Franklin Lakes Youth Biathlon

Race Date:9-11-10

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Christian Horgan     Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  M    1        86    9:33.00       
   2.Tommy Baker          Kinnelon,NJ        8  M    3        84   10:04.35       
   3.Danny Parks          North Haledon,NJ   7  M    4        72   10:14.80       
   4.Michael Horkan       Allendale,NJ       7  M    5        70   10:51.75       
   5.Ryan Ford            Mahwah,NJ          8  M    6        85   10:52.40       
   6.Max Kucharski        Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  M    7        71   11:24.45       
   7.Christopher Valvano  Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  M    9        89   12:07.50       
   8.Andrew Swanson       Ridgewood,NJ       7  M   10        76   12:09.50       
   9.Perry Tripido        Ridgewood,NJ       7  M   11        78   12:12.35       
  10.Connor Teehan        Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  M   13        77   12:41.05       
  11.Jake Snedeker        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  8  M   15        88   12:57.35       
  12.Daniel Sheppard      Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  M   18        75   13:18.00       
  13.Nalk Saini           Wayne,NJ           7  M   27        91   15:59.85       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Amelia Feiner        Ridgewood,NJ       8  F    2        79   10:03.15       
   2.Logan Siffringer     Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  F    8        83   11:46.95       
   3.Simone Amerio        Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   12        61   12:14.55       
   4.Isabella Pontrelli   Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  F   14        81   12:51.25       
   5.Kaya Lee             Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  F   16    U   80   12:59.80       
   6.Ava Hayes            Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   17        93   13:08.45       
   7.Alexis Rech          Wayne,NJ           7  F   19        68   13:44.25       
   8.Lilly Calabrese      Wyckoff,NJ         7  F   20        63   14:16.85       
   9.Lauren Ohmacht       Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   21        65   14:41.95       
  10.Katelyn Edwards      Wyckoff,NJ         7  F   22        64   14:47.65       
  11.Emma Burgess         Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   23        62   14:58.50       
  12.Katherine Hebbeler   Fort Lee,NJ        7  F   28        82   16:08.15       
  13.Deanna Taliercio     Wyckoff,NJ         7  F   29        69   16:09.20       
  14.Allison Raphael      Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   31        67   16:27.75       
  15.Olivia Pincus        Ramsey,NJ          8  F   33        90   17:31.55       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 9 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Connor Hebbeler      Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M   26        31   15:52.05       
   2.Sebastian Pontrelli  Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M   32        36   17:21.50       
   3.Nicholas Siffringer  Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M   34        27   17:37.75       
   4.Alex Nargizian       Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M   37        35   18:11.90       
   5.James Cobourn        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M   38        24   18:19.65       
   6.Mark Trudeay         Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M   40        37   18:40.80       
   7.Ryan Harris          Glen Ridge,NJ      9  M   43        39   19:08.85       
   8.Suneil Mendiratta    Ridgewood,NJ       11 M   45        34   19:16.95       
   9.Bennett Kearney      Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  M   46        11   19:17.35       
  10.Jacob Kucharski      Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  M   47        12   19:24.00       
  11.Gregory Nargizian    Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M   51        26   19:49.95       
  12.Ryan Keegan          Midland Park,NJ    10 M   53        25   20:46.70       
  13.Nicholas Healy       Ridgewood,NJ       9  M   54        10   21:00.35       
  14.Benjamin Rose        Ridgewood,NJ       9  M   55        14   21:18.30       
  15.Jeremy Blake         Ramsey,NJ          9  M   57         9   21:28.10       
  16.Max Flink            Fairlawn,NJ        9  M   58        38   21:30.00       
  17.Jonathan Marmando    Oakland,NJ         11 M   59        33   21:39.45       
  18.Alan Margreither     Pompton Plaines,NJ 9  M   60        13   21:46.45       
  19.Ben Blake            Ramsey,NJ          11 M   65        30   23:16.95       
  20.Kenny Burgess        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M   67        23   23:36.20       
  21.Anthony Valvano      Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  M   69        15   23:48.05       
  22.Sean Jin             Paramus,NJ         11 M   77        32   28:39.65       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 9 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ella Feiner          Ridgewood,NJ       10 F   36        17   17:58.60       
   2.Olivia Flink         Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F   39        29   18:26.40       
   3.Emily Desernia       Wyckoff,NJ         11 F   41        41   18:42.00       
   4.Lauren Costabile     Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F   42        28   18:54.90       
   5.Erinn Romaine        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F   44        21   19:15.35       
   6.Gretchen Kincade     Fairlawn,NJ        10 F   48        42   19:28.15       
   7.Sasha Nihamin        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F   49        20   19:37.20       
   8.Sophia Swanson       Ridgewood,NJ       9  F   50         8   19:42.10       
   9.Samantha Snedeker    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  10 F   52        22   20:02.20       
  10.Izzi Boomhower       Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F   56        16   21:21.20       
  11.Alyson Edwards       Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   61         2   21:54.25       
  12.Aranka Lasala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F   66        19   23:24.40       
  13.Francesca Amerio     Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   68         1   23:44.80       
  14.Carolyn Saunders     Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   70         6   24:28.80       
  15.Kate Mcgowan         Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   72         4   25:43.80       
  16.Sophie Lambert       Glen Ridge,NJ      10 F   74        18   26:10.40       
  17.Abigail Lambert      Glen Ridge,NJ      9  F   76         3   28:38.80       
  18.Hayley Neumann       Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   80         5   44:41.65       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Luke Kearney         Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 M   73       114   25:44.60       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Casey Koenig         Maywood,NJ         13 F   63       113   22:32.90       
   2.Kathryn Desrnia      Wyckoff,NJ         13 F   64       117   23:03.25       
   3.Caitlin Kelaher      Ramsey,NJ          13 F   71       112   25:33.80       
   4.Seeley Romaine       Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F   75       116   27:32.50       
   5.Kendall Polk         Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F   78       115   29:59.45       

   
FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Perri Lomberg        Wyckoff,NJ         14 F   79       132   44:13.60       


FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      RELAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Daly Byman      Pearl River,NY     90 M   24R      177   15:11.50       
   2.Team Coughlin Degreg Wyckoff,NJ         90 M   25R      176   15:12.70       
   3.Team Benedik Moyniha Wyckoff,NJ         90 M   30R      175   16:09.50       
   4.Team Sheppard Demarc Franklin Lakes,NJ  90 M   35R      178   17:51.15       


FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      RELAY 
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Cicio Pontrelli Franklin Lakes,NJ  91 M   62R      179   21:56.90