THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN

Race Date:12-12-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M U 7     58:02.14  5:48 1/136     M40-44:1/19      81.40             
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      39 M U 7     59:00.10  5:54 2/136     M 1-39:1/16      78.23             

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M U 7   1:00:06.31  6:00 3/136     M45-49:1/16      81.80             
   4.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M U 7   1:00:58.36  6:05 4/136     M40-44:2/19      78.71             
   5.John Ploeg           Madison,NJ         25 M U 7   1:01:36.54  6:09 5/136     M 1-39:2/16      72.04             
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M U 7   1:01:49.40  6:10 6/136     M 1-39:3/16      71.79             
   7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U 7   1:02:28.43  6:14 7/136     M40-44:3/19      76.82             
   8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U 7   1:02:42.35  6:16 8/136     M40-44:4/19      74.75             
   9.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M U 7   1:02:54.07  6:17 9/136     M40-44:5/19      75.10             
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      34 M U 7   1:03:32.30  6:21 10/136    M 1-39:4/16      70.41             
  11.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U 7   1:03:44.44  6:22 11/136    M45-49:2/16      76.52             
  12.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         54 M   7   1:03:45.46  6:22 12/136    M50-54:1/33      81.79             
  13.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U 7   1:04:04.05  6:24 13/136    M45-49:3/16      78.01             
  14.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U 7   1:04:13.37  6:25 14/136    M45-49:4/16      75.94             
  15.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           42 M U 7   1:04:20.00  6:26 15/136    M40-44:6/19      73.43             
  16.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U 7   1:04:24.00  6:26 16/136    M50-54:2/33      79.59             
  17.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           31 M   7   1:04:37.00  6:27 17/136    M 1-39:5/16      68.73             
  18.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        52 M U 7   1:04:47.07  6:28 18/136    M50-54:3/33      79.12             
  19.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U 7   1:04:53.18  6:29 19/136    M40-44:7/19      73.96             
  20.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M U 7   1:04:54.96  6:29 20/136    M40-44:8/19      73.93             
  21.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M U 7   1:05:24.25  6:32 21/136    M45-49:5/16      74.57             
  22.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U 7   1:05:31.62  6:33 22/136    M50-54:4/33      78.22             
  23.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F U U   1:05:35.78  6:33 1/84      F40-44:1/11      78.26             
  24.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Saddle Brook,NJ    34 M U 7   1:06:02.86  6:36 23/136    M 1-39:6/16      67.73             
  25.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M U 5   1:06:06.71  6:36 24/136    M40-44:9/19      71.46             
  26.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U 7   1:06:33.46  6:39 25/136    M45-49:6/16      75.09             
  27.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U 7   1:06:56.27  6:41 26/136    M50-54:5/33      75.93             
  28.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          44 M U 7   1:07:04.28  6:42 27/136    M40-44:10/19     71.55             
  29.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M U 7   1:07:08.11  6:42 28/136    M50-54:6/33      77.01             
  30.Rob Mirabile         Haddonfield,NJ     99 M   7   1:07:14.91  6:43 29/136    NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  31.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M U 7   1:07:20.79  6:44 30/136    M50-54:7/33      76.77             
  32.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M U 7   1:07:29.05  6:44 31/136    M 1-39:7/16      67.38             
  33.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M U 7   1:07:29.39  6:44 32/136    M 1-39:8/16      68.91             
  34.David Franz          Denville,NJ        39 M U 7   1:07:54.33  6:47 33/136    M 1-39:9/16      67.97             
  35.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     46 M U 7   1:07:57.46  6:47 34/136    M45-49:7/16      71.77             
  36.Ezra Harris          Morristown,NJ      45 M U 7   1:08:36.13  6:51 35/136    M45-49:8/16      70.52             
  37.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F U 7   1:08:37.66  6:51 2/84      F45-49:1/12      77.69             
  38.Erin Mccarthy        Belford,NJ         26 F U 7   1:08:38.14  6:51 3/84      F 1-39:1/28      72.39             
  39.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     44 M U 5   1:08:40.39  6:52 36/136    M40-44:11/19     69.89             
  40.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M U 7   1:08:46.33  6:52 37/136    M45-49:9/16      72.08             
  41.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U 7   1:08:54.78  6:53 38/136    M55-59:1/20      77.69             
  42.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M U 7   1:09:01.30  6:54 39/136    M55-59:2/20      77.57             
  43.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M U 7   1:09:08.61  6:54 40/136    M45-49:10/16     69.97             
  44.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U 7   1:09:13.70  6:55 4/84      F45-49:2/12      77.01             
  45.Jason Jones          Hamilton Square,NJ 28 M U 7   1:09:16.02  6:55 41/136    M 1-39:10/16     64.08             
  46.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U 7   1:09:16.61  6:55 42/136    M50-54:8/33      74.63             
  47.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M U 5   1:09:22.31  6:56 43/136    M45-49:11/16     72.05             
  48.Meghan Decarlo       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F U 7   1:09:32.69  6:57 5/84      F 1-39:2/28      71.44             
  49.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          31 M U 7   1:09:43.00  6:58 44/136    M 1-39:11/16     63.70             
  50.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         41 M U 7   1:09:43.58  6:58 45/136    M40-44:12/19     67.22             
  51.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U 7   1:09:57.07  6:59 46/136    M55-59:3/20      77.92             
  52.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F U 7   1:09:57.61  6:59 6/84      F45-49:3/12      77.71             

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       49 M U 7   1:10:01.40  7:00 47/136    M45-49:12/16     71.38             
  54.John Doyle           East Hanover,NJ    50 M U 7   1:10:03.50  7:00 48/136    M50-54:9/33      71.94             
  55.Karen Charles        Wall,NJ            38 F U 7   1:10:11.08  7:01 7/84      F 1-39:3/28      72.34             
  56.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M U 7   1:10:30.53  7:03 49/136    M55-59:4/20      74.60             
  57.Randall Miller       Montville,NJ       49 M U 7   1:10:36.44  7:03 50/136    M45-49:13/16     70.79             
  58.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    39 M U 7   1:10:38.93  7:03 51/136    M 1-39:12/16     65.33             
  59.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 25 F U 7   1:10:58.52  7:05 8/84      F 1-39:4/28      70.00             
  60.Hector Mantari       Belleville,NJ      36 M U 7   1:11:02.90  7:06 52/136    M 1-39:13/16     63.59             
  61.James Neville        Ridgewood,NJ       49 M   7   1:11:06.86  7:06 53/136    M45-49:14/16     70.28             
  62.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M U 7   1:11:10.05  7:07 54/136    M55-59:5/20      73.91             
  63.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M U 7   1:11:19.23  7:07 55/136    M50-54:10/33     73.12             
  64.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F U 7   1:11:28.69  7:08 9/84      F45-49:4/12      74.59             
  65.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U 7   1:11:31.79  7:09 56/136    M65-69:1/9       80.57             
  66.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M U 7   1:11:35.34  7:09 57/136    M50-54:11/33     70.40             
  67.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M U 7   1:11:49.97  7:10 58/136    M55-59:6/20      73.22             
  68.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M U 7   1:11:51.19  7:11 59/136    M50-54:12/33     70.74             
  69.Jessica Cini         Toms River,NJ      32 F U 7   1:11:52.00  7:11 10/84     F 1-39:5/28      69.30             
  70.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F U 7   1:12:01.55  7:12 11/84     F45-49:5/12      76.31             
  71.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M U 7   1:12:03.85  7:12 60/136    M55-59:7/20      72.99             
  72.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     33 F U 7   1:12:28.20  7:14 12/84     F 1-39:6/28      68.85             
  73.Nolan Mc Carty       Princeton,NJ       43 M U 7   1:12:31.49  7:15 61/136    M40-44:13/19     65.66             
  74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M U 7   1:12:33.05  7:15 62/136    M50-54:13/33     71.88             
  75.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 50 M U 7   1:12:38.60  7:15 63/136    M50-54:14/33     69.38             
  76.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    57 M U 7   1:13:32.99  7:21 64/136    M55-59:8/20      72.79             
  77.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F U 7   1:13:41.70  7:22 13/84     F 1-39:7/28      67.44             
  78.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       42 M U 7   1:13:42.28  7:22 65/136    M40-44:14/19     64.10             
  79.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U 7   1:13:53.43  7:23 66/136    M60-64:1/15      75.12             
  80.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M U 7   1:14:28.30  7:26 67/136    M55-59:9/20      71.89             
  81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      53 M U 7   1:14:32.21  7:27 68/136    M50-54:15/33     69.36             
  82.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M U 7   1:14:35.60  7:27 69/136    M45-49:15/16     66.46             
  83.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F U 7   1:14:56.61  7:29 14/84     F50-54:1/11      77.00             
  84.Alex Nuarez          Passaic,NJ         58 M   7   1:15:03.71  7:30 70/136    M55-59:10/20     71.96             
  85.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M U 7   1:15:14.69  7:31 71/136    M40-44:15/19     63.78             
  86.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      36 F U 7   1:15:16.43  7:31 15/84     F 1-39:8/28      66.87             
  87.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M U 7   1:15:43.81  7:34 72/136    M65-69:2/9       76.10             
  88.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M U 7   1:15:53.43  7:35 73/136    M50-54:16/33     68.72             
  89.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         49 M U 7   1:16:05.69  7:36 74/136    M45-49:16/16     65.68             
  90.Ramon Vasquez        Cliffside Park,NJ  32 M   7   1:16:08.29  7:36 75/136    M 1-39:14/16     58.42             
  91.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         43 M U 7   1:16:09.73  7:36 76/136    M40-44:16/19     62.52             
  92.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F U 7   1:16:13.02  7:37 16/84     F40-44:2/11      68.25             
  93.John Palladino       Manalapan,NJ       55 M   7   1:16:15.00  7:37 77/136    M55-59:11/20     68.98             
  94.Andrea Ward          Madison,NJ         23 F   7   1:16:21.92  7:38 17/84     F 1-39:9/28      65.06             
  95.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         66 M U 7   1:16:52.71  7:41 78/136    M65-69:3/9       75.68             
  96.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M U 5   1:16:56.39  7:41 79/136    M50-54:17/33     66.62             
  97.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M U 7   1:17:02.70  7:42 80/136    M 1-39:15/16     59.91             
  98.Anne Mccarthy        Franklinville,NJ   24 F U 7   1:17:08.19  7:42 18/84     F 1-39:10/28     64.41             
  99.Shannon Mc Ginn      Avenel,NJ          35 F U 7   1:17:13.16  7:43 19/84     F 1-39:11/28     64.96             
 100.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U 7   1:17:19.32  7:43 20/84     F40-44:3/11      66.39             
 101.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U 7   1:17:22.04  7:44 81/136    M65-69:4/9       75.21             
 102.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          50 M U 5   1:17:28.30  7:44 82/136    M50-54:18/33     65.06             
 103.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M U 7   1:17:42.62  7:46 83/136    M60-64:2/15      70.77             
 104.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F U 5   1:17:58.40  7:47 21/84     F 1-39:12/28     63.72             
 105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F U 7   1:18:24.00  7:50 22/84     F55-59:1/10      79.65             
 106.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M U 7   1:18:24.09  7:50 84/136    M60-64:3/15      70.15             
 107.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U 7   1:18:41.55  7:52 23/84     F40-44:4/11      65.65             
 108.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         40 M U 7   1:18:42.96  7:52 85/136    M40-44:17/19     59.09             
 109.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     63 M U 7   1:19:04.00  7:54 86/136    M60-64:4/15      71.52             
 110.Frederick Fischl     Flemington,NJ      53 M U 7   1:19:04.52  7:54 87/136    M50-54:19/33     65.38             
 111.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U 7   1:19:23.43  7:56 24/84     F45-49:6/12      67.79             
 112.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M U 7   1:19:34.39  7:57 88/136    M60-64:5/15      69.76             
 113.Jazmin Abraham       Nutley,NJ          28 F U 7   1:19:43.20  7:58 25/84     F 1-39:13/28     62.32             

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F U 7   1:20:11.34  8:01 26/84     F50-54:2/11      70.18             
 115.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M U 7   1:20:13.86  8:01 89/136    M40-44:18/19     58.42             
 116.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          50 M U 7   1:20:14.94  8:01 90/136    M50-54:20/33     62.81             
 117.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M U 7   1:20:26.68  8:02 91/136    M40-44:19/19     59.19             
 118.Harry Hamilton       Madison,NJ         50 M U 7   1:20:41.77  8:04 92/136    M50-54:21/33     62.46             
 119.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F U 7   1:20:57.22  8:05 27/84     F45-49:7/12      68.67             
 120.Ellen Kim            Montclair,NJ       39 F U 7   1:21:41.87  8:10 28/84     F 1-39:14/28     62.48             
 121.John Mossa           Weehawken,NJ       52 M U 7   1:21:51.80  8:11 93/136    M50-54:22/33     62.61             
 122.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       63 M U 7   1:21:54.54  8:11 94/136    M60-64:6/15      69.04             
 123.Joseph Wysocki       Branchburg,NJ      53 M   7   1:21:59.66  8:11 95/136    M50-54:23/33     63.05             
 124.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F U 7   1:22:08.20  8:12 29/84     F50-54:3/11      72.08             
 125.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M U 7   1:22:32.19  8:15 96/136    M65-69:5/9       70.50             
 126.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M U 7   1:22:38.02  8:15 97/136    M55-59:12/20     65.37             
 127.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       58 M U 7   1:22:49.20  8:16 98/136    M55-59:13/20     65.22             
 128.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         56 M U 7   1:22:59.78  8:17 99/136    M55-59:14/20     63.94             
 129.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M U 7   1:23:10.67  8:19 100/136   M60-64:7/15      68.63             
 130.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F U 7   1:23:12.10  8:19 30/84     F50-54:4/11      68.49             
 131.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M U 7   1:23:13.64  8:19 101/136   M70-74:1/6       74.54             
 132.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U 7   1:23:17.84  8:19 31/84     F60-64:1/7       79.32             
 133.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        54 M U 7   1:23:24.33  8:20 102/136   M50-54:24/33     62.52             
 134.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         39 F U 7   1:23:25.71  8:20 32/84     F 1-39:15/28     61.18             
 135.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       53 M U 7   1:23:31.07  8:21 103/136   M50-54:25/33     61.90             
 136.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F U 5   1:23:32.00  8:21 33/84     F60-64:2/7       79.09             
 137.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        62 M U 7   1:23:32.97  8:21 104/136   M60-64:8/15      67.06             
 138.Jenny Chow           Long Valley,NJ     47 F U 7   1:23:33.76  8:21 34/84     F45-49:8/12      65.06             
 139.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F U 7   1:23:39.74  8:21 35/84     F 1-39:16/28     59.78             
 140.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          40 F U 7   1:23:45.99  8:22 36/84     F40-44:5/11      61.29             
 141.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        47 F U 7   1:23:56.90  8:23 37/84     F45-49:9/12      64.76             
 142.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U 7   1:24:08.94  8:24 38/84     F50-54:5/11      66.88             
 143.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M U 7   1:24:34.14  8:27 105/136   M70-74:2/6       71.61             
 144.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F U 7   1:24:41.82  8:28 39/84     F50-54:6/11      67.28             
 145.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   64 M U 7   1:24:52.51  8:29 106/136   M60-64:9/15      67.26             
 146.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M U 5   1:24:58.53  8:29 107/136   M50-54:26/33     60.84             
 147.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         57 M U 7   1:25:12.93  8:31 108/136   M55-59:15/20     62.83             
 148.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M U 5   1:25:33.60  8:33 109/136   M60-64:10/15     64.28             
 149.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F U 7   1:26:10.29  8:37 40/84     F40-44:6/11      60.83             
 150.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      52 M U 7   1:26:14.57  8:37 110/136   M50-54:27/33     59.43             
 151.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F U 7   1:26:27.68  8:38 41/84     F50-54:7/11      65.91             
 152.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        60 M U 7   1:26:28.00  8:38 111/136   M60-64:11/15     63.61             
 153.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     59 M U 7   1:26:38.31  8:39 112/136   M55-59:16/20     62.91             
 154.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         46 F U 7   1:27:27.57  8:44 42/84     F45-49:10/12     61.53             
 155.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M U 7   1:27:44.81  8:46 113/136   M50-54:28/33     57.93             
 156.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F U 7   1:28:21.07  8:50 43/84     F60-64:3/7       74.78             
 157.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U 7   1:28:27.52  8:50 44/84     F60-64:4/7       72.58             
 158.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M U 7   1:28:39.95  8:51 114/136   M50-54:29/33     57.33             
 159.Andrea Derose        Princeton,NJ       26 F   7   1:28:49.89  8:52 45/84     F 1-39:17/28     55.93             
 160.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        68 M U 7   1:28:53.95  8:53 115/136   M65-69:6/9       66.75             
 161.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         42 F U 7   1:29:26.95  8:56 46/84     F40-44:7/11      58.15             
 162.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F U 7   1:29:35.84  8:57 47/84     F60-64:5/7       72.69             
 163.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  65 M U 7   1:29:54.72  8:59 116/136   M65-69:7/9       64.10             
 164.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M U 7   1:29:55.45  8:59 117/136   M55-59:17/20     60.07             

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 165.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F U 7   1:30:15.48  9:01 48/84     F45-49:11/12     59.07             
 166.Paul Marchese        Basking Ridge,NJ   55 M   7   1:30:38.50  9:03 118/136   M55-59:18/20     58.03             
 167.John Lemmo           Princeton,NJ       60 M   7   1:30:55.66  9:05 119/136   M60-64:12/15     60.49             
 168.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      40 F U 7   1:31:18.80  9:07 49/84     F40-44:8/11      56.22             
 169.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F U 7   1:31:28.41  9:08 50/84     F50-54:8/11      63.89             
 170.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F U 7   1:31:38.28  9:09 51/84     F40-44:9/11      56.77             
 171.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    39 F U 7   1:31:53.42  9:11 52/84     F 1-39:18/28     55.55             
 172.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         52 M U 7   1:32:10.15  9:13 120/136   M50-54:30/33     55.61             
 173.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F U 5   1:32:42.39  9:16 53/84     F45-49:12/12     59.28             
 174.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U 7   1:32:56.63  9:17 54/84     F70-74:1/2       80.41             
 175.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M U 7   1:33:04.69  9:18 121/136   M60-64:13/15     59.63             
 176.Tracy Henry          Brooklyn,NY        36 F   7   1:33:18.67  9:19 55/84     F 1-39:19/28     53.95             
 177.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F U 7   1:33:25.11  9:20 56/84     F55-59:2/10      64.21             
 178.Staci Lymperopoulos  Laurence Harbor,NJ 31 F   7   1:33:28.16  9:20 57/84     F 1-39:20/28     53.21             
 179.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          68 M U 5   1:34:01.17  9:24 122/136   M65-69:8/9       63.11             
 180.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F U 7   1:34:09.66  9:24 58/84     F55-59:3/10      65.42             
 181.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U 7   1:35:12.93  9:31 59/84     F70-74:2/2       84.00             
 182.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        53 M U 7   1:35:39.17  9:33 123/136   M50-54:31/33     54.05             
 183.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         70 M U 7   1:36:54.85  9:41 124/136   M70-74:3/6       62.49             
 184.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     53 F U 7   1:38:25.67  9:50 60/84     F50-54:9/11      59.38             
 185.Emma Oldmixon        Madison,NJ         25 F U 7   1:38:42.88  9:52 61/84     F 1-39:21/28     50.33             

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          25 F U 7   1:40:06.51 10:00 62/84     F 1-39:22/28     49.63             
 187.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F U 7   1:40:20.10 10:02 63/84     F50-54:10/11     56.79             
 188.Christine Pajo       Dumont,NJ          28 F U 7   1:41:02.84 10:06 64/84     F 1-39:23/28     49.17             
 189.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M U 7   1:41:29.62 10:08 125/136   M60-64:14/15     55.71             
 190.Ardena Blough        Pennington,NJ      39 F U 7   1:41:41.62 10:10 65/84     F 1-39:24/28     50.19             
 191.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F U 7   1:41:52.81 10:11 66/84     F50-54:11/11     55.93             
 192.Blanca Alvarez       East Newark,NJ     57 F U 7   1:43:07.28 10:18 67/84     F55-59:4/10      59.74             
 193.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   56 F   7   1:43:28.90 10:20 68/84     F55-59:5/10      58.74             
 194.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        72 M U 7   1:43:55.70 10:23 126/136   M70-74:4/6       59.69             
 195.Brandan Hogan        Norwood,NJ         24 M   7   1:44:42.98 10:28 127/136   M 1-39:16/16     42.38             
 196.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          57 F U 7   1:45:04.42 10:30 69/84     F55-59:6/10      58.63             
 197.Rebecca Wiechman     Wayne,NJ           30 F U 7   1:45:46.89 10:34 70/84     F 1-39:25/28     46.98             
 198.Sherri Delmonte      Hamilton,NJ        40 F   7   1:47:03.56 10:42 71/84     F40-44:10/11     47.95             
 199.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         70 M U 7   1:47:49.50 10:46 128/136   M70-74:5/6       56.16             
 200.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          55 F U 7   1:48:04.13 10:48 72/84     F55-59:7/10      55.50             
 201.Rita Shuey           Wallington,NJ      31 F U 7   1:49:35.42 10:57 73/84     F 1-39:26/28     45.39             
 202.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M U 7   1:49:40.00 10:58 129/136   M70-74:6/6       58.22             
 203.Peter Connors        Princetion Junc,NJ 59 M U 7   1:49:41.56 10:58 130/136   M55-59:19/20     49.69             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 204.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     41 F U 7   1:51:00.18 11:06 74/84     F40-44:11/11     46.54             
 205.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      54 M U 7   1:51:24.29 11:08 131/136   M50-54:32/33     46.81             
 206.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F U 7   1:51:44.34 11:10 75/84     F65-69:1/2       63.75             
 207.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      61 F U 7   1:52:15.20 11:13 76/84     F60-64:6/7       58.02             
 208.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     76 M U 7   1:54:04.93 11:24 132/136   M75-79:1/1       57.88             
 209.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F U 7   1:54:48.85 11:28 77/84     F60-64:7/7       58.39             
 210.Kristen Miranda      Hopatcong,NJ       26 F U 7   1:54:55.60 11:29 78/84     F 1-39:27/28     43.23             
 211.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F U 7   1:54:59.60 11:29 79/84     F65-69:2/2       60.99             
 212.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M U 5   1:55:33.91 11:33 133/136   M65-69:9/9       51.85             
 213.Christina Sayler     Montclair,NJ       35 F U 7   1:56:33.65 11:39 80/84     F 1-39:28/28     43.04             
 214.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F U 5   1:58:12.68 11:49 81/84     F55-59:8/10      50.74             
 215.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M U 7   1:58:15.76 11:49 134/136   M60-64:15/15     47.81             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M U 7   2:00:08.11 12:00 135/136   M50-54:33/33     41.95             
 217.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     56 F U 7   2:05:20.13 12:32 82/84     F55-59:9/10      48.50             
 218.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F U 7   2:09:31.66 12:57 83/84     F55-59:10/10     47.56             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 219.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         58 M U 7   2:22:57.97 14:17 136/136   M55-59:20/20     37.78             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 220.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F U 7   2:43:13.21 16:19 84/84     F75-79:1/1       50.78             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M 54  7   U  498   58:02.14   5:48
   2.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      39 M     7   U  517   59:00.10   5:54
   3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M 24  7   U  502 1:00:06.31   6:01
   4.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M 27  7   U  344 1:00:58.36   6:06
   5.John Ploeg           Madison,NJ         25 M 29  7   U  448 1:01:36.54   6:10
   6.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M     7   U  424 1:01:49.40   6:11
   7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M 29  7   U  402 1:02:28.43   6:15
   8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M 48  7   U  483 1:02:42.35   6:16
   9.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M 54  7   U  480 1:02:54.07   6:17
  10.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      34 M     7   U  473 1:03:32.30   6:21
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F 181 U   U  546 1:05:35.78   6:34
   2.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F 181 7   U  532 1:08:37.66   6:52
   3.Erin Mccarthy        Belford,NJ         26 F 152 7   U  543 1:08:38.14   6:52
   4.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F 149 7   U  455 1:09:13.70   6:55
   5.Meghan Decarlo       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F 148 7   U  506 1:09:32.69   6:57
   6.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F     7   U  327 1:09:57.61   7:00
   7.Karen Charles        Wall,NJ            38 F 152 7   U  545 1:10:11.08   7:01
   8.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 25 F 149 7   U  457 1:10:58.52   7:06
   9.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F 148 7   U  371 1:11:28.69   7:09
  10.Jessica Cini         Toms River,NJ      32 F 152 7   U  328 1:11:52.00   7:11
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M 54  7   U  498   58:02.14   5:48
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M 24  7   U  502 1:00:06.31   6:01
   3.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M 27  7   U  344 1:00:58.36   6:06
   4.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M 29  7   U  402 1:02:28.43   6:15
   5.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M 48  7   U  483 1:02:42.35   6:16
   6.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M 54  7   U  480 1:02:54.07   6:17
   7.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M 9   7   U  529 1:03:44.44   6:22
   8.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         54 M     7      508 1:03:45.46   6:23
   9.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M 29  7   U  342 1:04:04.05   6:24
  10.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M 14  7   U  418 1:04:13.37   6:25
THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F 181 U   U  546 1:05:35.78   6:34
   2.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F 181 7   U  532 1:08:37.66   6:52
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F 149 7   U  455 1:09:13.70   6:55
   4.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F     7   U  327 1:09:57.61   7:00
   5.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F 148 7   U  371 1:11:28.69   7:09
   6.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F 181 7   U  534 1:12:01.55   7:12
   7.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F 177 7   U  441 1:14:56.61   7:30
   8.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F 148 7   U  467 1:16:13.02   7:37
   9.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F 150 7   U  472 1:17:19.32   7:44
  10.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F 183 7   U  439 1:18:24.00   7:50

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE 39 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      39 M    27   U  517   59:00.10   5:54   78.23%
   2.John Ploeg           Madison,NJ         25 M    57   U  448 1:01:36.54   6:10   72.04%
   3.Rufino Mendez        Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    67   U  424 1:01:49.40   6:11   71.79%
   4.Martin Suresh        Plainsboro,NJ      34 M   107   U  473 1:03:32.30   6:21   70.41%
   5.Adam Nalven          Brick,NJ           31 M   177      522 1:04:37.00   6:28   68.73%
   6.Rob De Carlo  Jr     Saddle Brook,NJ    34 M   247   U  505 1:06:02.86   6:36   67.73%
   7.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   37 M   327   U  469 1:07:29.05   6:45   67.38%
   8.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M   337   U  332 1:07:29.39   6:45   68.91%
   9.David Franz          Denville,NJ        39 M   347   U  360 1:07:54.33   6:47   67.97%
  10.Jason Jones          Hamilton Square,NJ 28 M   457   U  386 1:09:16.02   6:56   64.08%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erin Mccarthy        Belford,NJ         26 F   387   U  543 1:08:38.14   6:52   72.39%
   2.Meghan Decarlo       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F   487   U  506 1:09:32.69   6:57   71.44%
   3.Karen Charles        Wall,NJ            38 F   557   U  545 1:10:11.08   7:01   72.34%
   4.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 25 F   597   U  457 1:10:58.52   7:06   70.00%
   5.Jessica Cini         Toms River,NJ      32 F   697   U  328 1:11:52.00   7:11   69.30%
   6.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     33 F   727   U  476 1:12:28.20   7:15   68.85%
   7.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F   777   U  500 1:13:41.70   7:22   67.44%
   8.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      36 F   867   U  411 1:15:16.43   7:32   66.87%
   9.Andrea Ward          Madison,NJ         23 F   947      492 1:16:21.92   7:38   65.06%
  10.Anne Mccarthy        Franklinville,NJ   24 F   987   U  421 1:17:08.19   7:43   64.41%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M    17   U  498   58:02.14   5:48   81.40%
   2.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M    47   U  344 1:00:58.36   6:06   78.71%
   3.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M    77   U  402 1:02:28.43   6:15   76.82%
   4.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M    87   U  483 1:02:42.35   6:16   74.75%
   5.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    97   U  480 1:02:54.07   6:17   75.10%
   6.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           42 M   157   U  392 1:04:20.00   6:26   73.43%
   7.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M   197   U  486 1:04:53.18   6:29   73.96%
   8.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M   207   U  536 1:04:54.96   6:29   73.93%
   9.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M   255   U  485 1:06:06.71   6:37   71.46%
  10.John Gouveia         Kearny,NJ          44 M   287   U  527 1:07:04.28   6:42   71.55%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F   23U   U  546 1:05:35.78   6:34   78.26%
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F   927   U  467 1:16:13.02   7:37   68.25%
   3.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F  1007   U  472 1:17:19.32   7:44   66.39%
   4.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F  1077   U  454 1:18:41.55   7:52   65.65%
   5.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          40 F  1407   U  400 1:23:45.99   8:23   61.29%
   6.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F  1497   U  410 1:26:10.29   8:37   60.83%
   7.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         42 F  1617   U  525 1:29:26.95   8:57   58.15%
   8.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      40 F  1687   U  370 1:31:18.80   9:08   56.22%
   9.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F  1707   U  479 1:31:38.28   9:10   56.77%
  10.Sherri Delmonte      Hamilton,NJ        40 F  1987      540 1:47:03.56  10:42   47.95%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M    37   U  502 1:00:06.31   6:01   81.80%
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M   117   U  529 1:03:44.44   6:22   76.52%
   3.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M   137   U  342 1:04:04.05   6:24   78.01%
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M   147   U  418 1:04:13.37   6:25   75.94%
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M   217   U  320 1:05:24.25   6:32   74.57%
   6.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   267   U  482 1:06:33.46   6:39   75.09%
   7.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     46 M   357   U  537 1:07:57.46   6:48   71.77%
   8.Ezra Harris          Morristown,NJ      45 M   367   U  374 1:08:36.13   6:52   70.52%
   9.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M   407   U  478 1:08:46.33   6:53   72.08%
  10.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Jct,NJ   45 M   437   U  300 1:09:08.61   6:55   69.97%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F   377   U  532 1:08:37.66   6:52   77.69%
   2.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F   447   U  455 1:09:13.70   6:55   77.01%
   3.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F   527   U  327 1:09:57.61   7:00   77.71%
   4.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F   647   U  371 1:11:28.69   7:09   74.59%
   5.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F   707   U  534 1:12:01.55   7:12   76.31%
   6.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F  1117   U  437 1:19:23.43   7:56   67.79%
   7.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F  1197   U  383 1:20:57.22   8:06   68.67%
   8.Jenny Chow           Long Valley,NJ     47 F  1387   U  549 1:23:33.76   8:21   65.06%
   9.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        47 F  1417   U  491 1:23:56.90   8:24   64.76%
  10.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         46 F  1547   U  310 1:27:27.57   8:45   61.53%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         54 M   127      508 1:03:45.46   6:23   81.79%
   2.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M   167   U  303 1:04:24.00   6:26   79.59%
   3.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        52 M   187   U  504 1:04:47.07   6:29   79.12%
   4.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M   227   U  380 1:05:31.62   6:33   78.22%
   5.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M   277   U  363 1:06:56.27   6:42   75.93%
   6.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M   297   U  499 1:07:08.11   6:43   77.01%
   7.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M   317   U  440 1:07:20.79   6:44   76.77%
   8.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M   467   U  318 1:09:16.61   6:56   74.63%
   9.John Doyle           East Hanover,NJ    50 M   547   U  510 1:10:03.50   7:00   71.94%
  10.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M   637   U  408 1:11:19.23   7:08   73.12%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F   837   U  441 1:14:56.61   7:30   77.00%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F  1147   U  306 1:20:11.34   8:01   70.18%
   3.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F  1247   U  526 1:22:08.20   8:13   72.08%
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F  1307   U  355 1:23:12.10   8:19   68.49%
   5.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F  1427   U  350 1:24:08.94   8:25   66.88%
   6.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F  1447   U  497 1:24:41.82   8:28   67.28%
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F  1517   U  314 1:26:27.68   8:39   65.91%
   8.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F  1697   U  415 1:31:28.41   9:09   63.89%
   9.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     53 F  1847   U  329 1:38:25.67   9:51   59.38%
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F  1877   U  484 1:40:20.10  10:02   56.79%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M   417   U  431 1:08:54.78   6:53   77.69%
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M   427   U  458 1:09:01.30   6:54   77.57%
   3.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M   517   U  426 1:09:57.07   7:00   77.92%
   4.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M   567   U  369 1:10:30.53   7:03   74.60%
   5.Thomas Pellechio     Doylestown,PA      55 M   627   U  442 1:11:10.05   7:07   73.91%
   6.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M   677   U  378 1:11:49.97   7:11   73.22%
   7.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M   717   U  357 1:12:03.85   7:12   72.99%
   8.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    57 M   767   U  368 1:13:32.99   7:21   72.79%
   9.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M   807   U  301 1:14:28.30   7:27   71.89%
  10.Alex Nuarez          Passaic,NJ         58 M   847      535 1:15:03.71   7:30   71.96%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F  1057   U  439 1:18:24.00   7:50   79.65%
   2.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F  1777   U  550 1:33:25.11   9:21   64.21%
   3.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F  1807   U  420 1:34:09.66   9:25   65.42%
   4.Blanca Alvarez       East Newark,NJ     57 F  1927   U  298 1:43:07.28  10:19   59.74%
   5.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   56 F  1937      507 1:43:28.90  10:21   58.74%
   6.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          57 F  1967   U  470 1:45:04.42  10:30   58.63%
   7.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          55 F  2007   U  391 1:48:04.13  10:48   55.50%
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F  2145   U  494 1:58:12.68  11:49   50.74%
   9.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     56 F  2177   U  995 2:05:20.13  12:32   48.50%
  10.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F  2187   U  992 2:09:31.66  12:57   47.56%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   797   U  511 1:13:53.43   7:23   75.12%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M  1037   U  315 1:17:42.62   7:46   70.77%
   3.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M  1067   U  352 1:18:24.09   7:50   70.15%
   4.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     63 M  1097   U  524 1:19:04.00   7:54   71.52%
   5.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M  1127   U  519 1:19:34.39   7:57   69.76%
   6.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       63 M  1227   U  367 1:21:54.54   8:11   69.04%
   7.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M  1297   U  321 1:23:10.67   8:19   68.63%
   8.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        62 M  1377   U  539 1:23:32.97   8:21   67.06%
   9.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   64 M  1457   U  429 1:24:52.51   8:29   67.26%
  10.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M  1485   U  452 1:25:33.60   8:33   64.28%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F  1327   U  330 1:23:17.84   8:20   79.32%
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F  1365   U  453 1:23:32.00   8:21   79.09%
   3.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F  1567   U  319 1:28:21.07   8:50   74.78%
   4.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F  1577   U  436 1:28:27.52   8:51   72.58%
   5.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F  1627   U  353 1:29:35.84   8:58   72.69%
   6.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      61 F  2077   U  316 1:52:15.20  11:14   58.02%
   7.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F  2097   U  443 1:54:48.85  11:29   58.39%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M   657   U  528 1:11:31.79   7:09   80.57%
   2.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M   877   U  520 1:15:43.81   7:34   76.10%
   3.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         66 M   957   U  433 1:16:52.71   7:41   75.68%
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M  1017   U  432 1:17:22.04   7:44   75.21%
   5.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M  1257   U  385 1:22:32.19   8:15   70.50%
   6.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        68 M  1607   U  515 1:28:53.95   8:53   66.75%
   7.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  65 M  1637   U  351 1:29:54.72   8:59   64.10%
   8.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          68 M  1795   U  302 1:34:01.17   9:24   63.11%
   9.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M  2125   U  419 1:55:33.91  11:33   51.85%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F  2067   U  434 1:51:44.34  11:10   63.75%
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F  2117   U  375 1:54:59.60  11:30   60.99%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M  1317   U  412 1:23:13.64   8:19   74.54%
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M  1437   U  401 1:24:34.14   8:27   71.61%
   3.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         70 M  1837   U  460 1:36:54.85   9:41   62.49%
   4.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        72 M  1947   U  338 1:43:55.70  10:24   59.69%
   5.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         70 M  1997   U  475 1:47:49.50  10:47   56.16%
   6.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M  2027   U  377 1:49:40.00  10:58   58.22%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F  1747   U  518 1:32:56.63   9:18   80.41%
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F  1817   U  347 1:35:12.93   9:31   84.00%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     76 M  2087   U  451 1:54:04.93  11:24   57.88%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F  2207   U  996 2:43:13.21  16:19   50.78%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Mirabile         Haddonfield,NJ     99 M   307      553 1:07:14.91   6:43    0.00%


THE GRAND FINALE 10 MILE RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60 | MASTERS MEN 70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A OPEN MEN                         5:17:31
      1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M 54  24  U  498   58:02.00 *
      3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M 24  54  U  502 1:00:06.00 *
      9.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M 54  24  U  480 1:02:54.00 *
     19.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M 54  24  U  486 1:04:53.00 *
     66.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M 79  24  U  422 1:11:35.00 *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A OPEN MEN              5:21:09
      5.John Ploeg           Madison,NJ         25 M 29      U  448 1:01:36.00 *
      7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M 29  58  U  402 1:02:28.00 *
     13.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M 29  58  U  342 1:04:04.00 *
     15.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           42 M 29  58  U  392 1:04:20.00 *
     39.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     44 M 29  58  U  406 1:08:40.00 *
    121.John Mossa           Weehawken,NJ       52 M 29  7   U  428 1:21:51.80 
    150.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      52 M 29  7   U  311 1:26:14.57 
  3     CLIFTON RC A OPEN MEN                   5:31:53
     20.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M 38  4   U  536 1:04:54.00 *
     21.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M 38  4   U  320 1:05:24.00 *
     25.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M 38  4   U  485 1:06:06.00 *
     33.Brendan Conway       Ridgefield Park,NJ 17 M 4       U  332 1:07:29.00 *
     35.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     46 M 38  4   U  537 1:07:57.00 *
     40.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M 38  7   U  478 1:08:46.33 
     58.Sergio Pinzon        North Bergen,NJ    39 M 4   7   U  509 1:10:38.93 
  4     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A OPEN MEN             5:49:09
     11.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M 9   42  U  529 1:03:44.00 *
     26.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M 9   42  U  482 1:06:33.00 *
     57.Randall Miller       Montville,NJ       49 M 9   42  U  425 1:10:36.00 *
     78.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       42 M 9   42  U  397 1:13:42.00 *
     81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      53 M 9   42  U  346 1:14:32.00 *
     85.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M 9   7   U  390 1:15:14.69 
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A OPEN MEN       6:10:59
     14.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M 14  46  U  418 1:04:13.00 *
     47.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M 14  46  U  339 1:09:22.00 *
     82.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M 14  46  U  430 1:14:35.00 *
     91.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         43 M 14  46  U  313 1:16:09.00 *
    153.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     59 M 14  71  U  304 1:26:38.00 *
    216.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M 14  7   U  423 2:00:08.11 
  6     CLIFTON RC B OPEN MEN                   6:11:18
     49.Bryan Corrado        Totowa,NJ          31 M 5       U  335 1:09:43.00 *
     50.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         41 M 5   38  U  438 1:09:43.00 *
     89.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         49 M 5   39  U  299 1:16:05.00 *
     97.David Silva          Wood Ridge,NJ      39 M 5       U  466 1:17:02.00 *
    108.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         40 M 5   39  U  548 1:18:42.00 *
    115.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M 5   7   U  366 1:20:13.86 
***     DO RUN RUN A OPEN MEN                   5:13:14
     36.Ezra Harris          Morristown,NJ      45 M 7   40  U  374 1:08:36.00 *
    106.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M 7   66  U  352 1:18:24.00 *
    128.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         56 M 7   66  U  468 1:22:59.00 *
    131.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M 7   66  U  412 1:23:13.00 *
***     SHORE AC A TEAM OPEN MEN                1:00:58
      4.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M 27  56  U  344 1:00:58.00 *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 40                           5:11:27
      1.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M 54  24  U  498   58:02.00 *
      3.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M 24  54  U  502 1:00:06.00 *
      9.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M 54  24  U  480 1:02:54.00 *
     19.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M 54  24  U  486 1:04:53.00 *
     22.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M 79  54  U  380 1:05:31.00 *
     68.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54  7   U  513 1:11:51.19 
  2     CLIFTON RC A MEN 40                     5:33:10
     20.Boris Gavilanes      Hackensack,NJ      44 M 38  4   U  536 1:04:54.00 *
     21.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M 38  4   U  320 1:05:24.00 *
     25.Hugo Vadillo         Wood Ridge,NJ      42 M 38  4   U  485 1:06:06.00 *
     35.Hector Echeverry     Bergenfield,NJ     46 M 38  4   U  537 1:07:57.00 *
     40.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          48 M 38  4   U  478 1:08:46.00 *
     50.Esly Panduro         Clifton,NJ         41 M 5   7   U  438 1:09:43.58 
  3     SHORE AC A TEAM MEN 40                  5:34:28
      4.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M 27  56  U  344 1:00:58.00 *
     27.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M 56  81  U  363 1:06:56.00 *
     29.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M 56  81  U  499 1:07:08.00 *
     41.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M 56  81  U  431 1:08:54.00 *
     56.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M 56  81  U  369 1:10:30.00 *
     63.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M 56  7   U  408 1:11:19.23 
     67.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M 56  7   U  378 1:11:49.97 
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:41:25
      7.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M 29  58  U  402 1:02:28.00 *
     13.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M 29  58  U  342 1:04:04.00 *
     15.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           42 M 29  58  U  392 1:04:20.00 *
     39.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     44 M 29  58  U  406 1:08:40.00 *
    121.John Mossa           Weehawken,NJ       52 M 29  58  U  428 1:21:51.00 *
    150.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      52 M 29  7   U  311 1:26:14.57 
  5     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A MEN 40               5:49:09
     11.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M 9   42  U  529 1:03:44.00 *
     26.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M 9   42  U  482 1:06:33.00 *
     57.Randall Miller       Montville,NJ       49 M 9   42  U  425 1:10:36.00 *
     78.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       42 M 9   42  U  397 1:13:42.00 *
     81.Desmond Duncker      Glen Ridge,NJ      53 M 9   42  U  346 1:14:32.00 *
     85.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     44 M 9   7   U  390 1:15:14.69 
  6     ROSE CITY RUNNERS A MEN 40              5:59:18
     31.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M 52  76  U  440 1:07:20.00 *
     46.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M 52  76  U  318 1:09:16.00 *
     54.John Doyle           East Hanover,NJ    50 M 52  76  U  510 1:10:03.00 *
     76.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    57 M 52  76  U  368 1:13:32.00 *
    109.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     63 M 52  76  U  524 1:19:04.00 *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         6:01:17
     14.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M 14  46  U  418 1:04:13.00 *
     47.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  49 M 14  46  U  339 1:09:22.00 *
     82.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          48 M 14  46  U  430 1:14:35.00 *
     91.Fernando Branco      Wharton,NJ         43 M 14  46  U  313 1:16:09.00 *
     96.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M 46  71  U  323 1:16:56.00 *
  8     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A MEN 40           6:01:51
      8.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M 48      U  483 1:02:42.00 *
     42.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M 48  73  U  458 1:09:01.00 *
     53.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       49 M 48      U  359 1:10:01.00 *
    102.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          50 M 48  73  U  379 1:17:28.00 *
    126.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M 48  73  U  317 1:22:38.00 *
    147.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         57 M 48  7   U  326 1:25:12.93 
  9     CLIFTON RC B MEN 40                     6:20:14
     74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M 39  64  U  348 1:12:33.00 *
     75.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 50 M 39  64  U  333 1:12:38.00 *
     89.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         49 M 5   39  U  299 1:16:05.00 *
    108.George Roa           Clifton,NJ         40 M 5   39  U  548 1:18:42.00 *
    115.David Gierek         Saddle Brook,NJ    41 M 5   39  U  366 1:20:13.00 *
    117.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    43 M 39  7   U  413 1:20:26.68 
    127.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       58 M 39  7   U  297 1:22:49.20 
 10     GEEZERS A MEN 40                        7:10:29
    133.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        54 M 44  69  U  403 1:23:24.00 *
    135.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       53 M 44  69  U  490 1:23:31.00 *
    146.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M 44  69  U  405 1:24:58.00 *
    158.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M 44  69  U  394 1:28:39.00 *
    164.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M 44  69  U  552 1:29:55.00 *
    182.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        53 M 44  7   U  308 1:35:39.17 
***     DO RUN RUN A MEN 40                     4:38:51
     16.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M 40  66  U  303 1:04:24.00 *
     36.Ezra Harris          Morristown,NJ      45 M 7   40  U  374 1:08:36.00 *
     51.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M 40  66  U  426 1:09:57.00 *
     88.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M 40  66  U  495 1:15:53.00 *
***     AMAZING FEET A MEN 40                   5:45:29
    118.Harry Hamilton       Madison,NJ         50 M 35      U  373 1:20:41.00 *
    145.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   64 M 35  61  U  429 1:24:52.00 *
    155.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M 35  61  U  481 1:27:44.00 *
    172.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         52 M 35  61  U  521 1:32:10.00 *

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A TEAM MEN 50                  5:44:49
     27.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M 56  81  U  363 1:06:56.00 *
     29.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M 56  81  U  499 1:07:08.00 *
     41.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M 56  81  U  431 1:08:54.00 *
     56.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M 56  81  U  369 1:10:30.00 *
     63.Scott Linnell        Colts Neck,NJ      54 M 56  81  U  408 1:11:19.00 *
     65.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M 108 7   U  528 1:11:31.79 
     67.Dave Hoch            Bradley Beach,NJ   55 M 56  7   U  378 1:11:49.97 
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           5:54:55
     22.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M 79  54  U  380 1:05:31.00 *
     66.Dennis Mcgale        Branchburg,NJ      50 M 79  24  U  422 1:11:35.00 *
     68.Gene Gugliotta       North Plainfiel,NJ 51 M 54  79  U  513 1:11:51.00 *
     71.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         55 M 79      U  357 1:12:03.00 *
     79.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M 79  107 U  511 1:13:53.00 *
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS A MEN 50              5:59:18
     31.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M 52  76  U  440 1:07:20.00 *
     46.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M 52  76  U  318 1:09:16.00 *
     54.John Doyle           East Hanover,NJ    50 M 52  76  U  510 1:10:03.00 *
     76.Lou Grunfelder       Florham Park,NJ    57 M 52  76  U  368 1:13:32.00 *
    109.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     63 M 52  76  U  524 1:19:04.00 *
  4     DO RUN RUN A MEN 50                     6:11:38
     16.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M 40  66  U  303 1:04:24.00 *
     51.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M 40  66  U  426 1:09:57.00 *
     88.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         54 M 40  66  U  495 1:15:53.00 *
    106.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      60 M 7   66  U  352 1:18:24.00 *
    128.Jack Skydel          Mendham,NJ         56 M 7   66  U  468 1:22:59.00 *
    131.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M 7   7   U  412 1:23:13.64 
  5     CLIFTON RC A MEN 50                     6:31:17
     74.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        54 M 39  64  U  348 1:12:33.00 *
     75.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 50 M 39  64  U  333 1:12:38.00 *
    103.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M 64  94  U  315 1:17:42.00 *
    127.Thomas Allen         Montclair,NJ       58 M 39  64  U  297 1:22:49.00 *
    148.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M 64  94  U  452 1:25:33.00 *
  6     RVRR B MEN 50                           6:39:24
     87.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M 106 80  U  520 1:15:43.00 *
    101.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M 106 80  U  432 1:17:22.00 *
    112.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 107 80  U  519 1:19:34.00 *
    129.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M 107 80  U  321 1:23:10.00 *
    137.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        62 M 106 80  U  539 1:23:32.00 *
    152.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        60 M 107 7   U  516 1:26:28.00 
  7     GEEZERS A MEN 50                        7:10:29
    133.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        54 M 44  69  U  403 1:23:24.00 *
    135.Michael Walters      Westfield,NJ       53 M 44  69  U  490 1:23:31.00 *
    146.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        53 M 44  69  U  405 1:24:58.00 *
    158.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        51 M 44  69  U  394 1:28:39.00 *
    164.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        58 M 44  69  U  552 1:29:55.00 *
    182.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        53 M 44  7   U  308 1:35:39.17 
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         7:40:39
     96.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  52 M 46  71  U  323 1:16:56.00 *
    153.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     59 M 14  71  U  304 1:26:38.00 *
    160.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        68 M 71  99  U  515 1:28:53.00 *
    163.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  65 M 71  99  U  351 1:29:54.00 *
    215.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M 71  99  U  365 1:58:15.00 *
    216.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       50 M 14  7   U  423 2:00:08.11 
  9     CJRRC A MEN 50                          8:04:51
     80.Barton Argalas       Green Brook,NJ     57 M 62      U  301 1:14:28.00 *
    122.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       63 M 62  92  U  367 1:21:54.00 *
    189.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M 62  92  U  312 1:41:29.00 *
    205.Rafael Martinez      Old Bridge,NJ      54 M 62      U  417 1:51:24.00 *
    212.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M 62  92  U  419 1:55:33.00 *
***     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS A MEN 50           5:14:21
     42.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M 48  73  U  458 1:09:01.00 *
    102.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          50 M 48  73  U  379 1:17:28.00 *
    126.Kevin Burns          Ramsey,NJ          58 M 48  73  U  317 1:22:38.00 *
    147.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         57 M 48  73  U  326 1:25:12.00 *
***     CLIFTON RC B MEN 50                     6:17:28
    125.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M 65  94  U  385 1:22:32.00 *
    175.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M 65  95  U  488 1:33:04.00 *
    179.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          68 M 65  95  U  302 1:34:01.00 *
    199.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         70 M 65  114 U  475 1:47:49.00 *
***     AMAZING FEET A MEN 50                   4:24:47
    145.Eugene Napolitano    Morris Plains,NJ   64 M 35  61  U  429 1:24:52.00 *
    155.Peter Tonno          Chatham,NJ         51 M 35  61  U  481 1:27:44.00 *
    172.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         52 M 35  61  U  521 1:32:10.00 *

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR B MEN 60                           3:56:38
     79.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M 79  107 U  511 1:13:53.00 *
    112.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        61 M 107 80  U  519 1:19:34.00 *
    129.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        64 M 107 80  U  321 1:23:10.00 *
    152.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        60 M 107 7   U  516 1:26:28.00 
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:56:39
     87.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M 106 80  U  520 1:15:43.00 *
    101.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M 106 80  U  432 1:17:22.00 *
    137.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        62 M 106 80  U  539 1:23:32.00 *
  3     CLIFTON RC A MEN 60                     4:05:48
    103.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      60 M 64  94  U  315 1:17:42.00 *
    125.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          66 M 65  94  U  385 1:22:32.00 *
    148.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          60 M 64  94  U  452 1:25:33.00 *
  4     SHORE AC A TEAM MEN 60                  4:12:20
     65.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M 108 81  U  528 1:11:31.00 *
     95.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         66 M 108     U  433 1:16:52.00 *
    194.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        72 M 108 121 U  338 1:43:55.00 *
    202.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M 108 7   U  377 1:49:40.00 
    208.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     76 M 108 7   U  451 1:54:04.93 
  5     CLIFTON RC B MEN 60                     4:31:40
    143.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M 95  114 U  401 1:24:34.00 *
    175.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       61 M 65  95  U  488 1:33:04.00 *
    179.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          68 M 65  95  U  302 1:34:01.00 *
    183.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         70 M 95  7   U  460 1:36:54.85 
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60         4:57:04
    160.Jan Kristiansen      Rockaway,NJ        68 M 71  99  U  515 1:28:53.00 *
    163.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  65 M 71  99  U  351 1:29:54.00 *
    215.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       63 M 71  99  U  365 1:58:15.00 *
  7     CJRRC A MEN 60                          4:58:58
    122.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       63 M 62  92  U  367 1:21:54.00 *
    189.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         63 M 62  92  U  312 1:41:29.00 *
    212.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    69 M 62  92  U  419 1:55:33.00 *

MASTERS MEN 70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON RC A MEN 70                     4:49:18
    143.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         70 M 95  114 U  401 1:24:34.00 *
    183.Joseph Saley         Teaneck,NJ         70 M 95  114 U  460 1:36:54.00 *
    199.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         70 M 65  114 U  475 1:47:49.00 *
  2     SHORE AC A TEAM MEN 70                  5:27:41
    194.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        72 M 108 121 U  338 1:43:55.00 *
    202.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      74 M 108 121 U  377 1:49:40.00 *
    208.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     76 M 108 121 U  451 1:54:04.00 *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A TEAM OPEN WOMEN              3:22:52
     23.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F 181 152 U  546 1:05:35.00 *
     37.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F 181 152 U  532 1:08:37.00 *
     38.Erin Mccarthy        Belford,NJ         26 F 152     U  543 1:08:38.00 *
     55.Karen Charles        Wall,NJ            38 F 152 7   U  545 1:10:11.08 
     69.Jessica Cini         Toms River,NJ      32 F 152 7   U  328 1:11:52.00 
  2     RVRR A OPEN WOMEN                       3:33:54
     44.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F 149 179 U  455 1:09:13.00 *
     59.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 25 F 149     U  457 1:10:58.00 *
     77.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F 149     U  500 1:13:41.00 *
     98.Anne Mccarthy        Franklinville,NJ   24 F 149 7   U  421 1:17:08.19 
  3     RUNNING CO. A OPEN WOMEN                3:37:14
     48.Meghan Decarlo       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F 148     U  506 1:09:32.00 *
     64.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F 148     U  371 1:11:28.00 *
     92.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F 148     U  467 1:16:13.00 *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A OPEN WOMEN            3:48:51
     72.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     33 F 154     U  476 1:12:28.00 *
    104.Keri Bond            New Providence,NJ  26 F 154     U  523 1:17:58.00 *
    105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F 183 154 U  439 1:18:24.00 *
    165.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F 154 7   U  384 1:30:15.48 
  5     RVRR B OPEN WOMEN                       3:51:17
     86.Kavitha Manley       Piscataway,NJ      36 F 150     U  411 1:15:16.00 *
    100.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F 150 179 U  472 1:17:19.00 *
    107.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 150 179 U  454 1:18:41.00 *
  6     CLIFTON RC A OPEN WOMEN                 4:06:55
    113.Jazmin Abraham       Nutley,NJ          28 F 129     U  295 1:19:43.00 *
    136.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F 129 189 U  453 1:23:32.00 *
    139.Karen Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    34 F 129     U  414 1:23:39.00 *
    197.Rebecca Wiechman     Wayne,NJ           30 F 129 7   U  496 1:45:46.89 
  7     AMAZING FEET A OPEN WOMEN               4:17:56
    119.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F 126 160 U  383 1:20:57.00 *
    138.Jenny Chow           Long Valley,NJ     47 F 126 160 U  549 1:23:33.00 *
    177.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F 126 160 U  550 1:33:25.00 *
  8     CLIFTON RC B OPEN WOMEN                 4:26:57
    134.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         39 F 130     U  551 1:23:25.00 *
    170.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F 130 163 U  479 1:31:38.00 *
    171.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    39 F 130     U  337 1:31:53.00 *
    186.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          25 F 130 7   U  450 1:40:06.51 
    201.Rita Shuey           Wallington,NJ      31 F 130 7   U  465 1:49:35.42 
  9     ROSE CITY RUNNERS B OPEN WOMEN          4:28:13
    154.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         46 F 147 177 U  310 1:27:27.00 *
    161.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         42 F 177 147 U  525 1:29:26.00 *
    168.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      40 F 147 185 U  370 1:31:18.00 *
 10     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A OPEN WOMEN           4:32:05
    111.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F 134 167 U  437 1:19:23.00 *
    120.Ellen Kim            Montclair,NJ       39 F 134     U  393 1:21:41.00 *
    204.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     41 F 134 167 U  387 1:51:00.00 *
 11     DO RUN RUN A OPEN WOMEN                 4:42:38
    140.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          40 F 132 165 U  400 1:23:45.00 *
    141.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        47 F 132 165 U  491 1:23:56.00 *
    210.Kristen Miranda      Hopatcong,NJ       26 F 132     U  512 1:54:55.00 *
***     ROSE CITY RUNNERS A OPEN WOMEN          3:04:53
    149.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F 146 177 U  410 1:26:10.00 *
    185.Emma Oldmixon        Madison,NJ         25 F 146     U  435 1:38:42.00 *
***     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A OPEN WOMEN     4:15:56
    173.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F 171 139 U  340 1:32:42.00 *
    220.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F 196 139 U  996 2:43:13.00 *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A TEAM WOMEN 40                3:26:15
     23.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F 181 152 U  546 1:05:35.00 *
     37.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F 181 152 U  532 1:08:37.00 *
     70.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F 181     U  534 1:12:01.00 *
    193.Karen Gregory        Bradley Beach,NJ   56 F 181 7      507 1:43:28.90 
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:45:15
     44.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F 149 179 U  455 1:09:13.00 *
    100.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F 150 179 U  472 1:17:19.00 *
    107.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F 150 179 U  454 1:18:41.00 *
    191.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F 179 7   U  493 1:41:52.81 
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS A WOMEN 40            4:08:34
     83.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F 177 201 U  441 1:14:56.00 *
    149.Heather Lukeman      Summit,NJ          43 F 146 177 U  410 1:26:10.00 *
    154.Kimberly Borin       Lebanon,NJ         46 F 147 177 U  310 1:27:27.00 *
    161.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         42 F 177 7   U  525 1:29:26.95 
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              4:08:51
    105.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F 183 154 U  439 1:18:24.00 *
    114.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F 183 208 U  306 1:20:11.00 *
    165.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,PA      45 F 154 183 U  384 1:30:15.00 *
  5     ROSE CITY B WOMEN 40                    4:15:18
    124.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F 201 185 U  526 1:22:08.00 *
    144.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F 185 201 U  497 1:24:41.00 *
    157.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F 185 201 U  436 1:28:27.00 *
    168.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      40 F 147 7   U  370 1:31:18.80 
  6     AMAZING FEET A WOMEN 40                 4:17:56
    119.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F 126 160 U  383 1:20:57.00 *
    138.Jenny Chow           Long Valley,NJ     47 F 126 160 U  549 1:23:33.00 *
    177.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F 126 160 U  550 1:33:25.00 *
  7     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       4:20:03
    130.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F 196 171 U  355 1:23:12.00 *
    142.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F 196 171 U  350 1:24:08.00 *
    173.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  48 F 171 139 U  340 1:32:42.00 *
  8     CLIFTON RC A WOMEN 40                   4:41:32
    169.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F 163 189 U  415 1:31:28.00 *
    170.Rosa Teixeira        Kearny,NJ          42 F 130 163 U  479 1:31:38.00 *
    184.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     53 F 163 190 U  329 1:38:25.00 *
    187.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F 163 7   U  484 1:40:20.10 
  9     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A WOMEN 40             4:58:28
    111.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F 134 167 U  437 1:19:23.00 *
    200.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          55 F 167 192 U  391 1:48:04.00 *
    204.Robbin Jordan        West Orange,NJ     41 F 134 167 U  387 1:51:00.00 *
 10     CLIFTON RC B WOMEN 40                   5:23:01
    192.Blanca Alvarez       East Newark,NJ     57 F 164 189 U  298 1:43:07.00 *
    196.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          57 F 190 164 U  470 1:45:04.00 *
    209.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F 164 190 U  443 1:54:48.00 *
***     DO RUN RUN A WOMEN 40                   2:47:43
    140.Valerie Lalor        Sparta,NJ          40 F 132 165 U  400 1:23:45.00 *
    141.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        47 F 132 165 U  491 1:23:56.00 *
***     CJRRC B WOMEN 40                        4:07:44
    214.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F 162 188 U  494 1:58:12.00 *
    218.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F 162 188 U  992 2:09:31.00 *
***     CJRRC A WOMEN 40                        1:34:10
    180.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F 161 187 U  420 1:34:09.00 *

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ROSE CITY RUNNERS A WOMEN 50            4:01:47
     83.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F 177 201 U  441 1:14:56.00 *
    124.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F 201 185 U  526 1:22:08.00 *
    144.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F 185 201 U  497 1:24:41.00 *
    157.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F 185 7   U  436 1:28:27.52 
  2     CJRRC A WOMEN 50                        4:21:15
    132.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 187 217 U  330 1:23:17.00 *
    156.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F 187 217 U  319 1:28:21.00 *
    162.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F 187 217 U  353 1:29:35.00 *
    180.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F 161 7   U  420 1:34:09.66 
  3     CLIFTON RC A WOMEN 50                   4:35:21
    136.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F 129 189 U  453 1:23:32.00 *
    169.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     53 F 163 189 U  415 1:31:28.00 *
    187.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearny,NJ          51 F 163 189 U  484 1:40:20.00 *
    192.Blanca Alvarez       East Newark,NJ     57 F 164 7   U  298 1:43:07.28 
  4     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         5:09:21
    181.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F 204     U  347 1:35:12.00 *
    191.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        51 F 179 204 U  493 1:41:52.00 *
    207.Bonnie Brunish       Piscataway,NJ      61 F 204     U  316 1:52:15.00 *
  5     CLIFTON RC B WOMEN 50                   5:18:19
    184.Diane Cismowski      Ocean Grove,NJ     53 F 163 190 U  329 1:38:25.00 *
    196.Linda Stefanski      Verona,NJ          57 F 190 164 U  470 1:45:04.00 *
    209.Orfelina Pena        Saddle Brook,NJ    63 F 164 190 U  443 1:54:48.00 *
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       5:30:34
    130.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F 196 171 U  355 1:23:12.00 *
    142.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F 196 171 U  350 1:24:08.00 *
    220.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         76 F 196 139 U  996 2:43:13.00 *
  7     CJRRC B WOMEN 50                        5:59:29
    206.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F 188 217 U  434 1:51:44.00 *
    214.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F 162 188 U  494 1:58:12.00 *
    218.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        57 F 162 188 U  992 2:09:31.00 *
***     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A WOMEN 50             3:53:24
    200.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          55 F 167 192 U  391 1:48:04.00 *
    217.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     56 F 192     U  995 2:05:20.00 *
***     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              1:20:11
    114.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F 183 208 U  306 1:20:11.00 *

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CJRRC A WOMEN 60                        4:21:15
    132.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F 187 217 U  330 1:23:17.00 *
    156.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F 187 217 U  319 1:28:21.00 *
    162.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F 187 217 U  353 1:29:35.00 *
    206.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     67 F 188 7   U  434 1:51:44.34 
    211.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F 218 7   U  375 1:54:59.60 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M U  502 1:00:06.31   6:01 81.80%
   2.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         54 M    508 1:03:45.46   6:23 81.79%
   3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M U  498   58:02.14   5:48 81.40%
   4.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U  528 1:11:31.79   7:09 80.57%
   5.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U  303 1:04:24.00   6:26 79.59%
   6.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        52 M U  504 1:04:47.07   6:29 79.12%
   7.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M U  344 1:00:58.36   6:06 78.71%
   8.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U  380 1:05:31.62   6:33 78.22%
   9.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U  342 1:04:04.05   6:24 78.01%
  10.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U  426 1:09:57.07   7:00 77.92%
  11.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U  431 1:08:54.78   6:53 77.69%
  12.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M U  458 1:09:01.30   6:54 77.57%
  13.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M U  499 1:07:08.11   6:43 77.01%
  14.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U  402 1:02:28.43   6:15 76.82%
  15.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M U  440 1:07:20.79   6:44 76.77%
  16.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U  529 1:03:44.44   6:22 76.52%
  17.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M U  520 1:15:43.81   7:34 76.10%
  18.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U  418 1:04:13.37   6:25 75.94%
  19.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U  363 1:06:56.27   6:42 75.93%
  20.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         66 M U  433 1:16:52.71   7:41 75.68%
  21.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  432 1:17:22.04   7:44 75.21%
  22.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U  511 1:13:53.43   7:23 75.12%
  23.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M U  480 1:02:54.07   6:17 75.10%
  24.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U  482 1:06:33.46   6:39 75.09%
  25.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U  483 1:02:42.35   6:16 74.75%
  26.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U  318 1:09:16.61   6:56 74.63%
  27.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M U  369 1:10:30.53   7:03 74.60%
  28.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M U  320 1:05:24.25   6:32 74.57%
  29.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M U  412 1:23:13.64   8:19 74.54%
  30.Nick Van Langen      Hillsborough,NJ    44 M U  486 1:04:53.18   6:29 73.96%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U  347 1:35:12.93   9:31 84.00%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  518 1:32:56.63   9:18 80.41%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F U  439 1:18:24.00   7:50 79.65%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  330 1:23:17.84   8:20 79.32%
   5.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F U  453 1:23:32.00   8:21 79.09%
   6.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F U  546 1:05:35.78   6:34 78.26%
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F U  327 1:09:57.61   7:00 77.71%
   8.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F U  532 1:08:37.66   6:52 77.69%
   9.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  455 1:09:13.70   6:55 77.01%
  10.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F U  441 1:14:56.61   7:30 77.00%
  11.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F U  534 1:12:01.55   7:12 76.31%
  12.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F U  319 1:28:21.07   8:50 74.78%
  13.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F U  371 1:11:28.69   7:09 74.59%
  14.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F U  353 1:29:35.84   8:58 72.69%
  15.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U  436 1:28:27.52   8:51 72.58%
  16.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F U  526 1:22:08.20   8:13 72.08%
  17.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F U  306 1:20:11.34   8:01 70.18%
  18.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F U  383 1:20:57.22   8:06 68.67%
  19.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F U  355 1:23:12.10   8:19 68.49%
  20.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F U  467 1:16:13.02   7:37 68.25%
  21.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U  437 1:19:23.43   7:56 67.79%
  22.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F U  497 1:24:41.82   8:28 67.28%
  23.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U  350 1:24:08.94   8:25 66.88%
  24.Joanna Stevens       Basking Ridge,NJ   40 F U  472 1:17:19.32   7:44 66.39%
  25.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       51 F U  314 1:26:27.68   8:39 65.91%
  26.Wendy Rieger         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U  454 1:18:41.55   7:52 65.65%
  27.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        57 F U  420 1:34:09.66   9:25 65.42%
  28.Jenny Chow           Long Valley,NJ     47 F U  549 1:23:33.76   8:21 65.06%
  29.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        47 F U  491 1:23:56.90   8:24 64.76%
  30.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   55 F U  550 1:33:25.11   9:21 64.21%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        47 M U  502 1:00:06.31   6:01 81.80%
   2.William Goodwin      Lebanon,NJ         54 M    508 1:03:45.46   6:23 81.79%
   3.Thomas Yakowenko     Metuchen,NJ        42 M U  498   58:02.14   5:48 81.40%
   4.J L Seymore          North Brunswick,NJ 65 M U  528 1:11:31.79   7:09 80.57%
   5.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   52 M U  303 1:04:24.00   6:26 79.59%
   6.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        52 M U  504 1:04:47.07   6:29 79.12%
   7.Joe Donahue          Point Pleasant,NJ  44 M U  344 1:00:58.36   6:06 78.71%
   8.Gary Rosenberg       Morristown,NJ      39 M U  517   59:00.10   5:54 78.23%
   9.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       52 M U  380 1:05:31.62   6:33 78.22%
  10.Rocco Della Serra    Cranford,NJ        49 M U  342 1:04:04.05   6:24 78.01%
  11.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      59 M U  426 1:09:57.07   7:00 77.92%
  12.Arthur Noland        Staten Island,NY   57 M U  431 1:08:54.78   6:53 77.69%
  13.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 M U  458 1:09:01.30   6:54 77.57%
  14.Thomas Zarra         Point Pleasant ,NJ 53 M U  499 1:07:08.11   6:43 77.01%
  15.Thomas Lamanna       New Providence,NJ  44 M U  402 1:02:28.43   6:15 76.82%
  16.Chuck Paul           Madison,NJ         53 M U  440 1:07:20.79   6:44 76.77%
  17.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       46 M U  529 1:03:44.44   6:22 76.52%
  18.Doug Brown           E. Brunswick,NJ    65 M U  520 1:15:43.81   7:34 76.10%
  19.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       46 M U  418 1:04:13.37   6:25 75.94%
  20.Carl Gensib          Princeton,NJ       51 M U  363 1:06:56.27   6:42 75.93%
  21.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Holmdel,NJ         66 M U  433 1:16:52.71   7:41 75.68%
  22.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       66 M U  432 1:17:22.04   7:44 75.21%
  23.Carl Weaver          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U  511 1:13:53.43   7:23 75.12%
  24.Vincent Tennariello  Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M U  480 1:02:54.07   6:17 75.10%
  25.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M U  482 1:06:33.46   6:39 75.09%
  26.Rudi Trivigno        Wood Ridge,NJ      41 M U  483 1:02:42.35   6:16 74.75%
  27.James Button         Mendham,NJ         53 M U  318 1:09:16.61   6:56 74.63%
  28.Robert Haithcock     North Middletow,NJ 55 M U  369 1:10:30.53   7:03 74.60%
  29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      46 M U  320 1:05:24.25   6:32 74.57%
  30.Joseph Mannaerts     Summit,NJ          72 M U  412 1:23:13.64   8:19 74.54%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       74 F U  347 1:35:12.93   9:31 84.00%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        70 F U  518 1:32:56.63   9:18 80.41%
   3.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      58 F U  439 1:18:24.00   7:50 79.65%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        62 F U  330 1:23:17.84   8:20 79.32%
   5.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          62 F U  453 1:23:32.00   8:21 79.09%
   6.Diane De Olveira     Brick,NJ           40 F U  546 1:05:35.78   6:34 78.26%
   7.Mary Christian       Flanders,NJ        47 F U  327 1:09:57.61   7:00 77.71%
   8.Jill Evarts          Middletown,NJ      45 F U  532 1:08:37.66   6:52 77.69%
   9.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        45 F U  455 1:09:13.70   6:55 77.01%
  10.Dede Paul            Madison,NJ         52 F U  441 1:14:56.61   7:30 77.00%
  11.Ann O Dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F U  534 1:12:01.55   7:12 76.31%
  12.Kathy Calabretta     Cranford,NJ        62 F U  319 1:28:21.07   8:50 74.78%
  13.Deborah Hall         Westfield,NJ       45 F U  371 1:11:28.69   7:09 74.59%
  14.Linda Ferrara        Branchburg,NJ      61 F U  353 1:29:35.84   8:58 72.69%
  15.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         60 F U  436 1:28:27.52   8:51 72.58%
  16.Erin Mccarthy        Belford,NJ         26 F U  543 1:08:38.14   6:52 72.39%
  17.Karen Charles        Wall,NJ            38 F U  545 1:10:11.08   7:01 72.34%
  18.Bonnie Triolo        Nutley,NJ          54 F U  526 1:22:08.20   8:13 72.08%
  19.Meghan Decarlo       Saddle Brook,NJ    29 F U  506 1:09:32.69   6:57 71.44%
  20.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        50 F U  306 1:20:11.34   8:01 70.18%
  21.Nova Roman           Monroe Township,NJ 25 F U  457 1:10:58.52   7:06 70.00%
  22.Jessica Cini         Toms River,NJ      32 F U  328 1:11:52.00   7:11 69.30%
  23.Aya Takeichi         Jersey City,NJ     33 F U  476 1:12:28.20   7:15 68.85%
  24.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      49 F U  383 1:20:57.22   8:06 68.67%
  25.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         51 F U  355 1:23:12.10   8:19 68.49%
  26.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       42 F U  467 1:16:13.02   7:37 68.25%
  27.Aileen O'rourke      Cedar Grove,NJ     46 F U  437 1:19:23.43   7:56 67.79%
  28.Tara Zimliki         Branchburg,NJ      30 F U  500 1:13:41.70   7:22 67.44%
  29.Vivian Wilson        Short Hills,NJ     51 F U  497 1:24:41.82   8:28 67.28%
  30.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         50 F U  350 1:24:08.94   8:25 66.88%