COLONIA 5K CLASSIC

Race Date:4-30-11


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M         17:05.97  5:30 1/170     M45-49:1/23      84.88  
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M         17:22.82  5:35 2/170     M16-19:1/18      76.75  
   3.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         34 M   C     17:48.75  5:43 3/170     M30-34:1/13      73.60  
   4.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M         18:00.37  5:47 4/170     M40-44:1/11      76.95  
   5.Brandon D'souza      ,                  15 M         18:23.10  5:55 5/170     M 1-15:1/34      75.72  
   6.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F U       18:27.43  5:56 1/137     F40-44:1/18      82.85  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M U       18:46.15  6:02 6/170     M16-19:2/18      72.97  
   8.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         18 M   C     18:56.02  6:05 7/170     M16-19:3/18      70.46  
   9.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         15 M   C     19:04.97  6:08 8/170     M 1-15:2/34      72.95  
  10.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      17 M         19:06.20  6:08 9/170     M16-19:4/18      70.71  
  11.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M         19:13.68  6:11 10/170    M45-49:2/23      73.73  
  12.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M         19:16.89  6:12 11/170    M 1-15:3/34      75.22  
  13.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      14 M         19:26.02  6:15 12/170    M 1-15:4/34      73.02  
  14.Rumzi Tadros         Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     19:33.20  6:17 13/170    M16-19:5/18      70.04  
  15.Justin Grasso        Colonia,NJ         18 M   C     19:34.38  6:17 14/170    M16-19:6/18      68.16  
  16.Steven Loglisci      Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     19:40.69  6:20 15/170    M16-19:7/18      69.60  
  17.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         16 M   C     20:01.25  6:26 16/170    M16-19:8/18      68.41  
  18.Michael Swiderski    Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     20:05.66  6:28 17/170    M16-19:9/18      67.22  
  19.Michael Brickley     Edison,NJ          35 M         20:07.88  6:28 18/170    M35-39:1/9       65.47  
  20.Scott Snyder         Orange,NJ          43 M         20:24.05  6:33 19/170    M40-44:2/11      68.43  
  21.Refugio Jimenez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M         20:26.99  6:34 20/170    M50-54:1/16      72.12  
  22.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      44 M U       20:39.52  6:38 21/170    M40-44:3/11      68.10  
  23.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U       20:50.45  6:42 2/137     F45-49:1/20      76.20  
  24.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        20 M         20:57.17  6:44 22/170    M20-24:1/4       62.23  
  25.Scott Williams       Farmingdale,NJ     27 M         21:19.17  6:51 23/170    M25-29:1/15      60.51  
  26.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          52 M         21:19.30  6:51 24/170    M50-54:2/16      70.30  
  27.Jason Mabtinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   C     21:25.94  6:53 25/170    M25-29:2/15      60.19  
  28.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 46 M         21:26.96  6:54 26/170    M45-49:3/23      66.62  
  29.Danny Rubenstein     Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     21:27.49  6:54 27/170    M16-19:10/18     62.95  
  30.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         19 M   C     21:31.37  6:55 28/170    M16-19:11/18     61.22  
  31.Jm Brown             Colonia,NJ         39 M   C     21:35.25  6:56 29/170    M35-39:2/9       62.76  
  32.Wellington Soalheiro ,                  50 M         21:38.14  6:57 30/170    M50-54:3/16      68.16  
  33.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          11 M         21:41.18  6:58 31/170    M 1-15:5/34      70.53  
  34.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         22 M   C     21:43.06  6:59 32/170    M20-24:2/4       59.42  
  35.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         19 F   C     21:43.78  6:59 3/137     F16-19:1/4       68.38  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U       21:51.07  7:01 33/170    M55-59:1/13      72.14  
  37.Manuel Pinto         Bridgewater,NJ     48 M         21:53.80  7:02 34/170    M45-49:4/23      66.28  
  38.Matthew Cowan        Iselin,NJ          14 M         21:56.49  7:03 35/170    M 1-15:6/34      64.67  
  39.John Velozo          Metuchen,NJ        34 M         21:56.79  7:03 36/170    M30-34:2/13      59.74  
  40.Michael Mcguinness   Carteret,NJ        46 M         21:56.84  7:03 37/170    M45-49:5/23      65.11  
  41.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         8  M   C     22:05.93  7:06 38/170    M 1-15:7/34      77.02  
  42.Ryan Cowan           Iselin,NJ          14 M         22:09.11  7:07 39/170    M 1-15:8/34      64.06  
  43.Matthew Cawley       Hazlet,NJ          10 M         22:09.81  7:08 40/170    M 1-15:9/34      71.23  
  44.Victoria Wilk        Jersey City,NJ     28 F         22:14.89  7:09 4/137     F25-29:1/11      66.52  
  45.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        49 M         22:16.54  7:10 41/170    M45-49:6/23      65.68  
  46.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     22:19.66  7:11 42/170    M50-54:4/16      66.59  
  47.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           59 M         22:19.87  7:11 43/170    M55-59:2/13      71.20  
  48.Marc Anderson        Madison,NJ         30 M         22:20.40  7:11 44/170    M30-34:3/13      57.89  
  49.Adam Steingart       Jersey City,NJ     33 M U       22:26.45  7:13 45/170    M30-34:4/13      58.15  
  50.Tom P. Cusimano      Westfield,NJ       59 M U       22:28.86  7:14 46/170    M55-59:3/13      70.73  
  51.Kevin Miller         Colonia,NJ         32 M   C     22:29.52  7:14 47/170    M30-34:5/13      57.80  
  52.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    26 M         22:36.01  7:16 48/170    M25-29:3/15      57.08  
  53.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          49 M         22:40.35  7:17 49/170    M45-49:7/23      64.53  
  54.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M U       22:46.70  7:19 50/170    M35-39:3/9       59.48  
  55.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M         22:47.06  7:19 51/170    M55-59:4/13      67.44  
  56.Michael Waldron      Colonia,NJ         10 M   C     22:50.41  7:21 52/170    M 1-15:10/34     69.12  
  57.Fayella Cherubin     Sayreville,NJ      34 F         22:56.09  7:22 5/137     F30-34:1/13      64.96  
  58.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         47 M         22:59.45  7:23 53/170    M45-49:8/23      62.64  
  59.John Conkln          Woodbridge,NJ      31 M U       22:59.78  7:24 54/170    M30-34:6/13      56.37  
  60.Kenneth Vercammen    Edison,NJ          43 M         23:04.61  7:25 55/170    M40-44:4/11      60.50  
  61.Devan Trividi        Edison,NJ          26 M         23:17.85  7:29 56/170    M25-29:4/15      55.37  
  62.Raymond Mena         Perth Amboy,NJ     34 M         23:24.12  7:31 57/170    M30-34:7/13      56.02  
  63.Jerry Mott           Woodbridge,NJ      14 M         23:24.74  7:32 58/170    M 1-15:11/34     60.61  
  64.Giovanni Burwell     Avenel,NJ          27 M         23:35.71  7:35 59/170    M25-29:5/15      54.67  
  65.Kevin Corrigan       Easton,PA          24 M         23:38.11  7:36 60/170    M20-24:3/4       54.58  
  66.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M   C     23:40.78  7:37 61/170    M50-54:5/16      63.30  
  67.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M U       23:52.33  7:41 62/170    M55-59:5/13      66.61  
  68.Dave Waldron         Colonia,NJ         43 M   C     23:53.11  7:41 63/170    M40-44:5/11      58.45  
  69.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U       23:56.10  7:42 64/170    M60-64:1/5       67.01  
  70.Joe Amory            Piscataway,NJ      47 M         23:59.17  7:43 65/170    M45-49:9/23      60.04  
  71.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M U       24:06.04  7:45 66/170    M45-49:10/23     60.71  
  72.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         10 M   C     24:09.63  7:46 67/170    M 1-15:12/34     65.34  
  73.Kristina Spirito     Metuchen,NJ        27 F         24:10.30  7:46 6/137     F25-29:2/11      61.23  
  74.Joseph Degeorge      Avenel,NJ          41 M         24:11.35  7:47 68/170    M40-44:6/11      56.85  
  75.Heather Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F         24:13.88  7:47 7/137     F35-39:1/19      61.67  
  76.Michael Rappa        Bordentown,NJ      31 M         24:13.99  7:47 69/170    M30-34:8/13      53.49  
  77.Trevor Garrity       Colonia,NJ         11 M   C     24:16.72  7:48 70/170    M 1-15:13/34     63.00  
  78.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          70 M         24:19.76  7:49 71/170    M65-98:1/9       72.44  
  79.Chuck Lewandowski    Tampa,FL           52 M         24:21.21  7:50 72/170    M50-54:6/16      61.55  
  80.Michael Nisky        Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     24:21.24  7:50 73/170    M 1-15:14/34     59.56  
  81.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           25 F         24:26.15  7:51 8/137     F25-29:3/11      60.57  
  82.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M         24:28.07  7:52 74/170    M25-29:6/15      52.72  
  83.James Pepin          Bordentown,NJ      60 M         24:31.83  7:53 75/170    M60-64:2/5       65.38  
  84.Lauren Gurnee        Roselle Park,NJ    30 F         24:32.49  7:53 9/137     F30-34:2/13      60.32  
  85.Michael Korner       Woodbridge,NJ      16 M         24:32.78  7:54 76/170    M16-19:12/18     55.80  
  86.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F         24:35.08  7:54 10/137    F45-49:2/20      64.60  
  87.Christopher Karnicki Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     24:36.41  7:55 77/170    M16-19:13/18     54.89  
  88.Emilieclaire Miller  Metuchen,NJ        17 F         24:37.37  7:55 11/137    F16-19:2/4       61.40  
  89.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         35 F   C     24:38.47  7:55 12/137    F35-39:2/19      60.64  
  90.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          55 M         24:43.24  7:57 78/170    M55-59:6/13      62.16  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  91.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           36 M         24:51.58  8:00 79/170    M35-39:4/9       53.34  
  92.Arick Rebetje        ,                  18 M         24:52.34  8:00 80/170    M16-19:14/18     53.63  
  93.Dave Roemermann      Port Douglas,NJ    33 M         24:53.54  8:00 81/170    M30-34:9/13      52.43  
  94.Kisha Henry          So.amboy,NJ        33 F         24:55.32  8:01 13/137    F30-34:3/13      59.64  
  95.Deana Cuozzo         Port Reading,NJ    27 F         25:00.32  8:02 14/137    F25-29:4/11      59.19  
  96.Mia Reyes            Perth Amboy,NJ     11 F         25:02.16  8:03 15/137    F 1-15:1/14      66.47  
  97.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F   C     25:03.95  8:04 16/137    F40-44:2/18      62.80  
  98.Lindsay Marsh        Portland,ME        29 F         25:06.35  8:04 17/137    F25-29:5/11      58.95  
  99.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          55 F         25:07.41  8:05 18/137    F55-59:1/10      71.12  
 100.Ryan O'leary         Colonia,NJ         11 M U C     25:11.52  8:06 82/170    M 1-15:15/34     60.71  
 101.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         36 F   C     25:11.83  8:06 19/137    F35-39:3/19      59.51  
 102.Timothy Restauro     Colonia,NJ         12 M   C     25:12.81  8:06 83/170    M 1-15:16/34     58.98  
 103.Freddie Jimenez      Parlin,NJ          29 M         25:17.24  8:08 84/170    M25-29:7/15      51.06  
 104.Christian Stadtmille Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     25:17.66  8:08 85/170    M 1-15:17/34     57.34  
 105.Shane Dealy          Clark,NJ           14 M         25:18.47  8:08 86/170    M 1-15:18/34     56.07  
 106.John D'alessandro    Colonia,NJ         45 M   C     25:21.28  8:09 87/170    M45-49:11/23     55.92  
 107.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         25:28.18  8:11 88/170    M45-49:12/23     57.44  
 108.Patrick Post         Colonia,NJ         47 M   C     25:39.28  8:15 89/170    M45-49:13/23     56.13  
 109.Luis Herrera         Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M         25:46.31  8:17 90/170    M25-29:8/15      50.10  
 110.Drew Markey          Colonia,NJ         15 M   C     25:48.29  8:18 91/170    M 1-15:19/34     53.95  
 111.Anthony Triguero     Clark,NJ           15 M         25:50.16  8:18 92/170    M 1-15:20/34     53.89  
 112.Ryan Snyder          Colonia,NJ         09 M   C     25:52.20  8:19 93/170    M 1-15:21/34     63.23  
 113.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U       25:53.76  8:20 94/170    M65-98:2/9       67.30  
 114.Vladimir Reyes       Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M         26:01.93  8:22 95/170    M45-49:14/23     56.20  
 115.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          36 M         26:02.38  8:22 96/170    M35-39:5/9       50.92  
 116.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M         26:04.84  8:23 97/170    M50-54:7/16      56.55  
 117.Fernando Munoz       ,                  37 M         26:05.48  8:23 98/170    M35-39:6/9       51.17  
 118.Dale Hubner          Colonia,NJ         17 M   C     26:15.78  8:27 99/170    M16-19:15/18     51.43  
 119.Antonio Cruz         Colonia,NJ         40 M   C     26:24.01  8:29 100/170   M40-44:7/11      51.70  
 120.Joseph Baron         Woodbridge,NJ      14 M         26:25.53  8:30 101/170   M 1-15:22/34     53.70  
 121.Kevin Nicolson       Colonia,NJ         26 M   C     26:33.40  8:32 102/170   M25-29:9/15      48.58  
 122.Ryan Miller          Colonia,NJ         36 M   C     26:34.01  8:33 103/170   M35-39:7/9       49.91  
 123.Andrew Gilbertson    ,                  46 M         26:35.23  8:33 104/170   M45-49:15/23     53.74  
 124.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M U       26:38.97  8:34 105/170   M65-98:3/9       66.95  
 125.Robin Kavaja         Randolph,NJ        37 F         26:43.30  8:36 20/137    F35-39:4/19      56.34  
 126.Robert Timinski      Woodbridge,NJ      39 M         26:55.92  8:40 106/170   M35-39:8/9       50.31  
 127.Alex Pepsin          Bordentown,NJ      25 M         27:00.36  8:41 107/170   M25-29:10/15     47.77  
 128.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     27:00.76  8:41 21/137    F40-44:3/18      57.80  
 129.Evan Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      8  M U       27:04.24  8:42 108/170   M 1-15:23/34     62.88  
 130.Padre Burgess        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M         27:10.60  8:44 109/170   M45-49:16/23     52.99  
 131.Kaitlin Waldron      Colonia,NJ         12 F   C     27:21.47  8:48 22/137    F 1-15:2/14      59.51  
 132.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         40 M   C     27:22.50  8:48 110/170   M40-44:8/11      49.86  
 133.Amdrea Sade          Avenel,NJ          18 F         27:32.26  8:51 23/137    F16-19:3/4       54.33  
 134.Alyssa Bergacs       Edison,NJ          06 F         27:43.92  8:55 24/137    F 1-15:3/14      70.42  
 135.Paul Cimilluca       Colonia,NJ         14 M   C     27:45.56  8:56 111/170   M 1-15:24/34     51.12  
 136.Cynthia Ayala        Colonia,NJ         17 F   C     27:49.91  8:57 25/137    F16-19:4/4       54.32  
 137.Michael Campise      Scotch Plains,NJ   27 M         27:51.40  8:57 112/170   M25-29:11/15     46.31  
 138.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      38 F         27:53.00  8:58 26/137    F35-39:5/19      54.24  
 139.Paul Albanese        Colonia,NJ         47 M   C     27:55.05  8:59 113/170   M45-49:17/23     51.58  
 140.William Mott         Woodbridge,NJ      17 M         27:55.68  8:59 114/170   M16-19:16/18     48.37  
 141.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           52 M         27:56.86  8:59 115/170   M50-54:8/16      53.63  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 142.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M U       28:06.01  9:02 116/170   M65-98:4/9       59.69  
 143.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      20 F         28:09.50  9:03 27/137    F20-24:1/9       52.58  
 144.Roberto Cerbone      Woodbridge,NJ      26 M         28:10.07  9:03 117/170   M25-29:12/15     45.80  
 145.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           32 F         28:10.44  9:04 28/137    F30-34:4/13      52.66  
 146.Lynnette Yurick      Plainsboro,NJ      34 F         28:23.27  9:08 29/137    F30-34:5/13      52.48  
 147.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     28:26.54  9:09 30/137    F45-49:3/20      58.22  
 148.Jonathan Baron       Woodbridge,NJ      12 M         28:27.21  9:09 118/170   M 1-15:25/34     52.26  
 149.Rosemary Tittel      Colonia,NJ         41 F   C     28:31.03  9:10 31/137    F40-44:4/18      53.97  
 150.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           44 F         28:39.66  9:13 32/137    F40-44:5/18      54.92  
 151.John Hochheimer      Alexandria,VA      53 M         28:42.52  9:14 119/170   M50-54:9/16      52.64  
 152.Howard Spielman      Colonia,NJ         46 M   C     28:42.55  9:14 120/170   M45-49:18/23     49.77  
 153.Christine Cowen      Colonia,NJ         36 F   C     28:51.02  9:17 33/137    F35-39:6/19      51.97  
 154.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         35 F   C     28:54.78  9:18 34/137    F35-39:7/19      51.68  
 155.Joseph Tavormina     Colonia,NJ         45 M   C     28:59.90  9:19 121/170   M45-49:19/23     48.89  
 156.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         41 F   C     29:00.62  9:20 35/137    F40-44:6/18      53.05  
 157.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F         29:01.11  9:20 36/137    F50-54:1/15      60.00  
 158.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          34 F         29:07.55  9:22 37/137    F30-34:6/13      51.15  
 159.Fernanda Viera       Clark,NJ           45 F         29:09.68  9:23 38/137    F45-49:4/20      54.46  
 160.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M U C     29:16.81  9:25 122/170   M60-64:3/5       56.25  
 161.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         54 M   C     29:17.13  9:25 123/170   M50-54:10/16     52.04  
 162.Joseph Nisky         Colonia,NJ         47 M   C     29:17.61  9:25 124/170   M45-49:20/23     49.16  
 163.Mary Beth Corrigan   Alexandria,VA      50 F         29:21.65  9:26 39/137    F50-54:2/15      57.10  
 164.Sheila Zeman         Rockaway,NJ        42 F         29:21.74  9:27 40/137    F40-44:7/18      52.77  
 165.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         48 F   C     29:22.00  9:27 41/137    F45-49:5/20      55.75  
 166.Allison Corrigan     Fanwood,NJ         35 F         29:22.39  9:27 42/137    F35-39:8/19      50.87  
 167.William Nicolson Jr  Colonia,NJ         54 M   C     29:24.37  9:27 125/170   M50-54:11/16     51.82  
 168.Colleen Masterson    Rahway,NJ          22 F         29:32.73  9:30 43/137    F20-24:2/9       50.09  
 169.Nicole Rogan         Avenel,NJ          12 F         29:34.18  9:31 44/137    F 1-15:4/14      55.06  
 170.Robert Macarthur     Colonia,NJ         12 M   C     29:35.20  9:31 126/170   M 1-15:26/34     50.26  
 171.Caitlin Dugan        Colonia,NJ         20 F   C     29:36.08  9:31 45/137    F20-24:3/9       50.02  
 172.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          49 M         29:53.02  9:37 127/170   M45-49:21/23     48.96  
 173.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         50 F   C     29:56.17  9:38 46/137    F50-54:3/15      56.00  
 174.Howard Decker        Colonia,NJ         36 M   C     29:57.76  9:38 128/170   M35-39:9/9       44.25  
 175.Bill Mccormack       ,                  42 M         29:57.88  9:38 129/170   M40-44:9/11      46.24  
 176.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     29:58.82  9:38 47/137    F45-49:6/20      55.24  
 177.Kathleen Corrigan    Easton,PA          23 F         29:59.91  9:39 48/137    F20-24:4/9       49.34  
 178.Alex Triguero        Clark,NJ           13 M         30:00.09  9:39 130/170   M 1-15:27/34     48.34  
 179.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         50 F   C     30:01.09  9:39 49/137    F50-54:4/15      55.85  
 180.Kristin Szawan       Colonia,NJ         32 F   C     30:03.07  9:40 50/137    F30-34:7/13      49.37  
 181.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M         30:04.03  9:40 131/170   M60-64:4/5       54.30  
 182.Lynn Murphy          Matawan,NJ         48 F         30:07.73  9:41 51/137    F45-49:7/20      54.34  
 183.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           42 F         30:10.45  9:42 52/137    F40-44:8/18      51.35  
 184.Deborah Fleming      Edison,NJ          44 F         30:17.37  9:44 53/137    F40-44:9/18      51.97  
 185.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         67 M   C     30:23.36  9:46 132/170   M65-98:5/9       56.22  
 186.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         51 M   C     30:26.65  9:47 133/170   M50-54:12/16     48.84  
 187.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         23 F   C     30:34.22  9:50 54/137    F20-24:5/9       48.41  
 188.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         13 F   C     30:43.11  9:53 55/137    F 1-15:5/14      52.00  
 189.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 F   C     30:43.25  9:53 56/137    F 1-15:6/14      51.99  
 190.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        59 M U       30:47.48  9:54 134/170   M55-59:7/13      51.64  
 191.Thomas Ahearn        Union,NJ           23 M         30:54.31  9:56 135/170   M20-24:4/4       41.74  
 192.Arlene Gallene       Spotswood,NJ       62 F         30:56.99  9:57 57/137    F60-64:1/4       63.59  
 193.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         45 F   C     30:57.01  9:57 58/137    F45-49:8/20      51.31  
 194.Luciano Sarno        Avenel,NJ          25 M         31:03.47  9:59 136/170   M25-29:13/15     41.54  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 195.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         40 F   C     31:10.35 10:01 59/137    F40-44:10/18     49.06  
 196.Sue Macchia          Colonia,NJ         46 F   C     31:14.90 10:03 60/137    F45-49:9/20      51.30  
 197.Lisa Andrade         Bound Brook,NJ     33 F         31:26.87 10:07 61/137    F30-34:8/13      47.27  
 198.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          43 F         31:39.30 10:11 62/137    F40-44:11/18     49.32  
 199.Sean O'leary         Colonia,NJ         8  M   C     31:44.92 10:13 137/170   M 1-15:28/34     53.61  
 200.Juan Diaz            Colonia,NJ         53 M   C     31:45.00 10:13 138/170   M50-54:13/16     47.60  
 201.Heidi Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      38 F         31:45.45 10:13 63/137    F35-39:9/19      47.63  
 202.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         52 F   C     31:48.59 10:14 64/137    F50-54:5/15      54.04  
 203.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         66 M   C     31:49.01 10:14 139/170   M65-98:6/9       53.21  
 204.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        53 M         31:52.07 10:15 140/170   M50-54:14/16     47.42  
 205.Ingrid Valentin-reye Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F         32:01.53 10:18 65/137    F45-49:10/20     51.12  
 206.Adam Korner          Woodbridge,NJ      19 M         32:11.63 10:21 141/170   M16-19:17/18     40.93  
 207.Jackie Furey         Colonia,NJ         13 F   C     32:13.38 10:22 66/137    F 1-15:7/14      49.57  
 208.Jessamine Mombay     Colonia,NJ         14 F   C     32:14.99 10:22 67/137    F 1-15:8/14      48.72  
 209.Michele Paypay       Perth Amboy,NJ     33 F         32:18.96 10:24 68/137    F30-34:9/13      46.00  
 210.Elaine Hoa           Fords,NJ           37 F         32:25.12 10:26 69/137    F35-39:10/19     46.44  
 211.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      51 F         32:25.95 10:26 70/137    F50-54:6/15      52.34  
 212.Marc Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      58 M         32:26.02 10:26 142/170   M55-59:8/13      48.60  
 213.Melissa Garcia       Garwood,NJ         31 F         32:36.35 10:29 71/137    F30-34:10/13     45.44  
 214.Dinah Diaz           Colonia,NJ         49 F   C     32:39.46 10:30 72/137    F45-49:11/20     50.71  
 215.Karen Alfonso        Belford,NJ         50 F         32:41.34 10:31 73/137    F50-54:7/15      51.29  
 216.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         55 F   C     32:45.74 10:32 74/137    F55-59:2/10      54.54  
 217.Andrew Economos      Iselin,NJ          34 M         32:46.64 10:32 143/170   M30-34:10/13     40.00  
 218.Harold Engstrom      Woodbridge,NJ      57 M         32:54.90 10:35 144/170   M55-59:9/13      47.48  
 219.Fernanda Pinno       Bridgewater,NJ     47 F         33:04.80 10:38 75/137    F45-49:12/20     48.96  
 220.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F         33:08.99 10:40 76/137    F60-64:2/4       59.37  
 221.Edward Baureis       New Providence,NJ  58 M         33:12.28 10:41 145/170   M55-59:10/13     47.47  
 222.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U       33:15.89 10:42 146/170   M65-98:7/9       63.18  
 223.John Parsons         Rahway,NJ          62 M         33:16.35 10:42 147/170   M60-64:5/5       49.06  
 224.Christopher Killian  Union Beach,NJ     12 M         33:31.93 10:47 148/170   M 1-15:29/34     44.35  
 225.Randy Jackson        Colonia,NJ         54 M   C     33:34.39 10:48 149/170   M50-54:15/16     45.39  
 226.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F U       33:36.24 10:48 77/137    F55-59:3/10      54.61  
 227.Joshua Restauro      Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     34:09.59 10:59 150/170   M 1-15:30/34     42.46  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 228.Melanie Laperriere   Union Beach,NJ     36 F         34:11.82 11:00 78/137    F35-39:11/19     43.85  
 229.Ariana Silowka       ,                  10 F         34:18.80 11:02 79/137    F 1-15:9/14      49.72  
 230.Milan Overton        Piscataway,NJ      04 F         34:23.18 11:04 80/137    F 1-15:10/14     59.37  
 231.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F         34:25.31 11:04 81/137    F55-59:4/10      54.04  
 232.Kristen Silowka      ,                  43 F         34:40.34 11:09 82/137    F40-44:12/18     45.03  
 233.Robin Glachetti      Colonia,NJ         39 F   C     34:50.13 11:12 83/137    F35-39:12/19     43.65  
 234.Haleigh Rojek        Clark,NJ           13 F         34:56.19 11:14 84/137    F 1-15:11/14     45.72  
 235.Tara Harrison        Closter,NJ         26 F         35:04.18 11:17 85/137    F25-29:6/11      42.20  
 236.Ione Soalheiro       ,                  50 F         35:08.92 11:18 86/137    F50-54:8/15      47.70  
 237.Caroline Ehrlich     Colonia,NJ         60 F   C     35:09.26 11:18 87/137    F60-64:3/4       54.41  
 238.Stacy Garrity        Colonia,NJ         39 F   C     35:17.27 11:21 88/137    F35-39:13/19     43.09  
 239.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         47 F   C     35:20.82 11:22 89/137    F45-49:13/20     45.82  
 240.Lauren Uslan         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F         35:33.06 11:26 90/137    F25-29:7/11      41.63  
 241.Michael Degraw       Avenel,NJ          12 M         35:34.05 11:26 151/170   M 1-15:31/34     41.81  
 242.Cheryl Blodgett      Edison,NJ          37 F         35:34.12 11:26 91/137    F35-39:14/19     42.33  
 243.Cathy Kurdyla        Colonia,NJ         34 F   C     35:35.54 11:27 92/137    F30-34:11/13     41.86  
 244.Patrick Sesta        Colonia,NJ         13 M   C     35:35.70 11:27 152/170   M 1-15:32/34     40.75  
 245.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         52 F   C     35:53.42 11:33 93/137    F50-54:9/15      47.89  
 246.Matthew Orlando      East Brunswick,NJ  31 M         35:54.88 11:33 153/170   M30-34:11/13     36.09  
 247.Stephanie Orlando    East Brunswick,NJ  29 F         35:55.43 11:33 94/137    F25-29:8/11      41.20  
 248.Karen Van Ness       Woodbridge,NJ      51 F         36:01.74 11:35 95/137    F50-54:10/15     47.11  
 249.Brianne Blauvelt     Colonia,NJ         15 F   C     36:05.77 11:37 96/137    F 1-15:12/14     42.93  
 250.Marie Roman          Edison,NJ          43 F         36:15.68 11:40 97/137    F40-44:13/18     43.06  
 251.Addie Antonucci      Elizabeth,NJ       37 F         36:15.75 11:40 98/137    F35-39:15/19     41.52  
 252.Mariah Simpson       Colonia,NJ         13 F   C     36:16.46 11:40 99/137    F 1-15:13/14     44.03  
 253.Stephen Glick        Colonia,NJ         8  M   C     36:20.96 11:41 154/170   M 1-15:33/34     46.83  
 254.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         61 F   C     36:21.92 11:42 100/137   F60-64:4/4       53.35  
 255.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         44 F   C     36:22.32 11:42 101/137   F40-44:14/18     43.28  
 256.Helen Hoefele        Colonia,NJ         45 F   C     36:22.82 11:42 102/137   F45-49:14/20     43.65  
 257.Darian Mejia         Perth Amboy,NJ     14 F         36:36.36 11:46 103/137   F 1-15:14/14     42.92  
 258.Wayne Sembrano       Howell,NJ          33 M         36:43.43 11:49 155/170   M30-34:12/13     35.54  
 259.Richard Ellis        Long Branch,NJ     26 M         37:05.92 11:56 156/170   M25-29:14/15     34.77  
 260.Kelly Venditto       Long Branch,NJ     27 F         37:06.05 11:56 104/137   F25-29:9/11      39.89  
 261.Barbara Fountain     Rahway,NJ          53 F         37:10.34 11:57 105/137   F50-54:11/15     46.84  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 262.Loureen Winters      Rahway,NJ          58 F         37:51.99 12:11 106/137   F55-59:5/10      49.13  
 263.Christopher Springer S. Plainfield,NJ   34 M         38:00.37 12:13 157/170   M30-34:13/13     34.49  
 264.Jill Stadtmiller     Colonia,NJ         46 F   C     38:16.70 12:19 107/137   F45-49:15/20     41.88  
 265.Patrick Brady        Woolwich Twp,NJ    75 M U       38:24.10 12:21 158/170   M65-98:8/9       49.34  
 266.Jennifer Cuthbertson Avenel,NJ          28 F         38:44.71 12:28 108/137   F25-29:10/11     38.20  
 267.Pamela Resop         Colonia,NJ         53 F   C     38:45.09 12:28 109/137   F50-54:12/15     44.93  
 268.Michael Malaga       Colonia,NJ         65 M   C     38:45.60 12:28 159/170   M65-98:9/9       43.27  
 270.Rachel Eisenberg     New York,NY        36 F         38:46.85 12:28 111/137   F35-39:16/19     38.67  
 269.Courtney Manning     New York,NY        31 F         38:46.85 12:28 110/137   F30-34:12/13     38.21  
 271.Amy Anderson         Iselin,NJ          23 F         39:31.10 12:43 112/137   F20-24:6/9       37.45  
 272.Simon Steingart      South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M         39:39.02 12:45 160/170   M55-59:11/13     38.75  
 273.Samuel Steingart     South Plainfiel,NJ 16 M         39:39.09 12:45 161/170   M16-19:18/18     34.54  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 274.David Donahue        Colonia,NJ         45 M   C     40:47.66 13:07 162/170   M45-49:22/23     34.75  
 275.Dawn Sharp           S. Plainfield,NJ   40 F         40:53.60 13:09 113/137   F40-44:15/18     37.40  
 276.Denise Smith         Rahway,NJ          38 F         40:53.78 13:09 114/137   F35-39:17/19     36.98  
 277.Mary Catheri Crowley Rahway,NJ          57 F         41:13.24 13:16 115/137   F55-59:6/10      44.52  
 278.Frank Crowley        Rahway,NJ          57 M         41:13.27 13:16 163/170   M55-59:12/13     37.91  
 279.Josie Maniscalco     Colonia,NJ         51 F   C     41:32.30 13:22 116/137   F50-54:13/15     40.86  
 280.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          59 F U       42:12.90 13:35 117/137   F55-59:7/10      44.68  
 281.Laura Nicolson       Colonia,NJ         55 F   C     42:42.78 13:44 118/137   F55-59:8/10      41.83  
 282.Christopher Doll     Linden,NJ          44 M         42:42.80 13:44 164/170   M40-44:10/11     32.94  
 283.Salvatore Santangelo Scotch Plains,NJ   53 M         42:48.88 13:46 165/170   M50-54:16/16     35.30  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 284.Susan Schwefringhaus Iselin,NJ          53 F         43:35.92 14:01 119/137   F50-54:14/15     39.93  
 285.Joseph Tredici       Colonia,NJ         14 M   C     44:20.75 14:16 166/170   M 1-15:34/34     32.00  
 286.Thomas Nowicke       Bethlehem,PA       45 M         44:22.73 14:17 167/170   M45-49:23/23     31.95  
 287.Laura Higgins        Colonia,NJ         23 F   C     44:46.38 14:24 120/137   F20-24:7/9       33.06  
 288.Jeffrey Lorenzen     Colonia,NJ         25 M   C     44:47.05 14:24 168/170   M25-29:15/15     28.80  
 289.Patricia Loftus      Colonia,NJ         45 F   C     45:08.42 14:31 121/137   F45-49:16/20     35.18  
 290.Elaine O'leary       Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     45:08.84 14:31 122/137   F40-44:16/18     34.58  
 291.Donna Wenskoski      Iselin,NJ          49 F         46:03.98 14:49 123/137   F45-49:17/20     35.95  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 292.Bridget Blow         Bogota,NJ          23 F         46:36.95 15:00 124/137   F20-24:8/9       31.75  
 293.Bridget Pantaleo     Scotch Plains,NJ   48 F         47:33.40 15:18 125/137   F45-49:18/20     34.43  
 294.Marilyn Lewis        Iselin,NJ          55 F U       49:02.64 15:47 126/137   F55-59:9/10      36.43  
 295.Jennifer Ruggiero    Iselin,NJ          49 F         49:02.79 15:47 127/137   F45-49:19/20     33.76  
 296.Gerald Palmarozzo    Roselle Park,NJ    44 M         49:13.40 15:50 169/170   M40-44:11/11     28.58  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 297.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,NJ         43 F   C     51:54.26 16:42 128/137   F40-44:17/18     30.08  
 298.Erin O'halloran      Colonia,NJ         48 F   C     51:56.47 16:43 129/137   F45-49:20/20     31.52  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 299.Jean Roy             Colonia,NJ         58 M   C     53:04.60 17:04 170/170   M55-59:13/13     29.70  
 300.Martha Landy         Colonia,NJ         55 F   C     53:05.29 17:05 130/137   F55-59:10/10     33.66  
 301.Jessie Zayas         Perth Amboy,NJ     35 F         53:23.37 17:11 131/137   F35-39:18/19     27.99  
 302.Nora Gonzalez        Perth Amboy,NJ     35 F         53:23.49 17:11 132/137   F35-39:19/19     27.99  
 303.Kelly Condron        Clark,NJ           20 F         53:39.77 17:16 133/137   F20-24:9/9       27.59  
 304.Tina Campagna        Rahway,NJ          44 F         53:39.86 17:16 134/137   F40-44:18/18     29.33  
 305.Erin Marie Pandolfo  Colonia,NJ         33 F   C     53:39.88 17:16 135/137   F30-34:13/13     27.70  
 306.Melanie Mccurdy      Colonia,NJ         27 F   C     53:40.29 17:16 136/137   F25-29:11/11     27.58  
 307.Joanne Condron       Clark,NJ           53 F         53:40.62 17:16 137/137   F50-54:15/15     32.43  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M            158   17:05.97   5:30
   2.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M            326   17:22.82   5:36
   3.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         34 M     C      355   17:48.75   5:44
   4.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M             36   18:00.37   5:48
   5.Brandon D'souza      ,                  15 M            242   18:23.10   5:55
   6.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M         U  243   18:46.15   6:02
   7.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         18 M     C       93   18:56.02   6:06
   8.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         15 M     C      248   19:04.97   6:09
   9.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      17 M            323   19:06.20   6:09
  10.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M            316   19:13.68   6:11
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F         U  317   18:27.43   5:56
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F         U  356   20:50.45   6:42
   3.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         19 F     C       49   21:43.78   7:00
   4.Victoria Wilk        Jersey City,NJ     28 F             38   22:14.89   7:10
   5.Fayella Cherubin     Sayreville,NJ      34 F            367   22:56.09   7:23
   6.Kristina Spirito     Metuchen,NJ        27 F            393   24:10.30   7:47
   7.Heather Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F            212   24:13.88   7:48
   8.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           25 F             98   24:26.15   7:52
   9.Lauren Gurnee        Roselle Park,NJ    30 F            349   24:32.49   7:54
  10.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F             23   24:35.08   7:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M            158   17:05.97   5:30
   2.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M             36   18:00.37   5:48
   3.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M            316   19:13.68   6:11
   4.Scott Snyder         Orange,NJ          43 M            387   20:24.05   6:34
   5.Refugio Jimenez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M            330   20:26.99   6:35
   6.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      44 M         U   73   20:39.52   6:39
   7.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          52 M            366   21:19.30   6:52
   8.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 46 M            345   21:26.96   6:54
   9.Wellington Soalheiro ,                  50 M            239   21:38.14   6:58
  10.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M         U  301   21:51.07   7:02
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F         U  317   18:27.43   5:56
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F         U  356   20:50.45   6:42
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F             23   24:35.08   7:55
   4.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F     C      371   25:03.95   8:04
   5.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          55 F             79   25:07.41   8:05
   6.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F     C      165   27:00.76   8:42
   7.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F     C      116   28:26.54   9:09
   8.Rosemary Tittel      Colonia,NJ         41 F     C      312   28:31.03   9:11
   9.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           44 F             86   28:39.66   9:13
  10.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         41 F     C       14   29:00.62   9:20

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brandon D'souza      ,                  15 M    5       242   18:23.10   5:55   75.72%
   2.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         15 M    9C      248   19:04.97   6:09   72.95%
   3.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M   12       138   19:16.89   6:12   75.22%
   4.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      14 M   13       186   19:26.02   6:15   73.02%
   5.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          11 M   33       198   21:41.18   6:59   70.53%
   6.Matthew Cowan        Iselin,NJ          14 M   38       351   21:56.49   7:04   64.67%
   7.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         8  M   41C      140   22:05.93   7:07   77.02%
   8.Ryan Cowan           Iselin,NJ          14 M   42       352   22:09.11   7:08   64.06%
   9.Matthew Cawley       Hazlet,NJ          10 M   43       139   22:09.81   7:08   71.23%
  10.Michael Waldron      Colonia,NJ         10 M   56C      167   22:50.41   7:21   69.12%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mia Reyes            Perth Amboy,NJ     11 F   96       130   25:02.16   8:03   66.47%
   2.Kaitlin Waldron      Colonia,NJ         12 F  131C      168   27:21.47   8:48   59.51%
   3.Alyssa Bergacs       Edison,NJ          06 F  134       305   27:43.92   8:56   70.42%
   4.Nicole Rogan         Avenel,NJ          12 F  169       192   29:34.18   9:31   55.06%
   5.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         13 F  188C      171   30:43.11   9:53   52.00%
   6.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 F  189C      370   30:43.25   9:53   51.99%
   7.Jackie Furey         Colonia,NJ         13 F  207C       47   32:13.38  10:22   49.57%
   8.Jessamine Mombay     Colonia,NJ         14 F  208C      173   32:14.99  10:23   48.72%
   9.Ariana Silowka       ,                  10 F  229       249   34:18.80  11:03   49.72%
  10.Milan Overton        Piscataway,NJ      04 F  230       348   34:23.18  11:04   59.37%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M    2       326   17:22.82   5:36   76.75%
   2.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M    7    U  243   18:46.15   6:02   72.97%
   3.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         18 M    8C       93   18:56.02   6:06   70.46%
   4.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      17 M   10       323   19:06.20   6:09   70.71%
   5.Rumzi Tadros         Colonia,NJ         16 M   14C      220   19:33.20   6:18   70.04%
   6.Justin Grasso        Colonia,NJ         18 M   15C      232   19:34.38   6:18   68.16%
   7.Steven Loglisci      Colonia,NJ         16 M   16C      182   19:40.69   6:20   69.60%
   8.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         16 M   17C      208   20:01.25   6:27   68.41%
   9.Michael Swiderski    Colonia,NJ         17 M   18C       35   20:05.66   6:28   67.22%
  10.Danny Rubenstein     Colonia,NJ         17 M   29C      218   21:27.49   6:54   62.95%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         19 F   35C       49   21:43.78   7:00   68.38%
   2.Emilieclaire Miller  Metuchen,NJ        17 F   88       339   24:37.37   7:55   61.40%
   3.Amdrea Sade          Avenel,NJ          18 F  133       334   27:32.26   8:52   54.33%
   4.Cynthia Ayala        Colonia,NJ         17 F  136C      335   27:49.91   8:57   54.32%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        20 M   24       338   20:57.17   6:45   62.23%
   2.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         22 M   34C       50   21:43.06   6:59   59.42%
   3.Kevin Corrigan       Easton,PA          24 M   65       206   23:38.11   7:36   54.58%
   4.Thomas Ahearn        Union,NJ           23 M  191       216   30:54.31   9:57   41.74%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      20 F  143       359   28:09.50   9:04   52.58%
   2.Colleen Masterson    Rahway,NJ          22 F  168       205   29:32.73   9:31   50.09%
   3.Caitlin Dugan        Colonia,NJ         20 F  171C      128   29:36.08   9:32   50.02%
   4.Kathleen Corrigan    Easton,PA          23 F  177       313   29:59.91   9:39   49.34%
   5.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         23 F  187C      193   30:34.22   9:50   48.41%
   6.Amy Anderson         Iselin,NJ          23 F  271       223   39:31.10  12:43   37.45%
   7.Laura Higgins        Colonia,NJ         23 F  287C      153   44:46.38  14:25   33.06%
   8.Bridget Blow         Bogota,NJ          23 F  292       133   46:36.95  15:00   31.75%
   9.Kelly Condron        Clark,NJ           20 F  303       120   53:39.77  17:16   27.59%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Williams       Farmingdale,NJ     27 M   25       201   21:19.17   6:52   60.51%
   2.Jason Mabtinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   27C      324   21:25.94   6:54   60.19%
   3.Ryan Hoffman         Port Reading,NJ    26 M   52        87   22:36.01   7:16   57.08%
   4.Devan Trividi        Edison,NJ          26 M   61        71   23:17.85   7:30   55.37%
   5.Giovanni Burwell     Avenel,NJ          27 M   64       241   23:35.71   7:36   54.67%
   6.Richard Cuthbertson  Avenel,NJ          27 M   82        44   24:28.07   7:53   52.72%
   7.Freddie Jimenez      Parlin,NJ          29 M  103        72   25:17.24   8:08   51.06%
   8.Luis Herrera         Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M  109        81   25:46.31   8:18   50.10%
   9.Kevin Nicolson       Colonia,NJ         26 M  121C      225   26:33.40   8:33   48.58%
  10.Alex Pepsin          Bordentown,NJ      25 M  127       149   27:00.36   8:42   47.77%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victoria Wilk        Jersey City,NJ     28 F   44        38   22:14.89   7:10   66.52%
   2.Kristina Spirito     Metuchen,NJ        27 F   73       393   24:10.30   7:47   61.23%
   3.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           25 F   81        98   24:26.15   7:52   60.57%
   4.Deana Cuozzo         Port Reading,NJ    27 F   95       197   25:00.32   8:03   59.19%
   5.Lindsay Marsh        Portland,ME        29 F   98       377   25:06.35   8:05   58.95%
   6.Tara Harrison        Closter,NJ         26 F  235       325   35:04.18  11:17   42.20%
   7.Lauren Uslan         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F  240       304   35:33.06  11:27   41.63%
   8.Stephanie Orlando    East Brunswick,NJ  29 F  247        60   35:55.43  11:34   41.20%
   9.Kelly Venditto       Long Branch,NJ     27 F  260       190   37:06.05  11:56   39.89%
  10.Jennifer Cuthbertson Avenel,NJ          28 F  266        45   38:44.71  12:28   38.20%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         34 M    3C      355   17:48.75   5:44   73.60%
   2.John Velozo          Metuchen,NJ        34 M   39       152   21:56.79   7:04   59.74%
   3.Marc Anderson        Madison,NJ         30 M   48       245   22:20.40   7:11   57.89%
   4.Adam Steingart       Jersey City,NJ     33 M   49    U   39   22:26.45   7:13   58.15%
   5.Kevin Miller         Colonia,NJ         32 M   51C       96   22:29.52   7:14   57.80%
   6.John Conkln          Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   59    U  145   22:59.78   7:24   56.37%
   7.Raymond Mena         Perth Amboy,NJ     34 M   62       346   23:24.12   7:32   56.02%
   8.Michael Rappa        Bordentown,NJ      31 M   76       150   24:13.99   7:48   53.49%
   9.Dave Roemermann      Port Douglas,NJ    33 M   93       231   24:53.54   8:01   52.43%
  10.Andrew Economos      Iselin,NJ          34 M  217        28   32:46.64  10:33   40.00%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fayella Cherubin     Sayreville,NJ      34 F   57       367   22:56.09   7:23   64.96%
   2.Lauren Gurnee        Roselle Park,NJ    30 F   84       349   24:32.49   7:54   60.32%
   3.Kisha Henry          So.amboy,NJ        33 F   94       368   24:55.32   8:01   59.64%
   4.Karina Cordova       Fords,NJ           32 F  145       214   28:10.44   9:04   52.66%
   5.Lynnette Yurick      Plainsboro,NJ      34 F  146        82   28:23.27   9:08   52.48%
   6.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          34 F  158        30   29:07.55   9:22   51.15%
   7.Kristin Szawan       Colonia,NJ         32 F  180C        9   30:03.07   9:40   49.37%
   8.Lisa Andrade         Bound Brook,NJ     33 F  197       247   31:26.87  10:07   47.27%
   9.Michele Paypay       Perth Amboy,NJ     33 F  209        33   32:18.96  10:24   46.00%
  10.Melissa Garcia       Garwood,NJ         31 F  213       160   32:36.35  10:30   45.44%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Brickley     Edison,NJ          35 M   19       353   20:07.88   6:29   65.47%
   2.Jm Brown             Colonia,NJ         39 M   31C       52   21:35.25   6:57   62.76%
   3.Glen Kraft           Woodbridge,NJ      39 M   54    U  103   22:46.70   7:20   59.48%
   4.Brian Santos         Fords,NJ           36 M   91       213   24:51.58   8:00   53.34%
   5.Carlos Pires         Rahway,NJ          36 M  115        68   26:02.38   8:23   50.92%
   6.Fernando Munoz       ,                  37 M  117       240   26:05.48   8:24   51.17%
   7.Ryan Miller          Colonia,NJ         36 M  122C       17   26:34.01   8:33   49.91%
   8.Robert Timinski      Woodbridge,NJ      39 M  126       344   26:55.92   8:40   50.31%
   9.Howard Decker        Colonia,NJ         36 M  174C      235   29:57.76   9:39   44.25%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F   75       212   24:13.88   7:48   61.67%
   2.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         35 F   89C      354   24:38.47   7:56   60.64%
   3.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         36 F  101C      121   25:11.83   8:07   59.51%
   4.Robin Kavaja         Randolph,NJ        37 F  125       194   26:43.30   8:36   56.34%
   5.Angie Cervantes      Rutherford,NJ      38 F  138        11   27:53.00   8:58   54.24%
   6.Christine Cowen      Colonia,NJ         36 F  153C       51   28:51.02   9:17   51.97%
   7.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         35 F  154C       18   28:54.78   9:18   51.68%
   8.Allison Corrigan     Fanwood,NJ         35 F  166       318   29:22.39   9:27   50.87%
   9.Heidi Timinski       Woodbridge,NJ      38 F  201       343   31:45.45  10:13   47.63%
  10.Elaine Hoa           Fords,NJ           37 F  210       332   32:25.12  10:26   46.44%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M    4        36   18:00.37   5:48   76.95%
   2.Scott Snyder         Orange,NJ          43 M   20       387   20:24.05   6:34   68.43%
   3.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      44 M   22    U   73   20:39.52   6:39   68.10%
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    Edison,NJ          43 M   60        78   23:04.61   7:26   60.50%
   5.Dave Waldron         Colonia,NJ         43 M   68C      166   23:53.11   7:41   58.45%
   6.Joseph Degeorge      Avenel,NJ          41 M   74        53   24:11.35   7:47   56.85%
   7.Antonio Cruz         Colonia,NJ         40 M  119C      309   26:24.01   8:30   51.70%
   8.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         40 M  132C      155   27:22.50   8:49   49.86%
   9.Bill Mccormack       ,                  42 M  175       236   29:57.88   9:39   46.24%
  10.Christopher Doll     Linden,NJ          44 M  282       210   42:42.80  13:45   32.94%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F    6    U  317   18:27.43   5:56   82.85%
   2.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F   97C      371   25:03.95   8:04   62.80%
   3.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F  128C      165   27:00.76   8:42   57.80%
   4.Rosemary Tittel      Colonia,NJ         41 F  149C      312   28:31.03   9:11   53.97%
   5.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           44 F  150        86   28:39.66   9:13   54.92%
   6.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         41 F  156C       14   29:00.62   9:20   53.05%
   7.Sheila Zeman         Rockaway,NJ        42 F  164       112   29:21.74   9:27   52.77%
   8.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           42 F  183       217   30:10.45   9:43   51.35%
   9.Deborah Fleming      Edison,NJ          44 F  184        70   30:17.37   9:45   51.97%
  10.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         40 F  195C      124   31:10.35  10:02   49.06%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    1       158   17:05.97   5:30   84.88%
   2.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M   11       316   19:13.68   6:11   73.73%
   3.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 46 M   28       345   21:26.96   6:54   66.62%
   4.Manuel Pinto         Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   37       328   21:53.80   7:03   66.28%
   5.Michael Mcguinness   Carteret,NJ        46 M   40       385   21:56.84   7:04   65.11%
   6.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        49 M   45       322   22:16.54   7:10   65.68%
   7.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          49 M   53       311   22:40.35   7:18   64.53%
   8.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         47 M   58        67   22:59.45   7:24   62.64%
   9.Joe Amory            Piscataway,NJ      47 M   70         7   23:59.17   7:43   60.04%
  10.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M   71    U  333   24:06.04   7:45   60.71%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F   23    U  356   20:50.45   6:42   76.20%
   2.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F   86        23   24:35.08   7:55   64.60%
   3.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F  147C      116   28:26.54   9:09   58.22%
   4.Fernanda Viera       Clark,NJ           45 F  159       327   29:09.68   9:23   54.46%
   5.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         48 F  165C       26   29:22.00   9:27   55.75%
   6.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         49 F  176C      161   29:58.82   9:39   55.24%
   7.Lynn Murphy          Matawan,NJ         48 F  182       188   30:07.73   9:42   54.34%
   8.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         45 F  193C      183   30:57.01   9:58   51.31%
   9.Sue Macchia          Colonia,NJ         46 F  196C      221   31:14.90  10:03   51.30%
  10.Ingrid Valentin-reye Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F  205       129   32:01.53  10:18   51.12%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Refugio Jimenez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M   21       330   20:26.99   6:35   72.12%
   2.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          52 M   26       366   21:19.30   6:52   70.30%
   3.Wellington Soalheiro ,                  50 M   32       239   21:38.14   6:58   68.16%
   4.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         51 M   46C       94   22:19.66   7:11   66.59%
   5.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M   66C        1   23:40.78   7:37   63.30%
   6.Chuck Lewandowski    Tampa,FL           52 M   79       233   24:21.21   7:50   61.55%
   7.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M  116        69   26:04.84   8:24   56.55%
   8.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           52 M  141       147   27:56.86   9:00   53.63%
   9.John Hochheimer      Alexandria,VA      53 M  151         5   28:42.52   9:14   52.64%
  10.Robert Hubner        Colonia,NJ         54 M  161C      126   29:17.13   9:26   52.04%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F  157        80   29:01.11   9:20   60.00%
   2.Mary Beth Corrigan   Alexandria,VA      50 F  163         4   29:21.65   9:27   57.10%
   3.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         50 F  173C      132   29:56.17   9:38   56.00%
   4.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         50 F  179C       16   30:01.09   9:40   55.85%
   5.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         52 F  202C      151   31:48.59  10:14   54.04%
   6.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      51 F  211       357   32:25.95  10:26   52.34%
   7.Karen Alfonso        Belford,NJ         50 F  215        76   32:41.34  10:31   51.29%
   8.Ione Soalheiro       ,                  50 F  236       238   35:08.92  11:19   47.70%
   9.Adele Ellis          Colonia,NJ         52 F  245C       29   35:53.42  11:33   47.89%
  10.Karen Van Ness       Woodbridge,NJ      51 F  248       321   36:01.74  11:36   47.11%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   36    U  301   21:51.07   7:02   72.14%
   2.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           59 M   47        85   22:19.87   7:11   71.20%
   3.Tom P. Cusimano      Westfield,NJ       59 M   50    U   37   22:28.86   7:14   70.73%
   4.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M   55       360   22:47.06   7:20   67.44%
   5.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M   67    U  315   23:52.33   7:41   66.61%
   6.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          55 M   90       122   24:43.24   7:57   62.16%
   7.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        59 M  190    U  390   30:47.48   9:55   51.64%
   8.Marc Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      58 M  212       358   32:26.02  10:26   48.60%
   9.Harold Engstrom      Woodbridge,NJ      57 M  218       187   32:54.90  10:36   47.48%
  10.Edward Baureis       New Providence,NJ  58 M  221       169   33:12.28  10:41   47.47%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          55 F   99        79   25:07.41   8:05   71.12%
   2.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         55 F  216C      341   32:45.74  10:33   54.54%
   3.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F  226    U  209   33:36.24  10:49   54.61%
   4.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F  231       123   34:25.31  11:05   54.04%
   5.Loureen Winters      Rahway,NJ          58 F  262       170   37:51.99  12:11   49.13%
   6.Mary Catheri Crowley Rahway,NJ          57 F  277       175   41:13.24  13:16   44.52%
   7.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          59 F  280    U  383   42:12.90  13:35   44.68%
   8.Laura Nicolson       Colonia,NJ         55 F  281C      222   42:42.78  13:45   41.83%
   9.Marilyn Lewis        Iselin,NJ          55 F  294    U  331   49:02.64  15:47   36.43%
  10.Martha Landy         Colonia,NJ         55 F  300C       19   53:05.29  17:05   33.66%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M   69    U  307   23:56.10   7:42   67.01%
   2.James Pepin          Bordentown,NJ      60 M   83       148   24:31.83   7:54   65.38%
   3.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M  160C   U  374   29:16.81   9:25   56.25%
   4.Luis Abanto          Middlesex,NJ       62 M  181       306   30:04.03   9:41   54.30%
   5.John Parsons         Rahway,NJ          62 M  223        88   33:16.35  10:43   49.06%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arlene Gallene       Spotswood,NJ       62 F  192        65   30:56.99   9:58   63.59%
   2.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F  220        21   33:08.99  10:40   59.37%
   3.Caroline Ehrlich     Colonia,NJ         60 F  237C      246   35:09.26  11:19   54.41%
   4.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         61 F  254C       22   36:21.92  11:42   53.35%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          70 M   78        95   24:19.76   7:50   72.44%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M  113    U  207   25:53.76   8:20   67.30%
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M  124    U   24   26:38.97   8:35   66.95%
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          65 M  142    U  159   28:06.01   9:03   59.69%
   5.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         67 M  185C       46   30:23.36   9:47   56.22%
   6.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         66 M  203C       66   31:49.01  10:14   53.21%
   7.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M  222    U  314   33:15.89  10:42   63.18%
   8.Patrick Brady        Woolwich Twp,NJ    75 M  265    U  109   38:24.10  12:22   49.34%
   9.Michael Malaga       Colonia,NJ         65 M  268C      384   38:45.60  12:29   43.27%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE 65 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| COLONIA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA Special Category Results
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC MALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         34 M   C      355   17:48.75   5:44
   2.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         18 M   C       93   18:56.02   6:06
   3.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         15 M   C      248   19:04.97   6:09
   4.Rumzi Tadros         Colonia,NJ         16 M   C      220   19:33.20   6:18
   5.Justin Grasso        Colonia,NJ         18 M   C      232   19:34.38   6:18
   6.Steven Loglisci      Colonia,NJ         16 M   C      182   19:40.69   6:20
   7.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         16 M   C      208   20:01.25   6:27
   8.Michael Swiderski    Colonia,NJ         17 M   C       35   20:05.66   6:28
   9.Jason Mabtinetti     Colonia,NJ         25 M   C      324   21:25.94   6:54
  10.Danny Rubenstein     Colonia,NJ         17 M   C      218   21:27.49   6:54
  11.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         19 M   C       48   21:31.37   6:56
  12.Jm Brown             Colonia,NJ         39 M   C       52   21:35.25   6:57
  13.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         22 M   C       50   21:43.06   6:59
  14.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         8  M   C      140   22:05.93   7:07
  15.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         51 M   C       94   22:19.66   7:11
  16.Kevin Miller         Colonia,NJ         32 M   C       96   22:29.52   7:14
  17.Michael Waldron      Colonia,NJ         10 M   C      167   22:50.41   7:21
  18.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M   C        1   23:40.78   7:37
  19.Dave Waldron         Colonia,NJ         43 M   C      166   23:53.11   7:41
  20.Matthew Cruz         Colonia,NJ         10 M   C      308   24:09.63   7:47
  21.Trevor Garrity       Colonia,NJ         11 M   C      340   24:16.72   7:49
  22.Michael Nisky        Colonia,NJ         13 M   C      111   24:21.24   7:50
  23.Christopher Karnicki Colonia,NJ         17 M   C      100   24:36.41   7:55
  24.Ryan O'leary         Colonia,NJ         11 M   C   U  382   25:11.52   8:06
  25.Timothy Restauro     Colonia,NJ         12 M   C      228   25:12.81   8:07

COLONIA 5K CLASSIC FEMALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         19 F   C       49   21:43.78   7:00
   2.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         35 F   C      354   24:38.47   7:56
   3.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F   C      371   25:03.95   8:04
   4.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         36 F   C      121   25:11.83   8:07
   5.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F   C      165   27:00.76   8:42
   6.Kaitlin Waldron      Colonia,NJ         12 F   C      168   27:21.47   8:48
   7.Cynthia Ayala        Colonia,NJ         17 F   C      335   27:49.91   8:57
   8.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F   C      116   28:26.54   9:09
   9.Rosemary Tittel      Colonia,NJ         41 F   C      312   28:31.03   9:11
  10.Christine Cowen      Colonia,NJ         36 F   C       51   28:51.02   9:17
  11.Jessica Miller       Colonia,NJ         35 F   C       18   28:54.78   9:18
  12.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         41 F   C       14   29:00.62   9:20
  13.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         48 F   C       26   29:22.00   9:27
  14.Caitlin Dugan        Colonia,NJ         20 F   C      128   29:36.08   9:32
  15.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         50 F   C      132   29:56.17   9:38
  16.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         49 F   C      161   29:58.82   9:39
  17.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         50 F   C       16   30:01.09   9:40
  18.Kristin Szawan       Colonia,NJ         32 F   C        9   30:03.07   9:40
  19.Shelly Sai           Colonia,NJ         23 F   C      193   30:34.22   9:50
  20.Kate O'leary         Colonia,NJ         13 F   C      171   30:43.11   9:53
  21.Abby Markey          Colonia,NJ         13 F   C      370   30:43.25   9:53
  22.Marianne Barry       Colonia,NJ         45 F   C      183   30:57.01   9:58
  23.Kristie Manente      Colonia,NJ         40 F   C      124   31:10.35  10:02
  24.Sue Macchia          Colonia,NJ         46 F   C      221   31:14.90  10:03
  25.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         52 F   C      151   31:48.59  10:14
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    158   17:05.97   5:30 84.88%
   2.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M     36   18:00.37   5:48 76.95%
   3.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M    316   19:13.68   6:11 73.73%
   4.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          70 M     95   24:19.76   7:50 72.44%
   5.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U  301   21:51.07   7:02 72.14%
   6.Refugio Jimenez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M    330   20:26.99   6:35 72.12%
   7.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           59 M     85   22:19.87   7:11 71.20%
   8.Tom P. Cusimano      Westfield,NJ       59 M U   37   22:28.86   7:14 70.73%
   9.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          52 M    366   21:19.30   6:52 70.30%
  10.Scott Snyder         Orange,NJ          43 M    387   20:24.05   6:34 68.43%
  11.Wellington Soalheiro ,                  50 M    239   21:38.14   6:58 68.16%
  12.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      44 M U   73   20:39.52   6:39 68.10%
  13.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M    360   22:47.06   7:20 67.44%
  14.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U  207   25:53.76   8:20 67.30%
  15.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U  307   23:56.10   7:42 67.01%
  16.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   71 M U   24   26:38.97   8:35 66.95%
  17.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 46 M    345   21:26.96   6:54 66.62%
  18.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         59 M U  315   23:52.33   7:41 66.61%
  19.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         51 M     94   22:19.66   7:11 66.59%
  20.Manuel Pinto         Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    328   21:53.80   7:03 66.28%
  21.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        49 M    322   22:16.54   7:10 65.68%
  22.James Pepin          Bordentown,NJ      60 M    148   24:31.83   7:54 65.38%
  23.Michael Mcguinness   Carteret,NJ        46 M    385   21:56.84   7:04 65.11%
  24.Ed Burns             Mahwah,NJ          49 M    311   22:40.35   7:18 64.53%
  25.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M      1   23:40.78   7:37 63.30%
  26.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       80 M U  314   33:15.89  10:42 63.18%
  27.Brian Borden         Neptune,NJ         47 M     67   22:59.45   7:24 62.64%
  28.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          55 M    122   24:43.24   7:57 62.16%
  29.Chuck Lewandowski    Tampa,FL           52 M    233   24:21.21   7:50 61.55%
  30.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M U  333   24:06.04   7:45 60.71%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F U  317   18:27.43   5:56 82.85%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  356   20:50.45   6:42 76.20%
   3.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          55 F     79   25:07.41   8:05 71.12%
   4.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F     23   24:35.08   7:55 64.60%
   5.Arlene Gallene       Spotswood,NJ       62 F     65   30:56.99   9:58 63.59%
   6.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F    371   25:03.95   8:04 62.80%
   7.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F     80   29:01.11   9:20 60.00%
   8.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F     21   33:08.99  10:40 59.37%
   9.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F    116   28:26.54   9:09 58.22%
  10.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F    165   27:00.76   8:42 57.80%
  11.Mary Beth Corrigan   Alexandria,VA      50 F      4   29:21.65   9:27 57.10%
  12.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         50 F    132   29:56.17   9:38 56.00%
  13.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         50 F     16   30:01.09   9:40 55.85%
  14.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         48 F     26   29:22.00   9:27 55.75%
  15.Kathi Campbell       Colonia,NJ         49 F    161   29:58.82   9:39 55.24%
  16.Paula Montalvo       Fords,NJ           44 F     86   28:39.66   9:13 54.92%
  17.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F U  209   33:36.24  10:49 54.61%
  18.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         55 F    341   32:45.74  10:33 54.54%
  19.Fernanda Viera       Clark,NJ           45 F    327   29:09.68   9:23 54.46%
  20.Caroline Ehrlich     Colonia,NJ         60 F    246   35:09.26  11:19 54.41%
  21.Lynn Murphy          Matawan,NJ         48 F    188   30:07.73   9:42 54.34%
  22.Angela Hodges        Edison,NJ          58 F    123   34:25.31  11:05 54.04%
  23.Joanne Bresnan       Colonia,NJ         52 F    151   31:48.59  10:14 54.04%
  24.Rosemary Tittel      Colonia,NJ         41 F    312   28:31.03   9:11 53.97%
  25.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         61 F     22   36:21.92  11:42 53.35%
  26.Lacey Winters        Colonia,NJ         41 F     14   29:00.62   9:20 53.05%
  27.Sheila Zeman         Rockaway,NJ        42 F    112   29:21.74   9:27 52.77%
  28.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      51 F    357   32:25.95  10:26 52.34%
  29.Deborah Fleming      Edison,NJ          44 F     70   30:17.37   9:45 51.97%
  30.Suzanne Triguero     Clark,NJ           42 F    217   30:10.45   9:43 51.35%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         48 M    158   17:05.97   5:30 84.88%
   2.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         8  M    140   22:05.93   7:07 77.02%
   3.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        42 M     36   18:00.37   5:48 76.95%
   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      18 M    326   17:22.82   5:36 76.75%
   5.Brandon D'souza      ,                  15 M    242   18:23.10   5:55 75.72%
   6.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          13 M    138   19:16.89   6:12 75.22%
   7.Kenneth Huryk        Spotswood,NJ       45 M    316   19:13.68   6:11 73.73%
   8.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         34 M    355   17:48.75   5:44 73.60%
   9.Kevin Engstrom       Woodbridge,NJ      14 M    186   19:26.02   6:15 73.02%
  10.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          16 M U  243   18:46.15   6:02 72.97%
  11.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         15 M    248   19:04.97   6:09 72.95%
  12.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          70 M     95   24:19.76   7:50 72.44%
  13.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U  301   21:51.07   7:02 72.14%
  14.Refugio Jimenez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M    330   20:26.99   6:35 72.12%
  15.Matthew Cawley       Hazlet,NJ          10 M    139   22:09.81   7:08 71.23%
  16.Mike Washakowski     Ocean,NJ           59 M     85   22:19.87   7:11 71.20%
  17.Tom P. Cusimano      Westfield,NJ       59 M U   37   22:28.86   7:14 70.73%
  18.Steven Cordero       Woodbridge,NJ      17 M    323   19:06.20   6:09 70.71%
  19.Brendan Schwear      Avenel,NJ          11 M    198   21:41.18   6:59 70.53%
  20.Nicholas Pytlowany   Colonia,NJ         18 M     93   18:56.02   6:06 70.46%
  21.Jack Naughton        Iselin,NJ          52 M    366   21:19.30   6:52 70.30%
  22.Rumzi Tadros         Colonia,NJ         16 M    220   19:33.20   6:18 70.04%
  23.Steven Loglisci      Colonia,NJ         16 M    182   19:40.69   6:20 69.60%
  24.Michael Waldron      Colonia,NJ         10 M    167   22:50.41   7:21 69.12%
  25.Scott Snyder         Orange,NJ          43 M    387   20:24.05   6:34 68.43%
  26.Jake Peters          Colonia,NJ         16 M    208   20:01.25   6:27 68.41%
  27.Wellington Soalheiro ,                  50 M    239   21:38.14   6:58 68.16%
  28.Justin Grasso        Colonia,NJ         18 M    232   19:34.38   6:18 68.16%
  29.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      44 M U   73   20:39.52   6:39 68.10%
  30.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M    360   22:47.06   7:20 67.44%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         40 F U  317   18:27.43   5:56 82.85%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  356   20:50.45   6:42 76.20%
   3.Liz Petti            Avenel,NJ          55 F     79   25:07.41   8:05 71.12%
   4.Alyssa Bergacs       Edison,NJ          06 F    305   27:43.92   8:56 70.42%
   5.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         19 F     49   21:43.78   7:00 68.38%
   6.Victoria Wilk        Jersey City,NJ     28 F     38   22:14.89   7:10 66.52%
   7.Mia Reyes            Perth Amboy,NJ     11 F    130   25:02.16   8:03 66.47%
   8.Fayella Cherubin     Sayreville,NJ      34 F    367   22:56.09   7:23 64.96%
   9.Holly Dobrowolski    Port Douglas,AU    45 F     23   24:35.08   7:55 64.60%
  10.Arlene Gallene       Spotswood,NJ       62 F     65   30:56.99   9:58 63.59%
  11.Patti Markey         Colonia,NJ         44 F    371   25:03.95   8:04 62.80%
  12.Heather Balog        Avenel,NJ          35 F    212   24:13.88   7:48 61.67%
  13.Emilieclaire Miller  Metuchen,NJ        17 F    339   24:37.37   7:55 61.40%
  14.Kristina Spirito     Metuchen,NJ        27 F    393   24:10.30   7:47 61.23%
  15.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         35 F    354   24:38.47   7:56 60.64%
  16.Kelly Chin           Clark,NJ           25 F     98   24:26.15   7:52 60.57%
  17.Lauren Gurnee        Roselle Park,NJ    30 F    349   24:32.49   7:54 60.32%
  18.Loretta Davison      Berkeley Height,NJ 53 F     80   29:01.11   9:20 60.00%
  19.Kisha Henry          So.amboy,NJ        33 F    368   24:55.32   8:01 59.64%
  20.Kaitlin Waldron      Colonia,NJ         12 F    168   27:21.47   8:48 59.51%
  21.Lauren Nardone       Colonia,NJ         36 F    121   25:11.83   8:07 59.51%
  22.Elsa Geary           Laurence Harbor,NJ 62 F     21   33:08.99  10:40 59.37%
  23.Milan Overton        Piscataway,NJ      04 F    348   34:23.18  11:04 59.37%
  24.Deana Cuozzo         Port Reading,NJ    27 F    197   25:00.32   8:03 59.19%
  25.Lindsay Marsh        Portland,ME        29 F    377   25:06.35   8:05 58.95%
  26.Ausilia Gurbisz      Colonia,NJ         49 F    116   28:26.54   9:09 58.22%
  27.Tricia Waldron       Colonia,NJ         43 F    165   27:00.76   8:42 57.80%
  28.Mary Beth Corrigan   Alexandria,VA      50 F      4   29:21.65   9:27 57.10%
  29.Robin Kavaja         Randolph,NJ        37 F    194   26:43.30   8:36 56.34%
  30.Susan Donahue        Colonia,NJ         50 F    132   29:56.17   9:38 56.00%