SOLES FOR FAITH 5K

Race Date:10-02-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.James Gathoga        Newark,NJ          31 M         15:22.33  4:56 1/63      M30-34:1/7       84.32             

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M         16:05.90  5:10 2/63      M40-44:1/5       84.79             
   3.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M         16:30.29  5:18 3/63      M25-29:1/7       78.16             
   4.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      20 M         17:24.50  5:36 4/63      M20-24:1/2       74.90             
   5.Shawn Bender         Newark,NJ          30 M         17:59.53  5:47 5/63      M30-34:2/7       71.88             
   6.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M         18:04.45  5:49 6/63      M40-44:2/5       77.24             
   7.Manuel Duenas        Bergenfield,NJ     33 M         18:05.96  5:49 7/63      M30-34:3/7       72.10             
   8.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M         18:06.00  5:49 8/63      M45-49:1/7       78.94             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           15 M         18:39.02  6:00 9/63      M15-19:1/4       74.65             
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U       18:48.29  6:03 10/63     M45-49:2/7       77.18             
  11.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M         19:09.61  6:10 11/63     M50-54:1/7       76.97             
  12.Damian Quense        Warren,NJ          17 M         19:35.57  6:18 12/63     M15-19:2/4       68.94             
  13.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       11 M U       19:50.97  6:23 13/63     M 1-14:1/5       77.06             
  14.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F         19:54.48  6:24 1/54      F 1-14:1/5       80.23             
  15.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U       20:34.05  6:37 2/54      F45-49:1/4       80.52             
  16.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M         20:38.51  6:38 14/63     M50-54:2/7       72.62             
  17.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F         20:53.10  6:43 3/54      F15-19:1/2       72.38             
  18.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U       20:56.70  6:44 4/54      F45-49:2/4       79.07             
  19.Harvey Dock          Newark,NJ          39 M         21:18.07  6:51 15/63     M35-39:1/5       63.61             
  20.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F         21:28.28  6:54 5/54      F45-49:3/4       75.42             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Brandon Parrado      Weehawken,NJ       12 M         21:50.03  7:01 16/63     M 1-14:2/5       68.11             
  22.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M         21:56.98  7:03 17/63     M55-59:1/6       70.60             
  23.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F         22:21.28  7:11 6/54      F40-44:1/6       69.32             
  24.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M         22:45.72  7:19 18/63     M55-59:2/6       68.66             
  25.Hernan Mantari       Belleville,NJ      34 M U       22:53.06  7:21 19/63     M30-34:4/7       57.29             
  26.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        33 M         23:08.24  7:26 20/63     M30-34:5/7       56.40             
  27.Christine Piccoli    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         23:11.36  7:27 7/54      F30-34:1/10      63.84             
  28.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F         23:22.12  7:31 8/54      F40-44:2/6       66.31             
  29.Matt Perrecca        Perth Amboy,NJ     32 M         23:38.85  7:36 21/63     M30-34:6/7       54.98             
  30.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U       23:39.21  7:36 22/63     M60-64:1/4       67.81             
  31.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M         23:46.73  7:39 23/63     M45-49:3/7       61.04             
  32.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          60 M         23:53.12  7:41 24/63     M60-64:2/4       67.15             
  33.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       23:55.74  7:42 25/63     M50-54:3/7       61.63             
  34.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F U       23:56.88  7:42 9/54      F30-34:2/10      62.21             
  35.Gregory Skelley      Nutley,NJ          14 M         23:57.64  7:42 26/63     M 1-14:3/5       59.22             
  36.Duncan Noirangle     Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:08.73  7:46 27/63     M25-29:2/7       53.43             
  37.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         57 M         24:16.35  7:48 28/63     M55-59:3/6       64.39             
  38.Emily Ives           Maplewood,NJ       11 F         24:21.71  7:50 10/54     F 1-14:2/5       68.31             
  39.Jacqueline O'toole   Cedar Grove,NJ     23 F         24:25.85  7:51 11/54     F20-24:1/5       60.58             
  40.Rodrigo Babrews      Plainfield,NJ      27 M         24:35.61  7:54 29/63     M25-29:3/7       52.45             
  41.Ben Green            Newark,NJ          42 M         24:36.20  7:55 30/63     M40-44:3/5       56.32             
  42.David Ortiz          Fairview,NJ        29 M         24:42.18  7:57 31/63     M25-29:4/7       52.27             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Katherine Quense     Warren,NJ          14 F         24:57.15  8:01 12/54     F 1-14:3/5       62.97             
  44.Leonardo Munoz       Morristown,NJ      28 M         24:59.57  8:02 32/63     M25-29:5/7       51.62             
  45.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M         25:05.06  8:04 33/63     M45-49:4/7       57.86             
  46.Perez Edison         Newark,NJ          30 M         25:10.35  8:06 34/63     M30-34:7/7       51.37             
  47.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F U       25:13.79  8:07 13/54     F40-44:3/6       61.42             
  48.Robert Cormier       Newark,NJ          53 M         25:16.53  8:08 35/63     M50-54:4/7       59.79             
  49.Rev Benny Prado      Hoboken,NJ         38 M         25:17.71  8:08 36/63     M35-39:2/5       53.17             
  50.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        22 F         25:38.75  8:15 14/54     F20-24:2/5       57.71             
  51.Dave Almonte         Newark,NJ          15 M         25:48.49  8:18 37/63     M15-19:3/4       53.94             
  52.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U       25:49.38  8:18 15/54     F70-74:1/2       86.21             
  53.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F U       25:50.91  8:19 16/54     F50-54:1/3       65.67             
  54.Jennifer Jascoll     Hoboken,NJ         26 F         26:13.75  8:26 17/54     F25-29:1/9       56.43             
  55.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F         26:25.13  8:30 18/54     F25-29:2/9       56.02             
  56.Nicole Robinson      Jersey City,NJ     27 F         26:25.00  8:30 19/54     F25-29:3/9       56.03             
  57.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          42 M         26:35.55  8:33 38/63     M40-44:4/5       52.11             
  58.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F U       26:40.58  8:35 20/54     F55-59:1/7       66.98             
  59.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F U       27:10.74  8:44 21/54     F55-59:2/7       66.62             
  60.Renee Garber         Verona,NJ          29 F         27:11.44  8:45 22/54     F25-29:4/9       54.43             
  61.Frank Canova         Bloomfield,NJ      29 M         27:20.19  8:47 39/63     M25-29:6/7       47.23             
  62.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M U       27:38.46  8:53 40/63     M50-54:5/7       53.36             
  63.George Wallace       North Haledon,NJ   56 M         27:53.05  8:58 41/63     M55-59:4/6       55.58             
  64.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       68 M U       27:54.64  8:58 42/63     M65-69:1/1       61.80             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F         27:59.11  9:00 23/54     F 1-14:4/5       57.07             
  66.Edgar Da Cunha       Newark,NJ          57 M         28:08.72  9:03 43/63     M55-59:5/6       55.53             
  67.Daniel Peterson      South Orange,NJ    25 M         28:10.06  9:03 44/63     M25-29:7/7       45.80             
  68.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       40 M U       28:41.37  9:14 45/63     M40-44:5/5       47.58             
  69.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      39 M U       28:43.69  9:14 46/63     M35-39:3/5       47.16             
  70.Glenn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 M         28:52.04  9:17 47/63     M50-54:6/7       52.79             
  71.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         79 M U       28:59.71  9:19 48/63     M75-79:1/1       70.79             
  72.Eileen O'toole       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F         29:03.72  9:21 24/54     F40-44:4/6       53.32             
  73.Nivedita Toth        Ny,NY              32 F         29:05.78  9:21 25/54     F30-34:3/10      50.99             
  74.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F         29:11.71  9:23 26/54     F55-59:3/7       62.02             
  75.Tom Aldighere        Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M         29:11.97  9:23 49/63     M35-39:4/5       45.41             
  76.Carina Torres        Kearny,NJ          24 F         29:43.67  9:34 27/54     F20-24:3/5       49.78             
  77.Katie Riley          Hoboken,NJ         30 F         29:54.88  9:37 28/54     F30-34:4/10      49.49             
  78.Fr. Armando Palmieri Palisades Park,NJ  37 M         30:00.85  9:39 50/63     M35-39:5/5       44.48             
  79.Angelita Jimenez     Newark,NJ          54 F         30:29.64  9:48 29/54     F50-54:2/3       57.83             
  80.John Rodriguez       Belleville,NJ      49 M         30:29.95  9:48 51/63     M45-49:5/7       47.97             
  81.Alfredo Guanopalin   Newark,NJ          71 M         30:50.11  9:55 52/63     M70-74:1/2       57.86             
  82.Cathleen Giancristof Wyckoff,NJ         36 F         30:59.46  9:58 30/54     F35-39:1/1       48.38             
  83.Michelle Morais      Elizabeth,NJ       31 F         31:02.38  9:59 31/54     F30-34:5/10      47.73             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Sarah Traylor        Montclair,NJ       34 F         31:08.27 10:01 32/54     F30-34:6/10      47.85             
  85.Brian Almonte        Newark,NJ          16 M         31:33.30 10:09 53/63     M15-19:4/4       43.40             
  86.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      56 F         31:34.02 10:09 33/54     F55-59:4/7       57.36             
  87.Juliet Traylor       Montclair,NJ       11 F         31:38.33 10:10 34/54     F 1-14:5/5       52.59             
  88.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      27 F         32:15.35 10:22 35/54     F25-29:5/9       45.88             
  89.Teresa Gallagher     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F         32:56.57 10:36 36/54     F40-44:5/6       47.40             
  90.Judy Giancristofaro  Wyckoff,NJ         52 F         33:02.17 10:37 37/54     F50-54:3/3       52.03             
  91.Montero Luis         Bloomfield,NJ      59 M         33:05.12 10:38 54/63     M55-59:6/6       48.06             
  92.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        31 F U       33:18.38 10:43 38/54     F30-34:7/10      44.48             
  93.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F U       33:20.18 10:43 39/54     F55-59:5/7       55.05             
  94.Anna Lockshin        West Caldwell,NJ   27 F         33:38.33 10:49 40/54     F25-29:6/9       44.00             
  95.Nadia Gerasimora     Clifton,NJ         22 F         33:38.55 10:49 41/54     F20-24:4/5       43.99             
  96.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      55 F         33:50.64 10:53 42/54     F55-59:6/7       52.79             
  97.Rochelle Wilson      Montclair,NJ       46 F         34:03.82 10:57 43/54     F45-49:4/4       47.06             
  98.Christian Pena       Newark,NJ          14 M         34:05.25 10:58 55/63     M 1-14:4/5       41.63             
  99.John Colacho         Newark,NJ          14 M         34:05.54 10:58 56/63     M 1-14:5/5       41.62             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Catherine Loch       Nutley,NJ          33 F         34:23.33 11:04 44/54     F30-34:8/10      43.22             
 101.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U       34:44.34 11:10 45/54     F55-59:7/7       52.83             
 102.Ed Van Dorn          Pike,NH            63 M         34:47.19 11:11 57/63     M60-64:3/4       47.35             
 103.Anett Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          43 F         34:59.44 11:15 46/54     F40-44:6/6       44.62             
 104.Emily Helck          Jersey City,NJ     26 F         35:48.83 11:31 47/54     F25-29:7/9       41.32             
 105.Robert Sladowski     Florham Park,NJ    61 M         35:54.49 11:33 58/63     M60-64:4/4       45.06             
 106.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       71 F U       36:39.98 11:48 48/54     F70-74:2/2       61.73             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        71 M         37:22.65 12:01 59/63     M70-74:2/2       47.74             
 108.Emily Peregrin       Hamilton Sq,NJ     25 F         37:28.60 12:03 49/54     F25-29:8/9       39.49             
 109.Manuel Mera          Belleville,NJ      54 M         38:53.35 12:30 60/63     M50-54:7/7       39.19             
 110.Lani Solano          Hillside,NJ        31 F         39:31.57 12:43 50/54     F30-34:9/10      37.48             
 111.Catalina Viuvioz     Hillside,NJ        19 F         40:05.53 12:54 51/54     F15-19:2/2       37.06             
 112.Scarfone Francesco   Berkeley Hts,NJ    20 M         40:05.84 12:54 61/63     M20-24:2/2       32.52             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Marie Murray         Stirling,NJ        23 F         41:29.08 13:21 52/54     F20-24:5/5       35.68             
 114.Benjamin Berry       Ny,NY              46 M         42:12.39 13:35 62/63     M45-49:6/7       33.85             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Michelle Campos      Roselle Park,NJ    30 F         44:04.20 14:11 53/54     F30-34:10/10     33.59             
 116.Juan Cabrera         Hoboken,NJ         47 M         44:12.96 14:13 63/63     M45-49:7/7       32.57             
 117.Jeanette Lebron      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F         44:17.44 14:15 54/54     F25-29:9/9       33.42             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOLES FOR FAITH 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.James Gathoga        Newark,NJ          31 M 1           19   15:22.33   4:57
   2.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M 1           14   16:05.90   5:11
   3.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M 1           64   16:30.29   5:19
   4.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      20 M             75   17:24.50   5:36
   5.Shawn Bender         Newark,NJ          30 M            129   17:59.53   5:47
   6.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M            107   18:04.45   5:49
   7.Manuel Duenas        Bergenfield,NJ     33 M             13   18:05.96   5:50
   8.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M             69   18:06.00   5:50
   9.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           15 M             92   18:39.02   6:00
  10.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U   84   18:48.29   6:03
SOLES FOR FAITH 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F             93   19:54.48   6:24
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F         U   35   20:34.05   6:37
   3.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F             98   20:53.10   6:43
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F         U   31   20:56.70   6:44
   5.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F            103   21:28.28   6:55
   6.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F            108   22:21.28   7:12
   7.Christine Piccoli    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F            135   23:11.36   7:28
   8.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F             23   23:22.12   7:31
   9.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F         U  121   23:56.88   7:42
  10.Emily Ives           Maplewood,NJ       11 F             88   24:21.71   7:50
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOLES FOR FAITH 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M 1           14   16:05.90   5:11
   2.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M            107   18:04.45   5:49
   3.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M             69   18:06.00   5:50
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M         U   84   18:48.29   6:03
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M             86   19:09.61   6:10
   6.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M             59   20:38.51   6:39
   7.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M 3           50   21:56.98   7:04
   8.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M            127   22:45.72   7:20
   9.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M 4       U  102   23:39.21   7:37
  10.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M 2           12   23:46.73   7:39
SOLES FOR FAITH 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F         U   35   20:34.05   6:37
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F         U   31   20:56.70   6:44
   3.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F            103   21:28.28   6:55
   4.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F            108   22:21.28   7:12
   5.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F             23   23:22.12   7:31
   6.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F         U   85   25:13.79   8:07
   7.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F         U   78   25:49.38   8:19
   8.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F         U   68   25:50.91   8:19
   9.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F 4       U   61   26:40.58   8:35
  10.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F 4       U   89   27:10.74   8:45

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       11 M   13    U   36   19:50.97   6:23   77.06%
   2.Brandon Parrado      Weehawken,NJ       12 M   21       106   21:50.03   7:02   68.11%
   3.Gregory Skelley      Nutley,NJ          14 M   35       143   23:57.64   7:43   59.22%
   4.Christian Pena       Newark,NJ          14 M   98       138   34:05.25  10:58   41.63%
   5.John Colacho         Newark,NJ          14 M   99       136   34:05.54  10:58   41.62%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F   14        93   19:54.48   6:24   80.23%
   2.Emily Ives           Maplewood,NJ       11 F   38        88   24:21.71   7:50   68.31%
   3.Katherine Quense     Warren,NJ          14 F   43       104   24:57.15   8:02   62.97%
   4.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F   65       100   27:59.11   9:00   57.07%
   5.Juliet Traylor       Montclair,NJ       11 F   87        95   31:38.33  10:11   52.59%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           15 M    9        92   18:39.02   6:00   74.65%
   2.Damian Quense        Warren,NJ          17 M   12       105   19:35.57   6:18   68.94%
   3.Dave Almonte         Newark,NJ          15 M   51        97   25:48.49   8:18   53.94%
   4.Brian Almonte        Newark,NJ          16 M   85        96   31:33.30  10:09   43.40%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F   17        98   20:53.10   6:43   72.38%
   2.Catalina Viuvioz     Hillside,NJ        19 F  111        76   40:05.53  12:54   37.06%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      20 M    4        75   17:24.50   5:36   74.90%
   2.Scarfone Francesco   Berkeley Hts,NJ    20 M  112        77   40:05.84  12:54   32.52%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jacqueline O'toole   Cedar Grove,NJ     23 F   39        54   24:25.85   7:52   60.58%
   2.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        22 F   50        11   25:38.75   8:15   57.71%
   3.Carina Torres        Kearny,NJ          24 F   76        65   29:43.67   9:34   49.78%
   4.Nadia Gerasimora     Clifton,NJ         22 F   95        83   33:38.55  10:50   43.99%
   5.Marie Murray         Stirling,NJ        23 F  113       140   41:29.08  13:21   35.68%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M    3        64   16:30.29   5:19   78.16%
   2.Duncan Noirangle     Jersey City,NJ     27 M   36       124   24:08.73   7:46   53.43%
   3.Rodrigo Babrews      Plainfield,NJ      27 M   40       109   24:35.61   7:55   52.45%
   4.David Ortiz          Fairview,NJ        29 M   42       123   24:42.18   7:57   52.27%
   5.Leonardo Munoz       Morristown,NJ      28 M   44        80   24:59.57   8:03   51.62%
   6.Frank Canova         Bloomfield,NJ      29 M   61         7   27:20.19   8:48   47.23%
   7.Daniel Peterson      South Orange,NJ    25 M   67        79   28:10.06   9:04   45.80%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Jascoll     Hoboken,NJ         26 F   54        30   26:13.75   8:27   56.43%
   2.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F   55        49   26:25.13   8:30   56.02%
   3.Nicole Robinson      Jersey City,NJ     27 F   56        58   26:25.00   8:30   56.03%
   4.Renee Garber         Verona,NJ          29 F   60        17   27:11.44   8:45   54.43%
   5.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      27 F   88        45   32:15.35  10:23   45.88%
   6.Anna Lockshin        West Caldwell,NJ   27 F   94        40   33:38.33  10:50   44.00%
   7.Emily Helck          Jersey City,NJ     26 F  104        26   35:48.83  11:32   41.32%
   8.Emily Peregrin       Hamilton Sq,NJ     25 F  108       141   37:28.60  12:04   39.49%
   9.Jeanette Lebron      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F  117       118   44:17.44  14:15   33.42%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Gathoga        Newark,NJ          31 M    1        19   15:22.33   4:57   84.32%
   2.Shawn Bender         Newark,NJ          30 M    5       129   17:59.53   5:47   71.88%
   3.Manuel Duenas        Bergenfield,NJ     33 M    7        13   18:05.96   5:50   72.10%
   4.Hernan Mantari       Belleville,NJ      34 M   25    U  122   22:53.06   7:22   57.29%
   5.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        33 M   26         1   23:08.24   7:27   56.40%
   6.Matt Perrecca        Perth Amboy,NJ     32 M   29       133   23:38.85   7:37   54.98%
   7.Perez Edison         Newark,NJ          30 M   46       131   25:10.35   8:06   51.37%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Piccoli    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   27       135   23:11.36   7:28   63.84%
   2.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F   34    U  121   23:56.88   7:42   62.21%
   3.Nivedita Toth        Ny,NY              32 F   73        66   29:05.78   9:22   50.99%
   4.Katie Riley          Hoboken,NJ         30 F   77        57   29:54.88   9:38   49.49%
   5.Michelle Morais      Elizabeth,NJ       31 F   83        48   31:02.38   9:59   47.73%
   6.Sarah Traylor        Montclair,NJ       34 F   84        94   31:08.27  10:01   47.85%
   7.Jessica Almeida      Harrison,NJ        31 F   92    U    2   33:18.38  10:43   44.48%
   8.Catherine Loch       Nutley,NJ          33 F  100        39   34:23.33  11:04   43.22%
   9.Lani Solano          Hillside,NJ        31 F  110       134   39:31.57  12:43   37.48%
  10.Michelle Campos      Roselle Park,NJ    30 F  115         5   44:04.20  14:11   33.59%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harvey Dock          Newark,NJ          39 M   19       142   21:18.07   6:51   63.61%
   2.Rev Benny Prado      Hoboken,NJ         38 M   49        56   25:17.71   8:08   53.17%
   3.Eduardo Gonzalez     Belleville,NJ      39 M   69    U   24   28:43.69   9:15   47.16%
   4.Tom Aldighere        Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M   75       128   29:11.97   9:24   45.41%
   5.Fr. Armando Palmieri Palisades Park,NJ  37 M   78        55   30:00.85   9:40   44.48%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cathleen Giancristof Wyckoff,NJ         36 F   82        20   30:59.46   9:58   48.38%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M    2        14   16:05.90   5:11   84.79%
   2.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M    6       107   18:04.45   5:49   77.24%
   3.Ben Green            Newark,NJ          42 M   41       126   24:36.20   7:55   56.32%
   4.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          42 M   57       110   26:35.55   8:34   52.11%
   5.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       40 M   68    U  132   28:41.37   9:14   47.58%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F   23       108   22:21.28   7:12   69.32%
   2.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F   28        23   23:22.12   7:31   66.31%
   3.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F   47    U   85   25:13.79   8:07   61.42%
   4.Eileen O'toole       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F   72        53   29:03.72   9:21   53.32%
   5.Teresa Gallagher     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F   89        16   32:56.57  10:36   47.40%
   6.Anett Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          43 F  103       125   34:59.44  11:16   44.62%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M    8        69   18:06.00   5:50   78.94%
   2.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M   10    U   84   18:48.29   6:03   77.18%
   3.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M   31        12   23:46.73   7:39   61.04%
   4.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M   45        99   25:05.06   8:04   57.86%
   5.John Rodriguez       Belleville,NJ      49 M   80       101   30:29.95   9:49   47.97%
   6.Benjamin Berry       Ny,NY              46 M  114         3   42:12.39  13:35   33.85%
   7.Juan Cabrera         Hoboken,NJ         47 M  116        87   44:12.96  14:14   32.57%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F   15    U   35   20:34.05   6:37   80.52%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F   18    U   31   20:56.70   6:44   79.07%
   3.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F   20       103   21:28.28   6:55   75.42%
   4.Rochelle Wilson      Montclair,NJ       46 F   97        73   34:03.82  10:58   47.06%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M   11        86   19:09.61   6:10   76.97%
   2.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M   16        59   20:38.51   6:39   72.62%
   3.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   33    U   42   23:55.74   7:42   61.63%
   4.Robert Cormier       Newark,NJ          53 M   48         8   25:16.53   8:08   59.79%
   5.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M   62    U   41   27:38.46   8:54   53.36%
   6.Glenn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 M   70        27   28:52.04   9:17   52.79%
   7.Manuel Mera          Belleville,NJ      54 M  109        46   38:53.35  12:31   39.19%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F   53    U   68   25:50.91   8:19   65.67%
   2.Angelita Jimenez     Newark,NJ          54 F   79        32   30:29.64   9:49   57.83%
   3.Judy Giancristofaro  Wyckoff,NJ         52 F   90        21   33:02.17  10:38   52.03%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M   22        50   21:56.98   7:04   70.60%
   2.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M   24       127   22:45.72   7:20   68.66%
   3.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         57 M   37        60   24:16.35   7:49   64.39%
   4.George Wallace       North Haledon,NJ   56 M   63        72   27:53.05   8:58   55.58%
   5.Edgar Da Cunha       Newark,NJ          57 M   66        10   28:08.72   9:04   55.53%
   6.Montero Luis         Bloomfield,NJ      59 M   91       117   33:05.12  10:39   48.06%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F   58    U   61   26:40.58   8:35   66.98%
   2.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F   59    U   89   27:10.74   8:45   66.62%
   3.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F   74         9   29:11.71   9:24   62.02%
   4.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      56 F   86        74   31:34.02  10:10   57.36%
   5.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F   93    U   22   33:20.18  10:44   55.05%
   6.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      55 F   96        47   33:50.64  10:54   52.79%
   7.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F  101    U   90   34:44.34  11:11   52.83%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M   30    U  102   23:39.21   7:37   67.81%
   2.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          60 M   32       111   23:53.12   7:41   67.15%
   3.Ed Van Dorn          Pike,NH            63 M  102        81   34:47.19  11:12   47.35%
   4.Robert Sladowski     Florham Park,NJ    61 M  105       112   35:54.49  11:33   45.06%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       68 M   64    U   62   27:54.64   8:59   61.80%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alfredo Guanopalin   Newark,NJ          71 M   81       130   30:50.11   9:55   57.86%
   2.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        71 M  107       120   37:22.65  12:02   47.74%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F   52    U   78   25:49.38   8:19   86.21%
   2.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       71 F  106    U  119   36:39.98  11:48   61.73%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         79 M   71    U   38   28:59.71   9:20   70.79%


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SOLES FOR FAITH 5K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ST ROSE OF LINA                         0:47:59
      1.James Gathoga        Newark,NJ          31 M 1           19   15:22.00 *
      2.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M 1           14   16:05.00 *
      3.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M 1           64   16:30.00 *
  2     SOLES FOR FAITH CATHOLIC RUNNING TEAM B 1:12:31
     22.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M 3           50   21:56.00 *
     48.Robert Cormier       Newark,NJ          53 M 3            8   25:16.00 *
     49.Rev Benny Prado      Hoboken,NJ         38 M 3           56   25:17.00 *
  3     ST HELENS                               1:17:31
     30.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M 4       U  102   23:39.00 *
     58.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F 4       U   61   26:40.00 *
     59.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F 4       U   89   27:10.00 *
    101.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F 4       U   90   34:44.34 
  4     SOLES FOR FAITH CATHOLIC RUNNING TEAMA  1:19:50
     31.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M 2           12   23:46.00 *
     64.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       68 M 2       U   62   27:54.00 *
     66.Edgar Da Cunha       Newark,NJ          57 M 2           10   28:08.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M     14   16:05.90   5:11 84.79%
   2.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M     69   18:06.00   5:50 78.94%
   3.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M    107   18:04.45   5:49 77.24%
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U   84   18:48.29   6:03 77.18%
   5.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M     86   19:09.61   6:10 76.97%
   6.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M     59   20:38.51   6:39 72.62%
   7.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         79 M U   38   28:59.71   9:20 70.79%
   8.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M     50   21:56.98   7:04 70.60%
   9.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M    127   22:45.72   7:20 68.66%
  10.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U  102   23:39.21   7:37 67.81%
  11.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          60 M    111   23:53.12   7:41 67.15%
  12.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         57 M     60   24:16.35   7:49 64.39%
  13.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       68 M U   62   27:54.64   8:59 61.80%
  14.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   42   23:55.74   7:42 61.63%
  15.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M     12   23:46.73   7:39 61.04%
  16.Robert Cormier       Newark,NJ          53 M      8   25:16.53   8:08 59.79%
  17.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M     99   25:05.06   8:04 57.86%
  18.Alfredo Guanopalin   Newark,NJ          71 M    130   30:50.11   9:55 57.86%
  19.Ben Green            Newark,NJ          42 M    126   24:36.20   7:55 56.32%
  20.George Wallace       North Haledon,NJ   56 M     72   27:53.05   8:58 55.58%
  21.Edgar Da Cunha       Newark,NJ          57 M     10   28:08.72   9:04 55.53%
  22.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M U   41   27:38.46   8:54 53.36%
  23.Glenn Herman         Verona,NJ          54 M     27   28:52.04   9:17 52.79%
  24.Alvaro Rodriguez     Newark,NJ          42 M    110   26:35.55   8:34 52.11%
  25.Montero Luis         Bloomfield,NJ      59 M    117   33:05.12  10:39 48.06%
  26.John Rodriguez       Belleville,NJ      49 M    101   30:29.95   9:49 47.97%
  27.August Licameli      Fairview,NJ        71 M    120   37:22.65  12:02 47.74%
  28.Dwayne Williams      Irvington,NJ       40 M U  132   28:41.37   9:14 47.58%
  29.Ed Van Dorn          Pike,NH            63 M     81   34:47.19  11:12 47.35%
  30.Robert Sladowski     Florham Park,NJ    61 M    112   35:54.49  11:33 45.06%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U   78   25:49.38   8:19 86.21%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U   35   20:34.05   6:37 80.52%
   3.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   31   20:56.70   6:44 79.07%
   4.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F    103   21:28.28   6:55 75.42%
   5.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F    108   22:21.28   7:12 69.32%
   6.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F U   61   26:40.58   8:35 66.98%
   7.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F U   89   27:10.74   8:45 66.62%
   8.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F     23   23:22.12   7:31 66.31%
   9.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F U   68   25:50.91   8:19 65.67%
  10.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F      9   29:11.71   9:24 62.02%
  11.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       71 F U  119   36:39.98  11:48 61.73%
  12.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F U   85   25:13.79   8:07 61.42%
  13.Angelita Jimenez     Newark,NJ          54 F     32   30:29.64   9:49 57.83%
  14.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      56 F     74   31:34.02  10:10 57.36%
  15.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F U   22   33:20.18  10:44 55.05%
  16.Eileen O'toole       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F     53   29:03.72   9:21 53.32%
  17.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U   90   34:44.34  11:11 52.83%
  18.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      55 F     47   33:50.64  10:54 52.79%
  19.Judy Giancristofaro  Wyckoff,NJ         52 F     21   33:02.17  10:38 52.03%
  20.Teresa Gallagher     Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F     16   32:56.57  10:36 47.40%
  21.Rochelle Wilson      Montclair,NJ       46 F     73   34:03.82  10:58 47.06%
  22.Anett Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          43 F    125   34:59.44  11:16 44.62%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joseph Ekuom         New Paltz,NY       40 M     14   16:05.90   5:11 84.79%
   2.James Gathoga        Newark,NJ          31 M     19   15:22.33   4:57 84.32%
   3.Juan Luis Venegas    Summit,NJ          46 M     69   18:06.00   5:50 78.94%
   4.Solomon Too          New Milford,NJ     26 M     64   16:30.29   5:19 78.16%
   5.Hans Parrado         Weehawken,NJ       43 M    107   18:04.45   5:49 77.24%
   6.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U   84   18:48.29   6:03 77.18%
   7.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       11 M U   36   19:50.97   6:23 77.06%
   8.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           50 M     86   19:09.61   6:10 76.97%
   9.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      20 M     75   17:24.50   5:36 74.90%
  10.Matthew Boscia       Union,NJ           15 M     92   18:39.02   6:00 74.65%
  11.Edwin Rosero         Elizabeth,NJ       52 M     59   20:38.51   6:39 72.62%
  12.Manuel Duenas        Bergenfield,NJ     33 M     13   18:05.96   5:50 72.10%
  13.Shawn Bender         Newark,NJ          30 M    129   17:59.53   5:47 71.88%
  14.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         79 M U   38   28:59.71   9:20 70.79%
  15.Luis Munoz           Hillside,NJ        56 M     50   21:56.98   7:04 70.60%
  16.Damian Quense        Warren,NJ          17 M    105   19:35.57   6:18 68.94%
  17.Carlos Rivera        Elizabeth,NJ       57 M    127   22:45.72   7:20 68.66%
  18.Brandon Parrado      Weehawken,NJ       12 M    106   21:50.03   7:02 68.11%
  19.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       60 M U  102   23:39.21   7:37 67.81%
  20.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          60 M    111   23:53.12   7:41 67.15%
  21.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         57 M     60   24:16.35   7:49 64.39%
  22.Harvey Dock          Newark,NJ          39 M    142   21:18.07   6:51 63.61%
  23.Gilberto Soto        Elizabeth,NJ       68 M U   62   27:54.64   8:59 61.80%
  24.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U   42   23:55.74   7:42 61.63%
  25.Roberto Del Rios     Newark,NJ          48 M     12   23:46.73   7:39 61.04%
  26.Robert Cormier       Newark,NJ          53 M      8   25:16.53   8:08 59.79%
  27.Gregory Skelley      Nutley,NJ          14 M    143   23:57.64   7:43 59.22%
  28.Alfredo Guanopalin   Newark,NJ          71 M    130   30:50.11   9:55 57.86%
  29.Ken Gottesman        Montclair,NJ       48 M     99   25:05.06   8:04 57.86%
  30.Hernan Mantari       Belleville,NJ      34 M U  122   22:53.06   7:22 57.29%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U   78   25:49.38   8:19 86.21%
   2.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       49 F U   35   20:34.05   6:37 80.52%
   3.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       13 F     93   19:54.48   6:24 80.23%
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     49 F U   31   20:56.70   6:44 79.07%
   5.Suzanne Quense       Warren,NJ          47 F    103   21:28.28   6:55 75.42%
   6.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          17 F     98   20:53.10   6:43 72.38%
   7.Patty Andersen       Weehawken,NJ       42 F    108   22:21.28   7:12 69.32%
   8.Emily Ives           Maplewood,NJ       11 F     88   24:21.71   7:50 68.31%
   9.Ann Skudlark         Westfield,NJ       55 F U   61   26:40.58   8:35 66.98%
  10.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        56 F U   89   27:10.74   8:45 66.62%
  11.Rosa Giovene         North Arlington,NJ 42 F     23   23:22.12   7:31 66.31%
  12.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F U   68   25:50.91   8:19 65.67%
  13.Christine Piccoli    Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    135   23:11.36   7:28 63.84%
  14.Katherine Quense     Warren,NJ          14 F    104   24:57.15   8:02 62.97%
  15.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F U  121   23:56.88   7:42 62.21%
  16.Joan Csedrik         Lyndhurst,NJ       56 F      9   29:11.71   9:24 62.02%
  17.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       71 F U  119   36:39.98  11:48 61.73%
  18.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F U   85   25:13.79   8:07 61.42%
  19.Jacqueline O'toole   Cedar Grove,NJ     23 F     54   24:25.85   7:52 60.58%
  20.Angelita Jimenez     Newark,NJ          54 F     32   30:29.64   9:49 57.83%
  21.Nicole Deaugustine   Hillside,NJ        22 F     11   25:38.75   8:15 57.71%
  22.Maria Mera           Belleville,NJ      56 F     74   31:34.02  10:10 57.36%
  23.Elena Gottesman      Montclair,NJ       13 F    100   27:59.11   9:00 57.07%
  24.Jennifer Jascoll     Hoboken,NJ         26 F     30   26:13.75   8:27 56.43%
  25.Nicole Robinson      Jersey City,NJ     27 F     58   26:25.00   8:30 56.03%
  26.Rayya Muhammad       Elizabeth,NJ       25 F     49   26:25.13   8:30 56.02%
  27.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      57 F U   22   33:20.18  10:44 55.05%
  28.Renee Garber         Verona,NJ          29 F     17   27:11.44   8:45 54.43%
  29.Eileen O'toole       Cedar Grove,NJ     42 F     53   29:03.72   9:21 53.32%
  30.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U   90   34:44.34  11:11 52.83%