QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-11-10

0.60 Mi SWIM --- 39.6 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| RELAY
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.David Morris         29 M     276  19:00  1:48    4 | 1:16   18 |1:39:08 24.0    1 |  :44   10 |  40:31  6:32    2 |2:40:39      
   2.Anthony Kwasnica     38 M     371  23:00  2:11   47 | 2:21   82 |1:45:21 22.6    2 | 1:19   47 |  42:14  6:49    5 |2:54:15      
   3.David Rude           26 M     287  17:01  1:37    1 | 1:01    9 |1:51:44 21.3    7 |  :36    5 |  43:08  6:57    7 |2:55:30 02:00
   4.Kevin Roberts        28 M     285  22:35  2:08   35 |  :49    4 |1:50:22 21.5    4 |  :27    1 |  41:34  6:42    4 |2:55:47      
   5.Mark Fortna          47 M     418  21:10  2:00   19 | 1:30   28 |1:51:43 21.3    6 | 1:13   35 |  41:26  6:41    3 |2:57:02      
   6.Garen Danyi          41 M     391  22:24  2:07   32 | 1:57   54 |1:51:18 21.3    5 |  :57   26 |  43:14  6:58    8 |2:59:50      
   7.Andrew Smalley       32 M     290  22:36  2:08   38 | 1:11   13 |1:55:25 20.6   12 |  :54   21 |  40:15  6:30    1 |3:00:21      
   8.Andrew Wheeler       22 M     304  23:05  2:11   48 | 1:28   26 |1:52:20 21.2    8 | 1:06   28 |  42:57  6:56    6 |3:02:56 02:00
   9.Scott Meuser         48 M     420  20:31  1:57   15 | 1:45   41 |1:46:58 22.2    3 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |3:04:28      
  10.Brian Robinson       27 M     286  25:02  2:22   77 | 1:56   51 |1:53:44 20.9   10 | 1:17   43 |  44:37  7:12   11 |3:06:36      
  11.Reed Doerfler        19 M     254  18:40  1:46    3 | 1:17   21 |2:03:27 19.2   31 |  :37    6 |  43:29  7:01    9 |3:07:30      
  12.Matt Rutt            36 M R   362  17:29  1:39    2 |  :37    1 |2:03:33 19.2   32 |  :28    2 |  45:25  7:20   15 |3:07:32      
  13.Thomas Neslund       46 M     416  22:33  2:08   34 | 2:03   59 |1:53:20 21.0    9 | 1:06   29 |  48:33  7:50   33 |3:07:35      
  14.Michael Bassett      34 M C   452  22:36  2:08   39 | 1:54   47 |1:58:21 20.1   15 |  :46   14 |  44:19  7:09   10 |3:07:56      
  15.Daniel Corredor      35 M     350  21:21  2:01   24 | 1:37   35 |2:00:12 19.8   20 | 1:16   41 |  44:59  7:15   13 |3:09:25      
  16.Kenrick Smith        30 M     292  22:12  2:06   31 | 1:36   34 |2:00:06 19.8   19 |  :40    9 |  46:54  7:34   22 |3:11:28      
  17.Ginny Cataldi        36 F     356  20:38  1:57   16 | 1:08   10 |2:04:36 19.1   37 | 1:03   27 |  46:25  7:29   21 |3:13:50      
  18.Charles Riter        26 M     283  25:18  2:24   81 | 1:17   20 |1:58:26 20.1   16 | 1:46   88 |  47:24  7:39   24 |3:14:11      
  19.Adrian Estepa        25 M R   258  23:00  2:11   46 |  :46    3 |2:04:03 19.2   34 |  :30    3 |  45:58  7:25   18 |3:14:17      
  20.Kenneth Downer       46 M     413  23:21  2:13   57 | 1:46   42 |1:56:23 20.4   13 |  :44   11 |  52:25  8:27   53 |3:14:39      
  21.Justin Odom          33 M     280  27:29  2:36   95 | 1:17   19 |1:55:11 20.6   11 | 1:07   30 |  50:43  8:11   44 |3:15:47      
  22.Marco Lederle        33 M     270  22:59  2:11   45 | 2:46   99 |2:00:37 19.7   23 | 1:13   36 |  48:17  7:47   30 |3:15:52      
  23.Paul Beskar          49 M     421  21:13  2:01   21 | 3:07  110 |2:01:04 19.6   25 | 1:28   59 |  49:09  7:56   35 |3:16:01      
  24.Brad Marshall        38 M     372  24:43  2:20   73 | 1:09   12 |1:58:59 20.0   17 | 1:15   40 |  49:56  8:03   38 |3:16:02      
  25.Dion Parenti         42 M     395  30:25  2:53  114 | 1:35   33 |1:58:18 20.1   14 |  :53   20 |  44:54  7:15   12 |3:16:05      
  26.Greg Polk            43 M     401  23:55  2:16   63 | 1:58   55 |2:01:40 19.5   26 |  :52   19 |  48:33  7:50   34 |3:16:58      
  27.Shane Marine         35 M     352  20:09  1:54   11 | 2:15   74 |2:03:08 19.3   30 | 1:29   65 |  50:22  8:07   42 |3:17:23      
  28.Sean Dougherty       32 M     255  20:24  1:56   14 | 1:08   11 |2:05:04 19.0   41 |  :45   12 |  48:11  7:46   28 |3:17:32 02:00
  29.Allison Carpenter    46 F     412  20:21  1:56   13 | 1:13   14 |2:00:35 19.7   22 | 1:28   60 |  54:18  8:45   66 |3:17:55      
  30.Janine Hawley        35 F     351  21:11  2:00   20 | 1:20   22 |2:04:58 19.0   40 |  :56   24 |  49:36  8:00   36 |3:18:01      
  31.Jason Vajda          36 M     365  22:51  2:10   43 | 1:33   31 |2:05:36 18.9   44 | 1:59   98 |  46:17  7:28   19 |3:18:16      
  32.Jeffrey Kalpin       54 M     433  25:14  2:23   80 | 1:50   45 |2:04:13 19.1   35 | 1:19   48 |  45:43  7:22   17 |3:18:19      
  33.Brad Smith           36 M     364  23:14  2:12   53 | 1:54   48 |2:00:17 19.8   21 | 1:14   39 |  51:46  8:21   49 |3:18:25      
  34.Rick Levin           58 M     440  21:56  2:05   28 | 2:09   67 |2:01:40 19.5   27 | 1:23   54 |  51:54  8:22   51 |3:19:02      
  35.Steve Creighton      44 M     403  27:23  2:36   94 | 3:20  118 |1:59:58 19.8   18 | 2:51  114 |  45:30  7:20   16 |3:19:02      
  36.Chris Marino         36 M     360  23:40  2:14   60 | 1:55   49 |2:02:22 19.4   28 |  :50   18 |  50:46  8:11   45 |3:19:33      
  37.Nicholas Iacobelli   24 M     265  21:24  2:02   25 | 1:59   56 |2:07:37 18.6   47 | 1:33   68 |  47:52  7:43   26 |3:20:25      
  38.Adam Waldron         26 M     300  23:17  2:12   55 | 1:32   30 |2:04:48 19.0   38 |  :38    7 |  50:26  8:08   43 |3:20:41      
  39.Brian Schwind        42 M     396  22:37  2:09   40 |  :50    6 |2:04:52 19.0   39 |  :46   15 |  51:52  8:22   50 |3:20:57      
  40.Galen Day            40 M     385  21:45  2:04   27 | 1:27   24 |2:04:22 19.1   36 | 1:12   33 |  52:26  8:27   54 |3:21:12      
  41.Jamie Brabston       21 F     463  22:35  2:08   37 | 1:37   36 |2:09:25 18.4   49 | 1:41   82 |  46:58  7:35   23 |3:22:16      
  42.Janine Hutkin        44 F     405  22:35  2:08   36 |  :57    7 |2:10:54 18.2   59 |  :54   22 |  48:28  7:49   31 |3:23:48      
  43.John Nicholson       53 M     432  24:54  2:21   75 | 1:13   16 |2:10:10 18.3   55 |  :56   23 |  47:32  7:40   25 |3:24:45      
  44.Martin Kreibe        33 M     269  21:56  2:05   29 | 2:15   75 |2:03:59 19.2   33 |  :56   25 |  55:42  8:59   73 |3:24:48      
  45.Morgan Barth         22 F     242  20:53  1:59   17 | 1:33   32 |2:14:23 17.7   68 | 1:17   44 |  47:59  7:44   27 |3:26:05      
  46.Michael Mcgrann      44 M     406  19:47  1:52    8 | 2:12   72 |2:05:24 18.9   42 | 1:28   61 |  55:14  8:55   69 |3:26:05 02:00
  47.Heather Walke        34 F     301  27:50  2:38   99 | 2:13   73 |2:06:01 18.9   45 | 1:42   84 |  49:47  8:02   37 |3:27:33      
  48.Charles Dripps       27 M C   453  19:53  1:53    9 | 2:42   97 |2:14:22 17.7   67 | 1:19   49 |  50:20  8:07   40 |3:28:36      
  49.Tara Campbell        39 F     381  19:33  1:51    7 | 1:28   27 |2:09:48 18.3   51 | 1:12   34 |  57:06  9:13   78 |3:29:07      
  50.Elizabeth Stamm      31 F     293  22:29  2:08   33 | 2:11   70 |2:10:51 18.2   58 | 1:39   77 |  51:58  8:23   52 |3:29:08      
  51.Sara Webster         25 F     302  24:39  2:20   72 | 1:13   15 |2:01:04 19.6   24 | 1:19   50 |1:00:55  9:50   95 |3:29:10      
  52.Christopher Leidli   43 M     399  24:18  2:18   66 | 1:39   38 |2:09:57 18.3   53 |  :49   17 |  53:46  8:40   63 |3:30:29      
  53.William Adams        39 M     380  24:38  2:20   71 | 2:18   79 |2:05:25 18.9   43 | 1:28   62 |  57:02  9:12   77 |3:30:51      
  54.Brian Kirk           23 M     267  23:38  2:14   59 | 2:11   69 |2:09:48 18.3   52 | 1:16   42 |  54:10  8:44   65 |3:31:03      
  55.Daniel Matthews      27 M     272  23:13  2:12   52 | 1:42   39 |2:07:12 18.7   46 | 1:28   63 |  59:35  9:37   87 |3:33:10      
  56.Alex Graber          24 M     260  25:00  2:22   76 | 7:44  127 |2:02:47 19.4   29 | 1:37   74 |  57:29  9:16   80 |3:34:37      
  57.Bill Manley          49 M     422  24:26  2:19   68 | 2:48  102 |2:17:14 17.3   82 | 2:13  104 |  48:16  7:47   29 |3:34:57      
  58.John Cassimatis      53 M     430  23:09  2:12   50 | 3:21  119 |2:16:14 17.4   78 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |3:35:13      
  59.Lisa Kreibe          33 F     268  23:17  2:12   54 |  :58    8 |2:16:19 17.4   79 | 1:38   76 |  53:34  8:38   62 |3:35:46      
  60.Tom Deegan           47 M     417  25:10  2:23   79 | 2:48  101 |2:14:24 17.7   69 | 2:27  112 |  51:16  8:16   47 |3:36:05      
  61.Relay Schmidt Bross  90 M R   462  19:20  1:50    5 |  :49    5 |2:22:10 16.7   94 |  :38    8 |  53:21  8:36   60 |3:36:18      
  62.Peter Sarnes         38 M     375  20:14  1:55   12 | 1:48   43 |2:10:23 18.2   56 | 2:15  107 |1:01:48  9:58   98 |3:36:28      
  63.Steven Satz          56 M     437  22:37  2:09   41 | 3:34  122 |2:15:55 17.5   76 | 4:14  123 |  50:20  8:07   41 |3:36:40      
  64.Yale Saltzman        36 M     363  22:08  2:06   30 | 3:06  109 |2:16:05 17.5   77 | 2:00  100 |  54:07  8:44   64 |3:37:26      
  65.Chad Smith           28 M     291  27:21  2:35   93 | 2:45   98 |2:13:00 17.9   63 | 1:41   83 |  53:16  8:35   59 |3:38:03      
  66.David Willey         43 M     402  26:43  2:32   88 | 2:59  106 |2:15:27 17.5   72 | 1:37   73 |  51:40  8:20   48 |3:38:26      
  67.Jeff Gearhart        55 M     435  21:09  2:00   18 | 1:37   37 |2:12:18 18.0   61 | 2:58  117 |1:00:51  9:49   94 |3:38:53      
  68.Jennifer Crawford    26 F     249  27:16  2:35   91 | 1:56   53 |2:13:46 17.8   66 | 1:45   87 |  52:34  8:29   56 |3:39:17 02:00
  69.Bruce Nicholson      57 M     438  28:05  2:40  102 | 3:31  120 |2:10:04 18.3   54 | 2:31  113 |  55:11  8:54   68 |3:39:22      
  70.Mark Mistysyn        38 M     373  30:36  2:54  115 | 1:51   46 |2:08:01 18.6   48 | 1:43   86 |  57:51  9:20   81 |3:40:02      
  71.Alex Drinker         28 M     256  24:05  2:17   65 | 2:25   86 |2:16:39 17.4   81 | 1:17   45 |  55:40  8:59   72 |3:40:06      
  72.Christopher Charles  27 M     247  27:30  2:36   96 | 2:39   94 |2:15:53 17.5   75 | 4:12  121 |  50:16  8:06   39 |3:40:30      
  73.Tom Williams         39 M     384  34:55  3:18  121 | 2:17   78 |2:15:51 17.5   74 | 1:08   32 |  46:22  7:29   20 |3:40:33      
  74.Dale Cyburt          51 F     426  25:46  2:26   83 | 1:48   44 |2:12:57 17.9   62 | 1:30   66 |  58:58  9:31   85 |3:40:59      
  75.Justin Boehret       29 M     243  23:19  2:12   56 | 2:40   96 |2:14:28 17.7   70 | 1:56   94 |  58:58  9:31   86 |3:41:21      
  76.Dawn Stanchina       43 F C   456  19:56  1:53   10 | 1:27   25 |2:13:18 17.8   64 | 1:23   55 |1:06:00 10:39  105 |3:42:04      
  77.Stacy Foley          36 F     359  21:24  2:02   26 | 2:23   84 |2:20:07 17.0   86 | 1:42   85 |  57:00  9:12   76 |3:42:36      
  78.James Mcguigan       24 M     274  26:17  2:29   86 | 2:06   63 |2:29:10 15.9  111 | 1:29   64 |  45:04  7:16   14 |3:44:06      
  79.Catharine Restrepo   45 F     409  29:51  2:50  109 | 2:18   80 |2:20:03 17.0   85 | 1:23   53 |  51:05  8:14   46 |3:44:40      
  80.Ashleen Timoney      33 F     296  22:58  2:10   44 | 2:05   61 |2:22:34 16.7   95 | 1:57   96 |  53:23  8:37   61 |3:44:57 02:00
  81.Phil Davies          58 M     439  28:47  2:44  105 | 2:38   93 |2:23:15 16.6   98 | 2:26  111 |  48:29  7:49   32 |3:45:35      
  82.Patrick Carlin       50 M     424  23:41  2:15   61 | 1:56   52 |2:11:39 18.0   60 | 1:32   67 |1:08:15 11:00  109 |3:47:03      
  83.Tiffany Mccauley     40 F     388  21:15  2:01   22 | 2:55  103 |2:23:18 16.6   99 | 3:13  118 |  56:38  9:08   75 |3:47:19      
  84.Wendy Robinson       45 F     410  21:18  2:01   23 | 2:07   64 |2:20:44 16.9   88 | 1:36   72 |1:02:07 10:01   99 |3:47:52      
  85.Kathleen Mattes-long 45 F     408  23:46  2:15   62 | 2:04   60 |2:25:39 16.3  104 | 1:13   38 |  55:27  8:57   70 |3:48:09      
  86.Scott Smith          44 M     407  31:57  3:02  117 | 2:25   85 |2:10:30 18.2   57 | 2:11  103 |1:01:39  9:57   97 |3:48:42      
  87.Jessica Younker      35 F R   355  29:19  2:47  108 |  :39    2 |2:19:11 17.1   84 |  :32    4 |  59:40  9:37   88 |3:49:21      
  88.Stephen Longo        53 M     431  24:30  2:19   69 | 3:08  113 |2:22:46 16.6   96 | 1:48   89 |  57:12  9:14   79 |3:49:24      
  89.Michael Duncan       36 M     357  23:11  2:12   51 | 3:09  114 |2:23:10 16.6   97 | 2:00  101 |  58:30  9:26   84 |3:50:00      
  90.Susan Signorello     42 F     397  27:36  2:37   97 | 2:39   95 |2:17:39 17.3   83 | 2:14  105 |1:00:43  9:48   93 |3:50:51      
  91.Courtney Budd        27 F     246  19:32  1:51    6 | 2:02   58 |2:30:16 15.8  113 | 1:20   51 |  57:59  9:21   83 |3:51:09      
  92.Robert Wochele       52 M     429  30:16  2:52  113 | 2:56  104 |2:23:24 16.6  100 | 1:39   78 |  53:01  8:33   58 |3:51:16      
  93.Justin Walls         38 M     378  29:18  2:46  107 | 2:29   89 |2:09:46 18.3   50 | 1:35   70 |1:08:19 11:01  110 |3:51:27      
  94.Kevin Sullivan       37 M     368  30:09  2:51  111 | 2:11   71 |2:20:25 16.9   87 | 1:50   91 |  57:57  9:21   82 |3:52:32      
  95.Russell Wolff        38 M     379  35:40  3:23  122 | 2:33   90 |2:20:50 16.9   89 |  :49   16 |  52:40  8:30   57 |3:52:32      
  96.John Foley           36 M     358  26:56  2:33   89 | 2:18   81 |2:21:45 16.8   92 | 1:52   92 |1:00:24  9:45   90 |3:53:15      
  97.John Dupont          46 M     414  39:29  3:44  125 | 3:08  112 |2:13:42 17.8   65 | 2:19  108 |  55:28  8:57   71 |3:54:06      
  98.Kari Gearhart        51 F     427  28:20  2:41  104 | 2:01   57 |2:21:47 16.8   93 | 1:55   93 |1:00:27  9:45   91 |3:54:30      
  99.Eric Schreiber       45 M     411  23:32  2:14   58 | 1:55   50 |2:16:28 17.4   80 | 1:59   99 |1:11:00 11:27  114 |3:54:54      
 100.Lea Scott            28 F     289  25:48  2:27   84 | 1:43   40 |2:24:40 16.4  102 | 1:27   56 |1:01:28  9:55   96 |3:55:06      
 101.David Charles        55 M     434  28:13  2:40  103 | 3:10  116 |2:21:28 16.8   91 | 1:57   97 |1:00:35  9:46   92 |3:55:23      
 102.Alex Cook            26 M     248  27:03  2:34   90 | 1:30   29 |2:15:36 17.5   73 | 2:08  102 |1:09:48 11:15  111 |3:56:05      
 103.Brian Marley         40 M     387  30:06  2:51  110 | 2:34   91 |2:27:31 16.1  107 | 1:13   37 |  55:07  8:53   67 |3:56:31      
 104.Marie Mcveigh        46 F     415  27:20  2:35   92 | 2:16   77 |2:33:22 15.5  116 | 1:35   69 |  52:30  8:28   55 |3:57:03      
 105.Jacqueline Patek     36 F     361  24:02  2:17   64 | 1:14   17 |2:30:10 15.8  112 | 1:39   79 |1:00:15  9:43   89 |3:57:20      
 106.Reyn Mossman         22 M     277  30:49  2:55  116 | 1:21   23 |2:21:03 16.8   90 | 1:07   31 |1:03:03 10:10  101 |3:57:23      
 107.Katie Sahm           38 F     374  24:44  2:21   74 | 2:47  100 |2:32:26 15.6  115 | 2:15  106 |  55:43  8:59   74 |3:57:55      
 108.Thomas Garlick       39 M     382  25:09  2:23   78 | 6:18  126 |2:15:08 17.6   71 | 4:33  124 |1:10:53 11:26  113 |4:02:01      
 109.Brenda Hall          31 F     261  32:15  3:03  120 | 2:10   68 |2:25:58 16.3  105 | 1:27   57 |1:02:07 10:01  100 |4:03:57      
 110.James Wismer         49 M     423  26:34  2:31   87 | 2:57  105 |2:24:16 16.5  101 | 2:20  109 |1:12:49 11:45  116 |4:08:56      
 111.Timothy Marley       28 M C   450  24:32  2:19   70 | 3:32  121 |2:26:38 16.2  106 | 1:40   81 |1:14:48 12:04  118 |4:11:10      
 112.Sue Lockhart         55 F     436  30:10  2:51  112 | 2:22   83 |2:27:40 16.1  108 | 1:35   71 |1:10:04 11:18  112 |4:11:51      
 113.Kathleen O'connell   25 F     279  23:06  2:11   49 | 2:08   65 |2:38:30 15.0  123 | 3:46  120 |1:04:35 10:25  102 |4:12:05      
 114.Pauline Gyllenhammer 44 F     404  24:25  2:19   67 | 2:16   76 |2:29:07 15.9  110 | 2:22  110 |1:15:32 12:11  119 |4:13:42      
 115.Gordon Mcneil        60 M C   458  29:17  2:46  106 | 3:07  111 |2:30:21 15.8  114 | 1:27   58 |1:13:06 11:47  117 |4:17:18      
 116.Carmella King        39 F     383  32:14  3:03  119 | 3:13  117 |2:34:22 15.4  117 | 1:39   80 |1:07:18 10:51  107 |4:18:46      
 117.Martin Hammond       34 M     262  32:13  3:03  118 | 3:01  107 |2:35:20 15.3  119 | 2:55  115 |1:05:34 10:35  104 |4:19:03      
 118.Angel Rivera         34 M     284  37:15  3:32  124 | 2:25   87 |2:35:34 15.3  120 | 1:20   52 |1:05:31 10:34  103 |4:22:05      
 119.Alan Levin           61 M     441  22:50  2:10   42 | 3:09  115 |2:29:01 15.9  109 | 2:57  116 |1:27:45 14:09  123 |4:25:42      
 120.Larry Aceves         48 M C   451  36:56  3:30  123 | 2:36   92 |2:34:38 15.4  118 |  :45   13 |1:12:08 11:38  115 |4:27:03      
 121.Issac Malone         29 M C   455  27:56  2:39  100 | 2:05   62 |2:47:51 14.2  125 | 1:56   95 |1:07:34 10:54  108 |4:27:22      
 122.Peter Damelio        25 M     251  40:15  3:49  126 | 2:26   88 |2:37:00 15.1  121 | 1:49   90 |1:06:10 10:40  106 |4:29:40 02:00
 123.Choinski Danielle    27 F     252  27:59  2:39  101 | 3:03  108 |2:41:10 14.7  124 | 1:37   75 |1:16:21 12:19  120 |4:30:10      
 124.John Clan            60 M     367  27:38  2:37   98 | 4:41  125 |2:25:21 16.3  103 | 6:52  125 |1:27:46 14:09  124 |4:32:18      
 125.John Potts           40 M C   460  25:22  2:24   82 | 4:16  123 |2:37:54 15.0  122 | 4:12  122 |1:22:39 13:20  121 |4:34:23      
 126.Brian Phelps         42 M C   459  26:07  2:28   85 | 2:08   66 |3:05:37 12.8  127 | 1:17   46 |1:24:25 13:37  122 |4:59:34      
 127.Edana Amentler       23 F C   240  51:46  4:54  127 | 4:38  124 |3:03:16 13.0  126 | 3:13  119 |1:33:26 15:04  125 |5:36:19      
DNF-DQ List
****.BRITNEY BAUER        21 F   L    400  19:10  1:49      | 1:28      |2:20:02 17.0      |12:44      |    :00   :00      |             
****.SHAENA BERLIN        19 F   S    464  22:11  2:06      | 1:47      |2:08:08 18.5      | 1:04      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.David Morris         Philadelphia,PA    29 M 2          276 2:40:39.55       
   2.Anthony Kwasnica     State College,PA   38 M 3          371 2:54:15.40       
   3.David Rude           Pottstown,PA       26 M 2          287 2:55:30.30 02:00 
   4.Kevin Roberts        Jamison,PA         28 M 2          285 2:55:47.05       
   5.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      47 M 3          418 2:57:02.30       
   6.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        41 M 3          391 2:59:50.05       
   7.Andrew Smalley       Newtown Square,PA  32 M 2          290 3:00:21.20       
   8.Andrew Wheeler       Devon,PA           22 M 2          304 3:02:56.55 02:00 
   9.Scott Meuser         Exeter,PA          48 M 3          420 3:04:28.45       
  10.Brian Robinson       West Chester,PA    27 M 2          286 3:06:36.20       
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    36 F 3          356 3:13:50.85       
   2.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       46 F 3          412 3:17:55.80       
   3.Janine Hawley        Philadelphia,PA    35 F 3          351 3:18:01.80       
   4.Jamie Brabston       Hoboken,NJ         21 F            463 3:22:16.00       
   5.Janine Hutkin        Doylestown,PA      44 F 3          405 3:23:48.10       
   6.Morgan Barth         Westfield,NJ       22 F 2          242 3:26:05.55       
   7.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       34 F 2          301 3:27:33.90       
   8.Tara Campbell        West Chester,PA    39 F 3          381 3:29:07.35       
   9.Elizabeth Stamm      Philadelphia,PA    31 F 2          293 3:29:08.50       
  10.Sara Webster         Philadelphia,PA    25 F 2          302 3:29:10.25       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Mark Fortna Doylestown,PA 47 M 3 418 2:57:02.30 2.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 41 M 3 391 2:59:50.05 3.Scott Meuser Exeter,PA 48 M 3 420 3:04:28.45 4.Thomas Neslund Carlisle,PA 46 M 3 416 3:07:35.15 5.Kenneth Downer Mechanicsburg,PA 46 M 3 413 3:14:39.90 6.Paul Beskar Harleysville,PA 49 M 3 421 3:16:01.75 7.Dion Parenti Allentown,PA 42 M 3 395 3:16:05.55 8.Greg Polk Kingston,PA 43 M 3 401 3:16:58.10 9.Jeffrey Kalpin Sergeantsville,NJ 54 M 3 433 3:18:19.90 10.Rick Levin Caldwell,NJ 58 M 3 440 3:19:02.10 QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Allison Carpenter Bethlehem,PA 46 F 3 412 3:17:55.80 2.Janine Hutkin Doylestown,PA 44 F 3 405 3:23:48.10 3.Dale Cyburt Hillsborough,NJ 51 F 3 426 3:40:59.65 4.Dawn Stanchina Easton,PA 43 F 3 C 456 3:42:04.80 5.Catharine Restrepo Swarthmore,PA 45 F 3 409 3:44:40.70 6.Tiffany Mccauley Doylestown,PA 40 F 3 388 3:47:19.90 7.Wendy Robinson Chalfont,PA 45 F 3 410 3:47:52.20 8.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA 45 F 3 408 3:48:09.90 9.Susan Signorello Havertown,PA 42 F 3 397 3:50:51.65 10.Kari Gearhart Ambler,PA 51 F 3 427 3:54:30.40
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Andrew Wheeler       Devon,PA           22 M    8       304 3:02:56.55 02:00 
   2.Reed Doerfler        State College,PA   19 M   11       254 3:07:30.70       
   3.Nicholas Iacobelli   Philadelphia,PA    24 M   37       265 3:20:25.35       
   4.Brian Kirk           Jamison,PA         23 M   54       267 3:31:03.05       
   5.Alex Graber          Collegeville,PA    24 M   56       260 3:34:37.25       
   6.James Mcguigan       Coatesville,PA     24 M   78       274 3:44:06.10       
   7.Reyn Mossman         West Point,NY      22 M  106       277 3:57:23.15       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jamie Brabston       Hoboken,NJ         21 F   41       463 3:22:16.00       
   2.Morgan Barth         Westfield,NJ       22 F   45       242 3:26:05.55       
   3.Edana Amentler       Easton,PA          23 F  127C      240 5:36:19.60       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.David Morris         Philadelphia,PA    29 M    1       276 2:40:39.55       
   0.David Rude           Pottstown,PA       26 M    3       287 2:55:30.30 02:00 
   1.Kevin Roberts        Jamison,PA         28 M    4       285 2:55:47.05       
   2.Brian Robinson       West Chester,PA    27 M   10       286 3:06:36.20       
   3.Charles Riter        Philadelphia,PA    26 M   18       283 3:14:11.65       
   4.Adrian Estepa        Ambler,PA          25 M   19R      258 3:14:17.00       
   5.Adam Waldron         Bethlehem,PA       26 M   38       300 3:20:41.35       
   6.Charles Dripps       Drexel Hill,PA     27 M   48C      453 3:28:36.65       
   7.Daniel Matthews      Philadelphia,PA    27 M   55       272 3:33:10.10       
   8.Chad Smith           Morrisville,PA     28 M   65       291 3:38:03.80       
   9.Alex Drinker         Wyndmoor,PA        28 M   71       256 3:40:06.75       
  10.Christopher Charles  New York,NY        27 M   72       247 3:40:30.40       
  11.Justin Boehret       Schwenksville,PA   29 M   75       243 3:41:21.65       
  12.Alex Cook            Haverford,PA       26 M  102       248 3:56:05.05       
  13.Timothy Marley       Phoenixville,PA    28 M  111C      450 4:11:10.65       
  14.Issac Malone         Virginia Beach,VA  29 M  121C      455 4:27:22.30       
  15.Peter Damelio        Langhorne,PA       25 M  122       251 4:29:40.45 02:00 
  16.Travis Alderson      Southampton,PA     29 M  134         1    0:00.00       
  17.Jerome Weis          New Haven,CT       28 M  140S      236    0:00.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sara Webster         Philadelphia,PA    25 F   51       302 3:29:10.25       
   2.Jennifer Crawford    Philadelphia,PA    26 F   68       249 3:39:17.50 02:00 
   3.Courtney Budd        Philadelphia,PA    27 F   91       246 3:51:09.85       
   4.Lea Scott            Reading,PA         28 F  100       289 3:55:06.30       
   5.Kathleen O'connell   Medford,NJ         25 F  113       279 4:12:05.65       
   6.Choinski Danielle    Bally,PA           27 F  123       252 4:30:10.70       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Andrew Smalley       Newtown Square,PA  32 M    7       290 3:00:21.20       
   2.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       34 M   14C      452 3:07:56.90       
   3.Kenrick Smith        Schnecksville,PA   30 M   16       292 3:11:28.20       
   4.Justin Odom          Catasavqua,PA      33 M   21       280 3:15:47.60       
   5.Marco Lederle        Whitehall,PA       33 M   22       270 3:15:52.75       
   6.Sean Dougherty       West Chester,PA    32 M   28       255 3:17:32.35 02:00 
   7.Martin Kreibe        Philadelphia,PA    33 M   44       269 3:24:48.00       
   8.Martin Hammond       Camp Hill,PA       34 M  117       262 4:19:03.90       
   9.Angel Rivera         East Meadow,NY     34 M  118       284 4:22:05.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Heather Walke        Allentown,PA       34 F   47       301 3:27:33.90       
   2.Elizabeth Stamm      Philadelphia,PA    31 F   50       293 3:29:08.50       
   3.Lisa Kreibe          Philadelphia,PA    33 F   59       268 3:35:46.40       
   4.Ashleen Timoney      Huntingdon Vall,PA 33 F   80       296 3:44:57.35 02:00 
   5.Brenda Hall          Warrington,PA      31 F  109       261 4:03:57.90       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Anthony Kwasnica     State College,PA   38 M    2       371 2:54:15.40       
   1.Matt Rutt            Wyndmoor,PA        36 M   12R      362 3:07:32.90       
   2.Daniel Corredor      Philadelphia,PA    35 M   15       350 3:09:25.80       
   3.Brad Marshall        Bryn Mawr,PA       38 M   24       372 3:16:02.95       
   4.Shane Marine         Perkiomenville,PA  35 M   27       352 3:17:23.55       
   5.Jason Vajda          Bethlehem,PA       36 M   31       365 3:18:16.70       
   6.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    36 M   33       364 3:18:25.75       
   7.Chris Marino         Downingtown,PA     36 M   36       360 3:19:33.95       
   8.William Adams        Morgantown,WV      39 M   53       380 3:30:51.25       
   9.Peter Sarnes         Orwigsburg,PA      38 M   62       375 3:36:28.95       
  10.Yale Saltzman        Newtown,PA         36 M   64       363 3:37:26.05       
  11.Mark Mistysyn        Macungie,PA        38 M   70       373 3:40:02.80       
  12.Tom Williams         Quakertown,PA      39 M   73       384 3:40:33.90       
  13.Michael Duncan       Bloomfield,NJ      36 M   89       357 3:50:00.60       
  14.Justin Walls         Wyncote,PA         38 M   93       378 3:51:27.60       
  15.Kevin Sullivan       Whitehall,PA       37 M   94       368 3:52:32.55       
  16.Russell Wolff        Valley Forge,PA    38 M   95       379 3:52:32.75       
  17.John Foley           Schwenksville,PA   36 M   96       358 3:53:15.50       
  18.Thomas Garlick       Quakertown,PA      39 M  108       382 4:02:01.65       
 
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    36 F   17       356 3:13:50.85       
   0.Janine Hawley        Philadelphia,PA    35 F   30       351 3:18:01.80       
   1.Tara Campbell        West Chester,PA    39 F   49       381 3:29:07.35       
   2.Stacy Foley          Schwenksville,PA   36 F   77       359 3:42:36.85       
   3.Jessica Younker      Macungie,PA        35 F   87R      355 3:49:21.90       
   4.Jacqueline Patek     Phoenixville,PA    36 F  105       361 3:57:20.75       
   5.Katie Sahm           Wilmington,DE      38 F  107       374 3:57:55.45       
   6.Carmella King        Philadelphia,PA    39 F  116       383 4:18:46.45       
  

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        41 M    6       391 2:59:50.05       
   2.Dion Parenti         Allentown,PA       42 M   25       395 3:16:05.55       
   3.Greg Polk            Kingston,PA        43 M   26       401 3:16:58.10       
   4.Steve Creighton      Pittsgrove,NJ      44 M   35       403 3:19:02.85       
   5.Brian Schwind        Alburtis,PA        42 M   39       396 3:20:57.75       
   6.Galen Day            Paoli,PA           40 M   40       385 3:21:12.70       
   7.Michael Mcgrann      Drexel Hill,PA     44 M   46       406 3:26:05.95 02:00 
   8.Christopher Leidli   Flemington,NJ      43 M   52       399 3:30:29.20       
   9.David Willey         Bethlehem,PA       43 M   66       402 3:38:26.25       
  10.Scott Smith          Bethlehem,PA       44 M   86       407 3:48:42.35       
  11.Brian Marley         Three Bridges,NJ   40 M  103       387 3:56:31.25       
  12.John Potts           Glenmoore,PA       40 M  125C      460 4:34:23.80       
  13.Brian Phelps         Fulton,NY          42 M  126C      459 4:59:34.70       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Janine Hutkin        Doylestown,PA      44 F   42       405 3:23:48.10       
   2.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          43 F   76C      456 3:42:04.80       
   3.Tiffany Mccauley     Doylestown,PA      40 F   83       388 3:47:19.90       
   4.Susan Signorello     Havertown,PA       42 F   90       397 3:50:51.65       
   5.Pauline Gyllenhammer Hillsborough,NJ    44 F  114       404 4:13:42.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      47 M    5       418 2:57:02.30       
   2.Scott Meuser         Exeter,PA          48 M    9       420 3:04:28.45       
   3.Thomas Neslund       Carlisle,PA        46 M   13       416 3:07:35.15       
   4.Kenneth Downer       Mechanicsburg,PA   46 M   20       413 3:14:39.90       
   5.Paul Beskar          Harleysville,PA    49 M   23       421 3:16:01.75       
   6.Bill Manley          Hulmeville,PA      49 M   57       422 3:34:57.15       
   7.Tom Deegan           Newtown,PA         47 M   60       417 3:36:05.35       
   8.John Dupont          Whitehall,PA       46 M   97       414 3:54:06.50       
   9.Eric Schreiber       Wayne,PA           45 M   99       411 3:54:54.40       
  10.James Wismer         Woodbury,NJ        49 M  110       423 4:08:56.45       
  11.Larry Aceves         Stroudsburg,PA     48 M  120C      451 4:27:03.30       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       46 F   29       412 3:17:55.80       
   1.Catharine Restrepo   Swarthmore,PA      45 F   79       409 3:44:40.70       
   2.Wendy Robinson       Chalfont,PA        45 F   84       410 3:47:52.20       
   3.Kathleen Mattes-long Hershey,PA         45 F   85       408 3:48:09.90       
   4.Marie Mcveigh        Havertown,PA       46 F  104       415 3:57:03.50       
  
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jeffrey Kalpin       Sergeantsville,NJ  54 M   32       433 3:18:19.90       
   2.John Nicholson       West Chester,PA    53 M   43       432 3:24:45.00       
   3.John Cassimatis      Hillsborough,NJ    53 M   58       430 3:35:13.55       
   4.Patrick Carlin       Holland,PA         50 M   82       424 3:47:03.90       
   5.Stephen Longo        Hershey,PA         53 M   88       431 3:49:24.10       
   6.Robert Wochele       King Of Prussia,PA 52 M   92       429 3:51:16.25       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dale Cyburt          Hillsborough,NJ    51 F   74       426 3:40:59.65       
   2.Kari Gearhart        Ambler,PA          51 F   98       427 3:54:30.40       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rick Levin           Caldwell,NJ        58 M   34       440 3:19:02.10       
   2.Steven Satz          North Brunswick,NJ 56 M   63       437 3:36:40.45       
   3.Jeff Gearhart        Ambler,PA          55 M   67       435 3:38:53.15       
   4.Bruce Nicholson      Schnecksville,PA   57 M   69       438 3:39:22.30       
   5.Phil Davies          Doylestown,PA      58 M   81       439 3:45:35.35       
   6.David Charles        Yardley,PA         55 M  101       434 3:55:23.50       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sue Lockhart         Hillsborough,NJ    55 F  112       436 4:11:51.80       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gordon Mcneil        Perkasie,PA        60 M  115C      458 4:17:18.30       
   2.Alan Levin           Livingston,NJ      61 M  119       441 4:25:42.30       
   3.John Clan            Fairless Hills,PA  60 M  124       367 4:32:18.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Relay Schmidt Bross  Perkasie,PA        90 M   61R      462 3:36:18.25       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Michael Bassett      Rock Hill,NY       34 M   C      452 3:07:56.90       
   2.Charles Dripps       Drexel Hill,PA     27 M   C      453 3:28:36.65       
   3.Timothy Marley       Phoenixville,PA    28 M   C      450 4:11:10.65       
   4.Gordon Mcneil        Perkasie,PA        60 M   C      458 4:17:18.30       
   5.Larry Aceves         Stroudsburg,PA     48 M   C      451 4:27:03.30       
   6.Issac Malone         Virginia Beach,VA  29 M   C      455 4:27:22.30       
   7.John Potts           Glenmoore,PA       40 M   C      460 4:34:23.80       
   8.Brian Phelps         Fulton,NY          42 M   C      459 4:59:34.70       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Dawn Stanchina       Easton,PA          43 F   C      456 3:42:04.80       
   2.Edana Amentler       Easton,PA          23 F   C      240 5:36:19.60