NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK

Race Date:11-20-10


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F         31:13.45 10:02 1/35      F50-59:1/17      55.76             
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F         33:03.27 10:38 2/35      F50-59:2/17      54.06             
   3.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M         33:26.53 10:45 1/13      M50-59:1/5       46.73             

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M         34:53.09 11:13 2/13      M50-59:2/5       45.18             

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M         37:17.33 12:00 3/13      M60-69:1/6       43.01             
   6.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M         37:36.79 12:06 4/13      M50-59:3/5       40.52             
   7.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F         38:16.03 12:18 3/35      F60-69:1/7       54.60             
   8.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M         39:06.88 12:35 5/13      M50-59:4/5       38.96             

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F         41:14.92 13:16 4/35      F70-98:1/5       55.80             
  10.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M         41:32.57 13:22 6/13      M70-98:1/2       45.61             
  11.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F         43:13.05 13:54 5/35      F60-69:2/7       46.21             
  12.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F         43:18.82 13:56 6/35      F50-59:3/17      42.95             

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M         43:58.02 14:09 7/13      M60-69:2/6       37.80             
  14.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F         44:04.70 14:11 7/35      F70-98:2/5       57.05             
  15.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F         44:05.00 14:11 8/35      F60-69:3/7       45.98             
  16.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F         44:14.87 14:14 9/35      F50-59:4/17      41.47             
  17.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F         44:15.29 14:14 10/35     F40-49:1/5       35.89             
  18.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         57 F         45:13.14 14:33 11/35     F50-59:5/17      40.58             
  19.Carol Vislocky       Convent Station,NJ 56 F         45:13.64 14:33 12/35     F50-59:6/17      40.03             
  20.Harriet Maurer       West Nyack,NY      63 F         45:15.88 14:34 13/35     F60-69:4/7       44.12             
  21.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     44 F         45:24.44 14:36 14/35     F40-49:2/5       34.67             

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Patricia Tramontozzi Highland Mills,NY  51 F         49:31.65 15:56 15/35     F50-59:7/17      34.27             
  23.Eileen Taveroni      Washingtonville,NY 45 F         49:32.31 15:56 16/35     F40-49:3/5       32.06             
  24.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  67 F         49:35.33 15:57 17/35     F60-69:5/7       42.79             
  25.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M         49:35.89 15:57 8/13      M60-69:3/6       34.45             
  26.Florence La Rosa     Valley Cottage,NY  62 F         49:40.13 15:59 18/35     F60-69:6/7       39.62             
  27.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   61 F         49:41.03 15:59 19/35     F60-69:7/7       39.05             

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Joanne Mc Nally      Valley Cottage,NY  58 F         49:44.09 16:00 20/35     F50-59:8/17      37.40             
  29.Mina Malin           New City,NY        58 F         49:46.89 16:01 21/35     F50-59:9/17      37.37             
  30.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M         49:55.64 16:04 9/13      M70-98:2/2       35.30             
  31.Patricia Gallagher   New City,NY        87 F         49:57.02 16:04 22/35     F70-98:3/5       67.17             
  32.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M         52:21.23 16:51 10/13     M60-69:4/6       30.91             
  33.Marian Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      58 F         52:22.03 16:51 23/35     F50-59:10/17     35.52             
  34.Judy Aiston          New City,NY        49 F         52:28.73 16:53 24/35     F40-49:4/5       31.56             
  35.Jean Arcieri         Nanuet,NY          52 F         52:39.13 16:56 25/35     F50-59:11/17     32.65             

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Norman Weiss         Spring Valley,NY   66 M         52:54.70 17:01 11/13     M60-69:5/6       32.00             
  37.Stacy Anderson       Valley Cottage,NY  48 F         52:56.87 17:02 26/35     F40-49:5/5       30.92             
  38.Chitra Gupte         Suffern,NY         54 F         53:38.47 17:15 27/35     F50-59:12/17     32.88             
  39.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  91 F         53:39.56 17:16 28/35     F70-98:4/5       78.92             
  40.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         51 F         53:42.89 17:17 29/35     F50-59:13/17     31.60             
  41.Mary Anderson        Valley Cottage,NY  99 F         53:53.44 17:20 30/35     NO AGE:1/1        0.00             
  42.Joanne Murphy        Valley Cottage,NY  53 F         53:57.39 17:21 31/35     F50-59:14/17     32.27             

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Donna Patch          Valley Cottage,NY  55 F         56:40.48 18:14 32/35     F50-59:15/17     31.53             
  44.Clarine Chimilio     Ossining,NY        73 F         56:42.83 18:15 33/35     F70-98:5/5       41.28             
  45.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           69 M         57:49.60 18:36 12/13     M60-69:6/6       30.14             
  46.Celia Bellmund       Suffern,NY         59 F         57:50.97 18:37 34/35     F50-59:16/17     32.60             
  47.Eileen Rutter        Valley Cottage,NY  56 F         57:52.04 18:37 35/35     F50-59:17/17     31.29             

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Cathy Scialo         Blauvelt,NY        55 M       1:00:55.22 19:36 13/13     M50-59:5/5       25.22             


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M             23   33:26.53  10:46
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M             18   34:53.09  11:14
   3.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M            139   37:17.33  12:00
   4.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M             11   37:36.79  12:06
   5.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M            123   39:06.88  12:35
   6.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M             53   41:32.57  13:22
   7.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M             74   43:58.02  14:09
   8.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M             36   49:35.89  15:58
   9.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M              8   49:55.64  16:04
  10.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M             32   52:21.23  16:51
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F             22   31:13.45  10:03
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F             94   33:03.27  10:38
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F             33   38:16.03  12:19
   4.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F              1   41:14.92  13:17
   5.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F             99   43:13.05  13:55
   6.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F             90   43:18.82  13:56
   7.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F             45   44:04.70  14:11
   8.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F             75   44:05.00  14:11
   9.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F            144   44:14.87  14:14
  10.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F             17   44:15.29  14:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M             23   33:26.53  10:46
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M             18   34:53.09  11:14
   3.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M            139   37:17.33  12:00
   4.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M             11   37:36.79  12:06
   5.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M            123   39:06.88  12:35
   6.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M             53   41:32.57  13:22
   7.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M             74   43:58.02  14:09
   8.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M             36   49:35.89  15:58
   9.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M              8   49:55.64  16:04
  10.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M             32   52:21.23  16:51
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F             22   31:13.45  10:03
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F             94   33:03.27  10:38
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F             33   38:16.03  12:19
   4.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F              1   41:14.92  13:17
   5.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F             99   43:13.05  13:55
   6.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F             90   43:18.82  13:56
   7.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F             45   44:04.70  14:11
   8.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F             75   44:05.00  14:11
   9.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F            144   44:14.87  14:14
  10.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F             17   44:15.29  14:15

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F   17        17   44:15.29  14:15   35.89%
   2.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     44 F   21        56   45:24.44  14:37   34.67%
   3.Eileen Taveroni      Washingtonville,NY 45 F   23        88   49:32.31  15:57   32.06%
   4.Judy Aiston          New City,NY        49 F   34       180   52:28.73  16:53   31.56%
   5.Stacy Anderson       Valley Cottage,NY  48 F   37       170   52:56.87  17:02   30.92%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M    3        23   33:26.53  10:46   46.73%
   2.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M    4        18   34:53.09  11:14   45.18%
   3.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M    6        11   37:36.79  12:06   40.52%
   4.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M    8       123   39:06.88  12:35   38.96%
   5.Cathy Scialo         Blauvelt,NY        55 M   48       111 1:00:55.22  19:36   25.22%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F    1        22   31:13.45  10:03   55.76%
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F    2        94   33:03.27  10:38   54.06%
   3.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F   12        90   43:18.82  13:56   42.95%
   4.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F   16       144   44:14.87  14:14   41.47%
   5.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         57 F   18       101   45:13.14  14:33   40.58%
   6.Carol Vislocky       Convent Station,NJ 56 F   19       137   45:13.64  14:33   40.03%
   7.Patricia Tramontozzi Highland Mills,NY  51 F   22        91   49:31.65  15:56   34.27%
   8.Joanne Mc Nally      Valley Cottage,NY  58 F   28       143   49:44.09  16:00   37.40%
   9.Mina Malin           New City,NY        58 F   29       127   49:46.89  16:01   37.37%
  10.Marian Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      58 F   33        31   52:22.03  16:51   35.52%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M    5       139   37:17.33  12:00   43.01%
   2.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M   13        74   43:58.02  14:09   37.80%
   3.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M   25        36   49:35.89  15:58   34.45%
   4.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M   32        32   52:21.23  16:51   30.91%
   5.Norman Weiss         Spring Valley,NY   66 M   36        95   52:54.70  17:02   32.00%
   6.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           69 M   45        21   57:49.60  18:37   30.14%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F    7        33   38:16.03  12:19   54.60%
   2.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F   11        99   43:13.05  13:55   46.21%
   3.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F   15        75   44:05.00  14:11   45.98%
   4.Harriet Maurer       West Nyack,NY      63 F   20       110   45:15.88  14:34   44.12%
   5.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  67 F   24        37   49:35.33  15:58   42.79%
   6.Florence La Rosa     Valley Cottage,NY  62 F   26       118   49:40.13  15:59   39.62%
   7.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   61 F   27        96   49:41.03  15:59   39.05%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M   10        53   41:32.57  13:22   45.61%
   2.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M   30         8   49:55.64  16:04   35.30%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F    9         1   41:14.92  13:17   55.80%
   2.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F   14        45   44:04.70  14:11   57.05%
   3.Patricia Gallagher   New City,NY        87 F   31       128   49:57.02  16:05   67.17%
   4.Evelyn Stewart       Chestnut Ridge,NY  91 F   39        84   53:39.56  17:16   78.92%
   5.Clarine Chimilio     Ossining,NY        73 F   44       122   56:42.83  18:15   41.28%


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Anderson        Valley Cottage,NY  99 F   41       184   53:53.44  17:21    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HIGH SCHOOL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIGH SCHOOL Special Category Results
NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK MALE HIGH SCHOOL         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

NYACK HOSPITAL 5K WALK FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M     23   33:26.53  10:46 46.73%
   2.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M     53   41:32.57  13:22 45.61%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M     18   34:53.09  11:14 45.18%
   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M    139   37:17.33  12:00 43.01%
   5.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M     11   37:36.79  12:06 40.52%
   6.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M    123   39:06.88  12:35 38.96%
   7.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M     74   43:58.02  14:09 37.80%
   8.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M      8   49:55.64  16:04 35.30%
   9.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M     36   49:35.89  15:58 34.45%
  10.Norman Weiss         Spring Valley,NY   66 M     95   52:54.70  17:02 32.00%
  11.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M     32   52:21.23  16:51 30.91%
  12.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           69 M     21   57:49.60  18:37 30.14%
  13.Cathy Scialo         Blauvelt,NY        55 M    111 1:00:55.22  19:36 25.22%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Gallagher   New City,NY        87 F    128   49:57.02  16:05 67.17%
   2.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F     45   44:04.70  14:11 57.05%
   3.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F      1   41:14.92  13:17 55.80%
   4.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F     22   31:13.45  10:03 55.76%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F     33   38:16.03  12:19 54.60%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F     94   33:03.27  10:38 54.06%
   7.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F     99   43:13.05  13:55 46.21%
   8.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F     75   44:05.00  14:11 45.98%
   9.Harriet Maurer       West Nyack,NY      63 F    110   45:15.88  14:34 44.12%
  10.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F     90   43:18.82  13:56 42.95%
  11.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  67 F     37   49:35.33  15:58 42.79%
  12.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F    144   44:14.87  14:14 41.47%
  13.Clarine Chimilio     Ossining,NY        73 F    122   56:42.83  18:15 41.28%
  14.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         57 F    101   45:13.14  14:33 40.58%
  15.Carol Vislocky       Convent Station,NJ 56 F    137   45:13.64  14:33 40.03%
  16.Florence La Rosa     Valley Cottage,NY  62 F    118   49:40.13  15:59 39.62%
  17.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   61 F     96   49:41.03  15:59 39.05%
  18.Joanne Mc Nally      Valley Cottage,NY  58 F    143   49:44.09  16:00 37.40%
  19.Mina Malin           New City,NY        58 F    127   49:46.89  16:01 37.37%
  20.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F     17   44:15.29  14:15 35.89%
  21.Marian Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      58 F     31   52:22.03  16:51 35.52%
  22.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     44 F     56   45:24.44  14:37 34.67%
  23.Patricia Tramontozzi Highland Mills,NY  51 F     91   49:31.65  15:56 34.27%
  24.Chitra Gupte         Suffern,NY         54 F    175   53:38.47  17:16 32.88%
  25.Jean Arcieri         Nanuet,NY          52 F    182   52:39.13  16:57 32.65%
  26.Celia Bellmund       Suffern,NY         59 F    164   57:50.97  18:37 32.60%
  27.Joanne Murphy        Valley Cottage,NY  53 F    115   53:57.39  17:22 32.27%
  28.Eileen Taveroni      Washingtonville,NY 45 F     88   49:32.31  15:57 32.06%
  29.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         51 F    178   53:42.89  17:17 31.60%
  30.Judy Aiston          New City,NY        49 F    180   52:28.73  16:53 31.56%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Shawn Frederick      Nyack,NY           57 M     23   33:26.53  10:46 46.73%
   2.Robert Loughman      Pomona,NY          75 M     53   41:32.57  13:22 45.61%
   3.Brian Fellner        Airmont,NY         58 M     18   34:53.09  11:14 45.18%
   4.George Hoy           Nanuet,NY          60 M    139   37:17.33  12:00 43.01%
   5.Robert Clifford      Blauvelt,NY        54 M     11   37:36.79  12:06 40.52%
   6.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         54 M    123   39:06.88  12:35 38.96%
   7.Alan Sadovnick       Congers,NY         64 M     74   43:58.02  14:09 37.80%
   8.John Bradley         New City,NY        70 M      8   49:55.64  16:04 35.30%
   9.James Hershberger    Valley Cottage,NY  67 M     36   49:35.89  15:58 34.45%
  10.Norman Weiss         Spring Valley,NY   66 M     95   52:54.70  17:02 32.00%
  11.Samuel Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      61 M     32   52:21.23  16:51 30.91%
  12.Edward Ford          Nyack,NY           69 M     21   57:49.60  18:37 30.14%
  13.Cathy Scialo         Blauvelt,NY        55 M    111 1:00:55.22  19:36 25.22%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Gallagher   New City,NY        87 F    128   49:57.02  16:05 67.17%
   2.Lilo Kassel          Nyack,NY           77 F     45   44:04.70  14:11 57.05%
   3.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        72 F      1   41:14.92  13:17 55.80%
   4.Debbie Frederick     Nyack,NY           53 F     22   31:13.45  10:03 55.76%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        66 F     33   38:16.03  12:19 54.60%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        55 F     94   33:03.27  10:38 54.06%
   7.Evelyn Wasserman     Nyack,NY           63 F     99   43:13.05  13:55 46.21%
   8.Susan Sadovnick      Congers,NY         64 F     75   44:05.00  14:11 45.98%
   9.Harriet Maurer       West Nyack,NY      63 F    110   45:15.88  14:34 44.12%
  10.Barbara Thornton     Nyack,NY           58 F     90   43:18.82  13:56 42.95%
  11.Mary Hershberger     Valley Cottage,NY  67 F     37   49:35.33  15:58 42.79%
  12.Nancy Magenheim      Pomona,NY          57 F    144   44:14.87  14:14 41.47%
  13.Clarine Chimilio     Ossining,NY        73 F    122   56:42.83  18:15 41.28%
  14.Maureen Cifuni       Congers,NY         57 F    101   45:13.14  14:33 40.58%
  15.Carol Vislocky       Convent Station,NJ 56 F    137   45:13.64  14:33 40.03%
  16.Florence La Rosa     Valley Cottage,NY  62 F    118   49:40.13  15:59 39.62%
  17.Sue Weiss            Spring Valley,NY   61 F     96   49:41.03  15:59 39.05%
  18.Joanne Mc Nally      Valley Cottage,NY  58 F    143   49:44.09  16:00 37.40%
  19.Mina Malin           New City,NY        58 F    127   49:46.89  16:01 37.37%
  20.Rosemary Dworkowitz  Pomona,NY          45 F     17   44:15.29  14:15 35.89%
  21.Marian Hartstein     West Nyack,NY      58 F     31   52:22.03  16:51 35.52%
  22.Amy Massimo          New Milford,NJ     44 F     56   45:24.44  14:37 34.67%
  23.Patricia Tramontozzi Highland Mills,NY  51 F     91   49:31.65  15:56 34.27%
  24.Chitra Gupte         Suffern,NY         54 F    175   53:38.47  17:16 32.88%
  25.Jean Arcieri         Nanuet,NY          52 F    182   52:39.13  16:57 32.65%
  26.Celia Bellmund       Suffern,NY         59 F    164   57:50.97  18:37 32.60%
  27.Joanne Murphy        Valley Cottage,NY  53 F    115   53:57.39  17:22 32.27%
  28.Eileen Taveroni      Washingtonville,NY 45 F     88   49:32.31  15:57 32.06%
  29.Cathey Sullivan      Congers,NY         51 F    178   53:42.89  17:17 31.60%
  30.Judy Aiston          New City,NY        49 F    180   52:28.73  16:53 31.56%