SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-11-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Steven Barkley       Wayne,NJ           28 M         18:15.42  5:52 1/56      M20-29:1/12      70.66             
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M U       18:32.69  5:58 2/56      M30-39:1/8       71.99             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           28 M         18:55.06  6:05 3/56      M20-29:2/12      68.20             
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M         19:21.23  6:13 4/56      M50-59:1/13      76.20             
   5.Andrew Shea          Waldwick,NJ        35 M         19:24.30  6:14 5/56      M30-39:2/8       67.92             
   6.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M         19:41.14  6:20 6/56      M50-59:2/13      74.92             
   7.Kevin Schuman        ,                  19 M         20:34.46  6:37 7/56      M 1-19:1/14      64.04             
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U       20:37.94  6:38 8/56      M50-59:3/13      74.48             
   9.Peter Striegel       ,                  15 M         21:07.73  6:48 9/56      M 1-19:2/14      65.89             
  10.Drew Tornabene       Wayne,NJ           15 M         21:13.71  6:49 10/56     M 1-19:3/14      65.58             
  11.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F         21:16.54  6:50 1/62      F30-39:1/8       69.86             
  12.Brynn Merritt        Stockholm,NJ       22 F         21:24.63  6:53 2/62      F20-29:1/14      69.12             
  13.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M U       21:27.92  6:54 11/56     M40-49:1/6       64.55             
  14.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U       21:30.48  6:55 3/62      F40-49:1/15      77.00             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        19 F         22:22.10  7:11 4/62      F 1-19:1/13      66.42             
  16.Francis Garcia       Hewitt,NJ          20 M         22:30.86  7:14 12/56     M20-29:3/12      57.92             
  17.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        44 M         22:36.43  7:16 13/56     M40-49:2/6       62.23             
  18.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M         22:41.61  7:18 14/56     M40-49:3/6       63.46             
  19.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      28 M         22:56.00  7:22 15/56     M20-29:4/12      56.26             
  20.Dan Pierce           Parsippany,NJ      38 M         23:04.29  7:25 16/56     M30-39:3/8       58.29             
  21.Sean Murray          Little Falls,NJ    20 M         23:18.36  7:30 17/56     M20-29:5/12      55.95             
  22.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   22 M         23:55.72  7:42 18/56     M20-29:6/12      53.93             
  23.Joe Rodriquez        Parsippany,NJ      34 M         23:59.51  7:43 19/56     M30-39:4/8       54.64             
  24.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         57 M         24:16.15  7:48 20/56     M50-59:4/13      64.40             
  25.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           37 M         24:34.10  7:54 21/56     M30-39:5/8       54.34             
  26.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       24:50.54  7:59 22/56     M50-59:5/13      59.37             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    12 M         24:52.20  8:00 23/56     M 1-19:4/14      59.79             
  28.Brendan Mullen       Totowa,NJ          15 M         24:53.63  8:00 24/56     M 1-19:5/14      55.92             
  29.Daniel Di Martino    North Haledon,NJ   24 M         24:54.64  8:01 25/56     M20-29:7/12      51.79             
  30.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           52 M         25:07.94  8:05 26/56     M50-59:6/13      59.64             
  31.Belisano Chavez      Englewood,NJ       54 M         25:21.45  8:09 27/56     M50-59:7/13      60.10             
  32.Richard Vogt         Totowa,NJ          15 M         25:22.34  8:09 28/56     M 1-19:6/14      54.87             
  33.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F         25:27.63  8:11 5/62      F50-59:1/9       66.67             
  34.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    15 M         25:32.34  8:13 29/56     M 1-19:7/14      54.51             
  35.Benjamin Lewis       Parsippany,NJ      34 M         25:58.81  8:21 30/56     M30-39:6/8       50.46             
  36.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          58 M         26:21.11  8:28 31/56     M50-59:8/13      59.82             
  37.William Harrison     Parsippany,NJ      24 M         27:12.92  8:45 32/56     M20-29:8/12      47.40             
  38.Josie Tirico         Parsippany,NJ      23 F         27:24.60  8:49 6/62      F20-29:2/14      53.99             
  39.Faith Westdyk        Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F         27:26.53  8:49 7/62      F20-29:3/14      53.95             
  40.Connor Naughton      Pompton Plains,NJ  16 M         27:29.90  8:51 33/56     M 1-19:8/14      49.81             
  41.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F         27:42.52  8:55 8/62      F40-49:2/15      55.92             
  42.Crista Provax        Wayne,NJ           12 F         27:54.68  8:59 9/62      F 1-19:2/13      58.33             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      23 F         28:09.63  9:03 10/62     F20-29:4/14      52.56             
  44.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      14 F         28:12.70  9:04 11/62     F 1-19:3/13      55.70             
  45.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       16 M         28:13.38  9:05 34/56     M 1-19:9/14      48.53             
  46.Peter Garcia         Parsippany,NJ      24 M         28:16.10  9:05 35/56     M20-29:9/12      45.63             
  47.Mary Naughton        Pompton Planis,NJ  46 F         28:29.17  9:10 12/62     F40-49:3/15      56.28             
  48.Leah Symons          Lincoln Park,NJ    99 F         28:32.29  9:11 13/62     NO AGE:1/2        0.00             
  49.Michael Forde        Lincoln Park,NJ    28 M         28:33.98  9:11 36/56     M20-29:10/12     45.16             
  50.Cheryl Thumser       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F         28:36.76  9:12 14/62     F40-49:4/15      54.57             
  51.Robert Zatta         Caldwell,NJ        22 M         28:47.52  9:16 37/56     M20-29:11/12     44.82             
  52.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      49 M         28:50.16  9:16 38/56     M40-49:4/6       50.74             
  53.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      28 F         28:50.87  9:17 15/62     F20-29:5/14      51.30             
  54.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      29 F         28:52.85  9:17 16/62     F20-29:6/14      51.25             
  55.Mari Striegel        ,                  42 F         28:56.56  9:18 17/62     F40-49:5/15      53.54             
  56.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           51 M         29:09.46  9:23 39/56     M50-59:9/13      50.99             
  57.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           47 F         29:19.76  9:26 18/62     F40-49:6/15      55.22             
  58.Eileen Trifari       Pequannock,NJ      47 F         29:20.89  9:26 19/62     F40-49:7/15      55.18             
  59.Joe Barbieri         Parsippany,NJ      50 M         29:33.94  9:30 40/56     M50-59:10/13     49.88             
  60.Jane Barbieri        Parsippany,NJ      45 F         29:34.20  9:31 20/62     F40-49:8/15      53.71             
  61.Adam Gill            Wayne,NJ           18 M         29:57.39  9:38 41/56     M 1-19:10/14     44.53             
  62.Jeff Brown           West Milford,NJ    21 M U       30:00.45  9:39 42/56     M20-29:12/12     43.16             
  63.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      32 F         30:13.05  9:43 21/62     F30-39:2/8       49.10             
  64.Linda Rodriquez      Parsippany,NJ      34 F         30:13.62  9:43 22/62     F30-39:3/8       49.29             
  65.Alice Daken-stefansk Pompton Plains,NJ  31 F         30:18.55  9:45 23/62     F30-39:4/8       48.88             
  66.Joe Pagano           Ringwood,NJ        16 M         30:25.60  9:47 43/56     M 1-19:11/14     45.01             
  67.Jessica Jaskot       Wayne,NJ           24 F         30:30.05  9:49 24/62     F20-29:7/14      48.52             
  68.Kristina Von Tetzlaf Parsippany,NJ      38 F         30:30.66  9:49 25/62     F30-39:5/8       49.57             
  69.Kristen Kachidurian  Wayne,NJ           15 F         30:32.45  9:49 26/62     F 1-19:4/13      50.74             
  70.Sarah Farkas         Cliffside Park,NJ  36 F         30:34.74  9:50 27/62     F30-39:6/8       49.04             
  71.Dana Cassera         Wayne,NJ           17 F         30:46.02  9:54 28/62     F 1-19:5/13      49.14             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     50 F         31:10.74 10:02 29/62     F50-59:2/9       53.77             
  73.Melissa Fletcher     West Milford,NJ    12 F         31:13.39 10:02 30/62     F 1-19:6/13      52.14             
  74.Catherine Kluge      West Milford,NJ    13 F         31:17.43 10:04 31/62     F 1-19:7/13      51.05             
  75.Melanie Graceffo     ,                  40 F         31:20.42 10:05 32/62     F40-49:9/15      48.79             
  76.Victor Minnocci      Little Falls,NJ    60 M         31:31.82 10:08 44/56     M60-69:1/2       50.87             
  77.Patrick Grady        Wayne,NJ           51 M         32:03.55 10:19 45/56     M50-59:11/13     46.38             
  78.Darren Amerkanian    Wayne,NJ           44 M         32:04.70 10:19 46/56     M40-49:5/6       43.86             
  79.Meredith Fox         Dover,NJ           21 F         32:06.92 10:20 33/62     F20-29:8/14      46.08             
  80.Kate Zatta           Caldwell,NJ        24 F         32:10.33 10:21 34/62     F20-29:9/14      46.00             
  81.Leo Zatta            Caldwell,NJ        54 M         32:12.46 10:21 47/56     M50-59:12/13     47.32             
  82.Nicole Santulli      Wanaque,NJ         29 F         32:26.32 10:26 35/62     F20-29:10/14     45.62             
  83.Danielle Dolinksy    Bloomingdale,NJ    17 F         32:53.02 10:35 36/62     F 1-19:8/13      45.97             
  84.Mario Ibrahim        Hamburg,NJ         16 M         32:54.12 10:35 48/56     M 1-19:12/14     41.63             
  85.Stephanie Passaro    Wayne,NJ           38 F         33:01.80 10:37 37/62     F30-39:7/8       45.79             
  86.Karen Chibaro        Bloomingdale,NJ    43 F         33:14.79 10:42 38/62     F40-49:10/15     46.96             
  87.Ryan Hackett         Lincoln Park,NJ    14 M         33:49.67 10:53 49/56     M 1-19:13/14     41.95             
  88.Patti Savage         Ocean City,NJ      55 F         34:02.01 10:57 39/62     F50-59:3/9       52.50             
  89.Kim Provax           Wayne,NJ           16 F         34:08.65 10:59 40/62     F 1-19:9/13      44.82             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Jenna De Pinto       Pompton Plains,NJ  16 F         34:12.62 11:00 41/62     F 1-19:10/13     44.74             
  91.Evan Traino          Haledon,NJ         14 M         34:15.48 11:01 50/56     M 1-19:14/14     41.42             
  92.Michele Litterio     Bloomingdale,NJ    43 F         34:16.00 11:01 42/62     F40-49:11/15     45.56             
  93.Mc Kenzie Kennelly   Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F         35:10.80 11:19 43/62     F 1-19:11/13     46.28             
  94.Jennifer Kennelley   Wayne,NJ           42 F         35:16.58 11:21 44/62     F40-49:12/15     43.93             
  95.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           55 F         35:50.69 11:32 45/62     F50-59:4/9       49.85             
  96.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U       36:34.90 11:46 46/62     F50-59:5/9       46.40             
  97.John Merritt         Stockholm,NJ       56 M         36:41.16 11:48 51/56     M50-59:13/13     42.24             
  98.Donald Pruden        Riverdale,NJ       76 M         36:53.15 11:52 52/56     M70-79:1/1       52.30             
  99.Amy Varcadipane      West Paterson,NJ   31 F         37:02.50 11:55 47/62     F30-39:8/8       40.00             
 100.Erica Triano         Fairfield,NJ       99 F         37:07.60 11:56 48/62     NO AGE:2/2        0.00             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Pat Stanton          Parsippany,NJ      33 M         37:24.82 12:02 53/56     M30-39:7/8       34.88             
 102.John Santalla        Little Falls,NJ    32 M         37:42.46 12:08 54/56     M30-39:8/8       34.48             
 103.Morgan Carr          Oak Ridge,NJ       10 F         37:43.35 12:08 49/62     F 1-19:12/13     45.23             
 104.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      29 F         37:49.48 12:10 50/62     F20-29:11/14     39.13             
 105.Emma Hernandez       Paterson,NJ        49 F         38:04.67 12:15 51/62     F40-49:13/15     43.49             
 106.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    48 F         38:09.37 12:16 52/62     F40-49:14/15     42.91             
 107.Anna Camella         Parsippany,NJ      25 F         39:26.06 12:41 53/62     F20-29:12/14     37.53             
 108.Kristen Noble        West Milford,NJ    22 F         39:48.69 12:48 54/62     F20-29:13/14     37.18             
 109.Danielle Bradley     Lincoln Park,NJ    23 F         39:50.67 12:49 55/62     F20-29:14/14     37.14             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Mackenzie Thumser    Oak Ridge,NJ       11 F         41:55.51 13:29 56/62     F 1-19:13/13     39.69             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 111.Bill Westdyk         ,                  48 M         48:11.53 15:30 55/56     M40-49:6/6       30.12             
 112.Walter Caufield      Rutherford,NJ      60 M         48:37.67 15:39 56/56     M60-69:2/2       32.98             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Sue Parker           Oakland,NJ         54 F         51:28.46 16:34 57/62     F50-59:6/9       34.26             
 114.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F         51:50.20 16:41 58/62     F50-59:7/9       34.02             
 115.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    47 F         52:20.41 16:50 59/62     F40-49:15/15     30.94             
 116.Anna Fletcher        West Milford,NJ    50 F         52:23.99 16:51 60/62     F50-59:8/9       31.99             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       51 F         52:54.18 17:01 61/62     F50-59:9/9       32.09             
 118.Jeanne Agons         ,                  60 F         52:55.83 17:02 62/62     F60-69:1/1       36.13             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Steven Barkley       Wayne,NJ           28 M            113   18:15.42   5:53
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M         U  119   18:32.69   5:58
   3.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           28 M            111   18:55.06   6:05
   4.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M            114   19:21.23   6:14
   5.Andrew Shea          Waldwick,NJ        35 M            130   19:24.30   6:15
   6.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M            109   19:41.14   6:20
   7.Kevin Schuman        ,                  19 M             89   20:34.46   6:37
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  127   20:37.94   6:38
   9.Peter Striegel       ,                  15 M             79   21:07.73   6:48
  10.Drew Tornabene       Wayne,NJ           15 M             63   21:13.71   6:50
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F            117   21:16.54   6:51
   2.Brynn Merritt        Stockholm,NJ       22 F             37   21:24.63   6:53
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  115   21:30.48   6:55
   4.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        19 F             30   22:22.10   7:12
   5.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F            107   25:27.63   8:12
   6.Josie Tirico         Parsippany,NJ      23 F             62   27:24.60   8:49
   7.Faith Westdyk        Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F            120   27:26.53   8:50
   8.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F            124   27:42.52   8:55
   9.Crista Provax        Wayne,NJ           12 F             46   27:54.68   8:59
  10.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      23 F             57   28:09.63   9:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M            114   19:21.23   6:14
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M            109   19:41.14   6:20
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M         U  127   20:37.94   6:38
   4.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M         U  121   21:27.92   6:55
   5.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        44 M            104   22:36.43   7:17
   6.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M             15   22:41.61   7:18
   7.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         57 M             51   24:16.15   7:49
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M         U   95   24:50.54   8:00
   9.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           52 M              9   25:07.94   8:05
  10.Belisano Chavez      Englewood,NJ       54 M            129   25:21.45   8:10
SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F         U  115   21:30.48   6:55
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F            107   25:27.63   8:12
   3.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F            124   27:42.52   8:55
   4.Mary Naughton        Pompton Planis,NJ  46 F             41   28:29.17   9:10
   5.Cheryl Thumser       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F             92   28:36.76   9:13
   6.Mari Striegel        ,                  42 F             80   28:56.56   9:19
   7.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           47 F            112   29:19.76   9:26
   8.Eileen Trifari       Pequannock,NJ      47 F            116   29:20.89   9:27
   9.Jane Barbieri        Parsippany,NJ      45 F            126   29:34.20   9:31
  10.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     50 F              6   31:10.74  10:02

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Schuman        ,                  19 M    7        89   20:34.46   6:37   64.04%
   2.Peter Striegel       ,                  15 M    9        79   21:07.73   6:48   65.89%
   3.Drew Tornabene       Wayne,NJ           15 M   10        63   21:13.71   6:50   65.58%
   4.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    12 M   27        16   24:52.20   8:00   59.79%
   5.Brendan Mullen       Totowa,NJ          15 M   28       103   24:53.63   8:01   55.92%
   6.Richard Vogt         Totowa,NJ          15 M   32        66   25:22.34   8:10   54.87%
   7.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    15 M   34        97   25:32.34   8:13   54.51%
   8.Connor Naughton      Pompton Plains,NJ  16 M   40       118   27:29.90   8:51   49.81%
   9.Sean Sudol           Hawthorne,NJ       16 M   45        59   28:13.38   9:05   48.53%
  10.Adam Gill            Wayne,NJ           18 M   61        19   29:57.39   9:38   44.53%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        19 F   15        30   22:22.10   7:12   66.42%
   2.Crista Provax        Wayne,NJ           12 F   42        46   27:54.68   8:59   58.33%
   3.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      14 F   44        81   28:12.70   9:05   55.70%
   4.Kristen Kachidurian  Wayne,NJ           15 F   69        84   30:32.45   9:50   50.74%
   5.Dana Cassera         Wayne,NJ           17 F   71        10   30:46.02   9:54   49.14%
   6.Melissa Fletcher     West Milford,NJ    12 F   73       106   31:13.39  10:03   52.14%
   7.Catherine Kluge      West Milford,NJ    13 F   74        96   31:17.43  10:04   51.05%
   8.Danielle Dolinksy    Bloomingdale,NJ    17 F   83        13   32:53.02  10:35   45.97%
   9.Kim Provax           Wayne,NJ           16 F   89        47   34:08.65  10:59   44.82%
  10.Jenna De Pinto       Pompton Plains,NJ  16 F   90       131   34:12.62  11:01   44.74%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Barkley       Wayne,NJ           28 M    1       113   18:15.42   5:53   70.66%
   2.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           28 M    3       111   18:55.06   6:05   68.20%
   3.Francis Garcia       Hewitt,NJ          20 M   16       122   22:30.86   7:15   57.92%
   4.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      28 M   19        56   22:56.00   7:23   56.26%
   5.Sean Murray          Little Falls,NJ    20 M   21        40   23:18.36   7:30   55.95%
   6.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   22 M   22        83   23:55.72   7:42   53.93%
   7.Daniel Di Martino    North Haledon,NJ   24 M   29       102   24:54.64   8:01   51.79%
   8.William Harrison     Parsippany,NJ      24 M   37        24   27:12.92   8:46   47.40%
   9.Peter Garcia         Parsippany,NJ      24 M   46        18   28:16.10   9:06   45.63%
  10.Michael Forde        Lincoln Park,NJ    28 M   49        17   28:33.98   9:12   45.16%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brynn Merritt        Stockholm,NJ       22 F   12        37   21:24.63   6:53   69.12%
   2.Josie Tirico         Parsippany,NJ      23 F   38        62   27:24.60   8:49   53.99%
   3.Faith Westdyk        Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F   39       120   27:26.53   8:50   53.95%
   4.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      23 F   43        57   28:09.63   9:04   52.56%
   5.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      28 F   53         1   28:50.87   9:17   51.30%
   6.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      29 F   54        21   28:52.85   9:18   51.25%
   7.Jessica Jaskot       Wayne,NJ           24 F   67        78   30:30.05   9:49   48.52%
   8.Meredith Fox         Dover,NJ           21 F   79       101   32:06.92  10:20   46.08%
   9.Kate Zatta           Caldwell,NJ        24 F   80        88   32:10.33  10:21   46.00%
  10.Nicole Santulli      Wanaque,NJ         29 F   82        54   32:26.32  10:26   45.62%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M    2    U  119   18:32.69   5:58   71.99%
   2.Andrew Shea          Waldwick,NJ        35 M    5       130   19:24.30   6:15   67.92%
   3.Dan Pierce           Parsippany,NJ      38 M   20        44   23:04.29   7:26   58.29%
   4.Joe Rodriquez        Parsippany,NJ      34 M   23        50   23:59.51   7:43   54.64%
   5.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           37 M   25        28   24:34.10   7:54   54.34%
   6.Benjamin Lewis       Parsippany,NJ      34 M   35        32   25:58.81   8:22   50.46%
   7.Pat Stanton          Parsippany,NJ      33 M  101        58   37:24.82  12:03   34.88%
   8.John Santalla        Little Falls,NJ    32 M  102        53   37:42.46  12:08   34.48%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F   11       117   21:16.54   6:51   69.86%
   2.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      32 F   63        69   30:13.05   9:44   49.10%
   3.Linda Rodriquez      Parsippany,NJ      34 F   64        49   30:13.62   9:44   49.29%
   4.Alice Daken-stefansk Pompton Plains,NJ  31 F   65        75   30:18.55   9:45   48.88%
   5.Kristina Von Tetzlaf Parsippany,NJ      38 F   68        67   30:30.66   9:49   49.57%
   6.Sarah Farkas         Cliffside Park,NJ  36 F   70       128   30:34.74   9:51   49.04%
   7.Stephanie Passaro    Wayne,NJ           38 F   85        42   33:01.80  10:38   45.79%
   8.Amy Varcadipane      West Paterson,NJ   31 F   99        65   37:02.50  11:55   40.00%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M   13    U  121   21:27.92   6:55   64.55%
   2.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        44 M   17       104   22:36.43   7:17   62.23%
   3.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M   18        15   22:41.61   7:18   63.46%
   4.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      49 M   52        25   28:50.16   9:17   50.74%
   5.Darren Amerkanian    Wayne,NJ           44 M   78        77   32:04.70  10:19   43.86%
   6.Bill Westdyk         ,                  48 M  111       123   48:11.53  15:31   30.12%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F   14    U  115   21:30.48   6:55   77.00%
   2.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F   41       124   27:42.52   8:55   55.92%
   3.Mary Naughton        Pompton Planis,NJ  46 F   47        41   28:29.17   9:10   56.28%
   4.Cheryl Thumser       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F   50        92   28:36.76   9:13   54.57%
   5.Mari Striegel        ,                  42 F   55        80   28:56.56   9:19   53.54%
   6.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           47 F   57       112   29:19.76   9:26   55.22%
   7.Eileen Trifari       Pequannock,NJ      47 F   58       116   29:20.89   9:27   55.18%
   8.Jane Barbieri        Parsippany,NJ      45 F   60       126   29:34.20   9:31   53.71%
   9.Melanie Graceffo     ,                  40 F   75        20   31:20.42  10:05   48.79%
  10.Karen Chibaro        Bloomingdale,NJ    43 F   86        12   33:14.79  10:42   46.96%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M    4       114   19:21.23   6:14   76.20%
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M    6       109   19:41.14   6:20   74.92%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M    8    U  127   20:37.94   6:38   74.48%
   4.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         57 M   24        51   24:16.15   7:49   64.40%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   26    U   95   24:50.54   8:00   59.37%
   6.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           52 M   30         9   25:07.94   8:05   59.64%
   7.Belisano Chavez      Englewood,NJ       54 M   31       129   25:21.45   8:10   60.10%
   8.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          58 M   36         3   26:21.11   8:29   59.82%
   9.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           51 M   56         2   29:09.46   9:23   50.99%
  10.Joe Barbieri         Parsippany,NJ      50 M   59       125   29:33.94   9:31   49.88%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F   33       107   25:27.63   8:12   66.67%
   2.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     50 F   72         6   31:10.74  10:02   53.77%
   3.Patti Savage         Ocean City,NJ      55 F   88        55   34:02.01  10:57   52.50%
   4.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           55 F   95        61   35:50.69  11:32   49.85%
   5.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F   96    U   93   36:34.90  11:46   46.40%
   6.Sue Parker           Oakland,NJ         54 F  113        99   51:28.46  16:34   34.26%
   7.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F  114        70   51:50.20  16:41   34.02%
   8.Anna Fletcher        West Milford,NJ    50 F  116       105   52:23.99  16:52   31.99%
   9.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       51 F  117         4   52:54.18  17:02   32.09%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victor Minnocci      Little Falls,NJ    60 M   76        39   31:31.82  10:09   50.87%
   2.Walter Caufield      Rutherford,NJ      60 M  112        11   48:37.67  15:39   32.98%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeanne Agons         ,                  60 F  118       110   52:55.83  17:02   36.13%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donald Pruden        Riverdale,NJ       76 M   98        48   36:53.15  11:52   52.30%


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SPARTAN STRIDE 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leah Symons          Lincoln Park,NJ    99 F   48        60   28:32.29   9:11    0.00%
   2.Erica Triano         Fairfield,NJ       99 F  100        64   37:07.60  11:57    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M    114   19:21.23   6:14 76.20%
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M    109   19:41.14   6:20 74.92%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  127   20:37.94   6:38 74.48%
   4.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M U  121   21:27.92   6:55 64.55%
   5.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         57 M     51   24:16.15   7:49 64.40%
   6.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M     15   22:41.61   7:18 63.46%
   7.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        44 M    104   22:36.43   7:17 62.23%
   8.Belisano Chavez      Englewood,NJ       54 M    129   25:21.45   8:10 60.10%
   9.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          58 M      3   26:21.11   8:29 59.82%
  10.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           52 M      9   25:07.94   8:05 59.64%
  11.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   95   24:50.54   8:00 59.37%
  12.Donald Pruden        Riverdale,NJ       76 M     48   36:53.15  11:52 52.30%
  13.Mark Amodio          Wayne,NJ           51 M      2   29:09.46   9:23 50.99%
  14.Victor Minnocci      Little Falls,NJ    60 M     39   31:31.82  10:09 50.87%
  15.Rich Hennion         Parsippany,NJ      49 M     25   28:50.16   9:17 50.74%
  16.Joe Barbieri         Parsippany,NJ      50 M    125   29:33.94   9:31 49.88%
  17.Leo Zatta            Caldwell,NJ        54 M     72   32:12.46  10:22 47.32%
  18.Patrick Grady        Wayne,NJ           51 M     76   32:03.55  10:19 46.38%
  19.Darren Amerkanian    Wayne,NJ           44 M     77   32:04.70  10:19 43.86%
  20.John Merritt         Stockholm,NJ       56 M     38   36:41.16  11:48 42.24%
  21.Walter Caufield      Rutherford,NJ      60 M     11   48:37.67  15:39 32.98%
  22.Bill Westdyk         ,                  48 M    123   48:11.53  15:31 30.12%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  115   21:30.48   6:55 77.00%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F    107   25:27.63   8:12 66.67%
   3.Mary Naughton        Pompton Planis,NJ  46 F     41   28:29.17   9:10 56.28%
   4.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F    124   27:42.52   8:55 55.92%
   5.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           47 F    112   29:19.76   9:26 55.22%
   6.Eileen Trifari       Pequannock,NJ      47 F    116   29:20.89   9:27 55.18%
   7.Cheryl Thumser       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F     92   28:36.76   9:13 54.57%
   8.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     50 F      6   31:10.74  10:02 53.77%
   9.Jane Barbieri        Parsippany,NJ      45 F    126   29:34.20   9:31 53.71%
  10.Mari Striegel        ,                  42 F     80   28:56.56   9:19 53.54%
  11.Patti Savage         Ocean City,NJ      55 F     55   34:02.01  10:57 52.50%
  12.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           55 F     61   35:50.69  11:32 49.85%
  13.Melanie Graceffo     ,                  40 F     20   31:20.42  10:05 48.79%
  14.Karen Chibaro        Bloomingdale,NJ    43 F     12   33:14.79  10:42 46.96%
  15.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F U   93   36:34.90  11:46 46.40%
  16.Michele Litterio     Bloomingdale,NJ    43 F     33   34:16.00  11:02 45.56%
  17.Jennifer Kennelley   Wayne,NJ           42 F     29   35:16.58  11:21 43.93%
  18.Emma Hernandez       Paterson,NJ        49 F     26   38:04.67  12:15 43.49%
  19.Valerie Haggerty     Newfoundland,NJ    48 F     22   38:09.37  12:17 42.91%
  20.Jeanne Agons         ,                  60 F    110   52:55.83  17:02 36.13%
  21.Sue Parker           Oakland,NJ         54 F     99   51:28.46  16:34 34.26%
  22.Bernadette Wiltshire Wayne,NJ           54 F     70   51:50.20  16:41 34.02%
  23.Janet Baldo          Hawthorne,NJ       51 F      4   52:54.18  17:02 32.09%
  24.Anna Fletcher        West Milford,NJ    50 F    105   52:23.99  16:52 31.99%
  25.Camille Kluge        West Milford,NJ    47 F     98   52:20.41  16:51 30.94%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M    114   19:21.23   6:14 76.20%
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        50 M    109   19:41.14   6:20 74.92%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      55 M U  127   20:37.94   6:38 74.48%
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M U  119   18:32.69   5:58 71.99%
   5.Steven Barkley       Wayne,NJ           28 M    113   18:15.42   5:53 70.66%
   6.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           28 M    111   18:55.06   6:05 68.20%
   7.Andrew Shea          Waldwick,NJ        35 M    130   19:24.30   6:15 67.92%
   8.Peter Striegel       ,                  15 M     79   21:07.73   6:48 65.89%
   9.Drew Tornabene       Wayne,NJ           15 M     63   21:13.71   6:50 65.58%
  10.Ross Mistretta       Wayne,NJ           42 M U  121   21:27.92   6:55 64.55%
  11.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         57 M     51   24:16.15   7:49 64.40%
  12.Kevin Schuman        ,                  19 M     89   20:34.46   6:37 64.04%
  13.Ken Eisenhardt       Bloomingdale,NJ    47 M     15   22:41.61   7:18 63.46%
  14.Philip Blandine      Ringwood,NJ        44 M    104   22:36.43   7:17 62.23%
  15.Belisano Chavez      Englewood,NJ       54 M    129   25:21.45   8:10 60.10%
  16.Frank Bain           Towaco,NJ          58 M      3   26:21.11   8:29 59.82%
  17.Patrick Eisenhardt   Bloomingdale,NJ    12 M     16   24:52.20   8:00 59.79%
  18.Peter Cassera        Wayne,NJ           52 M      9   25:07.94   8:05 59.64%
  19.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   95   24:50.54   8:00 59.37%
  20.Dan Pierce           Parsippany,NJ      38 M     44   23:04.29   7:26 58.29%
  21.Francis Garcia       Hewitt,NJ          20 M    122   22:30.86   7:15 57.92%
  22.Kevin Shipley        Parsippany,NJ      28 M     56   22:56.00   7:23 56.26%
  23.Sean Murray          Little Falls,NJ    20 M     40   23:18.36   7:30 55.95%
  24.Brendan Mullen       Totowa,NJ          15 M    103   24:53.63   8:01 55.92%
  25.Richard Vogt         Totowa,NJ          15 M     66   25:22.34   8:10 54.87%
  26.Joe Rodriquez        Parsippany,NJ      34 M     50   23:59.51   7:43 54.64%
  27.Robert Kluge         West Milford,NJ    15 M     97   25:32.34   8:13 54.51%
  28.James Kehoe          Wayne,NJ           37 M     28   24:34.10   7:54 54.34%
  29.Ron Triolo           North Haledon,NJ   22 M     83   23:55.72   7:42 53.93%
  30.Donald Pruden        Riverdale,NJ       76 M     48   36:53.15  11:52 52.30%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       49 F U  115   21:30.48   6:55 77.00%
   2.Kate Evanchik        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F    117   21:16.54   6:51 69.86%
   3.Brynn Merritt        Stockholm,NJ       22 F     37   21:24.63   6:53 69.12%
   4.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F    107   25:27.63   8:12 66.67%
   5.Cassie Kosarek       Kinnelon,NJ        19 F     30   22:22.10   7:12 66.42%
   6.Crista Provax        Wayne,NJ           12 F     46   27:54.68   8:59 58.33%
   7.Mary Naughton        Pompton Planis,NJ  46 F     41   28:29.17   9:10 56.28%
   8.Tony Costanzo        ,                  42 F    124   27:42.52   8:55 55.92%
   9.Meghan Keaveney      Pequannock,NJ      14 F     81   28:12.70   9:05 55.70%
  10.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           47 F    112   29:19.76   9:26 55.22%
  11.Eileen Trifari       Pequannock,NJ      47 F    116   29:20.89   9:27 55.18%
  12.Cheryl Thumser       Oak Ridge,NJ       43 F     92   28:36.76   9:13 54.57%
  13.Josie Tirico         Parsippany,NJ      23 F     62   27:24.60   8:49 53.99%
  14.Faith Westdyk        Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F    120   27:26.53   8:50 53.95%
  15.Linda Brophy         Pompton Lks,NJ     50 F      6   31:10.74  10:02 53.77%
  16.Jane Barbieri        Parsippany,NJ      45 F    126   29:34.20   9:31 53.71%
  17.Mari Striegel        ,                  42 F     80   28:56.56   9:19 53.54%
  18.Kelsey Slonieski     Parsippany,NJ      23 F     57   28:09.63   9:04 52.56%
  19.Patti Savage         Ocean City,NJ      55 F     55   34:02.01  10:57 52.50%
  20.Melissa Fletcher     West Milford,NJ    12 F    106   31:13.39  10:03 52.14%
  21.Jana Abels           Parsippany,NJ      28 F      1   28:50.87   9:17 51.30%
  22.Kelly Guisewhite     Parsippany,NJ      29 F     21   28:52.85   9:18 51.25%
  23.Catherine Kluge      West Milford,NJ    13 F     96   31:17.43  10:04 51.05%
  24.Kristen Kachidurian  Wayne,NJ           15 F     84   30:32.45   9:50 50.74%
  25.Mary Tiefenbacher    Wayne,NJ           55 F     61   35:50.69  11:32 49.85%
  26.Kristina Von Tetzlaf Parsippany,NJ      38 F     67   30:30.66   9:49 49.57%
  27.Linda Rodriquez      Parsippany,NJ      34 F     49   30:13.62   9:44 49.29%
  28.Dana Cassera         Wayne,NJ           17 F     10   30:46.02   9:54 49.14%
  29.Julie Wallace        Parsippany,NJ      32 F     69   30:13.05   9:44 49.10%
  30.Sarah Farkas         Cliffside Park,NJ  36 F    128   30:34.74   9:51 49.04%