RED RIBBON 4-MILER

Race Date:10-23-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RED RIBBON 4-MILER

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Elliot Frieder       Montville,NJ       39 M U       21:52.27  5:28 1/44      M36-45:1/16      80.92             
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M U       22:01.88  5:30 2/44      M36-45:2/16      81.54             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        28 M         24:07.69  6:01 3/44      M26-35:1/10      69.84             
   4.John Gimblette       Westfield,NJ       39 M         24:54.19  6:13 4/44      M36-45:3/16      71.07             
   5.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       37 M         25:16.57  6:19 5/44      M36-45:4/16      69.00             
   6.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M         26:42.43  6:40 6/44      M46-55:1/9       70.99             
   7.Camcho Noe           Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M         26:45.50  6:41 7/44      M19-25:1/2       62.97             
   8.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F U       26:49.46  6:42 1/36      F36-45:1/15      74.09             
   9.Chris Kelly          Union,NJ           36 M         27:34.19  6:53 8/44      M36-45:5/16      62.82             
  10.Kevin Kelly          Hoboken,NJ         30 M         27:35.10  6:53 9/44      M26-35:2/10      61.24             
  11.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M         27:48.30  6:57 10/44     M46-55:2/9       72.19             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Craig Salvatore      South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M         28:04.00  7:01 11/44     M36-45:6/16      62.14             
  13.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M         28:19.00  7:04 12/44     M36-45:7/16      62.50             
  14.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        52 M         28:34.00  7:08 13/44     M46-55:3/9       68.54             
  15.Douglas Kahney       Cranford,NJ        30 M         28:48.00  7:12 14/44     M26-35:3/10      58.65             
  16.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U       29:03.00  7:15 15/44     M56-98:1/5       72.12             
  17.Jack Barrett         Metuchen,NJ        24 M         29:18.00  7:19 16/44     M19-25:2/2       57.51             
  18.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       29 F         29:33.00  7:23 2/36      F26-35:1/9       65.09             
  19.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M         29:46.96  7:26 17/44     M26-35:4/10      57.23             
  20.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      27 F         30:07.76  7:31 3/36      F26-35:2/9       63.84             
  21.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F U       30:21.81  7:35 4/36      F36-45:2/15      66.83             
  22.Michael Esposito     Kenilworth,NJ      35 M         30:23.50  7:35 18/44     M26-35:5/10      56.64             
  23.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        33 M         30:32.15  7:38 19/44     M26-35:6/10      55.82             
  24.Frank Grawde         Cranford,NJ        39 M         30:35.20  7:38 20/44     M36-45:8/16      57.86             
  25.Justin Lubenow       Westfield,NJ       30 M         30:45.98  7:41 21/44     M26-35:7/10      54.90             
  26.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M         31:17.10  7:49 22/44     M46-55:4/9       64.16             
  27.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M         31:20.47  7:50 23/44     M36-45:9/16      57.32             
  28.Jolynda Burton       Montclair,NJ       39 F         31:30.38  7:52 5/36      F36-45:3/15      62.71             
  29.Jimmy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    16 M         31:31.03  7:52 24/44     M 1-18:1/2       56.76             
  30.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F         31:31.63  7:52 6/36      F36-45:4/15      63.87             
  31.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M         31:44.47  7:56 25/44     M26-35:8/10      53.09             
  32.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F         31:50.78  7:57 7/36      F36-45:5/15      63.71             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  33.Ann Marie Grossbernd Fords,NJ           38 F         32:09.54  8:02 8/36      F36-45:6/15      61.12             
  34.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M         32:10.69  8:02 26/44     M46-55:5/9       61.86             
  35.Leslie Munoz         Elizabeth,NJ       35 F         32:11.00  8:02 9/36      F26-35:3/9       60.34             
  36.Ron Patterson        Cranford,NJ        39 M         32:29.09  8:07 27/44     M36-45:10/16     54.48             
  37.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M         32:46.41  8:11 28/44     M46-55:6/9       58.78             
  38.Michael Herzog       Somerville,NJ      47 M         32:47.83  8:11 29/44     M46-55:7/9       57.35             
  39.Steve Fogel          Westfield,NJ       36 M         32:50.81  8:12 30/44     M36-45:11/16     52.73             
  40.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F         32:51.66  8:12 10/36     F19-25:1/2       58.53             
  41.Joseph D. Minio      Kenilworth,NJ      15 M         33:32.79  8:23 31/44     M 1-18:2/2       54.21             
  42.Bryan Graye          North Plainfiel,NJ 31 M         33:34.90  8:23 32/44     M26-35:9/10      50.42             
  43.Maria Graye          North Plainfiel,NJ 27 F         33:35.94  8:23 11/36     F26-35:4/9       57.24             
  44.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          43 M         33:43.65  8:25 33/44     M36-45:12/16     54.07             
  45.Patrick Canedo       Cranford,NJ        38 M         33:50.00  8:27 34/44     M36-45:13/16     51.92             
  46.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New Providence,NJ  33 F         34:11.00  8:32 12/36     F26-35:5/9       56.51             
  47.Li Faustino          Cranford,NJ        42 F         34:11.00  8:32 13/36     F36-45:7/15      58.91             
  48.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       47 F         34:15.00  8:33 14/36     F46-55:1/6       61.45             
  49.Gina L. Diorio       Madison,NJ         33 F         34:50.00  8:42 15/36     F26-35:6/9       55.45             
  50.Brooks Morgan        Cranford,NJ        36 M         35:50.00  8:57 35/44     M36-45:14/16     48.33             
  51.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       45 F         35:50.00  8:57 16/36     F36-45:8/15      57.60             
  52.Samantha Pizzo       Garwood,NJ         29 F         35:50.00  8:57 17/36     F26-35:7/9       53.67             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Chuck Fallon         Middletown,NJ      50 M         37:10.00  9:17 36/44     M46-55:8/9       51.83             
  54.Jason Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         41 M         37:10.00  9:17 37/44     M36-45:15/16     48.33             
  55.Marie Bahno          Bloomfield,NJ      50 F         37:10.00  9:17 18/36     F46-55:2/6       58.62             
  56.Keith Mason          Cranford,NJ        35 M         37:10.00  9:17 38/44     M26-35:10/10     46.32             
  57.Karen Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         37 F         37:10.00  9:17 19/36     F36-45:9/15      52.64             
  58.Ira Augenzucker      Cranford,NJ        56 M         37:42.00  9:25 39/44     M56-98:2/5       53.69             
  59.Kelly Kahney         Cranford,NJ        32 F         37:46.00  9:26 20/36     F26-35:8/9       51.05             
  60.Leeann Potochney     Roselle,NJ         25 F         37:56.71  9:29 21/36     F19-25:2/2       50.69             
  61.Elizabeth Wojtowicz  Cranford,NJ        13 F         38:01.76  9:30 22/36     F 1-18:1/3       54.58             
  62.Jillian Walter       Cranford,NJ        12 F         38:02.23  9:30 23/36     F 1-18:2/3       55.62             
  63.Charles Walter       Cranford,NJ        42 M         38:04.05  9:31 40/44     M36-45:16/16     47.54             
  64.Erika Holtz          Morristown,NJ      26 F         38:19.37  9:34 24/36     F26-35:9/9       50.19             
  65.Gina Parducci-cesaro Kenilworth,NJ      37 F         38:41.78  9:40 25/36     F36-45:10/15     50.56             
  66.Barry Thomashow      Westfield,NJ       56 M         39:03.06  9:45 41/44     M56-98:3/5       51.84             
  67.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U       39:28.82  9:52 42/44     M56-98:4/5       52.15             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F         40:04.00 10:01 26/36     F 1-18:3/3       58.75             
  69.Erin Martin          Mission,KA         99 F         40:38.00 10:09 27/36     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  70.Tammy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    43 F         41:13.00 10:18 28/36     F36-45:11/15     49.23             
  71.Lynne Minto          New Providence,NJ  51 F         41:47.00 10:26 29/36     F46-55:3/6       52.79             
  72.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F         42:22.00 10:35 30/36     F46-55:4/6       53.40             
  73.Stephen Pfeffer      Freehold,NJ        56 M         42:56.00 10:44 43/44     M56-98:5/5       47.15             
  74.Denise Gonodves      Kenilworth,NJ      46 F         43:34.03 10:53 31/36     F46-55:5/6       47.82             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.Maria Resende        Kenilworth,NJ      48 F         44:05.00 11:01 32/36     F46-55:6/6       48.26             
  76.Elizbaeth Bryant     Short Hills,NJ     42 F         44:39.20 11:09 33/36     F36-45:12/15     45.10             
  77.Jennifer Barlettano  Kenilworth,NJ      36 F         46:23.00 11:35 34/36     F36-45:13/15     42.01             
  78.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      48 M         47:14.00 11:48 44/44     M46-55:9/9       40.14             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Nikki Burns          Kenilworth,NJ      39 F         48:06.00 12:01 35/36     F36-45:14/15     41.08             
  80.Erin Minio           Kenilworth,NJ      43 F         48:57.00 12:14 36/36     F36-45:15/15     41.45             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RED RIBBON 4-MILER TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Elliot Frieder       Montville,NJ       39 M         U  101   21:52.27   5:28
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M         U   36   22:01.88   5:30
   3.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        28 M            120   24:07.69   6:02
   4.John Gimblette       Westfield,NJ       39 M             45   24:54.19   6:14
   5.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       37 M             78   25:16.57   6:19
   6.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M             77   26:42.43   6:41
   7.Camcho Noe           Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M             73   26:45.50   6:41
   8.Chris Kelly          Union,NJ           36 M             80   27:34.19   6:54
   9.Kevin Kelly          Hoboken,NJ         30 M            128   27:35.10   6:54
  10.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M            119   27:48.30   6:57
RED RIBBON 4-MILER TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F         U  107   26:49.46   6:42
   2.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       29 F             44   29:33.00   7:23
   3.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      27 F             26   30:07.76   7:32
   4.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F         U  110   30:21.81   7:35
   5.Jolynda Burton       Montclair,NJ       39 F              8   31:30.38   7:53
   6.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F              5   31:31.63   7:53
   7.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F             13   31:50.78   7:58
   8.Ann Marie Grossbernd Fords,NJ           38 F            114   32:09.54   8:02
   9.Leslie Munoz         Elizabeth,NJ       35 F            116   32:11.00   8:03
  10.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F              4   32:51.66   8:13
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RED RIBBON 4-MILER TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M         U   36   22:01.88   5:30
   2.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M             77   26:42.43   6:41
   3.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M            119   27:48.30   6:57
   4.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        52 M              3   28:34.00   7:08
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M         U   40   29:03.00   7:16
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M            122   31:17.10   7:49
   7.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M            106   31:20.47   7:50
   8.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M            113   32:10.69   8:03
   9.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M             28   32:46.41   8:12
  10.Michael Herzog       Somerville,NJ      47 M             31   32:47.83   8:12
RED RIBBON 4-MILER TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F         U  107   26:49.46   6:42
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F         U  110   30:21.81   7:35
   3.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F              5   31:31.63   7:53
   4.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F             13   31:50.78   7:58
   5.Li Faustino          Cranford,NJ        42 F              9   34:11.00   8:33
   6.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       47 F            111   34:15.00   8:34
   7.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       45 F            112   35:50.00   8:58
   8.Marie Bahno          Bloomfield,NJ      50 F              2   37:10.00   9:18
   9.Tammy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    43 F             49   41:13.00  10:18
  10.Lynne Minto          New Providence,NJ  51 F            125   41:47.00  10:27

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jimmy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    16 M   29        47   31:31.03   7:53   56.76%
   2.Joseph D. Minio      Kenilworth,NJ      15 M   41        21   33:32.79   8:23   54.21%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Wojtowicz  Cranford,NJ        13 F   61        30   38:01.76   9:30   54.58%
   2.Jillian Walter       Cranford,NJ        12 F   62        42   38:02.23   9:31   55.62%
   3.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F   68        46   40:04.00  10:01   58.75%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE AGES 19 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Camcho Noe           Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M    7        73   26:45.50   6:41   62.97%
   2.Jack Barrett         Metuchen,NJ        24 M   17       121   29:18.00   7:20   57.51%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE AGES 19 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F   40         4   32:51.66   8:13   58.53%
   2.Leeann Potochney     Roselle,NJ         25 F   60        24   37:56.71   9:29   50.69%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        28 M    3       120   24:07.69   6:02   69.84%
   2.Kevin Kelly          Hoboken,NJ         30 M   10       128   27:35.10   6:54   61.24%
   3.Douglas Kahney       Cranford,NJ        30 M   15        16   28:48.00   7:12   58.65%
   4.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M   19        70   29:46.96   7:27   57.23%
   5.Michael Esposito     Kenilworth,NJ      35 M   22        76   30:23.50   7:36   56.64%
   6.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        33 M   23        18   30:32.15   7:38   55.82%
   7.Justin Lubenow       Westfield,NJ       30 M   25        71   30:45.98   7:41   54.90%
   8.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   31        74   31:44.47   7:56   53.09%
   9.Bryan Graye          North Plainfiel,NJ 31 M   42        11   33:34.90   8:24   50.42%
  10.Keith Mason          Cranford,NJ        35 M   56        39   37:10.00   9:18   46.32%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       29 F   18        44   29:33.00   7:23   65.09%
   2.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   20        26   30:07.76   7:32   63.84%
   3.Leslie Munoz         Elizabeth,NJ       35 F   35       116   32:11.00   8:03   60.34%
   4.Maria Graye          North Plainfiel,NJ 27 F   43        12   33:35.94   8:24   57.24%
   5.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New Providence,NJ  33 F   46        35   34:11.00   8:33   56.51%
   6.Gina L. Diorio       Madison,NJ         33 F   49       103   34:50.00   8:42   55.45%
   7.Samantha Pizzo       Garwood,NJ         29 F   52        34   35:50.00   8:58   53.67%
   8.Kelly Kahney         Cranford,NJ        32 F   59        17   37:46.00   9:26   51.05%
   9.Erika Holtz          Morristown,NJ      26 F   64        15   38:19.37   9:35   50.19%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elliot Frieder       Montville,NJ       39 M    1    U  101   21:52.27   5:28   80.92%
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M    2    U   36   22:01.88   5:30   81.54%
   3.John Gimblette       Westfield,NJ       39 M    4        45   24:54.19   6:14   71.07%
   4.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       37 M    5        78   25:16.57   6:19   69.00%
   5.Chris Kelly          Union,NJ           36 M    9        80   27:34.19   6:54   62.82%
   6.Craig Salvatore      South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M   12        38   28:04.00   7:01   62.14%
   7.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M   13       117   28:19.00   7:05   62.50%
   8.Frank Grawde         Cranford,NJ        39 M   24       129   30:35.20   7:39   57.86%
   9.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M   27       106   31:20.47   7:50   57.32%
  10.Ron Patterson        Cranford,NJ        39 M   36       105   32:29.09   8:07   54.48%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F    8    U  107   26:49.46   6:42   74.09%
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F   21    U  110   30:21.81   7:35   66.83%
   3.Jolynda Burton       Montclair,NJ       39 F   28         8   31:30.38   7:53   62.71%
   4.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F   30         5   31:31.63   7:53   63.87%
   5.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   32        13   31:50.78   7:58   63.71%
   6.Ann Marie Grossbernd Fords,NJ           38 F   33       114   32:09.54   8:02   61.12%
   7.Li Faustino          Cranford,NJ        42 F   47         9   34:11.00   8:33   58.91%
   8.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       45 F   51       112   35:50.00   8:58   57.60%
   9.Karen Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         37 F   57        33   37:10.00   9:18   52.64%
  10.Gina Parducci-cesaro Kenilworth,NJ      37 F   65        23   38:41.78   9:40   50.56%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE AGES 46 TO 55
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M    6        77   26:42.43   6:41   70.99%
   2.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M   11       119   27:48.30   6:57   72.19%
   3.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        52 M   14         3   28:34.00   7:08   68.54%
   4.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M   26       122   31:17.10   7:49   64.16%
   5.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M   34       113   32:10.69   8:03   61.86%
   6.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M   37        28   32:46.41   8:12   58.78%
   7.Michael Herzog       Somerville,NJ      47 M   38        31   32:47.83   8:12   57.35%
   8.Chuck Fallon         Middletown,NJ      50 M   53        37   37:10.00   9:18   51.83%
   9.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      48 M   78        48   47:14.00  11:48   40.14%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE AGES 46 TO 55
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       47 F   48       111   34:15.00   8:34   61.45%
   2.Marie Bahno          Bloomfield,NJ      50 F   55         2   37:10.00   9:18   58.62%
   3.Lynne Minto          New Providence,NJ  51 F   71       125   41:47.00  10:27   52.79%
   4.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F   72       124   42:22.00  10:36   53.40%
   5.Denise Gonodves      Kenilworth,NJ      46 F   74       109   43:34.03  10:54   47.82%
   6.Maria Resende        Kenilworth,NJ      48 F   75       108   44:05.00  11:01   48.26%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE 56 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   16    U   40   29:03.00   7:16   72.12%
   2.Ira Augenzucker      Cranford,NJ        56 M   58        75   37:42.00   9:26   53.69%
   3.Barry Thomashow      Westfield,NJ       56 M   66       118   39:03.06   9:46   51.84%
   4.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M   67    U  115   39:28.82   9:52   52.15%
   5.Stephen Pfeffer      Freehold,NJ        56 M   73       102   42:56.00  10:44   47.15%


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE 56 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED RIBBON 4-MILER                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Martin          Mission,KA         99 F   69        19   40:38.00  10:10    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M U   36   22:01.88   5:30 81.54%
   2.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M    119   27:48.30   6:57 72.19%
   3.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U   40   29:03.00   7:16 72.12%
   4.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M     77   26:42.43   6:41 70.99%
   5.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        52 M      3   28:34.00   7:08 68.54%
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M    122   31:17.10   7:49 64.16%
   7.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M    113   32:10.69   8:03 61.86%
   8.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M     28   32:46.41   8:12 58.78%
   9.Michael Herzog       Somerville,NJ      47 M     31   32:47.83   8:12 57.35%
  10.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M    106   31:20.47   7:50 57.32%
  11.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          43 M     14   33:43.65   8:26 54.07%
  12.Ira Augenzucker      Cranford,NJ        56 M     75   37:42.00   9:26 53.69%
  13.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        58 M U  115   39:28.82   9:52 52.15%
  14.Barry Thomashow      Westfield,NJ       56 M    118   39:03.06   9:46 51.84%
  15.Chuck Fallon         Middletown,NJ      50 M     37   37:10.00   9:18 51.83%
  16.Jason Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         41 M     32   37:10.00   9:18 48.33%
  17.Charles Walter       Cranford,NJ        42 M     43   38:04.05   9:31 47.54%
  18.Stephen Pfeffer      Freehold,NJ        56 M    102   42:56.00  10:44 47.15%
  19.Jacques Reiher       Kenilworth,NJ      48 M     48   47:14.00  11:48 40.14%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F U  107   26:49.46   6:42 74.09%
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F U  110   30:21.81   7:35 66.83%
   3.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F      5   31:31.63   7:53 63.87%
   4.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F     13   31:50.78   7:58 63.71%
   5.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       47 F    111   34:15.00   8:34 61.45%
   6.Li Faustino          Cranford,NJ        42 F      9   34:11.00   8:33 58.91%
   7.Marie Bahno          Bloomfield,NJ      50 F      2   37:10.00   9:18 58.62%
   8.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       45 F    112   35:50.00   8:58 57.60%
   9.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F    124   42:22.00  10:36 53.40%
  10.Lynne Minto          New Providence,NJ  51 F    125   41:47.00  10:27 52.79%
  11.Tammy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    43 F     49   41:13.00  10:18 49.23%
  12.Maria Resende        Kenilworth,NJ      48 F    108   44:05.00  11:01 48.26%
  13.Denise Gonodves      Kenilworth,NJ      46 F    109   43:34.03  10:54 47.82%
  14.Elizbaeth Bryant     Short Hills,NJ     42 F      6   44:39.20  11:10 45.10%
  15.Erin Minio           Kenilworth,NJ      43 F     20   48:57.00  12:14 41.45%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          41 M U   36   22:01.88   5:30 81.54%
   2.Elliot Frieder       Montville,NJ       39 M U  101   21:52.27   5:28 80.92%
   3.Jim Barrett          Westfield,NJ       55 M    119   27:48.30   6:57 72.19%
   4.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U   40   29:03.00   7:16 72.12%
   5.John Gimblette       Westfield,NJ       39 M     45   24:54.19   6:14 71.07%
   6.Luke Cunningham      Cranford,NJ        48 M     77   26:42.43   6:41 70.99%
   7.Ben Barrett          Metuchen,NJ        28 M    120   24:07.69   6:02 69.84%
   8.Joseph Vaszily       Westfield,NJ       37 M     78   25:16.57   6:19 69.00%
   9.Phil Baird           Cranford,NJ        52 M      3   28:34.00   7:08 68.54%
  10.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        55 M    122   31:17.10   7:49 64.16%
  11.Camcho Noe           Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M     73   26:45.50   6:41 62.97%
  12.Chris Kelly          Union,NJ           36 M     80   27:34.19   6:54 62.82%
  13.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M    117   28:19.00   7:05 62.50%
  14.Craig Salvatore      South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M     38   28:04.00   7:01 62.14%
  15.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M    113   32:10.69   8:03 61.86%
  16.Kevin Kelly          Hoboken,NJ         30 M    128   27:35.10   6:54 61.24%
  17.David Weischadle     Cranford,NJ        50 M     28   32:46.41   8:12 58.78%
  18.Douglas Kahney       Cranford,NJ        30 M     16   28:48.00   7:12 58.65%
  19.Frank Grawde         Cranford,NJ        39 M    129   30:35.20   7:39 57.86%
  20.Jack Barrett         Metuchen,NJ        24 M    121   29:18.00   7:20 57.51%
  21.Michael Herzog       Somerville,NJ      47 M     31   32:47.83   8:12 57.35%
  22.Curtis Carsen        Lincoln Park,NJ    41 M    106   31:20.47   7:50 57.32%
  23.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         33 M     70   29:46.96   7:27 57.23%
  24.Jimmy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    16 M     47   31:31.03   7:53 56.76%
  25.Michael Esposito     Kenilworth,NJ      35 M     76   30:23.50   7:36 56.64%
  26.Louis Kimmel         Cranford,NJ        33 M     18   30:32.15   7:38 55.82%
  27.Justin Lubenow       Westfield,NJ       30 M     71   30:45.98   7:41 54.90%
  28.Ron Patterson        Cranford,NJ        39 M    105   32:29.09   8:07 54.48%
  29.Joseph D. Minio      Kenilworth,NJ      15 M     21   33:32.79   8:23 54.21%
  30.Helibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          43 M     14   33:43.65   8:26 54.07%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       40 F U  107   26:49.46   6:42 74.09%
   2.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        43 F U  110   30:21.81   7:35 66.83%
   3.Vivian Suchy         Westfield,NJ       29 F     44   29:33.00   7:23 65.09%
   4.Brenda Bishop        Cranford,NJ        42 F      5   31:31.63   7:53 63.87%
   5.Stephanie Sabaliausk Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     26   30:07.76   7:32 63.84%
   6.Kristi Hakim         Hillsborough,NJ    43 F     13   31:50.78   7:58 63.71%
   7.Jolynda Burton       Montclair,NJ       39 F      8   31:30.38   7:53 62.71%
   8.Diane Naughton       Westfield,NJ       47 F    111   34:15.00   8:34 61.45%
   9.Ann Marie Grossbernd Fords,NJ           38 F    114   32:09.54   8:02 61.12%
  10.Leslie Munoz         Elizabeth,NJ       35 F    116   32:11.00   8:03 60.34%
  11.Li Faustino          Cranford,NJ        42 F      9   34:11.00   8:33 58.91%
  12.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       8  F     46   40:04.00  10:01 58.75%
  13.Marie Bahno          Bloomfield,NJ      50 F      2   37:10.00   9:18 58.62%
  14.Danielle Baril       Union,NJ           23 F      4   32:51.66   8:13 58.53%
  15.Brenda Malfatto      Westfield,NJ       45 F    112   35:50.00   8:58 57.60%
  16.Maria Graye          North Plainfiel,NJ 27 F     12   33:35.94   8:24 57.24%
  17.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New Providence,NJ  33 F     35   34:11.00   8:33 56.51%
  18.Jillian Walter       Cranford,NJ        12 F     42   38:02.23   9:31 55.62%
  19.Gina L. Diorio       Madison,NJ         33 F    103   34:50.00   8:42 55.45%
  20.Elizabeth Wojtowicz  Cranford,NJ        13 F     30   38:01.76   9:30 54.58%
  21.Samantha Pizzo       Garwood,NJ         29 F     34   35:50.00   8:58 53.67%
  22.Susan Gaits          Basking Ridge,NJ   53 F    124   42:22.00  10:36 53.40%
  23.Lynne Minto          New Providence,NJ  51 F    125   41:47.00  10:27 52.79%
  24.Karen Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         37 F     33   37:10.00   9:18 52.64%
  25.Kelly Kahney         Cranford,NJ        32 F     17   37:46.00   9:26 51.05%
  26.Leeann Potochney     Roselle,NJ         25 F     24   37:56.71   9:29 50.69%
  27.Gina Parducci-cesaro Kenilworth,NJ      37 F     23   38:41.78   9:40 50.56%
  28.Erika Holtz          Morristown,NJ      26 F     15   38:19.37   9:35 50.19%
  29.Tammy Murphy         South Orange,NJ    43 F     49   41:13.00  10:18 49.23%
  30.Maria Resende        Kenilworth,NJ      48 F    108   44:05.00  11:01 48.26%