:18.73       
   5.Gary Keil            Kennett Square,PA  45 M   60       616 1:43:26.41       
   6.John Gaeng           Bel Air,MD         49 M   81       637 1:48:12.99       
   7.Bill Voigt           Eldersburg,MD      46 M   85       624 1:48:44.97       
   8.James Borchelt       Havre De Grace,MD  45 M   93       615 1:50:24.96       
   9.John Bosio           Lincoln Univers,PA 45 M  106       614 1:53:32.08       
  10.Ben Borchelt         Riva,MD            47 M  109       627 1:53:53.73       
  11.Peter Zangardi       Collegeville,PA    47 M  112       626 1:54:45.17       
  12.Jeffrey Sauer        Quarryville,PA     45 M  122       613 1:57:08.57       
  13.Steven Wilkinson     Lincoln Univers,PA 48 M  133       629 1:59:22.79       
  14.James Pawloski       Landenberg,PA      49 M  146       635 2:07:26.46       
  15.Stephen Richter      Eldersburg,MD      46 M  161       621 2:33:30.40       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Heather Thompson     Bel Air,MD         46 F   52       730 1:41:36.88       
   2.Mary Beth Evans      Rehoboth,DE        45 F   75       725 1:47:05.38       
   3.Linda Reck           Wayne,PA           49 F   90       734 1:49:43.48       
   4.Colleen Webster      Havre De Grace,MD  46 F   99       728 1:52:07.81       
   5.Kris O'malley        Nottingham,PA      47 F  103       731 1:52:37.89       
   6.Holly Gillum         Laurel,MD          45 F  152       726 2:10:06.55       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bob Brown            Abingdon,MD        54 M   35       650 1:36:31.56       
   2.Hector Garcia  Jr.   Ellicott City,MD   54 M   64       649 1:44:34.09       
   3.Steven Stanton       Columbia,MD        53 M   65       646 1:45:05.45       
   4.Ben Gershowitz       Owings Mills,MD    50 M  124       638 1:58:04.45       
   5.Thomas Wilson        Rising Sun,MD      51 M  131       640 1:58:52.82       
   6.John Mulvey          Elkton,MD          51 M  136       639 2:00:56.77       
   0.John Mcknight        Crofton,MD         52 M  142C      587 2:04:38.59       
   7.Michael Mcgill       Bethesda,MD        52 M  145       644 2:07:16.49       
   8.Charles Cherry       Salisbury,MD       52 M  155       643 2:13:51.67       
   9.Bob Book             Owings Mills,MD    50 M  178       136    0:00.00       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eva Van Stratum      Aston,PA           52 F   98       738 1:52:07.73       
   2.Marina Opdam         Northwales,PA      53 F  114       741 1:55:09.24       
   3.Nicole Thomas        Olney,MD           50 F  135    U  736 2:00:55.21       
   4.Karen Hill           Rehoboth Beach,DE  50 F  154       737 2:12:38.32       
   5.Patty Richter        Eldersburg,MD      50 F  160       735 2:29:30.25       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Willmot        Wilmington,DE      56 M   18       658 1:32:59.47       
   2.Scott Boylan         Baltimore,MD       57 M   20       660 1:33:36.39       
   3.Glenn Wimer          Strasburg,PA       55 M   28       655 1:34:54.85       
   4.Thomas Macaulay      Landenberg,PA      55 M   86       654 1:48:50.20       
   5.Rob Barnwell         Silver Spring,MD   55 M  104       762 1:52:38.39       
   6.Paul Reimold         Havertown,PA       56 M  110       659 1:53:56.13       
   7.Brian Aker           Columbia,MD        56 M  129       656 1:58:24.23       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      56 F  143       743 2:04:52.88       
   2.Doris Hicks          Rehoboth Beach,DE  56 F  144       742 2:04:56.90       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Louis Smith          Alexandria,VA      62 M   11       664 1:30:36.18       
   2.Mike Wien            Marietta,GA        60 M   21       663 1:33:36.56       
   3.James Carbary        Columbia,MD        60 M  108       765 1:53:47.22       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Tri Something   Abingdon,MD        90 M   33R      750 1:35:49.19       
   2.5:35 Crew Relay      Newark,DE          90 M   44R      745 1:39:30.64       
   3.No Ma'am Relay       Baltimore,MD       90 M   48R      748 1:41:15.57       
   4.Win Or Lose We're Ho Baltimore,MD       90 M   55R      753 1:42:24.58       
   5.Shore Girls Relay    Nassau,DE          90 M   56R      749 1:42:31.52       
   6.In It 2 Win It       Kennett Square,PA  90 M   72R      747 1:46:40.60       
   7.3northbest Relay     Spencerville,MD    90 M  102R      744 1:52:21.98       
   8.Relay Mc Cauly       Glassboro,NJ       90 M  150       766 2:08:39.16       
   9.Thank God For Runner Newark,DE          90 M  153R      751 2:10:20.80       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON   MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Andrew Macdonald     Salisbury,MD       41 M   C      582 1:39:59.37       
   2.Doug Farmer          West Chester,PA    33 M   C      543 1:41:42.91       
   3.Mac Wilson           Elkton,MD          36 M   C      559 1:46:32.00       
   4.Steven Rixen         Washington,DC      31 M   C      535 1:55:55.93       
   5.Joe Skelly           Blackwood,NJ       39 M   C      574 1:56:42.20       
   6.John Fuller          Laurel,MD          30 M   C      529 1:58:17.35       
   7.John Mcknight        Crofton,MD         52 M   C      587 2:04:38.59       
   8.Michael Berkman      Owings Mills,MD    42 M   C      585 2:07:34.27       

NORTH EAST MD OLYMPIC TRIATHLON   FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Beth Carson          West Chester,PA    41 F   C      711 1:56:52.24       
   2.Jill Fyfe            Haddon Twp,NJ      38 F   C      700 2:01:02.30       
   3.Melissa Grabill      Parkville,MD       32 F   C      683 2:17:16.65