WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-05-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         27 M U       32:27.97  5:13 1/121     M20-29:1/13      82.70             
   2.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U       35:26.73  5:42 2/121     M45-49:1/15      85.91             
   3.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M         35:29.17  5:42 3/121     M40-44:1/24      82.52             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      17 M   W     37:26.60  6:01 4/121     M13-19:1/7       75.09             
   5.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M         37:30.81  6:02 5/121     M40-44:2/24      76.88             
   6.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        17 M         37:37.04  6:03 6/121     M13-19:2/7       74.74             
   7.Drew Seaver          Clark,NJ           22 M         38:10.17  6:08 7/121     M20-29:2/13      70.37             
   8.Morgan Kipchumba     Newark,NJ          17 M         38:25.40  6:11 8/121     M13-19:3/7       73.17             
   9.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M U       38:38.18  6:13 9/121     M20-29:3/13      69.49             
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M         38:38.86  6:13 10/121    M40-44:3/24      74.07             
  11.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U       38:50.88  6:15 11/121    M45-49:2/15      75.96             
  12.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U       38:59.63  6:16 12/121    M50-54:1/20      80.01             
  13.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M U       39:04.42  6:17 13/121    M35-39:1/11      72.17             
  14.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M         39:12.03  6:18 14/121    M45-49:3/15      77.06             
  15.Ryan Kelly           Woodbrdge,NJ       17 M         39:16.55  6:19 15/121    M13-19:4/7       71.58             
  16.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      17 M         39:27.43  6:21 16/121    M13-19:5/7       71.25             
  17.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M         39:43.78  6:23 17/121    M40-44:4/24      73.71             
  18.Peter Lipa           Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M         39:48.48  6:24 18/121    M40-44:5/24      72.45             
  19.Sean Gavor           Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   W     39:49.39  6:24 19/121    M30-34:1/7       67.75             
  20.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          40 M         39:53.93  6:25 20/121    M40-44:6/24      71.20             
  21.Adebayo Eisape       Jackson,NJ         17 M         40:08.80  6:27 21/121    M13-19:6/7       70.03             
  22.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U       40:19.85  6:29 22/121    M50-54:2/20      76.73             
  23.Jorge Nosat          Princeton,NJ       42 M         40:35.77  6:31 23/121    M40-44:7/24      71.04             
  24.John Mills           Metuchen,NJ        35 M         40:41.70  6:32 24/121    M35-39:2/11      67.41             
  25.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F U       40:47.96  6:33 1/47      F20-29:1/7       74.35             
  26.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     44 M         40:51.23  6:34 25/121    M40-44:8/24      71.68             
  27.Jim Segal            ,                  61 M         40:54.29  6:34 26/121    M60-64:1/5       82.34             
  28.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M U       41:09.03  6:37 27/121    M55-59:1/10      79.05             
  29.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          29 M         41:15.16  6:38 28/121    M20-29:4/13      65.15             
  30.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M         41:38.26  6:42 29/121    M40-44:9/24      68.75             
  31.Fernando Vazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W     41:56.67  6:45 30/121    M40-44:10/24     67.73             
  32.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M         42:20.95  6:48 31/121    M35-39:3/11      64.77             
  33.Jonathan Reedy       New Providence,NJ  24 M         42:56.80  6:54 32/121    M20-29:5/13      62.52             
  34.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       56 M         43:15.77  6:57 33/121    M55-59:2/10      74.56             
  35.Laura Bloka          Garwood,NJ         29 F         43:29.50  6:59 2/47      F20-29:2/7       69.75             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Troy Deckebach       Glenside,PA        40 M         43:35.99  7:01 34/121    M40-44:11/24     65.16             
  37.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M         43:42.50  7:02 35/121    M40-44:12/24     65.98             
  38.Ronald Cespedes      Stewartsville,NJ   39 M         43:45.00  7:02 36/121    M35-39:4/11      64.46             
  39.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           65 M U       43:46.14  7:02 37/121    M65-69:1/3       79.76             
  40.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U W     43:56.07  7:04 38/121    M50-54:3/20      71.01             
  41.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U       43:58.86  7:04 3/47      F50-54:1/6       79.10             
  42.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U W     44:11.68  7:06 39/121    M40-44:13/24     66.26             
  43.Richard Macho        Aberdeen,NJ        51 M         44:21.67  7:08 40/121    M50-54:4/20      69.76             
  44.Jed Kwartler         South Orange,NJ    52 M         44:34.62  7:10 41/121    M50-54:5/20      69.99             
  45.S Viswanathan        Carteret,NJ        43 M         44:36.93  7:10 42/121    M40-44:14/24     65.13             
  46.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M         44:45.96  7:12 43/121    M50-54:6/20      70.27             
  47.Robert Valentino     Morganville,NJ     40 M         45:10.67  7:16 44/121    M40-44:15/24     62.88             
  48.Michael Jenkins      Hoboken,NJ         34 M U       45:13.70  7:16 45/121    M30-34:2/7       60.33             
  49.Michael Lysak        Brick,NJ           32 M         45:15.20  7:16 46/121    M30-34:3/7       59.80             
  50.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F U       45:42.77  7:21 4/47      F40-44:1/11      70.58             
  51.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   W     46:03.73  7:24 47/121    M55-59:3/10      71.23             
  52.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  54 M         46:14.64  7:26 48/121    M50-54:7/20      68.59             
  53.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   W     46:25.73  7:28 49/121    M55-59:4/10      69.47             
  54.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W     46:39.54  7:30 50/121    M45-49:4/15      63.24             
  55.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    46 M         46:44.11  7:31 51/121    M45-49:5/15      63.64             
  56.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        51 M U       46:51.00  7:32 52/121    M50-54:8/20      66.06             
  57.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  51 M U       46:53.18  7:32 53/121    M50-54:9/20      66.01             
  58.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        27 F         47:00.06  7:33 5/47      F20-29:3/7       64.54             
  59.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          50 M U       47:14.23  7:36 54/121    M50-54:10/20     64.98             
  60.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       55 M         47:15.36  7:36 55/121    M55-59:5/10      67.68             
  61.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         50 M         47:42.97  7:40 56/121    M50-54:11/20     64.33             
  62.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F U       48:16.35  7:46 6/47      F30-34:1/6       63.26             
  63.David Montfori       Morristown,NJ      46 M         48:35.03  7:49 57/121    M45-49:6/15      61.22             
  64.Cesar Vizcaino       Newark,NJ          42 M         48:41.93  7:50 58/121    M40-44:16/24     59.22             
  65.Greg Hatzisavvas     Union,NJ           24 M         48:43.85  7:50 59/121    M20-29:6/13      55.10             
  66.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M   W     48:49.17  7:51 60/121    M45-49:7/15      62.38             
  67.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      31 M U W     48:52.63  7:51 61/121    M30-34:4/7       55.20             
  68.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F         48:55.78  7:52 7/47      F40-44:2/11      64.91             
  69.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       36 F         49:02.19  7:53 8/47      F35-39:1/7       62.67             
  70.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        53 M         49:03.65  7:53 62/121    M50-54:12/20     64.11             
  71.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F U       49:06.47  7:54 9/47      F40-44:3/11      65.70             
  72.Glen Farkas          Avenel,NJ          28 M         49:08.23  7:54 63/121    M20-29:7/13      54.65             
  73.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F         49:10.99  7:54 10/47     F40-44:4/11      64.57             
  74.Jenna Kugel          Skillman,NJ        12 F         49:12.38  7:55 11/47     F 1-12:1/2       67.86             
  75.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U       49:15.30  7:55 12/47     F35-39:2/7       62.18             
  76.Mike Ciampi          Edison,NJ          44 M         49:23.54  7:56 64/121    M40-44:17/24     59.29             
  77.Patrick Aylward      Maplewood,NJ       35 M         49:24.61  7:57 65/121    M35-39:5/11      55.52             
  78.Ivan Dilonoe         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M         49:34.28  7:58 66/121    M30-34:5/7       54.79             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          39 F         49:43.19  8:00 13/47     F35-39:3/7       62.68             
  80.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M   W     49:48.76  8:00 67/121    M50-54:13/20     62.63             
  81.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          45 M         49:59.32  8:02 68/121    M45-49:8/15      59.03             
  82.Greg Realmuto        Englishtown,NJ     41 M         50:08.64  8:04 69/121    M40-44:18/24     57.09             
  83.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F         50:12.95  8:04 14/47     F35-39:4/7       61.73             
  84.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          38 M         50:15.61  8:05 70/121    M35-39:6/11      55.69             
  85.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       50:30.90  8:07 71/121    M50-54:14/20     60.77             
  86.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         50:41.32  8:09 72/121    M45-49:9/15      60.08             
  87.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        52 M         50:47.52  8:10 73/121    M50-54:15/20     61.43             
  88.Dan Amato            New Providence,NJ  24 M         50:50.89  8:10 74/121    M20-29:8/13      52.80             
  89.Warren Waskiewicz    Clinton,NJ         48 M         50:53.44  8:11 75/121    M45-49:10/15     59.36             
  90.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   44 F U       50:56.04  8:11 15/47     F40-44:5/11      63.34             
  91.Alana Gonzalez       Elizabeth,NJ       11 F         50:58.93  8:12 16/47     F 1-12:2/2       66.96             
  92.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         22 M   W     51:06.89  8:13 76/121    M20-29:9/13      52.55             
  93.Maria Henkel         Westfield,NJ       31 F         51:15.04  8:14 17/47     F30-34:2/6       59.25             
  94.Lynn Dandola         Edison,NJ          43 F         51:30.63  8:17 18/47     F40-44:6/11      62.12             
  95.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U       51:35.61  8:18 77/121    M60-64:2/5       65.28             
  96.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F         51:45.01  8:19 19/47     F40-44:7/11      60.57             
  97.Brian Schaefer       Parlin,NJ          48 M         52:10.63  8:23 78/121    M45-49:11/15     57.90             
  98.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       33 F         52:28.89  8:26 20/47     F30-34:3/6       58.05             
  99.Sean Miller          Washington Twp,NJ  40 M U       52:39.16  8:28 79/121    M40-44:19/24     53.96             
 100.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F   W     52:42.35  8:28 21/47     F45-49:1/7       62.34             
 101.Robert Geddes        Port Reading,NJ    40 M   W     52:54.19  8:30 80/121    M40-44:20/24     53.70             
 102.Tim Hansen           Avenel,NJ          35 M         53:43.08  8:38 81/121    M35-39:7/11      51.07             
 103.Mike Portely         Paterson,NJ        24 M         53:45.27  8:39 82/121    M20-29:10/13     49.95             
 104.Elaine Mcavoy        Matawan,NJ         55 F         53:48.88  8:39 22/47     F55-59:1/1       68.05             
 105.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          36 M         54:08.61  8:42 83/121    M35-39:8/11      50.97             
 106.Dana Welch           Cranford,NJ        23 F         54:10.23  8:43 23/47     F20-29:4/7       56.00             
 107.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M         54:15.32  8:43 84/121    M35-39:9/11      51.22             
 108.Lourdes Diaz-vilasoa Mountainside,NJ    40 F         54:16.56  8:44 24/47     F40-44:8/11      57.75             
 109.Robert Bergamini     Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         54:17.56  8:44 85/121    M40-44:21/24     53.12             
 110.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     54 F U       54:32.04  8:46 25/47     F50-54:2/6       66.28             
 111.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F   W     54:35.68  8:47 26/47     F50-54:3/6       64.53             
 112.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      56 M U W     54:37.85  8:47 86/121    M55-59:6/10      59.04             
 113.Lindsay Williamson   Arlington,VA       24 F         54:41.10  8:48 27/47     F20-29:5/7       55.47             
 114.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         54:42.39  8:48 87/121    NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
 115.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       61 M         54:49.70  8:49 88/121    M60-64:3/5       61.43             
 116.Erick Orozco         Orange,NJ          26 M         54:54.83  8:50 89/121    M20-29:11/13     48.89             
 117.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F         54:56.92  8:50 28/47     F50-54:4/6       63.31             
 118.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U       55:06.49  8:52 90/121    M70-98:1/4       66.57             
 119.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M U       55:23.70  8:54 91/121    M65-69:2/3       65.48             
 120.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   59 M         55:31.74  8:56 92/121    M55-59:7/10      59.60             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.Andres Romero        North Plainfiel,NJ 32 M         56:26.00  9:04 93/121    M30-34:6/7       47.95             
 122.Andrew Katznelson    Manalapan,NJ       34 M         56:42.70  9:07 94/121    M30-34:7/7       48.11             
 123.Daniel Mucisko       Piscataway,NJ      50 M         56:47.24  9:08 95/121    M50-54:16/20     54.05             
 124.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        43 F         57:20.95  9:13 29/47     F40-44:9/11      55.80             
 125.Wendy Bouchard       So.amboy,NJ        47 F         57:36.56  9:16 30/47     F45-49:2/7       57.61             
 126.Peter Ellison        Edison,NJ          20 M         57:38.27  9:16 96/121    M20-29:12/13     47.09             
 127.Robin Varga          Metuchen,NJ        35 F         57:39.67  9:16 31/47     F35-39:5/7       53.12             
 128.Boris Ratashny       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M         57:57.00  9:19 97/121    M55-59:8/10      55.19             
 129.Larry Golden         Morganville,NJ     49 M         58:06.00  9:21 98/121    M45-49:12/15     52.41             
 130.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F U       58:34.00  9:25 32/47     F45-49:3/7       57.95             
 131.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U       58:42.00  9:26 99/121    M65-69:3/3       61.80             
 132.Keith Mason          Cranford,NJ        35 M         58:46.00  9:27 100/121   M35-39:10/11     46.68             
 133.Christine Zimmer     Woodbridge,NJ      44 F   W     59:24.80  9:33 33/47     F40-44:10/11     54.30             
 134.Gary Zimmer          Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   W     59:24.00  9:33 101/121   M40-44:22/24     49.30             
 135.Jolene Morris        Westfield,NJ       33 F U       59:35.07  9:35 34/47     F30-34:4/6       51.13             
 136.Kathy Greenstone     South Orange,NJ    40 F         59:46.63  9:37 35/47     F40-44:11/11     52.43             
 137.Dean Schaefer        Edison,NJ          50 M         59:51.92  9:38 102/121   M50-54:17/20     51.28             
 138.Michelle Halevi      Hoboken,NJ         31 F         59:58.06  9:39 36/47     F30-34:5/6       50.64             
 139.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M       1:00:30.19  9:44 103/121   M13-19:7/7       49.90             
 140.Glenn Saunders       Plainfield,NJ      48 M       1:00:30.85  9:44 104/121   M45-49:13/15     49.92             
 141.Teresa Mc Kernan     Keasbey,NJ         47 F U     1:01:09.91  9:50 37/47     F45-49:4/7       54.26             
 142.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M U W   1:01:39.81  9:55 105/121   M60-64:4/5       55.60             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 143.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          50 F       1:02:13.04 10:00 38/47     F50-54:5/6       55.23             
 144.Nancy Creaturo       Woodbridge,NJ      48 F   W   1:02:34.01 10:04 39/47     F45-49:5/7       53.63             
 145.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       45 F       1:02:50.19 10:06 40/47     F45-49:6/7       51.80             
 146.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        36 F       1:03:00.56 10:08 41/47     F35-39:6/7       48.78             
 147.Allen Comba          Carteret,NJ        64 M       1:03:03.37 10:08 106/121   M60-64:5/5       54.87             
 148.Ron Mullett          Eastham,MA         71 M       1:03:35.65 10:14 107/121   M70-98:2/4       58.40             
 149.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    46 F       1:04:04.52 10:18 42/47     F45-49:7/7       51.28             
 150.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         54 M       1:04:18.87 10:21 108/121   M50-54:18/20     49.32             
 151.David Preuss         Matawan,NJ         56 M       1:04:19.93 10:21 109/121   M55-59:9/10      50.14             
 152.Curt Worrell         Edison,NJ          40 M       1:04:23.96 10:21 110/121   M40-44:23/24     44.11             
 153.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           23 M   W   1:04:25.00 10:22 111/121   M20-29:13/13     41.68             
 154.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         51 M   W   1:04:40.96 10:24 112/121   M50-54:19/20     47.85             
 155.Oscar Barillas       Elizabeth,NJ       41 M       1:05:23.38 10:31 113/121   M40-44:24/24     43.78             
 156.Peter Kelly          Hazlet,NJ          46 M U     1:05:27.59 10:32 114/121   M45-49:14/15     45.43             
 157.Dupinder Sidhu       Carteret,NJ        39 F       1:05:45.83 10:35 43/47     F35-39:7/7       47.39             
 158.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        52 M U     1:05:59.22 10:37 115/121   M50-54:20/20     47.28             
 159.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M       1:06:36.52 10:43 116/121   M 1-12:1/1       47.79             
 160.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      32 F   W   1:07:10.13 10:48 44/47     F30-34:6/6       45.27             
 161.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          71 M       1:07:28.59 10:51 117/121   M70-98:3/4       55.04             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U     1:08:36.75 11:02 45/47     F50-54:6/6       50.70             
 163.Meghan Reeves        Ocean,NJ           25 F       1:08:41.01 11:03 46/47     F20-29:6/7       44.16             
 164.Yvonee Yeh           East Brunswick,NJ  27 F       1:09:35.49 11:11 47/47     F20-29:7/7       43.59             
 165.Thomas Moran         Freehold,NJ        39 M       1:11:20.04 11:28 118/121   M35-39:11/11     39.53             
 166.John Balasic         Keasbey,NJ         47 M       1:12:29.30 11:39 119/121   M45-49:15/15     41.35             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U     1:21:20.49 13:05 120/121   M55-59:10/10     40.33             

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 168.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M U     2:01:23.00 19:32 121/121   M70-98:4/4       36.96             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         27 M         U 1384   32:27.97   5:13
   2.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M         U 1123   35:26.73   5:42
   3.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M           1200   35:29.17   5:43
   4.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      17 M     W     1386   37:26.60   6:02
   5.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M           1197   37:30.81   6:02
   6.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        17 M           1358   37:37.04   6:03
   7.Drew Seaver          Clark,NJ           22 M           1072   38:10.17   6:09
   8.Morgan Kipchumba     Newark,NJ          17 M           1356   38:25.40   6:11
   9.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M         U 1395   38:38.18   6:13
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M           1182   38:38.86   6:13
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F         U 1397   40:47.96   6:34
   2.Laura Bloka          Garwood,NJ         29 F           1176   43:29.50   7:00
   3.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U 1205   43:58.86   7:05
   4.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F         U 1111   45:42.77   7:21
   5.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        27 F           1340   47:00.06   7:34
   6.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         U 1388   48:16.35   7:46
   7.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F           1405   48:55.78   7:52
   8.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       36 F           1170   49:02.19   7:54
   9.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F         U 1328   49:06.47   7:54
  10.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F           1091   49:10.99   7:55
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M         U 1123   35:26.73   5:42
   2.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M           1200   35:29.17   5:43
   3.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M           1197   37:30.81   6:02
   4.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M           1182   38:38.86   6:13
   5.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M         U 1088   38:50.88   6:15
   6.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M         U 1343   38:59.63   6:17
   7.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M           1185   39:12.03   6:19
   8.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M           1319   39:43.78   6:24
   9.Peter Lipa           Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M           1316   39:48.48   6:24
  10.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          40 M           1324   39:53.93   6:25
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F         U 1205   43:58.86   7:05
   2.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F         U 1111   45:42.77   7:21
   3.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F           1405   48:55.78   7:52
   4.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F         U 1328   49:06.47   7:54
   5.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F           1091   49:10.99   7:55
   6.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   44 F         U 1153   50:56.04   8:12
   7.Lynn Dandola         Edison,NJ          43 F           1389   51:30.63   8:17
   8.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F           1378   51:45.01   8:20
   9.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F     W     1347   52:42.35   8:29
  10.Elaine Mcavoy        Matawan,NJ         55 F           1166   53:48.88   8:40

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aidan Garrison       Sparta,NJ          11 M  159      1377 1:06:36.52  10:43   47.79%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenna Kugel          Skillman,NJ        12 F   74      1229   49:12.38   7:55   67.86%
   2.Alana Gonzalez       Elizabeth,NJ       11 F   91      1242   50:58.93   8:12   66.96%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      17 M    4W     1386   37:26.60   6:02   75.09%
   2.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        17 M    6      1358   37:37.04   6:03   74.74%
   3.Morgan Kipchumba     Newark,NJ          17 M    8      1356   38:25.40   6:11   73.17%
   4.Ryan Kelly           Woodbrdge,NJ       17 M   15      1159   39:16.55   6:19   71.58%
   5.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      17 M   16      1355   39:27.43   6:21   71.25%
   6.Adebayo Eisape       Jackson,NJ         17 M   21      1357   40:08.80   6:28   70.03%
   7.Ian Garrison         Sparta,NJ          13 M  139      1375 1:00:30.19   9:44   49.90%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         27 M    1    U 1384   32:27.97   5:13   82.70%
   2.Drew Seaver          Clark,NJ           22 M    7      1072   38:10.17   6:09   70.37%
   3.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          24 M    9    U 1395   38:38.18   6:13   69.49%
   4.Chelule Ngetich      Newark,NJ          29 M   29      1360   41:15.16   6:38   65.15%
   5.Jonathan Reedy       New Providence,NJ  24 M   33      1131   42:56.80   6:55   62.52%
   6.Greg Hatzisavvas     Union,NJ           24 M   65      1411   48:43.85   7:51   55.10%
   7.Glen Farkas          Avenel,NJ          28 M   72      1383   49:08.23   7:54   54.65%
   8.Dan Amato            New Providence,NJ  24 M   88      1133   50:50.89   8:11   52.80%
   9.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         22 M   92W     1126   51:06.89   8:14   52.55%
  10.Mike Portely         Paterson,NJ        24 M  103      1219   53:45.27   8:39   49.95%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F   25    U 1397   40:47.96   6:34   74.35%
   2.Laura Bloka          Garwood,NJ         29 F   35      1176   43:29.50   7:00   69.75%
   3.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        27 F   58      1340   47:00.06   7:34   64.54%
   4.Dana Welch           Cranford,NJ        23 F  106      1307   54:10.23   8:43   56.00%
   5.Lindsay Williamson   Arlington,VA       24 F  113      1134   54:41.10   8:48   55.47%
   6.Meghan Reeves        Ocean,NJ           25 F  163      1223 1:08:41.01  11:03   44.16%
   7.Yvonee Yeh           East Brunswick,NJ  27 F  164      1334 1:09:35.49  11:12   43.59%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Gavor           Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   19W     1113   39:49.39   6:25   67.75%
   2.Michael Jenkins      Hoboken,NJ         34 M   48    U 1323   45:13.70   7:17   60.33%
   3.Michael Lysak        Brick,NJ           32 M   49      1160   45:15.20   7:17   59.80%
   4.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   67W   U 1359   48:52.63   7:52   55.20%
   5.Ivan Dilonoe         East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   78      1224   49:34.28   7:59   54.79%
   6.Andres Romero        North Plainfiel,NJ 32 M  121      1311   56:26.00   9:05   47.95%
   7.Andrew Katznelson    Manalapan,NJ       34 M  122      1322   56:42.70   9:08   48.11%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   62    U 1388   48:16.35   7:46   63.26%
   2.Maria Henkel         Westfield,NJ       31 F   93      1341   51:15.04   8:15   59.25%
   3.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       33 F   98      1164   52:28.89   8:27   58.05%
   4.Jolene Morris        Westfield,NJ       33 F  135    U 1312   59:35.07   9:35   51.13%
   5.Michelle Halevi      Hoboken,NJ         31 F  138      1325   59:58.06   9:39   50.64%
   6.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      32 F  160W     1305 1:07:10.13  10:49   45.27%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M   13    U 1089   39:04.42   6:17   72.17%
   2.John Mills           Metuchen,NJ        35 M   24      1244   40:41.70   6:33   67.41%
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       35 M   32      1157   42:20.95   6:49   64.77%
   4.Ronald Cespedes      Stewartsville,NJ   39 M   38      1075   43:45.00   7:02   64.46%
   5.Patrick Aylward      Maplewood,NJ       35 M   77      1163   49:24.61   7:57   55.52%
   6.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          38 M   84      1336   50:15.61   8:05   55.69%
   7.Tim Hansen           Avenel,NJ          35 M  102      1390   53:43.08   8:39   51.07%
   8.Raymond Hawryluk     Edison,NJ          36 M  105      1382   54:08.61   8:43   50.97%
   9.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M  107      1173   54:15.32   8:44   51.22%
  10.Keith Mason          Cranford,NJ        35 M  132      1315   58:46.00   9:27   46.68%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       36 F   69      1170   49:02.19   7:54   62.67%
   2.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F   75    U 1335   49:15.30   7:56   62.18%
   3.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          39 F   79      1208   49:43.19   8:00   62.68%
   4.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F   83      1314   50:12.95   8:05   61.73%
   5.Robin Varga          Metuchen,NJ        35 F  127      1222   57:39.67   9:17   53.12%
   6.Denise Colella       So.amboy,NJ        36 F  146      1213 1:03:00.56  10:08   48.78%
   7.Dupinder Sidhu       Carteret,NJ        39 F  157      1310 1:05:45.83  10:35   47.39%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M    3      1200   35:29.17   5:43   82.52%
   2.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M    5      1197   37:30.81   6:02   76.88%
   3.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M   10      1182   38:38.86   6:13   74.07%
   4.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M   17      1319   39:43.78   6:24   73.71%
   5.Peter Lipa           Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M   18      1316   39:48.48   6:24   72.45%
   6.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          40 M   20      1324   39:53.93   6:25   71.20%
   7.Jorge Nosat          Princeton,NJ       42 M   23      1225   40:35.77   6:32   71.04%
   8.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     44 M   26      1161   40:51.23   6:34   71.68%
   9.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M   30      1376   41:38.26   6:42   68.75%
  10.Fernando Vazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   31W     1107   41:56.67   6:45   67.73%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F   50    U 1111   45:42.77   7:21   70.58%
   2.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F   68      1405   48:55.78   7:52   64.91%
   3.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F   71    U 1328   49:06.47   7:54   65.70%
   4.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F   73      1091   49:10.99   7:55   64.57%
   5.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   44 F   90    U 1153   50:56.04   8:12   63.34%
   6.Lynn Dandola         Edison,NJ          43 F   94      1389   51:30.63   8:17   62.12%
   7.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F   96      1378   51:45.01   8:20   60.57%
   8.Lourdes Diaz-vilasoa Mountainside,NJ    40 F  108      1330   54:16.56   8:44   57.75%
   9.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        43 F  124      1183   57:20.95   9:14   55.80%
  10.Christine Zimmer     Woodbridge,NJ      44 F  133W     1372   59:24.80   9:34   54.30%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M    2    U 1123   35:26.73   5:42   85.91%
   2.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M   11    U 1088   38:50.88   6:15   75.96%
   3.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M   14      1185   39:12.03   6:19   77.06%
   4.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   54W     1120   46:39.54   7:31   63.24%
   5.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    46 M   55      1234   46:44.11   7:31   63.64%
   6.David Montfori       Morristown,NJ      46 M   63      1218   48:35.03   7:49   61.22%
   7.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M   66W     1387   48:49.17   7:51   62.38%
   8.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          45 M   81      1238   49:59.32   8:03   59.03%
   9.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M   86      1367   50:41.32   8:09   60.08%
  10.Warren Waskiewicz    Clinton,NJ         48 M   89      1309   50:53.44   8:11   59.36%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F  100W     1347   52:42.35   8:29   62.34%
   2.Wendy Bouchard       So.amboy,NJ        47 F  125      1361   57:36.56   9:16   57.61%
   3.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F  130    U 1362   58:34.00   9:26   57.95%
   4.Teresa Mc Kernan     Keasbey,NJ         47 F  141    U 1399 1:01:09.91   9:51   54.26%
   5.Nancy Creaturo       Woodbridge,NJ      48 F  144W     1112 1:02:34.01  10:04   53.63%
   6.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       45 F  145      1179 1:02:50.19  10:07   51.80%
   7.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    46 F  149      1329 1:04:04.52  10:19   51.28%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M   12    U 1343   38:59.63   6:17   80.01%
   2.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M   22    U 1204   40:19.85   6:29   76.73%
   3.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M   40W   U 1353   43:56.07   7:04   71.01%
   4.Richard Macho        Aberdeen,NJ        51 M   43      1128   44:21.67   7:08   69.76%
   5.Jed Kwartler         South Orange,NJ    52 M   44      1320   44:34.62   7:10   69.99%
   6.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M   46      1108   44:45.96   7:12   70.27%
   7.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  54 M   52      1380   46:14.64   7:27   68.59%
   8.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        51 M   56    U 1342   46:51.00   7:32   66.06%
   9.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  51 M   57    U 1396   46:53.18   7:33   66.01%
  10.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          50 M   59    U 1344   47:14.23   7:36   64.98%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F   41    U 1205   43:58.86   7:05   79.10%
   2.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     54 F  110    U 1345   54:32.04   8:47   66.28%
   3.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F  111W     1184   54:35.68   8:47   64.53%
   4.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F  117      1092   54:56.92   8:51   63.31%
   5.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          50 F  143      1398 1:02:13.04  10:01   55.23%
   6.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F  162    U 1392 1:08:36.75  11:03   50.70%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M   28    U 1366   41:09.03   6:37   79.05%
   2.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       56 M   34      1116   43:15.77   6:58   74.56%
   3.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   51W     1102   46:03.73   7:25   71.23%
   4.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   53W     1098   46:25.73   7:28   69.47%
   5.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       55 M   60      1103   47:15.36   7:36   67.68%
   6.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      56 M  112W   U 1348   54:37.85   8:48   59.04%
   7.Glenn Schwenker      Staten Island,NY   59 M  120      1385   55:31.74   8:56   59.60%
   8.Boris Ratashny       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M  128      1352   57:57.00   9:20   55.19%
   9.David Preuss         Matawan,NJ         56 M  151      1117 1:04:19.93  10:21   50.14%
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  167    U 1350 1:21:20.49  13:05   40.33%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elaine Mcavoy        Matawan,NJ         55 F  104      1166   53:48.88   8:40   68.05%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jim Segal            ,                  61 M   27      1087   40:54.29   6:35   82.34%
   2.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M   95    U 1391   51:35.61   8:18   65.28%
   3.Ron Haynes           E. Orange,NJ       61 M  115      1146   54:49.70   8:49   61.43%
   4.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M  142W   U 1379 1:01:39.81   9:55   55.60%
   5.Allen Comba          Carteret,NJ        64 M  147      1373 1:03:03.37  10:09   54.87%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           65 M   39    U 1118   43:46.14   7:03   79.76%
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         69 M  119    U 1338   55:23.70   8:55   65.48%
   3.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M  131    U 1365   58:42.00   9:27   61.80%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M  118    U 1152   55:06.49   8:52   66.57%
   2.Ron Mullett          Eastham,MA         71 M  148      1139 1:03:35.65  10:14   58.40%
   3.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          71 M  161      1077 1:07:28.59  10:52   55.04%
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M  168    U 1370 2:01:23.00  19:32   36.96%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  114      1125   54:42.39   8:48    0.00%


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                MALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      17 M   W     1386   37:26.60   6:02
   2.Sean Gavor           Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   W     1113   39:49.39   6:25
   3.Fernando Vazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   W     1107   41:56.67   6:45
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M   W   U 1353   43:56.07   7:04
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   W   U 1085   44:11.68   7:07
   6.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   W     1102   46:03.73   7:25
   7.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   W     1098   46:25.73   7:28
   8.Tom Strappe          Woodbridge,NJ      45 M   W     1120   46:39.54   7:31
   9.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M   W     1387   48:49.17   7:51
  10.John Conklin         Woodbridge,NJ      31 M   W   U 1359   48:52.63   7:52
  11.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         52 M   W     1394   49:48.76   8:01
  12.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         22 M   W     1126   51:06.89   8:14
  13.Robert Geddes        Port Reading,NJ    40 M   W     1374   52:54.19   8:31
  14.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   W   U 1348   54:37.85   8:48
  15.Gary Zimmer          Woodbridge,NJ      44 M   W     1371   59:24.00   9:34
  16.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M   W   U 1379 1:01:39.81   9:55
  17.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           23 M   W     1332 1:04:25.00  10:22
  18.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         51 M   W     1351 1:04:40.96  10:25

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                FEMALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F   W     1347   52:42.35   8:29
   2.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F   W     1184   54:35.68   8:47
   3.Christine Zimmer     Woodbridge,NJ      44 F   W     1372   59:24.80   9:34
   4.Nancy Creaturo       Woodbridge,NJ      48 F   W     1112 1:02:34.01  10:04
   5.Katie Workman        Woodbridge,NJ      32 F   W     1305 1:07:10.13  10:49
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U 1123   35:26.73   5:42 85.91%
   2.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M   1200   35:29.17   5:43 82.52%
   3.Jim Segal            ,                  61 M   1087   40:54.29   6:35 82.34%
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U 1343   38:59.63   6:17 80.01%
   5.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           65 M U 1118   43:46.14   7:03 79.76%
   6.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M U 1366   41:09.03   6:37 79.05%
   7.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M   1185   39:12.03   6:19 77.06%
   8.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M   1197   37:30.81   6:02 76.88%
   9.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U 1204   40:19.85   6:29 76.73%
  10.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U 1088   38:50.88   6:15 75.96%
  11.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       56 M   1116   43:15.77   6:58 74.56%
  12.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M   1182   38:38.86   6:13 74.07%
  13.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M   1319   39:43.78   6:24 73.71%
  14.Peter Lipa           Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M   1316   39:48.48   6:24 72.45%
  15.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     44 M   1161   40:51.23   6:34 71.68%
  16.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   1102   46:03.73   7:25 71.23%
  17.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          40 M   1324   39:53.93   6:25 71.20%
  18.Jorge Nosat          Princeton,NJ       42 M   1225   40:35.77   6:32 71.04%
  19.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U 1353   43:56.07   7:04 71.01%
  20.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M   1108   44:45.96   7:12 70.27%
  21.Jed Kwartler         South Orange,NJ    52 M   1320   44:34.62   7:10 69.99%
  22.Richard Macho        Aberdeen,NJ        51 M   1128   44:21.67   7:08 69.76%
  23.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      56 M   1098   46:25.73   7:28 69.47%
  24.Michael Garrison     Sparta,NJ          41 M   1376   41:38.26   6:42 68.75%
  25.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  54 M   1380   46:14.64   7:27 68.59%
  26.Fernando Vazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      40 M   1107   41:56.67   6:45 67.73%
  27.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       55 M   1103   47:15.36   7:36 67.68%
  28.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   70 M U 1152   55:06.49   8:52 66.57%
  29.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      44 M U 1085   44:11.68   7:07 66.26%
  30.David Thomas         Randolph,NJ        51 M U 1342   46:51.00   7:32 66.06%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U 1205   43:58.86   7:05 79.10%
   2.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F U 1111   45:42.77   7:21 70.58%
   3.Elaine Mcavoy        Matawan,NJ         55 F   1166   53:48.88   8:40 68.05%
   4.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     54 F U 1345   54:32.04   8:47 66.28%
   5.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F U 1328   49:06.47   7:54 65.70%
   6.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F   1405   48:55.78   7:52 64.91%
   7.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F   1091   49:10.99   7:55 64.57%
   8.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F   1184   54:35.68   8:47 64.53%
   9.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   44 F U 1153   50:56.04   8:12 63.34%
  10.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F   1092   54:56.92   8:51 63.31%
  11.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F   1347   52:42.35   8:29 62.34%
  12.Lynn Dandola         Edison,NJ          43 F   1389   51:30.63   8:17 62.12%
  13.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F   1378   51:45.01   8:20 60.57%
  14.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F U 1362   58:34.00   9:26 57.95%
  15.Lourdes Diaz-vilasoa Mountainside,NJ    40 F   1330   54:16.56   8:44 57.75%
  16.Wendy Bouchard       So.amboy,NJ        47 F   1361   57:36.56   9:16 57.61%
  17.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        43 F   1183   57:20.95   9:14 55.80%
  18.Beth Campbell        Edison,NJ          50 F   1398 1:02:13.04  10:01 55.23%
  19.Christine Zimmer     Woodbridge,NJ      44 F   1372   59:24.80   9:34 54.30%
  20.Teresa Mc Kernan     Keasbey,NJ         47 F U 1399 1:01:09.91   9:51 54.26%
  21.Nancy Creaturo       Woodbridge,NJ      48 F   1112 1:02:34.01  10:04 53.63%
  22.Kathy Greenstone     South Orange,NJ    40 F   1326   59:46.63   9:37 52.43%
  23.Diane Carl           Westfield,NJ       45 F   1179 1:02:50.19  10:07 51.80%
  24.Arlene Fedak         Hillsborough,NJ    46 F   1329 1:04:04.52  10:19 51.28%
  25.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U 1392 1:08:36.75  11:03 50.70%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U 1123   35:26.73   5:42 85.91%
   2.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         27 M U 1384   32:27.97   5:13 82.70%
   3.Wyeth Annabie        New York,NY        44 M   1200   35:29.17   5:43 82.52%
   4.Jim Segal            ,                  61 M   1087   40:54.29   6:35 82.34%
   5.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U 1343   38:59.63   6:17 80.01%
   6.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           65 M U 1118   43:46.14   7:03 79.76%
   7.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M U 1366   41:09.03   6:37 79.05%
   8.David Shaw           Newark,NJ          48 M   1185   39:12.03   6:19 77.06%
   9.Mikael Hanson        New York,NY        42 M   1197   37:30.81   6:02 76.88%
  10.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U 1204   40:19.85   6:29 76.73%
  11.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U 1088   38:50.88   6:15 75.96%
  12.Derwin Velazquez     Woodbridge,NJ      17 M   1386   37:26.60   6:02 75.09%
  13.Garland Miller       Dunellen,NJ        17 M   1358   37:37.04   6:03 74.74%
  14.Jeff Kaplan          Princeton,NJ       56 M   1116   43:15.77   6:58 74.56%
  15.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          41 M   1182   38:38.86   6:13 74.07%
  16.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M   1319   39:43.78   6:24 73.71%
  17.Morgan Kipchumba     Newark,NJ          17 M   1356   38:25.40   6:11 73.17%
  18.Peter Lipa           Glen Ridge,NJ      42 M   1316   39:48.48   6:24 72.45%
  19.Patrick Mccaffery    Metuchen,NJ        39 M U 1089   39:04.42   6:17 72.17%
  20.Simon Bintley        Green Brook,NJ     44 M   1161   40:51.23   6:34 71.68%
  21.Ryan Kelly           Woodbrdge,NJ       17 M   1159   39:16.55   6:19 71.58%
  22.Jason Presley        Plainfield,NJ      17 M   1355   39:27.43   6:21 71.25%
  23.Dennis Kuntz         Colonia,NJ         58 M   1102   46:03.73   7:25 71.23%
  24.Rudy Innocenti       Edison,NJ          40 M   1324   39:53.93   6:25 71.20%
  25.Jorge Nosat          Princeton,NJ       42 M   1225   40:35.77   6:32 71.04%
  26.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M U 1353   43:56.07   7:04 71.01%
  27.Drew Seaver          Clark,NJ           22 M   1072   38:10.17   6:09 70.37%
  28.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      53 M   1108   44:45.96   7:12 70.27%
  29.Adebayo Eisape       Jackson,NJ         17 M   1357   40:08.80   6:28 70.03%
  30.Jed Kwartler         South Orange,NJ    52 M   1320   44:34.62   7:10 69.99%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gayle Ciallella      Princeton,NJ       51 F U 1205   43:58.86   7:05 79.10%
   2.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F U 1397   40:47.96   6:34 74.35%
   3.Yana Rodgers         Belle Meade,NJ     44 F U 1111   45:42.77   7:21 70.58%
   4.Laura Bloka          Garwood,NJ         29 F   1176   43:29.50   7:00 69.75%
   5.Elaine Mcavoy        Matawan,NJ         55 F   1166   53:48.88   8:40 68.05%
   6.Jenna Kugel          Skillman,NJ        12 F   1229   49:12.38   7:55 67.86%
   7.Alana Gonzalez       Elizabeth,NJ       11 F   1242   50:58.93   8:12 66.96%
   8.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     54 F U 1345   54:32.04   8:47 66.28%
   9.Bettina Garber       Hawthorne,NJ       44 F U 1328   49:06.47   7:54 65.70%
  10.Kelley Sokolowski    Branchburg,NJ      42 F   1405   48:55.78   7:52 64.91%
  11.Cynthia Cirri        Jackson,NJ         42 F   1091   49:10.99   7:55 64.57%
  12.Deborah Hsieh        New York,NY        27 F   1340   47:00.06   7:34 64.54%
  13.Fran Martin          Colonia,NJ         52 F   1184   54:35.68   8:47 64.53%
  14.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   44 F U 1153   50:56.04   8:12 63.34%
  15.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F   1092   54:56.92   8:51 63.31%
  16.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   34 F U 1388   48:16.35   7:46 63.26%
  17.Paulene Fitzpatrick  Avenel,NJ          39 F   1208   49:43.19   8:00 62.68%
  18.Caroline Angel       Westfield,NJ       36 F   1170   49:02.19   7:54 62.67%
  19.Mairead Goetz        Fords,NJ           46 F   1347   52:42.35   8:29 62.34%
  20.Elaine Acosta        Randolph,NJ        35 F U 1335   49:15.30   7:56 62.18%
  21.Lynn Dandola         Edison,NJ          43 F   1389   51:30.63   8:17 62.12%
  22.Linda Randazza       Clark,NJ           38 F   1314   50:12.95   8:05 61.73%
  23.Sarah Garrison       Sparta,NJ          40 F   1378   51:45.01   8:20 60.57%
  24.Maria Henkel         Westfield,NJ       31 F   1341   51:15.04   8:15 59.25%
  25.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       33 F   1164   52:28.89   8:27 58.05%
  26.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F U 1362   58:34.00   9:26 57.95%
  27.Lourdes Diaz-vilasoa Mountainside,NJ    40 F   1330   54:16.56   8:44 57.75%
  28.Wendy Bouchard       So.amboy,NJ        47 F   1361   57:36.56   9:16 57.61%
  29.Dana Welch           Cranford,NJ        23 F   1307   54:10.23   8:43 56.00%
  30.Malikita Wright      Hillside,NJ        43 F   1183   57:20.95   9:14 55.80%