QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-11-10

1.2 Mi SWIM --- 58.1 Mi BIKE --- 13.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.James Faucette       19 M     122  38:50  1:50   11 | 1:28   12 |2:31:20 23.0    2 |  :28    1 |1:17:50  5:56    1 |4:29:56      
   2.Sean Robbins         41 M     177  36:01  1:42    3 |  :55    3 |2:29:33 23.3    1 |  :30    2 |1:24:12  6:26    2 |4:31:11      
   3.Nick Baughan         42 M S   201  37:31  1:47    5 | 1:42   18 |2:40:34 21.7    4 | 1:06   16 |1:32:07  7:02    5 |4:53:00      
   4.Dan Wilson           38 M     197  40:02  1:54   16 | 1:10    6 |2:38:47 22.0    3 |  :55    9 |1:35:28  7:17    8 |4:56:22      
   5.Mark Jones           28 M R   154  39:26  1:52   15 |  :48    1 |2:50:33 20.4    8 | 1:12   19 |1:30:17  6:54    4 |5:02:16      
   6.Kristen Karwacki     31 F     140  36:30  1:44    4 | 1:37   14 |2:54:57 19.9   12 | 1:00   13 |1:29:52  6:52    3 |5:03:56      
   7.Jerome Lacotta       46 M     145  38:43  1:50    9 |  :59    5 |2:54:28 20.0   11 |  :41    3 |1:34:58  7:15    7 |5:09:49      
   8.Travis Alderson      29 M     101  41:19  1:57   21 | 2:01   29 |2:45:56 21.0    6 |  :51    7 |1:41:07  7:43   13 |5:11:14      
   9.Clark Jennifer       34 F     137  38:49  1:50   10 | 1:10    7 |2:51:41 20.3    9 |  :59   12 |1:42:40  7:50   16 |5:15:19      
  10.Chris Draper         35 M S   204  45:34  2:09   31 |  :57    4 |2:52:58 20.2   10 |  :44    5 |1:37:07  7:25    9 |5:17:20      
  11.William Hicks        37 M     205  46:33  2:12   34 | 1:53   21 |2:46:32 20.9    7 | 2:01   46 |1:45:18  8:02   23 |5:22:17      
  12.Field Christopher    31 M     113  34:59  1:39    1 |  :48    2 |2:59:04 19.5   17 | 1:49   41 |1:46:28  8:08   25 |5:23:08      
  13.Nicholas Pompei      27 M     170  39:06  1:51   14 | 2:07   32 |3:01:20 19.2   18 | 1:02   15 |1:45:06  8:01   22 |5:28:41      
  14.Brian Northrop       31 M     166  41:24  1:58   23 | 1:22   10 |3:04:47 18.9   22 | 1:25   25 |1:40:46  7:42   11 |5:29:44      
  15.Grace Jepsen         24 F     138  35:04  1:40    2 | 2:00   26 |3:04:56 18.9   23 | 2:05   48 |1:44:34  7:59   20 |5:30:39 02:00
  16.Darren Raiguel       40 M     173  40:48  1:56   18 | 1:58   24 |2:56:51 19.7   13 | 1:43   35 |1:49:37  8:22   31 |5:30:57      
  17.Brendan Heinig       25 M     131  38:36  1:50    7 | 1:53   22 |3:09:11 18.4   33 | 1:37   30 |1:41:05  7:43   12 |5:32:22      
  18.Vincent Valant       21 M     192  48:05  2:17   39 | 3:02   60 |3:06:35 18.7   26 | 1:17   22 |1:33:33  7:08    6 |5:32:32      
  19.Julie Dukes          41 F     118  42:24  2:00   25 | 1:26   11 |3:07:11 18.6   27 | 1:37   31 |1:42:36  7:50   15 |5:35:14      
  20.Brian Mulligan       44 M     164  50:29  2:23   50 | 2:22   44 |2:57:02 19.7   14 | 1:37   32 |1:44:38  7:59   21 |5:36:08      
  21.Michael Macdonald    31 M     150  44:02  2:05   28 | 1:55   23 |3:04:44 18.9   21 |  :56   10 |1:46:46  8:09   26 |5:38:23      
  22.Kevin Katmann        41 M     141  49:32  2:21   45 | 2:38   53 |3:03:25 19.0   20 | 1:59   44 |1:44:10  7:57   18 |5:41:44      
  23.Mark Farrell         52 M     1211:00:24  2:52   79 | 3:30   71 |2:43:08 21.4    5 | 2:53   65 |1:55:01  8:47   41 |5:44:56      
  24.Patrick Leblond      22 M     146  38:16  1:49    6 | 2:06   31 |3:11:17 18.2   37 | 1:44   37 |1:51:47  8:32   36 |5:45:10      
  25.Alan Chan            19 M     111  48:07  2:17   40 | 2:09   33 |3:07:35 18.6   28 | 1:15   20 |1:49:09  8:20   30 |5:48:15      
  26.Sean Maher           37 M     152  53:19  2:31   60 | 2:49   57 |2:57:20 19.7   16 |  :41    4 |1:52:58  8:37   40 |5:49:07 02:00
  27.J.p. Kallelis        42 M     139  49:13  2:20   42 | 2:46   56 |2:57:18 19.7   15 | 1:29   28 |1:58:42  9:04   46 |5:49:28      
  28.Eric Janec           28 M     136  47:14  2:14   35 | 1:59   25 |3:01:37 19.2   19 | 1:07   17 |1:58:04  9:01   45 |5:50:01      
  29.Chris Lahoff         53 M S   202  44:24  2:06   29 | 3:14   65 |3:10:25 18.3   36 | 3:56   79 |1:48:15  8:16   28 |5:50:14      
  30.Larry Friedman       53 M     124  52:44  2:30   57 | 2:52   59 |3:09:48 18.4   35 | 3:38   76 |1:41:28  7:45   14 |5:50:30      
  31.Walter Woolley       61 M     198  48:49  2:19   41 | 2:28   47 |3:11:54 18.2   40 | 1:19   23 |1:46:00  8:05   24 |5:50:30      
  32.Melanie Lenahan      42 F     147  49:22  2:20   44 | 3:07   62 |3:13:27 18.0   42 | 2:30   61 |1:42:59  7:52   17 |5:51:25      
  33.Nicholas Depompeo    26 M     116  49:58  2:22   47 | 1:40   17 |3:09:23 18.4   34 | 1:54   42 |1:48:49  8:18   29 |5:51:44      
  34.Matt Walsh           27 M     194  38:39  1:50    8 | 1:37   15 |3:05:23 18.8   24 | 2:20   56 |2:04:18  9:29   50 |5:52:17      
  35.Dennis Loughin       45 M     185  40:16  1:54   17 | 3:03   61 |3:13:02 18.1   41 | 2:14   54 |1:56:17  8:53   43 |5:54:52      
  36.Jessica Geist-nankma 33 F     125  39:00  1:51   13 | 1:18    9 |3:11:26 18.2   39 |  :57   11 |2:03:37  9:26   49 |5:56:18      
  37.Steve Guidry Iii     21 M     129  41:15  1:57   20 | 1:16    8 |3:28:58 16.7   59 |  :45    6 |1:44:20  7:58   19 |5:56:34      
  38.Campeau Eve          44 F     119  50:25  2:23   49 | 1:49   20 |3:23:19 17.1   54 | 2:11   53 |1:40:20  7:40   10 |5:58:04      
  39.Michael Luko         20 M     149  44:28  2:06   30 | 2:33   51 |3:20:24 17.4   53 | 3:16   72 |1:47:39  8:13   27 |5:58:20      
  40.Craig Brace          26 M     107  41:23  1:58   22 | 2:10   34 |3:08:48 18.5   31 | 1:16   21 |2:07:28  9:44   57 |6:01:05      
  41.Anthony Focht        25 M     123  43:13  2:03   27 | 2:29   48 |3:06:29 18.7   25 | 1:25   26 |2:07:29  9:44   58 |6:01:05      
  42.Bob Gordon           37 M     128  53:12  2:31   59 | 2:25   46 |3:07:59 18.5   29 | 1:40   34 |1:58:03  9:01   44 |6:03:19      
  43.Laurie Walsh         52 F S   206  52:37  2:29   56 | 3:35   72 |3:17:01 17.7   46 | 2:26   59 |1:49:39  8:22   32 |6:05:18      
  44.Michael Gillies      23 M     127  52:29  2:29   55 | 2:21   43 |3:11:20 18.2   38 | 1:21   24 |2:00:30  9:12   48 |6:08:01      
  45.Milutis Michael      41 M     161  53:26  2:32   62 | 4:14   80 |3:16:49 17.7   44 | 3:48   78 |1:52:08  8:34   37 |6:10:25      
  46.Brian Sweeney        40 M     187  40:50  1:56   19 | 3:27   69 |3:17:57 17.6   49 | 3:40   77 |2:09:26  9:53   62 |6:15:20      
  47.Karen Wick           45 F     195  47:30  2:15   36 | 2:38   54 |3:31:00 16.5   65 | 1:43   36 |1:52:42  8:36   38 |6:15:33      
  48.Kelly Baldwin        27 F     104  45:36  2:10   32 | 2:04   30 |3:17:40 17.6   48 | 1:56   43 |2:08:36  9:49   60 |6:15:52      
  49.Mary Pat Mcfarland   47 F     158  50:55  2:25   52 | 2:49   58 |3:29:07 16.7   61 | 2:48   62 |1:50:19  8:25   33 |6:15:58      
  50.Nicholas Spade       24 M     183  46:21  2:12   33 | 1:48   19 |3:18:59 17.5   52 | 1:48   40 |2:10:47  9:59   64 |6:21:43 02:00
  51.Krista Calvin        29 F     109  58:03  2:45   75 | 2:00   28 |3:29:00 16.7   60 | 2:09   51 |1:51:41  8:32   35 |6:22:53      
  52.Jared Williams       21 M     196  52:45  2:30   58 | 2:15   39 |3:32:42 16.4   67 | 2:24   58 |1:52:57  8:37   39 |6:23:03      
  53.Corinne Farrell      28 F     120  57:53  2:44   74 | 2:14   38 |3:16:59 17.7   45 | 1:32   29 |2:04:55  9:32   52 |6:23:33      
  54.Renee' Hislop        40 F     133  52:27  2:29   54 | 3:43   76 |3:36:51 16.1   68 | 2:00   45 |1:50:25  8:26   34 |6:25:26      
  55.Mindi Heckendorn     42 F     130  53:27  2:32   63 | 2:23   45 |3:25:22 17.0   56 | 2:22   57 |2:06:13  9:38   55 |6:29:47      
  56.Michael Boyer        34 M     106  50:20  2:23   48 | 2:33   50 |3:18:12 17.6   50 | 2:15   55 |2:14:47 10:17   68 |6:30:07 02:00
  57.Katie Pulizzano      25 F     171  47:34  2:15   37 | 2:15   41 |3:44:01 15.6   76 | 1:11   18 |1:55:37  8:50   42 |6:30:38      
  58.Andrew Murphy        33 M C   1651:01:08  2:54   83 | 2:39   55 |3:17:25 17.7   47 | 3:08   69 |2:06:21  9:39   56 |6:30:41      
  59.Robert Reingruber    41 M     1751:00:45  2:53   80 | 4:08   79 |3:13:37 18.0   43 |  :54    8 |2:11:27 10:02   65 |6:30:51      
  60.Jason Heisler        34 M     1321:05:06  3:05   84 | 4:24   81 |3:18:36 17.6   51 | 4:22   81 |2:00:29  9:12   47 |6:32:57      
  61.Nick Daise           26 M     114  50:45  2:24   51 | 2:00   27 |3:08:26 18.5   30 | 2:49   64 |2:29:11 11:23   71 |6:33:11      
  62.Robert Spade Ii      25 M     184  47:58  2:16   38 | 2:33   52 |3:27:01 16.8   58 | 1:25   27 |2:14:23 10:15   67 |6:33:20      
  63.Tracy Morris         43 F     162  53:21  2:32   61 | 2:12   37 |3:29:39 16.6   62 | 2:58   66 |2:05:31  9:35   53 |6:33:41      
  64.Jim Hoyt             59 M     135  53:49  2:33   65 | 3:20   68 |3:31:07 16.5   66 | 1:48   39 |2:04:44  9:31   51 |6:34:48      
  65.Matthew Mahan        35 M     151  51:56  2:28   53 | 2:30   49 |3:30:56 16.5   64 | 1:44   38 |2:07:50  9:45   59 |6:34:56      
  66.Peter Muir           38 M     163  42:22  2:00   24 | 1:30   13 |3:26:17 16.9   57 | 1:00   14 |2:27:21 11:15   70 |6:38:30      
  67.John Tilstra         27 M     189  43:13  2:03   26 | 2:12   36 |3:09:02 18.4   32 | 3:11   70 |2:42:19 12:23   79 |6:39:57      
  68.Nathan Allison       33 M     102  53:39  2:32   64 | 3:57   78 |3:29:56 16.6   63 | 5:28   82 |2:09:16  9:52   61 |6:42:16      
  69.William Sweeney      49 M     188  49:17  2:20   43 | 2:16   42 |3:24:33 17.0   55 | 2:09   52 |2:31:16 11:33   73 |6:49:31      
  70.Riley Ockerman       31 M     169  57:18  2:43   71 | 2:15   40 |3:38:46 15.9   71 | 4:08   80 |2:09:33  9:53   63 |6:52:00      
  71.Lisa Hope            34 F     134  59:24  2:49   77 | 1:39   16 |3:37:06 16.1   69 | 1:37   33 |2:12:52 10:09   66 |6:52:38      
  72.A.j. Ober            31 M     168  59:20  2:49   76 | 6:29   85 |3:55:51 14.8   81 | 3:37   75 |2:05:38  9:35   54 |7:10:55      
  73.John Murawski        32 M     203  57:22  2:43   72 | 3:07   63 |3:40:25 15.8   72 | 3:03   68 |2:34:52 11:49   75 |7:18:49      
  74.Julia Reeder         26 F     174  56:08  2:39   67 | 3:50   77 |3:45:30 15.5   77 | 2:27   60 |2:31:56 11:36   74 |7:21:51 02:00
  75.Adkins Matt          42 M     1561:01:07  2:54   81 | 3:36   73 |3:40:42 15.8   73 | 2:48   63 |2:40:05 12:13   77 |7:28:18      
  76.Gina Calleo          39 F     1081:05:07  3:05   85 | 4:29   82 |3:38:19 16.0   70 |12:55   85 |2:29:13 11:23   72 |7:30:03      
  77.Chuck Depalm Depalma 44 M     1151:08:31  3:15   86 | 2:10   35 |3:42:39 15.7   74 | 2:02   47 |2:42:31 12:24   80 |7:37:53      
  78.Caroline Stein       40 F     110  38:56  1:51   12 | 3:28   70 |4:15:16 13.7   85 | 5:28   83 |2:36:38 11:57   76 |7:39:46      
  79.Etsuko Manogue       42 F     153  56:39  2:41   69 | 4:36   83 |4:13:36 13.7   84 | 3:31   74 |2:22:32 10:53   69 |7:40:54      
  80.Dave Troiano         40 M     190  57:48  2:44   73 | 3:09   64 |3:50:04 15.2   79 | 3:12   71 |2:48:10 12:50   81 |7:42:23      
  81.John Mckelvey        43 M     159  55:20  2:37   66 | 3:40   74 |3:48:09 15.3   78 | 2:58   67 |2:54:00 13:17   84 |7:44:07      
  82.Chris Mcandrews      38 M     157  56:47  2:41   70 | 3:40   75 |3:54:33 14.9   80 | 3:26   73 |2:49:01 12:54   82 |7:47:27      
  83.Chris Rothermel      30 M C   178  49:38  2:21   46 | 3:18   67 |4:15:31 13.6   86 | 2:05   49 |2:40:26 12:15   78 |7:50:58      
  84.Faith Loiselle       41 F C   1481:01:07  2:54   82 | 5:20   84 |4:02:02 14.4   82 | 7:19   84 |2:50:20 13:00   83 |8:06:08      
  85.Malissa Arnold       35 F C   103  56:14  2:40   68 | 3:17   66 |4:03:08 14.3   83 | 2:08   50 |3:11:59 14:39   86 |8:16:46      
  86.Philip Rios          49 M     1761:00:01  2:51   78 |10:16   86 |3:43:01 15.6   75 |16:29   86 |3:08:21 14:23   85 |8:18:08      
DNF-DQ List
****.MARA BARTH           40 F   M    105  36:34  1:44      | 3:30      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.ZACHARY DILWORTH     21 M   S    117  43:37  2:04      | 1:47      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.JESSE YORK           27 M   L    199  41:21  1:57      | 3:28      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.James Faucette       Perkasie,PA        19 M 1          122 4:29:56.95       
   2.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      41 M 1          177 4:31:11.85       
   3.Nick Baughan         Glenside,PA        42 M 2   S      201 4:53:00.00       
   4.Dan Wilson           Upper Black Edd,PA 38 M 1          197 4:56:22.25       
   5.Mark Jones           Allentown,PA       28 M 1   R      154 5:02:16.85       
   6.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        46 M 1          145 5:09:49.85       
   7.Travis Alderson      Southampton,PA     29 M 1          101 5:11:14.15       
   8.Chris Draper         Boston,MA          35 M 2   S      204 5:17:20.20       
   9.William Hicks        Gladstone,NJ       37 M 2          205 5:22:17.50       
  10.Field Christopher    Philadelphia,PA    31 M 1          113 5:23:08.75       
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kristen Karwacki     Macungie,PA        31 F 1          140 5:03:56.60       
   2.Clark Jennifer       Philadelphia,PA    34 F 1          137 5:15:19.25       
   3.Grace Jepsen         Califon,NJ         24 F 1          138 5:30:39.20 02:00 
   4.Julie Dukes          Pasadena,MD        41 F 1          118 5:35:14.90       
   5.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         42 F 1          147 5:51:25.55       
   6.Jessica Geist-nankma Bethlehem,PA       33 F 1          125 5:56:18.75       
   7.Campeau Eve          Califon,NJ         44 F 1          119 5:58:04.80       
   8.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      52 F 2   S      206 6:05:18.60       
   9.Karen Wick           Doylestown,PA      45 F            195 6:15:33.75       
  10.Kelly Baldwin        Philadelphia,PA    27 F 1          104 6:15:52.80       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Sean Robbins Shavertown,PA 41 M 1 177 4:31:11.85 2.Nick Baughan Glenside,PA 42 M 2 S 201 4:53:00.00 3.Jerome Lacotta Chalfont,PA 46 M 1 145 5:09:49.85 4.Darren Raiguel Collegeville,PA 40 M 1 173 5:30:57.80 5.Brian Mulligan Easton,PA 44 M 1 164 5:36:08.15 6.Kevin Katmann Hillsborough,NJ 41 M 1 141 5:41:44.15 7.Mark Farrell Exeter,PA 52 M 1 121 5:44:56.15 8.J.p. Kallelis Doylestown,PA 42 M 1 139 5:49:28.75 9.Chris Lahoff Doylestown,PA 53 M 2 S 202 5:50:14.25 10.Larry Friedman Moorestown,NJ 53 M 1 124 5:50:30.15 QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Julie Dukes Pasadena,MD 41 F 1 118 5:35:14.90 2.Melanie Lenahan Clinton,NJ 42 F 1 147 5:51:25.55 3.Campeau Eve Califon,NJ 44 F 1 119 5:58:04.80 4.Laurie Walsh Doylestown,PA 52 F 2 S 206 6:05:18.60 5.Karen Wick Doylestown,PA 45 F 195 6:15:33.75 6.Mary Pat Mcfarland Merion Station,PA 47 F 1 158 6:15:58.15 7.Renee' Hislop Macungie,PA 40 F 1 133 6:25:26.00 8.Mindi Heckendorn Mercerville,NJ 42 F 1 130 6:29:47.60 9.Tracy Morris Chester,NJ 43 F 1 162 6:33:41.70 10.Caroline Stein Philadelphia,PA 40 F 1 110 7:39:46.40
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.James Faucette       Perkasie,PA        19 M    1       122 4:29:56.95       
   1.Vincent Valant       Philadelphia,PA    21 M   18       192 5:32:32.75       
   2.Patrick Leblond      Morristown,NJ      22 M   24       146 5:45:10.05       
   3.Alan Chan            Philadelphia,OH    19 M   25       111 5:48:15.45       
   4.Steve Guidry Iii     Annapolis,MD       21 M   37       129 5:56:34.60       
   5.Michael Luko         Quakertown,PA      20 M   39       149 5:58:20.20       
   6.Michael Gillies      Akron,PA           23 M   44       127 6:08:01.45       
   7.Nicholas Spade       Allentown,PA       24 M   50       183 6:21:43.05 02:00 
   8.Jared Williams       Annapolis,MD       21 M   52       196 6:23:03.80       
   9.David Berry          Boston,MA          20 M   90       244    0:00.00       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Grace Jepsen         Califon,NJ         24 F   15       138 5:30:39.20 02:00 
   1.Jamie Brabston       Hoboken,NJ         21 F   94       463    0:00.00       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Jones           Allentown,PA       28 M    5R      154 5:02:16.85       
   2.Travis Alderson      Southampton,PA     29 M    8       101 5:11:14.15       
   3.Nicholas Pompei      Warrington,PA      27 M   13       170 5:28:41.45       
   4.Brendan Heinig       Horseheads,NY      25 M   17       131 5:32:22.55       
   5.Eric Janec           Philadelphia,PA    28 M   28       136 5:50:01.45       
   6.Nicholas Depompeo    Aldan,PA           26 M   33       116 5:51:44.20       
   7.Matt Walsh           Philadelphia,PA    27 M   34       194 5:52:17.85       
   8.Craig Brace          North Brunswick,NJ 26 M   40       107 6:01:05.40       
   9.Anthony Focht        Levittown,PA       25 M   41       123 6:01:05.45       
  10.Nick Daise           West Chester,PA    26 M   61       114 6:33:11.80       
  11.Robert Spade Ii      Allentown,PA       25 M   62       184 6:33:20.70       
  12.John Tilstra         Reston,VA          27 M   67       189 6:39:57.85       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kelly Baldwin        Philadelphia,PA    27 F   48       104 6:15:52.80       
   2.Krista Calvin        Schwenksville,PA   29 F   51       109 6:22:53.45       
   3.Corinne Farrell      West Pittston,PA   28 F   53       120 6:23:33.10       
   4.Katie Pulizzano      Allentown,PA       25 F   57       171 6:30:38.05       
   5.Julia Reeder         Quakertown,PA      26 F   74       174 7:21:51.90 02:00 

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Field Christopher    Philadelphia,PA    31 M   12       113 5:23:08.75       
   2.Brian Northrop       Middletown,CT      31 M   14       166 5:29:44.10       
   3.Michael Macdonald    Aston,PA           31 M   21       150 5:38:23.45       
   4.Michael Boyer        Altoona,PA         34 M   56       106 6:30:07.95 02:00 
   5.Andrew Murphy        Old Saybrook,CT    33 M   58C      165 6:30:41.20       
   6.Jason Heisler        Venetia,PA         34 M   60       132 6:32:57.95       
   7.Nathan Allison       Philadelphia,PA    33 M   68       102 6:42:16.15       
   8.Riley Ockerman       Macungi,PA         31 M   70       169 6:52:00.05       
   9.A.j. Ober            Philadelphia,PA    31 M   72       168 7:10:55.30       
  10.John Murawski        Philadelphia,PA    32 M   73       203 7:18:49.95       
  11.Chris Rothermel      Lebanon,PA         30 M   83C      178 7:50:58.75       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Kristen Karwacki     Macungie,PA        31 F    6       140 5:03:56.60       
   0.Clark Jennifer       Philadelphia,PA    34 F    9       137 5:15:19.25       
   1.Jessica Geist-nankma Bethlehem,PA       33 F   36       125 5:56:18.75       
   2.Lisa Hope            Reston,VA          34 F   71       134 6:52:38.00       
   3.Jessica Geist-nankma Bethlehem,PA       33 F  125        25    0:00.00       
   4.Brenda Hall          Warrington,PA      31 F  173       261    0:00.00       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dan Wilson           Upper Black Edd,PA 38 M    4       197 4:56:22.25       
   2.Chris Draper         Boston,MA          35 M   10S      204 5:17:20.20       
   3.William Hicks        Gladstone,NJ       37 M   11       205 5:22:17.50       
   4.Sean Maher           Pequannock,NJ      37 M   26       152 5:49:07.15 02:00 
   5.Bob Gordon           Perkasie,PA        37 M   42       128 6:03:19.85       
   6.Matthew Mahan        Princeton,NJ       35 M   65       151 6:34:56.90       
   7.Peter Muir           Green Lane,PA      38 M   66       163 6:38:30.50       
   8.Chris Mcandrews      Newtown Square,PA  38 M   82       157 7:47:27.00       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         39 F   76       108 7:30:03.60       
   2.Malissa Arnold       Ewing,NJ           35 F   85C      103 8:16:46.80       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      41 M    2       177 4:31:11.85       
   0.Nick Baughan         Glenside,PA        42 M    3S      201 4:53:00.00       
   1.Darren Raiguel       Collegeville,PA    40 M   16       173 5:30:57.80       
   2.Brian Mulligan       Easton,PA          44 M   20       164 5:36:08.15       
   3.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   22       141 5:41:44.15       
   4.J.p. Kallelis        Doylestown,PA      42 M   27       139 5:49:28.75       
   5.Milutis Michael      Easton,PA          41 M   45       161 6:10:25.35       
   6.Brian Sweeney        Washington Cros,PA 40 M   46       187 6:15:20.55       
   7.Robert Reingruber    Blandon,PA         41 M   59       175 6:30:51.95       
   8.Adkins Matt          West Chester,PA    42 M   75       156 7:28:18.45       
   9.Chuck Depalm Depalma Newtown,PA         44 M   77       115 7:37:53.55       
  10.Dave Troiano         Havertown,PA       40 M   80       190 7:42:23.90       
  11.John Mckelvey        Bryn Mawr,PA       43 M   81       159 7:44:07.00       
  12.Galen Day            Paoli,PA           40 M   93       385    0:00.00       
  13.Steve Creighton      Pittsgrove,NJ      44 M  101       403    0:00.00       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Julie Dukes          Pasadena,MD        41 F   19       118 5:35:14.90       
   2.Melanie Lenahan      Clinton,NJ         42 F   32       147 5:51:25.55       
   3.Campeau Eve          Califon,NJ         44 F   38       119 5:58:04.80       
   4.Renee' Hislop        Macungie,PA        40 F   54       133 6:25:26.00       
   5.Mindi Heckendorn     Mercerville,NJ     42 F   55       130 6:29:47.60       
   6.Tracy Morris         Chester,NJ         43 F   63       162 6:33:41.70       
   7.Caroline Stein       Philadelphia,PA    40 F   78       110 7:39:46.40       
   8.Etsuko Manogue       Somerset,NJ        42 F   79       153 7:40:54.50       
   9.Faith Loiselle       Taylor,PA          41 F   84C      148 8:06:08.35       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jerome Lacotta       Chalfont,PA        46 M    7       145 5:09:49.85       
   2.Dennis Loughin       Cleveland,OH       45 M   35       185 5:54:52.75       
   3.William Sweeney      Ogdensburg,NY      49 M   69       188 6:49:31.25       
   4.Philip Rios          Bethlehem,PA       49 M   86       176 8:18:08.55       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Karen Wick           Doylestown,PA      45 F   47       195 6:15:33.75       
   2.Mary Pat Mcfarland   Merion Station,PA  47 F   49       158 6:15:58.15       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Farrell         Exeter,PA          52 M   23       121 5:44:56.15       
   2.Chris Lahoff         Doylestown,PA      53 M   29S      202 5:50:14.25       
   3.Larry Friedman       Moorestown,NJ      53 M   30       124 5:50:30.15       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      52 F   43S      206 6:05:18.60       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jim Hoyt             Hackettstown,NJ    59 M   64       135 6:34:48.30       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Walter Woolley       Lawrenceville,NJ   61 M   31       198 5:50:30.55       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE 90 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Andrew Murphy        Old Saybrook,CT    33 M   C      165 6:30:41.20       
   2.Chris Rothermel      Lebanon,PA         30 M   C      178 7:50:58.75       

QUAKERMAN HALF TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Faith Loiselle       Taylor,PA          41 F   C      148 8:06:08.35       
   2.Malissa Arnold       Ewing,NJ           35 F   C      103 8:16:46.80