TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV

Race Date:9-12-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      

00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Ubhaus         Wharton,NJ         15 M   O     21:03.90       1/19      M15-19:1/5                         
   2.Greg Geiss           Wharton,NJ         16 M   O     22:40.00       2/19      M15-19:2/5                         
   3.Aaron Schlemovitz    Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M   O     22:42.95       3/19      M 1-14:1/1                         
   4.Terrence Fox         Warwick,NY         22 M   O     22:47.50       4/19      M20-29:1/2                         
   5.Nikolas Lumkong      Andover,NJ         19 M   O     24:49.75       5/19      M15-19:3/5                         
   6.Ryan Bowling         Mendham,NJ         34 M   O     24:54.65       6/19      M30-39:1/1                         
   7.Zach Bagnall         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  16 M   O     24:56.45       7/19      M15-19:4/5                         
   8.Tracey Groel         Succasunna,NJ      24 F   O     25:15.15       1/8       F20-29:1/3                         
   9.Chrissy Freund       Branchville,NJ     17 F   O     27:02.65       2/8       F15-19:1/1                         
  10.Julia Buccini        Glen Gardner,NJ    27 F   O     27:05.35       3/8       F20-29:2/3                         
  11.Jack Freund          Branchville,NJ     16 M   O     27:06.05       8/19      M15-19:5/5                         
  12.Chip Freund          Branchville,NJ     48 M   O     27:16.30       9/19      M40-49:1/3                         
  13.Kristy Klein         Boonton,NJ         33 F         27:48.85       4/8       F30-39:1/2                         
  14.Arturo Ruiz          Dover,NJ           42 M   O     28:30.20       10/19     M40-49:2/3                         
  15.Aleksandra Maz       Dover,NJ           35 F   O     29:16.90       5/8       F30-39:2/2                         
  16.Art Clarke           Andover,NJ         57 M   O     29:23.35       11/19     M50-59:1/6                         
  17.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F U O     31:09.35       6/8       F40-49:1/2                         
  18.Roy Ben-hur          Ridgewood,NJ       42 M   O     31:58.05       12/19     M40-49:3/3                         
  19.Michelle Coolbaugh   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F   O     32:27.95       7/8       F20-29:3/3                         
  20.Michael Wickert      Oak Ridge,NJ       55 M   O     33:52.70       13/19     M50-59:2/6                         
  21.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M         35:41.45       14/19     M50-59:3/6                         
  22.Peter Ricciardi      Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   O     35:45.10       15/19     M50-59:4/6                         
  23.Zoltan Spolarics     New Providence,NJ  54 M   O     36:11.60       16/19     M50-59:5/6                         
  24.Thomas Boyer         Pottersville,NJ    60 M   O     36:20.35       17/19     M60-69:1/1                         
  25.Debra Zweig          Wharton,NJ         45 F   O     36:27.35       8/8       F40-49:2/2                         
  26.Kayetan Krayewski    Newark,NJ          24 M   O     38:23.30       18/19     M20-29:2/2                         
  27.Barry Halsey         Boonton Twp,NJ     54 M   O     41:52.35       19/19     M50-59:6/6                         


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brian Ubhaus         Wharton,NJ         15 M     O      710   21:03.90  21:04
   2.Greg Geiss           Wharton,NJ         16 M     O      713   22:40.00  22:40
   3.Aaron Schlemovitz    Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M     O      730   22:42.95  22:43
   4.Terrence Fox         Warwick,NY         22 M     O      715   22:47.50  22:48
   5.Nikolas Lumkong      Andover,NJ         19 M     O      732   24:49.75  24:50
   6.Ryan Bowling         Mendham,NJ         34 M     O      718   24:54.65  24:55
   7.Zach Bagnall         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  16 M     O      712   24:56.45  24:56
   8.Jack Freund          Branchville,NJ     16 M     O      711   27:06.05  27:06
   9.Chip Freund          Branchville,NJ     48 M     O      722   27:16.30  27:16
  10.Arturo Ruiz          Dover,NJ           42 M     O      720   28:30.20  28:30
TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tracey Groel         Succasunna,NJ      24 F     O      701   25:15.15  25:15
   2.Chrissy Freund       Branchville,NJ     17 F     O      700   27:02.65  27:03
   3.Julia Buccini        Glen Gardner,NJ    27 F     O      702   27:05.35  27:05
   4.Kristy Klein         Boonton,NJ         33 F            734   27:48.85  27:49
   5.Aleksandra Maz       Dover,NJ           35 F     O      704   29:16.90  29:17
   6.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F     O   U  707   31:09.35  31:09
   7.Michelle Coolbaugh   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F     O      703   32:27.95  32:28
   8.Debra Zweig          Wharton,NJ         45 F     O      705   36:27.35  36:27

AGE GROUP RESULTS


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Aaron Schlemovitz    Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M    3O      730   22:42.95  22:43


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Brian Ubhaus         Wharton,NJ         15 M    1O      710   21:03.90  21:04
   2.Greg Geiss           Wharton,NJ         16 M    2O      713   22:40.00  22:40
   3.Nikolas Lumkong      Andover,NJ         19 M    5O      732   24:49.75  24:50
   4.Zach Bagnall         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  16 M    7O      712   24:56.45  24:56
   5.Jack Freund          Branchville,NJ     16 M   11O      711   27:06.05  27:06


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chrissy Freund       Branchville,NJ     17 F    9O      700   27:02.65  27:03


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Terrence Fox         Warwick,NY         22 M    4O      715   22:47.50  22:48
   2.Kayetan Krayewski    Newark,NJ          24 M   26O      716   38:23.30  38:23


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tracey Groel         Succasunna,NJ      24 F    8O      701   25:15.15  25:15
   2.Julia Buccini        Glen Gardner,NJ    27 F   10O      702   27:05.35  27:05
   3.Michelle Coolbaugh   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  28 F   19O      703   32:27.95  32:28


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ryan Bowling         Mendham,NJ         34 M    6O      718   24:54.65  24:55


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kristy Klein         Boonton,NJ         33 F   13       734   27:48.85  27:49
   2.Aleksandra Maz       Dover,NJ           35 F   15O      704   29:16.90  29:17

TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chip Freund          Branchville,NJ     48 M   12O      722   27:16.30  27:16
   2.Arturo Ruiz          Dover,NJ           42 M   14O      720   28:30.20  28:30
   3.Roy Ben-hur          Ridgewood,NJ       42 M   18O      721   31:58.05  31:58


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      49 F   17O   U  707   31:09.35  31:09
   2.Debra Zweig          Wharton,NJ         45 F   25O      705   36:27.35  36:27


TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Art Clarke           Andover,NJ         57 M   16O      727   29:23.35  29:23
   2.Michael Wickert      Oak Ridge,NJ       55 M   20O      724   33:52.70  33:53
   3.Kevin Kiely          Mount Arlington,NJ 54 M   21       733   35:41.45  35:41
   4.Peter Ricciardi      Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   22O      726   35:45.10  35:45
   5.Zoltan Spolarics     New Providence,NJ  54 M   23O      731   36:11.60  36:12
   6.Barry Halsey         Boonton Twp,NJ     54 M   27O      723   41:52.35  41:52



TOM WEAR MEMORIAL SWIM - OPEN DIV  MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Thomas Boyer         Pottersville,NJ    60 M   24O      728   36:20.35  36:20