ASBURY PARK RELAY MARATHON

Race Date:10-17-10

 

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH               INDIVIDUAL MEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)  Chip TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Ward         Philadelphia,PA    26 M    1I M    103 2:51:46.85   6:33   72.72%
   2.Jorge Fajardo        New York,NY        50 M    4I M U  116 3:08:43.60   7:12   73.90%
   3.Eric Friedman        Nyc,NY             30 M    6I M     39 3:10:11.80   7:15   65.68%
   4.Roland Ryf           Aberdeen,NJ        42 M    7I M    114 3:19:36.75   7:37   65.20%
   5.Ethan Rouen          New York,NY        31 M    9I M     84 3:22:05.40   7:42   61.81%
   6.Jack Labaziewicz     Linden,NJ          52 M   16I M    111 3:28:49.05   7:58   68.00%
   7.Emiddio Cavotta      North Brunswick,NJ 34 M   19I M     22 3:31:20.80   8:04   59.11%
   8.Paul Felicissimo     Nanuet,NY          47 M   20I M     36 3:31:26.25   8:04   64.23%
   9.Michael Keeley       Jackson,NJ         36 M   21I M     48 3:31:37.15   8:04   59.09%
  10.Marek Ogledzki       Boston,MA          26 M   22I M     73 3:32:18.35   8:06   58.84%
  11.Naidong Weng         Princeton,NJ       48 M   30I M    109 3:39:20.55   8:22   62.46%
  12.Robert Clausen       Middletown,DE      55 M   31I M    126 3:40:03.50   8:24   66.35%
  13.Irwin Mallory        Prattsville,NY     54 M   34I M    119 3:40:18.55   8:24   65.65%
  14.Luis De La Garza Gon Xalapa Mexico,     53 M   40I M     27 3:43:22.90   8:31   64.15%
  15.John Malia           Mt Top,PA          52 M   43I M     61 3:46:32.35   8:38   62.68%
  16.Ramesh Kanjilimadhom Fairfax,VA         41 M   47I M     47 3:48:00.60   8:42   56.60%
  17.James Belfior        ,NJ                35 M   50I M    149 3:51:41.65   8:50   53.92%
  18.Antara-prabh Kalagia Jamaica,NY         19 M   51I M     46 3:51:48.25   8:50   55.24%
  19.Lai Lip              Old Greenwich,CT   48 M   52I M    142 3:52:25.75   8:52   58.94%
  20.David Redline        Prospect,CT        45 M   53I M    148 3:52:44.45   8:53   57.36%
  21.Fernando Leiva       Palisades Park,NJ  33 M   56I M     53 3:54:30.25   8:57   53.27%
  22.Dave Antonacci       Gaithersburg,MD    40 M   60I M      6 3:58:01.75   9:05   53.78%
  23.Aquilino Alamo       Boothbay,ME        43 M   65I M      3 3:59:13.90   9:07   54.86%
  24.Yirong Wang          Danbury,CT         37 M   66I M    102 4:00:06.70   9:09   52.24%
  25.Sivabada Sivaraja    Edison,NJ          44 M   70I M    152 4:04:09.75   9:19   54.20%
  26.Mark Lipsits         Jersey City,NJ     37 M   72I M     57 4:04:54.80   9:20   51.21%
  27.Thomas Pellehio      Doylestown,PA      55 M   73I M    125 4:05:12.20   9:21   59.54%
  28.Anthony Garguilo     Kings Park,NY      58 M   80I M    140 4:09:07.45   9:30   60.30%
  29.Tony Dilella         Lansdale,PA        57 M   83I M     29 4:10:12.60   9:33   59.46%
  30.Andrew Bett          Lansdale,PA        45 M   84I M    139 4:10:12.70   9:33   53.35%
  31.Keith Moore          Winter Park,FL     55 M   90I M    141 4:12:52.25   9:39   57.74%
  32.Andrew Kratz         Robbinsville,NJ    41 M   94I M     50 4:13:35.35   9:40   50.90%
  33.Thomas Hopkins       New Providence,NJ  54 M  102I M     44 4:17:59.75   9:50   56.06%
  34.Joseph Kim           Fort Lee,NJ        34 M  105I M     49 4:20:38.95   9:56   47.93%
  35.Juergen Englerth     Taufkirchen Bav,   48 M  111I M     33 4:21:52.35   9:59   52.32%
  36.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M  117I M    101 4:25:15.00  10:07   54.03%
  37.Todd Baxter          Columbus,IN        46 M  118I M    110 4:25:22.85  10:07   50.74%
  38.Joe Anderson         Wall,NJ            65 M  127I M      5 4:28:54.30  10:15   59.91%
  39.Tom Lee              Brooklyn,NY        41 M  129I M     52 4:29:26.55  10:17   47.90%
  40.Tim Van Vliet        Parsippany,NJ      47 M  134I M    145 4:36:25.40  10:33   49.13%
  41.Ciro Santacroce      Florham Park,NJ    48 M  136I M    130 4:37:00.45  10:34   49.46%
  42.Francesco Criniti    Philadelphia,PA    66 M  139I M     25 4:38:25.95  10:37   58.46%
  43.Travis Haley         Indian Head,MD     30 M  145I M     41 4:41:20.85  10:44   44.40%
  44.Rob Lee              Holmdel,NJ         63 M  146I M    153 4:41:39.55  10:45   56.04%
  45.Oscar Puig           Jersey City,NJ     41 M  149I M     81 4:43:54.55  10:50   45.46%
  46.Maral Siegel         Jamaica,NY         53 M  155I M     89 4:47:29.85  10:58   49.85%
  47.Jim Brown            Cranford,NJ        53 M  156I M U   19 4:49:21.20  11:02   49.53%
  48.Michael Mclaughlin   Chesterfield,NJ    39 M  158I M     64 4:50:33.99  11:05   43.69%
  49.Ray Lim              Markham,ON         62 M  160I M     56 4:52:01.85  11:08   53.50%
  50.Andrew Kratz         Robbinsville,NJ    41 M  169I M    115 4:55:53.05  11:17   43.62%
  51.Rick Nisbet          Clifton,NJ         41 M  171I M     70 4:56:20.40  11:18   43.55%
  52.Gregory Capriotti    Middletown,NJ      24 M  173I M     21 4:57:19.50  11:20   42.02%
  53.Patrick Oleary       ,NJ                30 M  176I M    147 5:07:04.15  11:43   40.68%
  54.Frank Savino         Randolph,NJ        52 M  178I M    131 5:10:43.05  11:51   45.70%
  55.Don Pemberton        Mesa,AZ            47 M  184I M    144 5:47:41.70  13:16   39.06%
  56.Derron Palmer        Rahway,NJ          38 M  185I M     75 5:48:01.70  13:16   36.22%
  57.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M  187I M U   97 5:51:03.45  13:23   44.07%
  58.Lawrence Allie       Jersey City,NJ     45 M  190I M      4 6:02:23.50  13:49   36.84%
  59.Michael Boll         East Hanover,NJ    39 M  192I M     14 6:32:26.99  14:58   32.35%

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH               INDIVIDUAL WOMEN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)  Chip TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katie Schmitt        Orchard Park,NY    29 F   14I F     85 3:24:59.80   7:49   66.06%
   2.Tracey Blyth         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 40 F   39I F     13 3:43:04.40   8:30   63.95%
   3.Rachel Kliegman      New York,NY        33 F   55I F    143 3:53:34.25   8:54   58.37%
   4.Melissa Montalto     Latham,NY          31 F   57I F     66 3:56:01.65   9:00   57.47%
   5.Nicole Demeski       Whiting,NJ         35 F   61I F     28 3:58:22.85   9:05   57.68%
   6.Erin Morgan          New York,NY        23 F   64I F     67 3:58:48.75   9:06   56.71%
   7.Christine Freeman    Dexter,MI          31 F   71I F     38 4:04:23.15   9:19   55.51%
   8.Denise Terry         Ambler,PA          33 F   87I F     94 4:10:55.75   9:34   54.33%
   9.Krista Newbert       Oceanport,NJ       38 F   97I F    120 4:15:25.40   9:44   54.88%
  10.Kellie Brown         Stamford,CT        41 F  104I F     20 4:19:53.35   9:55   55.46%
  11.Marsha Smith         Princeton,NJ       46 F  121I F U  108 4:26:36.70  10:10   57.36%
  12.Bonnie Baker         Warrington,PA      38 F  122I F      7 4:26:45.55  10:10   52.55%
  13.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          40 F  130I F     51 4:30:28.70  10:19   52.74%
  14.Colleen Seise        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  34 F  142I F     86 4:40:02.00  10:41   48.87%
  15.Kathy Anderson       Hillsborough,NJ    49 F  147I F U  138 4:41:48.65  10:45   56.34%
  16.Tatyana Shatova      Cambridge,MA       24 F  152I F     87 4:46:28.05  10:56   47.27%
  17.Jane Savino          Randolph,NJ        46 F  154I F    146 4:47:05.50  10:57   53.26%
  18.Valerie Melton       Sparta,NJ          40 F  159I F U   65 4:51:21.15  11:07   48.96%
  19.Ida Marie Engelhardt Stockton,NJ        51 F  161I F     32 4:52:13.65  11:09   55.76%
  20.Jd Majewski          Bridgewater,NJ     29 F  162I F     60 4:52:16.95  11:09   46.33%
  21.Malgorzata Ogledzka  Jersey City,NJ     30 F  165I F     72 4:53:14.70  11:11   46.20%
  22.Aneta Barton         Washington,NJ      35 F  166I F     10 4:53:15.10  11:11   46.89%
  23.Beth Davenport       Santa Fe,NM        49 F  175I F     26 5:05:05.10  11:38   52.04%
  24.Andrea Witter        Long Branch,NJ     33 F  177I F    104 5:09:12.80  11:48   44.09%
  25.Catherine Paris      St. Augustine,FL   57 F  181I F     77 5:25:57.25  12:26   54.26%
  26.Valarie Tourscher    Williamstown,NJ    35 F  186I F     96 5:49:22.15  13:19   39.36%
  27.Debra Bartkowski     Raoring Brook,PA   40 F  188I F      9 5:55:16.25  13:33   40.15%
  28.Lauri Fauerbach Adam Philadelphia,PA    38 F  191I F     35 6:14:12.70  14:16   37.46%
AP MAR. RELAY FINISH MALE OPEN RELAY              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tm Scarlet Knights   Rome,NY            90 M   O M    367 3:29:25.65   7:59
   2.Team Drew's Kids     Red Bank,NJ        90 M 1 O M    401 3:34:26.75   8:11
   3.Tm Running With The  Bridgewater,NJ     90 M 5 O M    415 3:47:30.00   8:41
   4.Team Wolf Pack       Red Bank,NJ        90 M 8 O M    418 3:59:07.25   9:07

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH MALE COED RELAY              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tm Mccormack         Kendall Park,NJ    90 M 60  O C    360 3:23:50.35   7:46
   2.Team Bac             Scotch Plains,NJ   90 M 29  O C    329 3:24:54.55   7:49
   3.Team Alpaca          Hoboken,NJ         90 M 110 O C    410 3:27:25.99   7:55
   4.Team Pressure        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  90 M 75  O C    375 3:29:29.05   7:59
   5.Team Team Vonage     Fair Haven,NJ      90 M 64  O C    364 3:32:25.90   8:06
   6.Tm The Loose Nuts    Hamilton,NJ        90 M 95  O C    395 3:36:45.15   8:16
   7.Team Franklin        Mount Holly,NJ     90 M 72  O C    372 3:37:03.20   8:17
   8.Tm Running 4 Recover Colonia,NJ         90 M 51  O C    351 3:38:43.20   8:21
   9.Tm Fish Out Of Water Howell,NJ          90 M 81  O C    381 3:40:22.70   8:24
  10.Tm Run Faster Than J Summit,NJ          90 M 19  O C    319 3:40:25.55   8:24
  11.Team Lunch Ladies    Middletown,NJ      90 M 3   O C    303 3:41:30.60   8:27
  12.Tm Nerdy Mcgeekstein Hoboken,NJ         90 M 96  O C    396 3:42:56.30   8:30
  13.Team Tbw V2.0        New York,NY        90 M 53  O C    353 3:44:37.55   8:34
  14.Tm Richmond Rockets  Staten Island,NY   90 M 33  O C    333 3:46:45.45   8:39
  15.Team Mtc             Morganville,NJ     90 M 82  O C    382 3:49:19.85   8:45
  16.Tm Princeton Athleti Princeton Junct,NJ 90 M 6   O C    306 3:51:50.45   8:51
  17.Team Rutgers Aps 2   Edison,NJ          90 M 31  O C    331 3:53:29.60   8:54
  18.Tm Raritan Running R Lambertville,NJ    90 M 108 O C    408 3:56:59.50   9:02
  19.Team Team Bianco     Manalapan,NJ       90 M 11  O C    311 3:57:25.15   9:03
  20.Tm Aeroplace         Howell,NJ          90 M 57  O C    357 3:58:56.25   9:07
  21.Team Team Kibler     Hoboken,NJ         90 M 50  O C    350 4:01:01.99   9:12
  22.Team Team Fc         Manahawkin,NJ      90 M 2   O C    302 4:02:17.55   9:14
  23.Tm Team Bohler   B   Warren,NJ          90 M 84  O C    384 4:08:04.90   9:28
  24.Tm Caldwell Col.  A  Montclair,NJ       90 M 111 O C    411 4:10:00.95   9:32
  25.Tm Team Bohler   A   Woodbridge,NJ      90 M 26  O C    326 4:11:00.00   9:34
  26.Tm Skirts And The Ch Baynne,NJ          90 M 8   O C    308 4:11:04.00   9:35
  27.Tm Lockheed Martin   Tinton Falls,NJ    90 M 94  O C    394 4:11:33.75   9:36
  28.Team Amelia          Berkeley Height,NJ 90 M 20  O C    320 4:13:23.30   9:40
  29.Tm Christmas Tree Sh Howell,NJ          90 M 104 O C    404 4:13:36.55   9:40
  30.Team Cat Pants       Purchase,NY        90 M 34  O C    334 4:15:12.65   9:44
  31.Tm Anyone Can Join   Howell,NJ          90 M 16  O C    316 4:15:19.85   9:44
  32.Team No Pressure     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  90 M 74  O C    374 4:17:13.75   9:49
  33.Team Team Moxy       Bellmore,NY        90 M 87  O C    387 4:17:38.35   9:50
  34.Tm Green Mile        Jackson,NJ         90 M 52  O C    352 4:17:48.25   9:50
  35.Team Vzw1            Wyckoff,NJ         90 M 18  O C    318 4:21:31.35   9:58
  36.Team Team Zarro      Pottersville,NJ    90 M 48  O C    348 4:21:33.95   9:59
  37.Tm Page Personnel    North Brunswick,NJ 90 M 103 O C    403 4:22:58.05  10:02
  38.Tm Michael Page      Montclair,NJ       90 M 42  O C    342 4:25:05.20  10:07
  39.Team Team Chlp!!     Princeton,NJ       90 M 69  O C    369 4:25:37.50  10:08
  40.Team Firmenich Mix   Plainboro,NJ       90 M 92  O C    392 4:26:13.30  10:09
  41.Tm Cottam-curto      West Orange,NJ     90 M 25  O C    325 4:28:05.25  10:13
  42.Team Officemax       Lopatcong,NJ       90 M 36  O C    336 4:33:24.95  10:26
  43.Tm We've Got The Run Stockton,NJ        90 M 117 O C    417 4:36:53.10  10:34
  44.Tm A Quick One (whil Metuchen,NJ        90 M 10  O C    310 4:37:54.55  10:36
  45.Tm Tramps Like Us    Jersey City,NJ     90 M 91  O C    391 4:38:45.15  10:38
  46.Tm Turtle Clutch     Ocean,NJ           90 M 102 O C    402 4:53:48.10  11:12
  47.Tm Running On Love   Flemington,NJ      90 M 7   O C    307 5:34:03.00  12:44
AP MAR. RELAY FINISH FEMALE OPEN RELAY                
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tm River Plaza Divas Red Bank,NJ        90 F   O F    312 3:40:05.35   8:24
   2.Tm Female Fitness Ru Lyndhurst,NJ       90 F   O F    322 3:44:30.60   8:34
   3.Team Ninja Moms      Harrington Park,NJ 90 F 5 O F    405 4:06:44.45   9:25
   4.Tm Running Like The  Franklin Park,NJ   90 F   O F    377 4:08:39.75   9:29
   5.Team Team Kevin      Glenside,PA        90 F   O F    315 4:10:09.95   9:32
   6.Tm I Got All My Sist Asbury,NJ          90 F 6 O F    406 4:13:17.05   9:40
   7.Team Joisey Goyles   New York,NY        90 F   O F    317 4:20:03.25   9:55
   8.Tm Teachers On The R Hillsborough,NJ    90 F 6 O F    416 4:24:34.45  10:05
   9.Tm Caldwell Col.  B  Caldwell,NJ        90 F 2 O F    412 4:25:08.90  10:07
  10.Tm The Pace Makers   Belle Mead,NJ      90 F   O F    371 4:27:31.05  10:12
  11.Tm No Bo Newbies 2   Marlton,NJ         90 F   O F    340 4:41:29.15  10:44
  12.Team Be N Chimel     Eatontown,NJ       90 F   O F    321 4:43:42.00  10:49
  13.Team Run The Talk    Princeton Jct,NJ   90 F   O F    390 4:45:02.50  10:52
  14.Tm Lifeguard Livie A Schenectady,NY     90 F   O F    393 4:52:55.30  11:10
  15.Tm Gogogosia'sgirls  New York,NY        90 F   O F    323 4:53:15.50  11:11
  16.Team Racey Runners   Mt Holly,NJ        90 F   O F    376 4:56:23.60  11:18
  17.Team Racey Women     Princeton Jct,NJ   90 F   O F    328 4:57:32.65  11:21

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH MALE MASTERS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tm Firmenich A-team  Bridgewater,NJ     90 M   M M    385 3:09:02.05   7:13
   2.Team Cuckin Frazy    New York,NY        90 M   M M    399 3:23:18.95   7:45
   3.Team Psegit          Atlantic Highla,NJ 90 M   M M    309 3:24:19.40   7:48
   
AP MAR. RELAY FINISH COED MASTERS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Team Carbos          Matawan,NJ         90 M   M C    419 3:43:04.75   8:30
   2.Tm Ridge Bridge      Basking Ridge,NJ   90 M   M C    338 4:29:02.70  10:16
   3.Tm Night Crawlers    Newton,NJ          90 M   M C    314 4:38:06.80  10:36
   4.Team Swift           Princeton,NJ       90 M   M C    343 4:50:07.50  11:04
   5.Tm On The Right Trac Bridgewater,NJ     90 M   M C    330 4:53:53.05  11:13
   6.Tm Rick - Clifton    Kearny,NJ          90 M   M C    398 5:18:11.55  12:08
   7.Team Ying Yang       Old Bridge,NJ      90 M   M C    358 6:01:22.95  13:47

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH FEMALE MASTERS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Team Wonder Women    Holmdel,NJ         90 F   M F    335 4:04:05.45   9:19
   2.Tm Huffin' Puffins   West Windsor,NJ    90 F   M F    388 4:06:33.95   9:24
   3.Tm Where's The Beach Ashland,MA         90 F   M F    344 4:21:21.60   9:58
   4.Team Rxk Rockets     Rumson,NJ          90 F   M F    313 4:21:39.40   9:59
   5.Tm Foxy First Aiders West Long Branc,NJ 90 F   M F    368 4:33:03.40  10:25
   6.Tm Somerset Runners  Hillsborough,NJ    90 F   M F    356 4:41:19.65  10:44

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH FAMILY              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Team Running Socks   Asbury,NJ          90 M 7 F R    407 3:03:32.65   7:00
   2.Tm Ocean Front House Carmel,NY          90 M   F R    386 3:19:42.70   7:37
   3.Tm Are We There Yet? Northfield,NJ      90 M   F R    347 3:33:42.55   8:09
   4.Tm Rentko Rockets    Morristown,NJ      90 M   F R    380 3:34:58.00   8:12
   5.Team Jvt             Flanders,NJ        90 M   F R    362 4:05:35.30   9:22
   6.Team Roadrunners     Farmingdale,NJ     90 M   F R    327 4:12:40.15   9:38
   7.Tm Krazy Kernstines  Powhatan,VA        90 M   F R    349 4:17:06.90   9:48
   8.Tm Mayor Manghabol   Annapolis,MD       90 M   F R    345 4:21:09.10   9:58
   9.Team Team Jack       Goshen,NY          90 M   F R    355 4:22:24.50  10:00
  10.Team Team Carrie     Little Silver,NJ   90 M   F R    365 4:27:03.25  10:11
  11.Team Team Treacy     Canton,CT          90 M   F R    397 4:29:01.25  10:16
  12.Team TriĀ­ Farrell   Springfield,VA     90 M 9 F R    409 4:30:35.05  10:19
  13.Tm Keep It Moving    North Bergen,NJ    90 M   F R    379 4:40:15.99  10:41
  14.Team Boro            Brick,NJ           90 M   F R    339 4:45:33.75  10:53
  15.Team Germany         Taufkirchen Bav,   90 M   F R    332 5:15:33.30  12:02
  16.Tm Four Foot Eleven  Netcong,NJ         90 M   F R    361 5:26:08.10  12:26

AP MAR. RELAY FINISH MALE LAW-FIRE-MILITARY   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Team Red Bank Marine Fair Haven,NJ      90 M   L R    420 3:04:07.95   7:01