HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE

Race Date:10-09-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M U       27:11.47  5:26 1/82      M40-44:1/9       84.91             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M         30:11.95  6:02 2/82      M30-34:1/8       71.20             
   3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U       31:16.64  6:15 3/82      M50-54:1/10      79.26             
   4.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M         32:35.61  6:31 4/82      M40-44:2/9       70.30             
   5.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U       33:35.04  6:43 5/82      M55-59:1/7       75.67             
   6.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      17 M         33:44.18  6:44 6/82      M15-19:1/9       66.22             
   7.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M         33:53.64  6:46 7/82      M45-49:1/7       71.39             
   8.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M         34:02.92  6:48 8/82      M20-24:1/7       63.33             
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/82      M 0- 0:0/0        0.00             
  10.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M         34:14.48  6:50 9/82      M20-24:2/7       62.30             
  11.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M         34:32.73  6:54 10/82     M40-44:3/9       67.35             
  12.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U       34:34.01  6:54 1/67      F40-44:1/2       72.34             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F U       35:06.45  7:01 2/67      F45-49:1/6       75.43             
  14.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F         35:11.85  7:02 3/67      F45-49:2/6       73.78             
  15.Robert Lowry         Parlin,NJ          28 M         35:29.90  7:05 11/82     M25-29:1/5       60.10             
  16.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,NJ          30 M         35:35.69  7:07 12/82     M30-34:2/8       60.08             
  17.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          47 M U       35:41.49  7:08 13/82     M45-49:2/7       66.72             
  18.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      20 M         36:27.22  7:17 14/82     M20-24:3/7       59.15             
  19.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          19 F         36:31.87  7:18 4/67      F15-19:1/6       66.50             
  20.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M         36:49.84  7:21 15/82     M50-54:2/10      67.31             
  21.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        32 M         36:51.00  7:22 16/82     M30-34:3/8       58.35             
  22.Rachel Castellitto   Sayreville,NJ      13 F         36:55.41  7:23 5/67      F 1-14:1/5       70.73             
  23.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     16 F         36:56.16  7:23 6/67      F15-19:2/6       67.75             
  24.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M         37:00.72  7:24 17/82     M35-39:1/7       60.54             
  25.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      36 M         37:03.74  7:24 18/82     M35-39:2/7       59.16             
  26.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          45 M U       37:04.64  7:24 19/82     M45-49:3/7       63.23             
  27.Kevin Woods          Asbury,NJ          25 M         37:08.87  7:25 20/82     M25-29:2/5       57.43             
  28.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F         37:12.82  7:26 7/67      F15-19:3/6       65.73             
  29.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U       37:22.86  7:28 21/82     M60-64:1/5       70.96             
  30.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      51 M         37:47.30  7:33 22/82     M50-54:3/10      65.07             
  31.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U       37:59.95  7:35 23/82     M55-59:2/7       68.60             
  32.Brian O'neill Jr     ,                  99 M         38:23.38  7:40 24/82     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  33.Hari Sharma          Sayreville,NJ      36 F         38:24.52  7:40 8/67      F35-39:1/15      63.84             
  34.Danny Giovenco       Sayreville,NJ      22 M         38:28.88  7:41 25/82     M20-24:4/7       55.46             
  35.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U       38:47.23  7:45 26/82     M65-69:1/2       72.18             
  36.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M         38:54.98  7:46 27/82     M40-44:4/9       59.79             
  37.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U       39:18.71  7:51 9/67      F50-54:1/6       69.73             
  38.Daniel Perone        Parlin,NJ          18 M         39:39.38  7:55 28/82     M15-19:2/9       55.63             
  39.Gibran Garcia        East Brunswick,NJ  15 M         39:39.00  7:55 29/82     M15-19:3/9       58.07             
  40.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       26 M U       39:43.76  7:56 30/82     M25-29:3/5       53.70             
  41.Brad Phillips        Manalapan,NJ       41 M         39:45.38  7:57 31/82     M40-44:5/9       57.21             
  42.Daniel Lanzafama     Manalapan,NJ       40 M         39:59.09  7:59 32/82     M40-44:6/9       56.45             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Gregory Czachor      Parlin,NJ          24 M         40:02.64  8:00 33/82     M20-24:5/7       53.27             
  44.Robert Lago          Parlin,NJ          43 M         40:02.00  8:00 34/82     M40-44:7/9       57.67             
  45.Jessica Pogoda       Parlin,NJ          27 F         40:14.14  8:02 10/67     F25-29:1/11      60.15             
  46.Alex Simon           Sayreville,NJ      20 M         40:18.36  8:03 35/82     M20-24:6/7       53.50             
  47.Malgorzata Nawracaj  Monroe,NJ          19 M         40:19.46  8:03 36/82     M15-19:4/9       54.04             
  48.Elery A Martinez     Keasbey,NJ         33 M         40:20.22  8:04 37/82     M30-34:4/8       53.50             
  49.Gregory Phillips     Hoboken,NJ         33 M         40:29.00  8:05 38/82     M30-34:5/8       53.31             
  50.Alan Lasky           Parlin,NJ          48 M         40:34.00  8:06 39/82     M45-49:4/7       59.17             
  51.Deidre Vira          Parlin,NJ          15 F         40:34.00  8:06 11/67     F15-19:4/6       62.47             
  52.Claire Handler       ,                  28 F         40:34.00  8:06 12/67     F25-29:2/11      59.65             
  53.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U       40:41.00  8:08 40/82     M65-69:2/2       70.84             
  54.Jaclyn Cena          Parlin,NJ          16 F         41:06.00  8:13 13/67     F15-19:5/6       60.89             
  55.Kelly Fitzgibbons    Sayreville,NJ      15 F         41:07.00  8:13 14/67     F15-19:6/6       61.63             
  56.Joseph Prieto        So.amboy,NJ        39 M         41:24.99  8:16 41/82     M35-39:3/7       54.10             
  57.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F         41:29.15  8:17 15/67     F45-49:3/6       62.60             
  58.Annmarie Grossberndt Fords,NJ           38 F         42:07.32  8:25 16/67     F35-39:2/15      58.71             
  59.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M         42:07.00  8:25 42/82     M50-54:4/10      59.84             
  60.Robin Mesina         Parlin,NJ          26 M         42:22.20  8:28 43/82     M25-29:4/5       50.35             
  61.Eric Perone          Parlin,NJ          18 M         42:23.00  8:28 44/82     M15-19:5/9       52.05             
  62.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M U       42:32.08  8:30 45/82     M50-54:5/10      59.25             
  63.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F         42:33.76  8:30 17/67     F50-54:2/6       67.75             
  64.Rosevelyn Medvigy    Keyport,NJ         32 F         42:36.67  8:31 18/67     F30-34:1/3       56.93             
  65.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     57 M         42:40.39  8:32 46/82     M55-59:3/7       60.57             
  66.Tanya Mandola        Parlin,NJ          38 F         42:46.71  8:33 19/67     F35-39:3/15      57.81             
  67.Thomas Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       55 M         42:52.09  8:34 47/82     M55-59:4/7       59.28             
  68.Alexander Lago       Parlin,NJ          14 M         43:31.79  8:42 48/82     M 1-14:1/3       53.91             
  69.Mike Bialoblocki     Sayreville,NJ      40 M         43:34.50  8:42 49/82     M40-44:8/9       51.80             
  70.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M         43:47.45  8:45 50/82     M35-39:4/7       50.42             
  71.Thomas Perone        Parlin,NJ          47 M         43:51.86  8:46 51/82     M45-49:5/7       54.29             
  72.Jill Livoti          Sayreville,NJ      30 F         43:53.37  8:46 20/67     F30-34:2/3       55.16             
  73.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         36 F         44:02.99  8:48 21/67     F35-39:4/15      55.66             
  74.Kerstin Zgorzelak    Somerset,NJ        39 F         44:07.46  8:49 22/67     F35-39:5/15      56.34             
  75.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U       44:14.87  8:50 52/82     M60-64:2/5       61.56             
  76.Katherine Cintron    Plainsboro,NJ      29 F         44:31.04  8:54 23/67     F25-29:3/11      54.36             
  77.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      34 M         44:39.60  8:55 53/82     M30-34:6/8       48.55             
  78.Edward Fords         Princeton Junct,NJ 39 M         44:47.75  8:57 54/82     M35-39:5/7       50.02             
  79.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      56 F U       44:55.39  8:59 24/67     F55-59:1/4       65.90             
  80.Mary Speiser         South Amboy,NJ     43 F         44:55.00  8:59 25/67     F40-44:2/2       56.84             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U       45:05.52  9:01 26/67     F55-59:2/4       68.39             
  82.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        46 M         45:05.00  9:01 55/82     M45-49:6/7       52.41             
  83.Matthew Unkel        Parlin,NJ          24 M         45:07.00  9:01 56/82     M20-24:7/7       47.28             
  84.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M         45:14.00  9:02 57/82     M50-54:6/10      54.80             
  85.Marie Fanelli        ,                  23 F         45:36.00  9:07 27/67     F20-24:1/6       53.07             
  86.John Cox             Parlin,NJ          27 M         45:55.60  9:11 58/82     M25-29:5/5       46.45             
  87.Allison Cenci        Old Bridge,NJ      29 F         46:05.85  9:13 28/67     F25-29:4/11      52.50             
  88.Thomas Zucker        Parlin,NJ          16 M         46:09.07  9:13 59/82     M15-19:6/9       49.08             
  89.Ray Pagan            Parlin,NJ          31 M         46:14.26  9:14 60/82     M30-34:7/8       46.36             
  90.Ryszard Nawracaj     Monroe,NJ          51 M         46:16.43  9:15 61/82     M50-54:7/10      53.14             
  91.Jose T Cruz          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 34 M         46:18.27  9:15 62/82     M30-34:8/8       46.82             
  92.Terry O'donnell      Parlin,NJ          46 F         46:20.16  9:16 29/67     F45-49:4/6       56.57             
  93.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      37 F         46:21.96  9:16 30/67     F35-39:6/15      53.10             
  94.Sarah Banks          South River,NJ     26 F         46:23.44  9:16 31/67     F25-29:5/11      52.17             
  95.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          64 M U       46:37.14  9:19 63/82     M60-64:3/5       58.96             
  96.Cameron Quinines     Parlin,NJ          99 F         46:49.78  9:21 32/67     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  97.Keri Pentek          Sayreville,NJ      14 F         46:56.33  9:23 33/67     F 1-14:2/5       54.74             
  98.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U       47:03.28  9:24 34/67     F60-64:1/1       66.46             
  99.Hank Dziemain        South River,NJ     49 M         47:17.26  9:27 64/82     M45-49:7/7       51.17             
 100.Julia Dieguez        Sayreville,NJ      36 F         47:42.00  9:32 35/67     F35-39:7/15      51.40             
 101.Jennifer Barreiro    Sayreville,NJ      28 F         47:42.00  9:32 36/67     F25-29:6/11      50.73             
 102.Lorraine Sult        Goodyear,AZ        27 F         47:43.00  9:32 37/67     F25-29:7/11      50.72             
 103.Kayla Castellitto    Sayreville,NJ      14 F         47:48.26  9:33 38/67     F 1-14:3/5       53.75             
 104.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F U       47:59.22  9:35 39/67     F50-54:3/6       58.57             
 105.Regina Balsamo       Ridgewood,NJ       37 F         48:02.93  9:36 40/67     F35-39:8/15      51.24             
 106.Meredith D'agnolo    Parlin,NJ          28 F         48:06.44  9:37 41/67     F25-29:8/11      50.30             
 107.Christie Carzima     Bordentown,NJ      35 F         48:53.47  9:46 42/67     F35-39:9/15      49.98             
 108.Jordan Wilson        Parlin,NJ          9  M         49:25.00  9:53 65/82     M 1-14:2/3       54.74             
 109.Chris Wilson         Parlin,NJ          36 M         49:36.00  9:55 66/82     M35-39:6/7       44.21             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 110.Robert Van Clef      Middletown,NJ      50 M         50:21.87 10:04 67/82     M50-54:8/10      48.43             
 111.Salvatore Cena       Parlin,NJ          43 M         50:22.67 10:04 68/82     M40-44:9/9       45.83             
 112.Fran O'conner        Sayreville,NJ      51 F         50:23.93 10:04 43/67     F50-54:4/6       55.07             
 113.Paul Sosnowski       Sayreville,NJ      56 M         50:50.36 10:10 69/82     M55-59:5/7       50.41             
 114.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U       50:59.29 10:11 44/67     F55-59:3/4       59.66             
 115.Carolyn Casey        Ewing,NJ           32 F         51:10.32 10:14 45/67     F30-34:3/3       47.41             
 116.Brittany Powell      Kendall Park,NJ    28 F         51:22.77 10:16 46/67     F25-29:9/11      47.10             
 117.Ryan Zucker          Parlin,NJ          16 M         51:42.59 10:20 70/82     M15-19:7/9       43.80             
 118.Kristen Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      23 F         52:28.06 10:29 47/67     F20-24:2/6       46.12             
 119.Ken Sullivan         Belmar,NJ          53 M         52:37.40 10:31 71/82     M50-54:9/10      47.49             
 120.Elizabeth Gorka      Parlin,NJ          39 F         52:52.42 10:34 48/67     F35-39:10/15     47.02             
 121.Rick Murray          Sayreville,NJ      60 M         52:57.27 10:35 72/82     M60-64:4/5       50.09             
 122.Caileigh Giovenco    Sayreville,NJ      22 F         53:17.78 10:39 49/67     F20-24:3/6       45.41             
 123.Allison Roth         Plainsboro,NJ      39 F         54:25.63 10:53 50/67     F35-39:11/15     45.68             
 124.Lou D'agnolo         Nutley,NJ          58 M         54:51.55 10:58 73/82     M55-59:6/7       47.52             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.Sara Sosnowski       Sayreville,NJ      27 F         55:08.31 11:01 51/67     F25-29:10/11     43.89             
 126.Vanessa Reyes        Hazlet,NJ          22 F         55:19.00 11:03 52/67     F20-24:4/6       43.75             
 127.Kerrie Bulmer        Union Beach,NJ     24 F         55:20.36 11:04 53/67     F20-24:5/6       43.73             
 128.Jessica Sosnowski    Sayreville,NJ      23 F         56:16.58 11:15 54/67     F20-24:6/6       43.00             
 129.Andrea Figueroa      Sayreville,NJ      35 F         56:21.25 11:16 55/67     F35-39:12/15     43.36             
 130.Anthony D'onofrio    Parlin,NJ          37 M         56:57.00 11:23 74/82     M35-39:7/7       38.77             
 131.Eileen Crummy        Sayreville,NJ      57 F U       57:08.07 11:25 56/67     F55-59:4/4       52.52             
 132.Nicole Murano        Sayreville,NJ      37 F         57:09.46 11:25 57/67     F35-39:13/15     43.07             
 133.Desiree Zucker       Parlin,NJ          54 F         57:43.83 11:32 58/67     F50-54:5/6       49.95             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 134.Cheyenne Turiello    Sayreville,NJ      13 F       1:00:39.00 12:07 59/67     F 1-14:4/5       43.06             
 135.Leah Nicholas        Sayreville,NJ      36 F       1:02:42.33 12:32 60/67     F35-39:14/15     39.10             
 136.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      73 M U     1:03:48.14 12:45 75/82     M70-89:1/2       47.56             
 137.Heidimarie Morrison  Rochelle Park,NJ   38 F       1:04:47.28 12:57 61/67     F35-39:15/15     38.17             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 138.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          54 M       1:08:19.09 13:39 76/82     M50-54:10/10     36.89             
 139.Connie Marion        Parlin,NJ          12 F       1:08:23.00 13:40 62/67     F 1-14:5/5       38.93             
 140.Courtney Lowry       Parlin,NJ          27 F       1:08:57.65 13:47 63/67     F25-29:11/11     35.09             
 141.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        62 M       1:09:04.67 13:48 77/82     M60-64:5/5       39.08             
 142.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U     1:09:16.56 13:51 78/82     M55-59:7/7       37.63             
 143.William Woods        Sayreville,NJ      16 M       1:09:29.58 13:53 79/82     M15-19:8/9       32.59             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.James Hoffman        Sayreville,NJ      7  M       1:23:42.00 16:44 80/82     M 1-14:3/3       35.16             
 145.Stephanie Hoffman    Sayreville,NJ      45 F       1:23:43.00 16:44 64/67     F45-49:5/6       31.02             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 146.Ann Dasilva          Sayreville,NJ      50 F       1:25:11.27 17:02 65/67     F50-54:6/6       32.18             
 147.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        81 F U     1:25:15.35 17:03 66/67     F70-89:1/1       52.32             
 148.Jake Web             Sayreville,NJ      18 M       1:25:16.73 17:03 81/82     M15-19:9/9       25.87             
 149.Stacey Zegas         Sayreville,NJ      45 F       1:25:19.20 17:03 67/67     F45-49:6/6       30.44             

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M U     1:51:41.00 22:20 82/82     M70-89:2/2       31.92             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M         U  154   27:11.47   5:26
   2.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M            775   30:11.95   6:02
   3.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M         U  187   31:16.64   6:15
   4.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M            911   32:35.61   6:31
   5.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M         U  174   33:35.04   6:43
   6.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      17 M            785   33:44.18   6:45
   7.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M            213   33:53.64   6:47
   8.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M            784   34:02.92   6:49
   9.Not Registered       ,                  99 M            252   34:03.89   6:49
  10.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M            768   34:14.48   6:51
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F         U  765   34:34.01   6:55
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F         U  786   35:06.45   7:01
   3.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F            198   35:11.85   7:02
   4.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          19 F            200   36:31.87   7:18
   5.Rachel Castellitto   Sayreville,NJ      13 F            159   36:55.41   7:23
   6.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     16 F            176   36:56.16   7:23
   7.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F            797   37:12.82   7:27
   8.Hari Sharma          Sayreville,NJ      36 F            212   38:24.52   7:41
   9.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F         U  170   39:18.71   7:52
  10.Jessica Pogoda       Parlin,NJ          27 F            901   40:14.14   8:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M         U  154   27:11.47   5:26
   2.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M         U  187   31:16.64   6:15
   3.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M            911   32:35.61   6:31
   4.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M         U  174   33:35.04   6:43
   5.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M            213   33:53.64   6:47
   6.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M            241   34:32.73   6:55
   7.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          47 M         U  206   35:41.49   7:08
   8.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M            188   36:49.84   7:22
   9.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          45 M         U  156   37:04.64   7:25
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M         U  234   37:22.86   7:29
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F         U  765   34:34.01   6:55
   2.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F         U  786   35:06.45   7:01
   3.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F            198   35:11.85   7:02
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F         U  170   39:18.71   7:52
   5.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F            184   41:29.15   8:18
   6.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F            185   42:33.76   8:31
   7.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      56 F         U  199   44:55.39   8:59
   8.Mary Speiser         South Amboy,NJ     43 F            215   44:55.00   8:59
   9.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F         U  216   45:05.52   9:01
  10.Terry O'donnell      Parlin,NJ          46 F            205   46:20.16   9:16

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexander Lago       Parlin,NJ          14 M   68       239   43:31.79   8:42   53.91%
   2.Jordan Wilson        Parlin,NJ          9  M  108       222   49:25.00   9:53   54.74%
   3.James Hoffman        Sayreville,NJ      7  M  144       772 1:23:42.00  16:44   35.16%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rachel Castellitto   Sayreville,NJ      13 F   22       159   36:55.41   7:23   70.73%
   2.Keri Pentek          Sayreville,NJ      14 F   97       793   46:56.33   9:23   54.74%
   3.Kayla Castellitto    Sayreville,NJ      14 F  103       158   47:48.26   9:34   53.75%
   4.Cheyenne Turiello    Sayreville,NJ      13 F  134       249 1:00:39.00  12:08   43.06%
   5.Connie Marion        Parlin,NJ          12 F  139       762 1:08:23.00  13:41   38.93%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      17 M    6       785   33:44.18   6:45   66.22%
   2.Daniel Perone        Parlin,NJ          18 M   38       912   39:39.38   7:56   55.63%
   3.Gibran Garcia        East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   39       914   39:39.00   7:56   58.07%
   4.Malgorzata Nawracaj  Monroe,NJ          19 M   47       798   40:19.46   8:04   54.04%
   5.Eric Perone          Parlin,NJ          18 M   61       906   42:23.00   8:29   52.05%
   6.Thomas Zucker        Parlin,NJ          16 M   88       225   46:09.07   9:14   49.08%
   7.Ryan Zucker          Parlin,NJ          16 M  117       224   51:42.59  10:21   43.80%
   8.William Woods        Sayreville,NJ      16 M  143       791 1:09:29.58  13:54   32.59%
   9.Jake Web             Sayreville,NJ      18 M  148       903 1:25:16.73  17:03   25.87%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          19 F   19       200   36:31.87   7:18   66.50%
   2.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     16 F   23       176   36:56.16   7:23   67.75%
   3.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F   28       797   37:12.82   7:27   65.73%
   4.Deidre Vira          Parlin,NJ          15 F   51       219   40:34.00   8:07   62.47%
   5.Jaclyn Cena          Parlin,NJ          16 F   54       160   41:06.00   8:13   60.89%
   6.Kelly Fitzgibbons    Sayreville,NJ      15 F   55       173   41:07.00   8:13   61.63%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M    8       784   34:02.92   6:49   63.33%
   2.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M   10       768   34:14.48   6:51   62.30%
   3.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      20 M   18       902   36:27.22   7:17   59.15%
   4.Danny Giovenco       Sayreville,NJ      22 M   34       179   38:28.88   7:42   55.46%
   5.Gregory Czachor      Parlin,NJ          24 M   43       166   40:02.64   8:01   53.27%
   6.Alex Simon           Sayreville,NJ      20 M   46       770   40:18.36   8:04   53.50%
   7.Matthew Unkel        Parlin,NJ          24 M   83       913   45:07.00   9:01   47.28%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marie Fanelli        ,                  23 F   85       916   45:36.00   9:07   53.07%
   2.Kristen Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      23 F  118       186   52:28.06  10:30   46.12%
   3.Caileigh Giovenco    Sayreville,NJ      22 F  122       178   53:17.78  10:40   45.41%
   4.Vanessa Reyes        Hazlet,NJ          22 F  126       910   55:19.00  11:04   43.75%
   5.Kerrie Bulmer        Union Beach,NJ     24 F  127       909   55:20.36  11:04   43.73%
   6.Jessica Sosnowski    Sayreville,NJ      23 F  128       228   56:16.58  11:15   43.00%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Lowry         Parlin,NJ          28 M   15       196   35:29.90   7:06   60.10%
   2.Kevin Woods          Asbury,NJ          25 M   27       915   37:08.87   7:26   57.43%
   3.Alan Huse            Princeton,NJ       26 M   40    U  189   39:43.76   7:57   53.70%
   4.Robin Mesina         Parlin,NJ          26 M   60       782   42:22.20   8:28   50.35%
   5.John Cox             Parlin,NJ          27 M   86       781   45:55.60   9:11   46.45%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Pogoda       Parlin,NJ          27 F   45       901   40:14.14   8:03   60.15%
   2.Claire Handler       ,                  28 F   52       917   40:34.00   8:07   59.65%
   3.Katherine Cintron    Plainsboro,NJ      29 F   76       163   44:31.04   8:54   54.36%
   4.Allison Cenci        Old Bridge,NJ      29 F   87       162   46:05.85   9:13   52.50%
   5.Sarah Banks          South River,NJ     26 F   94       236   46:23.44   9:17   52.17%
   6.Jennifer Barreiro    Sayreville,NJ      28 F  101       800   47:42.00   9:32   50.73%
   7.Lorraine Sult        Goodyear,AZ        27 F  102       231   47:43.00   9:33   50.72%
   8.Meredith D'agnolo    Parlin,NJ          28 F  106       168   48:06.44   9:37   50.30%
   9.Brittany Powell      Kendall Park,NJ    28 F  116       908   51:22.77  10:17   47.10%
  10.Sara Sosnowski       Sayreville,NJ      27 F  125       230   55:08.31  11:02   43.89%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M    2       775   30:11.95   6:02   71.20%
   2.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,NJ          30 M   16       238   35:35.69   7:07   60.08%
   3.Michael Lysak        Aberdeen,NJ        32 M   21       197   36:51.00   7:22   58.35%
   4.Elery A Martinez     Keasbey,NJ         33 M   48       779   40:20.22   8:04   53.50%
   5.Gregory Phillips     Hoboken,NJ         33 M   49       208   40:29.00   8:06   53.31%
   6.Eric Meringer        Sayreville,NJ      34 M   77       204   44:39.60   8:56   48.55%
   7.Ray Pagan            Parlin,NJ          31 M   89       207   46:14.26   9:15   46.36%
   8.Jose T Cruz          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 34 M   91       778   46:18.27   9:16   46.82%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosevelyn Medvigy    Keyport,NJ         32 F   64       202   42:36.67   8:31   56.93%
   2.Jill Livoti          Sayreville,NJ      30 F   72       799   43:53.37   8:47   55.16%
   3.Carolyn Casey        Ewing,NJ           32 F  115       237   51:10.32  10:14   47.41%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M   24       780   37:00.72   7:24   60.54%
   2.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      36 M   25       769   37:03.74   7:25   59.16%
   3.Joseph Prieto        So.amboy,NJ        39 M   56       771   41:24.99   8:17   54.10%
   4.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          37 M   70       789   43:47.45   8:45   50.42%
   5.Edward Fords         Princeton Junct,NJ 39 M   78       175   44:47.75   8:58   50.02%
   6.Chris Wilson         Parlin,NJ          36 M  109       221   49:36.00   9:55   44.21%
   7.Anthony D'onofrio    Parlin,NJ          37 M  130       783   56:57.00  11:23   38.77%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hari Sharma          Sayreville,NJ      36 F   33       212   38:24.52   7:41   63.84%
   2.Annmarie Grossberndt Fords,NJ           38 F   58       243   42:07.32   8:25   58.71%
   3.Tanya Mandola        Parlin,NJ          38 F   66       201   42:46.71   8:33   57.81%
   4.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         36 F   73       232   44:02.99   8:49   55.66%
   5.Kerstin Zgorzelak    Somerset,NJ        39 F   74       795   44:07.46   8:49   56.34%
   6.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      37 F   93       235   46:21.96   9:16   53.10%
   7.Julia Dieguez        Sayreville,NJ      36 F  100       169   47:42.00   9:32   51.40%
   8.Regina Balsamo       Ridgewood,NJ       37 F  105       152   48:02.93   9:37   51.24%
   9.Christie Carzima     Bordentown,NJ      35 F  107       157   48:53.47   9:47   49.98%
  10.Elizabeth Gorka      Parlin,NJ          39 F  120       181   52:52.42  10:34   47.02%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M    1    U  154   27:11.47   5:26   84.91%
   2.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M    4       911   32:35.61   6:31   70.30%
   3.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M   11       241   34:32.73   6:55   67.35%
   4.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M   36       183   38:54.98   7:47   59.79%
   5.Brad Phillips        Manalapan,NJ       41 M   41       774   39:45.38   7:57   57.21%
   6.Daniel Lanzafama     Manalapan,NJ       40 M   42       192   39:59.09   8:00   56.45%
   7.Robert Lago          Parlin,NJ          43 M   44       190   40:02.00   8:00   57.67%
   8.Mike Bialoblocki     Sayreville,NJ      40 M   69       787   43:34.50   8:43   51.80%
   9.Salvatore Cena       Parlin,NJ          43 M  111       161   50:22.67  10:05   45.83%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F   12    U  765   34:34.01   6:55   72.34%
   2.Mary Speiser         South Amboy,NJ     43 F   80       215   44:55.00   8:59   56.84%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M    7       213   33:53.64   6:47   71.39%
   2.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          47 M   17    U  206   35:41.49   7:08   66.72%
   3.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          45 M   26    U  156   37:04.64   7:25   63.23%
   4.Alan Lasky           Parlin,NJ          48 M   50       193   40:34.00   8:07   59.17%
   5.Thomas Perone        Parlin,NJ          47 M   71       905   43:51.86   8:46   54.29%
   6.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        46 M   82       766   45:05.00   9:01   52.41%
   7.Hank Dziemain        South River,NJ     49 M   99       777   47:17.26   9:27   51.17%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F   13    U  786   35:06.45   7:01   75.43%
   2.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F   14       198   35:11.85   7:02   73.78%
   3.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F   57       184   41:29.15   8:18   62.60%
   4.Terry O'donnell      Parlin,NJ          46 F   92       205   46:20.16   9:16   56.57%
   5.Stephanie Hoffman    Sayreville,NJ      45 F  145       773 1:23:43.00  16:45   31.02%
   6.Stacey Zegas         Sayreville,NJ      45 F  149       907 1:25:19.20  17:04   30.44%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M    3    U  187   31:16.64   6:15   79.26%
   2.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M   20       188   36:49.84   7:22   67.31%
   3.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      51 M   30       767   37:47.30   7:33   65.07%
   4.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M   59       242   42:07.00   8:25   59.84%
   5.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M   62    U  209   42:32.08   8:30   59.25%
   6.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M   84       171   45:14.00   9:03   54.80%
   7.Ryszard Nawracaj     Monroe,NJ          51 M   90       796   46:16.43   9:15   53.14%
   8.Robert Van Clef      Middletown,NJ      50 M  110       776   50:21.87  10:04   48.43%
   9.Ken Sullivan         Belmar,NJ          53 M  119       794   52:37.40  10:31   47.49%
  10.Ed Marion            Parlin,NJ          54 M  138       763 1:08:19.09  13:40   36.89%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F   37    U  170   39:18.71   7:52   69.73%
   2.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F   63       185   42:33.76   8:31   67.75%
   3.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F  104    U  764   47:59.22   9:36   58.57%
   4.Fran O'conner        Sayreville,NJ      51 F  112       240   50:23.93  10:05   55.07%
   5.Desiree Zucker       Parlin,NJ          54 F  133       223   57:43.83  11:33   49.95%
   6.Ann Dasilva          Sayreville,NJ      50 F  146       904 1:25:11.27  17:02   32.18%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M    5    U  174   33:35.04   6:43   75.67%
   2.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M   31    U  155   37:59.95   7:36   68.60%
   3.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     57 M   65       203   42:40.39   8:32   60.57%
   4.Thomas Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       55 M   67       214   42:52.09   8:34   59.28%
   5.Paul Sosnowski       Sayreville,NJ      56 M  113       229   50:50.36  10:10   50.41%
   6.Lou D'agnolo         Nutley,NJ          58 M  124       167   54:51.55  10:58   47.52%
   7.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M  142    U  164 1:09:16.56  13:51   37.63%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      56 F   79    U  199   44:55.39   8:59   65.90%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F   81    U  216   45:05.52   9:01   68.39%
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F  114    U  194   50:59.29  10:12   59.66%
   4.Eileen Crummy        Sayreville,NJ      57 F  131    U  165   57:08.07  11:26   52.52%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M   29    U  234   37:22.86   7:29   70.96%
   2.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M   75    U  153   44:14.87   8:51   61.56%
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          64 M   95    U  759   46:37.14   9:19   58.96%
   4.Rick Murray          Sayreville,NJ      60 M  121       792   52:57.27  10:35   50.09%
   5.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        62 M  141       177 1:09:04.67  13:49   39.08%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F   98    U  191   47:03.28   9:25   66.46%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M   35    U  790   38:47.23   7:45   72.18%
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M   53    U  182   40:41.00   8:08   70.84%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      73 M  136    U  217 1:03:48.14  12:46   47.56%
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   81 M  150    U  220 1:51:41.00  22:20   31.92%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        81 F  147    U  218 1:25:15.35  17:03   52.32%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian O'neill Jr     ,                  99 M   32       250   38:23.38   7:41    0.00%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cameron Quinines     Parlin,NJ          99 F   96       245   46:49.78   9:22    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M U  154   27:11.47   5:26 84.91%
   2.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U  187   31:16.64   6:15 79.26%
   3.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U  174   33:35.04   6:43 75.67%
   4.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  790   38:47.23   7:45 72.18%
   5.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M    213   33:53.64   6:47 71.39%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  234   37:22.86   7:29 70.96%
   7.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U  182   40:41.00   8:08 70.84%
   8.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M    911   32:35.61   6:31 70.30%
   9.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U  155   37:59.95   7:36 68.60%
  10.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M    241   34:32.73   6:55 67.35%
  11.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M    188   36:49.84   7:22 67.31%
  12.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          47 M U  206   35:41.49   7:08 66.72%
  13.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      51 M    767   37:47.30   7:33 65.07%
  14.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          45 M U  156   37:04.64   7:25 63.23%
  15.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U  153   44:14.87   8:51 61.56%
  16.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     57 M    203   42:40.39   8:32 60.57%
  17.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M    242   42:07.00   8:25 59.84%
  18.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M    183   38:54.98   7:47 59.79%
  19.Thomas Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       55 M    214   42:52.09   8:34 59.28%
  20.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M U  209   42:32.08   8:30 59.25%
  21.Alan Lasky           Parlin,NJ          48 M    193   40:34.00   8:07 59.17%
  22.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          64 M U  759   46:37.14   9:19 58.96%
  23.Robert Lago          Parlin,NJ          43 M    190   40:02.00   8:00 57.67%
  24.Brad Phillips        Manalapan,NJ       41 M    774   39:45.38   7:57 57.21%
  25.Daniel Lanzafama     Manalapan,NJ       40 M    192   39:59.09   8:00 56.45%
  26.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  52 M    171   45:14.00   9:03 54.80%
  27.Thomas Perone        Parlin,NJ          47 M    905   43:51.86   8:46 54.29%
  28.Ryszard Nawracaj     Monroe,NJ          51 M    796   46:16.43   9:15 53.14%
  29.Greg Layton          Rockaway,NJ        46 M    766   45:05.00   9:01 52.41%
  30.Mike Bialoblocki     Sayreville,NJ      40 M    787   43:34.50   8:43 51.80%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F U  786   35:06.45   7:01 75.43%
   2.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F    198   35:11.85   7:02 73.78%
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U  765   34:34.01   6:55 72.34%
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U  170   39:18.71   7:52 69.73%
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  216   45:05.52   9:01 68.39%
   6.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F    185   42:33.76   8:31 67.75%
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U  191   47:03.28   9:25 66.46%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      56 F U  199   44:55.39   8:59 65.90%
   9.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F    184   41:29.15   8:18 62.60%
  10.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U  194   50:59.29  10:12 59.66%
  11.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F U  764   47:59.22   9:36 58.57%
  12.Mary Speiser         South Amboy,NJ     43 F    215   44:55.00   8:59 56.84%
  13.Terry O'donnell      Parlin,NJ          46 F    205   46:20.16   9:16 56.57%
  14.Fran O'conner        Sayreville,NJ      51 F    240   50:23.93  10:05 55.07%
  15.Eileen Crummy        Sayreville,NJ      57 F U  165   57:08.07  11:26 52.52%
  16.Patricia Tummey      Randolph,NJ        81 F U  218 1:25:15.35  17:03 52.32%
  17.Desiree Zucker       Parlin,NJ          54 F    223   57:43.83  11:33 49.95%
  18.Ann Dasilva          Sayreville,NJ      50 F    904 1:25:11.27  17:02 32.18%
  19.Stephanie Hoffman    Sayreville,NJ      45 F    773 1:23:43.00  16:45 31.02%
  20.Stacey Zegas         Sayreville,NJ      45 F    907 1:25:19.20  17:04 30.44%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      43 M U  154   27:11.47   5:26 84.91%
   2.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U  187   31:16.64   6:15 79.26%
   3.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U  174   33:35.04   6:43 75.67%
   4.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U  790   38:47.23   7:45 72.18%
   5.Daniel Smith         Cedar Grove,NJ     49 M    213   33:53.64   6:47 71.39%
   6.Rob Ballon           South River,NJ     32 M    775   30:11.95   6:02 71.20%
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U  234   37:22.86   7:29 70.96%
   8.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     69 M U  182   40:41.00   8:08 70.84%
   9.Rich Broxmeyer       Milltown,NJ        42 M    911   32:35.61   6:31 70.30%
  10.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U  155   37:59.95   7:36 68.60%
  11.Andrew Wood          Millburn,NJ        44 M    241   34:32.73   6:55 67.35%
  12.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           52 M    188   36:49.84   7:22 67.31%
  13.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          47 M U  206   35:41.49   7:08 66.72%
  14.Mike Krehel          Sayreville,NJ      17 M    785   33:44.18   6:45 66.22%
  15.Mike Borruso         Sayreville,NJ      51 M    767   37:47.30   7:33 65.07%
  16.Mark Parisen         So.amboy,NJ        20 M    784   34:02.92   6:49 63.33%
  17.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          45 M U  156   37:04.64   7:25 63.23%
  18.Jason Summerer       Sayreville,NJ      24 M    768   34:14.48   6:51 62.30%
  19.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          63 M U  153   44:14.87   8:51 61.56%
  20.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     57 M    203   42:40.39   8:32 60.57%
  21.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M    780   37:00.72   7:24 60.54%
  22.Robert Lowry         Parlin,NJ          28 M    196   35:29.90   7:06 60.10%
  23.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,NJ          30 M    238   35:35.69   7:07 60.08%
  24.Phil Bujalski        Colonia,NJ         54 M    242   42:07.00   8:25 59.84%
  25.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      44 M    183   38:54.98   7:47 59.79%
  26.Thomas Sommero       Middlesex,NJ       55 M    214   42:52.09   8:34 59.28%
  27.Kevin Ricardo        Milltown,NJ        54 M U  209   42:32.08   8:30 59.25%
  28.Alan Lasky           Parlin,NJ          48 M    193   40:34.00   8:07 59.17%
  29.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      36 M    769   37:03.74   7:25 59.16%
  30.Shane Zuczek         Sayreville,NJ      20 M    902   36:27.22   7:17 59.15%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         47 F U  786   35:06.45   7:01 75.43%
   2.Amy Mccann           Somerset,NJ        45 F    198   35:11.85   7:02 73.78%
   3.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        40 F U  765   34:34.01   6:55 72.34%
   4.Rachel Castellitto   Sayreville,NJ      13 F    159   36:55.41   7:23 70.73%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U  170   39:18.71   7:52 69.73%
   6.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      59 F U  216   45:05.52   9:01 68.39%
   7.Renee Harvey         Bridgewater,NJ     54 F    185   42:33.76   8:31 67.75%
   8.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     16 F    176   36:56.16   7:23 67.75%
   9.Shannon Mckenna      Parlin,NJ          19 F    200   36:31.87   7:18 66.50%
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         60 F U  191   47:03.28   9:25 66.46%
  11.Margaret Mchale      Sayreville,NJ      56 F U  199   44:55.39   8:59 65.90%
  12.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          18 F    797   37:12.82   7:27 65.73%
  13.Hari Sharma          Sayreville,NJ      36 F    212   38:24.52   7:41 63.84%
  14.Anne Harto           Milltown,NJ        45 F    184   41:29.15   8:18 62.60%
  15.Deidre Vira          Parlin,NJ          15 F    219   40:34.00   8:07 62.47%
  16.Kelly Fitzgibbons    Sayreville,NJ      15 F    173   41:07.00   8:13 61.63%
  17.Jaclyn Cena          Parlin,NJ          16 F    160   41:06.00   8:13 60.89%
  18.Jessica Pogoda       Parlin,NJ          27 F    901   40:14.14   8:03 60.15%
  19.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      58 F U  194   50:59.29  10:12 59.66%
  20.Claire Handler       ,                  28 F    917   40:34.00   8:07 59.65%
  21.Annmarie Grossberndt Fords,NJ           38 F    243   42:07.32   8:25 58.71%
  22.Mary Ford            Jersey City,NJ     52 F U  764   47:59.22   9:36 58.57%
  23.Tanya Mandola        Parlin,NJ          38 F    201   42:46.71   8:33 57.81%
  24.Rosevelyn Medvigy    Keyport,NJ         32 F    202   42:36.67   8:31 56.93%
  25.Mary Speiser         South Amboy,NJ     43 F    215   44:55.00   8:59 56.84%
  26.Terry O'donnell      Parlin,NJ          46 F    205   46:20.16   9:16 56.57%
  27.Kerstin Zgorzelak    Somerset,NJ        39 F    795   44:07.46   8:49 56.34%
  28.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         36 F    232   44:02.99   8:49 55.66%
  29.Jill Livoti          Sayreville,NJ      30 F    799   43:53.37   8:47 55.16%
  30.Fran O'conner        Sayreville,NJ      51 F    240   50:23.93  10:05 55.07%