QUAKERMAN OLY TRI COLLEGE DIV

Race Date:9-11-10

0.60 Mi SWIM --- 39.6 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

QUAKERMAN OLY TRI COLLEGE DIV

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Kevin Trainer        23 M S   231  17:49  1:41    7 |  :41    3 |1:44:32 22.7    3 |  :31    2 |  37:36  6:04    1 |2:41:09      
   2.Matthew Buda         22 M     245  18:47  1:47   14 | 1:19   21 |1:43:38 22.9    1 |  :34    6 |  38:53  6:16    3 |2:45:11 02:00
   3.Nicholas Hetro       22 M     263  19:49  1:53   19 |  :42    4 |1:45:19 22.6    4 |  :31    3 |  43:31  7:01   15 |2:49:52      
   4.Tim Glickman         22 M S   213  20:14  1:55   22 | 1:07   14 |1:49:20 21.7    6 |  :32    5 |  38:45  6:15    2 |2:49:58      
   5.Daniel Palermo       21 M     281  17:14  1:38    5 |  :46    7 |1:50:28 21.5    7 |  :39    8 |  42:43  6:53   14 |2:51:50      
   6.Colin Kipping-ruane  20 M S   219  18:03  1:43    9 |  :44    6 |1:52:09 21.2    8 |  :23    1 |  41:40  6:43   10 |2:52:59      
   7.Nicholas Walulik     21 M S   235  16:44  1:35    2 | 1:16   20 |1:47:45 22.1    5 |  :31    4 |  48:34  7:50   30 |2:54:50      
   8.Constantin Schreiber 27 M C   461  27:37  2:37   45 | 1:39   39 |1:44:29 22.7    2 |  :35    7 |  41:21  6:40    9 |2:55:41      
   9.Nick Wendel          19 M S   238  18:22  1:44   12 |  :54    8 |1:56:53 20.3   15 |  :42   10 |  39:27  6:22    5 |2:56:18      
  10.Robert Nellis        21 M     278  20:07  1:54   21 | 1:37   38 |1:59:05 20.0   18 |  :57   24 |  39:07  6:19    4 |3:00:53      
  11.Padraig Cullen       23 M S   209  24:23  2:19   37 |  :43    5 |1:55:38 20.5   13 |  :50   15 |  42:02  6:47   12 |3:03:36      
  12.Luke Niezelski       19 M S   225  17:01  1:37    4 | 1:39   40 |1:58:07 20.1   17 |  :52   18 |  46:16  7:28   24 |3:03:55      
  13.Amanda Nauman        21 F S   224  16:45  1:35    3 | 1:23   25 |1:55:45 20.5   14 |  :48   13 |  49:31  7:59   31 |3:04:12      
  14.Louie Decarlo        27 M     253  21:33  2:02   26 | 1:26   30 |2:00:16 19.8   23 |  :57   25 |  41:02  6:37    7 |3:05:14      
  15.Gregory Kass         22 M S   218  24:10  2:17   36 | 1:26   28 |1:54:56 20.7   11 |  :45   12 |  44:29  7:10   18 |3:05:46      
  16.Ian Tovell           21 M     298  19:37  1:51   17 | 1:02   10 |2:00:06 19.8   19 |  :45   11 |  44:22  7:09   17 |3:05:52      
  17.Christopher Vish     22 M     299  25:22  2:24   40 | 1:51   43 |1:55:32 20.6   12 | 1:09   33 |  42:17  6:49   13 |3:06:11      
  18.Aaron Perelman       21 M S   227  23:04  2:11   31 | 1:26   29 |2:00:06 19.8   20 | 1:10   35 |  41:44  6:44   11 |3:07:30      
  19.Alan Croitoru        19 M S   288  25:31  2:25   41 | 1:59   46 |1:54:10 20.8   10 | 1:22   40 |  45:14  7:18   21 |3:08:16      
  20.Patrick Weiler       19 M     303  19:52  1:53   20 | 1:12   18 |2:05:37 18.9   31 | 1:15   39 |  40:51  6:35    6 |3:08:47      
  21.Christopher Tommila  20 M     297  19:23  1:50   16 | 1:11   16 |2:00:29 19.7   25 | 1:00   26 |  46:50  7:33   26 |3:08:53      
  22.David Berry          20 M     244  20:58  1:59   25 |  :39    2 |2:00:26 19.7   24 |  :40    9 |  48:09  7:46   29 |3:10:52      
  23.Gene Henry           24 M S   216  33:28  3:10   48 | 1:31   34 |1:53:23 21.0    9 | 1:10   36 |  43:39  7:02   16 |3:13:11      
  24.Graham Byra          29 M S   207  23:57  2:16   35 | 1:11   17 |2:01:49 19.5   26 |  :49   14 |  45:26  7:20   23 |3:13:12      
  25.Sean Matlis          33 M S   222  26:11  2:29   43 | 1:22   23 |2:00:11 19.8   22 | 1:01   29 |  44:48  7:14   20 |3:13:33      
  26.Scott Dust           28 M     257  20:18  1:55   23 | 1:14   19 |2:03:10 19.3   28 |  :53   21 |  48:07  7:46   28 |3:13:42      
  27.Maddie Stark         20 F     294  22:29  2:08   30 | 1:40   41 |2:02:56 19.3   27 | 1:25   42 |  45:19  7:19   22 |3:13:49      
  28.Patrick Kemple       19 M     266  19:43  1:52   18 | 1:36   37 |2:12:01 18.0   38 | 1:10   34 |  41:04  6:37    8 |3:15:34      
  29.Aaron Williams       21 M S   239  18:27  1:45   13 |  :33    1 |2:05:27 18.9   30 |  :50   16 |  50:28  8:08   33 |3:15:45      
  30.Cicely Valenti       26 F S   233  22:02  2:05   28 | 1:32   36 |2:07:58 18.6   34 |  :51   17 |  44:33  7:11   19 |3:16:56      
  31.Andrew Burns         22 M     466  20:44  1:58   24 | 1:02   11 |2:06:53 18.7   33 |  :52   19 |  47:40  7:41   27 |3:17:11      
  32.Michael Enciso       20 M S   211  21:50  2:04   27 | 1:25   27 |2:09:29 18.3   35 | 1:43   48 |  46:46  7:33   25 |3:21:13      
  33.Isaac Spingarn       22 M S   229  26:21  2:30   44 | 1:05   13 |1:57:23 20.2   16 | 1:00   27 |  55:40  8:59   43 |3:21:29      
  34.Gabrielle Czernik    22 F S   210  17:48  1:41    6 | 1:22   24 |2:10:40 18.2   36 |  :55   22 |  51:07  8:15   34 |3:21:52      
  35.Stephanie Henry      22 F S   215  23:15  2:12   32 | 1:24   26 |2:04:41 19.1   29 | 1:29   43 |  51:26  8:18   36 |3:22:15      
  36.Shaena Berlin        19 F S   464    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |3:23:00      
  37.William Gerboth      24 M S   212  18:15  1:44   11 | 1:03   12 |2:00:09 19.8   21 | 1:14   38 |1:03:46 10:17   47 |3:24:27      
  38.Nick Baughan         42 M S   201    :00   :00      | 1:42   42 |2:40:34 14.8   49 | 1:06   31 |1:33:01 15:00   49 |3:25:54      
  39.Emily Mcaleer        22 F     273  19:09  1:49   15 | 1:28   31 |2:11:20 18.1   37 | 1:08   32 |  54:44  8:50   41 |3:27:49      
  40.Orlando Martinez     20 M S   221  25:02  2:22   38 | 1:31   35 |2:06:38 18.8   32 | 1:11   37 |  54:04  8:43   40 |3:28:26      
  41.Kathleen Haughton    20 F S   214  22:06  2:06   29 | 1:21   22 |2:15:08 17.6   40 |  :52   20 |  53:57  8:42   39 |3:33:24      
  42.Julie Tracy          24 F S   230  18:01  1:42    8 | 1:54   45 |2:23:05 16.6   43 | 1:02   30 |  51:40  8:20   37 |3:35:42      
  43.Matthew Smith        21 M S   228  16:26  1:33    1 |  :55    9 |2:27:37 16.1   45 |  :55   23 |  51:14  8:16   35 |3:37:07      
  44.Amalie Tuerk         27 F S   232  23:46  2:15   33 | 1:51   44 |2:19:28 17.0   41 | 1:42   47 |  51:40  8:20   38 |3:38:27      
  45.Lily Morgan          19 F     275  25:06  2:23   39 | 2:05   48 |2:19:41 17.0   42 | 1:32   44 |  50:15  8:06   32 |3:38:39      
  46.Scott Landers        19 M S   220  25:58  2:28   42 | 1:09   15 |2:15:03 17.6   39 | 1:36   46 |  55:16  8:55   42 |3:39:02      
  47.Nicole Ogrosso       23 F S   226  18:13  1:44   10 | 1:28   32 |2:29:28 15.9   46 | 1:00   28 |1:02:55 10:09   45 |3:53:04      
  48.Kelsey Gold          23 F     259  23:48  2:15   34 | 2:00   47 |2:35:40 15.3   47 | 1:45   49 |1:03:13 10:12   46 |4:06:26      
  49.Olivia Kalmanson     21 F S   217  30:32  2:53   46 | 1:29   33 |2:38:01 15.0   48 | 1:33   45 |  55:57  9:01   44 |4:07:32      
  50.Nathan Vaughan       21 M S   234  32:50  3:07   47 | 4:02   49 |2:26:32 16.2   44 | 1:24   41 |1:27:27 14:06   48 |4:32:15      
DNF-DQ List
****.MEGHAN MCGINTY       21 F   S    223  19:43  1:52      | 2:10      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.KATIE WELLER         21 F   M    237  20:22  1:56      | 1:37      |2:10:16 18.2      |  :49      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN OLY TRI COLLEGE DIV TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Kevin Trainer        Bala Cynwyd,PA     23 M 2   S      231 2:41:09.70       
   2.Matthew Buda         Altoona,PA         22 M 2          245 2:45:11.55 02:00 
   3.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         22 M 2          263 2:49:52.85       
   4.Tim Glickman         Marlborough,MA     22 M 2   S      213 2:49:58.45       
   5.Daniel Palermo       Boothwyn,PA        21 M 2          281 2:51:50.20       
   6.Colin Kipping-ruane  Allston,MA         20 M 2   S      219 2:52:59.30       
   7.Nicholas Walulik     Hoboekn,NJ         21 M 2   S      235 2:54:50.75       
   8.Constantin Schreiber State College,PA   27 M 3   C      461 2:55:41.70       
   9.Nick Wendel          Pittsford,NY       19 M 2   S      238 2:56:18.55       
  10.Robert Nellis        State College,PA   21 M 2          278 3:00:53.95       
QUAKERMAN OLY TRI COLLEGE DIV TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Amanda Nauman        Mission Viejo,CA   21 F 2   S      224 3:04:12.25       
   2.Maddie Stark         Chapel Hill,NC     20 F 2          294 3:13:49.55       
   3.Cicely Valenti       Las Vegas,NV       26 F 2   S      233 3:16:56.20       
   4.Gabrielle Czernik    Wanaque,NJ         22 F 2   S      210 3:21:52.65       
   5.Stephanie Henry      Englewood,NJ       22 F 2   S      215 3:22:15.80       
   6.Shaena Berlin        Cambridge,MA       19 F 2   S      464 3:23:00.00       
   7.Emily Mcaleer        Altoona,PA         22 F 2          273 3:27:49.65       
   8.Kathleen Haughton    West Chester,PA    20 F 2   S      214 3:33:24.20       
   9.Julie Tracy          Brookline,MA       24 F 2   S      230 3:35:42.95       
  10.Amalie Tuerk         State College,PA   27 F 2   S      232 3:38:27.10