GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN

Race Date:10-24-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M U       17:28.49  5:37 1/91      M25-29:1/5       73.89             
   2.Stephen Hawkins      Warren,NJ          15 M         18:19.86  5:53 2/91      M15-19:1/8       75.95             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Michael Larkin       Millington,NJ      16 M         18:50.67  6:03 3/91      M15-19:2/8       72.68             
   4.Jonah Balla          Watchung,NJ        15 M         19:04.89  6:08 4/91      M15-19:3/8       72.96             
   5.Tyler Enyedy         Millstone,NJ       15 M         19:17.35  6:12 5/91      M15-19:4/8       72.17             
   6.Stephen Kubicki      Flanders,NJ        14 M         19:25.98  6:15 6/91      M 1-14:1/11      73.02             
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U       19:49.38  6:22 7/91      M45-49:1/10      73.22             
   8.Steve Klawitter      Millington,NJ      16 M         20:01.68  6:26 8/91      M15-19:5/8       68.38             
   9.Austin Williams      Ringoes,NJ         27 M         20:16.69  6:31 9/91      M25-29:2/5       63.62             
  10.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M         20:19.29  6:32 10/91     M40-44:1/13      67.17             
  11.Matthew Roth         Millington,NJ      16 M         20:20.45  6:32 11/91     M15-19:6/8       67.33             
  12.Caitlin Mahoney      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F         20:23.37  6:33 1/68      F 1-14:1/10      78.34             
  13.David Lefkowitz      Millington,NJ      15 M         20:23.00  6:33 12/91     M15-19:7/8       68.30             
  14.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         50 M         20:24.10  6:33 13/91     M50-54:1/19      72.29             
  15.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M U       20:27.51  6:35 14/91     M50-54:2/19      74.49             
  16.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       31 M         20:46.78  6:41 15/91     M30-34:1/5       62.38             
  17.Mike Napoli          Somerville,NJ      14 M         20:56.93  6:44 16/91     M 1-14:2/11      67.74             
  18.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 50 M         21:00.38  6:45 17/91     M50-54:3/19      70.21             
  19.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U       21:03.87  6:46 18/91     M50-54:4/19      71.16             
  20.Bob Roth             Millington,NJ      50 M         21:09.25  6:48 19/91     M50-54:5/19      69.72             
  21.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M         21:18.41  6:51 20/91     M65-69:1/3       79.45             
  22.Brian Walker         Marshfield,MA      24 M         21:19.76  6:51 21/91     M20-24:1/3       60.48             
  23.Zoe Malkin           Watchung,NJ        18 F         21:23.13  6:52 2/68      F15-19:1/3       69.95             
  24.Jeremy Mcclymont     Easton,PA          43 M         21:31.93  6:55 22/91     M40-44:2/13      64.84             
  25.Tarik Labuda         Somerville,NJ      13 M         21:37.30  6:57 23/91     M 1-14:3/11      67.08             
  26.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        42 M U       21:39.90  6:58 24/91     M40-44:3/13      63.96             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  27.Michael Jacobs       Hopewell,NJ        42 M         21:49.96  7:01 25/91     M40-44:4/13      63.46             
  28.Daniel Horowitz      Hopewell,NJ        38 M         22:11.64  7:08 26/91     M35-39:1/4       60.60             
  29.Bridget Herrlich     New York,NY        26 F         22:16.31  7:10 3/68      F25-29:1/5       66.45             
  30.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U       22:18.94  7:10 4/68      F40-44:1/11      68.53             
  31.Vincent Gonzalez     Somerville,NJ      24 M U       22:40.60  7:17 27/91     M20-24:2/3       56.89             
  32.Jeremy Minier        Denville,NJ        33 M         23:02.04  7:24 28/91     M30-34:2/5       56.66             
  33.Darrin Borell        Bridgewater,NJ     39 M         23:03.44  7:25 29/91     M35-39:2/4       58.76             
  34.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M         23:05.32  7:25 30/91     M50-54:6/19      64.40             
  35.Lisa Miller          Millington,NJ      39 F         23:14.10  7:28 5/68      F35-39:1/9       65.44             
  36.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F         23:14.95  7:28 6/68      F40-44:2/11      65.78             
  37.Andrew Taylor        Bernardsville,NJ   48 M         23:20.09  7:30 31/91     M45-49:2/10      62.20             
  38.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F U       23:28.49  7:33 7/68      F55-59:1/3       77.13             
  39.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M U       23:39.93  7:37 32/91     M50-54:7/19      63.34             
  40.Scott Wong           Hillsborough,NJ    27 M         23:44.38  7:38 33/91     M25-29:3/5       54.34             
  41.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F         23:53.15  7:41 8/68      F35-39:2/9       63.65             
  42.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       13 F U       23:58.41  7:42 9/68      F 1-14:2/10      66.63             
  43.Bruno Letssene       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M         24:10.79  7:46 34/91     M55-59:1/4       64.64             
  44.Roger Salmons        Morristown,NJ      62 M         24:18.19  7:49 35/91     M60-64:1/2       67.17             
  45. Reiser Mark         Basking Ridge,NJ   18 M         24:20.49  7:50 36/91     M15-19:8/8       54.80             
  46.Gregory Reiser       Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M         24:20.91  7:50 37/91     M50-54:8/19      61.56             
  47.Noah Balla           Watchung,NJ        12 M         24:23.73  7:51 38/91     M 1-14:4/11      60.96             
  48.Michael Esposito     Dover,NJ           41 M         24:25.26  7:51 39/91     M40-44:5/13      56.31             
  49.Ian Paterson         Philadelphia,PA    22 M         24:40.23  7:56 40/91     M20-24:3/3       52.31             
  50.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         54 M         24:41.64  7:56 41/91     M50-54:9/19      61.71             
  51.Kenneth Higgins      Morristown,NJ      30 M         24:44.28  7:57 42/91     M30-34:3/5       52.28             
  52.Keith Balla          Watchung,NJ        52 M         24:44.00  7:57 43/91     M50-54:10/19     60.60             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Royal Olson          Millington,NJ      44 M         25:06.33  8:04 44/91     M40-44:6/13      56.04             
  54.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F         25:10.65  8:06 10/68     F40-44:3/11      61.55             
  55.Daniel Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M         25:11.09  8:06 45/91     M40-44:7/13      55.43             
  56.Alexi Capsouras      Randolph,NJ        23 F         25:11.73  8:06 11/68     F20-24:1/3       58.74             
  57.Patricia Rosen       Kendall Park,NJ    51 F         25:15.97  8:07 12/68     F50-54:1/9       67.18             
  58.Karen Kutzman        Morristown,NJ      31 F         25:16.32  8:08 13/68     F30-34:1/7       58.63             
  59.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  50 M         25:17.38  8:08 46/91     M50-54:11/19     58.32             
  60.Andy Yacos           Stirling,NJ        46 M         25:39.06  8:15 47/91     M45-49:3/10      55.70             
  61.Joann Borell         Bridgewater,NJ     37 F         25:40.27  8:15 14/68     F35-39:3/9       58.65             
  62.Darrell Lambert      Branchburg,NJ      27 M         25:48.41  8:18 48/91     M25-29:4/5       49.99             
  63.Ed Labuda            Somerville,NJ      49 M         25:48.84  8:18 49/91     M45-49:4/10      56.68             
  64.Karen Balla          Watchung,NJ        47 F         25:54.48  8:20 15/68     F45-49:1/3       62.51             
  65.Stephanie Tizik      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F         26:00.98  8:22 16/68     F15-19:2/3       58.83             
  66.Louis Laste          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M         26:10.27  8:25 50/91     M45-49:5/10      55.90             
  67.Richard Mireo        Chatham,NJ         33 M         26:21.43  8:28 51/91     M30-34:4/5       49.51             
  68.Fred Franklin        Chester,NJ         52 M         26:30.71  8:31 52/91     M50-54:12/19     56.54             
  69.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New Providence,NJ  33 F         26:41.49  8:35 17/68     F30-34:2/7       55.69             
  70.Mariene Gebauer      Millington,NJ      44 F         26:57.93  8:40 18/68     F40-44:4/11      58.38             
  71.Stephen Castellano   Gillette,NJ        53 M         27:11.79  8:45 53/91     M50-54:13/19     55.57             
  72.Mike Vota            Freehold,NJ        42 M         27:18.32  8:47 54/91     M40-44:8/13      50.74             
  73.Ted Vogel            Millington,NJ      54 M         27:21.57  8:48 55/91     M50-54:14/19     55.70             
  74.Kristen Olson        Millington,NJ      41 F         27:26.18  8:49 19/68     F40-44:5/11      56.09             
  75.Paul Mcguire         Guttenberg,NJ      54 M         27:30.61  8:51 56/91     M50-54:15/19     55.39             
  76.Patricia Mcguire     Guttenberg,NJ      54 F         27:32.69  8:51 20/68     F50-54:2/9       64.03             
  77.Madeline Larkin      Millington,NJ      12 F         27:45.40  8:56 21/68     F 1-14:3/10      58.65             
  78.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U       27:53.13  8:58 57/91     M65-69:2/3       62.50             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F         28:24.68  9:08 22/68     F40-44:6/11      54.54             
  80.Janet Ashnault       Far Hills,NJ       50 F         28:35.96  9:12 23/68     F50-54:3/9       58.62             
  81.Emmett Hennessey     Belle Mead,NJ      47 M         28:37.86  9:12 58/91     M45-49:6/10      50.30             
  82.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        60 M         28:39.81  9:13 59/91     M60-64:2/2       55.96             
  83.Kapil Sharma         Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M         28:41.86  9:14 60/91     M30-34:5/5       45.47             
  84.Alissa Laham         Basking Ridge,NJ   14 F         28:42.74  9:14 24/68     F 1-14:4/10      54.73             
  85.Mohammad Laham       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M         28:43.18  9:14 61/91     M45-49:7/10      50.14             
  86.Abby Edge            Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F         28:47.53  9:16 25/68     F 1-14:5/10      56.54             
  87.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       69 M U       28:47.89  9:16 62/91     M65-69:3/3       60.52             
  88.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        55 M         29:03.50  9:21 63/91     M55-59:2/4       52.88             
  89.Christine Wong       Hillsborough,NJ    35 F         29:12.36  9:24 26/68     F35-39:4/9       51.17             
  90.Kevin Pescatore      Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M         29:12.99  9:24 64/91     M 1-14:5/11      54.04             
  91.Phil Pescatore       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M         29:13.99  9:24 65/91     M40-44:9/13      46.69             
  92.Bill Martin          Millington,NJ      59 M         29:15.10  9:24 66/91     M55-59:3/4       54.36             
  93.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U       29:17.20  9:25 27/68     F55-59:2/3       62.66             
  94.Tracey Mullery       Stirling,NJ        23 F         29:23.55  9:27 28/68     F20-24:2/3       50.35             
  95.Steve Beyer          Berkeley Height,NJ 43 M         29:28.11  9:29 67/91     M40-44:10/13     47.38             
  96.Joe Reilly           Wayne,NJ           40 M         29:28.00  9:29 68/91     M40-44:11/13     46.32             
  97.Claudia Hodges       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F         29:28.00  9:29 29/68     F40-44:7/11      52.23             
  98.Pam Klawitter        Millington,NJ      52 F         29:36.45  9:31 30/68     F50-54:4/9       58.06             
  99.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      32 F         29:40.60  9:33 31/68     F30-34:3/7       49.99             
 100.Darryle Dunster      Dover,NJ           50 M         29:41.98  9:33 69/91     M50-54:16/19     49.66             
 101.Kevin Moulton        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M         29:47.73  9:35 70/91     M45-49:8/10      48.33             
 102.Sean Carlin          Gillette,NJ        52 M         29:54.26  9:37 71/91     M50-54:17/19     50.12             
 103.Kevin Korn           Basking Ridge,NJ   09 M         29:56.67  9:38 72/91     M 1-14:6/11      54.63             
 104.John Korn            Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M         29:59.98  9:39 73/91     M40-44:12/13     46.54             
 105.Jessica Silvestri    Mendham,NJ         38 F         30:30.88  9:49 32/68     F35-39:5/9       49.57             
 106.James Mullen         Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M         30:37.06  9:51 74/91     M50-54:18/19     48.17             
 107.Hannah Balla         Watchung,NJ        09 F         30:43.97  9:53 33/68     F 1-14:6/10      57.10             
 108.Cindy Yacos          Stirling,NJ        47 F         30:56.93  9:57 34/68     F45-49:2/3       52.33             
 109.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         99 M         30:58.11  9:58 75/91     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
 110.Betsy Martin         Millington,NJ      53 F         31:03.64  9:59 35/68     F50-54:5/9       56.05             
 111.Kelly Carlin         Gillette,NJ        50 F         31:04.03  9:59 36/68     F50-54:6/9       53.96             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 112.Lindsay Benoza-moral Bedminster,NJ      33 F         31:04.43 10:00 37/68     F30-34:4/7       47.83             
 113.Edward Wojciechowski Bloomingdale,NJ    55 M         31:04.73 10:00 76/91     M55-59:4/4       49.44             
 114.Katherine Korn       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F         31:17.62 10:04 38/68     F 1-14:7/10      53.18             
 115.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U       31:25.31 10:06 39/68     F50-54:7/9       53.35             
 116.Patrick Kirkwood     Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M         31:57.23 10:17 77/91     M 1-14:7/11      47.87             
 117.Grace Kirkwood       Basking Ridge,NJ   09 F         31:58.18 10:17 40/68     F 1-14:8/10      54.89             
 118.Daisy Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   19 F         32:20.24 10:24 41/68     F15-19:3/3       45.95             
 119.Felicia Mermer       Westfield,NJ       12 F         32:25.97 10:26 42/68     F 1-14:9/10      50.20             
 120.Elaine Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         32:37.30 10:29 43/68     F40-44:8/11      47.86             
 121.Connor Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M         32:37.67 10:30 78/91     M 1-14:8/11      48.39             
 122.Anthony Jurist       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M         32:38.05 10:30 79/91     M40-44:13/13     41.83             
 123.Stacy Jurist         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F         32:38.95 10:30 44/68     F35-39:6/9       46.57             
 124.Amanda Glazar        Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F         32:39.91 10:30 45/68     F30-34:5/7       45.42             
 125.Arthur Arnold        Millburn,NJ        54 M U       33:06.88 10:39 80/91     M50-54:19/19     46.02             
 126.Stephanie Panico     Basking Ridge,NJ   27 F         33:40.14 10:50 46/68     F25-29:2/5       43.96             
 127.Thomas Ebeling       South Bound Bro,NJ 27 M         33:42.37 10:50 81/91     M25-29:5/5       38.27             
 128.Megan Grennille      South Bound Bro,NJ 25 F         33:42.73 10:51 47/68     F25-29:3/5       43.90             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Shawn Temple         Branchburg,NJ      33 F         34:14.48 11:01 48/68     F30-34:6/7       43.41             
 130.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U       34:20.01 11:03 49/68     F50-54:8/9       49.44             
 131.Koren Rollinson      Somerville,NJ      29 F         34:28.07 11:05 50/68     F25-29:4/5       42.94             
 132.Andrew Scott         Wayne,NJ           14 M         34:32.84 11:07 82/91     M 1-14:9/11      41.07             
 133.Mark Scott           Wayne,NJ           45 M         34:33.32 11:07 83/91     M45-49:9/10      41.03             
 134.Stuart Oaterson      Flemington,NJ      48 M         34:34.47 11:07 84/91     M45-49:10/10     41.98             
 135.Christina Sancliment Boonton,NJ         34 F         34:44.28 11:10 51/68     F30-34:7/7       42.89             
 136.Lisa Esposito        Dover,NJ           37 F         34:44.61 11:10 52/68     F35-39:7/9       43.33             
 137.Yulgoo Nyhan         Morristown,NJ      44 F         34:53.86 11:13 53/68     F40-44:9/11      45.11             
 138.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     69 F         35:04.63 11:17 54/68     F65-69:1/3       62.44             
 139.Susan Shapiro        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F         35:10.01 11:19 55/68     F50-54:9/9       50.15             
 140.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     71 M         35:15.75 11:20 85/91     M70-74:1/1       50.60             
 141.Joseph Nimmer        Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M         36:01.60 11:35 86/91     M35-39:3/4       36.58             
 142.Ally Carr            Mendham,NJ         23 F         36:02.16 11:35 56/68     F20-24:3/3       41.07             
 143.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       65 F         36:20.29 11:41 57/68     F65-69:2/3       56.62             
 144.Carrie Vota          Freehold,NJ        39 F         36:27.35 11:44 58/68     F35-39:8/9       41.71             
 145.Alex Hall            Westfield,NJ       11 M U       36:42.21 11:48 87/91     M 1-14:10/11     41.67             
 146.Bheng Cornin         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F         36:53.21 11:52 59/68     F40-44:10/11     42.01             
 147.Ethan Glazar         Bernardsville,NJ   09 M         37:08.71 11:57 88/91     M 1-14:11/11     44.04             
 148.Chreistian Glazar    Bernardsville,NJ   39 M         37:09.14 11:57 89/91     M35-39:4/4       36.47             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 149.Suzanne Kane         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F         37:21.99 12:01 60/68     F25-29:5/5       39.61             
 150.Bill Turley          Broomfield,CO      80 M         37:45.63 12:09 90/91     M80-98:1/1       55.66             
 151.Shannon Duffy        ,                  44 F         37:47.68 12:09 61/68     F40-44:11/11     41.65             
 152.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          68 F U       38:35.97 12:25 62/68     F65-69:3/3       55.84             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Jane Wagner          West Orange,NJ     11 F U       43:36.84 14:02 63/68     F 1-14:10/10     38.15             
 154.Patty Murray         Santa Cruz,CA      58 F         43:49.60 14:06 64/68     F55-59:3/3       42.45             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   79 F U       46:43.01 15:02 65/68     F75-79:1/2       55.90             
 156.Tom Mancini          Nutley,NJ          77 M         49:06.22 15:48 91/91     M75-79:1/1       40.05             
 157.Sue Mancini Brown    Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F         49:06.82 15:48 66/68     F45-49:3/3       32.64             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Nicole Bruno         Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 F         50:09.41 16:08 67/68     F35-39:9/9       30.16             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      78 F U       54:53.39 17:39 68/68     F75-79:2/2       46.68             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M         U  271   17:28.49   5:37
   2.Stephen Hawkins      Warren,NJ          15 M            170   18:19.86   5:54
   3.Michael Larkin       Millington,NJ      16 M            255   18:50.67   6:04
   4.Jonah Balla          Watchung,NJ        15 M            133   19:04.89   6:08
   5.Tyler Enyedy         Millstone,NJ       15 M            357   19:17.35   6:12
   6.Stephen Kubicki      Flanders,NJ        14 M            244   19:25.98   6:15
   7.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  186   19:49.38   6:23
   8.Steve Klawitter      Millington,NJ      16 M             90   20:01.68   6:27
   9.Austin Williams      Ringoes,NJ         27 M            152   20:16.69   6:32
  10.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M            922   20:19.29   6:32
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caitlin Mahoney      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F            180   20:23.37   6:34
   2.Zoe Malkin           Watchung,NJ        18 F            213   21:23.13   6:53
   3.Bridget Herrlich     New York,NY        26 F            935   22:16.31   7:10
   4.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F         U   72   22:18.94   7:11
   5.Lisa Miller          Millington,NJ      39 F            254   23:14.10   7:29
   6.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F            954   23:14.95   7:29
   7.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F         U  130   23:28.49   7:33
   8.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F             26   23:53.15   7:41
   9.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       13 F         U  890   23:58.41   7:43
  10.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F            958   25:10.65   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U  186   19:49.38   6:23
   2.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M            922   20:19.29   6:32
   3.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         50 M            171   20:24.10   6:34
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M         U  957   20:27.51   6:35
   5.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 50 M            356   21:00.38   6:46
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M         U  155   21:03.87   6:47
   7.Bob Roth             Millington,NJ      50 M            265   21:09.25   6:49
   8.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M            381   21:18.41   6:51
   9.Jeremy Mcclymont     Easton,PA          43 M            260   21:31.93   6:56
  10.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        42 M         U 1000   21:39.90   6:58
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F         U   72   22:18.94   7:11
   2.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F            954   23:14.95   7:29
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F         U  130   23:28.49   7:33
   4.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F            958   25:10.65   8:06
   5.Patricia Rosen       Kendall Park,NJ    51 F            369   25:15.97   8:08
   6.Karen Balla          Watchung,NJ        47 F            134   25:54.48   8:20
   7.Mariene Gebauer      Millington,NJ      44 F            215   26:57.93   8:41
   8.Kristen Olson        Millington,NJ      41 F            972   27:26.18   8:50
   9.Patricia Mcguire     Guttenberg,NJ      54 F            887   27:32.69   8:52
  10.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F            251   28:24.68   9:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Kubicki      Flanders,NJ        14 M    6       244   19:25.98   6:15   73.02%
   2.Mike Napoli          Somerville,NJ      14 M   17       360   20:56.93   6:45   67.74%
   3.Tarik Labuda         Somerville,NJ      13 M   25       359   21:37.30   6:58   67.08%
   4.Noah Balla           Watchung,NJ        12 M   47       132   24:23.73   7:51   60.96%
   5.Kevin Pescatore      Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M   90       144   29:12.99   9:24   54.04%
   6.Kevin Korn           Basking Ridge,NJ   09 M  103       250   29:56.67   9:38   54.63%
   7.Patrick Kirkwood     Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M  116       120   31:57.23  10:17   47.87%
   8.Connor Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   10 M  121        85   32:37.67  10:30   48.39%
   9.Andrew Scott         Wayne,NJ           14 M  132       165   34:32.84  11:07   41.07%
  10.Alex Hall            Westfield,NJ       11 M  145    U  928   36:42.21  11:49   41.67%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caitlin Mahoney      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F   12       180   20:23.37   6:34   78.34%
   2.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       13 F   42    U  890   23:58.41   7:43   66.63%
   3.Madeline Larkin      Millington,NJ      12 F   77       354   27:45.40   8:56   58.65%
   4.Alissa Laham         Basking Ridge,NJ   14 F   84       951   28:42.74   9:14   54.73%
   5.Abby Edge            Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F   86        87   28:47.53   9:16   56.54%
   6.Hannah Balla         Watchung,NJ        09 F  107       131   30:43.97   9:53   57.10%
   7.Katherine Korn       Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F  114       249   31:17.62  10:04   53.18%
   8.Grace Kirkwood       Basking Ridge,NJ   09 F  117       118   31:58.18  10:17   54.89%
   9.Felicia Mermer       Westfield,NJ       12 F  119       889   32:25.97  10:26   50.20%
  10.Jane Wagner          West Orange,NJ     11 F  153    U  241   43:36.84  14:02   38.15%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Hawkins      Warren,NJ          15 M    2       170   18:19.86   5:54   75.95%
   2.Michael Larkin       Millington,NJ      16 M    3       255   18:50.67   6:04   72.68%
   3.Jonah Balla          Watchung,NJ        15 M    4       133   19:04.89   6:08   72.96%
   4.Tyler Enyedy         Millstone,NJ       15 M    5       357   19:17.35   6:12   72.17%
   5.Steve Klawitter      Millington,NJ      16 M    8        90   20:01.68   6:27   68.38%
   6.Matthew Roth         Millington,NJ      16 M   11       264   20:20.45   6:33   67.33%
   7.David Lefkowitz      Millington,NJ      15 M   13       209   20:23.00   6:34   68.30%
   8. Reiser Mark         Basking Ridge,NJ   18 M   45       147   24:20.49   7:50   54.80%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zoe Malkin           Watchung,NJ        18 F   23       213   21:23.13   6:53   69.95%
   2.Stephanie Tizik      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F   65        56   26:00.98   8:22   58.83%
   3.Daisy Desimone       Bernardsville,NJ   19 F  118       355   32:20.24  10:24   45.95%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Walker         Marshfield,MA      24 M   22       352   21:19.76   6:52   60.48%
   2.Vincent Gonzalez     Somerville,NJ      24 M   31    U  224   22:40.60   7:18   56.89%
   3.Ian Paterson         Philadelphia,PA    22 M   49       232   24:40.23   7:56   52.31%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexi Capsouras      Randolph,NJ        23 F   56       217   25:11.73   8:07   58.74%
   2.Tracey Mullery       Stirling,NJ        23 F   94       892   29:23.55   9:28   50.35%
   3.Ally Carr            Mendham,NJ         23 F  142       351   36:02.16  11:36   41.07%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    1    U  271   17:28.49   5:37   73.89%
   2.Austin Williams      Ringoes,NJ         27 M    9       152   20:16.69   6:32   63.62%
   3.Scott Wong           Hillsborough,NJ    27 M   40       174   23:44.38   7:38   54.34%
   4.Darrell Lambert      Branchburg,NJ      27 M   62        78   25:48.41   8:18   49.99%
   5.Thomas Ebeling       South Bound Bro,NJ 27 M  127       112   33:42.37  10:51   38.27%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bridget Herrlich     New York,NY        26 F   29       935   22:16.31   7:10   66.45%
   2.Stephanie Panico     Basking Ridge,NJ   27 F  126       153   33:40.14  10:50   43.96%
   3.Megan Grennille      South Bound Bro,NJ 25 F  128       111   33:42.73  10:51   43.90%
   4.Koren Rollinson      Somerville,NJ      29 F  131       895   34:28.07  11:06   42.94%
   5.Suzanne Kane         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F  149       945   37:21.99  12:02   39.61%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       31 M   16       237   20:46.78   6:41   62.38%
   2.Jeremy Minier        Denville,NJ        33 M   32       891   23:02.04   7:25   56.66%
   3.Kenneth Higgins      Morristown,NJ      30 M   51       168   24:44.28   7:58   52.28%
   4.Richard Mireo        Chatham,NJ         33 M   67       167   26:21.43   8:29   49.51%
   5.Kapil Sharma         Basking Ridge,NJ   33 M   83       990   28:41.86   9:14   45.47%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Kutzman        Morristown,NJ      31 F   58       169   25:16.32   8:08   58.63%
   2.Elizabeth Cavanagh   New Providence,NJ  33 F   69       216   26:41.49   8:35   55.69%
   3.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      32 F   99       961   29:40.60   9:33   49.99%
   4.Lindsay Benoza-moral Bedminster,NJ      33 F  112       905   31:04.43  10:00   47.83%
   5.Amanda Glazar        Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F  124        88   32:39.91  10:31   45.42%
   6.Shawn Temple         Branchburg,NJ      33 F  129        77   34:14.48  11:01   43.41%
   7.Christina Sancliment Boonton,NJ         34 F  135        50   34:44.28  11:11   42.89%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Horowitz      Hopewell,NJ        38 M   28       219   22:11.64   7:09   60.60%
   2.Darrin Borell        Bridgewater,NJ     39 M   33       860   23:03.44   7:25   58.76%
   3.Joseph Nimmer        Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M  141       968   36:01.60  11:36   36.58%
   4.Chreistian Glazar    Bernardsville,NJ   39 M  148       202   37:09.14  11:57   36.47%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Miller          Millington,NJ      39 F   35       254   23:14.10   7:29   65.44%
   2.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   41        26   23:53.15   7:41   63.65%
   3.Joann Borell         Bridgewater,NJ     37 F   61       861   25:40.27   8:16   58.65%
   4.Christine Wong       Hillsborough,NJ    35 F   89       175   29:12.36   9:24   51.17%
   5.Jessica Silvestri    Mendham,NJ         38 F  105       236   30:30.88   9:49   49.57%
   6.Stacy Jurist         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F  123       944   32:38.95  10:30   46.57%
   7.Lisa Esposito        Dover,NJ           37 F  136        31   34:44.61  11:11   43.33%
   8.Carrie Vota          Freehold,NJ        39 F  144       228   36:27.35  11:44   41.71%
   9.Nicole Bruno         Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 F  158       367   50:09.41  16:09   30.16%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M   10       922   20:19.29   6:32   67.17%
   2.Jeremy Mcclymont     Easton,PA          43 M   24       260   21:31.93   6:56   64.84%
   3.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        42 M   26    U 1000   21:39.90   6:58   63.96%
   4.Michael Jacobs       Hopewell,NJ        42 M   27       128   21:49.96   7:02   63.46%
   5.Michael Esposito     Dover,NJ           41 M   48        32   24:25.26   7:52   56.31%
   6.Royal Olson          Millington,NJ      44 M   53       973   25:06.33   8:05   56.04%
   7.Daniel Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   55        84   25:11.09   8:06   55.43%
   8.Mike Vota            Freehold,NJ        42 M   72       227   27:18.32   8:47   50.74%
   9.Phil Pescatore       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   91       145   29:13.99   9:25   46.69%
  10.Steve Beyer          Berkeley Height,NJ 43 M   95       906   29:28.11   9:29   47.38%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F   30    U   72   22:18.94   7:11   68.53%
   2.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F   36       954   23:14.95   7:29   65.78%
   3.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F   54       958   25:10.65   8:06   61.55%
   4.Mariene Gebauer      Millington,NJ      44 F   70       215   26:57.93   8:41   58.38%
   5.Kristen Olson        Millington,NJ      41 F   74       972   27:26.18   8:50   56.09%
   6.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   79       251   28:24.68   9:09   54.54%
   7.Claudia Hodges       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F   97       157   29:28.00   9:29   52.23%
   8.Elaine Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F  120        86   32:37.30  10:30   47.86%
   9.Yulgoo Nyhan         Morristown,NJ      44 F  137       161   34:53.86  11:14   45.11%
  10.Bheng Cornin         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F  146       176   36:53.21  11:52   42.01%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M    7    U  186   19:49.38   6:23   73.22%
   2.Andrew Taylor        Bernardsville,NJ   48 M   37        55   23:20.09   7:31   62.20%
   3.Andy Yacos           Stirling,NJ        46 M   60       100   25:39.06   8:15   55.70%
   4.Ed Labuda            Somerville,NJ      49 M   63       358   25:48.84   8:19   56.68%
   5.Louis Laste          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M   66       362   26:10.27   8:25   55.90%
   6.Emmett Hennessey     Belle Mead,NJ      47 M   81       933   28:37.86   9:13   50.30%
   7.Mohammad Laham       Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   85       952   28:43.18   9:15   50.14%
   8.Kevin Moulton        Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M  101       382   29:47.73   9:35   48.33%
   9.Mark Scott           Wayne,NJ           45 M  133       166   34:33.32  11:07   41.03%
  10.Stuart Oaterson      Flemington,NJ      48 M  134       231   34:34.47  11:08   41.98%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Balla          Watchung,NJ        47 F   64       134   25:54.48   8:20   62.51%
   2.Cindy Yacos          Stirling,NJ        47 F  108       101   30:56.93   9:58   52.33%
   3.Sue Mancini Brown    Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F  157        93   49:06.82  15:48   32.64%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         50 M   14       171   20:24.10   6:34   72.29%
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M   15    U  957   20:27.51   6:35   74.49%
   3.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 50 M   18       356   21:00.38   6:46   70.21%
   4.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M   19    U  155   21:03.87   6:47   71.16%
   5.Bob Roth             Millington,NJ      50 M   20       265   21:09.25   6:49   69.72%
   6.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M   34       996   23:05.32   7:26   64.40%
   7.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M   39    U  230   23:39.93   7:37   63.34%
   8.Gregory Reiser       Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M   46       146   24:20.91   7:50   61.56%
   9.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         54 M   50       373   24:41.64   7:57   61.71%
  10.Keith Balla          Watchung,NJ        52 M   52       135   24:44.00   7:58   60.60%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Rosen       Kendall Park,NJ    51 F   57       369   25:15.97   8:08   67.18%
   2.Patricia Mcguire     Guttenberg,NJ      54 F   76       887   27:32.69   8:52   64.03%
   3.Janet Ashnault       Far Hills,NJ       50 F   80       258   28:35.96   9:12   58.62%
   4.Pam Klawitter        Millington,NJ      52 F   98        89   29:36.45   9:32   58.06%
   5.Betsy Martin         Millington,NJ      53 F  110        39   31:03.64  10:00   56.05%
   6.Kelly Carlin         Gillette,NJ        50 F  111        68   31:04.03  10:00   53.96%
   7.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F  115    U  858   31:25.31  10:07   53.35%
   8.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  130    U   61   34:20.01  11:03   49.44%
   9.Susan Shapiro        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  139       988   35:10.01  11:19   50.15%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruno Letssene       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   43       234   24:10.79   7:47   64.64%
   2.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        55 M   88       116   29:03.50   9:21   52.88%
   3.Bill Martin          Millington,NJ      59 M   92        40   29:15.10   9:25   54.36%
   4.Edward Wojciechowski Bloomingdale,NJ    55 M  113        99   31:04.73  10:00   49.44%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F   38    U  130   23:28.49   7:33   77.13%
   2.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F   93    U   21   29:17.20   9:26   62.66%
   3.Patty Murray         Santa Cruz,CA      58 F  154       240   43:49.60  14:06   42.45%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Salmons        Morristown,NJ      62 M   44       198   24:18.19   7:49   67.17%
   2.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        60 M   82        66   28:39.81   9:14   55.96%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M   21       381   21:18.41   6:51   79.45%
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M   78    U   65   27:53.13   8:59   62.50%
   3.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       69 M   87    U  182   28:47.89   9:16   60.52%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     69 F  138       110   35:04.63  11:17   62.44%
   2.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       65 F  143       158   36:20.29  11:42   56.62%
   3.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          68 F  152    U  909   38:35.97  12:25   55.84%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     71 M  140       117   35:15.75  11:21   50.60%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Mancini          Nutley,NJ          77 M  156        92   49:06.22  15:48   40.05%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   79 F  155    U  108   46:43.01  15:02   55.90%
   2.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      78 F  159    U   95   54:53.39  17:40   46.68%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Turley          Broomfield,CO      80 M  150       243   37:45.63  12:09   55.66%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Steinhauser    Boonton,NJ         99 M  109       229   30:58.11   9:58    0.00%


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    381   21:18.41   6:51 79.45%
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M U  957   20:27.51   6:35 74.49%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  186   19:49.38   6:23 73.22%
   4.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         50 M    171   20:24.10   6:34 72.29%
   5.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U  155   21:03.87   6:47 71.16%
   6.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 50 M    356   21:00.38   6:46 70.21%
   7.Bob Roth             Millington,NJ      50 M    265   21:09.25   6:49 69.72%
   8.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M    922   20:19.29   6:32 67.17%
   9.Roger Salmons        Morristown,NJ      62 M    198   24:18.19   7:49 67.17%
  10.Jeremy Mcclymont     Easton,PA          43 M    260   21:31.93   6:56 64.84%
  11.Bruno Letssene       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    234   24:10.79   7:47 64.64%
  12.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M    996   23:05.32   7:26 64.40%
  13.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        42 M U 1000   21:39.90   6:58 63.96%
  14.Michael Jacobs       Hopewell,NJ        42 M    128   21:49.96   7:02 63.46%
  15.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M U  230   23:39.93   7:37 63.34%
  16.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U   65   27:53.13   8:59 62.50%
  17.Andrew Taylor        Bernardsville,NJ   48 M     55   23:20.09   7:31 62.20%
  18.Stanley Forik        Landing,NJ         54 M    373   24:41.64   7:57 61.71%
  19.Gregory Reiser       Basking Ridge,NJ   52 M    146   24:20.91   7:50 61.56%
  20.Keith Balla          Watchung,NJ        52 M    135   24:44.00   7:58 60.60%
  21.Tom Kelly            W. Orange,NJ       69 M U  182   28:47.89   9:16 60.52%
  22.Karl Kavanagh        New Providence,NJ  50 M    268   25:17.38   8:08 58.32%
  23.Ed Labuda            Somerville,NJ      49 M    358   25:48.84   8:19 56.68%
  24.Fred Franklin        Chester,NJ         52 M    221   26:30.71   8:32 56.54%
  25.Michael Esposito     Dover,NJ           41 M     32   24:25.26   7:52 56.31%
  26.Royal Olson          Millington,NJ      44 M    973   25:06.33   8:05 56.04%
  27.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        60 M     66   28:39.81   9:14 55.96%
  28.Louis Laste          Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M    362   26:10.27   8:25 55.90%
  29.Ted Vogel            Millington,NJ      54 M    220   27:21.57   8:48 55.70%
  30.Andy Yacos           Stirling,NJ        46 M    100   25:39.06   8:15 55.70%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F U  130   23:28.49   7:33 77.13%
   2.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U   72   22:18.94   7:11 68.53%
   3.Patricia Rosen       Kendall Park,NJ    51 F    369   25:15.97   8:08 67.18%
   4.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F    954   23:14.95   7:29 65.78%
   5.Patricia Mcguire     Guttenberg,NJ      54 F    887   27:32.69   8:52 64.03%
   6.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U   21   29:17.20   9:26 62.66%
   7.Karen Balla          Watchung,NJ        47 F    134   25:54.48   8:20 62.51%
   8.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     69 F    110   35:04.63  11:17 62.44%
   9.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F    958   25:10.65   8:06 61.55%
  10.Janet Ashnault       Far Hills,NJ       50 F    258   28:35.96   9:12 58.62%
  11.Mariene Gebauer      Millington,NJ      44 F    215   26:57.93   8:41 58.38%
  12.Pam Klawitter        Millington,NJ      52 F     89   29:36.45   9:32 58.06%
  13.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       65 F    158   36:20.29  11:42 56.62%
  14.Kristen Olson        Millington,NJ      41 F    972   27:26.18   8:50 56.09%
  15.Betsy Martin         Millington,NJ      53 F     39   31:03.64  10:00 56.05%
  16.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   79 F U  108   46:43.01  15:02 55.90%
  17.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          68 F U  909   38:35.97  12:25 55.84%
  18.Jennifer Korn        Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    251   28:24.68   9:09 54.54%
  19.Kelly Carlin         Gillette,NJ        50 F     68   31:04.03  10:00 53.96%
  20.Toby Biegel          Staten Island,NY   50 F U  858   31:25.31  10:07 53.35%
  21.Cindy Yacos          Stirling,NJ        47 F    101   30:56.93   9:58 52.33%
  22.Claudia Hodges       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 F    157   29:28.00   9:29 52.23%
  23.Susan Shapiro        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F    988   35:10.01  11:19 50.15%
  24.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F U   61   34:20.01  11:03 49.44%
  25.Elaine Edge          Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     86   32:37.30  10:30 47.86%
  26.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      78 F U   95   54:53.39  17:40 46.68%
  27.Yulgoo Nyhan         Morristown,NJ      44 F    161   34:53.86  11:14 45.11%
  28.Patty Murray         Santa Cruz,CA      58 F    240   43:49.60  14:06 42.45%
  29.Bheng Cornin         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    176   36:53.21  11:52 42.01%
  30.Shannon Duffy        ,                  44 F    267   37:47.68  12:10 41.65%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     66 M    381   21:18.41   6:51 79.45%
   2.Stephen Hawkins      Warren,NJ          15 M    170   18:19.86   5:54 75.95%
   3.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         54 M U  957   20:27.51   6:35 74.49%
   4.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M U  271   17:28.49   5:37 73.89%
   5.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U  186   19:49.38   6:23 73.22%
   6.Stephen Kubicki      Flanders,NJ        14 M    244   19:25.98   6:15 73.02%
   7.Jonah Balla          Watchung,NJ        15 M    133   19:04.89   6:08 72.96%
   8.Michael Larkin       Millington,NJ      16 M    255   18:50.67   6:04 72.68%
   9.Mark Schmitter       Chatham,NJ         50 M    171   20:24.10   6:34 72.29%
  10.Tyler Enyedy         Millstone,NJ       15 M    357   19:17.35   6:12 72.17%
  11.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U  155   21:03.87   6:47 71.16%
  12.Patrick Clare        White House Sta,NJ 50 M    356   21:00.38   6:46 70.21%
  13.Bob Roth             Millington,NJ      50 M    265   21:09.25   6:49 69.72%
  14.Steve Klawitter      Millington,NJ      16 M     90   20:01.68   6:27 68.38%
  15.David Lefkowitz      Millington,NJ      15 M    209   20:23.00   6:34 68.30%
  16.Mike Napoli          Somerville,NJ      14 M    360   20:56.93   6:45 67.74%
  17.Matthew Roth         Millington,NJ      16 M    264   20:20.45   6:33 67.33%
  18.Roger Salmons        Morristown,NJ      62 M    198   24:18.19   7:49 67.17%
  19.Gregg Friedmann      Whippany,NJ        40 M    922   20:19.29   6:32 67.17%
  20.Tarik Labuda         Somerville,NJ      13 M    359   21:37.30   6:58 67.08%
  21.Jeremy Mcclymont     Easton,PA          43 M    260   21:31.93   6:56 64.84%
  22.Bruno Letssene       Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M    234   24:10.79   7:47 64.64%
  23.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M    996   23:05.32   7:26 64.40%
  24.Stephen Yautz        Stirling,NJ        42 M U 1000   21:39.90   6:58 63.96%
  25.Austin Williams      Ringoes,NJ         27 M    152   20:16.69   6:32 63.62%
  26.Michael Jacobs       Hopewell,NJ        42 M    128   21:49.96   7:02 63.46%
  27.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        52 M U  230   23:39.93   7:37 63.34%
  28.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U   65   27:53.13   8:59 62.50%
  29.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       31 M    237   20:46.78   6:41 62.38%
  30.Andrew Taylor        Bernardsville,NJ   48 M     55   23:20.09   7:31 62.20%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Caitlin Mahoney      Basking Ridge,NJ   13 F    180   20:23.37   6:34 78.34%
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   56 F U  130   23:28.49   7:33 77.13%
   3.Zoe Malkin           Watchung,NJ        18 F    213   21:23.13   6:53 69.95%
   4.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U   72   22:18.94   7:11 68.53%
   5.Patricia Rosen       Kendall Park,NJ    51 F    369   25:15.97   8:08 67.18%
   6.Johanna Mermer       Westfield,NJ       13 F U  890   23:58.41   7:43 66.63%
   7.Bridget Herrlich     New York,NY        26 F    935   22:16.31   7:10 66.45%
   8.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      40 F    954   23:14.95   7:29 65.78%
   9.Lisa Miller          Millington,NJ      39 F    254   23:14.10   7:29 65.44%
  10.Patricia Mcguire     Guttenberg,NJ      54 F    887   27:32.69   8:52 64.03%
  11.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F     26   23:53.15   7:41 63.65%
  12.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        57 F U   21   29:17.20   9:26 62.66%
  13.Karen Balla          Watchung,NJ        47 F    134   25:54.48   8:20 62.51%
  14.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     69 F    110   35:04.63  11:17 62.44%
  15.Alison Maxwell       Harding Townshi,NJ 42 F    958   25:10.65   8:06 61.55%
  16.Stephanie Tizik      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F     56   26:00.98   8:22 58.83%
  17.Alexi Capsouras      Randolph,NJ        23 F    217   25:11.73   8:07 58.74%
  18.Madeline Larkin      Millington,NJ      12 F    354   27:45.40   8:56 58.65%
  19.Joann Borell         Bridgewater,NJ     37 F    861   25:40.27   8:16 58.65%
  20.Karen Kutzman        Morristown,NJ      31 F    169   25:16.32   8:08 58.63%
  21.Janet Ashnault       Far Hills,NJ       50 F    258   28:35.96   9:12 58.62%
  22.Mariene Gebauer      Millington,NJ      44 F    215   26:57.93   8:41 58.38%
  23.Pam Klawitter        Millington,NJ      52 F     89   29:36.45   9:32 58.06%
  24.Hannah Balla         Watchung,NJ        09 F    131   30:43.97   9:53 57.10%
  25.Eileen Jost          Brookside,NJ       65 F    158   36:20.29  11:42 56.62%
  26.Abby Edge            Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F     87   28:47.53   9:16 56.54%
  27.Kristen Olson        Millington,NJ      41 F    972   27:26.18   8:50 56.09%
  28.Betsy Martin         Millington,NJ      53 F     39   31:03.64  10:00 56.05%
  29.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   79 F U  108   46:43.01  15:02 55.90%
  30.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          68 F U  909   38:35.97  12:25 55.84%