IM ABLE DUATHLON

Race Date:9-18-10

3.1 Mi RUN --- 15.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| MEN TEAM
| WOMEN TEAM
| COED TEAM
| IM ABLE DIVISION
IM ABLE DUATHLON
Note: M90=Male Team; F90=Female Team; M91=Coed Team; F91=IM ABLE Division
Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Will Sauer           46 M      59  19:16  6:13    5 |  :55   11 |  37:48 24.4    1 |  :50   20 |  19:15  6:13    3 |1:18:04      
   2.Brad Wily            45 M      22  18:08  5:51    2 |  :00      |  59:34 15.5   47 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:19:23      
   3.Andrew Hinkel        36 M      10  19:08  6:10    4 |  :53    6 |  40:03 23.1    3 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:21:18      
   4.Team Spartans        91 M C    50  22:28  7:15   26 |  :46    2 |  39:49 23.2    2 |  :40    4 |  18:55  6:06    1 |1:22:38      
   5.Steve Koch           49 M      25  17:47  5:44    1 | 1:06   25 |  44:25 20.8   11 |  :58   24 |  19:02  6:08    2 |1:23:18      
   6.John Hyneman         34 M      28  19:25  6:16    6 |  :54    8 |  41:23 22.3    4 |  :49   18 |  21:41  7:00   11 |1:24:12      
   7.T J Ciccone          34 M      62  19:04  6:09    3 | 1:06   24 |  42:56 21.5    6 |  :56   23 |  20:31  6:37    7 |1:24:33      
   8.Team Dos Equis       90 M M    42  20:15  6:32   14 |  :58   17 |  43:52 21.1    9 |  :38    3 |  19:54  6:25    5 |1:25:37      
   9.Mark Yourkavitch     46 M      24  19:36  6:19    7 | 1:16   34 |  43:45 21.1    8 | 1:01   28 |  21:08  6:49    8 |1:26:46      
  10.Pete Blanchet        46 M      29  20:19  6:33   15 | 1:05   22 |  42:18 21.8    5 | 1:11   34 |  22:11  7:09   14 |1:27:04      
  11.Kyle Pagerly         27 M      12  19:53  6:25    9 | 1:04   19 |  44:27 20.8   12 |  :45   10 |  22:23  7:13   15 |1:28:32      
  12.Team Lemona-dads     90 M M    32  20:01  6:27   11 |  :52    5 |  46:37 19.8   18 |  :43    8 |  21:54  7:04   12 |1:30:07      
  13.Anthony Guitterez    39 M       7  19:59  6:27   10 | 2:11   47 |  45:51 20.2   14 | 2:02   43 |  22:06  7:08   13 |1:32:09      
  14.Team Team S & M      90 M M    39  20:09  6:30   12 |  :55   12 |  44:22 20.8   10 |  :46   14 |  26:54  8:41   34 |1:33:06      
  15.Team Algeo           91 M C    61  21:26  6:55   19 | 1:05   23 |  47:19 19.5   20 |  :54   22 |  22:38  7:18   16 |1:33:22      
  16.Team Team Skyline    91 M C    33  23:50  7:41   33 |  :44    1 |  45:01 20.5   13 |  :41    5 |  23:11  7:29   17 |1:33:27      
  17.Team Im Able 2       91 F I    36  23:11  7:29   27 |  :52    4 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  20:12  6:31    6 |1:33:42      
  18.Melissa Hazlett      39 F       8  21:29  6:56   20 |  :55   13 |  51:32 17.9   34 |  :42    6 |  23:41  7:38   20 |1:38:19      
  19.Race Team Kaercher C 91 M C    31  25:58  8:23   46 | 1:11   29 |  43:09 21.4    7 | 1:03   30 |  27:12  8:46   35 |1:38:33      
  20.Lawrence Grybosky    34 M       6  20:56  6:45   18 | 1:06   26 |  52:43 17.5   37 |  :46   13 |  23:21  7:32   18 |1:38:52      
  21.Eric Wily            14 M      23  22:20  7:12   25 |  :50    3 |  50:23 18.3   29 |  :36    2 |  24:48  8:00   25 |1:38:57      
  22.Shaun Luther         49 M      58  24:04  7:46   34 | 2:24   48 |  46:25 19.9   17 | 1:37   37 |  24:41  7:58   24 |1:39:11      
  23.Team Skyline Bikes 2 91 M C    49  25:52  8:21   45 |  :57   15 |  45:55 20.1   15 |  :49   19 |  25:43  8:18   28 |1:39:16      
  24.Matthew Varone       28 M      21  24:19  7:51   37 | 1:33   38 |  46:08 20.0   16 | 1:37   38 |  27:23  8:50   37 |1:41:00      
  25.Kevin Sonon          31 M      16  24:12  7:48   36 | 1:56   44 |  47:36 19.4   22 | 1:43   41 |  25:47  8:19   29 |1:41:14      
  26.Team L Squared       90 F W    37  22:05  7:07   22 | 1:07   27 |  53:39 17.2   39 |  :45   11 |  24:00  7:45   22 |1:41:36      
  27.Jay Schmehl          48 M      15  24:12  7:48   35 | 1:51   42 |  50:04 18.5   27 | 1:06   31 |  24:34  7:55   23 |1:41:47      
  28.Team Moore Krause    90 M M    43  20:55  6:45   17 | 1:16   33 |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  21:33  6:57   10 |1:42:42      
  29.Team We'll Get Back  91 M C    45  24:35  7:56   39 | 1:04   21 |  55:13 16.7   41 |  :43    7 |  21:25  6:55    9 |1:43:00      
  30.James Algeo          45 M      60  22:19  7:12   24 | 1:20   36 |  51:04 18.1   31 | 1:11   35 |  27:40  8:55   38 |1:43:34      
  31.Leonard Burton       34 M       1  23:47  7:40   30 | 2:47   51 |  49:36 18.6   26 | 2:03   44 |  25:37  8:16   27 |1:43:50      
  32.Meredith Groff       38 F      27  25:23  8:11   41 | 1:14   32 |  49:35 18.6   25 |  :59   25 |  26:48  8:39   32 |1:43:59      
  33.Randy Gonzalez       43 M       4  25:29  8:13   43 | 2:06   46 |  47:14 19.6   19 | 1:38   39 |  28:58  9:21   42 |1:45:25      
  34.Edward Isidor        36 M      30  25:27  8:13   42 | 1:52   43 |  50:44 18.2   30 | 2:07   45 |  26:11  8:27   31 |1:46:21      
  35.Team Team Manion     91 F I    41  25:14  8:08   40 | 4:15   54 |  47:42 19.4   23 | 3:24   49 |  26:00  8:23   30 |1:46:35      
  36.Team Lenart Adams Le 90 F W    56  28:08  9:05   48 | 1:04   20 |  51:27 18.0   33 |  :45   12 |  25:28  8:13   26 |1:46:52      
  37.Team Ryland-tanner   91 M C    46  28:32  9:12   50 | 1:12   30 |  47:45 19.4   24 | 1:09   33 |  30:30  9:50   46 |1:49:08      
  38.Team Chupacabras     91 M C    38  19:49  6:24    8 | 1:07   28 |  57:53 16.0   45 | 1:02   29 |  29:17  9:27   44 |1:49:08      
  39.Team Marella Wheeler 91 F I    53  23:45  7:40   29 | 1:14   31 |  47:19 19.5   21 | 1:22   36 |  35:39 11:30   50 |1:49:19      
  40.Bob Feryo            45 M       3  23:38  7:37   28 | 2:46   50 |  53:35 17.2   38 | 2:37   47 |  26:52  8:40   33 |1:49:28      
  41.Team Spring Twp. Pol 90 M M    40  27:05  8:44   47 | 1:02   18 |  52:41 17.5   36 |  :44    9 |  29:07  9:24   43 |1:50:39      
  42.Jack Trego           39 M      20  24:34  7:55   38 | 1:22   37 |  57:23 16.1   43 |  :59   26 |  28:25  9:10   40 |1:52:43      
  43.Team Obold Ogres     91 F I    44  20:12  6:31   13 |  :56   14 |1:11:14 13.0   53 |  :49   17 |  19:42  6:21    4 |1:52:53      
  44.Josh Hinkel          28 M       9  25:44  8:18   44 | 1:58   45 |  56:17 16.4   42 | 1:57   42 |  27:12  8:46   36 |1:53:08      
  45.John Trego           14 M      19  23:48  7:41   31 |  :54   10 |  57:53 16.0   44 |  :48   16 |  30:19  9:47   45 |1:53:42      
  46.Team Im Able         91 F I    35  23:48  7:41   32 | 1:37   39 |1:05:03 14.2   48 |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:55:24      
  47.Jayne Sweigart       55 F      18  28:46  9:17   51 | 2:28   49 |  52:11 17.7   35 | 1:40   40 |  30:34  9:52   47 |1:55:39      
  48.Team Glenn Mitchell  90 M M    47    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |1:57:38      
  49.Team Sanchez Good As 91 F I    54  20:52  6:44   16 | 1:44   41 |  58:57 15.7   46 | 2:13   46 |  35:02 11:18   49 |1:58:48      
  50.Team Thomas Norris H 90 F W    48  28:16  9:07   49 |  :57   16 |1:07:05 13.8   49 |  :48   15 |  23:54  7:43   21 |2:01:00      
  51.Anthony Griffith     28 M       5  22:15  7:11   23 |  :53    7 |1:09:40 13.3   50 |  :33    1 |  27:42  8:56   39 |2:01:03      
  52.Team Knight Nanayakk 91 F I    52  30:09  9:44   54 | 1:41   40 |  51:10 18.1   32 | 1:08   32 |  37:50 12:12   51 |2:01:58      
  53.Ryan Dougherty       30 M       2  29:15  9:26   52 | 3:49   53 |  53:47 17.2   40 | 3:17   48 |  33:02 10:39   48 |2:03:10      
  54.Team Eap Adams Mclai 91 F I    55  21:56  7:05   21 |  :00      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |  23:27  7:34   19 |2:12:29      
  55.Racing Team Exeter   91 F I    34  33:13 10:43   55 | 1:17   35 |1:09:56 13.2   52 |  :59   27 |  28:54  9:19   41 |2:14:19      
  56.Team Burris Interran 91 F I    51  43:48 14:08   56 |  :54    9 |  50:11 18.4   28 |  :51   21 |  39:38 12:47   52 |2:15:22      
  57.Jean Altomari        31 F D    26  30:01  9:41   53 | 2:53   52 |1:09:52 13.2   51 | 4:00   50 |  45:51 14:47   53 |2:32:37      
DNF-DQ List
****.BEN SWEIGART         28 M         17  28:39  9:15      | 5:05      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
IM ABLE DUATHLON                  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Will Sauer           Wernersville,PA    46 M             59 1:18:04.31       
   2.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         45 M             22 1:19:23.99       
   3.Andrew Hinkel        Marietta,PA        36 M             10 1:21:18.36       
   4.Team Spartans        Wyomissing,PA      91 M     C       50 1:22:38.09       
   5.Steve Koch           Shillington,PA     49 M             25 1:23:18.32       
   6.John Hyneman         Shillington,PA     34 M             28 1:24:12.39       
   7.T J Ciccone          Sinking Springs,PA 34 M             62 1:24:33.20       
   8.Team Dos Equis       Reading,PA         90 M     M       42 1:25:37.86       
   9.Mark Yourkavitch     Wyomissing,PA      46 M             24 1:26:46.24       
  10.Pete Blanchet        Wyomissing,PA      46 M             29 1:27:04.01       
IM ABLE DUATHLON                  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Team Im Able 2       Reading,PA         91 F     I       36 1:33:42.76       
   2.Melissa Hazlett      Mohnton,PA         39 F              8 1:38:19.03       
   3.Team L Squared       Wyomissing,PA      90 F     W       37 1:41:36.20       
   4.Meredith Groff       West Reading,PA    38 F             27 1:43:59.97       
   5.Team Team Manion     Doylestown,PA      91 F     I       41 1:46:35.54       
   6.Team Lenart Adams Le Sinking Spring,PA  90 F     W       56 1:46:52.33       
   7.Team Marella Wheeler ,                  91 F     I       53 1:49:19.29       
   8.Team Obold Ogres     West Reading,PA    91 F     I       44 1:52:53.30       
   9.Team Im Able         Denver,PA          91 F     I       35 1:55:24.12       
  10.Jayne Sweigart       Lebanon,PA         55 F             18 1:55:39.93       
AGE GROUP RESULTS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eric Wily            Blandon,PA         14 M   21        23 1:38:57.86       
   2.John Trego           Elverson,PA        14 M   45        19 1:53:42.88       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Kyle Pagerly         Shillington,PA     27 M   11        12 1:28:32.60       
   2.Matthew Varone       West Lawn,PA       28 M   24        21 1:41:00.78       
   3.Josh Hinkel          Elizabethtown,PA   28 M   44         9 1:53:08.81       
   4.Anthony Griffith     Shillington,PA     28 M   51         5 2:01:03.96       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Andrew Hinkel        Marietta,PA        36 M    3        10 1:21:18.36       
   2.John Hyneman         Shillington,PA     34 M    6        28 1:24:12.39       
   3.T J Ciccone          Sinking Springs,PA 34 M    7        62 1:24:33.20       
   4.Anthony Guitterez    Sinking Spring,PA  39 M   13         7 1:32:09.70       
   5.Lawrence Grybosky    Sinking Spring,PA  34 M   20         6 1:38:52.43       
   6.Kevin Sonon          Denver,PA          31 M   25        16 1:41:14.08       
   7.Leonard Burton       Reading,PA         34 M   31         1 1:43:50.39       
   8.Edward Isidor        Reading,PA         36 M   34        30 1:46:21.08       
   9.Jack Trego           Elverson,PA        39 M   42        20 1:52:43.07       
  10.Ryan Dougherty       Denver,PA          30 M   53         2 2:03:10.05       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Melissa Hazlett      Mohnton,PA         39 F   18         8 1:38:19.03       
   2.Meredith Groff       West Reading,PA    38 F   32        27 1:43:59.97       
   3.Jean Altomari        Brookhaven,PA      31 F   57D       26 2:32:37.22       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Will Sauer           Wernersville,PA    46 M    1        59 1:18:04.31       
   2.Brad Wily            Blandon,PA         45 M    2        22 1:19:23.99       
   3.Steve Koch           Shillington,PA     49 M    5        25 1:23:18.32       
   4.Mark Yourkavitch     Wyomissing,PA      46 M    9        24 1:26:46.24       
   5.Pete Blanchet        Wyomissing,PA      46 M   10        29 1:27:04.01       
   6.Shaun Luther         Mohnton,PA         49 M   22        58 1:39:11.76       
   7.Jay Schmehl          Shillington,PA     48 M   27        15 1:41:47.59       
   8.James Algeo          Reading,PA         45 M   30        60 1:43:34.18       
   9.Randy Gonzalez       Temple,PA          43 M   33         4 1:45:25.36       
  10.Bob Feryo            Reading,PA         45 M   40         3 1:49:28.86       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jayne Sweigart       Lebanon,PA         55 F   47        18 1:55:39.93       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Dos Equis       Reading,PA         90 M    8M       42 1:25:37.86       
   2.Team Lemona-dads     Wyomissing,PA      90 M   12M       32 1:30:07.05       
   3.Team Team S & M      Mohnton,PA         90 M   14M       39 1:33:06.45       
   4.Team Moore Krause    Sinking Spring,PA  90 M   28M       43 1:42:42.95       
   5.Team Spring Twp. Pol Reading,PA         90 M   41M       40 1:50:39.64       
   6.Team Glenn Mitchell  Chester Springs,PA 90 M   48M       47 1:57:38.99       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                   FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team L Squared       Wyomissing,PA      90 F   26W       37 1:41:36.20       
   2.Team Lenart Adams Le Sinking Spring,PA  90 F   36W       56 1:46:52.33       
   3.Team Thomas Norris H Ephrata,PA         90 F   50W       48 2:01:00.66       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Spartans        Wyomissing,PA      91 M    4C       50 1:22:38.09       
   2.Team Algeo           Reading,PA         91 M   15C       61 1:33:22.26       
   3.Team Team Skyline    West Lawn,PA       91 M   16C       33 1:33:27.85       
   4.Race Team Kaercher C Hamburg,PA         91 M   19C       31 1:38:33.74       
   5.Team Skyline Bikes 2 Reading,PA         91 M   23C       49 1:39:16.61       
   6.Team We'll Get Back  Wyomissing,PA      91 M   29C       45 1:43:00.92       
   7.Team Ryland-tanner   Denver,PA          91 M   37C       46 1:49:08.05       
   8.Team Chupacabras     Kutztown,PA        91 M   38C       38 1:49:08.92       

IM ABLE DUATHLON                 IM ABLE Team Division         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Im Able 2       Reading,PA         91 F   17I       36 1:33:42.76       
   2.Team Team Manion     Doylestown,PA      91 F   35I       41 1:46:35.54       
   3.Team Marella Wheeler ,                  91 F   39I       53 1:49:19.29       
   4.Team Obold Ogres     West Reading,PA    91 F   43I       44 1:52:53.30       
   5.Team Im Able         Denver,PA          91 F   46I       35 1:55:24.12       
   6.Team Sanchez Good As West Reading,PA    91 F   49I       54 1:58:48.52       
   7.Team Knight Nanayakk Allentown,PA       91 F   52I       52 2:01:58.47       
   8.Team Eap Adams Mclai Sinking Spring,PA  91 F   54I       55 2:12:29.14       
   9.Racing Team Exeter   Reading,PA         91 F   55I       34 2:14:19.41       
  10.Team Burris Interran Pottstown,PA       91 F   56I       51 2:15:22.51