STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN

Race Date:10-03-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U     1:36:51.97  6:14 1/74      M25-29:1/6       73.31             
   2.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M       1:37:58.92  6:18 2/74      M40-44:1/15      77.05             
   3.Michael Theesfeld    Westfield,NJ       36 M       1:39:13.16  6:23 3/74      M35-39:1/7       72.22             
   4.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        34 M       1:40:19.69  6:27 4/74      M30-34:1/8       70.92             
   5.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M U     1:41:04.14  6:30 5/74      M40-44:2/15      72.91             
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U     1:41:17.90  6:31 6/74      M40-44:3/15      73.92             
   7.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M       1:42:17.41  6:34 7/74      M55-59:1/5       84.08             
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M       1:42:44.26  6:36 8/74      M45-49:1/16      77.25             
   9.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M       1:43:48.39  6:40 9/74      M40-44:4/15      71.56             
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M U     1:45:31.06  6:47 10/74     M30-34:2/8       67.32             
  11.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        39 M       1:46:29.46  6:51 11/74     M35-39:2/7       68.65             
  12.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M       1:47:39.46  6:55 12/74     M45-49:2/16      72.48             
  13.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M       1:48:11.75  6:57 13/74     M25-29:2/6       65.63             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U     1:49:43.13  7:03 14/74     M50-54:1/13      74.91             
  15.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U     1:50:41.75  7:07 15/74     M45-49:3/16      69.33             
  16.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F U     1:50:58.28  7:08 1/73      F30-34:1/10      70.82             
  17.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M       1:50:59.50  7:08 16/74     M 1-19:1/1       67.39             
  18.Michael Talbot       South Plainfiel,NJ 33 M       1:53:14.22  7:17 17/74     M30-34:3/8       62.73             
  19.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M U     1:53:58.74  7:20 18/74     M40-44:5/15      65.70             
  20.Michael Stasiulaitis Bridgewater,NJ     39 M       1:54:01.43  7:20 19/74     M35-39:3/7       64.12             
  21.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M U     1:54:22.82  7:21 20/74     M55-59:2/5       73.15             
  22.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      40 M       1:54:57.97  7:23 21/74     M40-44:6/15      64.10             
  23.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F       1:55:29.82  7:25 2/73      F40-44:1/15      71.01             
  24.Michael Hutchinson   East Stroudsbur,PA 42 M       1:56:18.66  7:29 22/74     M40-44:7/15      64.38             
  25.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      59 M U     1:56:42.32  7:30 23/74     M55-59:3/5       74.38             
  26.Teresa Yorkgitis     Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F       1:57:07.93  7:32 3/73      F 1-19:1/1       67.46             
  27.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          44 M       1:57:26.43  7:33 24/74     M40-44:8/15      64.81             
  28.Kenneth Flynn        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M       1:58:29.85  7:37 25/74     M40-44:9/15      62.68             
  29.Jenn Brennan         Milford,NJ         34 F       1:59:23.83  7:40 4/73      F30-34:2/10      66.28             
  30.Thomas Bohen         Branchburg,NJ      40 M       1:59:45.62  7:42 26/74     M40-44:10/15     61.53             
  31.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F       2:00:26.50  7:45 5/73      F45-49:1/15      71.24             
  32.Paul Kneeland        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M       2:01:34.44  7:49 27/74     M45-49:4/16      63.12             
  33.Susan Crum           Hillsborough,NJ    24 F       2:01:40.29  7:49 6/73      F20-24:1/5       64.57             
  34.Murali Donthireddy   West Windsor,NJ    48 M       2:01:41.84  7:49 28/74     M45-49:5/16      64.67             
  35.Christopher Drexel   Hillsborough,NJ    38 M       2:02:25.53  7:52 29/74     M35-39:4/7       59.25             
  36.Emily Unger          High Bridge,NJ     24 F       2:02:59.00  7:54 7/73      F20-24:2/5       63.88             
  37.James Flanagan       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M       2:03:05.71  7:55 30/74     M50-54:2/13      65.61             
  38.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M       2:03:10.81  7:55 31/74     M50-54:3/13      65.56             
  39.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   51 M U     2:04:08.51  7:59 32/74     M50-54:4/13      65.05             
  40.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        32 M       2:04:14.18  7:59 33/74     M30-34:4/8       57.16             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       46 M       2:05:56.03  8:06 34/74     M45-49:6/16      61.44             
  42.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         51 M       2:06:24.73  8:08 35/74     M50-54:5/13      63.88             
  43.Jason Tuchman        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M       2:07:22.71  8:11 36/74     M30-34:5/8       55.77             
  44.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     49 M       2:08:32.56  8:16 37/74     M45-49:7/16      61.74             
  45.Lee Rosenblum        Jupiter,FL         56 M       2:08:41.05  8:16 38/74     M55-59:4/5       65.61             
  46.Bill Lindemann       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M       2:09:47.18  8:21 39/74     M45-49:8/16      61.15             
  47.Lindsay Defilippo    Milltown,NJ        28 F       2:09:48.98  8:21 8/73      F25-29:1/7       60.52             
  48.Lori Marulli         Morristown,NJ      26 F       2:10:18.36  8:23 9/73      F25-29:2/7       60.29             
  49.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F       2:10:33.63  8:24 10/73     F40-44:2/15      62.38             
  50.Andrew Moss          Skillman,NJ        46 M       2:10:46.73  8:24 40/74     M45-49:9/16      59.17             
  51.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    28 F       2:10:49.99  8:25 11/73     F25-29:3/7       60.05             
  52.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M U     2:10:59.84  8:25 41/74     M55-59:5/5       65.05             
  53.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        29 F       2:11:08.00  8:26 12/73     F25-29:4/7       59.91             
  54.Janet Mccrea         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F       2:11:22.03  8:27 13/73     F35-39:1/12      60.44             
  55.Dennis Knox          Hillsborough,NJ    31 M       2:11:22.10  8:27 42/74     M30-34:6/8       54.05             
  56.John Mondoro         Ringoes,NJ         48 M       2:11:45.93  8:28 43/74     M45-49:10/16     59.73             
  57.Bob Hole             Bedminster,NJ      48 M       2:12:33.07  8:31 44/74     M45-49:11/16     59.37             
  58.Melissa Stasienko    Bridgewater,NJ     37 F       2:12:34.29  8:31 14/73     F35-39:2/12      60.39             
  59.Jamie Lin            Montclair,NJ       46 F U     2:13:05.71  8:33 15/73     F45-49:2/15      64.47             
  60.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    53 M U     2:13:40.45  8:36 45/74     M50-54:6/13      61.48             
  61.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      49 F       2:13:58.00  8:37 16/73     F45-49:3/15      66.36             
  62.Stacey Johnson       Hillsborough,NJ    38 F       2:14:45.53  8:40 17/73     F35-39:3/12      59.71             
  63.Michele Irizarry     ,                  36 F       2:15:49.47  8:44 18/73     F35-39:4/12      58.68             
  64.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          52 M       2:16:25.99  8:46 46/74     M50-54:7/13      59.71             
  65.Rebecca Dougherty    Flemington,NJ      30 F U     2:16:49.48  8:48 19/73     F30-34:3/10      57.44             
  66.Rosama Fisher        Morristown,NJ      27 F       2:16:49.69  8:48 20/73     F25-29:5/7       57.42             
  67.Andrew Wang          Princeton,NJ       31 M       2:17:38.10  8:51 47/74     M30-34:7/8       51.59             
  68.Richard Ramsay       ,                  53 M       2:17:40.95  8:51 48/74     M50-54:8/13      59.69             
  69.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       53 M       2:18:19.56  8:54 49/74     M50-54:9/13      59.42             
  70.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      45 F       2:18:32.00  8:54 21/73     F45-49:4/15      61.30             
  71.Richard Dima         Fishkill,NY        34 M       2:18:54.34  8:56 50/74     M30-34:8/8       51.22             
  72.Catherine Dima       Fishkill,NY        34 F       2:18:54.65  8:56 22/73     F30-34:4/10      56.97             
  73.Emily O'connell      Milford,NJ         32 F       2:19:03.24  8:56 23/73     F30-34:5/10      56.65             
  74.Peggy Sajewski       Neshanic Stn.,NJ   49 F       2:19:07.47  8:57 24/73     F45-49:5/15      63.90             
  75.Laura Sadler         Branchburg,NJ      46 F       2:19:15.46  8:57 25/73     F45-49:6/15      61.62             
  76.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M U     2:19:32.76  8:58 51/74     M50-54:10/13     58.38             
  77.Dennis Holloway      Somerville,NJ      48 M       2:19:34.96  8:58 52/74     M45-49:12/16     56.38             
  78.Melanie Cruz         Hillsborough,NJ    37 F       2:19:45.06  8:59 26/73     F35-39:5/12      57.29             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Danielle Yeranian    Essex Fells,NJ     38 F       2:19:57.43  9:00 27/73     F35-39:6/12      57.50             
  80.Jim Vander Vliet     Hillsborough,NJ    40 M       2:20:07.68  9:01 53/74     M40-44:11/15     52.59             
  81.Robert Brozon        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M       2:20:22.07  9:01 54/74     M40-44:12/15     52.50             
  82.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          49 M       2:21:07.21  9:04 55/74     M45-49:13/16     56.24             
  83.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    47 M       2:21:12.04  9:05 56/74     M45-49:14/16     55.26             
  84.Ali Ibrahim          Hillsborough,NJ    62 M       2:21:25.00  9:06 57/74     M60-64:1/2       63.16             
  85.John Popadick        Dunellen,NJ        41 M       2:21:47.77  9:07 58/74     M40-44:13/15     52.38             
  86.Ronald Blazejewski   Newtown,PA         63 M       2:22:04.86  9:08 59/74     M60-64:2/2       63.47             
  87.Jolie Tarantino      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F       2:22:09.67  9:08 28/73     F35-39:7/12      56.61             
  88.Theresa Petrik       Hillsborough,NJ    25 F       2:24:50.68  9:19 29/73     F25-29:6/7       54.24             
  89.Parankush Somraj     Franklin Park,NJ   39 M       2:25:12.72  9:20 60/74     M35-39:5/7       50.35             
  90.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      40 F       2:25:31.71  9:21 30/73     F40-44:3/15      55.96             
  91.Amy Kaczynski        Mendham,NJ         40 F       2:25:56.33  9:23 31/73     F40-44:4/15      55.80             
  92.Thomas Majdanski     East Brunswick,NJ  29 M       2:26:38.67  9:26 61/74     M25-29:3/6       48.42             
  93.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    50 F       2:27:11.07  9:28 32/73     F50-54:1/5       61.16             
  94.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     55 F U     2:27:21.64  9:28 33/73     F55-59:1/3       65.15             
  95.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        43 F       2:27:25.38  9:29 34/73     F40-44:5/15      56.52             
  96.Natalie Zuccarello   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F       2:27:37.98  9:30 35/73     F45-49:7/15      58.78             
  97.Krista Jenkins       Califon,NJ         40 F U     2:27:53.23  9:30 36/73     F40-44:6/15      55.07             
  98.Elaine Nestel        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F       2:28:20.22  9:32 37/73     F45-49:8/15      59.93             
  99.Kim Valentine        Piscataway,NJ      38 F       2:28:55.17  9:34 38/73     F35-39:8/12      54.04             
 100.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     41 F       2:29:37.83  9:37 39/73     F40-44:7/15      54.81             
 101.Sandra Ramsay        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F       2:30:04.13  9:39 40/73     F45-49:9/15      59.24             
 102.Gaul Mckane          Hillsborough,NJ    56 F       2:30:14.91  9:40 41/73     F55-59:2/3       64.76             
 103.Danette Somers       Hoboken,NJ         44 F       2:30:30.18  9:41 42/73     F40-44:8/15      55.87             
 104.Beth Siepmann        New Egypt,NJ       40 F       2:31:12.60  9:43 43/73     F40-44:9/15      53.86             
 105.Scott Hart           Rockaway,NJ        43 M       2:31:42.14  9:45 62/74     M40-44:14/15     49.77             
 106.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        28 M U     2:31:43.76  9:45 63/74     M25-29:4/6       46.80             
 107.Timothy Cross        Hoboken,NJ         25 M       2:32:32.45  9:48 64/74     M25-29:5/6       46.55             
 108.Annette Mondoro      Ringoes,NJ         45 F       2:32:52.74  9:50 44/73     F45-49:10/15     55.54             
 109.Kelli Kallens        Hillsborough,NJ    28 F       2:33:06.48  9:51 45/73     F25-29:7/7       51.31             
 110.Teresa Palm          Cranford,NJ        44 F       2:33:08.73  9:51 46/73     F40-44:10/15     54.91             
 111.William Contreras    Plainfield,NJ      67 M       2:33:16.15  9:51 65/74     M65-69:1/1       61.23             
 112.Jennifer Matson      Hillsborough,NJ    42 F       2:33:17.29  9:51 47/73     F40-44:11/15     53.92             
 113.Meredith Ramsey      Hillsborough,NJ    40 F       2:33:17.63  9:51 48/73     F40-44:12/15     53.13             
 114.Lisa Vizzoni         Hillsborough,NJ    46 F       2:33:33.12  9:52 49/73     F45-49:11/15     55.88             
 115.Susanne Biancamano   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F       2:33:33.34  9:52 50/73     F45-49:12/15     56.51             
 116.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F       2:35:10.41  9:59 51/73     F50-54:2/5       61.06             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Lauren Thatcher      Bridgewater,NJ     24 F       2:35:26.28 10:00 52/73     F20-24:3/5       50.54             
 118.Debbie Higgins       Trenton,NJ         48 F       2:36:34.62 10:04 53/73     F45-49:13/15     56.09             
 119.Anne Danna           Princeton Jct,NJ   47 F       2:36:35.35 10:04 54/73     F45-49:14/15     55.41             
 120.Karen Capuzzi        Belle Mead,NJ      39 F       2:36:45.94 10:05 55/73     F35-39:9/12      51.62             
 121.Phillis Cohen        Skillman,NJ        38 F       2:36:48.28 10:05 56/73     F35-39:10/12     51.32             
 122.Pam Ambrose          Hillsborough,NJ    47 F       2:36:55.86 10:05 57/73     F45-49:15/15     55.29             
 123.Pat Fetaya           Hillsborough,NJ    52 M       2:37:25.93 10:07 66/74     M50-54:11/13     51.74             
 124.Glenn Duphincy       Rockaway,NJ        39 M       2:40:24.58 10:19 67/74     M35-39:6/7       45.58             
 125.Michelle Monahan     Morristown,NJ      32 F       2:40:44.53 10:20 58/73     F30-34:6/10      49.00             
 126.George Ossman        Hillsborough,NJ    49 M       2:41:25.01 10:23 68/74     M45-49:15/16     49.17             
 127.Melissa Mott         Piscataway,NJ      33 F       2:43:24.24 10:30 59/73     F30-34:7/10      48.31             
 128.Rose Hoskins         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 44 F U     2:43:53.86 10:32 60/73     F40-44:13/15     51.31             
 129.Christian Bozinta    Franklin Park,NJ   37 M       2:44:07.12 10:33 69/74     M35-39:7/7       43.90             
 130.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U     2:46:13.69 10:41 61/73     F55-59:3/3       58.54             
 131.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F       2:46:52.14 10:44 62/73     F50-54:3/5       54.62             
 132.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,NJ    49 M U     2:47:57.96 10:48 70/74     M45-49:16/16     47.25             
 133.Lori Forstein        Princeton,NJ       53 F       2:48:24.06 10:50 63/73     F50-54:4/5       55.53             
 134.Michael O'donnell    Lawrenceville,NJ   50 M       2:48:24.22 10:50 71/74     M50-54:12/13     47.54             
 135.Michele Ventura      Princeton,NJ       23 F       2:48:46.37 10:51 64/73     F20-24:4/5       46.55             
 136.Daniel Ramos         Hopatcong,NJ       25 M       2:50:11.52 10:57 72/74     M25-29:6/6       41.72             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Beth Dwyer           New Brunswick,NJ   30 F       2:52:45.46 11:07 65/73     F30-34:8/10      45.49             
 138.Jane Palazzo         Manville,NJ        39 F       2:54:39.00 11:14 66/73     F35-39:11/12     46.34             
 139.Jenna Rydberg        Bridgewater,NJ     22 F       2:55:19.00 11:16 67/73     F20-24:5/5       44.81             
 140.Kaitlin Rydb Rydberg Bound Brook,NJ     30 F       2:55:36.02 11:17 68/73     F30-34:9/10      44.75             
 141.Carmen Mak           Westfield,NJ       41 F       2:59:30.12 11:33 69/73     F40-44:14/15     45.69             
 142.Haritha Potluri      Belle Mead,NJ      35 F       2:59:52.89 11:34 70/73     F35-39:12/12     44.14             
 143.Anand Kanagala       Edison,NJ          42 M       2:59:53.17 11:34 73/74     M40-44:15/15     41.63             
 144.Linda Cammarano      Piscataway,NJ      51 F U     3:04:50.12 11:53 71/73     F50-54:5/5       49.32             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 145.Jennifer Redmond     ,                  32 F       3:11:14.94 12:18 72/73     F30-34:10/10     41.19             
 146.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U     3:13:31.41 12:27 74/74     M50-54:13/13     41.37             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Renee Lewis          Plainfield,NJ      42 F       3:26:36.67 13:17 73/73     F40-44:15/15     40.00             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M         U   54 1:36:51.97   6:14
   2.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M            122 1:37:58.92   6:18
   3.Michael Theesfeld    Westfield,NJ       36 M            130 1:39:13.16   6:23
   4.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        34 M             96 1:40:19.69   6:27
   5.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M         U  170 1:41:04.14   6:30
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U   17 1:41:17.90   6:31
   7.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M             61 1:42:17.41   6:35
   8.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M             19 1:42:44.26   6:37
   9.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M            140 1:43:48.39   6:41
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M         U  157 1:45:31.06   6:47
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F         U  118 1:50:58.28   7:08
   2.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F             24 1:55:29.82   7:26
   3.Teresa Yorkgitis     Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F            117 1:57:07.93   7:32
   4.Jenn Brennan         Milford,NJ         34 F              6 1:59:23.83   7:41
   5.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F            128 2:00:26.50   7:45
   6.Susan Crum           Hillsborough,NJ    24 F             16 2:01:40.29   7:50
   7.Emily Unger          High Bridge,NJ     24 F            109 2:02:59.00   7:55
   8.Lindsay Defilippo    Milltown,NJ        28 F             18 2:09:48.98   8:21
   9.Lori Marulli         Morristown,NJ      26 F             60 2:10:18.36   8:23
  10.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F             27 2:10:33.63   8:24
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M            122 1:37:58.92   6:18
   2.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M         U  170 1:41:04.14   6:30
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U   17 1:41:17.90   6:31
   4.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M             61 1:42:17.41   6:35
   5.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M             19 1:42:44.26   6:37
   6.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M            140 1:43:48.39   6:41
   7.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M            152 1:47:39.46   6:56
   8.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M         U    8 1:49:43.13   7:04
   9.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M         U    1 1:50:41.75   7:07
  10.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M         U  126 1:53:58.74   7:20
STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F             24 1:55:29.82   7:26
   2.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F            128 2:00:26.50   7:45
   3.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F             27 2:10:33.63   8:24
   4.Jamie Lin            Montclair,NJ       46 F         U  134 2:13:05.71   8:34
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      49 F             28 2:13:58.00   8:37
   6.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      45 F            158 2:18:32.00   8:55
   7.Peggy Sajewski       Neshanic Stn.,NJ   49 F             94 2:19:07.47   8:57
   8.Laura Sadler         Branchburg,NJ      46 F             93 2:19:15.46   8:58
   9.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      40 F             41 2:25:31.71   9:22
  10.Amy Kaczynski        Mendham,NJ         40 F            146 2:25:56.33   9:23

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M   17       154 1:50:59.50   7:09   67.39%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Teresa Yorkgitis     Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F   26       117 1:57:07.93   7:32   67.46%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Crum           Hillsborough,NJ    24 F   33        16 2:01:40.29   7:50   64.57%
   2.Emily Unger          High Bridge,NJ     24 F   36       109 2:02:59.00   7:55   63.88%
   3.Lauren Thatcher      Bridgewater,NJ     24 F  117       105 2:35:26.28  10:00   50.54%
   4.Michele Ventura      Princeton,NJ       23 F  135       112 2:48:46.37  10:52   46.55%
   5.Jenna Rydberg        Bridgewater,NJ     22 F  139        91 2:55:19.00  11:17   44.81%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M    1    U   54 1:36:51.97   6:14   73.31%
   2.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M   13       159 1:48:11.75   6:58   65.63%
   3.Thomas Majdanski     East Brunswick,NJ  29 M   92        57 2:26:38.67   9:26   48.42%
   4.Thomas Slocum        Flanders,NJ        28 M  106    U   99 2:31:43.76   9:46   46.80%
   5.Timothy Cross        Hoboken,NJ         25 M  107        15 2:32:32.45   9:49   46.55%
   6.Daniel Ramos         Hopatcong,NJ       25 M  136       143 2:50:11.52  10:57   41.72%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lindsay Defilippo    Milltown,NJ        28 F   47        18 2:09:48.98   8:21   60.52%
   2.Lori Marulli         Morristown,NJ      26 F   48        60 2:10:18.36   8:23   60.29%
   3.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    28 F   51        87 2:10:49.99   8:25   60.05%
   4.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        29 F   53         2 2:11:08.00   8:26   59.91%
   5.Rosama Fisher        Morristown,NJ      27 F   66       164 2:16:49.69   8:48   57.42%
   6.Theresa Petrik       Hillsborough,NJ    25 F   88       144 2:24:50.68   9:19   54.24%
   7.Kelli Kallens        Hillsborough,NJ    28 F  109       138 2:33:06.48   9:51   51.31%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        34 M    4        96 1:40:19.69   6:27   70.92%
   2.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M   10    U  157 1:45:31.06   6:47   67.32%
   3.Michael Talbot       South Plainfiel,NJ 33 M   18       141 1:53:14.22   7:17   62.73%
   4.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        32 M   40        55 2:04:14.18   8:00   57.16%
   5.Jason Tuchman        Bloomfield,NJ      33 M   43       108 2:07:22.71   8:12   55.77%
   6.Dennis Knox          Hillsborough,NJ    31 M   55        49 2:11:22.10   8:27   54.05%
   7.Andrew Wang          Princeton,NJ       31 M   67       156 2:17:38.10   8:51   51.59%
   8.Richard Dima         Fishkill,NY        34 M   71        21 2:18:54.34   8:56   51.22%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F   16    U  118 1:50:58.28   7:08   70.82%
   2.Jenn Brennan         Milford,NJ         34 F   29         6 1:59:23.83   7:41   66.28%
   3.Rebecca Dougherty    Flemington,NJ      30 F   65    U   23 2:16:49.48   8:48   57.44%
   4.Catherine Dima       Fishkill,NY        34 F   72        20 2:18:54.65   8:56   56.97%
   5.Emily O'connell      Milford,NJ         32 F   73        77 2:19:03.24   8:57   56.65%
   6.Michelle Monahan     Morristown,NJ      32 F  125       165 2:40:44.53  10:21   49.00%
   7.Melissa Mott         Piscataway,NJ      33 F  127        73 2:43:24.24  10:31   48.31%
   8.Beth Dwyer           New Brunswick,NJ   30 F  137        26 2:52:45.46  11:07   45.49%
   9.Kaitlin Rydb Rydberg Bound Brook,NJ     30 F  140        92 2:55:36.02  11:18   44.75%
  10.Jennifer Redmond     ,                  32 F  145       167 3:11:14.94  12:18   41.19%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Theesfeld    Westfield,NJ       36 M    3       130 1:39:13.16   6:23   72.22%
   2.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        39 M   11       131 1:46:29.46   6:51   68.65%
   3.Michael Stasiulaitis Bridgewater,NJ     39 M   20       147 1:54:01.43   7:20   64.12%
   4.Christopher Drexel   Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   35        25 2:02:25.53   7:53   59.25%
   5.Parankush Somraj     Franklin Park,NJ   39 M   89       102 2:25:12.72   9:21   50.35%
   6.Glenn Duphincy       Rockaway,NJ        39 M  124       155 2:40:24.58  10:19   45.58%
   7.Christian Bozinta    Franklin Park,NJ   37 M  129         5 2:44:07.12  10:34   43.90%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janet Mccrea         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F   54        65 2:11:22.03   8:27   60.44%
   2.Melissa Stasienko    Bridgewater,NJ     37 F   58       148 2:12:34.29   8:32   60.39%
   3.Stacey Johnson       Hillsborough,NJ    38 F   62        45 2:14:45.53   8:40   59.71%
   4.Michele Irizarry     ,                  36 F   63       168 2:15:49.47   8:44   58.68%
   5.Melanie Cruz         Hillsborough,NJ    37 F   78       149 2:19:45.06   9:00   57.29%
   6.Danielle Yeranian    Essex Fells,NJ     38 F   79       166 2:19:57.43   9:00   57.50%
   7.Jolie Tarantino      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F   87       104 2:22:09.67   9:09   56.61%
   8.Kim Valentine        Piscataway,NJ      38 F   99       110 2:28:55.17   9:35   54.04%
   9.Karen Capuzzi        Belle Mead,NJ      39 F  120       139 2:36:45.94  10:05   51.62%
  10.Phillis Cohen        Skillman,NJ        38 F  121       135 2:36:48.28  10:05   51.32%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M    2       122 1:37:58.92   6:18   77.05%
   2.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M    5    U  170 1:41:04.14   6:30   72.91%
   3.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M    6    U   17 1:41:17.90   6:31   73.92%
   4.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M    9       140 1:43:48.39   6:41   71.56%
   5.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M   19    U  126 1:53:58.74   7:20   65.70%
   6.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      40 M   22       142 1:54:57.97   7:24   64.10%
   7.Michael Hutchinson   East Stroudsbur,PA 42 M   24       163 1:56:18.66   7:29   64.38%
   8.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          44 M   27        98 1:57:26.43   7:33   64.81%
   9.Kenneth Flynn        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M   28        31 1:58:29.85   7:38   62.68%
  10.Thomas Bohen         Branchburg,NJ      40 M   30       150 1:59:45.62   7:42   61.53%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F   23        24 1:55:29.82   7:26   71.01%
   2.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F   49        27 2:10:33.63   8:24   62.38%
   3.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      40 F   90        41 2:25:31.71   9:22   55.96%
   4.Amy Kaczynski        Mendham,NJ         40 F   91       146 2:25:56.33   9:23   55.80%
   5.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        43 F   95        51 2:27:25.38   9:29   56.52%
   6.Krista Jenkins       Califon,NJ         40 F   97    U  160 2:27:53.23   9:31   55.07%
   7.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     41 F  100        58 2:29:37.83   9:38   54.81%
   8.Danette Somers       Hoboken,NJ         44 F  103       100 2:30:30.18   9:41   55.87%
   9.Beth Siepmann        New Egypt,NJ       40 F  104        97 2:31:12.60   9:44   53.86%
  10.Teresa Palm          Cranford,NJ        44 F  110        81 2:33:08.73   9:51   54.91%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    8        19 1:42:44.26   6:37   77.25%
   2.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M   12       152 1:47:39.46   6:56   72.48%
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M   15    U    1 1:50:41.75   7:07   69.33%
   4.Paul Kneeland        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   32        48 2:01:34.44   7:49   63.12%
   5.Murali Donthireddy   West Windsor,NJ    48 M   34        22 2:01:41.84   7:50   64.67%
   6.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       46 M   41        88 2:05:56.03   8:06   61.44%
   7.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     49 M   44        40 2:08:32.56   8:16   61.74%
   8.Bill Lindemann       Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   46        53 2:09:47.18   8:21   61.15%
   9.Andrew Moss          Skillman,NJ        46 M   50        72 2:10:46.73   8:25   59.17%
  10.John Mondoro         Ringoes,NJ         48 M   56        69 2:11:45.93   8:29   59.73%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F   31       128 2:00:26.50   7:45   71.24%
   2.Jamie Lin            Montclair,NJ       46 F   59    U  134 2:13:05.71   8:34   64.47%
   3.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      49 F   61        28 2:13:58.00   8:37   66.36%
   4.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      45 F   70       158 2:18:32.00   8:55   61.30%
   5.Peggy Sajewski       Neshanic Stn.,NJ   49 F   74        94 2:19:07.47   8:57   63.90%
   6.Laura Sadler         Branchburg,NJ      46 F   75        93 2:19:15.46   8:58   61.62%
   7.Natalie Zuccarello   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F   96       119 2:27:37.98   9:30   58.78%
   8.Elaine Nestel        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F   98        75 2:28:20.22   9:33   59.93%
   9.Sandra Ramsay        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F  101       162 2:30:04.13   9:39   59.24%
  10.Annette Mondoro      Ringoes,NJ         45 F  108        68 2:32:52.74   9:50   55.54%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M   14    U    8 1:49:43.13   7:04   74.91%
   2.James Flanagan       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   37       136 2:03:05.71   7:55   65.61%
   3.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   38        71 2:03:10.81   7:56   65.56%
   4.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   51 M   39    U  129 2:04:08.51   7:59   65.05%
   5.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         51 M   42       125 2:06:24.73   8:08   63.88%
   6.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    53 M   60    U  103 2:13:40.45   8:36   61.48%
   7.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          52 M   64        64 2:16:25.99   8:47   59.71%
   8.Richard Ramsay       ,                  53 M   68       161 2:17:40.95   8:52   59.69%
   9.Kevin Connors        Middlesex,NJ       53 M   69        13 2:18:19.56   8:54   59.42%
  10.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M   76    U  114 2:19:32.76   8:59   58.38%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    50 F   93        38 2:27:11.07   9:28   61.16%
   2.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F  116        39 2:35:10.41   9:59   61.06%
   3.Johanna Kappus       Milford,NJ         51 F  131       124 2:46:52.14  10:44   54.62%
   4.Lori Forstein        Princeton,NJ       53 F  133        32 2:48:24.06  10:50   55.53%
   5.Linda Cammarano      Piscataway,NJ      51 F  144    U  225 3:04:50.12  11:54   49.32%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M    7        61 1:42:17.41   6:35   84.08%
   2.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M   21    U   83 1:54:22.82   7:22   73.15%
   3.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      59 M   25    U  106 1:56:42.32   7:31   74.38%
   4.Lee Rosenblum        Jupiter,FL         56 M   45        90 2:08:41.05   8:17   65.61%
   5.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M   52    U   34 2:10:59.84   8:26   65.05%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     55 F   94    U   10 2:27:21.64   9:29   65.15%
   2.Gaul Mckane          Hillsborough,NJ    56 F  102       120 2:30:14.91   9:40   64.76%
   3.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F  130    U   33 2:46:13.69  10:42   58.54%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ali Ibrahim          Hillsborough,NJ    62 M   84       127 2:21:25.00   9:06   63.16%
   2.Ronald Blazejewski   Newtown,PA         63 M   86         4 2:22:04.86   9:09   63.47%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Contreras    Plainfield,NJ      67 M  111        14 2:33:16.15   9:52   61.23%


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE 25K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M     61 1:42:17.41   6:35 84.08%
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     19 1:42:44.26   6:37 77.25%
   3.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M    122 1:37:58.92   6:18 77.05%
   4.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U    8 1:49:43.13   7:04 74.91%
   5.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      59 M U  106 1:56:42.32   7:31 74.38%
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   17 1:41:17.90   6:31 73.92%
   7.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M U   83 1:54:22.82   7:22 73.15%
   8.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M U  170 1:41:04.14   6:30 72.91%
   9.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M    152 1:47:39.46   6:56 72.48%
  10.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M    140 1:43:48.39   6:41 71.56%
  11.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U    1 1:50:41.75   7:07 69.33%
  12.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M U  126 1:53:58.74   7:20 65.70%
  13.James Flanagan       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    136 2:03:05.71   7:55 65.61%
  14.Lee Rosenblum        Jupiter,FL         56 M     90 2:08:41.05   8:17 65.61%
  15.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M     71 2:03:10.81   7:56 65.56%
  16.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   51 M U  129 2:04:08.51   7:59 65.05%
  17.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M U   34 2:10:59.84   8:26 65.05%
  18.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          44 M     98 1:57:26.43   7:33 64.81%
  19.Murali Donthireddy   West Windsor,NJ    48 M     22 2:01:41.84   7:50 64.67%
  20.Michael Hutchinson   East Stroudsbur,PA 42 M    163 1:56:18.66   7:29 64.38%
  21.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      40 M    142 1:54:57.97   7:24 64.10%
  22.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         51 M    125 2:06:24.73   8:08 63.88%
  23.Ronald Blazejewski   Newtown,PA         63 M      4 2:22:04.86   9:09 63.47%
  24.Ali Ibrahim          Hillsborough,NJ    62 M    127 2:21:25.00   9:06 63.16%
  25.Paul Kneeland        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     48 2:01:34.44   7:49 63.12%
  26.Kenneth Flynn        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     31 1:58:29.85   7:38 62.68%
  27.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     49 M     40 2:08:32.56   8:16 61.74%
  28.Thomas Bohen         Branchburg,NJ      40 M    150 1:59:45.62   7:42 61.53%
  29.Matt Szela           Hillsborough,NJ    53 M U  103 2:13:40.45   8:36 61.48%
  30.Eric Radell          Middlesex,NJ       46 M     88 2:05:56.03   8:06 61.44%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F    128 2:00:26.50   7:45 71.24%
   2.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F     24 1:55:29.82   7:26 71.01%
   3.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      49 F     28 2:13:58.00   8:37 66.36%
   4.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     55 F U   10 2:27:21.64   9:29 65.15%
   5.Gaul Mckane          Hillsborough,NJ    56 F    120 2:30:14.91   9:40 64.76%
   6.Jamie Lin            Montclair,NJ       46 F U  134 2:13:05.71   8:34 64.47%
   7.Peggy Sajewski       Neshanic Stn.,NJ   49 F     94 2:19:07.47   8:57 63.90%
   8.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F     27 2:10:33.63   8:24 62.38%
   9.Laura Sadler         Branchburg,NJ      46 F     93 2:19:15.46   8:58 61.62%
  10.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      45 F    158 2:18:32.00   8:55 61.30%
  11.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    50 F     38 2:27:11.07   9:28 61.16%
  12.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F     39 2:35:10.41   9:59 61.06%
  13.Elaine Nestel        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F     75 2:28:20.22   9:33 59.93%
  14.Sandra Ramsay        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F    162 2:30:04.13   9:39 59.24%
  15.Natalie Zuccarello   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F    119 2:27:37.98   9:30 58.78%
  16.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U   33 2:46:13.69  10:42 58.54%
  17.Cynthia Lee          Stockton,NJ        43 F     51 2:27:25.38   9:29 56.52%
  18.Susanne Biancamano   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F      3 2:33:33.34   9:53 56.51%
  19.Debbie Higgins       Trenton,NJ         48 F    133 2:36:34.62  10:05 56.09%
  20.Julie Hirsch         Branchburg,NJ      40 F     41 2:25:31.71   9:22 55.96%
  21.Lisa Vizzoni         Hillsborough,NJ    46 F    113 2:33:33.12   9:53 55.88%
  22.Danette Somers       Hoboken,NJ         44 F    100 2:30:30.18   9:41 55.87%
  23.Amy Kaczynski        Mendham,NJ         40 F    146 2:25:56.33   9:23 55.80%
  24.Annette Mondoro      Ringoes,NJ         45 F     68 2:32:52.74   9:50 55.54%
  25.Lori Forstein        Princeton,NJ       53 F     32 2:48:24.06  10:50 55.53%
  26.Anne Danna           Princeton Jct,NJ   47 F    132 2:36:35.35  10:05 55.41%
  27.Pam Ambrose          Hillsborough,NJ    47 F    137 2:36:55.86  10:06 55.29%
  28.Krista Jenkins       Califon,NJ         40 F U  160 2:27:53.23   9:31 55.07%
  29.Teresa Palm          Cranford,NJ        44 F     81 2:33:08.73   9:51 54.91%
  30.Ruby Manalo          Bridgewater,NJ     41 F     58 2:29:37.83   9:38 54.81%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Douglas Masi         Neshanic Stn.,NJ   58 M     61 1:42:17.41   6:35 84.08%
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M     19 1:42:44.26   6:37 77.25%
   3.Rob Lynch            Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M    122 1:37:58.92   6:18 77.05%
   4.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U    8 1:49:43.13   7:04 74.91%
   5.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      59 M U  106 1:56:42.32   7:31 74.38%
   6.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U   17 1:41:17.90   6:31 73.92%
   7.Michael Loenser      Piscataway,NJ      28 M U   54 1:36:51.97   6:14 73.31%
   8.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M U   83 1:54:22.82   7:22 73.15%
   9.Terry Allen          Long Beachh,NY     40 M U  170 1:41:04.14   6:30 72.91%
  10.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      47 M    152 1:47:39.46   6:56 72.48%
  11.Michael Theesfeld    Westfield,NJ       36 M    130 1:39:13.16   6:23 72.22%
  12.Scott Mccann         Lawrenceville,NJ   41 M    140 1:43:48.39   6:41 71.56%
  13.Nick Schnabel        Somerset,NJ        34 M     96 1:40:19.69   6:27 70.92%
  14.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct.,NJ  45 M U    1 1:50:41.75   7:07 69.33%
  15.Chris Kelly          Somerset,NJ        39 M    131 1:46:29.46   6:51 68.65%
  16.Jack Yang            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    154 1:50:59.50   7:09 67.39%
  17.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      33 M U  157 1:45:31.06   6:47 67.32%
  18.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       42 M U  126 1:53:58.74   7:20 65.70%
  19.David Curren         North Brunswick,NJ 28 M    159 1:48:11.75   6:58 65.63%
  20.Lee Rosenblum        Jupiter,FL         56 M     90 2:08:41.05   8:17 65.61%
  21.James Flanagan       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    136 2:03:05.71   7:55 65.61%
  22.Mamhood Mosaddeghi   Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M     71 2:03:10.81   7:56 65.56%
  23.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M U   34 2:10:59.84   8:26 65.05%
  24.Robert Tona          Monmouth Jct.,NJ   51 M U  129 2:04:08.51   7:59 65.05%
  25.Sivaraja Sivabada    Edison,NJ          44 M     98 1:57:26.43   7:33 64.81%
  26.Murali Donthireddy   West Windsor,NJ    48 M     22 2:01:41.84   7:50 64.67%
  27.Michael Hutchinson   East Stroudsbur,PA 42 M    163 1:56:18.66   7:29 64.38%
  28.Michael Stasiulaitis Bridgewater,NJ     39 M    147 1:54:01.43   7:20 64.12%
  29.Eric Gomes           Pennington,NJ      40 M    142 1:54:57.97   7:24 64.10%
  30.Ron Kappus           Milford,NJ         51 M    125 2:06:24.73   8:08 63.88%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Shelli Deckert       Bloomsbury,NJ      46 F    128 2:00:26.50   7:45 71.24%
   2.Elizabeth Drews      Warren,NJ          41 F     24 1:55:29.82   7:26 71.01%
   3.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F U  118 1:50:58.28   7:08 70.82%
   4.Teresa Yorkgitis     Basking Ridge,NJ   19 F    117 1:57:07.93   7:32 67.46%
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      49 F     28 2:13:58.00   8:37 66.36%
   6.Jenn Brennan         Milford,NJ         34 F      6 1:59:23.83   7:41 66.28%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     55 F U   10 2:27:21.64   9:29 65.15%
   8.Gaul Mckane          Hillsborough,NJ    56 F    120 2:30:14.91   9:40 64.76%
   9.Susan Crum           Hillsborough,NJ    24 F     16 2:01:40.29   7:50 64.57%
  10.Jamie Lin            Montclair,NJ       46 F U  134 2:13:05.71   8:34 64.47%
  11.Peggy Sajewski       Neshanic Stn.,NJ   49 F     94 2:19:07.47   8:57 63.90%
  12.Emily Unger          High Bridge,NJ     24 F    109 2:02:59.00   7:55 63.88%
  13.Marcela Esposito     Hillsborough,NJ    40 F     27 2:10:33.63   8:24 62.38%
  14.Laura Sadler         Branchburg,NJ      46 F     93 2:19:15.46   8:58 61.62%
  15.Renette Stahl        Flemington,NJ      45 F    158 2:18:32.00   8:55 61.30%
  16.Marianne Gradone     Hillsborough,NJ    50 F     38 2:27:11.07   9:28 61.16%
  17.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F     39 2:35:10.41   9:59 61.06%
  18.Lindsay Defilippo    Milltown,NJ        28 F     18 2:09:48.98   8:21 60.52%
  19.Janet Mccrea         Hillsborough,NJ    35 F     65 2:11:22.03   8:27 60.44%
  20.Melissa Stasienko    Bridgewater,NJ     37 F    148 2:12:34.29   8:32 60.39%
  21.Lori Marulli         Morristown,NJ      26 F     60 2:10:18.36   8:23 60.29%
  22.Virginia Quick       Hillsborough,NJ    28 F     87 2:10:49.99   8:25 60.05%
  23.Elaine Nestel        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F     75 2:28:20.22   9:33 59.93%
  24.Kelly Balz           New York,NY        29 F      2 2:11:08.00   8:26 59.91%
  25.Stacey Johnson       Hillsborough,NJ    38 F     45 2:14:45.53   8:40 59.71%
  26.Sandra Ramsay        Bridgewater,NJ     49 F    162 2:30:04.13   9:39 59.24%
  27.Natalie Zuccarello   Hillsborough,NJ    47 F    119 2:27:37.98   9:30 58.78%
  28.Michele Irizarry     ,                  36 F    168 2:15:49.47   8:44 58.68%
  29.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       56 F U   33 2:46:13.69  10:42 58.54%
  30.Danielle Yeranian    Essex Fells,NJ     38 F    166 2:19:57.43   9:00 57.50%