JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:10-24-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ben Malone           River Vale,NJ      15 M         14:38.16  4:42 1/59      M 1-19:1/23      95.12             
   2.Adam Morrow          River Vale,NJ      17 M         15:20.83  4:56 2/59      M 1-19:2/23      88.02             

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Patrick Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      18 M         16:26.96  5:17 3/59      M 1-19:3/23      81.10             
   4.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      14 M         16:31.73  5:19 4/59      M 1-19:4/23      85.85             
   5.Mike Blackcrow       ,                  23 M         16:43.30  5:22 5/59      M20-29:1/2       77.15             
   6.Stephen Reynolds     River Vale,NJ      17 M         17:28.16  5:37 6/59      M 1-19:5/23      77.32             
   7.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      37 M         18:17.44  5:53 7/59      M30-39:1/4       73.00             
   8.Elizabeth Carr       Hawthorne,NJ       31 F         18:18.13  5:53 1/51      F30-39:1/14      80.95             
   9.Kevin Dehn           River Vale,NJ      15 M         18:32.04  5:57 8/59      M 1-19:6/23      75.12             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Ivan Ivankovic       Closter,NJ         17 M         18:43.62  6:01 9/59      M 1-19:7/23      72.13             
  11.Kevin Donatello      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M         18:55.87  6:05 10/59     M20-29:2/2       68.14             
  12.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      45 M         18:57.01  6:05 11/59     M40-49:1/18      74.81             
  13.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      46 M         18:58.91  6:06 12/59     M40-49:2/18      75.28             
  14.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         31 F         19:03.27  6:07 2/51      F30-39:2/14      77.76             
  15.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      60 M         19:23.10  6:14 13/59     M60-98:1/5       82.74             
  16.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      42 M         19:36.80  6:18 14/59     M40-49:3/18      70.65             
  17.Alec Reynolds        River Vale,NJ      12 M         19:52.99  6:23 15/59     M 1-19:8/23      74.79             
  18.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M         19:59.58  6:26 16/59     M50-59:1/7       73.77             
  19.Max Hourigan         River Vale,NJ      19 M         20:23.10  6:33 17/59     M 1-19:9/23      64.64             
  20.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      45 M         20:24.94  6:34 18/59     M40-49:4/18      69.44             
  21.Peter Ajalat         River Vale,NJ      39 M         20:26.83  6:34 19/59     M30-39:2/4       66.26             
  22.Heather Zurich       Montville,NJ       23 F         20:30.47  6:36 3/51      F20-29:1/4       72.17             
  23.Ben Cohen            River Vale,NJ      11 M         20:41.21  6:39 20/59     M 1-19:10/23     73.94             
  24.Bill Scialabbo       River Vale,NJ      52 M         21:06.60  6:47 21/59     M50-59:2/7       71.01             
  25.Brendon Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 M         21:11.13  6:49 22/59     M40-49:5/18      66.92             
  26.Ed Cunningham        Westwood,NJ        30 M         21:25.26  6:53 23/59     M30-39:3/4       60.37             
  27.Tyler Jacobson       River Vale,NJ      10 M         21:30.15  6:55 24/59     M 1-19:11/23     73.42             
  28.Erin Leahy           ,                  99 F         21:34.30  6:56 4/51      NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  29.Kristin Boyce        River Vale,NJ      39 F         21:43.19  6:59 5/51      F30-39:3/14      70.00             
  30.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F         21:44.42  6:59 6/51      F40-49:1/20      74.49             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Andrew Spector       River Vale,NJ      45 M         21:46.19  7:00 25/59     M40-49:6/18      65.12             
  32.Jennifer Quirk       Oakland,NJ         36 F         21:47.39  7:00 7/51      F30-39:4/14      68.82             
  33.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F U       21:48.77  7:01 8/51      F50-59:1/4       81.91             
  34.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F         21:59.84  7:04 9/51      F40-49:2/20      72.88             
  35.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      39 F         22:00.46  7:04 10/51     F30-39:5/14      69.09             
  36.Kim Terjanian        River Vale,NJ      37 F         22:00.99  7:05 11/51     F30-39:6/14      68.38             
  37.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M U       22:05.87  7:06 26/59     M40-49:7/18      61.77             
  38.Corrine Mccann       Old Tappen,NJ      19 F         22:11.41  7:08 12/51     F 1-19:1/7       66.96             
  39.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M         22:37.26  7:16 27/59     M60-98:2/5       74.15             
  40.Jason Ackerman       ,                  11 M         22:38.15  7:17 28/59     M 1-19:12/23     67.57             
  41.Brianna Jacobson     River Vale,NJ      9  F         22:40.06  7:17 13/51     F 1-19:2/7       77.41             
  42.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          47 F         22:50.55  7:21 14/51     F40-49:3/20      70.90             
  43.J Fernandes          Clifton,NJ         34 M         23:04.19  7:25 29/59     M30-39:4/4       56.83             
  44.Marc Cohen           River Vale,NJ      45 M         23:07.92  7:26 30/59     M40-49:8/18      61.29             
  45.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      44 M         23:19.82  7:30 31/59     M40-49:9/18      60.30             
  46.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         49 F         23:25.71  7:32 15/51     F40-49:4/20      70.68             
  47.Eric Wolf            River Vale,NJ      44 M         23:32.03  7:34 32/59     M40-49:10/18     59.78             
  48.Harrison Milarek     Hillsdale,NJ       12 M         23:47.88  7:39 33/59     M 1-19:13/23     62.49             
  49.Mark Milarek         Hillsdale,NJ       47 M         23:49.10  7:39 34/59     M40-49:11/18     60.46             
  50.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      57 M         23:53.20  7:41 35/59     M50-59:3/7       65.43             
  51.Dana Massey          River Vale,NJ      38 F         23:55.89  7:42 16/51     F30-39:7/14      63.20             
  52.Annmarie Beyer       River Vale,NJ      48 F         24:06.57  7:45 17/51     F40-49:5/20      67.91             
  53.Chie Gomyo           Hillsdale,NJ       24 F         24:07.94  7:46 18/51     F20-29:2/4       61.33             
  54.Lauren Velten        Hillsdale,NJ       25 F         24:11.53  7:47 19/51     F20-29:3/4       61.18             
  55.Deborah Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 F         24:12.73  7:47 20/51     F40-49:6/20      65.59             
  56.Richard Mcbride      River Vale,NJ      44 M         24:16.09  7:48 36/59     M40-49:12/18     57.97             
  57.Maggie Lupo          River Vale,NJ      43 F         24:23.88  7:51 21/51     F40-49:7/20      63.99             
  58.Larry Tillis         River Vale,NJ      60 M         24:28.51  7:52 37/59     M60-98:3/5       65.53             
  59.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      35 F         24:29.00  7:52 22/51     F30-39:8/14      61.04             
  60.Tracey Rubinstein    River Vale,NJ      36 F         24:39.59  7:56 23/51     F30-39:9/14      60.81             
  61.Janet Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      51 F         24:43.28  7:57 24/51     F50-59:2/4       68.66             
  62.Sharon Funke         Suffern,NY         30 F         24:48.08  7:58 25/51     F30-39:10/14     59.69             
  63.Margaret Hutter      Valley Cottage,NY  34 F         24:50.03  7:59 26/51     F30-39:11/14     59.99             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      40 F         24:52.48  8:00 27/51     F40-49:8/20      61.48             
  65.Gary Beyer           River Vale,NJ      50 M         24:53.83  8:00 38/59     M50-59:4/7       59.24             
  66.Bruce Putterman      River Vale,NJ      45 M         24:54.58  8:01 39/59     M40-49:13/18     56.92             
  67.Daniel Beyer         Westwood,NJ        41 M         24:55.39  8:01 40/59     M40-49:14/18     55.18             
  68.Micheal Jr Ricciardo Waldwick,NJ        51 M         25:07.35  8:05 41/59     M50-59:5/7       59.18             
  69.Mike Ricciardone     Emerson,NJ         75 M         25:08.61  8:05 42/59     M60-98:4/5       75.36             
  70.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      58 F U       25:09.58  8:05 28/51     F50-59:3/4       73.94             
  71.Angerla Kerch        Harrington Pk,NJ   24 F         25:16.12  8:07 29/51     F20-29:4/4       58.57             
  72.Jeananne Marrone     River Vale,NJ      46 F         25:23.51  8:10 30/51     F40-49:9/20      63.14             
  73.Justin Schaumberger  River Vale,NJ      10 M         25:48.33  8:18 43/59     M 1-19:14/23     61.18             
  74.David Schaumberger   River Vale,NJ      43 M         25:48.95  8:18 44/59     M40-49:15/18     54.08             
  75.Edward Estupinan     River Vale,NJ      50 M         25:58.21  8:21 45/59     M50-59:6/7       56.79             
  76.Michele Nasuto       River Vale,NJ      37 F         26:01.39  8:22 31/51     F30-39:12/14     57.86             
  77.Lisa Dalto           River Vale,NJ      31 F         26:02.08  8:22 32/51     F30-39:13/14     56.91             
  78.Sloane Ackerman      ,                  13 F         26:08.92  8:24 33/51     F 1-19:3/7       61.08             
  79.Michael Patullo      Northvale,NJ       11 M         26:09.98  8:25 46/59     M 1-19:15/23     58.45             
  80.Jacob Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      11 M         26:12.85  8:26 47/59     M 1-19:16/23     58.35             
  81.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      40 F         26:16.05  8:27 34/51     F40-49:10/20     58.22             
  82.Sibylle Gunnarsson   River Vale,NJ      52 F         26:24.43  8:29 35/51     F50-59:4/4       65.09             
  83.Olivia Ward          River Vale,NJ      12 F         26:34.03  8:33 36/51     F 1-19:4/7       61.28             
  84.Violette Dabaghian   River Vale,NJ      47 F         26:43.52  8:36 37/51     F40-49:11/20     60.60             
  85.Alisa Jacobson       New Vernon,NJ      42 F         26:49.24  8:37 38/51     F40-49:12/20     57.78             
  86.Jerry Madden         River Vale,NJ      10 M         26:49.88  8:38 48/59     M 1-19:17/23     58.84             
  87.Diane Garbaccio      River Vale,NJ      45 F         27:10.85  8:44 39/51     F40-49:13/20     58.43             
  88.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     61 F U       27:13.74  8:45 40/51     F60-98:1/1       71.25             
  89.Maureen Droste       River Vale,NJ      45 F         27:20.00  8:47 41/51     F40-49:14/20     58.10             
  90.Rita Fasano          Montvale,NJ        47 F         27:54.92  8:59 42/51     F40-49:15/20     58.01             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Nicole Miller        River Vale,NJ      14 F         28:03.05  9:01 43/51     F 1-19:5/7       56.02             
  92.Steve Miller         River Vale,NJ      43 M         28:03.89  9:01 49/59     M40-49:16/18     49.75             
  93.Samuel Reiter        Hillsdale,NJ       10 M 3       28:30.20  9:10 50/59     M 1-19:18/23     55.39             
  94.Deirdre Moon         River Vale,NJ      39 F         28:33.87  9:11 44/51     F30-39:14/14     53.23             
  95.Christine Shirey     River Vale,NJ      40 F         28:35.16  9:12 45/51     F40-49:16/20     53.50             
  96.Daniel Schneiderman  River Vale,NJ      12 M         29:01.03  9:20 51/59     M 1-19:19/23     51.25             
  97.Ben Kantrowitz       River Vale,NJ      12 M         29:02.00  9:20 52/59     M 1-19:20/23     51.22             
  98.Michele Mazzone      ,                  45 F         29:28.61  9:29 46/51     F40-49:17/20     53.88             
  99.Christine Poogi      Haworth,NJ         40 F         29:29.00  9:29 47/51     F40-49:18/20     51.87             
 100.Elizabeth Bentivegna Harrington Park,NJ 17 F         30:54.20  9:56 48/51     F 1-19:6/7       48.92             
 101.James Bentivegna     Harrington Park,NJ 57 M         30:54.77  9:56 53/59     M50-59:7/7       50.56             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Caroline Reiter      Hillsdale,NJ       42 F         31:24.55 10:06 49/51     F40-49:19/20     49.34             
 103.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 71 M         31:41.28 10:11 54/59     M60-98:5/5       56.31             
 104.Kathryn Shiber       River Vale,NJ      11 F         31:43.10 10:12 50/51     F 1-19:7/7       52.46             
 105.Aiden Ward           River Vale,NJ      7  M         31:44.02 10:12 55/59     M 1-19:21/23     56.07             
 106.David Ward           River Vale,NJ      45 M         31:45.38 10:13 56/59     M40-49:17/18     44.64             
 107.Chris Eliopoulos     River Vale,NJ      43 M         31:46.37 10:13 57/59     M40-49:18/18     43.94             
 108.Jeremy Eliopoulos    River Vale,NJ      11 M         31:47.20 10:13 58/59     M 1-19:22/23     48.12             
 109.Justin Eliopoulos    River Vale,NJ      11 M         31:50.56 10:14 59/59     M 1-19:23/23     48.03             
 110.Audra Eliopoulos     River Vale,NJ      43 F         31:51.70 10:15 51/51     F40-49:20/20     49.00             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ben Malone           River Vale,NJ      15 M             98   14:38.16   4:43
   2.Adam Morrow          River Vale,NJ      17 M             94   15:20.83   4:56
   3.Patrick Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      18 M             35   16:26.96   5:18
   4.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      14 M             56   16:31.73   5:19
   5.Mike Blackcrow       ,                  23 M             91   16:43.30   5:23
   6.Stephen Reynolds     River Vale,NJ      17 M             66   17:28.16   5:37
   7.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      37 M             73   18:17.44   5:53
   8.Kevin Dehn           River Vale,NJ      15 M            115   18:32.04   5:58
   9.Ivan Ivankovic       Closter,NJ         17 M             38   18:43.62   6:02
  10.Kevin Donatello      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M             21   18:55.87   6:06
JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elizabeth Carr       Hawthorne,NJ       31 F            129   18:18.13   5:53
   2.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         31 F             15   19:03.27   6:08
   3.Heather Zurich       Montville,NJ       23 F            108   20:30.47   6:36
   4.Erin Leahy           ,                  99 F             41   21:34.30   6:57
   5.Kristin Boyce        River Vale,NJ      39 F             10   21:43.19   6:59
   6.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F             76   21:44.42   7:00
   7.Jennifer Quirk       Oakland,NJ         36 F             64   21:47.39   7:01
   8.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F         U   99   21:48.77   7:01
   9.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F             62   21:59.84   7:05
  10.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      39 F              1   22:00.46   7:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      45 M             80   18:57.01   6:06
   2.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      46 M            110   18:58.91   6:07
   3.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      60 M             92   19:23.10   6:14
   4.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      42 M             61   19:36.80   6:19
   5.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M            154   19:59.58   6:26
   6.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      45 M             32   20:24.94   6:34
   7.Bill Scialabbo       River Vale,NJ      52 M            121   21:06.60   6:48
   8.Brendon Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 M             82   21:11.13   6:49
   9.Andrew Spector       River Vale,NJ      45 M             72   21:46.19   7:00
  10.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M         U   52   22:05.87   7:07
JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F             76   21:44.42   7:00
   2.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F         U   99   21:48.77   7:01
   3.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F             62   21:59.84   7:05
   4.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          47 F             46   22:50.55   7:21
   5.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         49 F            103   23:25.71   7:32
   6.Annmarie Beyer       River Vale,NJ      48 F              7   24:06.57   7:46
   7.Deborah Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 F             84   24:12.73   7:48
   8.Maggie Lupo          River Vale,NJ      43 F             43   24:23.88   7:51
   9.Janet Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      51 F             97   24:43.28   7:57
  10.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      40 F             48   24:52.48   8:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Malone           River Vale,NJ      15 M    1        98   14:38.16   4:43   95.12%
   2.Adam Morrow          River Vale,NJ      17 M    2        94   15:20.83   4:56   88.02%
   3.Patrick Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      18 M    3        35   16:26.96   5:18   81.10%
   4.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      14 M    4        56   16:31.73   5:19   85.85%
   5.Stephen Reynolds     River Vale,NJ      17 M    6        66   17:28.16   5:37   77.32%
   6.Kevin Dehn           River Vale,NJ      15 M    9       115   18:32.04   5:58   75.12%
   7.Ivan Ivankovic       Closter,NJ         17 M   10        38   18:43.62   6:02   72.13%
   8.Alec Reynolds        River Vale,NJ      12 M   17        65   19:52.99   6:24   74.79%
   9.Max Hourigan         River Vale,NJ      19 M   19        88   20:23.10   6:34   64.64%
  10.Ben Cohen            River Vale,NJ      11 M   23       128   20:41.21   6:39   73.94%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Corrine Mccann       Old Tappen,NJ      19 F   38        89   22:11.41   7:09   66.96%
   2.Brianna Jacobson     River Vale,NJ      9  F   41       111   22:40.06   7:18   77.41%
   3.Sloane Ackerman      ,                  13 F   78       157   26:08.92   8:25   61.08%
   4.Olivia Ward          River Vale,NJ      12 F   83       118   26:34.03   8:33   61.28%
   5.Nicole Miller        River Vale,NJ      14 F   91        51   28:03.05   9:02   56.02%
   6.Elizabeth Bentivegna Harrington Park,NJ 17 F  100         6   30:54.20   9:57   48.92%
   7.Kathryn Shiber       River Vale,NJ      11 F  104        93   31:43.10  10:13   52.46%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Blackcrow       ,                  23 M    5        91   16:43.30   5:23   77.15%
   2.Kevin Donatello      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M   11        21   18:55.87   6:06   68.14%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Heather Zurich       Montville,NJ       23 F   22       108   20:30.47   6:36   72.17%
   2.Chie Gomyo           Hillsdale,NJ       24 F   53        33   24:07.94   7:46   61.33%
   3.Lauren Velten        Hillsdale,NJ       25 F   54        78   24:11.53   7:47   61.18%
   4.Angerla Kerch        Harrington Pk,NJ   24 F   71       104   25:16.12   8:08   58.57%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      37 M    7        73   18:17.44   5:53   73.00%
   2.Peter Ajalat         River Vale,NJ      39 M   21       107   20:26.83   6:35   66.26%
   3.Ed Cunningham        Westwood,NJ        30 M   26       100   21:25.26   6:54   60.37%
   4.J Fernandes          Clifton,NJ         34 M   43       105   23:04.19   7:26   56.83%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Carr       Hawthorne,NJ       31 F    8       129   18:18.13   5:53   80.95%
   2.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         31 F   14        15   19:03.27   6:08   77.76%
   3.Kristin Boyce        River Vale,NJ      39 F   29        10   21:43.19   6:59   70.00%
   4.Jennifer Quirk       Oakland,NJ         36 F   32        64   21:47.39   7:01   68.82%
   5.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      39 F   35         1   22:00.46   7:05   69.09%
   6.Kim Terjanian        River Vale,NJ      37 F   36        74   22:00.99   7:05   68.38%
   7.Dana Massey          River Vale,NJ      38 F   51        45   23:55.89   7:42   63.20%
   8.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      35 F   59         4   24:29.00   7:53   61.04%
   9.Tracey Rubinstein    River Vale,NJ      36 F   60        69   24:39.59   7:56   60.81%
  10.Sharon Funke         Suffern,NY         30 F   62       106   24:48.08   7:59   59.69%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      45 M   12        80   18:57.01   6:06   74.81%
   2.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      46 M   13       110   18:58.91   6:07   75.28%
   3.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      42 M   16        61   19:36.80   6:19   70.65%
   4.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      45 M   20        32   20:24.94   6:34   69.44%
   5.Brendon Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 M   25        82   21:11.13   6:49   66.92%
   6.Andrew Spector       River Vale,NJ      45 M   31        72   21:46.19   7:00   65.12%
   7.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M   37    U   52   22:05.87   7:07   61.77%
   8.Marc Cohen           River Vale,NJ      45 M   44        16   23:07.92   7:27   61.29%
   9.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      44 M   45        17   23:19.82   7:31   60.30%
  10.Eric Wolf            River Vale,NJ      44 M   47       109   23:32.03   7:34   59.78%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F   30        76   21:44.42   7:00   74.49%
   2.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F   34        62   21:59.84   7:05   72.88%
   3.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          47 F   42        46   22:50.55   7:21   70.90%
   4.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         49 F   46       103   23:25.71   7:32   70.68%
   5.Annmarie Beyer       River Vale,NJ      48 F   52         7   24:06.57   7:46   67.91%
   6.Deborah Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 F   55        84   24:12.73   7:48   65.59%
   7.Maggie Lupo          River Vale,NJ      43 F   57        43   24:23.88   7:51   63.99%
   8.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      40 F   64        48   24:52.48   8:00   61.48%
   9.Jeananne Marrone     River Vale,NJ      46 F   72        44   25:23.51   8:10   63.14%
  10.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      40 F   81       126   26:16.05   8:27   58.22%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M   18       154   19:59.58   6:26   73.77%
   2.Bill Scialabbo       River Vale,NJ      52 M   24       121   21:06.60   6:48   71.01%
   3.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      57 M   50        95   23:53.20   7:41   65.43%
   4.Gary Beyer           River Vale,NJ      50 M   65         9   24:53.83   8:01   59.24%
   5.Micheal Jr Ricciardo Waldwick,NJ        51 M   68        67   25:07.35   8:05   59.18%
   6.Edward Estupinan     River Vale,NJ      50 M   75        28   25:58.21   8:22   56.79%
   7.James Bentivegna     Harrington Park,NJ 57 M  101         5   30:54.77   9:57   50.56%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F   33    U   99   21:48.77   7:01   81.91%
   2.Janet Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      51 F   61        97   24:43.28   7:57   68.66%
   3.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      58 F   70    U  120   25:09.58   8:06   73.94%
   4.Sibylle Gunnarsson   River Vale,NJ      52 F   82       156   26:24.43   8:30   65.09%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      60 M   15        92   19:23.10   6:14   82.74%
   2.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M   39        90   22:37.26   7:17   74.15%
   3.Larry Tillis         River Vale,NJ      60 M   58        75   24:28.51   7:53   65.53%
   4.Mike Ricciardone     Emerson,NJ         75 M   69        68   25:08.61   8:06   75.36%
   5.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 71 M  103       125   31:41.28  10:12   56.31%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     61 F   88    U  124   27:13.74   8:46   71.25%


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


JOHN B BLACKGROVE 5K RUN/WALK      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Leahy           ,                  99 F   28        41   21:34.30   6:57    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      60 M     92   19:23.10   6:14 82.74%
   2.Mike Ricciardone     Emerson,NJ         75 M     68   25:08.61   8:06 75.36%
   3.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      46 M    110   18:58.91   6:07 75.28%
   4.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      45 M     80   18:57.01   6:06 74.81%
   5.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M     90   22:37.26   7:17 74.15%
   6.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M    154   19:59.58   6:26 73.77%
   7.Bill Scialabbo       River Vale,NJ      52 M    121   21:06.60   6:48 71.01%
   8.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      42 M     61   19:36.80   6:19 70.65%
   9.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      45 M     32   20:24.94   6:34 69.44%
  10.Brendon Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 M     82   21:11.13   6:49 66.92%
  11.Larry Tillis         River Vale,NJ      60 M     75   24:28.51   7:53 65.53%
  12.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      57 M     95   23:53.20   7:41 65.43%
  13.Andrew Spector       River Vale,NJ      45 M     72   21:46.19   7:00 65.12%
  14.Sean Miller          Old Tappan,NJ      40 M U   52   22:05.87   7:07 61.77%
  15.Marc Cohen           River Vale,NJ      45 M     16   23:07.92   7:27 61.29%
  16.Mark Milarek         Hillsdale,NJ       47 M    101   23:49.10   7:40 60.46%
  17.George Cosgrove      River Vale,NJ      44 M     17   23:19.82   7:31 60.30%
  18.Eric Wolf            River Vale,NJ      44 M    109   23:32.03   7:34 59.78%
  19.Gary Beyer           River Vale,NJ      50 M      9   24:53.83   8:01 59.24%
  20.Micheal Jr Ricciardo Waldwick,NJ        51 M     67   25:07.35   8:05 59.18%
  21.Richard Mcbride      River Vale,NJ      44 M     47   24:16.09   7:49 57.97%
  22.Bruce Putterman      River Vale,NJ      45 M     63   24:54.58   8:01 56.92%
  23.Edward Estupinan     River Vale,NJ      50 M     28   25:58.21   8:22 56.79%
  24.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lakes,NJ 71 M    125   31:41.28  10:12 56.31%
  25.Daniel Beyer         Westwood,NJ        41 M      8   24:55.39   8:01 55.18%
  26.David Schaumberger   River Vale,NJ      43 M     70   25:48.95   8:19 54.08%
  27.James Bentivegna     Harrington Park,NJ 57 M      5   30:54.77   9:57 50.56%
  28.Steve Miller         River Vale,NJ      43 M     53   28:03.89   9:02 49.75%
  29.David Ward           River Vale,NJ      45 M    117   31:45.38  10:13 44.64%
  30.Chris Eliopoulos     River Vale,NJ      43 M     25   31:46.37  10:14 43.94%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F U   99   21:48.77   7:01 81.91%
   2.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F     76   21:44.42   7:00 74.49%
   3.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      58 F U  120   25:09.58   8:06 73.94%
   4.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F     62   21:59.84   7:05 72.88%
   5.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     61 F U  124   27:13.74   8:46 71.25%
   6.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          47 F     46   22:50.55   7:21 70.90%
   7.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         49 F    103   23:25.71   7:32 70.68%
   8.Janet Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      51 F     97   24:43.28   7:57 68.66%
   9.Annmarie Beyer       River Vale,NJ      48 F      7   24:06.57   7:46 67.91%
  10.Deborah Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 F     84   24:12.73   7:48 65.59%
  11.Sibylle Gunnarsson   River Vale,NJ      52 F    156   26:24.43   8:30 65.09%
  12.Maggie Lupo          River Vale,NJ      43 F     43   24:23.88   7:51 63.99%
  13.Jeananne Marrone     River Vale,NJ      46 F     44   25:23.51   8:10 63.14%
  14.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      40 F     48   24:52.48   8:00 61.48%
  15.Violette Dabaghian   River Vale,NJ      47 F     18   26:43.52   8:36 60.60%
  16.Diane Garbaccio      River Vale,NJ      45 F     31   27:10.85   8:45 58.43%
  17.Andrea Wolff         River Vale,NJ      40 F    126   26:16.05   8:27 58.22%
  18.Maureen Droste       River Vale,NJ      45 F     23   27:20.00   8:48 58.10%
  19.Rita Fasano          Montvale,NJ        47 F     29   27:54.92   8:59 58.01%
  20.Alisa Jacobson       New Vernon,NJ      42 F    114   26:49.24   8:38 57.78%
  21.Michele Mazzone      ,                  45 F    160   29:28.61   9:29 53.88%
  22.Christine Shirey     River Vale,NJ      40 F    155   28:35.16   9:12 53.50%
  23.Christine Poogi      Haworth,NJ         40 F     60   29:29.00   9:29 51.87%
  24.Caroline Reiter      Hillsdale,NJ       42 F    123   31:24.55  10:07 49.34%
  25.Audra Eliopoulos     River Vale,NJ      43 F     24   31:51.70  10:15 49.00%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ben Malone           River Vale,NJ      15 M     98   14:38.16   4:43 95.12%
   2.Adam Morrow          River Vale,NJ      17 M     94   15:20.83   4:56 88.02%
   3.Louis Napolitano     River Vale,NJ      14 M     56   16:31.73   5:19 85.85%
   4.Tom Monahan          Park Ridge,NJ      60 M     92   19:23.10   6:14 82.74%
   5.Patrick Herlihy      River Vale,NJ      18 M     35   16:26.96   5:18 81.10%
   6.Stephen Reynolds     River Vale,NJ      17 M     66   17:28.16   5:37 77.32%
   7.Mike Blackcrow       ,                  23 M     91   16:43.30   5:23 77.15%
   8.Mike Ricciardone     Emerson,NJ         75 M     68   25:08.61   8:06 75.36%
   9.Ken Jacobson         River Vale,NJ      46 M    110   18:58.91   6:07 75.28%
  10.Kevin Dehn           River Vale,NJ      15 M    115   18:32.04   5:58 75.12%
  11.Steve Weisfeld       River Vale,NJ      45 M     80   18:57.01   6:06 74.81%
  12.Alec Reynolds        River Vale,NJ      12 M     65   19:52.99   6:24 74.79%
  13.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          65 M     90   22:37.26   7:17 74.15%
  14.Ben Cohen            River Vale,NJ      11 M    128   20:41.21   6:39 73.94%
  15.David Wankoff        Hillsdale,NJ       50 M    154   19:59.58   6:26 73.77%
  16.Tyler Jacobson       River Vale,NJ      10 M    112   21:30.15   6:55 73.42%
  17.Brett Terjanian      River Vale,NJ      37 M     73   18:17.44   5:53 73.00%
  18.Ivan Ivankovic       Closter,NJ         17 M     38   18:43.62   6:02 72.13%
  19.Bill Scialabbo       River Vale,NJ      52 M    121   21:06.60   6:48 71.01%
  20.Stephen Presa        River Vale,NJ      42 M     61   19:36.80   6:19 70.65%
  21.Monte Goldstein      River Vale,NJ      45 M     32   20:24.94   6:34 69.44%
  22.Kevin Donatello      Hillsdale,NJ       25 M     21   18:55.87   6:06 68.14%
  23.Jason Ackerman       ,                  11 M    159   22:38.15   7:17 67.57%
  24.Brendon Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 M     82   21:11.13   6:49 66.92%
  25.Peter Ajalat         River Vale,NJ      39 M    107   20:26.83   6:35 66.26%
  26.Larry Tillis         River Vale,NJ      60 M     75   24:28.51   7:53 65.53%
  27.Stanley Morrow       River Vale,NJ      57 M     95   23:53.20   7:41 65.43%
  28.Andrew Spector       River Vale,NJ      45 M     72   21:46.19   7:00 65.12%
  29.Max Hourigan         River Vale,NJ      19 M     88   20:23.10   6:34 64.64%
  30.Harrison Milarek     Hillsdale,NJ       12 M    102   23:47.88   7:40 62.49%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       55 F U   99   21:48.77   7:01 81.91%
   2.Elizabeth Carr       Hawthorne,NJ       31 F    129   18:18.13   5:53 80.95%
   3.Erin Clendenny       Oradell,NJ         31 F     15   19:03.27   6:08 77.76%
   4.Brianna Jacobson     River Vale,NJ      9  F    111   22:40.06   7:18 77.41%
   5.Tammy Tillis         River Vale,NJ      47 F     76   21:44.42   7:00 74.49%
   6.Judy Fitzpatrick     River Edge,NJ      58 F U  120   25:09.58   8:06 73.94%
   7.Susan Pressini       River Vale,NJ      46 F     62   21:59.84   7:05 72.88%
   8.Heather Zurich       Montville,NJ       23 F    108   20:30.47   6:36 72.17%
   9.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     61 F U  124   27:13.74   8:46 71.25%
  10.Karen Mast           Ramsey,NJ          47 F     46   22:50.55   7:21 70.90%
  11.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         49 F    103   23:25.71   7:32 70.68%
  12.Kristin Boyce        River Vale,NJ      39 F     10   21:43.19   6:59 70.00%
  13.Kate Bachrach        River Vale,NJ      39 F      1   22:00.46   7:05 69.09%
  14.Jennifer Quirk       Oakland,NJ         36 F     64   21:47.39   7:01 68.82%
  15.Janet Steinberg      River Vale,NJ      51 F     97   24:43.28   7:57 68.66%
  16.Kim Terjanian        River Vale,NJ      37 F     74   22:00.99   7:05 68.38%
  17.Annmarie Beyer       River Vale,NJ      48 F      7   24:06.57   7:46 67.91%
  18.Corrine Mccann       Old Tappen,NJ      19 F     89   22:11.41   7:09 66.96%
  19.Deborah Winters      River Vale,NJ      45 F     84   24:12.73   7:48 65.59%
  20.Sibylle Gunnarsson   River Vale,NJ      52 F    156   26:24.43   8:30 65.09%
  21.Maggie Lupo          River Vale,NJ      43 F     43   24:23.88   7:51 63.99%
  22.Dana Massey          River Vale,NJ      38 F     45   23:55.89   7:42 63.20%
  23.Jeananne Marrone     River Vale,NJ      46 F     44   25:23.51   8:10 63.14%
  24.Christine Mcgonigle  River Vale,NJ      40 F     48   24:52.48   8:00 61.48%
  25.Chie Gomyo           Hillsdale,NJ       24 F     33   24:07.94   7:46 61.33%
  26.Olivia Ward          River Vale,NJ      12 F    118   26:34.03   8:33 61.28%
  27.Lauren Velten        Hillsdale,NJ       25 F     78   24:11.53   7:47 61.18%
  28.Sloane Ackerman      ,                  13 F    157   26:08.92   8:25 61.08%
  29.Marcy Benson         River Vale,NJ      35 F      4   24:29.00   7:53 61.04%
  30.Tracey Rubinstein    River Vale,NJ      36 F     69   24:39.59   7:56 60.81%