SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN

Race Date:4-30-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M         18:28.55  5:56 1/43      M30-39:1/11      73.33  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M         19:05.68  6:08 2/43      M40-49:1/18      72.02  
   3.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        35 M         19:45.23  6:21 3/43      M30-39:2/11      66.72  
   4.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M         19:59.58  6:26 4/43      M50-59:1/4       74.97  
   5.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F         21:09.03  6:48 1/45      F40-49:1/20      73.26  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       38 M         22:11.54  7:08 5/43      M30-39:3/11      60.60  
   7.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M         22:20.50  7:11 6/43      M40-49:2/18      64.96  
   8.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M U       22:29.56  7:14 7/43      M40-49:3/18      61.60  
   9.Charlie Pollock      South Orange,NJ    38 M         22:49.88  7:20 8/43      M30-39:4/11      58.90  
  10.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M         22:50.00  7:20 9/43      M40-49:4/18      60.23  
  11.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M         23:01.19  7:24 10/43     M40-49:5/18      61.12  
  12.Luke Hayes           Maplewood,NJ       10 M         23:20.19  7:30 11/43     M 1-14:1/2       67.65  
  13.Ari Zweig            Glen Rock,NJ       28 M         23:22.00  7:31 12/43     M20-29:1/3       55.21  
  14.Eric Price           Maplewood,NJ       41 M         23:53.81  7:41 13/43     M40-49:6/18      57.55  
  15.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:20.06  7:49 14/43     M20-29:2/3       53.01  
  16.Christian Duncan     Maplewood,NJ       18 M U       24:23.60  7:51 15/43     M15-19:1/1       54.69  
  17.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M         24:37.08  7:55 16/43     M40-49:7/18      58.50  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Tony Ladd            Maplewood,NJ       44 M         24:58.67  8:02 17/43     M40-49:8/18      56.33  
  19.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F         25:01.96  8:03 2/45      F40-49:2/20      64.69  
  20.Jeff Lantz           Maplewood,NJ       33 M         25:05.33  8:04 18/43     M30-39:5/11      52.02  
  21.Ryan Mcloughlin      Short Hills,NJ     28 M         25:13.12  8:07 19/43     M20-29:3/3       51.16  
  22.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        51 M         25:16.52  8:08 20/43     M50-59:2/4       58.83  
  23.Steve Sigmund        Maplewood,NJ       41 M         25:19.62  8:09 21/43     M40-49:9/18      54.30  
  24.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F         25:20.19  8:09 3/45      F40-49:3/20      62.13  
  25.Joseph Cummins       Maplewood,NJ       61 M         25:28.00  8:11 22/43     M60-98:1/3       63.54  
  26.Michael Lanzafame    Union,NJ           34 M         25:44.58  8:17 23/43     M30-39:6/11      50.93  
  27.Eric Shorter         Maplewood,NJ       43 M         26:33.54  8:32 24/43     M40-49:10/18     52.57  
  28.Peter Cardiello      S. Orange,NJ       50 M         26:36.59  8:33 25/43     M50-59:3/4       55.42  
  29.Kathleen Bailie      Maplewood,NJ       36 F         26:37.87  8:34 4/45      F30-39:1/13      56.31  
  30.Nadine Kerstan       South Orange,NJ    39 F         26:42.62  8:35 5/45      F30-39:2/13      56.92  
  31.Jena Lepkowski       Maplewood,NJ       22 F         26:51.04  8:38 6/45      F20-29:1/5       55.12  
  32.Samyah Fowler        Maplewood,NJ       31 F         26:52.84  8:39 7/45      F30-39:3/13      55.12  
  33.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F         27:04.00  8:42 8/45      F40-49:4/20      59.83  
  34.Todd Spangler        ,                  40 M         27:10.53  8:44 26/43     M40-49:11/18     50.23  
  35.Martin Macdonald     Sparta,NJ          32 M         27:20.15  8:47 27/43     M30-39:7/11      47.56  
  36.Michael Polenberg    South Orange,NJ    43 M         27:39.73  8:54 28/43     M40-49:12/18     50.47  
  37.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M         27:54.89  8:59 29/43     M60-98:2/3       58.48  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Tiffany Leone        Short Hills,NJ     28 F         28:04.30  9:02 9/45      F20-29:2/5       52.72  
  39.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       39 F         28:06.47  9:02 10/45     F30-39:4/13      54.09  
  40.Ryan Schneider       Millburn,NJ        36 M         28:07.90  9:03 30/43     M30-39:8/11      47.13  
  41.Kate Schneider       ,                  99 F         28:08.77  9:03 11/45     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  42.Rachel Fisher        Maplewood,NJ       41 F         28:12.84  9:04 12/45     F40-49:5/20      54.55  
  43.Pen Smilow           ,                  50 F         28:13.26  9:04 13/45     F50-59:1/1       59.41  
  44.Shell Levine         Maplewood,NJ       43 F         28:14.07  9:05 14/45     F40-49:6/20      55.30  
  45.Beth Zweig           Glen Rock,NJ       28 F         28:20.61  9:07 15/45     F20-29:3/5       52.22  
  46.Alyson Mccarthy      South Orange,NJ    34 F         28:46.81  9:15 16/45     F30-39:5/13      51.77  
  47.Brett Stolnick       Maplewood,NJ       36 M         28:52.79  9:17 31/43     M30-39:9/11      45.91  
  48.Michelle Dahl        Chatham,NJ         40 F         28:56.00  9:18 17/45     F40-49:7/20      52.85  
  49.Nicolle Harrington   Maplewood,NJ       31 F         28:56.00  9:18 18/45     F30-39:6/13      51.21  
  50.Margaux Leone        South Orange,NJ    22 F         29:09.23  9:22 19/45     F20-29:4/5       50.77  
  51.Robert Schwartz      Cherry Hill,NJ     39 M         29:12.97  9:24 32/43     M30-39:10/11     46.38  
  52.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       42 F         29:44.78  9:34 20/45     F40-49:8/20      52.09  
  53.Sue Mathai           Millburn,NJ        40 F         29:45.00  9:34 21/45     F40-49:9/20      51.40  
  54.Jason Levine         Maplewood,NJ       42 M         29:57.60  9:38 33/43     M40-49:13/18     46.25  
  55.Rich Trenk           ,                  53 M         30:29.25  9:48 34/43     M50-59:4/4       49.57  
  56.Dan Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       41 M         30:32.03  9:49 35/43     M40-49:14/18     45.04  
  57.Sj Dodd              Maplewood,NJ       45 F         30:48.03  9:54 22/45     F40-49:10/20     51.56  
  58.Laura Booker         Maplewood,NJ       39 F         30:48.34  9:54 23/45     F30-39:7/13      49.36  
  59.Scott Cooper         Maplewood,NJ       40 M         31:00.99  9:58 36/43     M40-49:15/18     44.01  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Daniel Falconer      Maplewood,NJ       9  M         31:06.78 10:00 37/43     M 1-14:2/2       52.58  
  61.Brian Falconer       Maplewood,NJ       45 M         31:13.00 10:02 38/43     M40-49:16/18     45.42  
  62.Arthur Fefferman     Livinston,NJ       65 M         31:24.34 10:06 39/43     M60-98:3/3       53.41  
  63.Sara Knutsen         Maplewood,NJ       40 F         31:34.94 10:09 24/45     F40-49:11/20     48.42  
  64.Susan Lanzafame      Union,NJ           34 F         31:36.79 10:10 25/45     F30-39:8/13      47.13  
  65.Kristin Mahoney      South Orange,NJ    37 F         31:53.91 10:15 26/45     F30-39:9/13      47.20  
  66.Deanne Dixson        ,                  40 F         31:54.00 10:16 27/45     F40-49:12/20     47.94  
  67.Michele Streck       Maplewood,NJ       38 F         31:59.10 10:17 28/45     F30-39:10/13     47.29  
  68.Emilia Clapp         Maplewood,NJ       41 F         31:59.72 10:17 29/45     F40-49:13/20     48.10  
  69.Anne Sciano          ,                  25 F         32:14.46 10:22 30/45     F20-29:5/5       45.90  
  70.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       45 F         32:28.04 10:26 31/45     F40-49:14/20     48.92  
  71.Hannah Tuohy         Maplewood,NJ       10 F         33:26.69 10:45 32/45     F 1-14:1/4       51.01  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Lisa Portnoy         Maplewood,NJ       40 F         34:44.72 11:10 33/45     F40-49:15/20     44.01  
  73.Karen Coyle          Caldwell,NJ        46 F         36:12.74 11:39 34/45     F40-49:16/20     44.27  
  74.Christine Sauter     Wayne,NJ           41 F         36:13.99 11:39 35/45     F40-49:17/20     42.47  
  75.Adam Portnoy         Maplewood,NJ       40 M         36:32.05 11:45 40/43     M40-49:17/18     37.36  
  76.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        47 F         36:42.02 11:48 36/45     F40-49:18/20     44.13  
  77.Brian Bateman        Cedar Knolls,NJ    35 M         36:54.47 11:52 41/43     M30-39:11/11     35.71  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Jen Rollin           Whippany,NJ        36 F         37:19.00 12:00 37/45     F30-39:11/13     40.18  
  79.Budd Mishtik         ,                  51 M         38:53.00 12:30 42/43     M 0- 0:1/1       38.24  
  80.Maggie Tuohy         Maplewood,NJ       43 F         39:05.00 12:34 38/45     F40-49:19/20     39.95  
  81.Marty Tuohy          Maplewood,NJ       49 M         39:05.00 12:34 43/43     M40-49:18/18     37.43  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Sophia Heriveaux     Maplewood,NJ       10 F         46:19.81 14:54 39/45     F 1-14:2/4       36.82  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Karen Ferretti       Cedar Knolls,NJ    37 F         46:44.95 15:02 40/45     F30-39:12/13     32.21  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Stefanie Stolnick    Maplewood,NJ       33 F         51:06.41 16:26 41/45     F30-39:13/13     29.08  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  85.Noelle Heriveaux     Maplewood,NJ       10 F         54:04.63 17:24 42/45     F 1-14:3/4       31.55  
  86.Jules Portnoy        Maplewood,NJ       11 F         54:06.29 17:24 43/45     F 1-14:4/4       30.76  
  87.Jeanine Heriveaux    Maplewood,NJ       43 F         54:09.40 17:25 44/45     F40-49:20/20     28.83  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Mary Sciano          ,                  99 F         58:52.65 18:56 45/45     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M             74   18:28.55   5:57
   2.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M             22   19:05.68   6:09
   3.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        35 M             18   19:45.23   6:21
   4.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M             45   19:59.58   6:26
   5.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       38 M             89   22:11.54   7:09
   6.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M             20   22:20.50   7:11
   7.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M         U   80   22:29.56   7:14
   8.Charlie Pollock      South Orange,NJ    38 M             51   22:49.88   7:21
   9.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M            100   22:50.00   7:21
  10.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M             93   23:01.19   7:25
SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F             91   21:09.03   6:48
   2.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F              7   25:01.96   8:03
   3.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F             92   25:20.19   8:09
   4.Kathleen Bailie      Maplewood,NJ       36 F             83   26:37.87   8:34
   5.Nadine Kerstan       South Orange,NJ    39 F             30   26:42.62   8:36
   6.Jena Lepkowski       Maplewood,NJ       22 F             37   26:51.04   8:39
   7.Samyah Fowler        Maplewood,NJ       31 F             15   26:52.84   8:39
   8.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F             29   27:04.00   8:43
   9.Tiffany Leone        Short Hills,NJ     28 F             36   28:04.30   9:02
  10.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       39 F             23   28:06.47   9:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M             22   19:05.68   6:09
   2.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M             45   19:59.58   6:26
   3.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M             20   22:20.50   7:11
   4.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M         U   80   22:29.56   7:14
   5.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M            100   22:50.00   7:21
   6.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M             93   23:01.19   7:25
   7.Eric Price           Maplewood,NJ       41 M             55   23:53.81   7:41
   8.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M             69   24:37.08   7:55
   9.Tony Ladd            Maplewood,NJ       44 M             73   24:58.67   8:02
  10.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        51 M            102   25:16.52   8:08
SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F             91   21:09.03   6:48
   2.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F              7   25:01.96   8:03
   3.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F             92   25:20.19   8:09
   4.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F             29   27:04.00   8:43
   5.Rachel Fisher        Maplewood,NJ       41 F             14   28:12.84   9:05
   6.Pen Smilow           ,                  50 F             76   28:13.26   9:05
   7.Shell Levine         Maplewood,NJ       43 F             39   28:14.07   9:05
   8.Michelle Dahl        Chatham,NJ         40 F             11   28:56.00   9:19
   9.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       42 F             62   29:44.78   9:34
  10.Sue Mathai           Millburn,NJ        40 F             42   29:45.00   9:35

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luke Hayes           Maplewood,NJ       10 M   12        25   23:20.19   7:31   67.65%
   2.Daniel Falconer      Maplewood,NJ       9  M   60        86   31:06.78  10:01   52.58%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hannah Tuohy         Maplewood,NJ       10 F   71        63   33:26.69  10:46   51.01%
   2.Sophia Heriveaux     Maplewood,NJ       10 F   82        28   46:19.81  14:55   36.82%
   3.Noelle Heriveaux     Maplewood,NJ       10 F   85        27   54:04.63  17:24   31.55%
   4.Jules Portnoy        Maplewood,NJ       11 F   86        53   54:06.29  17:25   30.76%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christian Duncan     Maplewood,NJ       18 M   16    U   84   24:23.60   7:51   54.69%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ari Zweig            Glen Rock,NJ       28 M   13        70   23:22.00   7:31   55.21%
   2.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   15        47   24:20.06   7:50   53.01%
   3.Ryan Mcloughlin      Short Hills,NJ     28 M   21        44   25:13.12   8:07   51.16%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jena Lepkowski       Maplewood,NJ       22 F   31        37   26:51.04   8:39   55.12%
   2.Tiffany Leone        Short Hills,NJ     28 F   38        36   28:04.30   9:02   52.72%
   3.Beth Zweig           Glen Rock,NJ       28 F   45        71   28:20.61   9:07   52.22%
   4.Margaux Leone        South Orange,NJ    22 F   50        35   29:09.23   9:23   50.77%
   5.Anne Sciano          ,                  25 F   69        99   32:14.46  10:23   45.90%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M    1        74   18:28.55   5:57   73.33%
   2.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        35 M    3        18   19:45.23   6:21   66.72%
   3.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       38 M    6        89   22:11.54   7:09   60.60%
   4.Charlie Pollock      South Orange,NJ    38 M    9        51   22:49.88   7:21   58.90%
   5.Jeff Lantz           Maplewood,NJ       33 M   20        94   25:05.33   8:04   52.02%
   6.Michael Lanzafame    Union,NJ           34 M   26        32   25:44.58   8:17   50.93%
   7.Martin Macdonald     Sparta,NJ          32 M   35        40   27:20.15   8:48   47.56%
   8.Ryan Schneider       Millburn,NJ        36 M   40       103   28:07.90   9:03   47.13%
   9.Brett Stolnick       Maplewood,NJ       36 M   47        59   28:52.79   9:18   45.91%
  10.Robert Schwartz      Cherry Hill,NJ     39 M   51        98   29:12.97   9:24   46.38%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Bailie      Maplewood,NJ       36 F   29        83   26:37.87   8:34   56.31%
   2.Nadine Kerstan       South Orange,NJ    39 F   30        30   26:42.62   8:36   56.92%
   3.Samyah Fowler        Maplewood,NJ       31 F   32        15   26:52.84   8:39   55.12%
   4.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       39 F   39        23   28:06.47   9:03   54.09%
   5.Alyson Mccarthy      South Orange,NJ    34 F   46        43   28:46.81   9:16   51.77%
   6.Nicolle Harrington   Maplewood,NJ       31 F   49        21   28:56.00   9:19   51.21%
   7.Laura Booker         Maplewood,NJ       39 F   58         1   30:48.34   9:55   49.36%
   8.Susan Lanzafame      Union,NJ           34 F   64        33   31:36.79  10:10   47.13%
   9.Kristin Mahoney      South Orange,NJ    37 F   65        41   31:53.91  10:16   47.20%
  10.Michele Streck       Maplewood,NJ       38 F   67        61   31:59.10  10:18   47.29%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M    2        22   19:05.68   6:09   72.02%
   2.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M    7        20   22:20.50   7:11   64.96%
   3.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M    8    U   80   22:29.56   7:14   61.60%
   4.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M   10       100   22:50.00   7:21   60.23%
   5.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M   11        93   23:01.19   7:25   61.12%
   6.Eric Price           Maplewood,NJ       41 M   14        55   23:53.81   7:41   57.55%
   7.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M   17        69   24:37.08   7:55   58.50%
   8.Tony Ladd            Maplewood,NJ       44 M   18        73   24:58.67   8:02   56.33%
   9.Steve Sigmund        Maplewood,NJ       41 M   23        58   25:19.62   8:09   54.30%
  10.Eric Shorter         Maplewood,NJ       43 M   27        90   26:33.54   8:33   52.57%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F    5        91   21:09.03   6:48   73.26%
   2.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F   19         7   25:01.96   8:03   64.69%
   3.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F   24        92   25:20.19   8:09   62.13%
   4.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F   33        29   27:04.00   8:43   59.83%
   5.Rachel Fisher        Maplewood,NJ       41 F   42        14   28:12.84   9:05   54.55%
   6.Shell Levine         Maplewood,NJ       43 F   44        39   28:14.07   9:05   55.30%
   7.Michelle Dahl        Chatham,NJ         40 F   48        11   28:56.00   9:19   52.85%
   8.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       42 F   52        62   29:44.78   9:34   52.09%
   9.Sue Mathai           Millburn,NJ        40 F   53        42   29:45.00   9:35   51.40%
  10.Sj Dodd              Maplewood,NJ       45 F   57        13   30:48.03   9:55   51.56%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M    4        45   19:59.58   6:26   74.97%
   2.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        51 M   22       102   25:16.52   8:08   58.83%
   3.Peter Cardiello      S. Orange,NJ       50 M   28         3   26:36.59   8:34   55.42%
   4.Rich Trenk           ,                  53 M   55        97   30:29.25   9:49   49.57%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pen Smilow           ,                  50 F   43        76   28:13.26   9:05   59.41%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Cummins       Maplewood,NJ       61 M   25        10   25:28.00   8:12   63.54%
   2.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M   37        67   27:54.89   8:59   58.48%
   3.Arthur Fefferman     Livinston,NJ       65 M   62        75   31:24.34  10:06   53.41%


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SETH BOYDEN 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Schneider       ,                  99 F   41       105   28:08.77   9:04    0.00%
   2.Mary Sciano          ,                  99 F   88       104   58:52.65  18:57    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M     45   19:59.58   6:26 74.97%
   2.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M     22   19:05.68   6:09 72.02%
   3.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M     20   22:20.50   7:11 64.96%
   4.Joseph Cummins       Maplewood,NJ       61 M     10   25:28.00   8:12 63.54%
   5.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M U   80   22:29.56   7:14 61.60%
   6.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M     93   23:01.19   7:25 61.12%
   7.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    100   22:50.00   7:21 60.23%
   8.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        51 M    102   25:16.52   8:08 58.83%
   9.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M     69   24:37.08   7:55 58.50%
  10.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M     67   27:54.89   8:59 58.48%
  11.Eric Price           Maplewood,NJ       41 M     55   23:53.81   7:41 57.55%
  12.Tony Ladd            Maplewood,NJ       44 M     73   24:58.67   8:02 56.33%
  13.Peter Cardiello      S. Orange,NJ       50 M      3   26:36.59   8:34 55.42%
  14.Steve Sigmund        Maplewood,NJ       41 M     58   25:19.62   8:09 54.30%
  15.Arthur Fefferman     Livinston,NJ       65 M     75   31:24.34  10:06 53.41%
  16.Eric Shorter         Maplewood,NJ       43 M     90   26:33.54   8:33 52.57%
  17.Michael Polenberg    South Orange,NJ    43 M     50   27:39.73   8:54 50.47%
  18.Todd Spangler        ,                  40 M     72   27:10.53   8:45 50.23%
  19.Rich Trenk           ,                  53 M     97   30:29.25   9:49 49.57%
  20.Jason Levine         Maplewood,NJ       42 M     38   29:57.60   9:39 46.25%
  21.Brian Falconer       Maplewood,NJ       45 M     85   31:13.00  10:03 45.42%
  22.Dan Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       41 M     24   30:32.03   9:50 45.04%
  23.Scott Cooper         Maplewood,NJ       40 M      8   31:00.99   9:59 44.01%
  24.Budd Mishtik         ,                  51 M     77   38:53.00  12:31 38.24%
  25.Marty Tuohy          Maplewood,NJ       49 M     65   39:05.00  12:35 37.43%
  26.Adam Portnoy         Maplewood,NJ       40 M     52   36:32.05  11:46 37.36%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F     91   21:09.03   6:48 73.26%
   2.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F      7   25:01.96   8:03 64.69%
   3.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F     92   25:20.19   8:09 62.13%
   4.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F     29   27:04.00   8:43 59.83%
   5.Pen Smilow           ,                  50 F     76   28:13.26   9:05 59.41%
   6.Shell Levine         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     39   28:14.07   9:05 55.30%
   7.Rachel Fisher        Maplewood,NJ       41 F     14   28:12.84   9:05 54.55%
   8.Michelle Dahl        Chatham,NJ         40 F     11   28:56.00   9:19 52.85%
   9.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       42 F     62   29:44.78   9:34 52.09%
  10.Sj Dodd              Maplewood,NJ       45 F     13   30:48.03   9:55 51.56%
  11.Sue Mathai           Millburn,NJ        40 F     42   29:45.00   9:35 51.40%
  12.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       45 F     87   32:28.04  10:27 48.92%
  13.Sara Knutsen         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     31   31:34.94  10:10 48.42%
  14.Emilia Clapp         Maplewood,NJ       41 F      6   31:59.72  10:18 48.10%
  15.Deanne Dixson        ,                  40 F    101   31:54.00  10:16 47.94%
  16.Karen Coyle          Caldwell,NJ        46 F      9   36:12.74  11:39 44.27%
  17.Jacqueline Clyburn   Hillside,NJ        47 F     68   36:42.02  11:49 44.13%
  18.Lisa Portnoy         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     54   34:44.72  11:11 44.01%
  19.Christine Sauter     Wayne,NJ           41 F     57   36:13.99  11:40 42.47%
  20.Maggie Tuohy         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     64   39:05.00  12:35 39.95%
  21.Jeanine Heriveaux    Maplewood,NJ       43 F     26   54:09.40  17:26 28.83%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    52 M     45   19:59.58   6:26 74.97%
   2.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          39 M     74   18:28.55   5:57 73.33%
   3.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    41 M     22   19:05.68   6:09 72.02%
   4.Luke Hayes           Maplewood,NJ       10 M     25   23:20.19   7:31 67.65%
   5.Jack Goh             Millburn,NJ        35 M     18   19:45.23   6:21 66.72%
   6.Jim Hamant           Maplewood,NJ       48 M     20   22:20.50   7:11 64.96%
   7.Joseph Cummins       Maplewood,NJ       61 M     10   25:28.00   8:12 63.54%
   8.Bill Gaudelli        Maplewood,NJ       42 M U   80   22:29.56   7:14 61.60%
   9.Tim Glynn            South Orange,NJ    44 M     93   23:01.19   7:25 61.12%
  10.Dan Cohen            Maplewood,NJ       38 M     89   22:11.54   7:09 60.60%
  11.Joseph Geoghan       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    100   22:50.00   7:21 60.23%
  12.Charlie Pollock      South Orange,NJ    38 M     51   22:49.88   7:21 58.90%
  13.Kevin Campbell       Cranford,NJ        51 M    102   25:16.52   8:08 58.83%
  14.Ron Yurman           Short Hills,NJ     47 M     69   24:37.08   7:55 58.50%
  15.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           62 M     67   27:54.89   8:59 58.48%
  16.Eric Price           Maplewood,NJ       41 M     55   23:53.81   7:41 57.55%
  17.Tony Ladd            Maplewood,NJ       44 M     73   24:58.67   8:02 56.33%
  18.Peter Cardiello      S. Orange,NJ       50 M      3   26:36.59   8:34 55.42%
  19.Ari Zweig            Glen Rock,NJ       28 M     70   23:22.00   7:31 55.21%
  20.Christian Duncan     Maplewood,NJ       18 M U   84   24:23.60   7:51 54.69%
  21.Steve Sigmund        Maplewood,NJ       41 M     58   25:19.62   8:09 54.30%
  22.Arthur Fefferman     Livinston,NJ       65 M     75   31:24.34  10:06 53.41%
  23.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     47   24:20.06   7:50 53.01%
  24.Daniel Falconer      Maplewood,NJ       9  M     86   31:06.78  10:01 52.58%
  25.Eric Shorter         Maplewood,NJ       43 M     90   26:33.54   8:33 52.57%
  26.Jeff Lantz           Maplewood,NJ       33 M     94   25:05.33   8:04 52.02%
  27.Ryan Mcloughlin      Short Hills,NJ     28 M     44   25:13.12   8:07 51.16%
  28.Michael Lanzafame    Union,NJ           34 M     32   25:44.58   8:17 50.93%
  29.Michael Polenberg    South Orange,NJ    43 M     50   27:39.73   8:54 50.47%
  30.Todd Spangler        ,                  40 M     72   27:10.53   8:45 50.23%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Helena Shorter       Maplewood,NJ       42 F     91   21:09.03   6:48 73.26%
   2.Janiece Cook         Chatham,NJ         47 F      7   25:01.96   8:03 64.69%
   3.Crystal Glynn        South Orange,NJ    44 F     92   25:20.19   8:09 62.13%
   4.Amy Higer            Maplewood,NJ       47 F     29   27:04.00   8:43 59.83%
   5.Pen Smilow           ,                  50 F     76   28:13.26   9:05 59.41%
   6.Nadine Kerstan       South Orange,NJ    39 F     30   26:42.62   8:36 56.92%
   7.Kathleen Bailie      Maplewood,NJ       36 F     83   26:37.87   8:34 56.31%
   8.Shell Levine         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     39   28:14.07   9:05 55.30%
   9.Samyah Fowler        Maplewood,NJ       31 F     15   26:52.84   8:39 55.12%
  10.Jena Lepkowski       Maplewood,NJ       22 F     37   26:51.04   8:39 55.12%
  11.Rachel Fisher        Maplewood,NJ       41 F     14   28:12.84   9:05 54.55%
  12.Amy Hayes            Maplewood,NJ       39 F     23   28:06.47   9:03 54.09%
  13.Michelle Dahl        Chatham,NJ         40 F     11   28:56.00   9:19 52.85%
  14.Tiffany Leone        Short Hills,NJ     28 F     36   28:04.30   9:02 52.72%
  15.Beth Zweig           Glen Rock,NJ       28 F     71   28:20.61   9:07 52.22%
  16.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       42 F     62   29:44.78   9:34 52.09%
  17.Alyson Mccarthy      South Orange,NJ    34 F     43   28:46.81   9:16 51.77%
  18.Sj Dodd              Maplewood,NJ       45 F     13   30:48.03   9:55 51.56%
  19.Sue Mathai           Millburn,NJ        40 F     42   29:45.00   9:35 51.40%
  20.Nicolle Harrington   Maplewood,NJ       31 F     21   28:56.00   9:19 51.21%
  21.Hannah Tuohy         Maplewood,NJ       10 F     63   33:26.69  10:46 51.01%
  22.Margaux Leone        South Orange,NJ    22 F     35   29:09.23   9:23 50.77%
  23.Laura Booker         Maplewood,NJ       39 F      1   30:48.34   9:55 49.36%
  24.Mary Mann            Maplewood,NJ       45 F     87   32:28.04  10:27 48.92%
  25.Sara Knutsen         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     31   31:34.94  10:10 48.42%
  26.Emilia Clapp         Maplewood,NJ       41 F      6   31:59.72  10:18 48.10%
  27.Deanne Dixson        ,                  40 F    101   31:54.00  10:16 47.94%
  28.Michele Streck       Maplewood,NJ       38 F     61   31:59.10  10:18 47.29%
  29.Kristin Mahoney      South Orange,NJ    37 F     41   31:53.91  10:16 47.20%
  30.Susan Lanzafame      Union,NJ           34 F     33   31:36.79  10:10 47.13%