SUMMIT Y 5K RUN

Race Date:10-24-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M         18:50.41  6:03 1/96      M45-49:1/18      75.25             
   2.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M         19:32.12  6:17 2/96      M50-54:1/6       76.73             
   3.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M         19:32.60  6:17 3/96      M40-44:1/16      71.44             
   4.Matthew Shudtz       Baltimore,MD       29 M         19:33.09  6:17 4/96      M25-29:1/7       66.04             
   5.Jalse Love           Summit,NJ          18 M         19:42.75  6:20 5/96      M15-19:1/8       67.67             
   6.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M   Y     20:07.77  6:28 6/96      M45-49:2/18      72.10             
   7.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M         20:14.64  6:30 7/96      M40-44:2/16      69.50             
   8.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M         20:18.67  6:32 8/96      M55-59:1/7       76.30             
   9.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M         20:32.54  6:36 9/96      M50-54:2/6       73.57             
  10.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F U Y     20:43.46  6:40 1/89      F40-44:1/17      73.79             
  11.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M         20:47.00  6:41 10/96     M40-44:3/16      65.67             
  12.Jessica Currier      New York,NY        23 F         21:16.95  6:50 2/89      F20-24:1/12      69.54             
  13.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          41 M         21:19.42  6:51 11/96     M40-44:4/16      64.49             
  14.Jasper Ophez         Summit,NJ          13 M Y       21:24.55  6:53 12/96     M11-14:1/5       67.75             
  15.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          31 M   Y     21:34.93  6:56 13/96     M30-34:1/8       60.06             
  16.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     60 M         21:35.60  6:56 14/96     M60-64:1/2       74.28             
  17.Jessica Moore        ,                  23 F   Y     21:39.54  6:58 3/89      F20-24:2/12      68.33             
  18.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F   Y     21:44.91  6:59 4/89      F40-44:2/17      72.38             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     39 M         21:47.48  7:00 15/96     M35-39:1/6       62.18             
  20.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          48 M   Y     22:07.13  7:07 16/96     M45-49:3/18      65.62             
  21.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F         22:07.65  7:07 5/89      F40-44:3/17      69.11             
  22.Dag Lotveit          Summit,NJ          47 M         22:18.99  7:10 17/96     M45-49:4/18      64.53             
  23.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     46 M         22:22.33  7:12 18/96     M45-49:5/18      63.87             
  24.Walter Hulse         Summit,NJ          46 M         22:30.01  7:14 19/96     M45-49:6/18      63.51             
  25.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          32 M   Y     22:31.87  7:15 20/96     M30-34:2/8       57.70             
  26.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          48 M   Y     22:35.85  7:16 21/96     M45-49:7/18      64.23             
  27.Emily Chin           ,                  14 F         22:52.13  7:21 6/89      F11-14:1/10      68.71             
  28.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          13 F   Y     22:57.77  7:23 7/89      F11-14:2/10      69.56             
  29.Ernesto Santorelli   Nutley,NJ          42 M         23:04.40  7:25 22/96     M40-44:5/16      60.05             
  30.Christopher Herbst   New Prov,NJ        24 M   Y     23:14.77  7:28 23/96     M20-24:1/11      55.49             
  31.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F   Y     23:30.84  7:34 8/89      F45-49:1/6       68.87             
  32.Jennifer Ketsche     Cranford,NJ        37 F U       23:32.69  7:34 9/89      F35-39:1/11      63.95             
  33.Dana Hauffe          Springfield,NJ     20 F   Y     23:33.02  7:34 10/89     F20-24:3/12      62.87             
  34.Kali Coleman         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   Y     23:38.06  7:36 11/89     F11-14:3/10      66.48             
  35.Susie Shugg          Summit,NJ          33 F   Y     23:41.62  7:37 12/89     F30-34:1/3       62.73             
  36.Andrea Biermann      Chatham,NJ         32 F         23:47.25  7:39 13/89     F30-34:2/3       62.37             
  37.Antamas Mockus       Summit,NJ          18 M   Y     23:52.55  7:41 24/96     M15-19:2/8       55.87             
  38.Will Burchenal       Summit,NJ          18 M   Y     23:54.24  7:41 25/96     M15-19:3/8       55.81             
  39.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          51 F         23:55.77  7:42 14/89     F50-54:1/7       70.94             
  40.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      30 M         23:57.00  7:42 26/96     M30-34:3/8       54.00             
  41.Jay Semsel           Summit,NJ          42 M         24:04.22  7:44 27/96     M40-44:6/16      57.56             
  42.David Dietze         Summit,NJ          54 M   Y     24:16.60  7:48 28/96     M50-54:3/6       62.77             
  43.Greg Mortenson       Summit,NJ          27 M   Y     24:17.89  7:49 29/96     M25-29:2/7       53.09             
  44.George Lordi         Summit,NJ          46 M U Y     24:19.13  7:49 30/96     M45-49:8/18      58.76             
  45.Philippa Duncan      Brooklyn,NY        29 F         24:20.36  7:50 15/89     F25-29:1/8       60.81             
  46.Chris Vance          Summit,NJ          23 M         24:23.14  7:50 31/96     M20-24:2/11      52.90             
  47.John Kelly           Hoboken,NJ         32 M         24:24.63  7:51 32/96     M30-34:4/8       53.26             
  48.Alex Munoz           Summit,NJ          24 M   Y     24:25.02  7:51 33/96     M20-24:3/11      52.83             
  49.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     45 M   Y     24:30.80  7:53 34/96     M45-49:9/18      57.84             
  50.Anthony Flores       Bloomfield,NJ      33 M         24:33.66  7:54 35/96     M30-34:5/8       53.13             
  51.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           38 M         24:37.10  7:55 36/96     M35-39:2/6       54.63             
  52.Ian Kelly            Summit,NJ          23 M   Y     24:44.66  7:57 37/96     M20-24:4/11      52.13             
  53.Louis Venezia        Bloomfield,NJ      32 M         24:45.11  7:57 38/96     M30-34:6/8       52.53             
  54.William Decorso      Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M         24:47.40  7:58 39/96     M50-54:4/6       60.47             
  55.Robery Martin        Summit,NJ          58 M   Y     24:49.17  7:59 40/96     M55-59:2/7       63.51             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Ellen Moore          Summit,NJ          52 F         24:56.72  8:01 16/89     F50-54:2/7       68.91             
  57.Leslie Williams      Winston Salem,NC   27 F         24:57.08  8:01 17/89     F25-29:2/8       59.32             
  58.Matt Williams        Winston Salem,NC   27 M         24:57.45  8:01 41/96     M25-29:3/7       51.69             
  59.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M   Y     24:57.61  8:02 42/96     M15-19:4/8       54.87             
  60.Daniel Chieffo       ,                  9  M         24:59.65  8:02 43/96     M 1-10:1/2       65.45             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/96      M 0- 0:0/12       0.00             
  62.Michael Piato        Hoboken,NJ         32 M         25:00.44  8:02 44/96     M30-34:7/8       51.99             
  63.Noelle Carrington    East Stroudsbur,PA 30 F         25:02.33  8:03 18/89     F30-34:3/3       59.13             
  64.Annie Keenan         Summit,NJ          9  F   Y     25:06.32  8:04 19/89     F 1-10:1/11      69.90             
  65.Toni Lynn Dalessandr Springfield,NJ     43 F         25:12.98  8:06 20/89     F40-44:4/17      61.92             
  66.Desiree Quirk        Bh,NJ              26 F         25:16.99  8:08 21/89     F25-29:3/8       58.54             
  67.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F   Y     25:17.32  8:08 22/89     F45-49:2/6       64.04             
  68.Joe Quaniam          Summit,NJ          34 M         25:28.81  8:12 45/96     M30-34:8/8       51.45             
  69.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F   Y     25:29.80  8:12 23/89     F50-54:3/7       69.17             
  70.Fred Beller          Manville,NJ        44 M         25:37.76  8:14 46/96     M40-44:7/16      54.89             
  71.Alex Duncan          Summit,NJ          37 M         25:40.20  8:15 47/96     M35-39:3/6       52.01             
  72.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          14 M   Y     25:41.57  8:16 48/96     M11-14:2/5       55.23             
  73.Dominic Garcia       Belleville,NJ      23 M         25:43.90  8:16 49/96     M20-24:5/11      50.13             
  74.Lyons Conor          Summit,NJ          23 M         25:44.13  8:16 50/96     M20-24:6/11      50.13             
  75.Jack Sula            ,                  8  M   Y     25:46.30  8:17 51/96     M 1-10:2/2       66.04             
  76.Chris Sula           Summit,NJ          42 M         25:49.63  8:18 52/96     M40-44:8/16      53.65             
  77.Briana King          Summit,NJ          39 F         25:50.46  8:19 24/89     F35-39:2/11      58.84             
  78.Melissa Wilson       Watchung,NJ        23 F   Y     25:55.21  8:20 25/89     F20-24:4/12      57.10             
  79.David Carrington     ,                  55 M   Y     26:03.52  8:23 53/96     M55-59:3/7       58.97             
  80.Felipe Cubillos      New York,NY        23 M         26:07.47  8:24 54/96     M20-24:7/11      49.38             
  81.Nancy Hiscano        Summit,NJ          39 F         26:12.55  8:26 26/89     F35-39:3/11      58.01             
  82.Henry Ogden          Summit,NJ          49 M         26:13.90  8:26 55/96     M45-49:10/18     55.78             
  83.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          13 F         26:15.89  8:27 27/89     F11-14:4/10      60.81             
  84.Gary Chin            Summit,NJ          53 M         26:19.70  8:28 56/96     M50-54:5/6       57.40             
  85.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          44 F         26:29.52  8:31 28/89     F40-44:5/17      59.42             
  86.Danny Balarezo       Belleville,NJ      28 M         26:30.40  8:31 57/96     M25-29:4/7       48.67             
  87.Jay Morrelale        Short Hills,NJ     50 M   Y     26:34.38  8:33 58/96     M50-54:6/6       55.50             
  88.Laura Heil           Summit,NJ          35 F Y       26:43.14  8:35 29/89     F35-39:4/11      55.93             
  89.Mark Heil            Summit,NJ          37 M   Y     26:43.45  8:36 59/96     M35-39:4/6       49.96             
  90.Matt Sykss           Summit,NJ          38 M   Y     26:45.95  8:36 60/96     M35-39:5/6       50.25             
  91.Jude Huang           Millburn,NJ        47 M   Y     26:59.01  8:41 61/96     M45-49:11/18     53.37             
  92.June Defabio         New Prov,NJ        43 F   Y     26:59.93  8:41 30/89     F40-44:6/17      57.83             
  93.Betsy Chorpeming     Summit,NJ          50 F         27:08.55  8:44 31/89     F50-54:4/7       61.77             
  94.Caroline Porter      Summit,NJ          22 F         27:11.74  8:45 32/89     F20-24:5/12      54.42             
  95.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          12 M         27:19.48  8:47 62/96     M11-14:3/5       54.42             
  96.John Burke           Summit,NJ          49 M         27:21.01  8:48 63/96     M45-49:12/18     53.49             
  97.Gwenddyn Radsen      Brooklyn,NY        29 F         27:21.43  8:48 33/89     F25-29:4/8       54.10             
  98.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          35 F   Y     27:31.32  8:51 34/89     F35-39:5/11      54.30             
  99.Monica Cattano       New Providence,NJ  53 F         27:55.56  8:59 35/89     F50-54:5/7       62.34             
 100.Erik Peterson        Flemington,NJ      44 M         27:55.99  8:59 64/96     M40-44:9/16      50.37             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Emma Moliterno       Syosset,NY         23 F         28:00.05  9:00 36/89     F20-24:6/12      52.86             
 102.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          42 F   Y     28:00.47  9:00 37/89     F40-44:7/17      55.33             
 103.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        40 F U       28:10.16  9:03 38/89     F40-44:8/17      54.29             
 104.Jessica Novo         Summit,NJ          23 F         28:10.77  9:04 39/89     F20-24:7/12      52.52             
 105.Joseph Earley        New Prov,NJ        42 M         28:12.64  9:04 65/96     M40-44:10/16     49.12             
 106.Brian Mitchell       Summit,NJ          46 M         28:18.79  9:06 66/96     M45-49:13/18     50.47             
 107.Jose Castro          Summit,NJ          17 M         28:25.28  9:08 67/96     M15-19:5/8       47.53             
 108.Stephen Bier         Short Hills,NJ     47 M         28:34.81  9:11 68/96     M45-49:14/18     50.39             
 109.Rick Reigle          Summit,NJ          55 M         28:41.85  9:14 69/96     M55-59:4/7       53.55             
 110.Max Munoz            ,                  17 M   Y     28:51.27  9:17 70/96     M15-19:6/8       46.81             
 111.Zach Tolles          ,                  18 M         28:51.53  9:17 71/96     M15-19:7/8       46.23             
 112.Chris Conlon         Summit,NJ          24 M         28:57.21  9:19 72/96     M20-24:8/11      44.55             
 113.Ashley Sharkey       Summit,NJ          39 F         29:12.28  9:23 40/89     F35-39:6/11      52.06             
 114.Chelsea Thomas       Bltimore,MD        25 F         29:13.04  9:24 41/89     F25-29:5/8       50.65             
 115.Justin Thomas        Columbia,MD        27 M         29:13.32  9:24 73/96     M25-29:5/7       44.14             
 116.Kim Martins          ,                  46 F   Y     29:19.70  9:26 42/89     F45-49:3/6       54.66             
 117.Melissa Martin       Summit,NJ          23 F   Y     29:20.81  9:26 43/89     F20-24:8/12      50.43             
 118.Virignia Ozgar       Bh,NJ              44 F         29:22.73  9:27 44/89     F40-44:9/17      53.58             
 119.Harriet Weldon       ,                  13 F   Y     29:26.45  9:28 45/89     F11-14:5/10      54.25             
 120.Cherie Weldon        Summit,NJ          40 F   Y     29:26.79  9:28 46/89     F40-44:10/17     51.93             
 121.William Rupkey       Summit,NJ          17 F         29:30.66  9:29 47/89     F15-19:1/3       51.23             
 122.Amy Bearmer          Jersey City,NJ     23 F         29:36.92  9:31 48/89     F20-24:9/12      49.97             
 123.Nicole Muller        New York,NY        99 F         29:39.45  9:32 49/89     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
 124.William Munoz        ,                  26 M   Y     29:39.83  9:32 74/96     M25-29:6/7       43.49             
 125.Ritsuko Moore        Summit,NJ          45 F         29:44.82  9:34 50/89     F45-49:4/6       53.39             
 126.David Carrington     ,                  55 M   Y     29:45.29  9:34 75/96     M55-59:5/7       51.64             
 127.Alex Schulman        Summit,NJ          12 F   Y     29:46.62  9:35 51/89     F11-14:6/10      54.67             
 128.Nicholas Miller      Mount Holly,NJ     24 M         29:52.29  9:36 76/96     M20-24:9/11      43.18             
 129.Frank Karack         Westfield,NJ       64 M         29:53.21  9:37 77/96     M60-64:2/2       55.62             
 130.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        53 F   Y     29:58.00  9:38 52/89     F50-54:6/7       58.10             
 131.Lydia Beir           Short Hills,NJ     12 F   Y     30:06.95  9:41 53/89     F11-14:7/10      54.06             
 132.Paul Schulman        Summit,NJ          42 M   Y     30:16.56  9:44 78/96     M40-44:11/16     45.77             
 133.James Cline          Summit,NJ          58 M         30:28.18  9:48 79/96     M55-59:6/7       51.73             
 134.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          13 F   Y     30:34.73  9:50 54/89     F11-14:8/10      52.23             
 135.Julie Viass          Summit,NJ          41 F   Y     30:34.86  9:50 55/89     F40-44:11/17     50.32             
 136.Joseph Chieffo       ,                  43 M         30:49.88  9:55 80/96     M40-44:12/16     45.28             
 137.Danierlle Wateridge  Jc,NJ              26 F         31:03.82  9:59 56/89     F25-29:6/8       47.64             
 138.Amanda Schmidt       Jc,NJ              25 F         31:04.13  9:59 57/89     F25-29:7/8       47.64             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Eric Munoz           ,                  25 M   Y     31:06.07 10:00 81/96     M25-29:7/7       41.48             
 140.Michal Efron         Summit,NJ          44 F         31:09.76 10:01 58/89     F40-44:12/17     50.51             
 141.Noa Efron            Summit,NJ          12 F         31:10.05 10:01 59/89     F11-14:9/10      52.23             
 142.Jennifer Rios        Linden,NJ          28 F         31:22.46 10:05 60/89     F25-29:8/8       47.17             
 143.Sara Ma              ,                  7  F         32:03.65 10:19 61/89     F 1-10:2/11      58.54             
 144.Michael Ma           Summit,NJ          40 M         32:04.01 10:19 82/96     M40-44:13/16     42.57             
 145.Chiara Dagostino     Montclair,NJ       38 F         32:05.38 10:19 62/89     F35-39:7/11      47.13             
 146.Michelle Hayes       Summit,NJ          36 F   Y     32:15.48 10:22 63/89     F35-39:8/11      46.48             
 147.Barbara Edwards      Summit,NJ          40 F         32:15.93 10:23 64/89     F40-44:13/17     47.40             
 148.Allison Plesko       Summit,NJ          23 F         32:25.17 10:26 65/89     F20-24:10/12     45.65             
 149.Susan Hauffe         Springfield,NJ     52 F   Y     32:33.19 10:28 66/89     F50-54:7/7       52.80             
 150.Alyssa Kennedy       Elizabeth,NJ       15 F         32:47.46 10:33 67/89     F15-19:2/3       47.26             
 151.Haley Needle         Scotch Plains,NJ   15 F         32:54.00 10:35 68/89     F15-19:3/3       47.10             
 152.Stephanie Moray      Springfield,NJ     49 F         32:54.00 10:35 69/89     F45-49:5/6       50.34             
 153.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         58 M         33:03.56 10:38 83/96     M55-59:7/7       47.68             
 154.Huntley Lawrence     Short Hills,NJ     46 M         33:36.11 10:48 84/96     M45-49:15/18     42.52             
 155.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F         33:37.18 10:49 70/89     F45-49:6/6       49.26             
 156.Andrew Schlenger     Summit,NJ          17 M         33:38.98 10:49 85/96     M15-19:8/8       40.14             
 157.Lori Tulloch         Summit,NJ          35 F         34:08.38 10:59 71/89     F35-39:9/11      43.77             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Alen Powell          Summit,NJ          11 M   Y     34:39.09 11:09 86/96     M11-14:4/5       44.14             
 159.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          43 F   Y     34:41.71 11:10 72/89     F40-44:14/17     45.00             
 160.Cheri Geany          Chatham,NJ         35 F   Y     34:53.31 11:13 73/89     F35-39:10/11     42.83             
 161.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F U       35:04.99 11:17 74/89     F 1-10:3/11      51.63             
 162.John Tulloch         ,                  35 M         35:47.00 11:31 87/96     M35-39:6/6       36.83             
 163.Alisha Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          10 F         35:55.12 11:33 75/89     F 1-10:4/11      47.50             
 164.Ed Mcdonnell         Summit,NJ          46 M         35:59.27 11:34 88/96     M45-49:16/18     39.70             
 165.Thomas Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          12 M         36:02.75 11:36 89/96     M11-14:5/5       41.25             
 166.Olivia Teska         Berkeley Hts,NJ    7  F Y       36:02.00 11:35 76/89     F 1-10:5/11      52.08             
 167.Betsy Dietze         Summit,NJ          10 F   Y     36:03.50 11:36 77/89     F 1-10:6/11      47.31             
 168.Michael Teska        Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 M         36:03.99 11:36 90/96     M40-44:14/16     39.01             
 169.Vanessa Elko         Summit,NJ          10 F         36:06.25 11:37 78/89     F 1-10:7/11      47.25             
 170.Alison Chieffo       Summit,NJ          42 F   Y     36:07.48 11:37 79/89     F40-44:15/17     42.90             
 171.Jeff Blatz           Richmond Hill,NY   45 M         36:41.80 11:48 91/96     M45-49:17/18     38.63             
 172.Jim Burke            Summit,NJ          44 M         36:42.12 11:48 92/96     M40-44:15/16     38.33             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 173.Bryan Ogden          Ny,NY              48 M         37:37.25 12:06 93/96     M45-49:18/18     38.58             
 174.Olivia Elko          Summit,NJ          10 F         38:42.12 12:27 80/89     F 1-10:8/11      44.08             
 175.Abigail Schulman     Summit,NJ          10 F   Y     38:42.57 12:27 81/89     F 1-10:9/11      44.07             
 176.Tammy Schulman       Summit,NJ          42 F   Y     38:43.01 12:27 82/89     F40-44:16/17     40.02             
 177.Kelly Elko           Summit,NJ          41 F         38:43.91 12:27 83/89     F40-44:17/17     39.73             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/96      M 0- 0:0/12       0.00             
 179.Ellie Galiardo       Summit,NJ          13 F   Y     38:44.75 12:28 84/89     F11-14:10/10     41.22             
 180.Benjamin Squires     Summit,NJ          23 M         38:45.86 12:28 94/96     M20-24:10/11     33.28             
 181.Lauren Jaskelsi      Summit,NJ          23 F         38:46.32 12:28 85/89     F20-24:11/12     38.17             
 182.Julia Bushe          Summit,NJ          23 F   Y     39:01.00 12:33 86/89     F20-24:12/12     37.93             
 183.Donald Bogedy        Summit,NJ          23 M   Y     39:33.00 12:43 95/96     M20-24:11/11     32.62             
 184.Katie Zimmermann     New Providence,NJ  7  F         39:33.00 12:43 87/89     F 1-10:10/11     47.45             
 185.Laune Zimmermann     New Providence,NJ  38 F         39:34.29 12:44 88/89     F35-39:11/11     38.22             
 186.Dana Efron           Summit,NJ          7  F         39:57.85 12:51 89/89     F 1-10:11/11     46.96             
 187.Yoav Efron           Summit,NJ          42 M         39:58.68 12:52 96/96     M40-44:16/16     34.66             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SUMMIT Y 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M            266   18:50.41   6:04
   2.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M            251   19:32.12   6:17
   3.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M            273   19:32.60   6:17
   4.Matthew Shudtz       Baltimore,MD       29 M            254   19:33.09   6:18
   5.Jalse Love           Summit,NJ          18 M            344   19:42.75   6:21
   6.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M     Y      316   20:07.77   6:29
   7.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M            318   20:14.64   6:31
   8.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M            288   20:18.67   6:32
   9.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M            322   20:32.54   6:37
  10.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M            345   20:47.00   6:41
SUMMIT Y 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F     Y   U  319   20:43.46   6:40
   2.Jessica Currier      New York,NY        23 F            371   21:16.95   6:51
   3.Jessica Moore        ,                  23 F     Y      237   21:39.54   6:58
   4.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F     Y      317   21:44.91   7:00
   5.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F            253   22:07.65   7:07
   6.Emily Chin           ,                  14 F            214   22:52.13   7:22
   7.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          13 F     Y      372   22:57.77   7:23
   8.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F     Y      256   23:30.84   7:34
   9.Jennifer Ketsche     Cranford,NJ        37 F         U  264   23:32.69   7:35
  10.Dana Hauffe          Springfield,NJ     20 F     Y      384   23:33.02   7:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SUMMIT Y 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M            266   18:50.41   6:04
   2.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M            251   19:32.12   6:17
   3.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M            273   19:32.60   6:17
   4.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M     Y      316   20:07.77   6:29
   5.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M            318   20:14.64   6:31
   6.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M            288   20:18.67   6:32
   7.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M            322   20:32.54   6:37
   8.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M            345   20:47.00   6:41
   9.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          41 M            268   21:19.42   6:52
  10.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     60 M            296   21:35.60   6:57
SUMMIT Y 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F     Y   U  319   20:43.46   6:40
   2.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F     Y      317   21:44.91   7:00
   3.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F            253   22:07.65   7:07
   4.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F     Y      256   23:30.84   7:34
   5.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          51 F            302   23:55.77   7:42
   6.Ellen Moore          Summit,NJ          52 F            236   24:56.72   8:02
   7.Toni Lynn Dalessandr Springfield,NJ     43 F            339   25:12.98   8:07
   8.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F     Y      294   25:17.32   8:08
   9.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F     Y      379   25:29.80   8:12
  10.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          44 F            228   26:29.52   8:32

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Chieffo       ,                  9  M   60       210   24:59.65   8:03   65.45%
   2.Jack Sula            ,                  8  M   75Y      258   25:46.30   8:18   66.04%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annie Keenan         Summit,NJ          9  F   64Y      392   25:06.32   8:05   69.90%
   2.Sara Ma              ,                  7  F  143       231   32:03.65  10:19   58.54%
   3.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F  161    U  281   35:04.99  11:17   51.63%
   4.Alisha Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          10 F  163       350   35:55.12  11:34   47.50%
   5.Olivia Teska         Berkeley Hts,NJ    7  F  166    Y  290   36:02.00  11:36   52.08%
   6.Betsy Dietze         Summit,NJ          10 F  167Y      219   36:03.50  11:36   47.31%
   7.Vanessa Elko         Summit,NJ          10 F  169       307   36:06.25  11:37   47.25%
   8.Olivia Elko          Summit,NJ          10 F  174       308   38:42.12  12:27   44.08%
   9.Abigail Schulman     Summit,NJ          10 F  175Y      328   38:42.57  12:28   44.07%
  10.Katie Zimmermann     New Providence,NJ  7  F  184       347   39:33.00  12:44   47.45%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jasper Ophez         Summit,NJ          13 M   14    Y  374   21:24.55   6:53   67.75%
   2.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          14 M   72Y      205   25:41.57   8:16   55.23%
   3.Matthew Burke        Summit,NJ          12 M   95       399   27:19.48   8:48   54.42%
   4.Alen Powell          Summit,NJ          11 M  158Y      297   34:39.09  11:09   44.14%
   5.Thomas Mcdonnell     Summit,NJ          12 M  165       349   36:02.75  11:36   41.25%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Chin           ,                  14 F   27       214   22:52.13   7:22   68.71%
   2.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          13 F   28Y      372   22:57.77   7:23   69.56%
   3.Kali Coleman         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   34Y      390   23:38.06   7:36   66.48%
   4.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          13 F   83       373   26:15.89   8:27   60.81%
   5.Harriet Weldon       ,                  13 F  119Y      263   29:26.45   9:29   54.25%
   6.Alex Schulman        Summit,NJ          12 F  127Y      331   29:46.62   9:35   54.67%
   7.Lydia Beir           Short Hills,NJ     12 F  131Y      305   30:06.95   9:42   54.06%
   8.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          13 F  134Y      310   30:34.73   9:51   52.23%
   9.Noa Efron            Summit,NJ          12 F  141       357   31:10.05  10:02   52.23%
  10.Ellie Galiardo       Summit,NJ          13 F  179Y      314   38:44.75  12:28   41.22%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jalse Love           Summit,NJ          18 M    5       344   19:42.75   6:21   67.67%
   2.Antamas Mockus       Summit,NJ          18 M   37Y      343   23:52.55   7:41   55.87%
   3.Will Burchenal       Summit,NJ          18 M   38Y      300   23:54.24   7:42   55.81%
   4.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M   59Y      301   24:57.61   8:02   54.87%
   5.Jose Castro          Summit,NJ          17 M  107       208   28:25.28   9:09   47.53%
   6.Max Munoz            ,                  17 M  110Y      241   28:51.27   9:17   46.81%
   7.Zach Tolles          ,                  18 M  111       261   28:51.53   9:17   46.23%
   8.Andrew Schlenger     Summit,NJ          17 M  156       403   33:38.98  10:50   40.14%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Rupkey       Summit,NJ          17 F  121       361   29:30.66   9:30   51.23%
   2.Alyssa Kennedy       Elizabeth,NJ       15 F  150       227   32:47.46  10:33   47.26%
   3.Haley Needle         Scotch Plains,NJ   15 F  151       244   32:54.00  10:35   47.10%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Herbst   New Prov,NJ        24 M   30Y      224   23:14.77   7:29   55.49%
   2.Chris Vance          Summit,NJ          23 M   46       397   24:23.14   7:51   52.90%
   3.Alex Munoz           Summit,NJ          24 M   48Y      239   24:25.02   7:52   52.83%
   4.Ian Kelly            Summit,NJ          23 M   52Y      398   24:44.66   7:58   52.13%
   5.Dominic Garcia       Belleville,NJ      23 M   73       332   25:43.90   8:17   50.13%
   6.Lyons Conor          Summit,NJ          23 M   74       353   25:44.13   8:17   50.13%
   7.Felipe Cubillos      New York,NY        23 M   80       365   26:07.47   8:24   49.38%
   8.Chris Conlon         Summit,NJ          24 M  112       217   28:57.21   9:19   44.55%
   9.Nicholas Miller      Mount Holly,NJ     24 M  128       387   29:52.29   9:37   43.18%
  10.Benjamin Squires     Summit,NJ          23 M  180       395   38:45.86  12:29   33.28%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Currier      New York,NY        23 F   12       371   21:16.95   6:51   69.54%
   2.Jessica Moore        ,                  23 F   17Y      237   21:39.54   6:58   68.33%
   3.Dana Hauffe          Springfield,NJ     20 F   33Y      384   23:33.02   7:35   62.87%
   4.Melissa Wilson       Watchung,NJ        23 F   78Y      299   25:55.21   8:21   57.10%
   5.Caroline Porter      Summit,NJ          22 F   94       274   27:11.74   8:45   54.42%
   6.Emma Moliterno       Syosset,NY         23 F  101       235   28:00.05   9:01   52.86%
   7.Jessica Novo         Summit,NJ          23 F  104       245   28:10.77   9:04   52.52%
   8.Melissa Martin       Summit,NJ          23 F  117Y      386   29:20.81   9:27   50.43%
   9.Amy Bearmer          Jersey City,NJ     23 F  122       364   29:36.92   9:32   49.97%
  10.Allison Plesko       Summit,NJ          23 F  148       380   32:25.17  10:26   45.65%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Shudtz       Baltimore,MD       29 M    4       254   19:33.09   6:18   66.04%
   2.Greg Mortenson       Summit,NJ          27 M   43Y      238   24:17.89   7:49   53.09%
   3.Matt Williams        Winston Salem,NC   27 M   58       368   24:57.45   8:02   51.69%
   4.Danny Balarezo       Belleville,NJ      28 M   86       201   26:30.40   8:32   48.67%
   5.Justin Thomas        Columbia,MD        27 M  115       355   29:13.32   9:24   44.14%
   6.William Munoz        ,                  26 M  124Y      243   29:39.83   9:33   43.49%
   7.Eric Munoz           ,                  25 M  139Y      240   31:06.07  10:01   41.48%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Philippa Duncan      Brooklyn,NY        29 F   45       336   24:20.36   7:50   60.81%
   2.Leslie Williams      Winston Salem,NC   27 F   57       367   24:57.08   8:02   59.32%
   3.Desiree Quirk        Bh,NJ              26 F   66       275   25:16.99   8:08   58.54%
   4.Gwenddyn Radsen      Brooklyn,NY        29 F   97       342   27:21.43   8:48   54.10%
   5.Chelsea Thomas       Bltimore,MD        25 F  114       259   29:13.04   9:24   50.65%
   6.Danierlle Wateridge  Jc,NJ              26 F  137       280   31:03.82  10:00   47.64%
   7.Amanda Schmidt       Jc,NJ              25 F  138       276   31:04.13  10:00   47.64%
   8.Jennifer Rios        Linden,NJ          28 F  142       250   31:22.46  10:06   47.17%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          31 M   15Y      292   21:34.93   6:57   60.06%
   2.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          32 M   25Y      291   22:31.87   7:15   57.70%
   3.Chris Lentino        Morristown,NJ      30 M   40       401   23:57.00   7:43   54.00%
   4.John Kelly           Hoboken,NJ         32 M   47       293   24:24.63   7:51   53.26%
   5.Anthony Flores       Bloomfield,NJ      33 M   50       325   24:33.66   7:54   53.13%
   6.Louis Venezia        Bloomfield,NJ      32 M   53       369   24:45.11   7:58   52.53%
   7.Michael Piato        Hoboken,NJ         32 M   62       360   25:00.44   8:03   51.99%
   8.Joe Quaniam          Summit,NJ          34 M   68       341   25:28.81   8:12   51.45%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susie Shugg          Summit,NJ          33 F   35Y      265   23:41.62   7:38   62.73%
   2.Andrea Biermann      Chatham,NJ         32 F   36       366   23:47.25   7:39   62.37%
   3.Noelle Carrington    East Stroudsbur,PA 30 F   63       207   25:02.33   8:04   59.13%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     39 M   19       323   21:47.48   7:01   62.18%
   2.Tim Zawacki          Union,NJ           38 M   51       383   24:37.10   7:55   54.63%
   3.Alex Duncan          Summit,NJ          37 M   71       335   25:40.20   8:16   52.01%
   4.Mark Heil            Summit,NJ          37 M   89Y      320   26:43.45   8:36   49.96%
   5.Matt Sykss           Summit,NJ          38 M   90Y      311   26:45.95   8:37   50.25%
   6.John Tulloch         ,                  35 M  162       279   35:47.00  11:31   36.83%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Ketsche     Cranford,NJ        37 F   32    U  264   23:32.69   7:35   63.95%
   2.Briana King          Summit,NJ          39 F   77       362   25:50.46   8:19   58.84%
   3.Nancy Hiscano        Summit,NJ          39 F   81       225   26:12.55   8:26   58.01%
   4.Laura Heil           Summit,NJ          35 F   88    Y  321   26:43.14   8:36   55.93%
   5.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          35 F   98Y      222   27:31.32   8:51   54.30%
   6.Ashley Sharkey       Summit,NJ          39 F  113       277   29:12.28   9:24   52.06%
   7.Chiara Dagostino     Montclair,NJ       38 F  145       333   32:05.38  10:20   47.13%
   8.Michelle Hayes       Summit,NJ          36 F  146Y      223   32:15.48  10:23   46.48%
   9.Lori Tulloch         Summit,NJ          35 F  157       278   34:08.38  10:59   43.77%
  10.Cheri Geany          Chatham,NJ         35 F  160Y      334   34:53.31  11:14   42.83%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M    3       273   19:32.60   6:17   71.44%
   2.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M    7       318   20:14.64   6:31   69.50%
   3.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M   11       345   20:47.00   6:41   65.67%
   4.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          41 M   13       268   21:19.42   6:52   64.49%
   5.Ernesto Santorelli   Nutley,NJ          42 M   29       324   23:04.40   7:26   60.05%
   6.Jay Semsel           Summit,NJ          42 M   41       252   24:04.22   7:45   57.56%
   7.Fred Beller          Manville,NJ        44 M   70       202   25:37.76   8:15   54.89%
   8.Chris Sula           Summit,NJ          42 M   76       257   25:49.63   8:19   53.65%
   9.Erik Peterson        Flemington,NJ      44 M  100       249   27:55.99   8:59   50.37%
  10.Joseph Earley        New Prov,NJ        42 M  105       267   28:12.64   9:05   49.12%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F   10Y   U  319   20:43.46   6:40   73.79%
   2.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F   18Y      317   21:44.91   7:00   72.38%
   3.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F   21       253   22:07.65   7:07   69.11%
   4.Toni Lynn Dalessandr Springfield,NJ     43 F   65       339   25:12.98   8:07   61.92%
   5.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          44 F   85       228   26:29.52   8:32   59.42%
   6.June Defabio         New Prov,NJ        43 F   92Y      218   26:59.93   8:41   57.83%
   7.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          42 F  102Y      284   28:00.47   9:01   55.33%
   8.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        40 F  103    U  375   28:10.16   9:04   54.29%
   9.Virignia Ozgar       Bh,NJ              44 F  118       248   29:22.73   9:27   53.58%
  10.Cherie Weldon        Summit,NJ          40 F  120Y      262   29:26.79   9:29   51.93%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M    1       266   18:50.41   6:04   75.25%
   2.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M    6Y      316   20:07.77   6:29   72.10%
   3.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          48 M   20Y      215   22:07.13   7:07   65.62%
   4.Dag Lotveit          Summit,NJ          47 M   22       295   22:18.99   7:11   64.53%
   5.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     46 M   23       363   22:22.33   7:12   63.87%
   6.Walter Hulse         Summit,NJ          46 M   24       327   22:30.01   7:15   63.51%
   7.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          48 M   26Y      286   22:35.85   7:16   64.23%
   8.George Lordi         Summit,NJ          46 M   44Y   U  229   24:19.13   7:50   58.76%
   9.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     45 M   49Y      391   24:30.80   7:53   57.84%
  10.Henry Ogden          Summit,NJ          49 M   82       247   26:13.90   8:27   55.78%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F   31Y      256   23:30.84   7:34   68.87%
   2.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F   67Y      294   25:17.32   8:08   64.04%
   3.Kim Martins          ,                  46 F  116Y      234   29:19.70   9:26   54.66%
   4.Ritsuko Moore        Summit,NJ          45 F  125       337   29:44.82   9:34   53.39%
   5.Stephanie Moray      Springfield,NJ     49 F  152       338   32:54.00  10:35   50.34%
   6.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F  155       382   33:37.18  10:49   49.26%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M    2       251   19:32.12   6:17   76.73%
   2.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M    9       322   20:32.54   6:37   73.57%
   3.David Dietze         Summit,NJ          54 M   42Y      220   24:16.60   7:49   62.77%
   4.William Decorso      Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M   54       352   24:47.40   7:59   60.47%
   5.Gary Chin            Summit,NJ          53 M   84       213   26:19.70   8:28   57.40%
   6.Jay Morrelale        Short Hills,NJ     50 M   87Y      313   26:34.38   8:33   55.50%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          51 F   39       302   23:55.77   7:42   70.94%
   2.Ellen Moore          Summit,NJ          52 F   56       236   24:56.72   8:02   68.91%
   3.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F   69Y      379   25:29.80   8:12   69.17%
   4.Betsy Chorpeming     Summit,NJ          50 F   93       388   27:08.55   8:44   61.77%
   5.Monica Cattano       New Providence,NJ  53 F   99       287   27:55.56   8:59   62.34%
   6.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        53 F  130Y      340   29:58.00   9:39   58.10%
   7.Susan Hauffe         Springfield,NJ     52 F  149Y      385   32:33.19  10:29   52.80%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M    8       288   20:18.67   6:32   76.30%
   2.Robery Martin        Summit,NJ          58 M   55Y      283   24:49.17   7:59   63.51%
   3.David Carrington     ,                  55 M   79Y      206   26:03.52   8:23   58.97%
   4.Rick Reigle          Summit,NJ          55 M  109       389   28:41.85   9:14   53.55%
   5.David Carrington     ,                  55 M  126Y      282   29:45.29   9:35   51.64%
   6.James Cline          Summit,NJ          58 M  133       216   30:28.18   9:48   51.73%
   7.Michael Mahon        Bayonne,NJ         58 M  153       232   33:03.56  10:38   47.68%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     60 M   16       296   21:35.60   6:57   74.28%
   2.Frank Karack         Westfield,NJ       64 M  129       381   29:53.21   9:37   55.62%


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SUMMIT Y 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Muller        New York,NY        99 F  123       351   29:39.45   9:33    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| YMCA MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


YMCA MEMBER Special Category Results
SUMMIT Y 5K RUN MALE YMCA MEMBER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M   Y      316   20:07.77   6:29
   2.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          31 M   Y      292   21:34.93   6:57
   3.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          48 M   Y      215   22:07.13   7:07
   4.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          32 M   Y      291   22:31.87   7:15
   5.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          48 M   Y      286   22:35.85   7:16
   6.Christopher Herbst   New Prov,NJ        24 M   Y      224   23:14.77   7:29
   7.Antamas Mockus       Summit,NJ          18 M   Y      343   23:52.55   7:41
   8.Will Burchenal       Summit,NJ          18 M   Y      300   23:54.24   7:42
   9.David Dietze         Summit,NJ          54 M   Y      220   24:16.60   7:49
  10.Greg Mortenson       Summit,NJ          27 M   Y      238   24:17.89   7:49
  11.George Lordi         Summit,NJ          46 M   Y   U  229   24:19.13   7:50
  12.Alex Munoz           Summit,NJ          24 M   Y      239   24:25.02   7:52
  13.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     45 M   Y      391   24:30.80   7:53
  14.Ian Kelly            Summit,NJ          23 M   Y      398   24:44.66   7:58
  15.Robery Martin        Summit,NJ          58 M   Y      283   24:49.17   7:59
  16.Andrew Burchenal     Summit,NJ          16 M   Y      301   24:57.61   8:02
  17.Brad Carrington      Summit,NJ          14 M   Y      205   25:41.57   8:16
  18.Jack Sula            ,                  8  M   Y      258   25:46.30   8:18
  19.David Carrington     ,                  55 M   Y      206   26:03.52   8:23
  20.Jay Morrelale        Short Hills,NJ     50 M   Y      313   26:34.38   8:33
  21.Mark Heil            Summit,NJ          37 M   Y      320   26:43.45   8:36
  22.Matt Sykss           Summit,NJ          38 M   Y      311   26:45.95   8:37
  23.Jude Huang           Millburn,NJ        47 M   Y      226   26:59.01   8:41
  24.Max Munoz            ,                  17 M   Y      241   28:51.27   9:17
  25.William Munoz        ,                  26 M   Y      243   29:39.83   9:33

SUMMIT Y 5K RUN FEMALE YMCA MEMBER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F   Y   U  319   20:43.46   6:40
   2.Jessica Moore        ,                  23 F   Y      237   21:39.54   6:58
   3.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F   Y      317   21:44.91   7:00
   4.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          13 F   Y      372   22:57.77   7:23
   5.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F   Y      256   23:30.84   7:34
   6.Dana Hauffe          Springfield,NJ     20 F   Y      384   23:33.02   7:35
   7.Kali Coleman         Short Hills,NJ     14 F   Y      390   23:38.06   7:36
   8.Susie Shugg          Summit,NJ          33 F   Y      265   23:41.62   7:38
   9.Annie Keenan         Summit,NJ          9  F   Y      392   25:06.32   8:05
  10.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F   Y      294   25:17.32   8:08
  11.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F   Y      379   25:29.80   8:12
  12.Melissa Wilson       Watchung,NJ        23 F   Y      299   25:55.21   8:21
  13.June Defabio         New Prov,NJ        43 F   Y      218   26:59.93   8:41
  14.Catherine Gingeleski Summit,NJ          35 F   Y      222   27:31.32   8:51
  15.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          42 F   Y      284   28:00.47   9:01
  16.Kim Martins          ,                  46 F   Y      234   29:19.70   9:26
  17.Melissa Martin       Summit,NJ          23 F   Y      386   29:20.81   9:27
  18.Harriet Weldon       ,                  13 F   Y      263   29:26.45   9:29
  19.Cherie Weldon        Summit,NJ          40 F   Y      262   29:26.79   9:29
  20.Alex Schulman        Summit,NJ          12 F   Y      331   29:46.62   9:35
  21.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        53 F   Y      340   29:58.00   9:39
  22.Lydia Beir           Short Hills,NJ     12 F   Y      305   30:06.95   9:42
  23.Emily Vlass          Summit,NJ          13 F   Y      310   30:34.73   9:51
  24.Julie Viass          Summit,NJ          41 F   Y      378   30:34.86   9:51
  25.Michelle Hayes       Summit,NJ          36 F   Y      223   32:15.48  10:23
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M    251   19:32.12   6:17 76.73%
   2.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M    288   20:18.67   6:32 76.30%
   3.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M    266   18:50.41   6:04 75.25%
   4.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     60 M    296   21:35.60   6:57 74.28%
   5.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M    322   20:32.54   6:37 73.57%
   6.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M    316   20:07.77   6:29 72.10%
   7.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M    273   19:32.60   6:17 71.44%
   8.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M    318   20:14.64   6:31 69.50%
   9.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M    345   20:47.00   6:41 65.67%
  10.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          48 M    215   22:07.13   7:07 65.62%
  11.Dag Lotveit          Summit,NJ          47 M    295   22:18.99   7:11 64.53%
  12.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          41 M    268   21:19.42   6:52 64.49%
  13.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          48 M    286   22:35.85   7:16 64.23%
  14.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     46 M    363   22:22.33   7:12 63.87%
  15.Walter Hulse         Summit,NJ          46 M    327   22:30.01   7:15 63.51%
  16.Robery Martin        Summit,NJ          58 M    283   24:49.17   7:59 63.51%
  17.David Dietze         Summit,NJ          54 M    220   24:16.60   7:49 62.77%
  18.William Decorso      Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M    352   24:47.40   7:59 60.47%
  19.Ernesto Santorelli   Nutley,NJ          42 M    324   23:04.40   7:26 60.05%
  20.David Carrington     ,                  55 M    206   26:03.52   8:23 58.97%
  21.George Lordi         Summit,NJ          46 M U  229   24:19.13   7:50 58.76%
  22.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     45 M    391   24:30.80   7:53 57.84%
  23.Jay Semsel           Summit,NJ          42 M    252   24:04.22   7:45 57.56%
  24.Gary Chin            Summit,NJ          53 M    213   26:19.70   8:28 57.40%
  25.Henry Ogden          Summit,NJ          49 M    247   26:13.90   8:27 55.78%
  26.Frank Karack         Westfield,NJ       64 M    381   29:53.21   9:37 55.62%
  27.Jay Morrelale        Short Hills,NJ     50 M    313   26:34.38   8:33 55.50%
  28.Fred Beller          Manville,NJ        44 M    202   25:37.76   8:15 54.89%
  29.Chris Sula           Summit,NJ          42 M    257   25:49.63   8:19 53.65%
  30.Rick Reigle          Summit,NJ          55 M    389   28:41.85   9:14 53.55%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F U  319   20:43.46   6:40 73.79%
   2.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F    317   21:44.91   7:00 72.38%
   3.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          51 F    302   23:55.77   7:42 70.94%
   4.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F    379   25:29.80   8:12 69.17%
   5.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F    253   22:07.65   7:07 69.11%
   6.Ellen Moore          Summit,NJ          52 F    236   24:56.72   8:02 68.91%
   7.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F    256   23:30.84   7:34 68.87%
   8.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F    294   25:17.32   8:08 64.04%
   9.Monica Cattano       New Providence,NJ  53 F    287   27:55.56   8:59 62.34%
  10.Toni Lynn Dalessandr Springfield,NJ     43 F    339   25:12.98   8:07 61.92%
  11.Betsy Chorpeming     Summit,NJ          50 F    388   27:08.55   8:44 61.77%
  12.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          44 F    228   26:29.52   8:32 59.42%
  13.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        53 F    340   29:58.00   9:39 58.10%
  14.June Defabio         New Prov,NJ        43 F    218   26:59.93   8:41 57.83%
  15.Sheila Rao           Summit,NJ          42 F    284   28:00.47   9:01 55.33%
  16.Kim Martins          ,                  46 F    234   29:19.70   9:26 54.66%
  17.Amanda Miller        Gillette,NJ        40 F U  375   28:10.16   9:04 54.29%
  18.Virignia Ozgar       Bh,NJ              44 F    248   29:22.73   9:27 53.58%
  19.Ritsuko Moore        Summit,NJ          45 F    337   29:44.82   9:34 53.39%
  20.Susan Hauffe         Springfield,NJ     52 F    385   32:33.19  10:29 52.80%
  21.Cherie Weldon        Summit,NJ          40 F    262   29:26.79   9:29 51.93%
  22.Michal Efron         Summit,NJ          44 F    358   31:09.76  10:02 50.51%
  23.Stephanie Moray      Springfield,NJ     49 F    338   32:54.00  10:35 50.34%
  24.Julie Viass          Summit,NJ          41 F    378   30:34.86   9:51 50.32%
  25.Janet Wagstaff       Madison,NJ         49 F    382   33:37.18  10:49 49.26%
  26.Barbara Edwards      Summit,NJ          40 F    221   32:15.93  10:23 47.40%
  27.Jill Bray            Summit,NJ          43 F    298   34:41.71  11:10 45.00%
  28.Alison Chieffo       Summit,NJ          42 F    209   36:07.48  11:38 42.90%
  29.Tammy Schulman       Summit,NJ          42 F    330   38:43.01  12:28 40.02%
  30.Kelly Elko           Summit,NJ          41 F    306   38:43.91  12:28 39.73%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Armando Rodriguez    Summit,NJ          52 M    251   19:32.12   6:17 76.73%
   2.Andy Cattano         New Providence,NJ  56 M    288   20:18.67   6:32 76.30%
   3.Juan Luis Benegas    Summit,NJ          45 M    266   18:50.41   6:04 75.25%
   4.David Drucker        Jersey City,NJ     60 M    296   21:35.60   6:57 74.28%
   5.William Delancy      Summit,NJ          53 M    322   20:32.54   6:37 73.57%
   6.Grant Powell         Summit,NJ          48 M    316   20:07.77   6:29 72.10%
   7.Randall Pereira      Summit,NJ          43 M    273   19:32.60   6:17 71.44%
   8.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          44 M    318   20:14.64   6:31 69.50%
   9.Jasper Ophez         Summit,NJ          13 M Y  374   21:24.55   6:53 67.75%
  10.Jalse Love           Summit,NJ          18 M    344   19:42.75   6:21 67.67%
  11.Jack Sula            ,                  8  M    258   25:46.30   8:18 66.04%
  12.Matthew Shudtz       Baltimore,MD       29 M    254   19:33.09   6:18 66.04%
  13.Barl Zimmerman       New Providence,NJ  40 M    345   20:47.00   6:41 65.67%
  14.Yon Cho              Summit,NJ          48 M    215   22:07.13   7:07 65.62%
  15.Daniel Chieffo       ,                  9  M    210   24:59.65   8:03 65.45%
  16.Dag Lotveit          Summit,NJ          47 M    295   22:18.99   7:11 64.53%
  17.Charles Errig        Summit,NJ          41 M    268   21:19.42   6:52 64.49%
  18.Brian Angle          Summit,NJ          48 M    286   22:35.85   7:16 64.23%
  19.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     46 M    363   22:22.33   7:12 63.87%
  20.Robery Martin        Summit,NJ          58 M    283   24:49.17   7:59 63.51%
  21.Walter Hulse         Summit,NJ          46 M    327   22:30.01   7:15 63.51%
  22.David Dietze         Summit,NJ          54 M    220   24:16.60   7:49 62.77%
  23.Robert Mann          Springfield,NJ     39 M    323   21:47.48   7:01 62.18%
  24.William Decorso      Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M    352   24:47.40   7:59 60.47%
  25.Fred Willecke        Summit,NJ          31 M    292   21:34.93   6:57 60.06%
  26.Ernesto Santorelli   Nutley,NJ          42 M    324   23:04.40   7:26 60.05%
  27.David Carrington     ,                  55 M    206   26:03.52   8:23 58.97%
  28.George Lordi         Summit,NJ          46 M U  229   24:19.13   7:50 58.76%
  29.Dennis Coleman       Short Hills,NJ     45 M    391   24:30.80   7:53 57.84%
  30.David Gingeleskie    Summit,NJ          32 M    291   22:31.87   7:15 57.70%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         40 F U  319   20:43.46   6:40 73.79%
   2.Monica Episcop       Summit,NJ          44 F    317   21:44.91   7:00 72.38%
   3.Ellen Burchenal      Summit,NJ          51 F    302   23:55.77   7:42 70.94%
   4.Annie Keenan         Summit,NJ          9  F    392   25:06.32   8:05 69.90%
   5.Amanda Brodow        Summit,NJ          13 F    372   22:57.77   7:23 69.56%
   6.Jessica Currier      New York,NY        23 F    371   21:16.95   6:51 69.54%
   7.Glory Desimone       Summit,NJ          54 F    379   25:29.80   8:12 69.17%
   8.Lisa Semsel          ,                  40 F    253   22:07.65   7:07 69.11%
   9.Ellen Moore          Summit,NJ          52 F    236   24:56.72   8:02 68.91%
  10.Karen Stern          Summit,NJ          47 F    256   23:30.84   7:34 68.87%
  11.Emily Chin           ,                  14 F    214   22:52.13   7:22 68.71%
  12.Jessica Moore        ,                  23 F    237   21:39.54   6:58 68.33%
  13.Kali Coleman         Short Hills,NJ     14 F    390   23:38.06   7:36 66.48%
  14.Hilde Lotveit        Summit,NJ          47 F    294   25:17.32   8:08 64.04%
  15.Jennifer Ketsche     Cranford,NJ        37 F U  264   23:32.69   7:35 63.95%
  16.Dana Hauffe          Springfield,NJ     20 F    384   23:33.02   7:35 62.87%
  17.Susie Shugg          Summit,NJ          33 F    265   23:41.62   7:38 62.73%
  18.Andrea Biermann      Chatham,NJ         32 F    366   23:47.25   7:39 62.37%
  19.Monica Cattano       New Providence,NJ  53 F    287   27:55.56   8:59 62.34%
  20.Toni Lynn Dalessandr Springfield,NJ     43 F    339   25:12.98   8:07 61.92%
  21.Betsy Chorpeming     Summit,NJ          50 F    388   27:08.55   8:44 61.77%
  22.Erika Brodow         Summit,NJ          13 F    373   26:15.89   8:27 60.81%
  23.Philippa Duncan      Brooklyn,NY        29 F    336   24:20.36   7:50 60.81%
  24.Margie Kupfer        Summit,NJ          44 F    228   26:29.52   8:32 59.42%
  25.Leslie Williams      Winston Salem,NC   27 F    367   24:57.08   8:02 59.32%
  26.Noelle Carrington    East Stroudsbur,PA 30 F    207   25:02.33   8:04 59.13%
  27.Briana King          Summit,NJ          39 F    362   25:50.46   8:19 58.84%
  28.Desiree Quirk        Bh,NJ              26 F    275   25:16.99   8:08 58.54%
  29.Sara Ma              ,                  7  F    231   32:03.65  10:19 58.54%
  30.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        53 F    340   29:58.00   9:39 58.10%