EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

Race Date:10-17-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M U       34:44.38  5:35 1/114     M15-19:1/3       80.93             
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          29 M U       35:02.23  5:38 2/114     M25-29:1/9       76.70             
   3.Royden Summers       New York,NY        38 M         36:11.24  5:49 3/114     M35-39:1/13      77.35             
   4.Harry Drew           Bernardsville,NJ   38 M         36:37.51  5:53 4/114     M35-39:2/13      76.43             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U       37:26.12  6:01 5/114     M40-44:1/18      78.22             
   6.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M         38:15.59  6:09 6/114     M30-34:1/12      70.73             
   7.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M U       39:18.01  6:19 7/114     M50-54:1/23      78.75             
   8.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     39:26.23  6:20 8/114     M30-34:2/12      68.88             
   9.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U       40:17.96  6:29 9/114     M65-69:1/4       86.63             
  10.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U       40:21.43  6:29 10/114    M40-44:2/18      71.46             
  11.Joe Balint           Union,NJ           44 M         40:35.00  6:31 11/114    M40-44:3/18      72.16             
  12.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   51 M U       41:32.03  6:41 12/114    M50-54:2/23      74.51             
  13.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M U       41:37.10  6:41 13/114    M50-54:3/23      76.21             
  14.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      46 M U       41:57.15  6:45 14/114    M45-49:1/16      70.89             
  15.Andrew Kopko         Clifton,NJ         19 M   E     42:02.53  6:45 15/114    M15-19:2/3       65.23             
  16.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U       42:56.85  6:54 16/114    M50-54:4/23      72.06             
  17.Molly Jospehson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 F         43:19.26  6:58 1/60      F20-24:1/8       70.02             
  18.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   E     43:22.09  6:58 17/114    M50-54:5/23      70.78             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  19.Lance Kovac          Bordentown,NJ      35 M         43:47.02  7:02 18/114    M35-39:3/13      62.65             
  20.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U       43:59.43  7:04 19/114    M60-64:1/1       76.56             
  21.William Young        Hillsborough,NJ    25 M         44:04.16  7:05 20/114    M25-29:2/9       60.93             
  22.Patric Chopay        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U       44:07.33  7:06 21/114    M40-44:4/18      65.36             
  23.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     44:07.92  7:06 22/114    M40-44:5/18      65.35             
  24.Stephanie Nowracaj   Monroe Twp,NJ      18 F         44:40.59  7:11 2/60      F15-19:1/2       68.64             
  25.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     45:12.44  7:16 23/114    M45-49:2/16      66.30             
  26.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U       45:23.47  7:18 3/60      F40-44:1/9       69.97             
  27.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   20 F         45:31.03  7:19 4/60      F20-24:2/8       66.67             
  28.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M         45:35.95  7:20 24/114    M55-59:1/10      70.14             
  29.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E     45:43.32  7:21 25/114    M35-39:4/13      61.22             
  30.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       30 M         45:45.87  7:21 26/114    M30-34:3/12      58.82             
  31.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         66 M U       45:50.81  7:22 27/114    M65-69:2/4       76.86             
  32.Courtney Klecha      Jamesburg,NJ       15 F         45:57.01  7:23 5/60      F15-19:2/2       69.15             
  33.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    58 M         46:12.49  7:26 28/114    M55-59:2/10      71.00             
  34.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   E     46:22.21  7:27 29/114    M45-49:3/16      63.64             
  35.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U       46:41.76  7:30 30/114    M65-69:3/4       75.46             
  36.Ryan Cascardo        North Brunswick,NJ 33 M         47:01.69  7:34 31/114    M30-34:4/12      57.76             
  37.Stephen Armeli       ,                  45 M         47:11.92  7:35 32/114    M45-49:4/16      62.52             
  38.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      49 M         47:13.33  7:35 33/114    M45-49:5/16      64.49             
  39.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M         47:17.32  7:36 34/114    M55-59:3/10      67.63             
  40.Mazen Oudeh          South Brunswick,NJ 42 M         47:38.28  7:39 35/114    M40-44:6/18      60.54             
  41.Joe Sochocki         North Brunswick,NJ 56 M         47:47.26  7:41 36/114    M55-59:4/10      67.50             
  42.Michael Stock        Lebanon,NJ         50 M         47:51.01  7:42 37/114    M50-54:6/23      64.15             
  43.Jeffrey Wence        Jamesburg,NJ       44 M         48:04.24  7:44 38/114    M40-44:7/18      60.92             
  44.Ernest Treso         Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M         48:17.18  7:46 39/114    M35-39:5/13      58.40             
  45.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M         48:31.27  7:48 40/114    M40-44:8/18      60.35             
  46.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U       48:32.91  7:48 6/60      F60-64:1/1       81.90             
  47.Iran Dilone          East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     48:55.24  7:52 41/114    M30-34:5/12      55.52             
  48.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         21 F         48:59.05  7:52 7/60      F20-24:3/8       61.92             
  49.Bobby Varghese       Woodbridge,NJ      38 M         48:59.99  7:53 42/114    M35-39:6/13      57.13             
  50.Melissa Lipari       Ewing,NJ           31 F         49:19.30  7:56 8/60      F30-34:1/11      61.57             
  51.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F U       49:20.16  7:56 9/60      F55-59:1/2       78.35             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Roxanne Ingram       East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     49:47.05  8:00 10/60     F20-24:4/8       60.93             
  53.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 50 M         49:47.00  8:00 43/114    M50-54:7/23      61.66             
  54.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NE        46 M         50:07.37  8:03 44/114    M45-49:6/16      59.34             
  55.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          50 M U       50:08.74  8:04 45/114    M50-54:8/23      61.21             
  56.Christopher Brown    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     50:12.44  8:04 46/114    M45-49:7/16      59.24             
  57.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 43 M         50:18.64  8:05 47/114    M40-44:9/18      57.76             
  58.Travis Race          Matawan,NJ         27 M         50:21.28  8:06 48/114    M25-29:3/9       53.32             
  59.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M U       50:37.00  8:08 49/114    M55-59:5/10      64.27             
  60.Devendra Narasenakup Somerset,NJ        45 M         50:53.27  8:11 50/114    M45-49:8/16      57.99             
  61.Kimberly Peterson    Spotswood,NJ       28 F         50:56.38  8:11 11/60     F25-29:1/9       59.55             
  62.Craig Buszka         Plainsboro,NJ      36 M         50:58.69  8:12 51/114    M35-39:7/13      54.14             
  63.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E     50:59.21  8:12 52/114    M50-54:9/23      62.21             
  64.John Jennings        Metuchen,NJ        49 M         51:00.86  8:12 53/114    M45-49:9/16      59.69             
  65.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M         51:07.78  8:13 54/114    M45-49:10/16     59.56             
  66.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U       51:09.11  8:13 55/114    M50-54:10/23     60.01             
  67.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       43 M         51:15.50  8:14 56/114    M40-44:10/18     56.69             
  68.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F   E     51:15.97  8:15 12/60     F40-44:2/9       61.14             
  69.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U       51:40.48  8:18 57/114    M65-69:4/4       70.20             
  70.Jeffry Zavotsky      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     51:41.63  8:19 58/114    M45-49:11/16     57.98             
  71.Viki Steinberg       Upper Nyack,NY     34 F         51:45.06  8:19 13/60     F30-34:2/11      59.00             
  72.Brian Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  26 M   E     51:53.45  8:21 59/114    M25-29:4/9       51.74             
  73.Joseph Fischer       Kendall Park,NJ    50 M         52:30.87  8:27 60/114    M50-54:11/23     58.45             
  74.Michael Conaboy      Burlington,NJ      42 M         52:34.22  8:27 61/114    M40-44:11/18     54.86             
  75.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M U       52:38.06  8:28 62/114    M50-54:12/23     60.26             
  76.Kenneth Blaine       Franklin Park,NJ   24 M         52:38.36  8:28 63/114    M20-24:1/2       51.01             
  77.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F         52:45.24  8:29 14/60     F45-49:1/5       61.70             
  78.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         29 F         52:56.79  8:31 15/60     F25-29:2/9       57.29             
  79.Balvinder Vig        Milltown,NJ        37 M         53:14.47  8:34 64/114    M35-39:8/13      52.20             
  80.Beth Schorman        Somerset,NJ        37 F         53:19.00  8:34 16/60     F35-39:1/6       57.88             
  81.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F         53:21.21  8:35 17/60     F30-34:3/11      57.10             
  82.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E     53:23.65  8:35 18/60     F40-44:3/9       59.07             
  83.Joel Simpson         Cranford,NJ        42 M         53:24.01  8:35 65/114    M40-44:12/18     54.01             
  84.Anna Mc Carthy       Cranford,NJ        24 F         53:36.24  8:37 19/60     F20-24:5/8       56.59             
  85.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E     54:01.16  8:41 66/114    M50-54:13/23     57.76             
  86.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   E     54:05.11  8:42 67/114    M45-49:12/16     55.86             
  87.Dennis Gahrmann      Piscataway,NJ      49 M         54:11.06  8:43 68/114    M45-49:13/16     56.20             
  88.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   E     54:12.47  8:43 20/60     F40-44:4/9       59.03             
  89.Mohit Mittal         Dayton,NJ          30 M         54:19.22  8:44 69/114    M30-34:6/12      49.55             
  90.Sandeep Vansal       Princeton Jct,NJ   40 M         54:19.98  8:44 70/114    M40-44:13/18     52.29             
  91.Steven Tang          Edison,NJ          52 M         54:20.51  8:44 71/114    M50-54:14/23     57.41             
  92.Jeff Watson          Piscataway,NJ      25 M         54:21.63  8:44 72/114    M25-29:5/9       49.39             
  93.Ray Wuertz           Dayton,NJ          56 M         54:25.56  8:45 73/114    M55-59:6/10      59.27             
  94.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F         54:36.87  8:47 21/60     F40-44:5/9       57.39             
  95.Robert Goldblat      New Canaan,CT      70 M         54:38.27  8:47 74/114    M70-89:1/3       67.14             
  96.Martin Horvath       Matawan,NJ         38 M         54:57.07  8:50 75/114    M35-39:9/13      50.94             
  97.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         53 M U       55:04.65  8:51 76/114    M50-54:15/23     57.11             
  98.Scott Magnacca       North Brunswick,NJ 50 M         55:10.84  8:52 77/114    M50-54:16/23     55.63             
  99.Carman Chisvette     Staten Island,NY   43 M         55:36.84  8:57 78/114    M40-44:14/18     52.25             
 100.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     51 M         55:37.15  8:57 79/114    M50-54:17/23     55.64             
 101.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M U       55:49.84  8:59 80/114    M70-89:2/3       69.47             
 102.Lenny Morris         East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   E     55:50.26  8:59 81/114    M50-54:18/23     56.33             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Sridhar Dorajkannu   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     56:07.90  9:02 82/114    M45-49:14/16     52.98             
 104.Amy Lynn Gurrhensky  South River,NJ     30 F         56:12.43  9:02 22/60     F30-34:4/11      53.98             
 105.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E     56:14.23  9:03 83/114    M40-44:15/18     50.90             
 106.Artur Grygorcewicz   Parlin,NJ          37 M         56:31.79  9:05 84/114    M35-39:10/13     49.16             
 107.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         42 F         56:40.40  9:07 23/60     F40-44:6/9       56.04             
 108.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      40 F         56:49.86  9:08 24/60     F40-44:7/9       55.15             
 109.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E     56:59.27  9:10 85/114    M50-54:19/23     54.75             
 110.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   E     57:18.34  9:13 86/114    M55-59:7/10      56.77             
 111.Shannon Pullaro      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F   E     57:20.34  9:13 25/60     F30-34:5/11      53.03             
 112.Kushal Shah          North Brunswick,NJ 23 M         57:21.65  9:13 87/114    M20-24:2/2       46.81             
 113.Jeff Kaladas         ,NJ                54 M         57:32.60  9:15 88/114    M50-54:20/23     55.12             
 114.Melanie Fickas       Dayton,NJ          26 F         57:36.20  9:16 26/60     F25-29:3/9       52.66             
 115.Daniel Fazekas       Metuchen,NJ        26 M         57:46.85  9:17 89/114    M25-29:6/9       46.47             
 116.Sean Daly            Manahawkin,NJ      33 M         57:52.09  9:18 90/114    M30-34:7/12      46.94             
 117.Fadi Sociman         Spotswood,NJ       34 M         58:43.48  9:27 91/114    M30-34:8/12      46.47             
 118.Boris Ratushny       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   E     59:09.80  9:31 92/114    M55-59:8/10      54.06             
 119.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   E     59:19.21  9:32 93/114    M35-39:11/13     46.52             
 120.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        55 M         59:27.15  9:34 94/114    M55-59:9/10      53.80             
 121.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     59:36.86  9:35 95/114    M40-44:16/18     48.38             
 122.Franklin Kriegsman   East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E     59:38.55  9:35 96/114    M40-44:17/18     47.99             
 123.Kevin Shields        Hillsborough,NJ    52 M         59:39.65  9:36 97/114    M50-54:21/23     52.29             
 124.Danise Covallano     Forked River,NJ    29 F         59:41.07  9:36 27/60     F25-29:4/9       50.82             
 125.Melissa Shea         Keyport,NJ         32 F         59:41.61  9:36 28/60     F30-34:6/11      50.94             
 126.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   50 F         59:47.43  9:37 29/60     F50-54:1/5       57.47             
 127.Natalie Cerciello    Englishtown,NJ     39 F         59:52.29  9:38 30/60     F35-39:2/6       52.05             
 128.Lauren Rossi         Milltown,NJ        24 F       1:00:11.25  9:41 31/60     F20-24:6/8       50.40             
 129.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M       1:00:13.85  9:41 98/114    M30-34:9/12      45.30             
 130.Cheryl Arauz         North Brunswick,NJ 36 F       1:00:23.03  9:43 32/60     F35-39:3/6       50.90             
 131.Emily Reiff          Milltown,NJ        36 F       1:00:26.86  9:43 33/60     F35-39:4/6       50.84             
 132.Matthew Murphy       Plainsboro,NJ      28 M       1:00:37.63  9:45 99/114    M25-29:7/9       44.29             
 133.Rosann Kaladas       Spring Lake,NJ     45 F       1:00:58.67  9:48 34/60     F45-49:2/5       53.38             
 134.Sue Mitchell         Neptune City,NJ    52 F       1:01:04.83  9:49 35/60     F50-54:2/5       57.68             
 135.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U     1:01:06.09  9:50 36/60     F70-89:1/1       75.92             
 136.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F       1:01:35.96  9:54 37/60     F25-29:5/9       49.24             
 137.Eleanor Tai          New York,NY        28 F       1:01:44.16  9:56 38/60     F25-29:6/9       49.13             
 138.Frank Tartanella     East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   E   1:01:48.75  9:56 100/114   M50-54:22/23     50.07             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 139.Marissa Waddell      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 40 F       1:02:34.37 10:04 39/60     F40-44:8/9       50.09             
 140.Jennifer Deangelis   Metuchen,NJ        30 F       1:02:36.07 10:04 40/60     F30-34:7/11      48.47             
 141.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         52 F       1:03:05.36 10:09 41/60     F50-54:3/5       55.84             
 142.Karen North          Jersey City,NJ     32 F       1:03:35.29 10:14 42/60     F30-34:8/11      47.82             
 143.Lindsay Reiff        Milltown,NJ        27 F       1:03:37.05 10:14 43/60     F25-29:7/9       47.68             
 144.Megan Derose         South Plainfiel,NJ 32 F       1:03:54.04 10:17 44/60     F30-34:9/11      47.58             
 145.Eddie Molina         Sayreville,NJ      32 M       1:04:03.53 10:18 101/114   M30-34:10/12     42.24             
 146.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E   1:04:27.86 10:22 45/60     F40-44:9/9       48.93             
 147.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F U     1:04:44.26 10:25 46/60     F50-54:4/5       53.08             
 148.Lisa Robinson        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   E   1:05:02.90 10:28 47/60     F45-49:3/5       50.51             
 149.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F U     1:05:38.58 10:33 48/60     F55-59:2/2       57.30             
 150.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   E   1:05:43.81 10:34 102/114   M55-59:10/10     49.07             
 151.Alex Tse             East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E   1:06:10.77 10:39 103/114   M45-49:15/16     45.29             
 152.Carol Mccloskey      Piscataway,NJ      30 F       1:06:19.35 10:40 49/60     F30-34:10/11     45.75             
 153.Steven Pratt         East Stroudsbur,PA 52 M U     1:06:24.00 10:41 104/114   M50-54:23/23     46.99             
 154.Tracy Gatchell       Princeton,NJ       34 F       1:06:25.91 10:41 50/60     F30-34:11/11     45.96             
 155.James Akers          Laurence Harbor,NJ 32 M       1:06:36.01 10:43 105/114   M30-34:11/12     40.63             
 156.Jen Bacon            East Brunswick,NJ  36 F   E   1:06:58.24 10:46 51/60     F35-39:5/6       45.89             
 157.Eric Arauz           North Brunswick,NJ 40 M       1:07:04.42 10:47 106/114   M40-44:18/18     42.36             
 158.Sharyn Beller        East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   E   1:07:34.01 10:52 52/60     F45-49:4/5       48.17             
 159.Matthew Park         Milltown,NJ        36 M       1:07:45.49 10:54 107/114   M35-39:12/13     40.73             
 160.John Chisvette       Staten Island,NY   18 M       1:07:56.34 10:56 108/114   M15-19:3/3       40.87             
 161.Janarthanan Ramasubb Piscataway,NJ      29 M       1:08:00.47 10:56 109/114   M25-29:8/9       39.52             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.Christine D'ovidio   Cranbury,NJ        47 F       1:08:25.45 11:00 53/60     F45-49:5/5       48.51             
 163.Chenthil Kumar       East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E   1:08:37.07 11:02 110/114   M35-39:13/13     40.79             
 164.Tuan Nguyen          Jackson,NJ         28 M       1:09:37.79 11:12 111/114   M25-29:9/9       38.56             
 165.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F       1:10:43.27 11:22 54/60     F50-54:5/5       49.19             
 166.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  71 M   E   1:14:31.97 11:59 112/114   M70-89:3/3       49.83             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Kavitha Rasineni     Piscataway,NJ      26 F       1:14:38.71 12:00 55/60     F25-29:8/9       40.64             
 168.Renee Paitakis       Monroe Twp,NJ      39 F       1:18:03.76 12:33 56/60     F35-39:6/6       39.92             
 169.Jessica Rishel       Astoria,NY         24 F       1:19:26.10 12:47 57/60     F20-24:7/8       38.19             
 170.Abby Lindemann       Highland Park,NJ   23 F       1:19:27.45 12:47 58/60     F20-24:8/8       38.18             
 171.Ken Molina           East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   E   1:19:28.86 12:47 113/114   M30-34:12/12     34.33             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 172.Reena Katadi         Piscataway,NJ      25 F       1:22:02.95 13:12 59/60     F25-29:9/9       36.97             
 173.Rachel Bonacci       Spotswood,NJ       13 F       1:23:05.02 13:22 60/60     F 1-14:1/1       39.43             
 174.Samuel Bhaskar       Bordentown,NJ      48 M       1:25:49.18 13:48 114/114   M45-49:16/16     35.20             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M         U 1230   34:44.38   5:35
   2.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          29 M         U 1004   35:02.23   5:38
   3.Royden Summers       New York,NY        38 M           1105   36:11.24   5:49
   4.Harry Drew           Bernardsville,NJ   38 M           1208   36:37.51   5:54
   5.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M         U 1248   37:26.12   6:01
   6.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M           1227   38:15.59   6:09
   7.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M         U 1256   39:18.01   6:19
   8.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M     E     1086   39:26.23   6:21
   9.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M         U 1220   40:17.96   6:29
  10.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U 1265   40:21.43   6:30
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Molly Jospehson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 F           1224   43:19.26   6:58
   2.Stephanie Nowracaj   Monroe Twp,NJ      18 F           1246   44:40.59   7:11
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F         U 1243   45:23.47   7:18
   4.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   20 F           1226   45:31.03   7:20
   5.Courtney Klecha      Jamesburg,NJ       15 F           1060   45:57.01   7:24
   6.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F         U 1019   48:32.91   7:49
   7.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         21 F           1223   48:59.05   7:53
   8.Melissa Lipari       Ewing,NJ           31 F           1071   49:19.30   7:56
   9.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F         U 1066   49:20.16   7:56
  10.Roxanne Ingram       East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     E     1055   49:47.05   8:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M         U 1248   37:26.12   6:01
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M         U 1256   39:18.01   6:19
   3.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M         U 1220   40:17.96   6:29
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M         U 1265   40:21.43   6:30
   5.Joe Balint           Union,NJ           44 M           1260   40:35.00   6:32
   6.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   51 M         U 1047   41:32.03   6:41
   7.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M         U 1239   41:37.10   6:42
   8.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      46 M         U 1217   41:57.15   6:45
   9.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M         U 1203   42:56.85   6:55
  10.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     E     1206   43:22.09   6:59
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F         U 1243   45:23.47   7:18
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F         U 1019   48:32.91   7:49
   3.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F         U 1066   49:20.16   7:56
   4.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F     E     1068   51:15.97   8:15
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F           1050   52:45.24   8:29
   6.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     E     1076   53:23.65   8:36
   7.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F     E     1228   54:12.47   8:43
   8.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F           1026   54:36.87   8:47
   9.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         42 F           1057   56:40.40   9:07
  10.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      40 F           1034   56:49.86   9:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rachel Bonacci       Spotswood,NJ       13 F  173      1014 1:23:05.02  13:22   39.43%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M    1    U 1230   34:44.38   5:35   80.93%
   2.Andrew Kopko         Clifton,NJ         19 M   15E     1225   42:02.53   6:46   65.23%
   3.John Chisvette       Staten Island,NY   18 M  160      1231 1:07:56.34  10:56   40.87%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Nowracaj   Monroe Twp,NJ      18 F   24      1246   44:40.59   7:11   68.64%
   2.Courtney Klecha      Jamesburg,NJ       15 F   32      1060   45:57.01   7:24   69.15%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Blaine       Franklin Park,NJ   24 M   76      1240   52:38.36   8:28   51.01%
   2.Kushal Shah          North Brunswick,NJ 23 M  112      1099   57:21.65   9:14   46.81%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Molly Jospehson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   17      1224   43:19.26   6:58   70.02%
   2.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   20 F   27      1226   45:31.03   7:20   66.67%
   3.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         21 F   48      1223   48:59.05   7:53   61.92%
   4.Roxanne Ingram       East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   52E     1055   49:47.05   8:01   60.93%
   5.Anna Mc Carthy       Cranford,NJ        24 F   84      1268   53:36.24   8:38   56.59%
   6.Lauren Rossi         Milltown,NJ        24 F  128      1247 1:00:11.25   9:41   50.40%
   7.Jessica Rishel       Astoria,NY         24 F  169      1096 1:19:26.10  12:47   38.19%
   8.Abby Lindemann       Highland Park,NJ   23 F  170      1070 1:19:27.45  12:47   38.18%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          29 M    2    U 1004   35:02.23   5:38   76.70%
   2.William Young        Hillsborough,NJ    25 M   21      1125   44:04.16   7:06   60.93%
   3.Travis Race          Matawan,NJ         27 M   58      1258   50:21.28   8:06   53.32%
   4.Brian Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  26 M   72E     1094   51:53.45   8:21   51.74%
   5.Jeff Watson          Piscataway,NJ      25 M   92      1264   54:21.63   8:45   49.39%
   6.Daniel Fazekas       Metuchen,NJ        26 M  115      1032   57:46.85   9:18   46.47%
   7.Matthew Murphy       Plainsboro,NJ      28 M  132      1080 1:00:37.63   9:45   44.29%
   8.Janarthanan Ramasubb Piscataway,NJ      29 M  161      1130 1:08:00.47  10:57   39.52%
   9.Tuan Nguyen          Jackson,NJ         28 M  164      1081 1:09:37.79  11:12   38.56%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kimberly Peterson    Spotswood,NJ       28 F   61      1242   50:56.38   8:12   59.55%
   2.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         29 F   78      1202   52:56.79   8:31   57.29%
   3.Melanie Fickas       Dayton,NJ          26 F  114      1033   57:36.20   9:16   52.66%
   4.Danise Covallano     Forked River,NJ    29 F  124      1222   59:41.07   9:36   50.82%
   5.Linh Vu              North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  136      1118 1:01:35.96   9:55   49.24%
   6.Eleanor Tai          New York,NY        28 F  137      1106 1:01:44.16   9:56   49.13%
   7.Lindsay Reiff        Milltown,NJ        27 F  143      1267 1:03:37.05  10:14   47.68%
   8.Kavitha Rasineni     Piscataway,NJ      26 F  167      1127 1:14:38.71  12:01   40.64%
   9.Reena Katadi         Piscataway,NJ      25 F  172      1129 1:22:02.95  13:12   36.97%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M    6      1227   38:15.59   6:09   70.73%
   2.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M    8E     1086   39:26.23   6:21   68.88%
   3.Brian Larkin         Jamesburg,NJ       30 M   30      1065   45:45.87   7:22   58.82%
   4.Ryan Cascardo        North Brunswick,NJ 33 M   36      1016   47:01.69   7:34   57.76%
   5.Iran Dilone          East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   47E     1219   48:55.24   7:52   55.52%
   6.Mohit Mittal         Dayton,NJ          30 M   89      1128   54:19.22   8:45   49.55%
   7.Sean Daly            Manahawkin,NJ      33 M  116      1022   57:52.09   9:19   46.94%
   8.Fadi Sociman         Spotswood,NJ       34 M  117      1233   58:43.48   9:27   46.47%
   9.Brad Park            Milltown,NJ        34 M  129      1088 1:00:13.85   9:42   45.30%
  10.Eddie Molina         Sayreville,NJ      32 M  145      1262 1:04:03.53  10:19   42.24%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Lipari       Ewing,NJ           31 F   50      1071   49:19.30   7:56   61.57%
   2.Viki Steinberg       Upper Nyack,NY     34 F   71      1104   51:45.06   8:20   59.00%
   3.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F   81      1122   53:21.21   8:35   57.10%
   4.Amy Lynn Gurrhensky  South River,NJ     30 F  104      1048   56:12.43   9:03   53.98%
   5.Shannon Pullaro      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F  111E     1091   57:20.34   9:14   53.03%
   6.Melissa Shea         Keyport,NJ         32 F  125      1238   59:41.61   9:36   50.94%
   7.Jennifer Deangelis   Metuchen,NJ        30 F  140      1024 1:02:36.07  10:04   48.47%
   8.Karen North          Jersey City,NJ     32 F  142      1082 1:03:35.29  10:14   47.82%
   9.Megan Derose         South Plainfiel,NJ 32 F  144      1253 1:03:54.04  10:17   47.58%
  10.Carol Mccloskey      Piscataway,NJ      30 F  152      1075 1:06:19.35  10:40   45.75%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Royden Summers       New York,NY        38 M    3      1105   36:11.24   5:49   77.35%
   2.Harry Drew           Bernardsville,NJ   38 M    4      1208   36:37.51   5:54   76.43%
   3.Lance Kovac          Bordentown,NJ      35 M   19      1218   43:47.02   7:03   62.65%
   4.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   29E     1215   45:43.32   7:21   61.22%
   5.Ernest Treso         Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M   44      1263   48:17.18   7:46   58.40%
   6.Bobby Varghese       Woodbridge,NJ      38 M   49      1112   48:59.99   7:53   57.13%
   7.Craig Buszka         Plainsboro,NJ      36 M   62      1237   50:58.69   8:12   54.14%
   8.Balvinder Vig        Milltown,NJ        37 M   79      1116   53:14.47   8:34   52.20%
   9.Martin Horvath       Matawan,NJ         38 M   96      1229   54:57.07   8:51   50.94%
  10.Artur Grygorcewicz   Parlin,NJ          37 M  106      1045   56:31.79   9:06   49.16%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beth Schorman        Somerset,NJ        37 F   80      1201   53:19.00   8:35   57.88%
   2.Natalie Cerciello    Englishtown,NJ     39 F  127      1259   59:52.29   9:38   52.05%
   3.Cheryl Arauz         North Brunswick,NJ 36 F  130      1007 1:00:23.03   9:43   50.90%
   4.Emily Reiff          Milltown,NJ        36 F  131      1266 1:00:26.86   9:44   50.84%
   5.Jen Bacon            East Brunswick,NJ  36 F  156E     1010 1:06:58.24  10:47   45.89%
   6.Renee Paitakis       Monroe Twp,NJ      39 F  168      1257 1:18:03.76  12:34   39.92%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M    5    U 1248   37:26.12   6:01   78.22%
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M   10    U 1265   40:21.43   6:30   71.46%
   3.Joe Balint           Union,NJ           44 M   11      1260   40:35.00   6:32   72.16%
   4.Patric Chopay        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M   22    U 1018   44:07.33   7:06   65.36%
   5.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   23E     1211   44:07.92   7:06   65.35%
   6.Mazen Oudeh          South Brunswick,NJ 42 M   40      1084   47:38.28   7:40   60.54%
   7.Jeffrey Wence        Jamesburg,NJ       44 M   43      1121   48:04.24   7:44   60.92%
   8.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M   45      1046   48:31.27   7:49   60.35%
   9.Don Volkmann         Monroe Township,NJ 43 M   57      1117   50:18.64   8:06   57.76%
  10.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       43 M   67      1049   51:15.50   8:15   56.69%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F   26    U 1243   45:23.47   7:18   69.97%
   2.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F   68E     1068   51:15.97   8:15   61.14%
   3.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   82E     1076   53:23.65   8:36   59.07%
   4.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   88E     1228   54:12.47   8:43   59.03%
   5.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   94      1026   54:36.87   8:47   57.39%
   6.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         42 F  107      1057   56:40.40   9:07   56.04%
   7.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      40 F  108      1034   56:49.86   9:09   55.15%
   8.Marissa Waddell      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 40 F  139      1119 1:02:34.37  10:04   50.09%
   9.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F  146E     1043 1:04:27.86  10:22   48.93%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      46 M   14    U 1217   41:57.15   6:45   70.89%
   2.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   25E     1123   45:12.44   7:17   66.30%
   3.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   34E     1207   46:22.21   7:28   63.64%
   4.Stephen Armeli       ,                  45 M   37      1008   47:11.92   7:36   62.52%
   5.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      49 M   38      1067   47:13.33   7:36   64.49%
   6.Gareth Funka-lea     Cranbury,NE        46 M   54      1244   50:07.37   8:04   59.34%
   7.Christopher Brown    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   56E     1015   50:12.44   8:05   59.24%
   8.Devendra Narasenakup Somerset,NJ        45 M   60      1213   50:53.27   8:11   57.99%
   9.John Jennings        Metuchen,NJ        49 M   64      1056   51:00.86   8:13   59.69%
  10.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      49 M   65      1005   51:07.78   8:14   59.56%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F   77      1050   52:45.24   8:29   61.70%
   2.Rosann Kaladas       Spring Lake,NJ     45 F  133      1270 1:00:58.67   9:49   53.38%
   3.Lisa Robinson        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F  148E     1249 1:05:02.90  10:28   50.51%
   4.Sharyn Beller        East Brunswick,NJ  45 F  158E     1011 1:07:34.01  10:52   48.17%
   5.Christine D'ovidio   Cranbury,NJ        47 F  162      1028 1:08:25.45  11:01   48.51%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M    7    U 1256   39:18.01   6:19   78.75%
   2.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   51 M   12    U 1047   41:32.03   6:41   74.51%
   3.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M   13    U 1239   41:37.10   6:42   76.21%
   4.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M   16    U 1203   42:56.85   6:55   72.06%
   5.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   18E     1206   43:22.09   6:59   70.78%
   6.Michael Stock        Lebanon,NJ         50 M   42      1252   47:51.01   7:42   64.15%
   7.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 50 M   53      1234   49:47.00   8:01   61.66%
   8.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          50 M   55    U 1114   50:08.74   8:04   61.21%
   9.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   63E     1089   50:59.21   8:12   62.21%
  10.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M   66    U 1078   51:09.11   8:14   60.01%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   50 F  126      1017   59:47.43   9:37   57.47%
   2.Sue Mitchell         Neptune City,NJ    52 F  134      1214 1:01:04.83   9:50   57.68%
   3.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         52 F  141      1210 1:03:05.36  10:09   55.84%
   4.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F  147    U 1053 1:04:44.26  10:25   53.08%
   5.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F  165      1077 1:10:43.27  11:23   49.19%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M   28      1113   45:35.95   7:20   70.14%
   2.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    58 M   33      1074   46:12.49   7:26   71.00%
   3.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M   39      1029   47:17.32   7:37   67.63%
   4.Joe Sochocki         North Brunswick,NJ 56 M   41      1102   47:47.26   7:41   67.50%
   5.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M   59    U 1036   50:37.00   8:09   64.27%
   6.Ray Wuertz           Dayton,NJ          56 M   93      1124   54:25.56   8:46   59.27%
   7.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  110E     1063   57:18.34   9:13   56.77%
   8.Boris Ratushny       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M  118E     1092   59:09.80   9:31   54.06%
   9.Michael Kane         Skillman,NJ        55 M  120      1058   59:27.15   9:34   53.80%
  10.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M  150E     1052 1:05:43.81  10:35   49.07%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F   51    U 1066   49:20.16   7:56   78.35%
   2.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F  149    U 1035 1:05:38.58  10:34   57.30%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M   20    U 1236   43:59.43   7:05   76.56%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F   46    U 1019   48:32.91   7:49   81.90%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M    9    U 1220   40:17.96   6:29   86.63%
   2.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         66 M   31    U 1221   45:50.81   7:23   76.86%
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M   35    U 1204   46:41.76   7:31   75.46%
   4.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M   69    U 1044   51:40.48   8:19   70.20%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Goldblat      New Canaan,CT      70 M   95      1041   54:38.27   8:48   67.14%
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M  101    U 1054   55:49.84   8:59   69.47%
   3.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  71 M  166E     1020 1:14:31.97  12:00   49.83%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F  135    U 1235 1:01:06.09   9:50   75.92%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN MALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     1086   39:26.23   6:21
   2.Andrew Kopko         Clifton,NJ         19 M   E     1225   42:02.53   6:46
   3.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   E     1206   43:22.09   6:59
   4.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1211   44:07.92   7:06
   5.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     1123   45:12.44   7:17
   6.Daniel Skidmore      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   E     1215   45:43.32   7:21
   7.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   E     1207   46:22.21   7:28
   8.Iran Dilone          East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   E     1219   48:55.24   7:52
   9.Christopher Brown    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     1015   50:12.44   8:05
  10.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   E     1089   50:59.21   8:12
  11.Jeffry Zavotsky      East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   E     1254   51:41.63   8:19
  12.Brian Reed           East Brunswick,NJ  26 M   E     1094   51:53.45   8:21
  13.Yukean Li            East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E     1069   54:01.16   8:42
  14.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   E     1216   54:05.11   8:42
  15.Lenny Morris         East Brunswick,NJ  53 M   E     1245   55:50.26   8:59
  16.Sridhar Dorajkannu   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   E     1131   56:07.90   9:02
  17.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E     1255   56:14.23   9:03
  18.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   E     1031   56:59.27   9:10
  19.Mike Kuldinow        East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   E     1063   57:18.34   9:13
  20.Boris Ratushny       East Brunswick,NJ  55 M   E     1092   59:09.80   9:31
  21.Daniel Lipper        East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   E     1072   59:19.21   9:33
  22.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   E     1098   59:36.86   9:36
  23.Franklin Kriegsman   East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   E     1062   59:38.55   9:36
  24.Frank Tartanella     East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   E     1108 1:01:48.75   9:57
  25.Donald Heilman       East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   E     1052 1:05:43.81  10:35

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K RUN FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Roxanne Ingram       East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   E     1055   49:47.05   8:01
   2.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F   E     1068   51:15.97   8:15
   3.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E     1076   53:23.65   8:36
   4.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   E     1228   54:12.47   8:43
   5.Shannon Pullaro      East Brunswick,NJ  32 F   E     1091   57:20.34   9:14
   6.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   E     1043 1:04:27.86  10:22
   7.Lisa Robinson        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   E     1249 1:05:02.90  10:28
   8.Jen Bacon            East Brunswick,NJ  36 F   E     1010 1:06:58.24  10:47
   9.Sharyn Beller        East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   E     1011 1:07:34.01  10:52
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U 1220   40:17.96   6:29 86.63%
   2.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M U 1256   39:18.01   6:19 78.75%
   3.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U 1248   37:26.12   6:01 78.22%
   4.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         66 M U 1221   45:50.81   7:23 76.86%
   5.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U 1236   43:59.43   7:05 76.56%
   6.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M U 1239   41:37.10   6:42 76.21%
   7.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U 1204   46:41.76   7:31 75.46%
   8.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   51 M U 1047   41:32.03   6:41 74.51%
   9.Joe Balint           Union,NJ           44 M   1260   40:35.00   6:32 72.16%
  10.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U 1203   42:56.85   6:55 72.06%
  11.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U 1265   40:21.43   6:30 71.46%
  12.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    58 M   1074   46:12.49   7:26 71.00%
  13.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      46 M U 1217   41:57.15   6:45 70.89%
  14.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   1206   43:22.09   6:59 70.78%
  15.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U 1044   51:40.48   8:19 70.20%
  16.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M   1113   45:35.95   7:20 70.14%
  17.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M U 1054   55:49.84   8:59 69.47%
  18.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M   1029   47:17.32   7:37 67.63%
  19.Joe Sochocki         North Brunswick,NJ 56 M   1102   47:47.26   7:41 67.50%
  20.Robert Goldblat      New Canaan,CT      70 M   1041   54:38.27   8:48 67.14%
  21.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   1123   45:12.44   7:17 66.30%
  22.Patric Chopay        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U 1018   44:07.33   7:06 65.36%
  23.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   1211   44:07.92   7:06 65.35%
  24.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      49 M   1067   47:13.33   7:36 64.49%
  25.Richard Freundlich   Westfield,NJ       57 M U 1036   50:37.00   8:09 64.27%
  26.Michael Stock        Lebanon,NJ         50 M   1252   47:51.01   7:42 64.15%
  27.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   1207   46:22.21   7:28 63.64%
  28.Stephen Armeli       ,                  45 M   1008   47:11.92   7:36 62.52%
  29.Amado Pinlac         East Brunswick,NJ  54 M   1089   50:59.21   8:12 62.21%
  30.Michael Cinque       Monroe Township,NJ 50 M   1234   49:47.00   8:01 61.66%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U 1019   48:32.91   7:49 81.90%
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F U 1066   49:20.16   7:56 78.35%
   3.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U 1235 1:01:06.09   9:50 75.92%
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U 1243   45:23.47   7:18 69.97%
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F   1050   52:45.24   8:29 61.70%
   6.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F   1068   51:15.97   8:15 61.14%
   7.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1076   53:23.65   8:36 59.07%
   8.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   1228   54:12.47   8:43 59.03%
   9.Sue Mitchell         Neptune City,NJ    52 F   1214 1:01:04.83   9:50 57.68%
  10.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   50 F   1017   59:47.43   9:37 57.47%
  11.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   1026   54:36.87   8:47 57.39%
  12.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F U 1035 1:05:38.58  10:34 57.30%
  13.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         42 F   1057   56:40.40   9:07 56.04%
  14.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         52 F   1210 1:03:05.36  10:09 55.84%
  15.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      40 F   1034   56:49.86   9:09 55.15%
  16.Rosann Kaladas       Spring Lake,NJ     45 F   1270 1:00:58.67   9:49 53.38%
  17.Suzan Hemstock       Hillsborough,NJ    50 F U 1053 1:04:44.26  10:25 53.08%
  18.Lisa Robinson        East Brunswick,NJ  46 F   1249 1:05:02.90  10:28 50.51%
  19.Marissa Waddell      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 40 F   1119 1:02:34.37  10:04 50.09%
  20.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       51 F   1077 1:10:43.27  11:23 49.19%
  21.Janet Gould          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1043 1:04:27.86  10:22 48.93%
  22.Christine D'ovidio   Cranbury,NJ        47 F   1028 1:08:25.45  11:01 48.51%
  23.Sharyn Beller        East Brunswick,NJ  45 F   1011 1:07:34.01  10:52 48.17%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U 1220   40:17.96   6:29 86.63%
   2.Kyle Davis           North Brunswick,NJ 17 M U 1230   34:44.38   5:35 80.93%
   3.Carl Gensib          North Brunswick,NJ 51 M U 1256   39:18.01   6:19 78.75%
   4.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U 1248   37:26.12   6:01 78.22%
   5.Royden Summers       New York,NY        38 M   1105   36:11.24   5:49 77.35%
   6.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         66 M U 1221   45:50.81   7:23 76.86%
   7.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          29 M U 1004   35:02.23   5:38 76.70%
   8.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U 1236   43:59.43   7:05 76.56%
   9.Harry Drew           Bernardsville,NJ   38 M   1208   36:37.51   5:54 76.43%
  10.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M U 1239   41:37.10   6:42 76.21%
  11.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U 1204   46:41.76   7:31 75.46%
  12.Gene Gugliotta       N. Plainfield,NJ   51 M U 1047   41:32.03   6:41 74.51%
  13.Joe Balint           Union,NJ           44 M   1260   40:35.00   6:32 72.16%
  14.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     51 M U 1203   42:56.85   6:55 72.06%
  15.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          42 M U 1265   40:21.43   6:30 71.46%
  16.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    58 M   1074   46:12.49   7:26 71.00%
  17.Mark Nyhan           Morristown,NJ      46 M U 1217   41:57.15   6:45 70.89%
  18.Jerry Casarella      East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   1206   43:22.09   6:59 70.78%
  19.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M   1227   38:15.59   6:09 70.73%
  20.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U 1044   51:40.48   8:19 70.20%
  21.John Vee             South Amboy,NJ     55 M   1113   45:35.95   7:20 70.14%
  22.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M U 1054   55:49.84   8:59 69.47%
  23.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  33 M   1086   39:26.23   6:21 68.88%
  24.Jonathan Ehrlich     Highland Park,NJ   55 M   1029   47:17.32   7:37 67.63%
  25.Joe Sochocki         North Brunswick,NJ 56 M   1102   47:47.26   7:41 67.50%
  26.Robert Goldblat      New Canaan,CT      70 M   1041   54:38.27   8:48 67.14%
  27.Curtis Wu            East Brunswick,NJ  47 M   1123   45:12.44   7:17 66.30%
  28.Patric Chopay        Hillsborough,NJ    42 M U 1018   44:07.33   7:06 65.36%
  29.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   1211   44:07.92   7:06 65.35%
  30.Andrew Kopko         Clifton,NJ         19 M   1225   42:02.53   6:46 65.23%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        61 F U 1019   48:32.91   7:49 81.90%
   2.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      59 F U 1066   49:20.16   7:56 78.35%
   3.Madeline Bost        Randolph,NJ        71 F U 1235 1:01:06.09   9:50 75.92%
   4.Molly Jospehson      New Brunswick,NJ   21 F   1224   43:19.26   6:58 70.02%
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        42 F U 1243   45:23.47   7:18 69.97%
   6.Courtney Klecha      Jamesburg,NJ       15 F   1060   45:57.01   7:24 69.15%
   7.Stephanie Nowracaj   Monroe Twp,NJ      18 F   1246   44:40.59   7:11 68.64%
   8.Kelly Walsh          New Brunswick,NJ   20 F   1226   45:31.03   7:20 66.67%
   9.Eliza Heberlein      Trenton,NJ         21 F   1223   48:59.05   7:53 61.92%
  10.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F   1050   52:45.24   8:29 61.70%
  11.Melissa Lipari       Ewing,NJ           31 F   1071   49:19.30   7:56 61.57%
  12.Grammi Lee           E. Brunswick,NJ    40 F   1068   51:15.97   8:15 61.14%
  13.Roxanne Ingram       East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   1055   49:47.05   8:01 60.93%
  14.Kimberly Peterson    Spotswood,NJ       28 F   1242   50:56.38   8:12 59.55%
  15.Anna Mcdermott       East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1076   53:23.65   8:36 59.07%
  16.Patricia Dunphy      East Brunswick,NJ  43 F   1228   54:12.47   8:43 59.03%
  17.Viki Steinberg       Upper Nyack,NY     34 F   1104   51:45.06   8:20 59.00%
  18.Beth Schorman        Somerset,NJ        37 F   1201   53:19.00   8:35 57.88%
  19.Sue Mitchell         Neptune City,NJ    52 F   1214 1:01:04.83   9:50 57.68%
  20.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   50 F   1017   59:47.43   9:37 57.47%
  21.Ilene Deines         Kendall Park,NJ    40 F   1026   54:36.87   8:47 57.39%
  22.Nancy Freundlich     Westfield,NJ       57 F U 1035 1:05:38.58  10:34 57.30%
  23.Lauren Santonastaso  Medford,NJ         29 F   1202   52:56.79   8:31 57.29%
  24.Jessica Withrow      Scotch Plains,NJ   33 F   1122   53:21.21   8:35 57.10%
  25.Anna Mc Carthy       Cranford,NJ        24 F   1268   53:36.24   8:38 56.59%
  26.Weihong Jin          Fanwood,NJ         42 F   1057   56:40.40   9:07 56.04%
  27.Donna Garon          Jackson,NJ         52 F   1210 1:03:05.36  10:09 55.84%
  28.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      40 F   1034   56:49.86   9:09 55.15%
  29.Amy Lynn Gurrhensky  South River,NJ     30 F   1048   56:12.43   9:03 53.98%
  30.Rosann Kaladas       Spring Lake,NJ     45 F   1270 1:00:58.67   9:49 53.38%