SPLASH AND DASH

Race Date:9-04-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
SPLASH AND DASH                    MALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Christopher Princz Egg Harbor Town,NJ 8 M 7 N 59 5:24.00
2.Logan Mchenry Hatfield,PA 7 M 8 N 46 5:24.25
3.Matthew Hunan Ocean City,NJ 7 M 13 73 5:31.80
4.Dolan Grisbaum Ocean City,NJ 7 M 16 76 5:33.35
5.Max Dooley St. Davids,PA 7 M 23 U 11 5:45.00
6.Joe Martemucci Moorestown,NJ 8 M 26 69 6:01.00
7.Christian Hopkins Wayne,PA 7 M 33 34 6:11.65
8.Aiden Mc Clave Gladwyne,PA 08 M 34 104 6:12.60
9.Torin Mc Clave Gladwyne,PA 6 M 35 105 6:13.80
10.Kevin Obrien Berwyn,PA 6 M 41 U 54 6:26.65
11.Billy Gorelick Berwyn,PA 6 M 44 U 23 6:41.20
12.Ian Singer Cape May Court ,NJ 06 M 47 86 6:52.90
13.Walker Ball Philadelphia,PA 6 M 49 81 6:58.85
14.Shane Brace Kennet Square,PA 6 M 52 3 7:09.70
15.Jack Richards Narberth,PA 6 M 59 103 7:42.00
16.Kevin Comefford Wyndmar,PA 7 M 64 94 8:03.85

SPLASH AND DASH FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Mairead Geiran Mamasse,VA 8 F 1 100 3:13.40
2.Carlee Hontz West Chester,PA 8 F 2 U 33 3:27.20
3.Morgan Obrien Berwyn,PA 8 F 15 U 56 5:32.80
4.Anna Long Yardley,PA 7 F 29 98 6:05.10
5.Julia Mcdougall Newtown,PA 7 F 30 N 43 6:05.85
6.Grace Galbreath Huntingdon Vall,PA 7 F 39 U 18 6:22.85
7.Chloe Bancel Boston,MA 08 F 40 102 6:23.95
8.Eileen Feeney Downingtown,PA 7 F 46 83 6:48.15
9.Colleen Quinn Summit,NJ 7 F 48 N 63 6:56.50
10.Lily Oakes Bernardsville,NJ 7 F 53 N 53 7:12.20
11.Singer Ruby Cape May Court ,NJ 6 F 54 87 7:15.25
12.Caroline Hansbury Avalon,NJ 8 F 55 U 27 7:17.20
13.Madeline Fitzhenry Binn Maw,PA 7 F 56 78 7:17.80
14.Alice Rickards Narberth,PA 8 F 57 N 66 7:20.05
15.Elizabeth Gillette Fairfax,VA 08 F 61 93 7:46.95

SPLASH AND DASH MALE AGES 9 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Ryan Sehn Lafayette Hill,PA 9 M 3 90 5:10.25
2.Jack Dooley St. Davids,PA 9 M 4 U 10 5:14.40
3.Andrew Gorelick Westfield,NJ 10 M 5 U 22 5:23.15
4.Trey Fruncillo Blue Bell,PA 10 M 6 N 17 5:24.00
5.Blake Eshelman Avalon,NJ 9 M 9 13 5:24.95
6.Nolan Jackson Newtown,PA 10 M 10 N 38 5:27.15
7.Chris Lanciano Hopewell,NJ 09 M 11 70 5:28.05
8.Matt Mc Manus Newtown Square,PA 10 M 12 84 5:31.05
9.Ryan Quinn Summit,NJ 10 M 18 U 64 5:39.85
10.Brian Hipp Verona,NJ 9 M 21 N 31 5:43.75
11.Mathew Hopkins Wayne,PA 9 M 22 35 5:45.00
12.D.j. Comefford Wyndmar,PA 9 M 24 96 5:50.25
13.Thomas Mayer Landenberg,PA 9 M 25 N 41 5:52.25
14.Rob Herrmann Wayne,PA 9 M 27 N 30 6:01.20
15.John Herrmann Wayne,PA 9 M 42 N 29 6:30.70

SPLASH AND DASH FEMALE AGES 9 TO 10
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Elizabeth Long Yardley,PA 10 F 14 U 39 5:31.85
2.Abigail Cooper Glenmoore,PA 10 F 17 N 7 5:36.25
3.Kyla Campbell West Chester,PA 09 F 19 77 5:40.00
4.Georgeanne ( Gorelic Berwyn,PA 9 F 20 U 25 5:42.40
5.Alanna Palumba Seaville,NJ 10 F 28 101 6:04.95
6.Eva Oakes Bernardsville,NJ 9 F 31 N 52 6:05.95
7.Maggie Obrien Berwyn,PA 10 F 32 U 55 6:10.35
8.Jamie Fruncillo Blue Bell,PA 9 F 36 N 16 6:18.45
9.Tess Morrissey Avalon,NJ 9 F 37 97 6:20.05
10.Ava Martenucci Moorestown,NJ 10 F 38 68 6:22.85
11.Julie Young Pennington,NJ 10 F 43 N 67 6:33.75
12.Stella Singer Cape May Court ,NJ 09 F 45 88 6:45.20
13.Hadley Ball Philadelphia,PA 09 F 50 82 7:01.25
14.Nicole Jackson Newtown,PA 10 F 51 N 37 7:08.80
15.Jessica Sheronas Wayne,PA 10 F 58 80 7:25.15
16.Alyssa Mcdougall Newtown,PA 10 F 60 N 42 7:45.55
17.Sophia Pinto Philadelphia,PA 9 F 63 89 7:50.70
18.Catherine Connolly Audubon,PA 9 F 78 U 5 9:31.55

SPLASH AND DASH MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Brandon Hontz West Chester,PA 11 M 65 U 32 8:15.55
2.Matthew Princz Egg Harbor Town,NJ 11 M 66 N 60 8:18.25
3.Gregory Galbreath Huntingdon Vall,PA 11 M 67 U 19 8:26.55
4.Jack Gorelick Westfield,NJ 12 M 69 U 26 8:47.85
5.Sean Quinn Jr Summit,NJ 11 M 70 U 65 8:51.45
6.Jeffrey Montgomery Collegeville,PA 12 M 71 N 47 8:52.80
7.Jack Galbreath Huntingdon Vall,PA 11 M 72 U 20 9:09.70
8.Tim Miller Malvern,PA 12 M 75 U 92 9:19.45
9.Douglas Grisbaum Ocean City,NJ 11 M 79 75 9:39.00
10.Charlie Gorelick Berwyn,PA 11 M 81 24 10:11.75
11.Michael Mayer Landenberg,PA 12 M 82 N 40 10:52.20
12.Patrick Hopkins Wayne,PA 11 M 87 36 11:20.75
13.Matthew Connolly Audubon,PA 12 M 89 U 6 11:25.50
14.Tyler Mcdougall Newtown,PA 12 M 90 N 44 11:26.40
15.Andrew Connolly Audubon,PA 11 M 91 U 4 11:33.85
16.Kevin Geiran Mamasse,VA 11 M 94 99 12:24.30

SPLASH AND DASH FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Amanda Nunan Ocean City,NJ 11 F 68 72 8:45.20
2.Olivia O'dwyer Montchanin,DE 11 F 73 U 57 9:12.95
3.Margaret Flynn Malvern,PA 11 F 76 N 15 9:20.75
4.Bridget Pyott Wayne,PA 11 F 80 61 10:09.95
5.Paige Hansbury Avalon,NJ 11 F 83 28 10:53.60
6.Megan Barth Mullica Hill,NJ 12 F 85 U 2 11:08.50
7.Grace Comefford Wyndmar,PA 11 F 86 95 11:08.95
8.Mary Kate Eshelman Avalon,NJ 11 F 88 14 11:21.75
9.Erin Barth Mullica Hill,NJ 11 F 93 U 1 12:06.15
10.Haley Mchenry Hatfield,PA 11 F 95 N 45 13:10.70

SPLASH AND DASH MALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Kevin Gill Ocean View,NJ 13 M 62 U 21 7:50.60

SPLASH AND DASH FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVERALL (#) TIME
1.Devon Grisbaum Ocean City,NJ 13 F 74 74 9:17.10
2.Madi Sehn Lafayette Hill,PA 14 F 77 91 9:25.80
3.Meghan Mc Manus Newtown Square,PA 13 F 84 85 10:54.50
4.Sami Sheronas Wayne,PA 13 F 92 79 11:50.70