EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-16-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        32 M U       16:29.46  5:18 1/118     M30-39:1/31      78.84  
   2.Brendan Donoghue     Forest Hills,NY    35 M         17:06.00  5:30 2/118     M30-39:2/31      77.07  
   3.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     20 M U W     17:06.61  5:30 3/118     M20-29:1/18      76.21  
   4.Jerson Calderon      Hillsdale,NJ       16 M U W     17:31.00  5:38 4/118     M15-19:1/10      78.19  
   5.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M         17:34.28  5:39 5/118     M40-49:1/19      81.95  
   6.John Parson          Brighton,MA        28 M         18:15.99  5:52 6/118     M20-29:2/18      70.63  
   7.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U       18:31.66  5:57 7/118     M40-49:2/19      77.12  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      28 M         18:55.87  6:05 8/118     M20-29:3/18      68.15  
   9.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    22 M U       19:04.11  6:08 9/118     M20-29:4/18      67.68  
  10.Hector Maton Jr      Passaic,NJ         33 M         19:35.89  6:18 10/118    M30-39:3/31      66.59  
  11.Kevin Di Marco       Jersey City,NJ     21 M         19:38.97  6:19 11/118    M20-29:5/18      65.91  
  12.Raymond Martin       Jersey City,NJ     17 M U       19:40.00  6:19 12/118    M15-19:2/10      68.68  
  13.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M         19:54.91  6:24 13/118    M30-39:4/31      65.28  
  14.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       46 M         19:59.27  6:25 14/118    M40-49:3/19      71.49  
  15.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     29 M U       19:59.91  6:26 15/118    M20-29:6/18      64.56  
  16.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M         20:02.99  6:27 16/118    M40-49:4/19      68.08  
  17.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         56 M U       20:22.08  6:33 17/118    M50-59:1/16      76.09  
  18.Danielle Rosario     New York,NY        30 F         20:27.25  6:34 1/101     F30-39:1/38      72.38  
  19.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M         20:33.19  6:36 18/118    M30-39:5/31      63.26  
  20.Jud Santos           New York,NY        47 M         20:38.97  6:38 19/118    M40-49:5/19      69.74  
  21.Mario Sipsa          Newark,NJ          47 M         20:40.12  6:39 20/118    M40-49:6/19      69.67  
  22.George Tsullis       Jersey City,NJ     49 M         20:45.64  6:40 21/118    M40-49:7/19      70.47  
  23.Charles Jackson      Bayonne,NJ         16 M   W     20:48.00  6:41 22/118    M15-19:3/10      65.84  
  24.Gianfranco Iannota   Garfield,NJ        17 M   W     21:22.00  6:52 23/118    M15-19:4/10      63.22  
  25.Vicki Lupinski       Madison,NJ         28 F         21:21.00  6:52 2/101     F20-29:1/22      69.32  
  26.Gregoire Hausson     Jersey City,NJ     34 M         21:27.70  6:54 24/118    M30-39:6/31      61.08  
  27.Juan Tony Aviles     Northvale,NJ       51 M         21:30.74  6:55 25/118    M50-59:2/16      69.12  
  28.Jonathan Kawolski    Newark,NJ          34 M         21:34.80  6:56 26/118    M30-39:7/31      60.75  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         60 M         22:05.78  7:06 27/118    M60-69:1/12      72.59  
  30.Frankie Colon        Ridgefield,NJ      17 M         22:11.78  7:08 28/118    M15-19:5/10      60.86  
  31.Paul Clemas          Jersey City,NJ     39 M         22:12.22  7:08 29/118    M30-39:8/31      61.02  
  32.Andrew Hlloa         Palisades Park,NJ  15 M         22:18.34  7:10 30/118    M15-19:6/10      62.41  
  33.Christopher Herbst   New Providence,NJ  25 M         22:18.35  7:10 31/118    M20-29:7/18      57.83  
  34.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         36 F         22:43.61  7:18 3/101     F30-39:2/38      65.98  
  35.Kevin Tode           Butler,NJ          34 M         22:47.57  7:20 32/118    M30-39:9/31      57.52  
  36.Paul Berry           New York,NY        49 M         22:48.68  7:20 33/118    M40-49:8/19      64.14  
  37.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U       22:58.01  7:23 34/118    M50-59:3/16      65.80  
  38.Ankit Lal            Jersey City,NJ     24 M         23:23.47  7:31 35/118    M20-29:8/18      55.15  
  39.Daniel Monigle       Jersey City,NJ     36 M         23:25.09  7:32 36/118    M30-39:10/31     56.62  
  40.Carl Riccadonna      Jersey City,NJ     32 M         23:28.69  7:33 37/118    M30-39:11/31     55.38  
  41.Jorge Garcia         West New York,NJ   17 M         23:28.96  7:33 38/118    M15-19:7/10      57.52  
  42.Mark Dettore         Jersey City,NJ     54 M         23:31.59  7:34 39/118    M50-59:4/16      64.77  
  43.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M         23:33.53  7:34 40/118    M50-59:5/16      65.23  
  44.Michael Dronne       Brooklyn,NY        24 M         23:34.85  7:35 41/118    M20-29:9/18      54.71  
  45.Julie Cristoforo     Brighton,MA        26 F         23:35.35  7:35 4/101     F20-29:2/22      62.74  
  46.Tanya Higgins        Forest Hills,NY    32 F         23:44.78  7:38 5/101     F30-39:3/38      62.48  
  47.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U       23:47.27  7:39 42/118    M60-69:2/12      71.83  
  48.Michael Francisco    Jersey City,NJ     40 M         24:07.15  7:45 43/118    M40-49:9/19      56.59  
  49.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         73 M U       24:09.78  7:46 44/118    M70-98:1/5       75.93  
  50.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     66 M         24:09.95  7:46 45/118    M60-69:3/12      70.05  
  51.Keith Slusser        Jersey City,NJ     37 M         24:14.99  7:48 46/118    M30-39:12/31     55.06  
  52.Kieran Phillips      Hackensack,NJ      40 M         24:16.19  7:48 47/118    M40-49:10/19     56.24  
  53.Romain Ruiz          Hoboken,NJ         31 M         24:30.09  7:53 48/118    M30-39:13/31     52.90  
  54.Ed Suter             Hoboken,NJ         41 M         24:30.40  7:53 49/118    M40-49:11/19     56.12  
  55.Kiran Naqesh         Jersey City,NJ     38 M         24:46.23  7:58 50/118    M30-39:14/31     54.29  
  56.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U       24:49.41  7:59 51/118    M60-69:4/12      64.61  
  57.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      24 F         24:49.89  7:59 6/101     F20-29:3/22      59.60  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F U       24:51.67  8:00 7/101     F40-49:1/19      61.51  
  59.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      19 F   W     24:54.00  8:00 8/101     F15-19:1/3       59.67  
  60.Bridgette Wise       Pipersville,PA     15 F   W     24:55.00  8:01 9/101     F15-19:2/3       62.20  
  61.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F         25:13.46  8:07 10/101    F40-49:2/19      61.90  
  62.Takaaki Agawa        Long Island Cit,NY 26 M U       25:17.91  8:08 52/118    M20-29:10/18     50.99  
  63.Gerardo Hernandez    Jersey City,NJ     34 M         25:20.34  8:09 53/118    M30-39:15/31     51.74  
  64.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F U       25:21.01  8:09 11/101    F50-59:1/10      68.68  
  65.Katie Kane           Jersey City,NJ     27 F         25:21.45  8:09 12/101    F20-29:4/22      58.37  
  66.Stephanie Buske      Parsippany,NJ      32 F         25:22.74  8:10 13/101    F30-39:4/38      58.46  
  67.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F U       25:24.34  8:10 14/101    F30-39:5/38      59.85  
  68.Daniel Seyton        Jersey City,NJ     48 M         25:42.72  8:16 54/118    M40-49:12/19     56.45  
  69.Kate Kaye            Jersey City,NJ     38 F         25:49.51  8:18 15/101    F30-39:6/38      58.57  
  70.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M U       25:50.77  8:19 55/118    M20-29:11/18     49.91  
  71.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         10 M         25:52.91  8:19 56/118    M 1-14:1/5       61.00  
  72.Mark Siocha          Jersey City,NJ     19 M         26:08.85  8:24 57/118    M15-19:8/10      50.39  
  73.Jerry Durson         Hoboken,NJ         43 M         26:14.27  8:26 58/118    M40-49:13/19     53.21  
  74.Robert Jimenez       Jersey City,NJ     39 M         26:14.79  8:26 59/118    M30-39:16/31     51.62  
  75.Andrew Roth          Jersey City,NJ     39 M U       26:16.14  8:27 60/118    M30-39:17/31     51.58  
  76.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     50 M     1   26:17.00  8:27 61/118    M50-59:6/16      56.11  
  77.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         63 M         26:30.24  8:31 62/118    M60-69:5/12      62.14  
  78.Lara Steffey         Jersey City,NJ     35 F         26:33.67  8:32 16/101    F30-39:7/38      56.26  
  79.Andrew Demarco       Union City,NJ      32 M         26:42.07  8:35 63/118    M30-39:18/31     48.69  
  80.Chris Tafaro         Hoboken,NJ         33 M         26:44.14  8:36 64/118    M30-39:19/31     48.81  
  81.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     56 M U       26:52.97  8:39 65/118    M50-59:7/16      57.65  
  82.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       70 M U       27:02.46  8:42 66/118    M70-98:2/5       65.18  
  83.David Fulton         Towaco,NJ          27 M         27:03.15  8:42 67/118    M20-29:12/18     47.69  
  84.Philip Swibinski     Secaucus,NJ        24 M         27:17.47  8:47 68/118    M20-29:13/18     47.27  
  85.Miquel Jimenez-verga Ewing,NJ           10 M   W     27:24.00  8:49 69/118    M 1-14:2/5       57.62  
  86.Yannan Dong          Brooklyn,NY        24 F U       27:28.92  8:50 17/101    F20-29:5/22      53.85  
  87.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        43 F         27:31.19  8:51 18/101    F40-49:3/19      56.74  
  88.Jesse Cooper-leary   New York,NY        10 M         27:31.32  8:51 70/118    M 1-14:3/5       57.36  
  89.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         54 M         27:34.16  8:52 71/118    M50-59:8/16      55.28  
  90.William Tulloch      Morristown,NJ      54 M         27:36.46  8:53 72/118    M50-59:9/16      55.20  
  91.John Landolfi        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M         27:39.67  8:54 73/118    M40-49:14/19     49.72  
  92.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F U       27:43.58  8:55 19/101    F50-59:2/10      66.19  
  93.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          64 M U       27:45.24  8:55 74/118    M60-69:6/12      59.89  
  94.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          44 M U       27:46.23  8:56 75/118    M40-49:15/19     50.66  
  95.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       27 F         27:47.81  8:56 20/101    F20-29:6/22      53.24  
  96.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F         27:53.58  8:58 21/101    F40-49:4/19      56.43  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  97.Jullian Santiago     Bayonne,NJ         16 M   W     28:09.00  9:03 76/118    M15-19:9/10      48.65  
  98.Amanda Fuchs         Hoboken,NJ         26 F         28:11.18  9:04 22/101    F20-29:7/22      52.51  
  99.Brian Innis          West Orange,NJ     29 M U       28:12.95  9:04 77/118    M20-29:14/18     45.76  
 100.Rosemary Severino    Bayonne,NJ         28 F         28:16.74  9:06 23/101    F20-29:8/22      52.34  
 101.Michael J Makarski   Secaucus,NJ        25 M         28:18.30  9:06 78/118    M20-29:15/18     45.57  
 102.Luis Matute          Passaic,NJ         37 M         28:38.49  9:13 79/118    M30-39:20/31     46.62  
 103.Borcas Kiptoo        Jersey City,NJ     30 F         28:42.31  9:14 24/101    F30-39:8/38      51.57  
 104.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     62 M         28:44.60  9:15 80/118    M60-69:7/12      56.80  
 105.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U       28:45.60  9:15 25/101    F50-59:3/10      63.81  
 106.Ray Nugent           Woodridge,NJ       53 M         28:52.46  9:17 81/118    M50-59:10/16     52.34  
 107.Rebecca Wiechman     Wayne,NJ           30 F U       29:00.04  9:20 26/101    F30-39:9/38      51.05  
 108.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    62 M         29:03.25  9:21 82/118    M60-69:8/12      56.19  
 109.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U       29:11.46  9:23 83/118    M70-98:3/5       60.38  
 110.Jeremy Tantsits      New Milford,NJ     08 M         29:13.00  9:24 84/118    M 1-14:4/5       58.26  
 111.Jason Jones          Short Hills,NJ     41 M         29:15.07  9:24 85/118    M40-49:16/19     47.02  
 112.Aaron Armston        Hoboken,NJ         28 M         29:19.89  9:26 86/118    M20-29:16/18     43.98  
 113.Michael Vant         Lyndhurst,NJ       28 M         29:26.15  9:28 87/118    M20-29:17/18     43.83  
 114.Janella Buenaventura Jersey City,NJ     20 F         29:28.10  9:29 27/101    F20-29:9/22      50.24  
 115.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         44 M         29:29.95  9:29 88/118    M40-49:17/19     47.69  
 116.Sonia Matute         Passaic,NJ         32 F         29:31.02  9:30 28/101    F30-39:10/38     50.26  
 117.Diane Berry          Weehawken,NJ       31 F         29:32.02  9:30 29/101    F30-39:11/38     50.17  
 118.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       55 F         29:32.64  9:30 30/101    F50-59:4/10      60.48  
 119.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       61 M         29:32.86  9:30 89/118    M60-69:9/12      54.76  
 120.Nicole Ricchione     Hoboken,NJ         25 F         29:33.27  9:30 31/101    F20-29:10/22     50.08  
 121.Hannah Redmond       Hoboken,NJ         25 F         29:33.47  9:30 32/101    F20-29:11/22     50.07  
 122.Nelly Hachem         Hoboken,NJ         31 F         29:44.34  9:34 33/101    F30-39:12/38     49.82  
 123.Thomas Celetano      Bayonne,NJ         68 M         29:46.58  9:35 90/118    M60-69:10/12     57.93  
 124.Devinn Tafaro        Hoboken,NJ         32 F         29:48.13  9:35 34/101    F30-39:13/38     49.78  
 125.Kimberly Ramones     Jersey City,NJ     28 F         29:49.27  9:35 35/101    F20-29:12/22     49.63  
 126.Jason Hammond        Ridgefield Park,NJ 37 M         29:54.46  9:37 91/118    M30-39:21/31     44.64  
 127.Amy Phillips         Jersey City,NJ     27 F         29:55.61  9:37 36/101    F20-29:13/22     49.45  
 128.Robert True          Jersey City,NJ     63 M         29:56.82  9:38 92/118    M60-69:11/12     55.00  
 129.Maren Welch          Jersey City,NJ     29 F         29:58.46  9:38 37/101    F20-29:14/22     49.38  
 130.Maureen Stinson      Jersey City,NJ     25 F         30:08.40  9:42 38/101    F20-29:15/22     49.10  
 131.Deirdre Hurley       Bayonne,NJ         30 F         30:13.68  9:43 39/101    F30-39:14/38     48.98  
 132.Peter Connors        Princeton Junct,NJ 59 M U       30:27.00  9:48 93/118    M50-59:11/16     52.22  
 133.Laura Addeo          South Plainfiel,NJ 34 F         30:28.50  9:48 40/101    F30-39:15/38     48.89  
 134.Carmen Santana       Bayonne,NJ         42 F         30:40.63  9:52 41/101    F40-49:5/19      50.51  
 135.Liam Tanelli         Jersey City,NJ     31 M         30:42.25  9:52 94/118    M30-39:22/31     42.22  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Michael Moazampour   Bayonne,NJ         16 M         31:12.63 10:02 95/118    M15-19:10/10     43.88  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/118     M 0- 0:0/25       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/118     M 0- 0:0/25       0.00  
 139.Ingrid Lopez         Jersey City,NJ     30 F         31:29.82 10:08 42/101    F30-39:16/38     47.00  
 140.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      59 F U       31:30.56 10:08 43/101    F50-59:5/10      59.86  
 141.Lisa Padnes          Jersey City,NJ     34 F         31:32.54 10:09 44/101    F30-39:17/38     47.23  
 142.Orda Rodas           Jersey City,NJ     35 F         31:45.10 10:13 45/101    F30-39:18/38     47.06  
 143.Mario Freitas        Kearny,NJ          33 M         31:45.23 10:13 96/118    M30-39:23/31     41.10  
 144.Mike Makarski        Secaucus,NJ        52 M         31:54.97 10:16 97/118    M50-59:12/16     46.97  
 145.Carmelina Vant       Lyndhurst,NJ       28 F         32:06.56 10:20 46/101    F20-29:16/22     46.09  
 146.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     42 F U       32:07.79 10:20 47/101    F40-49:6/19      48.23  
 147.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U       32:29.72 10:27 48/101    F60-69:1/5       65.30  
 148.Breon Peace          Short Hills,NJ     39 M         32:35.75 10:29 98/118    M30-39:24/31     41.57  
 149.Edmar Lacson         Jersey City,NJ     39 M         32:40.26 10:30 99/118    M30-39:25/31     41.47  
 150.Melissa Lee          Long Island Cit,NY 25 F U       32:50.03 10:34 49/101    F20-29:17/22     45.08  
 151.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     61 F         32:57.96 10:36 50/101    F60-69:2/5       58.85  
 152.Lexie Levin          Jersey City,NJ     34 F         32:58.88 10:36 51/101    F30-39:19/38     45.17  
 153.Doug Kabak           Cranford,NJ        53 M         33:02.97 10:38 100/118   M50-59:13/16     45.73  
 154.Nikki Gosney         Holmdel,NJ         42 F         33:31.57 10:47 52/101    F40-49:7/19      46.22  
 155.Louis Verile         Montague,NJ        35 M         33:31.71 10:47 101/118   M30-39:26/31     39.31  
 156.Renuka Shngh         Jersey City,NJ     30 F         33:43.29 10:51 53/101    F30-39:20/38     43.90  
 157.Mudiwa Byers         Phillipsburg,NJ    34 F         33:47.21 10:52 54/101    F30-39:21/38     44.10  
 158.Katherine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     47 F         33:48.31 10:52 55/101    F40-49:8/19      47.90  
 159.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F U       33:50.72 10:53 56/101    F60-69:3/5       61.73  
 160.Vichi Hung           Madison,NJ         35 F         33:55.99 10:55 57/101    F30-39:22/38     44.04  
 161.Graham King          Jersey City,NJ     48 M         33:57.48 10:55 102/118   M40-49:18/19     42.74  
 162.Kent Elder           Bayonne,NJ         53 M         33:57.54 10:55 103/118   M50-59:14/16     44.50  
 163.Joanna Weintraub     Hoboken,NJ         36 F         34:02.91 10:57 58/101    F30-39:23/38     44.04  
 164.Ashley Tedesco       Chalfont,PA        22 F         34:04.72 10:58 59/101    F20-29:18/22     43.43  
 165.Elizabeth Garay      Bayonne,NJ         43 F         34:06.41 10:58 60/101    F40-49:9/19      45.78  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 166.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         58 M         34:18.52 11:02 104/118   M50-59:15/16     45.94  
 167.Nancy Lynch          Hoboken,NJ         37 F         34:32.76 11:07 61/101    F30-39:24/38     43.58  
 168.Chris Falkner        Hoboken,NJ         37 M         34:32.82 11:07 105/118   M30-39:27/31     38.65  
 169.Sabita Budhai        Jersey City,NJ     54 F         34:49.42 11:12 62/101    F50-59:6/10      50.64  
 170.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    54 F         34:55.83 11:14 63/101    F50-59:7/10      50.49  
 171.Deirdre Kennedy      New Providence,NJ  52 F         35:04.81 11:17 64/101    F50-59:8/10      49.00  
 172.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     48 F         35:09.46 11:18 65/101    F40-49:10/19     46.57  
 173.Melinda King         Jersey City,NJ     43 F         35:13.68 11:20 66/101    F40-49:11/19     44.32  
 174.Oona Jackson         Jersey City,NJ     42 F         35:16.63 11:21 67/101    F40-49:12/19     43.93  
 175.Kirsten Acuna        Jersey City,NJ     39 F         35:20.80 11:22 68/101    F30-39:25/38     43.02  
 176.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     43 F         35:27.69 11:24 69/101    F40-49:13/19     44.03  
 177.Anna Collard         Englewood,NJ       30 F         35:39.48 11:28 70/101    F30-39:26/38     41.52  
 178.Nadia Seyton         Jersey City,NJ     43 F         35:54.25 11:33 71/101    F40-49:14/19     43.49  
 179.Joseph Seyton        Jersey City,NJ     10 M         35:54.35 11:33 106/118   M 1-14:5/5       43.97  
 180.Karen Oates          Bayonne,NJ         39 F         35:58.75 11:34 72/101    F30-39:27/38     42.26  
 181.Asiana Hung-barnes   Madison,NJ         14 F         36:01.17 11:35 73/101    F 1-14:1/1       43.62  
 182.Paul Schifano        Summit,NJ          26 M         36:01.29 11:35 107/118   M20-29:18/18     35.81  
 183.Samantha Paladini    Summit,NJ          26 F         36:01.39 11:35 74/101    F20-29:19/22     41.08  
 184.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U       36:14.54 11:39 75/101    F50-59:9/10      50.63  
 185.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F U       36:16.87 11:40 76/101    F50-59:10/10     49.25  
 186.Sarah Sciacca        Butler,NJ          28 F         36:30.02 11:44 77/101    F20-29:20/22     40.55  
 187.Leo Casayuran        Jersey City,NJ     38 M         36:30.88 11:45 108/118   M30-39:28/31     36.83  
 188.Virgilio Casayuran   Jersey City,NJ     41 M         36:30.92 11:45 109/118   M40-49:19/19     37.66  
 189.Kelly Soto           Bayonne,NJ         33 F         36:35.99 11:46 78/101    F30-39:28/38     40.61  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 190.Paul Coar            Newark,NJ          30 M         37:18.98 12:00 110/118   M30-39:29/31     34.66  
 191.Elizabeth Mcphillips Newark,NJ          28 F         37:19.41 12:00 79/101    F20-29:21/22     39.65  
 192.Vanessa Germain      Jersey City,NJ     35 F         37:23.63 12:02 80/101    F30-39:29/38     39.96  
 193.Vishal Jadhav        Jersey City,NJ     35 M         37:51.26 12:11 111/118   M30-39:30/31     34.82  
 194.Jack Leber           Union City,NJ      65 M         37:55.76 12:12 112/118   M60-69:12/12     44.22  
 195.Vincdent Abbott      Kearny,NJ          58 M         38:12.47 12:17 113/118   M50-59:16/16     41.25  
 196.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    71 F U       38:32.71 12:24 81/101    F70-98:1/2       58.72  
 197.Lisa Nazin           Staten Island,NY   34 F         40:02.08 12:53 82/101    F30-39:30/38     37.21  
 198.Mary Eng             Hoboken,NJ         84 F         40:20.65 12:59 83/101    F70-98:2/2       73.78  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 199.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        72 M         40:48.05 13:07 114/118   M70-98:4/5       44.32  
 200.Robin Szymkiewikz    Woodridge,NJ       49 F         41:20.02 13:18 84/101    F40-49:15/19     40.07  
 201.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           69 F U       42:58.18 13:49 85/101    F60-69:4/5       50.97  
 202.Isaiah Belle         Jersey City,NJ     32 M         43:27.53 13:59 115/118   M30-39:31/31     29.92  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 203.Danielle Bauer       Jersey City,NJ     33 F         44:51.75 14:26 86/101    F30-39:31/38     33.13  
 204.Mary Wevodau         Jersey City,NJ     37 F         44:52.17 14:26 87/101    F30-39:32/38     33.55  
 205.Shani Contreras      Scotch Plains,NJ   45 F         46:08.60 14:51 88/101    F40-49:16/19     34.42  
 206.Lori Swanson         Westfield,NJ       41 F         46:08.66 14:51 89/101    F40-49:17/19     33.35  
 207.Lavern Kelly         Jersey City,NJ     41 F         46:09.29 14:51 90/101    F40-49:18/19     33.34  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 208.Anita Belle          Jersey City,NJ     31 F         47:08.49 15:10 91/101    F30-39:33/38     31.43  
 209.Katy Berry           New York,NY        32 F         48:37.29 15:38 92/101    F30-39:34/38     30.51  
 210.Emily Przybylinski   Jersey City,NJ     30 F         48:37.72 15:39 93/101    F30-39:35/38     30.44  
 211.Sarah Collard        Dover,NJ           28 F         48:37.97 15:39 94/101    F20-29:22/22     30.43  
 212.Kristine Rosario     Somerset,NJ        30 F         48:40.82 15:40 95/101    F30-39:36/38     30.41  
 213.Karen Henry          Jersey City,NJ     40 F         49:31.93 15:56 96/101    F 0- 0:1/1       30.87  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 214.Clara Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    69 F         49:50.40 16:02 97/101    F60-69:5/5       43.95  
 215.Janiles Colon Ocasio Jersey City,NJ     15 F         51:57.72 16:43 98/101    F15-19:3/3       29.82  
 216.Jean Ocasio          Jersey City,NJ     33 F         51:58.52 16:43 99/101    F30-39:37/38     28.60  
 217.Christine Laitimore  Phillipsburg,NJ    31 F         52:22.66 16:51 100/101   F30-39:38/38     28.29  
 218.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,       49 F         52:31.33 16:54 101/101   F40-49:19/19     31.53  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 219.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M U       57:24.21 18:28 116/118   M70-98:5/5       37.55  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        32 M         U  157   16:29.46   5:18
   2.Brendan Donoghue     Forest Hills,NY    35 M            160   17:06.00   5:30
   3.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     20 M     W   U  183   17:06.61   5:30
   4.Jerson Calderon      Hillsdale,NJ       16 M     W   U  185   17:31.00   5:38
   5.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M            115   17:34.28   5:39
   6.John Parson          Brighton,MA        28 M            147   18:15.99   5:53
   7.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M         U   80   18:31.66   5:58
   8.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      28 M             40   18:55.87   6:06
   9.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    22 M         U   79   19:04.11   6:08
  10.Hector Maton Jr      Passaic,NJ         33 M            155   19:35.89   6:18
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Danielle Rosario     New York,NY        30 F             86   20:27.25   6:35
   2.Vicki Lupinski       Madison,NJ         28 F             61   21:21.00   6:52
   3.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         36 F             93   22:43.61   7:19
   4.Julie Cristoforo     Brighton,MA        26 F            145   23:35.35   7:36
   5.Tanya Higgins        Forest Hills,NY    32 F            161   23:44.78   7:39
   6.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      24 F             75   24:49.89   8:00
   7.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F         U    7   24:51.67   8:00
   8.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      19 F     W       27   24:54.00   8:01
   9.Bridgette Wise       Pipersville,PA     15 F     W      119   24:55.00   8:01
  10.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F            162   25:13.46   8:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M            115   17:34.28   5:39
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M         U   80   18:31.66   5:58
   3.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       46 M            203   19:59.27   6:26
   4.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M            104   20:02.99   6:27
   5.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         56 M         U   33   20:22.08   6:33
   6.Jud Santos           New York,NY        47 M            139   20:38.97   6:39
   7.Mario Sipsa          Newark,NJ          47 M            235   20:40.12   6:39
   8.George Tsullis       Jersey City,NJ     49 M            227   20:45.64   6:41
   9.Juan Tony Aviles     Northvale,NJ       51 M            127   21:30.74   6:55
  10.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         60 M            123   22:05.78   7:07
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F         U    7   24:51.67   8:00
   2.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F            162   25:13.46   8:07
   3.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F         U   64   25:21.01   8:10
   4.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        43 F             25   27:31.19   8:51
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F         U   65   27:43.58   8:55
   6.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F             96   27:53.58   8:59
   7.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F         U    5   28:45.60   9:15
   8.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       55 F             68   29:32.64   9:31
   9.Carmen Santana       Bayonne,NJ         42 F            207   30:40.63   9:52
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      59 F         U   60   31:30.56  10:08

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         10 M   71       230   25:52.91   8:20   61.00%
   2.Miquel Jimenez-verga Ewing,NJ           10 M   85W      188   27:24.00   8:49   57.62%
   3.Jesse Cooper-leary   New York,NY        10 M   88        24   27:31.32   8:51   57.36%
   4.Jeremy Tantsits      New Milford,NJ     08 M  110       181   29:13.00   9:24   58.26%
   5.Joseph Seyton        Jersey City,NJ     10 M  179       165   35:54.35  11:33   43.97%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Asiana Hung-barnes   Madison,NJ         14 F  181        46   36:01.17  11:36   43.62%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jerson Calderon      Hillsdale,NJ       16 M    4W   U  185   17:31.00   5:38   78.19%
   2.Raymond Martin       Jersey City,NJ     17 M   12    U  182   19:40.00   6:20   68.68%
   3.Charles Jackson      Bayonne,NJ         16 M   23W      186   20:48.00   6:42   65.84%
   4.Gianfranco Iannota   Garfield,NJ        17 M   24W      184   21:22.00   6:53   63.22%
   5.Frankie Colon        Ridgefield,NJ      17 M   30       208   22:11.78   7:09   60.86%
   6.Andrew Hlloa         Palisades Park,NJ  15 M   32       192   22:18.34   7:11   62.41%
   7.Jorge Garcia         West New York,NJ   17 M   41       232   23:28.96   7:33   57.52%
   8.Mark Siocha          Jersey City,NJ     19 M   72        92   26:08.85   8:25   50.39%
   9.Jullian Santiago     Bayonne,NJ         16 M   97W      187   28:09.00   9:04   48.65%
  10.Michael Moazampour   Bayonne,NJ         16 M  136       120   31:12.63  10:03   43.88%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      19 F   59W       27   24:54.00   8:01   59.67%
   2.Bridgette Wise       Pipersville,PA     15 F   60W      119   24:55.00   8:01   62.20%
   3.Janiles Colon Ocasio Jersey City,NJ     15 F  215        21   51:57.72  16:43   29.82%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     20 M    3W   U  183   17:06.61   5:30   76.21%
   2.John Parson          Brighton,MA        28 M    6       147   18:15.99   5:53   70.63%
   3.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      28 M    8        40   18:55.87   6:06   68.15%
   4.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    22 M    9    U   79   19:04.11   6:08   67.68%
   5.Kevin Di Marco       Jersey City,NJ     21 M   11       236   19:38.97   6:19   65.91%
   6.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     29 M   15    U   34   19:59.91   6:26   64.56%
   7.Christopher Herbst   New Providence,NJ  25 M   33        42   22:18.35   7:11   57.83%
   8.Ankit Lal            Jersey City,NJ     24 M   38        55   23:23.47   7:32   55.15%
   9.Michael Dronne       Brooklyn,NY        24 M   44       204   23:34.85   7:35   54.71%
  10.Takaaki Agawa        Long Island Cit,NY 26 M   62    U    2   25:17.91   8:09   50.99%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vicki Lupinski       Madison,NJ         28 F   25        61   21:21.00   6:52   69.32%
   2.Julie Cristoforo     Brighton,MA        26 F   45       145   23:35.35   7:36   62.74%
   3.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      24 F   57        75   24:49.89   8:00   59.60%
   4.Katie Kane           Jersey City,NJ     27 F   65        51   25:21.45   8:10   58.37%
   5.Yannan Dong          Brooklyn,NY        24 F   86    U   30   27:28.92   8:51   53.85%
   6.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       27 F   95       195   27:47.81   8:57   53.24%
   7.Amanda Fuchs         Hoboken,NJ         26 F   98        36   28:11.18   9:04   52.51%
   8.Rosemary Severino    Bayonne,NJ         28 F  100       194   28:16.74   9:06   52.34%
   9.Janella Buenaventura Jersey City,NJ     20 F  114        13   29:28.10   9:29   50.24%
  10.Nicole Ricchione     Hoboken,NJ         25 F  120        85   29:33.27   9:31   50.08%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        32 M    1    U  157   16:29.46   5:18   78.84%
   2.Brendan Donoghue     Forest Hills,NY    35 M    2       160   17:06.00   5:30   77.07%
   3.Hector Maton Jr      Passaic,NJ         33 M   10       155   19:35.89   6:18   66.59%
   4.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M   13        14   19:54.91   6:25   65.28%
   5.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     32 M   19       220   20:33.19   6:37   63.26%
   6.Gregoire Hausson     Jersey City,NJ     34 M   26        38   21:27.70   6:54   61.08%
   7.Jonathan Kawolski    Newark,NJ          34 M   28       197   21:34.80   6:57   60.75%
   8.Paul Clemas          Jersey City,NJ     39 M   31       170   22:12.22   7:09   61.02%
   9.Kevin Tode           Butler,NJ          34 M   35       101   22:47.57   7:20   57.52%
  10.Daniel Monigle       Jersey City,NJ     36 M   39       242   23:25.09   7:32   56.62%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Rosario     New York,NY        30 F   18        86   20:27.25   6:35   72.38%
   2.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         36 F   34        93   22:43.61   7:19   65.98%
   3.Tanya Higgins        Forest Hills,NY    32 F   46       161   23:44.78   7:39   62.48%
   4.Stephanie Buske      Parsippany,NJ      32 F   66        15   25:22.74   8:10   58.46%
   5.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F   67    U   57   25:24.34   8:11   59.85%
   6.Kate Kaye            Jersey City,NJ     38 F   69       196   25:49.51   8:19   58.57%
   7.Lara Steffey         Jersey City,NJ     35 F   78        94   26:33.67   8:33   56.26%
   8.Borcas Kiptoo        Jersey City,NJ     30 F  103       219   28:42.31   9:14   51.57%
   9.Rebecca Wiechman     Wayne,NJ           30 F  107    U  118   29:00.04   9:20   51.05%
  10.Sonia Matute         Passaic,NJ         32 F  116       250   29:31.02   9:30   50.26%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M    5       115   17:34.28   5:39   81.95%
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M    7    U   80   18:31.66   5:58   77.12%
   3.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       46 M   14       203   19:59.27   6:26   71.49%
   4.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M   16       104   20:02.99   6:27   68.08%
   5.Jud Santos           New York,NY        47 M   20       139   20:38.97   6:39   69.74%
   6.Mario Sipsa          Newark,NJ          47 M   21       235   20:40.12   6:39   69.67%
   7.George Tsullis       Jersey City,NJ     49 M   22       227   20:45.64   6:41   70.47%
   8.Paul Berry           New York,NY        49 M   36       140   22:48.68   7:21   64.14%
   9.Michael Francisco    Jersey City,NJ     40 M   48        35   24:07.15   7:46   56.59%
  10.Kieran Phillips      Hackensack,NJ      40 M   52       237   24:16.19   7:49   56.24%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F   58    U    7   24:51.67   8:00   61.51%
   2.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F   61       162   25:13.46   8:07   61.90%
   3.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        43 F   87        25   27:31.19   8:51   56.74%
   4.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F   96        96   27:53.58   8:59   56.43%
   5.Carmen Santana       Bayonne,NJ         42 F  134       207   30:40.63   9:52   50.51%
   6.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     42 F  146    U   50   32:07.79  10:20   48.23%
   7.Nikki Gosney         Holmdel,NJ         42 F  154       169   33:31.57  10:47   46.22%
   8.Katherine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     47 F  158       172   33:48.31  10:53   47.90%
   9.Elizabeth Garay      Bayonne,NJ         43 F  165       206   34:06.41  10:59   45.78%
  10.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     48 F  172        44   35:09.46  11:19   46.57%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         56 M   17    U   33   20:22.08   6:33   76.09%
   2.Juan Tony Aviles     Northvale,NJ       51 M   27       127   21:30.74   6:55   69.12%
   3.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M   37    U  109   22:58.01   7:24   65.80%
   4.Mark Dettore         Jersey City,NJ     54 M   42        29   23:31.59   7:34   64.77%
   5.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M   43       193   23:33.53   7:35   65.23%
   6.Charles Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     50 M   76  1    223   26:17.00   8:28   56.11%
   7.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     56 M   81    U  198   26:52.97   8:39   57.65%
   8.Joseph Taraski       Bayonne,NJ         54 M   89       128   27:34.16   8:52   55.28%
   9.William Tulloch      Morristown,NJ      54 M   90       103   27:36.46   8:53   55.20%
  10.Ray Nugent           Woodridge,NJ       53 M  106       221   28:52.46   9:18   52.34%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F   64    U   64   25:21.01   8:10   68.68%
   2.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F   92    U   65   27:43.58   8:55   66.19%
   3.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F  105    U    5   28:45.60   9:15   63.81%
   4.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       55 F  118        68   29:32.64   9:31   60.48%
   5.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      59 F  140    U   60   31:30.56  10:08   59.86%
   6.Sabita Budhai        Jersey City,NJ     54 F  169       144   34:49.42  11:12   50.64%
   7.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    54 F  170       137   34:55.83  11:15   50.49%
   8.Deirdre Kennedy      New Providence,NJ  52 F  171       168   35:04.81  11:17   49.00%
   9.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F  184    U   26   36:14.54  11:40   50.63%
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F  185    U  111   36:16.87  11:41   49.25%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         60 M   29       123   22:05.78   7:07   72.59%
   2.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M   47    U   49   23:47.27   7:39   71.83%
   3.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     66 M   50         9   24:09.95   7:47   70.05%
   4.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M   56    U  110   24:49.41   7:59   64.61%
   5.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         63 M   77       217   26:30.24   8:32   62.14%
   6.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          64 M   93    U   12   27:45.24   8:56   59.89%
   7.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     62 M  104       173   28:44.60   9:15   56.80%
   8.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    62 M  108        83   29:03.25   9:21   56.19%
   9.Vito Mezzina         Weehawken,NJ       61 M  119        69   29:32.86   9:31   54.76%
  10.Thomas Celetano      Bayonne,NJ         68 M  123       149   29:46.58   9:35   57.93%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F  147    U   73   32:29.72  10:28   65.30%
   2.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     61 F  151       174   32:57.96  10:37   58.85%
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F  159    U   41   33:50.72  10:54   61.73%
   4.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           69 F  201    U  189   42:58.18  13:50   50.97%
   5.Clara Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    69 F  214       148   49:50.40  16:02   43.95%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         73 M   49    U   82   24:09.78   7:47   75.93%
   2.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       70 M   82    U  167   27:02.46   8:42   65.18%
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M  109    U   89   29:11.46   9:24   60.38%
   4.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        72 M  199       150   40:48.05  13:08   44.32%
   5.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M  219    U  116   57:24.21  18:29   37.55%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    71 F  196    U  151   38:32.71  12:24   58.72%
   2.Mary Eng             Hoboken,NJ         84 F  198       146   40:20.65  12:59   73.78%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
EARTH DAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     20 M   W   U  183   17:06.61   5:30
   2.Jerson Calderon      Hillsdale,NJ       16 M   W   U  185   17:31.00   5:38
   3.Charles Jackson      Bayonne,NJ         16 M   W      186   20:48.00   6:42
   4.Gianfranco Iannota   Garfield,NJ        17 M   W      184   21:22.00   6:53
   5.Miquel Jimenez-verga Ewing,NJ           10 M   W      188   27:24.00   8:49
   6.Jullian Santiago     Bayonne,NJ         16 M   W      187   28:09.00   9:04

EARTH DAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      19 F   W       27   24:54.00   8:01
   2.Bridgette Wise       Pipersville,PA     15 F   W      119   24:55.00   8:01
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M    115   17:34.28   5:39 81.95%
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U   80   18:31.66   5:58 77.12%
   3.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         56 M U   33   20:22.08   6:33 76.09%
   4.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   82   24:09.78   7:47 75.93%
   5.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         60 M    123   22:05.78   7:07 72.59%
   6.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U   49   23:47.27   7:39 71.83%
   7.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       46 M    203   19:59.27   6:26 71.49%
   8.George Tsullis       Jersey City,NJ     49 M    227   20:45.64   6:41 70.47%
   9.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     66 M      9   24:09.95   7:47 70.05%
  10.Jud Santos           New York,NY        47 M    139   20:38.97   6:39 69.74%
  11.Mario Sipsa          Newark,NJ          47 M    235   20:40.12   6:39 69.67%
  12.Juan Tony Aviles     Northvale,NJ       51 M    127   21:30.74   6:55 69.12%
  13.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M    104   20:02.99   6:27 68.08%
  14.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U  109   22:58.01   7:24 65.80%
  15.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M    193   23:33.53   7:35 65.23%
  16.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       70 M U  167   27:02.46   8:42 65.18%
  17.Mark Dettore         Jersey City,NJ     54 M     29   23:31.59   7:34 64.77%
  18.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U  110   24:49.41   7:59 64.61%
  19.Paul Berry           New York,NY        49 M    140   22:48.68   7:21 64.14%
  20.Kevin Kilbane        Bayonne,NJ         63 M    217   26:30.24   8:32 62.14%
  21.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         70 M U   89   29:11.46   9:24 60.38%
  22.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          64 M U   12   27:45.24   8:56 59.89%
  23.Thomas Celetano      Bayonne,NJ         68 M    149   29:46.58   9:35 57.93%
  24.Jim Moore            Jersey City,NJ     56 M U  198   26:52.97   8:39 57.65%
  25.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     62 M    173   28:44.60   9:15 56.80%
  26.Michael Francisco    Jersey City,NJ     40 M     35   24:07.15   7:46 56.59%
  27.Daniel Seyton        Jersey City,NJ     48 M    164   25:42.72   8:17 56.45%
  28.Kieran Phillips      Hackensack,NJ      40 M    237   24:16.19   7:49 56.24%
  29.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    62 M     83   29:03.25   9:21 56.19%
  30.Ed Suter             Hoboken,NJ         41 M     97   24:30.40   7:53 56.12%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mary Eng             Hoboken,NJ         84 F    146   40:20.65  12:59 73.78%
   2.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F U   64   25:21.01   8:10 68.68%
   3.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F U   65   27:43.58   8:55 66.19%
   4.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U   73   32:29.72  10:28 65.30%
   5.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U    5   28:45.60   9:15 63.81%
   6.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F    162   25:13.46   8:07 61.90%
   7.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F U   41   33:50.72  10:54 61.73%
   8.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F U    7   24:51.67   8:00 61.51%
   9.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       55 F     68   29:32.64   9:31 60.48%
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      59 F U   60   31:30.56  10:08 59.86%
  11.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     61 F    174   32:57.96  10:37 58.85%
  12.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    71 F U  151   38:32.71  12:24 58.72%
  13.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        43 F     25   27:31.19   8:51 56.74%
  14.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F     96   27:53.58   8:59 56.43%
  15.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           69 F U  189   42:58.18  13:50 50.97%
  16.Sabita Budhai        Jersey City,NJ     54 F    144   34:49.42  11:12 50.64%
  17.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U   26   36:14.54  11:40 50.63%
  18.Carmen Santana       Bayonne,NJ         42 F    207   30:40.63   9:52 50.51%
  19.Barbara Cullinan     North Bergen,NJ    54 F    137   34:55.83  11:15 50.49%
  20.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F U  111   36:16.87  11:41 49.25%
  21.Deirdre Kennedy      New Providence,NJ  52 F    168   35:04.81  11:17 49.00%
  22.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     42 F U   50   32:07.79  10:20 48.23%
  23.Katherine Reinisch   Jersey City,NJ     47 F    172   33:48.31  10:53 47.90%
  24.Rebecca Hoffman      Jersey City,NJ     48 F     44   35:09.46  11:19 46.57%
  25.Nikki Gosney         Holmdel,NJ         42 F    169   33:31.57  10:47 46.22%
  26.Elizabeth Garay      Bayonne,NJ         43 F    206   34:06.41  10:59 45.78%
  27.Melinda King         Jersey City,NJ     43 F     53   35:13.68  11:20 44.32%
  28.Marlene Sandkamp     Jersey City,NJ     43 F    171   35:27.69  11:25 44.03%
  29.Clara Rodriguez      North Bergen,NJ    69 F    148   49:50.40  16:02 43.95%
  30.Oona Jackson         Jersey City,NJ     42 F    199   35:16.63  11:21 43.93%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         47 M    115   17:34.28   5:39 81.95%
   2.Juan Martinez        Syracuse,NY        32 M U  157   16:29.46   5:18 78.84%
   3.Jerson Calderon      Hillsdale,NJ       16 M U  185   17:31.00   5:38 78.19%
   4.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U   80   18:31.66   5:58 77.12%
   5.Brendan Donoghue     Forest Hills,NY    35 M    160   17:06.00   5:30 77.07%
   6.Jim Cuevas           Jersey City,NJ     20 M U  183   17:06.61   5:30 76.21%
   7.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         56 M U   33   20:22.08   6:33 76.09%
   8.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   82   24:09.78   7:47 75.93%
   9.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         60 M    123   22:05.78   7:07 72.59%
  10.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          67 M U   49   23:47.27   7:39 71.83%
  11.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       46 M    203   19:59.27   6:26 71.49%
  12.John Parson          Brighton,MA        28 M    147   18:15.99   5:53 70.63%
  13.George Tsullis       Jersey City,NJ     49 M    227   20:45.64   6:41 70.47%
  14.Roy Beeler           Jersey City,NJ     66 M      9   24:09.95   7:47 70.05%
  15.Jud Santos           New York,NY        47 M    139   20:38.97   6:39 69.74%
  16.Mario Sipsa          Newark,NJ          47 M    235   20:40.12   6:39 69.67%
  17.Juan Tony Aviles     Northvale,NJ       51 M    127   21:30.74   6:55 69.12%
  18.Raymond Martin       Jersey City,NJ     17 M U  182   19:40.00   6:20 68.68%
  19.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      28 M     40   18:55.87   6:06 68.15%
  20.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M    104   20:02.99   6:27 68.08%
  21.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    22 M U   79   19:04.11   6:08 67.68%
  22.Hector Maton Jr      Passaic,NJ         33 M    155   19:35.89   6:18 66.59%
  23.Kevin Di Marco       Jersey City,NJ     21 M    236   19:38.97   6:19 65.91%
  24.Charles Jackson      Bayonne,NJ         16 M    186   20:48.00   6:42 65.84%
  25.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       53 M U  109   22:58.01   7:24 65.80%
  26.Paul Buono           North Arlington,NJ 32 M     14   19:54.91   6:25 65.28%
  27.Ralph Cassibba       Bayonne,NJ         55 M    193   23:33.53   7:35 65.23%
  28.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       70 M U  167   27:02.46   8:42 65.18%
  29.Mark Dettore         Jersey City,NJ     54 M     29   23:31.59   7:34 64.77%
  30.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U  110   24:49.41   7:59 64.61%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mary Eng             Hoboken,NJ         84 F    146   40:20.65  12:59 73.78%
   2.Danielle Rosario     New York,NY        30 F     86   20:27.25   6:35 72.38%
   3.Vicki Lupinski       Madison,NJ         28 F     61   21:21.00   6:52 69.32%
   4.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F U   64   25:21.01   8:10 68.68%
   5.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F U   65   27:43.58   8:55 66.19%
   6.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         36 F     93   22:43.61   7:19 65.98%
   7.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U   73   32:29.72  10:28 65.30%
   8.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U    5   28:45.60   9:15 63.81%
   9.Julie Cristoforo     Brighton,MA        26 F    145   23:35.35   7:36 62.74%
  10.Tanya Higgins        Forest Hills,NY    32 F    161   23:44.78   7:39 62.48%
  11.Bridgette Wise       Pipersville,PA     15 F    119   24:55.00   8:01 62.20%
  12.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   43 F    162   25:13.46   8:07 61.90%
  13.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F U   41   33:50.72  10:54 61.73%
  14.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         40 F U    7   24:51.67   8:00 61.51%
  15.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       55 F     68   29:32.64   9:31 60.48%
  16.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      59 F U   60   31:30.56  10:08 59.86%
  17.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    39 F U   57   25:24.34   8:11 59.85%
  18.Chelsea Crytzer      Parsippany,NJ      19 F     27   24:54.00   8:01 59.67%
  19.Nastassja Ocasio     Union City,NJ      24 F     75   24:49.89   8:00 59.60%
  20.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     61 F    174   32:57.96  10:37 58.85%
  21.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    71 F U  151   38:32.71  12:24 58.72%
  22.Kate Kaye            Jersey City,NJ     38 F    196   25:49.51   8:19 58.57%
  23.Stephanie Buske      Parsippany,NJ      32 F     15   25:22.74   8:10 58.46%
  24.Katie Kane           Jersey City,NJ     27 F     51   25:21.45   8:10 58.37%
  25.Melanie Cooper-leary New York,NY        43 F     25   27:31.19   8:51 56.74%
  26.Angela Suter         Hoboken,NJ         44 F     96   27:53.58   8:59 56.43%
  27.Lara Steffey         Jersey City,NJ     35 F     94   26:33.67   8:33 56.26%
  28.Yannan Dong          Brooklyn,NY        24 F U   30   27:28.92   8:51 53.85%
  29.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       27 F    195   27:47.81   8:57 53.24%
  30.Amanda Fuchs         Hoboken,NJ         26 F     36   28:11.18   9:04 52.51%